Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| EASTMAN CHEMICAL COEMN · Entity 1780 | Director | October 07, 2026 | October 09, 2026 |
| MARTIN MARIETTA MATERIALS INCMLM · Entity 587 | Director | May 14, 2026 | May 18, 2026 |
| REPUBLIC SERVICES, INC.RSG · Entity 1686 | Director · CEO and Director | April 15, 2021 | April 20, 2021 |
| WillScot Holdings CorpWSC · Entity 4121 | Director | October 07, 2026 | October 09, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
EASTMAN CHEMICAL CO
Report date October 07, 2026 · Filed October 09, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phantom Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 2,227 |
Reported balance
After 2026-10-07 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-10-07 · Grant · Acquired 480 · Balance 2,227 F1: Phantom Stock Units credited under the Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan, each having a value equal to the market value of one share of issuer common stock and payable only in cash after termination of service as a director. F2: Automatic deferral of a portion of director's annual retainer fees that would otherwise have been paid in cash. F3: Includes units credited since April 8, 2026, as reinvestment of dividend equivalents for phantom shares deferred under the Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Phantom Stock Units credited under the Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan, each having a value equal to the market value of one share of issuer common stock and payable only in cash after termination of service as a director.
F2: Automatic deferral of a portion of director's annual retainer fees that would otherwise have been paid in cash.
F3: Includes units credited since April 8, 2026, as reinvestment of dividend equivalents for phantom shares deferred under the Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan.
MARTIN MARIETTA MATERIALS INC
Report date May 14, 2026 · Filed May 18, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 5,064 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-14 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-05-14 · Grant · Acquired 313 · Balance 5,064 |
REPUBLIC SERVICES, INC.
Report date April 15, 2021 · Filed April 20, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 85,621 |
Reported balance
After 2021-04-15 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-04-15 · Grant · Acquired 348 · Balance 85,621 F1: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the contingent right to one share of common stock of Republic Services, Inc. F2: Reflects dividend equivalents received on the Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") as awarded per the Republic Services, Inc. 2021 Stock Incentive Plan. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the contingent right to one share of common stock of Republic Services, Inc.
F2: Reflects dividend equivalents received on the Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") as awarded per the Republic Services, Inc. 2021 Stock Incentive Plan.
WillScot Holdings Corp
Report date October 07, 2026 · Filed October 09, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 6,397 |
Reported balance
After 2026-10-07 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-10-07 · Grant · Acquired 6,397 · Balance 6,397 F1: Restricted stock granted pursuant to the WillScot Holdings Corp. 2026 Incentive Award Plan and a Restricted Stock Award Agreement between the Issuer and Mr. Slager. These shares comprise part of the Issuer's annual compensation program for non-executive directors and, subject to the terms and conditions of such plan and award agreement, the restrictions on these shares lapse in full one year from the grant date. Mr. Slager's annual compensation has been pro-rated for his service during the remainder of the 2026/2027 annual term. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Restricted stock granted pursuant to the WillScot Holdings Corp. 2026 Incentive Award Plan and a Restricted Stock Award Agreement between the Issuer and Mr. Slager. These shares comprise part of the Issuer's annual compensation program for non-executive directors and, subject to the terms and conditions of such plan and award agreement, the restrictions on these shares lapse in full one year from the grant date. Mr. Slager's annual compensation has been pro-rated for his service during the remainder of the 2026/2027 annual term.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| October 07, 2026 Filed Oct 9, 2026 20:41 UTC | WillScot Holdings Corp WSC · Entity 4121 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,397 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897069-26-001832 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SLAGER DONALD W · CIK 0001245142 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,397 F1 · shares: Restricted stock granted pursuant to the WillScot Holdings Corp. 2026 Incentive Award Plan and a Restricted Stock Award Agreement between the Issuer and Mr. Slager. These shares comprise part of the Issuer's annual compensation program for non-executive directors and, subject to the terms and conditions of such plan and award agreement, the restrictions on these shares lapse in full one year from the grant date. Mr. Slager's annual compensation has been pro-rated for his service during the remainder of the 2026/2027 annual term. Read SEC document |
| October 07, 2026 Filed Oct 9, 2026 20:03 UTC | EASTMAN CHEMICAL CO EMN · Entity 1780 | GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 480 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001245142-26-000003 · wk-form4_1791576194.xml · derivative · entry 1 SLAGER DONALD W · CIK 0001245142 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,227 Underlying: Common Stock · 480 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Phantom Stock Units credited under the Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan, each having a value equal to the market value of one share of issuer common stock and payable only in cash after termination of service as a director. F1 · shares: Phantom Stock Units credited under the Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan, each having a value equal to the market value of one share of issuer common stock and payable only in cash after termination of service as a director. F2 · shares: Automatic deferral of a portion of director's annual retainer fees that would otherwise have been paid in cash. F2 · price: Automatic deferral of a portion of director's annual retainer fees that would otherwise have been paid in cash. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Phantom Stock Units credited under the Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan, each having a value equal to the market value of one share of issuer common stock and payable only in cash after termination of service as a director. