TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Finkelstein Mark A

Disclosed activity across 2 companies

Tapewire entity
46637
SEC CIK
0001537873

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
AVANTAX, INC.BCOR · Entity 107910Chief Legal & Admin OfficerMay 04, 2017May 08, 2017
COLUMBIA BANKING SYSTEM, INC.COLB · Entity 707DirectorMay 14, 2026May 18, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

AVANTAX, INC.

Report date May 04, 2017 · Filed May 08, 2017

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect17,550 Ending reported balance After 2017-05-08 transaction · row 7
7 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 1 · 2017-05-04 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 137,807 · Balance 174,631

Row 2 · 2017-05-04 · Tax withholding · Disposed 116,772 · Balance 57,859

F1: Represents a "net exercise" of outstanding stock options. The reporting person received 21,035 shares of common stock on net exercise of option to purchase 137,807 shares of common stock. The reporting person forfeited 116,772 shares of common stock underlying the option in payment of the exercise price and applicable tax withholding, using the closing stock price on May 4, 2017 of $19.40.

Row 3 · 2017-05-04 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 58,268 · Balance 116,127

Row 4 · 2017-05-04 · Tax withholding · Disposed 41,548 · Balance 74,579

F2: Represents a "net exercise" of outstanding stock options. The reporting person received 16,720 shares of common stock on net exercise of option to purchase 58,268 shares of common stock. The reporting person forfeited 41,548 shares of common stock underlying the option in payment of the exercise price and applicable tax withholding, using the closing stock price on May 4, 2017 of $19.40.

Row 5 · 2017-05-08 · Sale · Disposed 2,500 · Balance 72,079

F3: As previously disclosed by the issuer, the reporting person has informed the issuer that he intends to resign on the later of the date on which the issuer moves its headquarters from Bellevue, Washington to Irving, Texas (which is expected to occur on or before June 1, 2017) or July 1, 2017.

Row 6 · 2017-05-08 · Sale · Disposed 16,774 · Balance 55,305

F3: As previously disclosed by the issuer, the reporting person has informed the issuer that he intends to resign on the later of the date on which the issuer moves its headquarters from Bellevue, Washington to Irving, Texas (which is expected to occur on or before June 1, 2017) or July 1, 2017.

Row 7 · 2017-05-08 · Sale · Disposed 37,755 · Balance 17,550

F3: As previously disclosed by the issuer, the reporting person has informed the issuer that he intends to resign on the later of the date on which the issuer moves its headquarters from Bellevue, Washington to Irving, Texas (which is expected to occur on or before June 1, 2017) or July 1, 2017.

Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $15.24 · Expires 2021-09-30Direct0 Reported balance After 2017-05-04 transaction · row 8 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 8 · 2017-05-04 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 137,807 · Balance 0

F4: The option grant was for 165,354 shares of common stock with the following vesting schedule: 33.3% of the shares vested on September 30, 2015 and an additional 16.7% vested each six (6) months thereafter, such that the option will be fully vested on September 30, 2017, unless vesting is accelerated under the terms of reporting person's employment agreement.

Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $9.81 · Expires 2023-01-04Direct0 Reported balance After 2017-05-04 transaction · row 9 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 9 · 2017-05-04 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 58,268 · Balance 0

F5: The option grant was for 174,821 shares of common stock with the following vesting schedule: 33.3% of the shares vested on January 2, 2017 and an additional 16.7% vested each six (6) months thereafter, such that the option will be fully vested on January 2, 2019, unless vesting is accelerated under the terms of reporting person's employment agreement.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Represents a "net exercise" of outstanding stock options. The reporting person received 21,035 shares of common stock on net exercise of option to purchase 137,807 shares of common stock. The reporting person forfeited 116,772 shares of common stock underlying the option in payment of the exercise price and applicable tax withholding, using the closing stock price on May 4, 2017 of $19.40.

