Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baldwin Insurance Group, Inc.BWIN · Entity 4244 | General Counsel | May 14, 2026 | May 15, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Baldwin Insurance Group, Inc.
Report date May 14, 2026 · Filed May 15, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 14,024 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-14 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-05-14 · Sale · Disposed 15,000 · Balance 14,024 F1: The price reported is a weighted average price. The reported securities were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $20.00 to $20.025. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within such range. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The price reported is a weighted average price. The reported securities were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $20.00 to $20.025. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within such range.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 14, 2026 Filed May 15, 2026 20:19 UTC | Baldwin Insurance Group, Inc. BWIN · Entity 4244 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 15,000 | $20.01 | $300,150.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001908559-26-000006 · wk-form4_1778876358.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cohen Seth Bala · CIK 0001908559 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,024 F1 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. The reported securities were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $20.00 to $20.025. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within such range. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2026 Filed Mar 18, 2026 00:47 UTC | Baldwin Insurance Group, Inc. BWIN · Entity 4244 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 263 | $21.06 | $5,538.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001908559-26-000003 · wk-form4_1773794868.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Cohen Seth Bala · CIK 0001908559 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,024 F3 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the issuer to satisfy income tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted Class A common stock reported on a Form 4 filed April 5, 2022. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2026 Filed Mar 18, 2026 00:47 UTC | Baldwin Insurance Group, Inc. BWIN · Entity 4244 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 283 | $21.06 | $5,959.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001908559-26-000003 · wk-form4_1773794868.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Cohen Seth Bala · CIK 0001908559 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,287 F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the issuer to satisfy income tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted Class A common stock reported on a Form 4 filed April 4, 2023. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2026 Filed Mar 18, 2026 00:47 UTC | Baldwin Insurance Group, Inc. BWIN · Entity 4244 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 254 | $21.06 | $5,349.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001908559-26-000003 · wk-form4_1773794868.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cohen Seth Bala · CIK 0001908559 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,570 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the issuer to satisfy income tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted Class A common stock reported on a Form 4 filed April 3, 2024 Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2026 Filed Mar 5, 2026 22:49 UTC | Baldwin Insurance Group, Inc. BWIN · Entity 4244 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 7,217 | $22.29 | $160,866.93 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001908559-26-000002 · wk-form4_1772750950.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Cohen Seth Bala · CIK 0001908559 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,824 F2 · shares: Represents shares of Class A common stock withheld by the issuer to satisfy income tax withholding obligations in connection with the issuance of the shares of Class A common stock as disclosed in footnote 1. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2026 Filed Mar 5, 2026 22:49 UTC | Baldwin Insurance Group, Inc. BWIN · Entity 4244 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 19,324 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001908559-26-000002 · wk-form4_1772750950.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cohen Seth Bala · CIK 0001908559 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,041 F1 · shares: These shares of Class A common stock were received by the reporting person as an annual bonus payment for the fiscal year ended December 31, 2025. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2026 Filed Feb 26, 2026 01:44 UTC | Baldwin Insurance Group, Inc. BWIN · Entity 4244 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 2,915 | $16.57 | $48,301.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001908559-26-000001 · wk-form4_1772070277.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Cohen Seth Bala · CIK 0001908559 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,717 F2 · kind: Represents shares of Class A common stock withheld by the issuer to satisfy income tax withholding obligations in connection with the issuance of the shares of Class A common stock as disclosed in footnote 1. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2026 Filed Feb 26, 2026 01:44 UTC | Baldwin Insurance Group, Inc. BWIN · Entity 4244 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 10,167 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001908559-26-000001 · wk-form4_1772070277.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cohen Seth Bala · CIK 0001908559 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,632 F1 · kind: Represents shares of Class A common stock issued to the reporting person in settlement of performance-based restricted stock units ("PSUs") granted in 2023. The PSUs settled based on the achievement of predetermined performance goals. Read SEC document |