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Phantom Stock Units credited under the Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan, each having a value equal to the market value of one share of issuer common stock and payable only in cash after termination of service as a director. F1 · derivative.underlying_shares: Phantom Stock Units credited under the Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan, each having a value equal to the market value of one share of issuer common stock and payable only in cash after termination of service as a director. F2 · derivative.underlying_shares: Automatic deferral of a portion of director's annual retainer fees that would otherwise have been paid in cash. F3 · balance_after: Includes units credited since April 8, 2026, as reinvestment of dividend equivalents for phantom shares deferred under the Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| May 14, 2026 Filed May 18, 2026 21:38 UTC | MARTIN MARIETTA MATERIALS INC MLM · Entity 587 | GrantCommon Stock | 313 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000916076-26-000068 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SLAGER DONALD W · CIK 0001245142 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,064 Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2026 Filed May 11, 2026 20:08 UTC | EASTMAN CHEMICAL CO EMN · Entity 1780 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,628 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000915389-26-000116 · wk-form4_1778530124.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SLAGER DONALD W · CIK 0001245142 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,303 F1 · shares: Restricted shares, with restrictions lapsing on May 7, 2027, subject to certain conditions related to continued service as a director. The shares amounts represent the director's annual Restricted Stock Award. Read SEC document |
| April 08, 2026 Filed Apr 10, 2026 20:08 UTC | EASTMAN CHEMICAL CO EMN · Entity 1780 | GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 408 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000915389-26-000079 · wk-form4_1775851687.xml · derivative · entry 1 SLAGER DONALD W · CIK 0001245142 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,699 Underlying: Common Stock · 408 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Phantom Stock Units credited under the Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan, each having a value equal to the market value of one share of issuer common stock and payable only in cash after termination of service as a director. F1 · shares: Phantom Stock Units credited under the Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan, each having a value equal to the market value of one share of issuer common stock and payable only in cash after termination of service as a director. F2 · shares: Automatic deferral of a portion of director's annual retainer fees that would otherwise have been paid in cash. F2 · price: Automatic deferral of a portion of director's annual retainer fees that would otherwise have been paid in cash. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Phantom Stock Units credited under the Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan, each having a value equal to the market value of one share of issuer common stock and payable only in cash after termination of service as a director. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Phantom Stock Units credited under the Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan, each having a value equal to the market value of one share of issuer common stock and payable only in cash after termination of service as a director. F1 · derivative.underlying_shares: Phantom Stock Units credited under the Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan, each having a value equal to the market value of one share of issuer common stock and payable only in cash after termination of service as a director. F2 · derivative.underlying_shares: Automatic deferral of a portion of director's annual retainer fees that would otherwise have been paid in cash. F3 · balance_after: Includes dividend equivalents reinvested in additional Phantom Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| October 07, 2025 Filed Oct 9, 2025 22:23 UTC | EASTMAN CHEMICAL CO EMN · Entity 1780 | GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 487 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001245142-25-000004 · wk-form4_1760048585.xml · derivative · entry 1 SLAGER DONALD W · CIK 0001245142 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,267 Underlying: Common Stock · 487 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Phantom Stock units credited under the Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan, each having a value equal to the market value of one share of issuer common stock and payable only in cash after termination of service as a director. F2 · shares: Automatic deferral of a portion of director's annual retainer fees into the director's stock account of the Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan, which would otherwise have been paid in cash. F2 · price: Automatic deferral of a portion of director's annual retainer fees into the director's stock account of the Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan, which would otherwise have been paid in cash. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Phantom Stock units credited under the Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan, each having a value equal to the market value of one share of issuer common stock and payable only in cash after termination of service as a director. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Phantom Stock units credited under the Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan, each having a value equal to the market value of one share of issuer common stock and payable only in cash after termination of service as a director. F2 · derivative.underlying_shares: Automatic deferral of a portion of director's annual retainer fees into the director's stock account of the Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan, which would otherwise have been paid in cash. F3 · balance_after: Includes 19 unit credited since April 7, 2025 as hypothetical reinvestment of dividend equivalents. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2025 Filed May 16, 2025 19:25 UTC | MARTIN MARIETTA MATERIALS INC MLM · Entity 587 | GrantCommon Stock | 308 | $552.86 | $170,280.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-014647 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SLAGER DONALD W · CIK 0001245142 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,751 Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2025 Filed May 5, 2025 20:04 UTC | EASTMAN CHEMICAL CO EMN · Entity 1780 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,575 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000915389-25-000116 · wk-form4_1746475485.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SLAGER DONALD W · CIK 0001245142 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,675 F1 · shares: Restricted shares, with restrictions lapsing on May 1, 2026, subject to certain conditions related to continued service as a director. The shares amounts represent the director's annual Restricted Stock Award. Read SEC document |
