Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frontdoor, Inc.FTDR · Entity 3853 | Director | May 13, 2026 | May 15, 2026 |
| TERMINIX GLOBAL HOLDINGS INCSERV · Entity 123061 | Director | April 24, 2018 | April 26, 2018 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Frontdoor, Inc.
Report date May 13, 2026 · Filed May 15, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 35,801 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-13 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-05-13 · Grant · Acquired 2,836 · Balance 35,801 F1: Deferred Share Equivalents ("DSEs") were issued pursuant to the Frontdoor, Inc. 2018 Omnibus Incentive Plan. These DSEs are fully vested, and the shares subject to the DSEs will be issued to the Reporting Person at a future date in accordance with the terms of the Reporting Person's deferral election. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectPeter Cella 2006 Trust | 30,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-05-13 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 30,000 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Deferred Share Equivalents ("DSEs") were issued pursuant to the Frontdoor, Inc. 2018 Omnibus Incentive Plan. These DSEs are fully vested, and the shares subject to the DSEs will be issued to the Reporting Person at a future date in accordance with the terms of the Reporting Person's deferral election.
TERMINIX GLOBAL HOLDINGS INC
Report date April 24, 2018 · Filed April 26, 2018
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 5,763 |
Reported balance
After 2018-04-24 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2018-04-24 · Grant · Acquired 2,354 · Balance 5,763 F1: Shares issued pursuant to the ServiceMaster Global Holdings, Inc. 2014 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The director has elected to defer receipt of the shares of common stock until 30 days following his departure from the board. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Shares issued pursuant to the ServiceMaster Global Holdings, Inc. 2014 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The director has elected to defer receipt of the shares of common stock until 30 days following his departure from the board.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 13, 2026 Filed May 15, 2026 20:09 UTC | Frontdoor, Inc. FTDR · Entity 3853 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,836 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001698295-26-000002 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cella Peter L. · CIK 0001698295 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,801 F1 · shares: Deferred Share Equivalents ("DSEs") were issued pursuant to the Frontdoor, Inc. 2018 Omnibus Incentive Plan. These DSEs are fully vested, and the shares subject to the DSEs will be issued to the Reporting Person at a future date in accordance with the terms of the Reporting Person's deferral election. Read SEC document |
| May 14, 2025 Filed May 17, 2025 00:02 UTC | Frontdoor, Inc. FTDR · Entity 3853 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,317 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-073862 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cella Peter L. · CIK 0001698295 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,965 F1 · shares: Deferred Share Equivalents ("DSEs") were issued pursuant to the Frontdoor, Inc. 2018 Omnibus Incentive Plan. These DSEs are fully vested, and the shares subject to the DSEs will be issued to the Reporting Person at a future date in accordance with the terms of the Reporting Person's deferral election. Read SEC document |
| May 14, 2024 Filed May 15, 2024 16:29 UTC | Frontdoor, Inc. FTDR · Entity 3853 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,413 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-060205 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cella Peter L. · CIK 0001698295 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,648 F1 · shares: Deferred Share Equivalents ("DSEs") were issued pursuant to the Frontdoor, Inc. 2018 Omnibus Incentive Plan. These DSEs are fully vested, and the shares subject to the DSEs will be issued to the Reporting Person at a future date in accordance with the terms of the Reporting Person's deferral election. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2023 Filed May 15, 2023 20:11 UTC | Frontdoor, Inc. FTDR · Entity 3853 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,188 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-029429 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cella Peter L. · CIK 0001698295 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,235 F1 · shares: Deferred Share Equivalents ("DSEs") issued pursuant to the Frontdoor, Inc. 2018 Omnibus Incentive Plan. These DSEs are fully vested, and the shares subject to the DSEs will be issued to the Reporting Person at a future date in accordance with the terms of the Reporting Person's deferral election. Read SEC document |
| May 25, 2022 Filed May 27, 2022 20:02 UTC | Frontdoor, Inc. FTDR · Entity 3853 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 5,000 | $24.53 | $122,650.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-032486 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Cella Peter L. · CIK 0001698295 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Peter Cella 2006 Trust Disclosed balance after: 30,000 Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2022 Filed May 13, 2022 20:03 UTC | Frontdoor, Inc. FTDR · Entity 3853 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,682 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-028841 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cella Peter L. · CIK 0001698295 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,047 F1 · shares: Deferred Share Equivalents ("DSEs") issued pursuant to the Frontdoor, Inc. 2018 Omnibus Incentive Plan. These DSEs are fully vested, and the shares subject to the DSEs will be issued to the Reporting Person at a future date in accordance with the terms of the Reporting Person's deferral election. Read SEC document |
| November 08, 2021 Filed Nov 9, 2021 21:04 UTC | Frontdoor, Inc. FTDR · Entity 3853 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 5,000 | $35.24 | $176,175.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-063588 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Cella Peter L. · CIK 0001698295 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Peter Cella 2006 Trust Disclosed balance after: 25,000 Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2021 Filed May 14, 2021 20:02 UTC | Frontdoor, Inc. FTDR · Entity 3853 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,857 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-032679 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cella Peter L. · CIK 0001698295 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,365 F1 · shares: Deferred Share Equivalents ("DSEs") issued pursuant to the frontdoor, inc. 2018 Omnibus Incentive Plan. These DSEs are fully vested, and the shares subject to the DSEs will be issued to the Reporting Person at a future date in accordance with the terms of the Reporting Person's deferral election. Read SEC document |
