Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| CareCloud, Inc.CCLD · Entity 6780 | Chief Strategy Officer | May 15, 2026 | May 18, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
CareCloud, Inc.
Report date May 15, 2026 · Filed May 18, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Series B Cum Redeemable Perp Pref Stock [CCLDO]SEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-15 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-05-15 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 7,800 · Balance 0 F1: The reported transaction was effected pursuant to the mandatory redemption of the Series B Preferred Stock and was not an open market sale by the reporting person. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The reported transaction was effected pursuant to the mandatory redemption of the Series B Preferred Stock and was not an open market sale by the reporting person.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 15, 2026 Filed May 18, 2026 21:30 UTC | CareCloud, Inc. CCLD · Entity 6780 | Disposition to issuerSeries B Cum Redeemable Perp Pref Stock [CCLDO] | 7,800 | $25.25 | $196,950.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-26-024304 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chaudhry A Hadi · CIK 0001740080 · Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: The reported transaction was effected pursuant to the mandatory redemption of the Series B Preferred Stock and was not an open market sale by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| December 16, 2024 Filed Dec 18, 2024 21:30 UTC | CareCloud, Inc. CCLD · Entity 6780 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 12,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-24-050679 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 Chaudhry A Hadi · CIK 0001740080 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Series B Cumulative Redeemable Perpetual Preferred Stock · 12,000 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents the conversion upon vesting of restricted stock units into shares of preferred stock on December 16, 2024. These shares of preferred stock issued upon vesting of such units were acquired under the Company's Amended and Restated Equity Incentive Plan without payment by the requesting person. F1 · price: Represents the conversion upon vesting of restricted stock units into shares of preferred stock on December 16, 2024. These shares of preferred stock issued upon vesting of such units were acquired under the Company's Amended and Restated Equity Incentive Plan without payment by the requesting person. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents the conversion upon vesting of restricted stock units into shares of preferred stock on December 16, 2024. These shares of preferred stock issued upon vesting of such units were acquired under the Company's Amended and Restated Equity Incentive Plan without payment by the requesting person. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents the conversion upon vesting of restricted stock units into shares of preferred stock on December 16, 2024. These shares of preferred stock issued upon vesting of such units were acquired under the Company's Amended and Restated Equity Incentive Plan without payment by the requesting person. Read SEC document |
| December 16, 2024 Filed Dec 18, 2024 21:30 UTC | CareCloud, Inc. CCLD · Entity 6780 | Tax withholdingSeries B Cum Redeemable Perp Pref Stock [CCLDO] | 4,200 | $18.30 | $76,860.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-24-050679 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Chaudhry A Hadi · CIK 0001740080 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,800 F2 · kind: Shares withheld by the issuer to satisfy the mandatory tax withholding requirement upon awarding of the preferred stock. This is not an open market sale of securities. Read SEC document |
| December 16, 2024 Filed Dec 18, 2024 21:30 UTC | CareCloud, Inc. CCLD · Entity 6780 | Exercise / conversionSeries B Cum Redeemable Perp Pref Stock [CCLDO] | 12,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-24-050679 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chaudhry A Hadi · CIK 0001740080 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Represents the conversion upon vesting of restricted stock units into shares of preferred stock on December 16, 2024. These shares of preferred stock issued upon vesting of such units were acquired under the Company's Amended and Restated Equity Incentive Plan without payment by the requesting person. Read SEC document |
| March 19, 2024 Filed Mar 21, 2024 21:30 UTC | CareCloud, Inc. CCLD · Entity 6780 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 12,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-24-010877 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Chaudhry A Hadi · CIK 0001740080 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,000 Underlying: Series B Cumulative Redeemable Perpetual Preferred Stock · 12,000 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The restricted stock unit was granted on March 19, 2024 and vests in early 2025 upon attainment of certain performance targets. F1 · price: The restricted stock unit was granted on March 19, 2024 and vests in early 2025 upon attainment of certain performance targets. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock unit was granted on March 19, 2024 and vests in early 2025 upon attainment of certain performance targets. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock unit was granted on March 19, 2024 and vests in early 2025 upon attainment of certain performance targets. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2024 Filed Feb 16, 2024 21:30 UTC | CareCloud, Inc. CCLD · Entity 6780 | Disposition to issuerRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 12,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-24-007064 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Chaudhry A Hadi · CIK 0001740080 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Series B Cumulative Redeemable Perpetual Preferred Stock · 12,000 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: On February 15, 2024 it was determined that these restricted stock units would not vest and are forfeited. F1 · price: On February 15, 2024 it was determined that these restricted stock units would not vest and are forfeited. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: On February 15, 2024 it was determined that these restricted stock units would not vest and are forfeited. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: On February 15, 2024 it was determined that these restricted stock units would not vest and are forfeited. Read SEC document |
| November 06, 2023 Filed Nov 7, 2023 08:30 UTC | CareCloud, Inc. CCLD · Entity 6780 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 18,801 | $1.07 | $20,117.07 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-23-039649 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chaudhry A Hadi · CIK 0001740080 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 114,892 F1 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $1.03 to $1.09, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to any security holder of CareCloud, Inc. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth above. Read SEC document |
| June 23, 2023 Filed Jun 23, 2023 21:30 UTC | CareCloud, Inc. CCLD · Entity 6780 | SaleSeries B Cum Redeemable Perp Preferred Stock [CCLDO] | 1,480 | $22.10 | $32,708.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-23-022318 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Chaudhry A Hadi · CIK 0001740080 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $22.10 to $22.25, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to any security holder of CareCloud, Inc. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth above. Read SEC document |
| June 22, 2023 Filed Jun 23, 2023 21:30 UTC | CareCloud, Inc. CCLD · Entity 6780 | SaleSeries B Cum Redeemable Perp Preferred Stock [CCLDO] | 1,000 | $22.25 | $22,250.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-23-022318 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chaudhry A Hadi · CIK 0001740080 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,480 Read SEC document |
| June 20, 2023 Filed Jun 20, 2023 21:30 UTC | CareCloud, Inc. CCLD · Entity 6780 | SaleSeries B Cum Redeemable Perp Preferred Stock [CCLDO] | 1,047 | $22.37 | $23,421.39 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-23-021908 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Chaudhry A Hadi · CIK 0001740080 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,480 Read SEC document |
| June 16, 2023 Filed Jun 20, 2023 21:30 UTC | CareCloud, Inc. CCLD · Entity 6780 | SaleSeries B Cum Redeemable Perp Preferred Stock [CCLDO] | 937 | $22.30 | $20,895.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-23-021908 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Chaudhry A Hadi · CIK 0001740080 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,527 Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2023 Filed Jun 20, 2023 21:30 UTC | CareCloud, Inc. CCLD · Entity 6780 | SaleSeries B Cum Redeemable Perp Preferred Stock [CCLDO] | 16 | $22.30 | $356.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-23-021908 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chaudhry A Hadi · CIK 0001740080 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,464 Read SEC document |
| March 23, 2023 Filed Mar 24, 2023 21:30 UTC | CareCloud, Inc. CCLD · Entity 6780 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 7,500 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-23-008976 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 Chaudhry A Hadi · CIK 0001740080 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,500 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents the conversion upon vesting of restricted stock units into common stock on March 23, 2023. These restricted stock units and the shares of common stock issued upon vesting of such units were acquired under the Company's Amended and Restated Equity Incentive Plan, without payment by the reporting person. F1 · price: Represents the conversion upon vesting of restricted stock units into common stock on March 23, 2023. These restricted stock units and the shares of common stock issued upon vesting of such units were acquired under the Company's Amended and Restated Equity Incentive Plan, without payment by the reporting person. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents the conversion upon vesting of restricted stock units into common stock on March 23, 2023. These restricted stock units and the shares of common stock issued upon vesting of such units were acquired under the Company's Amended and Restated Equity Incentive Plan, without payment by the reporting person. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents the conversion upon vesting of restricted stock units into common stock on March 23, 2023. These restricted stock units and the shares of common stock issued upon vesting of such units were acquired under the Company's Amended and Restated Equity Incentive Plan, without payment by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| March 23, 2023 Filed Mar 24, 2023 21:30 UTC | CareCloud, Inc. CCLD · Entity 6780 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,100 | $3.21 | $6,741.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-23-008976 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Chaudhry A Hadi · CIK 0001740080 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 96,091 F2 · kind: Shares withheld by the issuer to satisfy the mandatory tax withholding requirement upon awarding of the common stock. This is not an open market sale of securities. Read SEC document |