| April 07, 2025 Filed Apr 9, 2025 20:19 UTC | EASTMAN CHEMICAL CO EMN · Entity 1780 | GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 412 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000915389-25-000094 · wk-form4_1744229989.xml · derivative · entry 1 SLAGER DONALD W · CIK 0001245142 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 761 Underlying: Common Stock · 412 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Phantom Stock Units credited under the Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan, each having a value equal to the market value of one share of issuer common stock and payable only in cash after termination of service as a director. F1 · shares: Phantom Stock Units credited under the Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan, each having a value equal to the market value of one share of issuer common stock and payable only in cash after termination of service as a director. F2 · shares: Automatic deferral of a portion of director's annual retainer fees that would otherwise have been paid in cash into the director's stock account of the Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan. F2 · price: Automatic deferral of a portion of director's annual retainer fees that would otherwise have been paid in cash into the director's stock account of the Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Phantom Stock Units credited under the Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan, each having a value equal to the market value of one share of issuer common stock and payable only in cash after termination of service as a director. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Phantom Stock Units credited under the Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan, each having a value equal to the market value of one share of issuer common stock and payable only in cash after termination of service as a director. F1 · derivative.underlying_shares: Phantom Stock Units credited under the Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan, each having a value equal to the market value of one share of issuer common stock and payable only in cash after termination of service as a director. F2 · derivative.underlying_shares: Automatic deferral of a portion of director's annual retainer fees that would otherwise have been paid in cash into the director's stock account of the Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan. F3 · balance_after: Includes 10 units credited since October 7, 2024, as hypothetical reinvestment of dividend equivalents. Read SEC document |
| October 07, 2024 Filed Oct 9, 2024 20:05 UTC | EASTMAN CHEMICAL CO EMN · Entity 1780 | GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 277 | Not disclosed Strike: $0.00 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000915389-24-000215 · wk-form4_1728504308.xml · derivative · entry 1 SLAGER DONALD W · CIK 0001245142 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 339 Underlying: Common Stock · 277 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Phantom Stock units credited under the Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan, each having a value equal to the market value of one share of issuer common stock and payable only in cash after termination of service as a director. F2 · shares: Automatic deferral of a portion of director's annual retainer fees into the director's stock account of the Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan, which would otherwise have been paid in cash. F2 · price: Automatic deferral of a portion of director's annual retainer fees into the director's stock account of the Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan, which would otherwise have been paid in cash. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Phantom Stock units credited under the Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan, each having a value equal to the market value of one share of issuer common stock and payable only in cash after termination of service as a director. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Phantom Stock units credited under the Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan, each having a value equal to the market value of one share of issuer common stock and payable only in cash after termination of service as a director. F2 · derivative.underlying_shares: Automatic deferral of a portion of director's annual retainer fees into the director's stock account of the Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan, which would otherwise have been paid in cash. F3 · balance_after: Includes 1 unit credited since July 9, 2024 as hypothetical reinvestment of dividend equivalents. Read SEC document |
| July 09, 2024 Filed Jul 11, 2024 20:21 UTC | EASTMAN CHEMICAL CO EMN · Entity 1780 | GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 61 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000915389-24-000183 · wk-form4_1720729289.xml · derivative · entry 1 SLAGER DONALD W · CIK 0001245142 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 61 Underlying: Common Stock · 61 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Phantom Stock Units credited under the Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan, each having a value equal to one share of issuer common stock and payable only in cash after termination of service as a director. F2 · shares: Automatic deferral of a portion of director's annual retainer fees that would otherwise have been paid in cash into the director's stock account of the Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan. F2 · price: Automatic deferral of a portion of director's annual retainer fees that would otherwise have been paid in cash into the director's stock account of the Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Phantom Stock Units credited under the Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan, each having a value equal to one share of issuer common stock and payable only in cash after termination of service as a director. