Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| COLUMBIA BANKING SYSTEM, INC.COLB · Entity 707 | Director | May 14, 2026 | May 18, 2026 |
| RED ROBIN GOURMET BURGERS INCRRGB · Entity 6468 | Director | May 14, 2026 | May 15, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
COLUMBIA BANKING SYSTEM, INC.
Report date May 14, 2026 · Filed May 18, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 30,894 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-14 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-05-14 · Grant · Acquired 3,949 · Balance 30,894 |
RED ROBIN GOURMET BURGERS INC
Report date May 14, 2026 · Filed May 15, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 112,024 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-14 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-05-14 · Grant · Acquired 31,662 · Balance 112,024 F1: Represents a grant of restricted stock units under the issuer's 2024 Performance Incentive Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents the contingent right to receive, upon vesting of the unit, one share of the issuer's common stock. The units are scheduled to vest on the later of (x) fifty weeks following the date of grant and (y) the Company's next annual meeting of stockholders. F2: Includes 31,662 time-based restricted stock units subject to vesting and forfeiture restrictions. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents a grant of restricted stock units under the issuer's 2024 Performance Incentive Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents the contingent right to receive, upon vesting of the unit, one share of the issuer's common stock. The units are scheduled to vest on the later of (x) fifty weeks following the date of grant and (y) the Company's next annual meeting of stockholders.
F2: Includes 31,662 time-based restricted stock units subject to vesting and forfeiture restrictions.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
UMPQUA HOLDINGS CORP
Report date February 28, 2023 · Filed March 01, 2023
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2023-03-01. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2023-02-28 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2023-02-28 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 24,681 · Balance 0 F1: Disposed of in connection with the Issuer's merger with Columbia Banking System, Inc. and each share of common stock of Issuer converted into the right to receive 0.5958 of a share of common stock of Columbia, having a market value of $17.71 per share of Issuer Common Stock based on the closing price per share of Columbia Common Stock on the last trading day prior to the merger of $29.73 per share. As a result of the Merger, the reporting person no longer beneficially owns, directly or indirectly, any shares of Issuer Common Stock. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Disposed of in connection with the Issuer's merger with Columbia Banking System, Inc. and each share of common stock of Issuer converted into the right to receive 0.5958 of a share of common stock of Columbia, having a market value of $17.71 per share of Issuer Common Stock based on the closing price per share of Columbia Common Stock on the last trading day prior to the merger of $29.73 per share. As a result of the Merger, the reporting person no longer beneficially owns, directly or indirectly, any shares of Issuer Common Stock.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 14, 2026 Filed May 15, 2026 21:29 UTC | RED ROBIN GOURMET BURGERS INC RRGB · Entity 6468 | GrantCommon Stock | 31,662 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001757895-26-000001 · form4-05152026_090502.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Varnado Anddria · CIK 0001757895 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 112,024 F1 · shares: Represents a grant of restricted stock units under the issuer's 2024 Performance Incentive Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents the contingent right to receive, upon vesting of the unit, one share of the issuer's common stock. The units are scheduled to vest on the later of (x) fifty weeks following the date of grant and (y) the Company's next annual meeting of stockholders. F2 · balance_after: Includes 31,662 time-based restricted stock units subject to vesting and forfeiture restrictions. Read SEC document |
| May 14, 2026 Filed May 18, 2026 21:18 UTC | COLUMBIA BANKING SYSTEM, INC. COLB · Entity 707 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,949 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000887343-26-000147 · wk-form4_1779139080.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Varnado Anddria · CIK 0001757895 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,894 Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2025 Filed May 23, 2025 22:00 UTC | RED ROBIN GOURMET BURGERS INC RRGB · Entity 6468 | GrantCommon Stock | 41,379 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-014548 · form4-05232025_060518.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Varnado Anddria · CIK 0001757895 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 80,362 F1 · shares: Represents a grant of restricted stock units under the issuer's 2024 Performance Incentive Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents the contingent right to receive, upon vesting of the unit, one share of the issuer's common stock. The units are scheduled to vest on the later of (x) fifty weeks following the date of grant and (y) the Company's next annual meeting of stockholders. F2 · balance_after: Includes 41,379 time-based restricted stock units subject to vesting and forfeiture restrictions. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2025 Filed May 17, 2025 01:51 UTC | COLUMBIA BANKING SYSTEM, INC. COLB · Entity 707 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,382 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000887343-25-000186 · wk-form4_1747446681.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Varnado Anddria · CIK 0001757895 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,945 Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2024 Filed May 28, 2024 20:22 UTC | RED ROBIN GOURMET BURGERS INC RRGB · Entity 6468 | GrantCommon Stock | 16,415 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-014660 · form4-05282024_080503.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Varnado Anddria · CIK 0001757895 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,983 F1 · shares: Represents a grant of restricted stock units under the issuer's 2024 Performance Incentive Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents the contingent right to receive, upon vesting of the unit, one share of the issuer's common stock. The units are scheduled to vest on the later of (x) fifty weeks following the date of grant and (y) the Company's next annual meeting of stockholders. F2 · balance_after: Includes 16,415 shares subject to vesting and forfeiture restrictions. Read SEC document |
| May 10, 2024 Filed May 14, 2024 22:12 UTC | COLUMBIA BANKING SYSTEM, INC. COLB · Entity 707 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,183 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000887343-24-000225 · wk-form4_1715724761.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Varnado Anddria · CIK 0001757895 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,563 Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2023 Filed May 19, 2023 23:02 UTC | COLUMBIA BANKING SYSTEM, INC. COLB · Entity 707 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,028 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000887343-23-000247 · wf-form4_168453729948045.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Varnado Anddria · CIK 0001757895 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,380 Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2023 Filed May 22, 2023 23:00 UTC | RED ROBIN GOURMET BURGERS INC RRGB · Entity 6468 | GrantCommon Stock | 9,202 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-008542 · form4-05222023_070515.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Varnado Anddria · CIK 0001757895 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,568 F1 · shares: Represents a grant of restricted stock units under the issuer's 2017 Performance Incentive Plan, as amended. Each restricted stock unit represents the contingent right to receive, upon vesting of the unit, one share of the issuer's common stock. The units are scheduled to vest on the earlier of the first anniversary of the date of grant or the next annual meeting of stockholders. F2 · balance_after: Includes 9,202 restricted stock units subject to vesting and forfeiture restrictions. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 23:24 UTC | COLUMBIA BANKING SYSTEM, INC. COLB · Entity 707 | GrantCommon Stock | 648 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000887343-23-000137 · wf-form4_167788585233223.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Varnado Anddria · CIK 0001757895 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,352 Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2023 Filed Mar 1, 2023 19:13 UTC | UMPQUA HOLDINGS CORP UMPQ · Entity 116177 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 24,681 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-008025 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Varnado Anddria · CIK 0001757895 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · shares: Disposed of in connection with the Issuer's merger with Columbia Banking System, Inc. and each share of common stock of Issuer converted into the right to receive 0.5958 of a share of common stock of Columbia, having a market value of $17.71 per share of Issuer Common Stock based on the closing price per share of Columbia Common Stock on the last trading day prior to the merger of $29.73 per share. As a result of the Merger, the reporting person no longer beneficially owns, directly or indirectly, any shares of Issuer Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2022 Filed May 23, 2022 22:00 UTC | RED ROBIN GOURMET BURGERS INC RRGB · Entity 6468 | GrantCommon Stock | 9,632 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-005530 · form4-05232022_060546.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Varnado Anddria · CIK 0001757895 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,366 F1 · shares: Represents a grant of restricted stock units under the issuer's 2017 Performance Incentive Plan, as amended. Each restricted stock unit represents the contingent right to receive, upon vesting of the unit, one share of the issuer's common stock. The units are scheduled to vest on the earlier of the first anniversary of the date of grant or the next annual meeting of stockholders. F2 · balance_after: Includes 9,632 shares subject to vesting and forfeiture restrictions. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2021 Filed May 21, 2021 21:11 UTC | RED ROBIN GOURMET BURGERS INC RRGB · Entity 6468 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,734 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-21-005734 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Varnado Anddria · CIK 0001757895 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,734 F1 · shares: Represents a grant of restricted stock units under the issuer's 2017 Performance Incentive Plan, as amended. The grant includes a pro-rated amount for services provided from appointment date to the 2021 annual stockholders meeting. Each restricted stock unit represents the contingent right to receive, upon vesting of the unit, one share of the issuer's common stock. The units are scheduled to vest on the earlier of the first anniversary of the date of grant or the next annual meeting of stockholders. F2 · balance_after: Includes 3,734 restricted stock units subject to vesting and forfeiture restrictions. Read SEC document |
| April 20, 2021 Filed Apr 22, 2021 12:36 UTC | UMPQUA HOLDINGS CORP UMPQ · Entity 116177 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,910 | $17.47 | $103,247.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-014219 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Varnado Anddria · CIK 0001757895 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,681 F1 · shares: RSA granted April 20, 2021, vests 100% on the day before the 2022 annual meeting of shareholders. Read SEC document |
| April 22, 2020 Filed Apr 22, 2020 18:09 UTC | UMPQUA HOLDINGS CORP UMPQ · Entity 116177 | GrantCommon Stock | 9,814 | $10.52 | $103,243.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-014325 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Varnado Anddria · CIK 0001757895 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,771 F1 · shares: RSA granted April 22, 2020, vests 100% on the day before the 2021 annual meeting of shareholders. Read SEC document |
| November 12, 2019 Filed Nov 14, 2019 17:33 UTC | UMPQUA HOLDINGS CORP UMPQ · Entity 116177 | GrantCommon Stock | 811 | $16.74 | $13,576.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-032778 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Varnado Anddria · CIK 0001757895 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,957 F1 · shares: Quarterly payment of equity portion of director compensation retainer under 2013 Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| August 10, 2019 Filed Aug 13, 2019 15:35 UTC | UMPQUA HOLDINGS CORP UMPQ · Entity 116177 | GrantCommon Stock | 828 | $16.38 | $13,562.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-026520 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Varnado Anddria · CIK 0001757895 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,146 F1 · shares: Quarterly payment of equity portion of director compensation retainer under 2013 Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| May 10, 2019 Filed May 13, 2019 17:34 UTC | UMPQUA HOLDINGS CORP UMPQ · Entity 116177 | GrantCommon Stock | 793 | $17.12 | $13,576.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-018370 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Varnado Anddria · CIK 0001757895 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,318 F1 · shares: Quarterly payment of equity portion of director compensation retainer; awards of shares made under the shareholder-approved 2013 Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| April 18, 2019 Filed Apr 22, 2019 17:30 UTC | UMPQUA HOLDINGS CORP UMPQ · Entity 116177 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,509 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-016019 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Varnado Anddria · CIK 0001757895 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,525 F1 · shares: RSA granted 4/18/19 to directors on the Issuer's board of directors. The grant vests 100% on the day before the 2020 Annual Meeting. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2019 Filed Feb 13, 2019 16:43 UTC | UMPQUA HOLDINGS CORP UMPQ · Entity 116177 | GrantCommon Stock | 871 | $17.70 | $15,416.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-005697 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Varnado Anddria · CIK 0001757895 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,016 F1 · shares: Quarterly payment of equity portion of director compensation retainer; awards of shares made under the shareholder-approved 2013 Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| November 13, 2018 Filed Nov 15, 2018 13:24 UTC | UMPQUA HOLDINGS CORP UMPQ · Entity 116177 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,523 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001077771-18-000152 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Varnado Anddria · CIK 0001757895 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,145 F2 · shares: RSA granted 11/13/18 to new director on the Issuer's board of directors. The grant vests 100% on the day before the 2020 Annual Meeting. Read SEC document |
| November 13, 2018 Filed Nov 15, 2018 13:24 UTC | UMPQUA HOLDINGS CORP UMPQ · Entity 116177 | GrantCommon Stock | 622 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001077771-18-000152 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Varnado Anddria · CIK 0001757895 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 622 F1 · shares: Quarterly payment of equity portion of director compensation retainer; awards of shares made under the shareholder-approved 2013 Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.