F2: Represents a "net exercise" of outstanding stock options. The reporting person received 16,720 shares of common stock on net exercise of option to purchase 58,268 shares of common stock. The reporting person forfeited 41,548 shares of common stock underlying the option in payment of the exercise price and applicable tax withholding, using the closing stock price on May 4, 2017 of $19.40.

F3: As previously disclosed by the issuer, the reporting person has informed the issuer that he intends to resign on the later of the date on which the issuer moves its headquarters from Bellevue, Washington to Irving, Texas (which is expected to occur on or before June 1, 2017) or July 1, 2017.

F4: The option grant was for 165,354 shares of common stock with the following vesting schedule: 33.3% of the shares vested on September 30, 2015 and an additional 16.7% vested each six (6) months thereafter, such that the option will be fully vested on September 30, 2017, unless vesting is accelerated under the terms of reporting person's employment agreement.

F5: The option grant was for 174,821 shares of common stock with the following vesting schedule: 33.3% of the shares vested on January 2, 2017 and an additional 16.7% vested each six (6) months thereafter, such that the option will be fully vested on January 2, 2019, unless vesting is accelerated under the terms of reporting person's employment agreement.

COLUMBIA BANKING SYSTEM, INC.

Report date May 14, 2026 · Filed May 18, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect35,554 Reported balance After 2026-05-14 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-05-14 · Grant · Acquired 3,949 · Balance 35,554

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
May 14, 2026 Filed May 18, 2026 20:30 UTC COLUMBIA BANKING SYSTEM, INC. COLB · Entity 707 GrantCommon Stock 3,949 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001537873-26-000002 · wk-form4_1779136243.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Finkelstein Mark A · CIK 0001537873 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 35,554

Read SEC document
May 15, 2025 Filed May 17, 2025 01:52 UTC COLUMBIA BANKING SYSTEM, INC. COLB · Entity 707 GrantCommon Stock 3,382 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000887343-25-000194 · wk-form4_1747446768.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Finkelstein Mark A · CIK 0001537873 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 31,605

Read SEC document
May 10, 2024 Filed May 14, 2024 21:09 UTC COLUMBIA BANKING SYSTEM, INC. COLB · Entity 707 GrantCommon Stock 4,183 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000887343-24-000205 · wk-form4_1715720980.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Finkelstein Mark A · CIK 0001537873 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 28,223

F1 · balance_after: 132 shares of common stock were inadvertently omitted from the reporting persons prior Form 4 filings.

Read SEC document
January 30, 2024 Filed Jan 31, 2024 00:40 UTC COLUMBIA BANKING SYSTEM, INC. COLB · Entity 707 PurchaseCommon Stock 3,592 $20.87 $74,965.04
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000887343-24-000032 · wk-form4_1706661599.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Finkelstein Mark A · CIK 0001537873 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 23,908

Read SEC document
May 18, 2023 Filed May 19, 2023 23:00 UTC COLUMBIA BANKING SYSTEM, INC. COLB · Entity 707 GrantCommon Stock 4,028 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000887343-23-000242 · wf-form4_168453720361840.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Finkelstein Mark A · CIK 0001537873 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,316

Read SEC document
March 02, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 23:24 UTC COLUMBIA BANKING SYSTEM, INC. COLB · Entity 707 GrantCommon Stock 648 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000887343-23-000136 · wf-form4_167788582058892.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Finkelstein Mark A · CIK 0001537873 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,288

Read SEC document
February 21, 2023 Filed Feb 23, 2023 17:47 UTC COLUMBIA BANKING SYSTEM, INC. COLB · Entity 707 GrantCommon 1,738 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000887343-23-000044 · wf-form4_167717445562471.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Finkelstein Mark A · CIK 0001537873 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,640

Read SEC document
May 26, 2021 Filed May 28, 2021 21:23 UTC COLUMBIA BANKING SYSTEM, INC. COLB · Entity 707 GrantCommon 1,669 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000887343-21-000128 · wf-form4_162223695554434.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Finkelstein Mark A · CIK 0001537873 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 13,902