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Phantom Stock Units credited under the Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan, each having a value equal to one share of issuer common stock and payable only in cash after termination of service as a director. F2 · derivative.underlying_shares: Automatic deferral of a portion of director's annual retainer fees that would otherwise have been paid in cash into the director's stock account of the Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2024 Filed May 17, 2024 20:52 UTC | MARTIN MARIETTA MATERIALS INC MLM · Entity 587 | GrantCommon Stock | 293 | $581.69 | $170,435.17 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-015865 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SLAGER DONALD W · CIK 0001245142 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,443 Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2023 Filed May 12, 2023 16:16 UTC | MARTIN MARIETTA MATERIALS INC MLM · Entity 587 | GrantCommon Stock | 362 | $400.57 | $145,006.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-015353 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SLAGER DONALD W · CIK 0001245142 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,150 Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2022 Filed May 16, 2022 15:55 UTC | MARTIN MARIETTA MATERIALS INC MLM · Entity 587 | GrantCommon Stock | 443 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-014573 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SLAGER DONALD W · CIK 0001245142 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,788 Read SEC document |
| May 13, 2021 Filed May 17, 2021 16:04 UTC | MARTIN MARIETTA MATERIALS INC MLM · Entity 587 | GrantCommon Stock | 388 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-016965 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SLAGER DONALD W · CIK 0001245142 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,345 Read SEC document |
| April 15, 2021 Filed Apr 20, 2021 00:43 UTC | REPUBLIC SERVICES, INC. RSG · Entity 1686 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 348 | $104.21 | $36,265.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-027454 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 SLAGER DONALD W · CIK 0001245142 · Director · CEO and Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 85,621 Underlying: Common Stock · 348 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the contingent right to one share of common stock of Republic Services, Inc. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Reflects dividend equivalents received on the Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") as awarded per the Republic Services, Inc. 2021 Stock Incentive Plan. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Reflects dividend equivalents received on the Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") as awarded per the Republic Services, Inc. 2021 Stock Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2021 Filed Feb 25, 2021 23:57 UTC | REPUBLIC SERVICES, INC. RSG · Entity 1686 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 33,386 | $88.96 | $2,970,018.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-014472 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 SLAGER DONALD W · CIK 0001245142 · Director · CEO and Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,386 Underlying: Common Stock · 33,386 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") awarded pursuant to Republic Services, Inc. 2021 Stock Incentive Plan. The award will vest 25% on each of the first four anniversaries of the date of grant (which date of grant is 02/23/2021) and each RSU ultimately will be paid out in the form of one share of Republic's common stock. The number of RSUs was calculated based on Republic's closing stock price on 02/23/2021 ($88.96). F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") awarded pursuant to Republic Services, Inc. 2021 Stock Incentive Plan. The award will vest 25% on each of the first four anniversaries of the date of grant (which date of grant is 02/23/2021) and each RSU ultimately will be paid out in the form of one share of Republic's common stock. The number of RSUs was calculated based on Republic's closing stock price on 02/23/2021 ($88.96). F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") awarded pursuant to Republic Services, Inc. 2021 Stock Incentive Plan. The award will vest 25% on each of the first four anniversaries of the date of grant (which date of grant is 02/23/2021) and each RSU ultimately will be paid out in the form of one share of Republic's common stock. The number of RSUs was calculated based on Republic's closing stock price on 02/23/2021 ($88.96). Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2021 Filed Feb 25, 2021 23:57 UTC | REPUBLIC SERVICES, INC. RSG · Entity 1686 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 20,397 | $88.96 | $1,814,517.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-014472 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SLAGER DONALD W · CIK 0001245142 · Director · CEO and Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 348,062 F2 · shares: Represents shares of common stock to satisfy the tax liability of the Reporting Person upon the settlement of performance shares on 02/23/2021. The fair market value of the exchanged shares was $88.96 (the closing price of Republic Services, Inc.'s common stock on 02/23/2021). Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2021 Filed Feb 25, 2021 23:57 UTC | REPUBLIC SERVICES, INC. RSG · Entity 1686 | GrantCommon Stock | 45,887 | $88.96 | $4,082,107.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-014472 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SLAGER DONALD W · CIK 0001245142 · Director · CEO and Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 368,459 F1 · shares: Settlement of performance shares granted under the Republic Services, Inc. Amended and Restated 2007 Stock Incentive Plan based on Republic's closing stock price on 02/23/2021 ($88.96). Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2021 Filed Feb 23, 2021 01:58 UTC | REPUBLIC SERVICES, INC. RSG · Entity 1686 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 10,977 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-013015 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 SLAGER DONALD W · CIK 0001245142 · Director · CEO and Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,978 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,977 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the contingent right to one share of common stock of Republic Services, Inc. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") granted on 02/18/2018 vest 25% on each of the first four anniversaries of the date of grant. 10,977 RSUs, that included accrued dividend equivalents, vested on 02/18/2021 and were paid out in the form of Republic Services, Inc.'s common stock. