Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Certara, Inc.CERT · Entity 787 | Director | May 14, 2026 | May 15, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Certara, Inc.
Report date May 14, 2026 · Filed May 15, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 5,547 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-14 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-05-14 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 5,547 · Balance 5,547 F1: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") was granted on February 27, 2026, under the Certara, Inc. 2020 Incentive Plan ("2020 Incentive Plan") entitling the reporting person to receive one share of the issuer's common stock per RSU. The RSUs vested and were converted to common stock on May 14, 2026, the day of the issuer's annual meeting |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-14 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-05-14 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 5,547 · Balance 0 F1: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") was granted on February 27, 2026, under the Certara, Inc. 2020 Incentive Plan ("2020 Incentive Plan") entitling the reporting person to receive one share of the issuer's common stock per RSU. The RSUs vested and were converted to common stock on May 14, 2026, the day of the issuer's annual meeting |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 33,222 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-14 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2026-05-14 · Grant · Acquired 33,222 · Balance 33,222 F2: Each RSU was granted on May 14, 2026, under the 2020 Incentive Plan that entitles the reporting person to receive one share of issuer's common stock per RSU. The RSUs vest on the earlier of the one-year anniversary of the date of grant or the date of the issuer's next annual meeting. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") was granted on February 27, 2026, under the Certara, Inc. 2020 Incentive Plan ("2020 Incentive Plan") entitling the reporting person to receive one share of the issuer's common stock per RSU. The RSUs vested and were converted to common stock on May 14, 2026, the day of the issuer's annual meeting
F2: Each RSU was granted on May 14, 2026, under the 2020 Incentive Plan that entitles the reporting person to receive one share of issuer's common stock per RSU. The RSUs vest on the earlier of the one-year anniversary of the date of grant or the date of the issuer's next annual meeting.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 14, 2026 Filed May 15, 2026 20:28 UTC | Certara, Inc. CERT · Entity 787 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 33,222 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002108108-26-000008 · form4-05152026_080512.xml · derivative · entry 3 Bedi Arjun · CIK 0002108108 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,222 Underlying: Common Stock · 33,222 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU was granted on May 14, 2026, under the 2020 Incentive Plan that entitles the reporting person to receive one share of issuer's common stock per RSU. The RSUs vest on the earlier of the one-year anniversary of the date of grant or the date of the issuer's next annual meeting. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Each RSU was granted on May 14, 2026, under the 2020 Incentive Plan that entitles the reporting person to receive one share of issuer's common stock per RSU. The RSUs vest on the earlier of the one-year anniversary of the date of grant or the date of the issuer's next annual meeting. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Each RSU was granted on May 14, 2026, under the 2020 Incentive Plan that entitles the reporting person to receive one share of issuer's common stock per RSU. The RSUs vest on the earlier of the one-year anniversary of the date of grant or the date of the issuer's next annual meeting. Read SEC document |
| May 14, 2026 Filed May 15, 2026 20:28 UTC | Certara, Inc. CERT · Entity 787 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 5,547 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002108108-26-000008 · form4-05152026_080512.xml · derivative · entry 2 Bedi Arjun · CIK 0002108108 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,547 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") was granted on February 27, 2026, under the Certara, Inc. 2020 Incentive Plan ("2020 Incentive Plan") entitling the reporting person to receive one share of the issuer's common stock per RSU. The RSUs vested and were converted to common stock on May 14, 2026, the day of the issuer's annual meeting F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") was granted on February 27, 2026, under the Certara, Inc. 2020 Incentive Plan ("2020 Incentive Plan") entitling the reporting person to receive one share of the issuer's common stock per RSU. The RSUs vested and were converted to common stock on May 14, 2026, the day of the issuer's annual meeting F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") was granted on February 27, 2026, under the Certara, Inc. 2020 Incentive Plan ("2020 Incentive Plan") entitling the reporting person to receive one share of the issuer's common stock per RSU. The RSUs vested and were converted to common stock on May 14, 2026, the day of the issuer's annual meeting Read SEC document |
| May 14, 2026 Filed May 15, 2026 20:28 UTC | Certara, Inc. CERT · Entity 787 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,547 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002108108-26-000008 · form4-05152026_080512.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bedi Arjun · CIK 0002108108 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,547 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") was granted on February 27, 2026, under the Certara, Inc. 2020 Incentive Plan ("2020 Incentive Plan") entitling the reporting person to receive one share of the issuer's common stock per RSU. The RSUs vested and were converted to common stock on May 14, 2026, the day of the issuer's annual meeting Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2026 Filed Mar 2, 2026 21:39 UTC | Certara, Inc. CERT · Entity 787 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 5,547 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002108108-26-000006 · form4-03022026_090330.xml · derivative · entry 1 Bedi Arjun · CIK 0002108108 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,547 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,547 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") was granted on February 27, 2026, under the Certara, Inc. 2020 Incentive Plan entitling the reporting person to receive one share of the issuer's common stock per RSU. The RSUs vest on the earlier of the one-year anniversary of the date of grant or the date of the issuer's next annual meeting. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") was granted on February 27, 2026, under the Certara, Inc. 2020 Incentive Plan entitling the reporting person to receive one share of the issuer's common stock per RSU. The RSUs vest on the earlier of the one-year anniversary of the date of grant or the date of the issuer's next annual meeting. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") was granted on February 27, 2026, under the Certara, Inc. 2020 Incentive Plan entitling the reporting person to receive one share of the issuer's common stock per RSU. The RSUs vest on the earlier of the one-year anniversary of the date of grant or the date of the issuer's next annual meeting. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.