| March 23, 2023 Filed Mar 24, 2023 21:30 UTC | CareCloud, Inc. CCLD · Entity 6780 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 7,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-23-008976 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chaudhry A Hadi · CIK 0001740080 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 98,191 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Represents the conversion upon vesting of restricted stock units into common stock on March 23, 2023. These restricted stock units and the shares of common stock issued upon vesting of such units were acquired under the Company's Amended and Restated Equity Incentive Plan, without payment by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2023 Filed Mar 16, 2023 21:30 UTC | CareCloud, Inc. CCLD · Entity 6780 | SaleSeries B Cum Redeemable Perp Preferred Stock [CCLDO] | 2,000 | $24.89 | $49,780.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-23-007995 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chaudhry A Hadi · CIK 0001740080 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,480 F1 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $24.87 to $24.90, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to any security holder of CareCloud, Inc. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth above. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2023 Filed Feb 24, 2023 21:30 UTC | CareCloud, Inc. CCLD · Entity 6780 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 12,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-23-006049 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 4 Chaudhry A Hadi · CIK 0001740080 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,000 Underlying: Series B Cumulative Redeemable Perpetual Preferred Stock · 12,000 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: The restricted stock unit was granted on February 22, 2023 and vests in early 2024 upon attainment of certain performance targets. F3 · price: The restricted stock unit was granted on February 22, 2023 and vests in early 2024 upon attainment of certain performance targets. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock unit was granted on February 22, 2023 and vests in early 2024 upon attainment of certain performance targets. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock unit was granted on February 22, 2023 and vests in early 2024 upon attainment of certain performance targets. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2023 Filed Feb 24, 2023 21:30 UTC | CareCloud, Inc. CCLD · Entity 6780 | Disposition to issuerRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 12,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-23-006049 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 Chaudhry A Hadi · CIK 0001740080 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Series B Cumulative Redeemable Perpetual Preferred Stock · 12,000 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents the conversion upon vesting of restricted stock units into shares of preferred stock on February 22, 2023. These shares of preferred stock issued upon vesting of such units were acquired under the Company's Amended and Restated Equity Incentive Plan without payment by the requesting person. F1 · price: Represents the conversion upon vesting of restricted stock units into shares of preferred stock on February 22, 2023. These shares of preferred stock issued upon vesting of such units were acquired under the Company's Amended and Restated Equity Incentive Plan without payment by the requesting person. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents the conversion upon vesting of restricted stock units into shares of preferred stock on February 22, 2023. These shares of preferred stock issued upon vesting of such units were acquired under the Company's Amended and Restated Equity Incentive Plan without payment by the requesting person. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents the conversion upon vesting of restricted stock units into shares of preferred stock on February 22, 2023. These shares of preferred stock issued upon vesting of such units were acquired under the Company's Amended and Restated Equity Incentive Plan without payment by the requesting person. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2023 Filed Feb 24, 2023 21:30 UTC | CareCloud, Inc. CCLD · Entity 6780 | Tax withholdingSeries B Cum Redeemable Perp Preferred Stock [CCLDO] | 5,520 | $25.08 | $138,441.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-23-006049 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Chaudhry A Hadi · CIK 0001740080 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,480 F2 · kind: Shares withheld by the issuer to satisfy the mandatory tax withholding requirement upon awarding of the preferred stock. This is not an open market sale of securities. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2023 Filed Feb 24, 2023 21:30 UTC | CareCloud, Inc. CCLD · Entity 6780 | Exercise / conversionSeries B Cum Redeemable Perp Preferred Stock [CCLDO] | 12,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-23-006049 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chaudhry A Hadi · CIK 0001740080 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Represents the conversion upon vesting of restricted stock units into shares of preferred stock on February 22, 2023. These shares of preferred stock issued upon vesting of such units were acquired under the Company's Amended and Restated Equity Incentive Plan without payment by the requesting person. Read SEC document |