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") granted on 02/18/2018 vest 25% on each of the first four anniversaries of the date of grant. 10,977 RSUs, that included accrued dividend equivalents, vested on 02/18/2021 and were paid out in the form of Republic Services, Inc.'s common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2021 Filed Feb 23, 2021 01:58 UTC | REPUBLIC SERVICES, INC. RSG · Entity 1686 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 11,572 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-013015 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 SLAGER DONALD W · CIK 0001245142 · Director · CEO and Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 11,572 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the contingent right to one share of common stock of Republic Services, Inc. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") granted on 02/18/2017 vest 25% on each of the first four anniversaries of the date of grant. 11,572 RSUs, that included accrued dividend equivalents, automatically vested on 02/18/2021 and were paid out in the form of Republic Services, Inc.'s common stock. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") granted on 02/18/2017 vest 25% on each of the first four anniversaries of the date of grant. 11,572 RSUs, that included accrued dividend equivalents, automatically vested on 02/18/2021 and were paid out in the form of Republic Services, Inc.'s common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2021 Filed Feb 23, 2021 01:58 UTC | REPUBLIC SERVICES, INC. RSG · Entity 1686 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,880 | $91.72 | $447,593.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-013015 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 SLAGER DONALD W · CIK 0001245142 · Director · CEO and Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 322,572 F2 · shares: Represents shares of common stock to satisfy the tax liability of the Reporting Person upon the vesting of shares under a Restricted Stock Unit award on 02/18/2021. The fair market value of the exchanged shares was $91.72 (the closing price of Republic Services, Inc.'s common stock on 02/18/2021). Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2021 Filed Feb 23, 2021 01:58 UTC | REPUBLIC SERVICES, INC. RSG · Entity 1686 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 10,977 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-013015 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 SLAGER DONALD W · CIK 0001245142 · Director · CEO and Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 327,452 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · shares: The Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") granted on 02/18/2018 vest 25% on each of the first four anniversaries of the date of grant. 10,977 RSUs, that included accrued dividend equivalents, vested on 02/18/2021 and were paid out in the form of Republic Services, Inc.'s common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2021 Filed Feb 23, 2021 01:58 UTC | REPUBLIC SERVICES, INC. RSG · Entity 1686 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,144 | $91.72 | $471,807.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-013015 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SLAGER DONALD W · CIK 0001245142 · Director · CEO and Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 316,475 F2 · shares: Represents shares of common stock to satisfy the tax liability of the Reporting Person upon the vesting of shares under a Restricted Stock Unit award on 02/18/2021. The fair market value of the exchanged shares was $91.72 (the closing price of Republic Services, Inc.'s common stock on 02/18/2021). Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2021 Filed Feb 23, 2021 01:58 UTC | REPUBLIC SERVICES, INC. RSG · Entity 1686 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 11,572 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-013015 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SLAGER DONALD W · CIK 0001245142 · Director · CEO and Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 321,619 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: The Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") granted on 02/18/2017 vest 25% on each of the first four anniversaries of the date of grant. 11,572 RSUs, that included accrued dividend equivalents, automatically vested on 02/18/2021 and were paid out in the form of Republic Services, Inc.'s common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2021 Filed Feb 17, 2021 00:05 UTC | REPUBLIC SERVICES, INC. RSG · Entity 1686 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 7,320 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-010976 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 SLAGER DONALD W · CIK 0001245142 · Director · CEO and Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,961 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,320 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the contingent right to one share of common stock of Republic Services, Inc. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") granted on 02/14/2020 vest 25% on each of the first four anniversaries of the date of grant. 7,320 RSUs, that included accrued dividend equivalents, automatically vested on 02/14/2021 and were paid out in the form of Republic Services, Inc.'s common stock. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") granted on 02/14/2020 vest 25% on each of the first four anniversaries of the date of grant. 7,320 RSUs, that included accrued dividend equivalents, automatically vested on 02/14/2021 and were paid out in the form of Republic Services, Inc.'s common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2021 Filed Feb 17, 2021 00:05 UTC | REPUBLIC SERVICES, INC. RSG · Entity 1686 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,040 | $91.26 | $277,430.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-010976 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SLAGER DONALD W · CIK 0001245142 · Director · CEO and Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 310,047 F2 · shares: Represents shares of common stock to satisfy the tax liability of the Reporting Person upon the vesting of shares under a Restricted Stock Unit award on 02/14/2021 (Sunday). The fair market value of the exchanged shares was $91.26 (the closing price of Republic Services, Inc.'s common stock on 02/12/2021 (Friday)). Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2021 Filed Feb 17, 2021 00:05 UTC | REPUBLIC SERVICES, INC. RSG · Entity 1686 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 7,320 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-010976 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SLAGER DONALD W · CIK 0001245142 · Director · CEO and Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 313,087 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: The Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") granted on 02/14/2020 vest 25% on each of the first four anniversaries of the date of grant. 7,320 RSUs, that included accrued dividend equivalents, automatically vested on 02/14/2021 and were paid out in the form of Republic Services, Inc.'s common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2021 Filed Feb 11, 2021 00:27 UTC | REPUBLIC SERVICES, INC. RSG · Entity 1686 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 9,475 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-009454 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 SLAGER DONALD W · CIK 0001245142 · Director · CEO and Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,950 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,475 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the contingent right to one share of common stock of Republic Services, Inc. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") granted on 02/08/2019 vest 25% on each of the first four anniversaries of the date of grant. 9,475 RSUs, that included accrued dividend equivalents, automatically vested on 02/08/2021 and were paid out in the form of Republic Services, Inc.'s common stock. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") granted on 02/08/2019 vest 25% on each of the first four anniversaries of the date of grant. 9,475 RSUs, that included accrued dividend equivalents, automatically vested on 02/08/2021 and were paid out in the form of Republic Services, Inc.'s common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2021 Filed Feb 11, 2021 00:27 UTC | REPUBLIC SERVICES, INC. RSG · Entity 1686 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,788 | $91.78 | $255,882.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-009454 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SLAGER DONALD W · CIK 0001245142 · Director · CEO and Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 305,767 F2 · shares: Represents shares of common stock to satisfy the tax liability of the Reporting Person upon the vesting of shares under a Restricted Stock Unit award on 02/08/2021. The fair market value of the exchanged shares was $91.78 (the closing price of Republic Services, Inc.'s common stock on 02/08/2021). Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2021 Filed Feb 11, 2021 00:27 UTC | REPUBLIC SERVICES, INC. RSG · Entity 1686 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 9,475 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-009454 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SLAGER DONALD W · CIK 0001245142 · Director · CEO and Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 308,555 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: The Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") granted on 02/08/2019 vest 25% on each of the first four anniversaries of the date of grant. 9,475 RSUs, that included accrued dividend equivalents, automatically vested on 02/08/2021 and were paid out in the form of Republic Services, Inc.'s common stock. Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2021 Filed Jan 20, 2021 01:44 UTC | REPUBLIC SERVICES, INC. RSG · Entity 1686 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 411 | $93.81 | $38,555.91 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-004151 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 SLAGER DONALD W · CIK 0001245142 · Director · CEO and Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 91,231 Underlying: Common Stock · 411 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the contingent right to one share of common stock of Republic Services, Inc. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Reflects dividend equivalents received on the Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") as awarded per the Republic Services, Inc. Amended and Restated 2007 Stock Incentive Plan. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Reflects dividend equivalents received on the Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") as awarded per the Republic Services, Inc. Amended and Restated 2007 Stock Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| December 11, 2020 Filed Dec 11, 2020 23:37 UTC | REPUBLIC SERVICES, INC. RSG · Entity 1686 | SaleCommon Stock | 43,199 | $94.85 | $4,097,619.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-063044 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SLAGER DONALD W · CIK 0001245142 · Director · CEO and Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 299,080 F1 · price: On 12/11/2020, Mr. Slager sold 43,199 shares of Republic Services, Inc. common stock at the average price of $94.8545. Read SEC document |
| October 15, 2020 Filed Oct 16, 2020 23:02 UTC | REPUBLIC SERVICES, INC. RSG · Entity 1686 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 411 | $93.42 | $38,395.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-055169 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 SLAGER DONALD W · CIK 0001245142 · Director · CEO and Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 90,820 Underlying: Common Stock · 411 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the contingent right to one share of common stock of Republic Services, Inc. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Reflects dividend equivalents received on the Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") as awarded per the Republic Services, Inc. Amended and Restated 2007 Stock Incentive Plan. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Reflects dividend equivalents received on the Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") as awarded per the Republic Services, Inc. Amended and Restated 2007 Stock Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| August 25, 2020 Filed Aug 26, 2020 00:49 UTC | REPUBLIC SERVICES, INC. RSG · Entity 1686 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock · Derivative | 33,166 | $0.00 Strike: $33.40 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-048316 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 SLAGER DONALD W · CIK 0001245142 · Director · CEO and Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 33,166 shares Expires 2021-02-07 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On 08/25/2020, Mr. Slager exercised 33,166 options and sold such shares at the average price of $91.2456. Under the non-qualified stock option grant, the balance of 33,166 options were fully vested and exercisable. No outstanding options are available under this grant that was due to expire on 02/07/2021. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On 08/25/2020, Mr. Slager exercised 33,166 options and sold such shares at the average price of $91.2456. Under the non-qualified stock option grant, the balance of 33,166 options were fully vested and exercisable. No outstanding options are available under this grant that was due to expire on 02/07/2021. Read SEC document |