| August 13, 2025 Filed Aug 15, 2025 20:12 UTC | Baldwin Insurance Group, Inc. BWIN · Entity 4244 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 2,775 | $34.00 | $94,350.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001781755-25-000101 · wk-form4_1755288728.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cohen Seth Bala · CIK 0001908559 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,465 Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2025 Filed Jun 6, 2025 01:08 UTC | Baldwin Insurance Group, Inc. BWIN · Entity 4244 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 4,496 | $39.58 | $177,951.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-25-008899 · marketforms-69800.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cohen Seth Bala · CIK 0001908559 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,240 F1 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. The reported securities were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $39.50 to $39.62. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within such range. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2025 Filed Apr 3, 2025 21:09 UTC | Baldwin Insurance Group, Inc. BWIN · Entity 4244 | OtherClass A Common Stock | 98 | $43.93 | $4,305.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001781755-25-000047 · wk-form4_1743714543.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cohen Seth Bala · CIK 0001908559 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,736 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the issuer to satisfy income tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock reported on a Form 3 filed February 2, 2022. Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2025 Filed Mar 18, 2025 21:00 UTC | Baldwin Insurance Group, Inc. BWIN · Entity 4244 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 277 | $39.97 | $11,071.69 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001781755-25-000035 · wk-form4_1742331631.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Cohen Seth Bala · CIK 0001908559 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,834 F3 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the issuer to satisfy income tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted Class A common stock reported on a Form 4 filed April 5, 2022. Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2025 Filed Mar 18, 2025 21:00 UTC | Baldwin Insurance Group, Inc. BWIN · Entity 4244 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 299 | $39.97 | $11,951.03 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001781755-25-000035 · wk-form4_1742331631.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Cohen Seth Bala · CIK 0001908559 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,111 F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the issuer to satisfy income tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted Class A common stock reported on a Form 4 filed April 4, 2023. Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2025 Filed Mar 18, 2025 21:00 UTC | Baldwin Insurance Group, Inc. BWIN · Entity 4244 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 268 | $39.97 | $10,711.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001781755-25-000035 · wk-form4_1742331631.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cohen Seth Bala · CIK 0001908559 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,410 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the issuer to satisfy income tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted Class A common stock reported on a Form 4 filed April 3, 2024 Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2025 Filed Mar 5, 2025 02:41 UTC | Baldwin Insurance Group, Inc. BWIN · Entity 4244 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 4,437 | $41.14 | $182,538.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001781755-25-000021 · wk-form4_1741142484.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Cohen Seth Bala · CIK 0001908559 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,678 F2 · shares: Represents shares of Class A common stock withheld by the issuer to satisfy income tax withholding obligations in connection with the issuance of the shares of Class A common stock as disclosed in footnote 1. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2025 Filed Mar 5, 2025 02:41 UTC | Baldwin Insurance Group, Inc. BWIN · Entity 4244 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 14,302 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001781755-25-000021 · wk-form4_1741142484.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cohen Seth Bala · CIK 0001908559 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,115 F1 · shares: These shares of Class A common stock were received by the reporting person as an annual bonus payment for the fiscal year ended December 31, 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2025 Filed Mar 1, 2025 00:58 UTC | Baldwin Insurance Group, Inc. BWIN · Entity 4244 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 12,293 | $41.54 | $510,651.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001781755-25-000020 · wk-form4_1740790703.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cohen Seth Bala · CIK 0001908559 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,813 F1 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. The reported securities were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $41.32 to $42.00. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within such range. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2025 Filed Feb 21, 2025 23:45 UTC | Baldwin Insurance Group, Inc. BWIN · Entity 4244 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 4,192 | $40.85 | $171,243.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-25-003316 · marketforms-68319.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Cohen Seth Bala · CIK 0001908559 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,106 F2 · kind: Represents shares of Class A common stock withheld by the issuer to satisfy income tax withholding obligations in connection with the issuance of the shares of Class A common stock as disclosed in footnote 1. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2025 Filed Feb 21, 2025 23:45 UTC | Baldwin Insurance Group, Inc. BWIN · Entity 4244 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 16,485 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-25-003316 · marketforms-68319.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cohen Seth Bala · CIK 0001908559 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,298 F1 · kind: Represents shares of Class A common stock issued to the reporting person in settlement of performance-based restricted stock units ("PSUs") granted in 2022. The PSUs settled based on the achievement of predetermined performance goals. Read SEC document |