Read SEC document
May 27, 2020 Filed May 28, 2020 23:54 UTC COLUMBIA BANKING SYSTEM, INC. COLB · Entity 707 GrantCommon 2,640 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000887343-20-000171 · wf-form4_159071003950501.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Finkelstein Mark A · CIK 0001537873 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,233

Read SEC document
July 24, 2019 Filed Jul 26, 2019 18:08 UTC COLUMBIA BANKING SYSTEM, INC. COLB · Entity 707 GrantCommon 1,902 $36.80 $69,993.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000887343-19-000125 · wf-form4_156416447126221.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Finkelstein Mark A · CIK 0001537873 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,593

F1 · shares: Restricted Stock Award

Read SEC document
June 28, 2018 Filed Jul 2, 2018 21:00 UTC COLUMBIA BANKING SYSTEM, INC. COLB · Entity 707 GrantCommon 1,691 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000887343-18-000113 · wf-form4_153056518701513.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Finkelstein Mark A · CIK 0001537873 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,691

F1 · shares: Restricted Stock Award

Read SEC document
June 28, 2017 Filed Jun 30, 2017 21:32 UTC COLUMBIA BANKING SYSTEM, INC. COLB · Entity 707 GrantCommon 2,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000887343-17-000127 · wf-form4_149885835499348.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Finkelstein Mark A · CIK 0001537873 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,000

Read SEC document
May 08, 2017 Filed May 8, 2017 17:30 UTC AVANTAX, INC. BCOR · Entity 107910 SaleCommon Stock 37,755 $20.44 $771,889.65
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001537873-17-000005 · wf-form4_149427899180380.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7

Finkelstein Mark A · CIK 0001537873 · Chief Legal & Admin Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 17,550

F3 · shares: As previously disclosed by the issuer, the reporting person has informed the issuer that he intends to resign on the later of the date on which the issuer moves its headquarters from Bellevue, Washington to Irving, Texas (which is expected to occur on or before June 1, 2017) or July 1, 2017.

Read SEC document
May 08, 2017 Filed May 8, 2017 17:30 UTC AVANTAX, INC. BCOR · Entity 107910 SaleCommon Stock 16,774 $20.44 $342,934.37
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001537873-17-000005 · wf-form4_149427899180380.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6

Finkelstein Mark A · CIK 0001537873 · Chief Legal & Admin Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 55,305

F3 · shares: As previously disclosed by the issuer, the reporting person has informed the issuer that he intends to resign on the later of the date on which the issuer moves its headquarters from Bellevue, Washington to Irving, Texas (which is expected to occur on or before June 1, 2017) or July 1, 2017.

Read SEC document
May 08, 2017 Filed May 8, 2017 17:30 UTC AVANTAX, INC. BCOR · Entity 107910 SaleCommon Stock 2,500 $20.77 $51,919.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001537873-17-000005 · wf-form4_149427899180380.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

Finkelstein Mark A · CIK 0001537873 · Chief Legal & Admin Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 72,079

F3 · shares: As previously disclosed by the issuer, the reporting person has informed the issuer that he intends to resign on the later of the date on which the issuer moves its headquarters from Bellevue, Washington to Irving, Texas (which is expected to occur on or before June 1, 2017) or July 1, 2017.

Read SEC document
May 04, 2017 Filed May 8, 2017 17:30 UTC AVANTAX, INC. BCOR · Entity 107910 Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 58,268 $0.00 Strike: $9.81 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001537873-17-000005 · wf-form4_149427899180380.xml · derivative · entry 9

Finkelstein Mark A · CIK 0001537873 · Chief Legal & Admin Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 58,268 shares

Expires 2023-01-04

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The option grant was for 174,821 shares of common stock with the following vesting schedule: 33.3% of the shares vested on January 2, 2017 and an additional 16.7% vested each six (6) months thereafter, such that the option will be fully vested on January 2, 2019, unless vesting is accelerated under the terms of reporting person's employment agreement.