| August 25, 2020 Filed Aug 26, 2020 00:49 UTC | REPUBLIC SERVICES, INC. RSG · Entity 1686 | SaleCommon Stock | 33,166 | $91.25 | $3,026,251.57 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-048316 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 SLAGER DONALD W · CIK 0001245142 · Director · CEO and Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 342,279 F2 · price: On 08/25/2020, Mr. Slager exercised 33,166 options and sold such shares at the average price of $91.2456. Under the non-qualified stock option grant, the balance of 33,166 options were fully vested and exercisable. No outstanding options are available under this grant that was due to expire on 02/07/2021. Read SEC document |
| August 25, 2020 Filed Aug 26, 2020 00:49 UTC | REPUBLIC SERVICES, INC. RSG · Entity 1686 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 33,166 | $33.40 | $1,107,744.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-048316 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 SLAGER DONALD W · CIK 0001245142 · Director · CEO and Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 375,445 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · price: On 08/25/2020, Mr. Slager exercised 33,166 options and sold such shares at the average price of $91.2456. Under the non-qualified stock option grant, the balance of 33,166 options were fully vested and exercisable. No outstanding options are available under this grant that was due to expire on 02/07/2021. Read SEC document |
| August 24, 2020 Filed Aug 26, 2020 00:49 UTC | REPUBLIC SERVICES, INC. RSG · Entity 1686 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock Option · Derivative | 32,748 | $0.00 Strike: $33.40 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-048316 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 SLAGER DONALD W · CIK 0001245142 · Director · CEO and Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,166 Underlying: Common Stock · 32,748 shares Expires 2021-02-07 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: On 08/24/2020, Mr. Slager exercised 32,748 options and sold such shares at the average price of $91.0562. Under the non-qualified stock option grant, the balance of 65,914 options were fully vested and exercisable. The stock option is due to expire on 02/07/2021. After this exercise, 33,166 options remain exercisable. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: On 08/24/2020, Mr. Slager exercised 32,748 options and sold such shares at the average price of $91.0562. Under the non-qualified stock option grant, the balance of 65,914 options were fully vested and exercisable. The stock option is due to expire on 02/07/2021. After this exercise, 33,166 options remain exercisable. Read SEC document |
| August 24, 2020 Filed Aug 26, 2020 00:49 UTC | REPUBLIC SERVICES, INC. RSG · Entity 1686 | SaleCommon Stock | 32,748 | $91.06 | $2,981,908.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-048316 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SLAGER DONALD W · CIK 0001245142 · Director · CEO and Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 342,279 F1 · price: On 08/24/2020, Mr. Slager exercised 32,748 options and sold such shares at the average price of $91.0562. Under the non-qualified stock option grant, the balance of 65,914 options were fully vested and exercisable. The stock option is due to expire on 02/07/2021. After this exercise, 33,166 options remain exercisable. Read SEC document |
| August 24, 2020 Filed Aug 26, 2020 00:49 UTC | REPUBLIC SERVICES, INC. RSG · Entity 1686 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 32,748 | $33.40 | $1,093,783.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-048316 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SLAGER DONALD W · CIK 0001245142 · Director · CEO and Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 375,027 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: On 08/24/2020, Mr. Slager exercised 32,748 options and sold such shares at the average price of $91.0562. Under the non-qualified stock option grant, the balance of 65,914 options were fully vested and exercisable. The stock option is due to expire on 02/07/2021. After this exercise, 33,166 options remain exercisable. Read SEC document |
| August 14, 2020 Filed Aug 19, 2020 00:17 UTC | REPUBLIC SERVICES, INC. RSG · Entity 1686 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock Option · Derivative | 1,275 | $0.00 Strike: $33.40 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-047354 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 SLAGER DONALD W · CIK 0001245142 · Director · CEO and Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,914 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,275 shares Expires 2021-02-07 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: On 08/14/2020, Mr. Slager exercised 1,275 options and sold such shares at the average price of $91.0194. Under the non-qualified stock option grant, the balance of 67,189 options were fully vested and exercisable. The stock option is due to expire on 02/07/2021. After this exercise, 65,914 options remain exercisable. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: On 08/14/2020, Mr. Slager exercised 1,275 options and sold such shares at the average price of $91.0194. Under the non-qualified stock option grant, the balance of 67,189 options were fully vested and exercisable. The stock option is due to expire on 02/07/2021. After this exercise, 65,914 options remain exercisable. Read SEC document |
| August 14, 2020 Filed Aug 19, 2020 00:17 UTC | REPUBLIC SERVICES, INC. RSG · Entity 1686 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,275 | $91.02 | $116,049.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-047354 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SLAGER DONALD W · CIK 0001245142 · Director · CEO and Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 342,279 F1 · price: On 08/14/2020, Mr. Slager exercised 1,275 options and sold such shares at the average price of $91.0194. Under the non-qualified stock option grant, the balance of 67,189 options were fully vested and exercisable. The stock option is due to expire on 02/07/2021. After this exercise, 65,914 options remain exercisable. Read SEC document |