| May 13, 2020 Filed May 15, 2020 20:01 UTC | Frontdoor, Inc. FTDR · Entity 3853 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,847 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-029694 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cella Peter L. · CIK 0001698295 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,508 F1 · shares: Deferred Share Equivalents ("DSEs") issued pursuant to the frontdoor, inc. 2018 Omnibus Incentive Plan. These DSEs are fully vested, and the shares subject to the DSEs will be issued to the Reporting Person at a future date in accordance with the terms of the Reporting Person's deferral election. Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2020 Filed Mar 13, 2020 21:23 UTC | Frontdoor, Inc. FTDR · Entity 3853 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 5,000 | $34.78 | $173,888.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-018980 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Cella Peter L. · CIK 0001698295 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Peter Cella 2006 Trust Disclosed balance after: 20,000 Read SEC document |
| December 06, 2019 Filed Dec 10, 2019 21:22 UTC | Frontdoor, Inc. FTDR · Entity 3853 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 8,000 | $45.22 | $361,750.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-059852 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Cella Peter L. · CIK 0001698295 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Peter Cella 2006 Trust Disclosed balance after: 15,000 Read SEC document |
| May 10, 2019 Filed May 14, 2019 20:14 UTC | Frontdoor, Inc. FTDR · Entity 3853 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 7,000 | $38.47 | $269,290.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-029610 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Cella Peter L. · CIK 0001698295 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · 2006 Peter Cella Trust Disclosed balance after: 7,000 Read SEC document |
| April 29, 2019 Filed May 1, 2019 19:56 UTC | Frontdoor, Inc. FTDR · Entity 3853 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,439 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-026731 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cella Peter L. · CIK 0001698295 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,661 F1 · shares: Deferred Share Equivalents ("DSEs") issued pursuant to the frontdoor, inc. 2018 Omnibus Incentive Plan. These DSEs are fully vested, and the shares subject to the DSEs will be issued to the Reporting Person at a future date in accordance with the terms of the Reporting Person's deferral election. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2018 Filed Oct 4, 2018 19:17 UTC | Frontdoor, Inc. FTDR · Entity 3853 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,518 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-18-060543 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cella Peter L. · CIK 0001698295 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,222 F1 · shares: Reflects deferred share equivalents ("DSEs") that were converted from ServiceMaster Global Holdings, Inc. ("ServiceMaster") DSEs to frontdoor, inc. (the "Company") DSEs in connection with the Company's spin-off from ServiceMaster (the "Spin-off"). The number of DSEs were adjusted in connection with the Spin-off based on the closing price of ServiceMaster's stock on September 28, 2018 and the opening price of Company stock on October 1, 2018. Read SEC document |
| April 24, 2018 Filed Apr 26, 2018 16:48 UTC | TERMINIX GLOBAL HOLDINGS INC SERV · Entity 123061 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,354 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001428875-18-000062 · certent-form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cella Peter L. · CIK 0001698295 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,763 F1 · price: Shares issued pursuant to the ServiceMaster Global Holdings, Inc. 2014 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The director has elected to defer receipt of the shares of common stock until 30 days following his departure from the board. Read SEC document |
| April 25, 2017 Filed Apr 27, 2017 18:43 UTC Amendment | TERMINIX GLOBAL HOLDINGS INC SERV · Entity 123061 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,850 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001428875-17-000099 · certent-form4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cella Peter L. · CIK 0001698295 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,409 F1 · price: Restricted shares issued pursuant to the ServiceMaster Global Holdings, Inc. 2014 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The restricted shares will vest on the earlier of the 2018 annual shareholders' meeting or the first anniversary following the grant date, subject to the director's continued service on the board of directors. Read SEC document |
| April 25, 2017 Filed Apr 27, 2017 17:02 UTC | TERMINIX GLOBAL HOLDINGS INC SERV · Entity 123061 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,850 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001428875-17-000085 · certent-form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cella Peter L. · CIK 0001698295 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,409 F1 · price: Restricted shares issued pursuant to the ServiceMaster Global Holdings, Inc. 2014 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The restricted shares will vest on the earlier of the 2018 annual shareholders' meeting or the first anniversary following the grant date, subject to the director's continued service on the board of directors. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2017 Filed Feb 17, 2017 16:38 UTC | TERMINIX GLOBAL HOLDINGS INC SERV · Entity 123061 | GrantCommon Stock | 559 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001428875-17-000027 · certent-form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cella Peter L. · CIK 0001698295 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 559 F1 · price: Restricted shares issued pursuant to the ServiceMaster Global Holdings, Inc. 2014 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The restricted shares will vest on the earlier of the 2017 annual shareholders' meeting or the first anniversary following the grant date, subject to the director's continued service on the board of directors. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.