Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frontier Group Holdings, Inc.ULCC · Entity 4796 | Director | May 14, 2026 | May 18, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Frontier Group Holdings, Inc.
Report date May 14, 2026 · Filed May 18, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 175,735 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-14 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-05-14 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 34,230 · Balance 175,735 F1: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer Common Stock. The Restricted Stock Units have no expiration date. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-14 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-05-14 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 34,230 · Balance 0 F1: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer Common Stock. The Restricted Stock Units have no expiration date. F2: The RSUs have fully vested as of May 14, 2026. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 32,990 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-14 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2026-05-14 · Grant · Acquired 32,990 · Balance 32,990 F1: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer Common Stock. The Restricted Stock Units have no expiration date. F3: The RSUs will vest in full on the earlier of May 14, 2027 or immediately prior to the next annual meeting of stockholders after the grant date, subject to continued service of the Reporting Person through the vesting date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer Common Stock. The Restricted Stock Units have no expiration date.
F2: The RSUs have fully vested as of May 14, 2026.
F3: The RSUs will vest in full on the earlier of May 14, 2027 or immediately prior to the next annual meeting of stockholders after the grant date, subject to continued service of the Reporting Person through the vesting date.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 14, 2026 Filed May 18, 2026 16:02 UTC | Frontier Group Holdings, Inc. ULCC · Entity 4796 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 32,990 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001853987-26-000001 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 3 Connor Josh T. · CIK 0001853987 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,990 Underlying: Common Stock · 32,990 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer Common Stock. The Restricted Stock Units have no expiration date. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs will vest in full on the earlier of May 14, 2027 or immediately prior to the next annual meeting of stockholders after the grant date, subject to continued service of the Reporting Person through the vesting date. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer Common Stock. The Restricted Stock Units have no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| May 14, 2026 Filed May 18, 2026 16:02 UTC | Frontier Group Holdings, Inc. ULCC · Entity 4796 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 34,230 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001853987-26-000001 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 2 Connor Josh T. · CIK 0001853987 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 34,230 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer Common Stock. The Restricted Stock Units have no expiration date. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs have fully vested as of May 14, 2026. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer Common Stock. The Restricted Stock Units have no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| May 14, 2026 Filed May 18, 2026 16:02 UTC | Frontier Group Holdings, Inc. ULCC · Entity 4796 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 34,230 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001853987-26-000001 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Connor Josh T. · CIK 0001853987 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 175,735 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer Common Stock. The Restricted Stock Units have no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2025 Filed May 19, 2025 16:03 UTC | Frontier Group Holdings, Inc. ULCC · Entity 4796 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 34,230 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-25-003991 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 3 Connor Josh T. · CIK 0001853987 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,230 Underlying: Common Stock · 34,230 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer Common Stock. The RSUs have no expiration date. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs will vest in full on the earlier of May 15, 2026 or immediately prior to the next annual meeting of stockholders after the grant date, subject to continued service of the Reporting Person through the vesting date. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer Common Stock. The RSUs have no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2025 Filed May 19, 2025 16:03 UTC | Frontier Group Holdings, Inc. ULCC · Entity 4796 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 24,955 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-25-003991 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 2 Connor Josh T. · CIK 0001853987 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 24,955 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer Common Stock. The RSUs have no expiration date. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs have fully vested as of May 15, 2025. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer Common Stock. The RSUs have no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2025 Filed May 19, 2025 16:03 UTC | Frontier Group Holdings, Inc. ULCC · Entity 4796 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 24,955 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-25-003991 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Connor Josh T. · CIK 0001853987 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 141,505 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer Common Stock. The RSUs have no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| December 06, 2024 Filed Dec 9, 2024 16:29 UTC | Frontier Group Holdings, Inc. ULCC · Entity 4796 | SaleCommon Stock | 120,000 | $5.79 | $694,728.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-008244 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Connor Josh T. · CIK 0001853987 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 116,550 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $5.78 to $5.82, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to Frontier Group Holdings, Inc., any security holder of Frontier Group Holdings, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the price range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| December 05, 2024 Filed Dec 9, 2024 16:29 UTC | Frontier Group Holdings, Inc. ULCC · Entity 4796 | SaleCommon Stock | 60,000 | $6.00 | $360,030.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-008244 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Connor Josh T. · CIK 0001853987 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 236,550 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $5.99 to $6.03, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to Frontier Group Holdings, Inc., any security holder of Frontier Group Holdings, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the price range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| December 04, 2024 Filed Dec 5, 2024 17:07 UTC | Frontier Group Holdings, Inc. ULCC · Entity 4796 | SaleCommon Stock | 30,000 | $5.95 | $178,551.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-008184 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Connor Josh T. · CIK 0001853987 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 296,550 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $5.95 to $5.975, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to Frontier Group Holdings, Inc., any security holder of Frontier Group Holdings, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the price range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| December 03, 2024 Filed Dec 5, 2024 17:07 UTC | Frontier Group Holdings, Inc. ULCC · Entity 4796 | SaleCommon Stock | 30,000 | $5.74 | $172,260.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-008184 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Connor Josh T. · CIK 0001853987 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 326,550 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $5.74 to $5.765, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to Frontier Group Holdings, Inc., any security holder of Frontier Group Holdings, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the price range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2024 Filed May 28, 2024 16:02 UTC | Frontier Group Holdings, Inc. ULCC · Entity 4796 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 24,955 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-004440 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 3 Connor Josh T. · CIK 0001853987 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,955 Underlying: Common Stock · 24,955 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer Common Stock. The Restricted Stock Units have no expiration date. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Stock Units will vest in full on the earlier of May 23, 2025 or immediately prior to the next annual meeting of stockholders after the grant date, subject to continued service of the Reporting Person through the vesting date. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer Common Stock. The Restricted Stock Units have no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2024 Filed May 28, 2024 16:02 UTC | Frontier Group Holdings, Inc. ULCC · Entity 4796 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 17,722 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-004440 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 2 Connor Josh T. · CIK 0001853987 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 17,722 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer Common Stock. The Restricted Stock Units have no expiration date. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Stock Units have fully vested as of May 23, 2024. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer Common Stock. The Restricted Stock Units have no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2024 Filed May 28, 2024 16:02 UTC | Frontier Group Holdings, Inc. ULCC · Entity 4796 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 17,722 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-004440 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Connor Josh T. · CIK 0001853987 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 356,550 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer Common Stock. The Restricted Stock Units have no expiration date. F2 · balance_after: Includes shares received pursuant to a pro-rata distribution in-kind by Indigo Frontier Holdings Company, LLC to its members for no consideration. Read SEC document |
| May 25, 2023 Filed May 30, 2023 12:54 UTC | Frontier Group Holdings, Inc. ULCC · Entity 4796 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 17,722 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-004557 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 3 Connor Josh T. · CIK 0001853987 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,722 Underlying: Common Stock · 17,722 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer Common Stock. The Restricted Stock Units have no expiration date. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Stock Units will vest in full on May 25, 2024, subject to continued service of the Reporting Person through the vesting date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer Common Stock. The Restricted Stock Units have no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| May 25, 2023 Filed May 30, 2023 12:54 UTC | Frontier Group Holdings, Inc. ULCC · Entity 4796 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 14,574 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-004557 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 2 Connor Josh T. · CIK 0001853987 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 14,574 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer Common Stock. The Restricted Stock Units have no expiration date. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Stock Units have fully vested as of May 25, 2023. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer Common Stock. The Restricted Stock Units have no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| May 25, 2023 Filed May 30, 2023 12:54 UTC | Frontier Group Holdings, Inc. ULCC · Entity 4796 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 14,574 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-004557 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Connor Josh T. · CIK 0001853987 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 72,822 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Relates solely to the settlement of previously granted Restricted Stock Units upon vesting. No shares were sold by the Reporting Person. F2 · price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer Common Stock. The Restricted Stock Units have no expiration date. F3 · balance_after: Since the date of the Reporting Person's last ownership report, he transferred 51,156 shares of Issuer Common Stock to his former spouse pursuant to a domestic relations order. The Reporting Person no longer reports as beneficially owned any securities owned by his former spouse. Read SEC document |
| May 25, 2022 Filed May 27, 2022 11:39 UTC | Frontier Group Holdings, Inc. ULCC · Entity 4796 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 14,574 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-004504 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 3 Connor Josh T. · CIK 0001853987 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,574 Underlying: Common Stock · 14,574 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer Common Stock and may be settled in cash or shares at the option of the Issuer, subject to certain material contingencies. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Stock Units will vest in full on the earlier of May 25, 2023 or immediately prior to the next annual meeting of stockholders after the grant date, subject to continued service of the Reporting Person through the vesting date. The Restricted Stock Units have no expiration date. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: The Restricted Stock Units will vest in full on the earlier of May 25, 2023 or immediately prior to the next annual meeting of stockholders after the grant date, subject to continued service of the Reporting Person through the vesting date. The Restricted Stock Units have no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| May 25, 2022 Filed May 27, 2022 11:39 UTC | Frontier Group Holdings, Inc. ULCC · Entity 4796 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 7,092 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-004504 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 2 Connor Josh T. · CIK 0001853987 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,092 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer Common Stock. The Restricted Stock Units have no expiration date. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Stock Units have fully vested as of May 25, 2022. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer Common Stock. The Restricted Stock Units have no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| May 25, 2022 Filed May 27, 2022 11:39 UTC | Frontier Group Holdings, Inc. ULCC · Entity 4796 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 7,092 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-004504 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Connor Josh T. · CIK 0001853987 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 109,404 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Relates solely to the settlement of previously granted Restricted Stock Units upon vesting. No shares were sold by the Reporting Person. F2 · price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer Common Stock. The Restricted Stock Units have no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| August 03, 2021 Filed Aug 5, 2021 16:06 UTC | Frontier Group Holdings, Inc. ULCC · Entity 4796 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 7,092 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-031777 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Connor Josh T. · CIK 0001853987 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,092 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,092 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Stock Units will vest in full on May 25, 2022 and have no expiration date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The Restricted Stock Units will vest in full on May 25, 2022 and have no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| April 06, 2021 Filed Apr 6, 2021 17:11 UTC | Frontier Group Holdings, Inc. ULCC · Entity 4796 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,672 | $19.00 | $126,768.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-015105 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Connor Josh T. · CIK 0001853987 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 102,312 F1 · kind: These shares were sold by the reporting person as a selling stockholder in conjuction with the Issuer's Form S-1 filing, Registration Number 333-254004. The offering closed on April 6, 2021. The reported sale price reflects the price at which the reporting person sold shares to the underwriter F1 · price: These shares were sold by the reporting person as a selling stockholder in conjuction with the Issuer's Form S-1 filing, Registration Number 333-254004. The offering closed on April 6, 2021. The reported sale price reflects the price at which the reporting person sold shares to the underwriter Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.