| August 14, 2020 Filed Aug 19, 2020 00:17 UTC | REPUBLIC SERVICES, INC. RSG · Entity 1686 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,275 | $33.40 | $42,585.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-047354 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SLAGER DONALD W · CIK 0001245142 · Director · CEO and Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 343,554 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: On 08/14/2020, Mr. Slager exercised 1,275 options and sold such shares at the average price of $91.0194. Under the non-qualified stock option grant, the balance of 67,189 options were fully vested and exercisable. The stock option is due to expire on 02/07/2021. After this exercise, 65,914 options remain exercisable. Read SEC document |
| August 12, 2020 Filed Aug 13, 2020 21:59 UTC | REPUBLIC SERVICES, INC. RSG · Entity 1686 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock Option · Derivative | 80,439 | $0.00 Strike: $33.40 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-046647 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 SLAGER DONALD W · CIK 0001245142 · Director · CEO and Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 67,189 Underlying: Common Stock · 80,439 shares Expires 2021-02-07 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On 08/12/2020, Mr. Slager exercised 80,439 options and sold such shares at the average price of $91.6269. Under the non-qualified stock option grant, 147,628 options were fully vested and exercisable. The stock option is due to expire on 02/07/2021. After this exercise, 67,189 options remain exercisable. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On 08/12/2020, Mr. Slager exercised 80,439 options and sold such shares at the average price of $91.6269. Under the non-qualified stock option grant, 147,628 options were fully vested and exercisable. The stock option is due to expire on 02/07/2021. After this exercise, 67,189 options remain exercisable. Read SEC document |
| August 12, 2020 Filed Aug 13, 2020 21:59 UTC | REPUBLIC SERVICES, INC. RSG · Entity 1686 | SaleCommon Stock | 80,439 | $91.63 | $7,370,376.21 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-046647 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 SLAGER DONALD W · CIK 0001245142 · Director · CEO and Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 342,279 F2 · price: On 08/12/2020, Mr. Slager exercised 80,439 options and sold such shares at the average price of $91.6269. Under the non-qualified stock option grant, 147,628 options were fully vested and exercisable. The stock option is due to expire on 02/07/2021. After this exercise, 67,189 options remain exercisable. Read SEC document |
| August 12, 2020 Filed Aug 13, 2020 21:59 UTC | REPUBLIC SERVICES, INC. RSG · Entity 1686 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 80,439 | $33.40 | $2,686,662.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-046647 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 SLAGER DONALD W · CIK 0001245142 · Director · CEO and Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 422,718 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · price: On 08/12/2020, Mr. Slager exercised 80,439 options and sold such shares at the average price of $91.6269. Under the non-qualified stock option grant, 147,628 options were fully vested and exercisable. The stock option is due to expire on 02/07/2021. After this exercise, 67,189 options remain exercisable. Read SEC document |
| August 11, 2020 Filed Aug 13, 2020 21:59 UTC | REPUBLIC SERVICES, INC. RSG · Entity 1686 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock Option · Derivative | 28,429 | $0.00 Strike: $33.40 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-046647 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 SLAGER DONALD W · CIK 0001245142 · Director · CEO and Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 147,628 Underlying: Common Stock · 28,429 shares Expires 2021-02-07 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: On 08/11/2020, Mr. Slager exercised 28,429 options and sold such shares at the average price of $91.0940. Under the non-qualified stock option grant, 176,057 options were fully vested and exercisable. The stock option is due to expire on 02/07/2021. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: On 08/11/2020, Mr. Slager exercised 28,429 options and sold such shares at the average price of $91.0940. Under the non-qualified stock option grant, 176,057 options were fully vested and exercisable. The stock option is due to expire on 02/07/2021. Read SEC document |
| August 11, 2020 Filed Aug 13, 2020 21:59 UTC | REPUBLIC SERVICES, INC. RSG · Entity 1686 | SaleCommon Stock | 28,429 | $91.09 | $2,589,711.33 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-046647 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SLAGER DONALD W · CIK 0001245142 · Director · CEO and Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 342,279 F1 · price: On 08/11/2020, Mr. Slager exercised 28,429 options and sold such shares at the average price of $91.0940. Under the non-qualified stock option grant, 176,057 options were fully vested and exercisable. The stock option is due to expire on 02/07/2021. Read SEC document |
| August 11, 2020 Filed Aug 13, 2020 21:59 UTC | REPUBLIC SERVICES, INC. RSG · Entity 1686 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 28,429 | $33.40 | $949,528.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-046647 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SLAGER DONALD W · CIK 0001245142 · Director · CEO and Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 370,708 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: On 08/11/2020, Mr. Slager exercised 28,429 options and sold such shares at the average price of $91.0940. Under the non-qualified stock option grant, 176,057 options were fully vested and exercisable. The stock option is due to expire on 02/07/2021. Read SEC document |
| July 15, 2020 Filed Jul 17, 2020 21:55 UTC | REPUBLIC SERVICES, INC. RSG · Entity 1686 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 433 | $84.30 | $36,501.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-042933 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 SLAGER DONALD W · CIK 0001245142 · Director · CEO and Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 90,409 Underlying: Common Stock · 433 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the contingent right to one share of common stock of Republic Services, Inc. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Reflects dividend equivalents received on the Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") as awarded per the Republic Services, Inc. Amended and Restated 2007 Stock Incentive Plan. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Reflects dividend equivalents received on the Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") as awarded per the Republic Services, Inc. Amended and Restated 2007 Stock Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.