Read SEC document
May 04, 2017 Filed May 8, 2017 17:30 UTC AVANTAX, INC. BCOR · Entity 107910 Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 137,807 $0.00 Strike: $15.24 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001537873-17-000005 · wf-form4_149427899180380.xml · derivative · entry 8

Finkelstein Mark A · CIK 0001537873 · Chief Legal & Admin Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 137,807 shares

Expires 2021-09-30

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The option grant was for 165,354 shares of common stock with the following vesting schedule: 33.3% of the shares vested on September 30, 2015 and an additional 16.7% vested each six (6) months thereafter, such that the option will be fully vested on September 30, 2017, unless vesting is accelerated under the terms of reporting person's employment agreement.

Read SEC document
May 04, 2017 Filed May 8, 2017 17:30 UTC AVANTAX, INC. BCOR · Entity 107910 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 41,548 $19.40 $806,031.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001537873-17-000005 · wf-form4_149427899180380.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Finkelstein Mark A · CIK 0001537873 · Chief Legal & Admin Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 74,579

F2 · shares: Represents a "net exercise" of outstanding stock options. The reporting person received 16,720 shares of common stock on net exercise of option to purchase 58,268 shares of common stock. The reporting person forfeited 41,548 shares of common stock underlying the option in payment of the exercise price and applicable tax withholding, using the closing stock price on May 4, 2017 of $19.40.

Read SEC document
May 04, 2017 Filed May 8, 2017 17:30 UTC AVANTAX, INC. BCOR · Entity 107910 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 58,268 $9.81 $571,609.08
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001537873-17-000005 · wf-form4_149427899180380.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Finkelstein Mark A · CIK 0001537873 · Chief Legal & Admin Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 116,127

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
May 04, 2017 Filed May 8, 2017 17:30 UTC AVANTAX, INC. BCOR · Entity 107910 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 116,772 $19.40 $2,265,376.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001537873-17-000005 · wf-form4_149427899180380.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Finkelstein Mark A · CIK 0001537873 · Chief Legal & Admin Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 57,859

F1 · shares: Represents a "net exercise" of outstanding stock options. The reporting person received 21,035 shares of common stock on net exercise of option to purchase 137,807 shares of common stock. The reporting person forfeited 116,772 shares of common stock underlying the option in payment of the exercise price and applicable tax withholding, using the closing stock price on May 4, 2017 of $19.40.

Read SEC document
May 04, 2017 Filed May 8, 2017 17:30 UTC AVANTAX, INC. BCOR · Entity 107910 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 137,807 $15.24 $2,100,178.68
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001537873-17-000005 · wf-form4_149427899180380.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Finkelstein Mark A · CIK 0001537873 · Chief Legal & Admin Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 174,631

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
March 31, 2017 Filed Apr 4, 2017 16:14 UTC AVANTAX, INC. BCOR · Entity 107910 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 867 $17.30 $14,999.10
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001537873-17-000004 · wf-form4_149133683195615.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Finkelstein Mark A · CIK 0001537873 · Chief Legal & Admin Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 36,824

Read SEC document
January 02, 2017 Filed Jan 4, 2017 19:06 UTC AVANTAX, INC. BCOR · Entity 107910 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 2,329 $14.75 $34,352.75
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001537873-17-000002 · wf-form4_148357478668992.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Finkelstein Mark A · CIK 0001537873 · Chief Legal & Admin Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 37,691

Read SEC document
September 30, 2016 Filed Oct 4, 2016 17:16 UTC AVANTAX, INC. BCOR · Entity 107910 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 897 $11.20 $10,046.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001537873-16-000008 · wf-form4_147561576246368.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Finkelstein Mark A · CIK 0001537873 · Chief Legal & Admin Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 40,020

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.