| August 08, 2024 Filed Aug 9, 2024 23:17 UTC | Baldwin Insurance Group, Inc. BWIN · Entity 4244 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 3,783 | $42.63 | $161,269.29 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001781755-24-000051 · wk-form4_1723245417.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cohen Seth Bala · CIK 0001908559 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,813 F1 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. The reported securities were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from 42.62 to $42.63. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within such range. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2024 Filed Aug 2, 2024 20:19 UTC | Baldwin Insurance Group, Inc. BWIN · Entity 4244 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 1,217 | $43.21 | $52,586.57 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001781755-24-000040 · wk-form4_1722629959.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cohen Seth Bala · CIK 0001908559 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,596 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the issuer to satisfy income tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock reported on a Form 3 filed February 2, 2022. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2024 Filed May 14, 2024 00:47 UTC | Baldwin Insurance Group, Inc. BRP · Entity 4244 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 10,834 | $30.03 | $325,345.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-24-008969 · marketforms-65832.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cohen Seth Bala · CIK 0001908559 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,813 F1 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. The reported securities were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $30.00 to $30.11. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within such range. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2024 Filed Apr 3, 2024 22:55 UTC | Baldwin Insurance Group, Inc. BRP · Entity 4244 | OtherClass A Common Stock | 60 | $28.55 | $1,713.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-24-006055 · marketforms-65466.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Cohen Seth Bala · CIK 0001908559 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,647 F4 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the issuer to satisfy income tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock reported on a Form 3 filed February 2, 2022. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2024 Filed Apr 3, 2024 22:55 UTC | Baldwin Insurance Group, Inc. BRP · Entity 4244 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 3,406 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-24-006055 · marketforms-65466.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Cohen Seth Bala · CIK 0001908559 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,707 F3 · shares: Represents restricted shares of Class A common stock that vest in five equal installments on each of March 15, 2025, March 15, 2026, March 15, 2027, March 15, 2028, and March 15, 2029, in each case subject to Mr. Cohen's continued employment through each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2024 Filed Apr 3, 2024 22:55 UTC | Baldwin Insurance Group, Inc. BRP · Entity 4244 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 3,555 | $28.55 | $101,495.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-24-006055 · marketforms-65466.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Cohen Seth Bala · CIK 0001908559 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,301 F2 · shares: Represents shares of Class A common stock withheld by the issuer to satisfy income tax withholding obligations in connection with the issuance of the shares of Class A common stock as disclosed in footnote 1. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2024 Filed Apr 3, 2024 22:55 UTC | Baldwin Insurance Group, Inc. BRP · Entity 4244 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 14,199 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-24-006055 · marketforms-65466.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cohen Seth Bala · CIK 0001908559 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,856 F1 · shares: These shares of Class A common stock were received by the reporting person as an annual bonus payment for the fiscal year ended December 31, 2023. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2024 Filed Mar 16, 2024 00:58 UTC | Baldwin Insurance Group, Inc. BRP · Entity 4244 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 1,033 | $29.04 | $29,998.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-24-004656 · marketforms-65228.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Cohen Seth Bala · CIK 0001908559 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,657 F3 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. The reported securities were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $28.98 to $29.05. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within such range. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2024 Filed Mar 16, 2024 00:58 UTC | Baldwin Insurance Group, Inc. BRP · Entity 4244 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 209 | $29.44 | $6,152.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-24-004656 · marketforms-65228.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Cohen Seth Bala · CIK 0001908559 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,690 F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the issuer to satisfy income tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted Class A common stock reported on a Form 4 filed April 5, 2022. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2024 Filed Mar 16, 2024 00:58 UTC | Baldwin Insurance Group, Inc. BRP · Entity 4244 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 225 | $29.44 | $6,624.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-24-004656 · marketforms-65228.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cohen Seth Bala · CIK 0001908559 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,899 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the issuer to satisfy income tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted Class A common stock reported on a Form 4 filed April 4, 2023. Read SEC document |
| August 16, 2023 Filed Aug 18, 2023 20:10 UTC | Baldwin Insurance Group, Inc. BRP · Entity 4244 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 9,858 | $25.15 | $247,975.03 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-23-011501 · marketforms-62240.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cohen Seth Bala · CIK 0001908559 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,124 F1 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. The reported securities were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $25.13 to $25.155. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within such range. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2023 Filed May 12, 2023 20:05 UTC | Baldwin Insurance Group, Inc. BRP · Entity 4244 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 2,000 | $22.47 | $44,940.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-23-006957 · marketforms-61510.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cohen Seth Bala · CIK 0001908559 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,982 Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2023 Filed Apr 4, 2023 20:06 UTC | Baldwin Insurance Group, Inc. BRP · Entity 4244 | OtherClass A Common Stock | 60 | $25.46 | $1,527.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-23-004853 · marketforms-61163.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Cohen Seth Bala · CIK 0001908559 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,982 F4 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the issuer to satisfy income tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock reported on a Form 3 filed February 2, 2022. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2023 Filed Apr 4, 2023 20:06 UTC | Baldwin Insurance Group, Inc. BRP · Entity 4244 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 3,799 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-23-004853 · marketforms-61163.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Cohen Seth Bala · CIK 0001908559 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,042 F3 · shares: Represents restricted shares of Class A common stock that vest in five equal installments on each of March 15, 2024, March 15, 2025, March 15, 2026, March 15, 2027, and March 15, 2028, in each case subject to Mr. Cohen's continued employment through each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2023 Filed Apr 4, 2023 20:06 UTC | Baldwin Insurance Group, Inc. BRP · Entity 4244 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 3,789 | $25.46 | $96,467.94 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-23-004853 · marketforms-61163.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Cohen Seth Bala · CIK 0001908559 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,243 F2 · shares: Represents shares of Class A common stock withheld by the issuer to satisfy income tax withholding obligations in connection with the issuance of the shares of Class A common stock as disclosed in footnote 1. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2023 Filed Apr 4, 2023 20:06 UTC | Baldwin Insurance Group, Inc. BRP · Entity 4244 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 14,959 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-23-004853 · marketforms-61163.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cohen Seth Bala · CIK 0001908559 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,032 F1 · shares: These shares of Class A common stock were received by the reporting person as an annual bonus payment for the fiscal year ended December 31, 2022. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2023 Filed Mar 16, 2023 21:15 UTC | Baldwin Insurance Group, Inc. BRP · Entity 4244 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 209 | $22.52 | $4,706.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-23-003901 · marketforms-60815.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cohen Seth Bala · CIK 0001908559 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,073 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the issuer to satisfy income tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock reported on a Form 4 filed April 5, 2022. Read SEC document |
| November 21, 2022 Filed Nov 21, 2022 21:17 UTC | Baldwin Insurance Group, Inc. BRP · Entity 4244 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 3,463 | $28.25 | $97,829.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-22-014043 · marketforms-57637.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cohen Seth Bala · CIK 0001908559 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,282 Read SEC document |
| May 13, 2022 Filed May 17, 2022 23:36 UTC | Baldwin Insurance Group, Inc. BRP · Entity 4244 | PurchaseClass A Common Stock | 2,500 | $21.50 | $53,750.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-22-008693 · dp173347_4-cohenseth.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cohen Seth Bala · CIK 0001908559 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,745 Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2022 Filed Apr 5, 2022 20:27 UTC | Baldwin Insurance Group, Inc. BRP · Entity 4244 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 3,532 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-22-006036 · dp170653_4-cohenseth.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Cohen Seth Bala · CIK 0001908559 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,245 F1 · shares: Represents restricted shares of Class A common stock that vest in five equal installments on each of March 15, 2023, March 15, 2024, March 15, 2025, March 15, 2026, and March 15, 2027, in each case subject to Mr. Cohen's continued employment through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2022 Filed Apr 5, 2022 20:27 UTC | Baldwin Insurance Group, Inc. BRP · Entity 4244 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 229 | $27.77 | $6,359.33 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-22-006036 · dp170653_4-cohenseth.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Cohen Seth Bala · CIK 0001908559 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,713 Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2022 Filed Apr 5, 2022 20:27 UTC | Baldwin Insurance Group, Inc. BRP · Entity 4244 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 942 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-22-006036 · dp170653_4-cohenseth.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cohen Seth Bala · CIK 0001908559 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,942 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.