| November 08, 2022 Filed Nov 10, 2022 21:30 UTC | CareCloud, Inc. MTBC · Entity 6780 | SaleSeries A Cum Redeemable Perp Preferred Stock [MTBCP] | 3,240 | $26.50 | $85,860.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-22-031482 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chaudhry A Hadi · CIK 0001740080 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $26.46 to $26.52, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to any security holder of CareCloud, Inc. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth above. Read SEC document |
| September 23, 2022 Filed Sep 23, 2022 21:30 UTC | CareCloud, Inc. MTBC · Entity 6780 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 7,500 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-22-026726 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 Chaudhry A Hadi · CIK 0001740080 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,500 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents the conversion upon vesting of restricted stock units into common stock on September 23, 2022. These restricted stock units and the shares of common stock issued upon vesting of such units were acquired under the Company's Amended and Restated Equity Incentive Plan, without payment by the reporting person. The remainder of this restricted stock unit grant vests in March 2023. F1 · price: Represents the conversion upon vesting of restricted stock units into common stock on September 23, 2022. These restricted stock units and the shares of common stock issued upon vesting of such units were acquired under the Company's Amended and Restated Equity Incentive Plan, without payment by the reporting person. The remainder of this restricted stock unit grant vests in March 2023. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents the conversion upon vesting of restricted stock units into common stock on September 23, 2022. These restricted stock units and the shares of common stock issued upon vesting of such units were acquired under the Company's Amended and Restated Equity Incentive Plan, without payment by the reporting person. The remainder of this restricted stock unit grant vests in March 2023. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents the conversion upon vesting of restricted stock units into common stock on September 23, 2022. These restricted stock units and the shares of common stock issued upon vesting of such units were acquired under the Company's Amended and Restated Equity Incentive Plan, without payment by the reporting person. The remainder of this restricted stock unit grant vests in March 2023. Read SEC document |
| September 23, 2022 Filed Sep 23, 2022 21:30 UTC | CareCloud, Inc. MTBC · Entity 6780 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,450 | $4.42 | $15,249.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-22-026726 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Chaudhry A Hadi · CIK 0001740080 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 90,691 F2 · kind: Shares withheld by the issuer to satisfy the mandatory tax withholding requirement upon awarding of the common stock. This is not an open market sale of securities. Read SEC document |
| September 23, 2022 Filed Sep 23, 2022 21:30 UTC | CareCloud, Inc. MTBC · Entity 6780 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 7,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-22-026726 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chaudhry A Hadi · CIK 0001740080 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 94,141 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Represents the conversion upon vesting of restricted stock units into common stock on September 23, 2022. These restricted stock units and the shares of common stock issued upon vesting of such units were acquired under the Company's Amended and Restated Equity Incentive Plan, without payment by the reporting person. The remainder of this restricted stock unit grant vests in March 2023. Read SEC document |
| March 23, 2022 Filed Mar 25, 2022 16:30 UTC | CareCloud, Inc. MTBC · Entity 6780 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 7,500 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-22-007764 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 Chaudhry A Hadi · CIK 0001740080 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,500 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents the conversion upon vesting of restricted stock units into common stock on March 23, 2022. These restricted stock units and the shares of common stock issued upon vesting of such units were acquired under the Company's Amended and Restated Equity Incentive Plan, without payment by the reporting person. The remainder of this restricted stock unit grant vests between September 2022 and March 2023. F1 · price: Represents the conversion upon vesting of restricted stock units into common stock on March 23, 2022. These restricted stock units and the shares of common stock issued upon vesting of such units were acquired under the Company's Amended and Restated Equity Incentive Plan, without payment by the reporting person. The remainder of this restricted stock unit grant vests between September 2022 and March 2023. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents the conversion upon vesting of restricted stock units into common stock on March 23, 2022. These restricted stock units and the shares of common stock issued upon vesting of such units were acquired under the Company's Amended and Restated Equity Incentive Plan, without payment by the reporting person. The remainder of this restricted stock unit grant vests between September 2022 and March 2023. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents the conversion upon vesting of restricted stock units into common stock on March 23, 2022. These restricted stock units and the shares of common stock issued upon vesting of such units were acquired under the Company's Amended and Restated Equity Incentive Plan, without payment by the reporting person. The remainder of this restricted stock unit grant vests between September 2022 and March 2023. Read SEC document |
| March 23, 2022 Filed Mar 25, 2022 16:30 UTC | CareCloud, Inc. MTBC · Entity 6780 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,875 | $4.77 | $8,943.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-22-007764 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Chaudhry A Hadi · CIK 0001740080 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 86,641 F2 · kind: Shares withheld by the issuer to satisfy the mandatory tax withholding requirement upon awarding of the common stock. This is not an open market sale of securities. Read SEC document |
| March 23, 2022 Filed Mar 25, 2022 16:30 UTC | CareCloud, Inc. MTBC · Entity 6780 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 7,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-22-007764 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chaudhry A Hadi · CIK 0001740080 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 88,516 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Represents the conversion upon vesting of restricted stock units into common stock on March 23, 2022. These restricted stock units and the shares of common stock issued upon vesting of such units were acquired under the Company's Amended and Restated Equity Incentive Plan, without payment by the reporting person. The remainder of this restricted stock unit grant vests between September 2022 and March 2023. Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2022 Filed Mar 18, 2022 21:30 UTC | CareCloud, Inc. MTBC · Entity 6780 | SaleSeries A Cum Redeemable Perp Preferred Stock [MTBCP] | 3,240 | $25.58 | $82,879.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-22-007302 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chaudhry A Hadi · CIK 0001740080 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,240 F1 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $25.50 to $25.65, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to any security holder of CareCloud, Inc. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth above. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2022 Filed Feb 22, 2022 21:30 UTC | CareCloud, Inc. MTBC · Entity 6780 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 12,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-22-005168 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 4 Chaudhry A Hadi · CIK 0001740080 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,000 Underlying: Series B Cumulative Redeemable Perpetual Preferred Stock · 12,000 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: The restricted stock unit was granted on February 19, 2022 and vests in early 2023 upon attainment of certain performance targets. F3 · price: The restricted stock unit was granted on February 19, 2022 and vests in early 2023 upon attainment of certain performance targets. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock unit was granted on February 19, 2022 and vests in early 2023 upon attainment of certain performance targets. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock unit was granted on February 19, 2022 and vests in early 2023 upon attainment of certain performance targets. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2022 Filed Feb 22, 2022 21:30 UTC | CareCloud, Inc. MTBC · Entity 6780 | Disposition to issuerRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 12,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-22-005168 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 Chaudhry A Hadi · CIK 0001740080 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Series A Cumulative Redeemable Perpetual Preferred Stock · 12,000 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents the conversion upon vesting of restricted stock units into shares of preferred stock on February 19, 2022. These shares of preferred stock were issued upon vesting of such units granted under the Company's Amended and Restated Equity Incentive Plan on January 29, 2021, without payment by the requesting person. F1 · price: Represents the conversion upon vesting of restricted stock units into shares of preferred stock on February 19, 2022. These shares of preferred stock were issued upon vesting of such units granted under the Company's Amended and Restated Equity Incentive Plan on January 29, 2021, without payment by the requesting person. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents the conversion upon vesting of restricted stock units into shares of preferred stock on February 19, 2022. These shares of preferred stock were issued upon vesting of such units granted under the Company's Amended and Restated Equity Incentive Plan on January 29, 2021, without payment by the requesting person. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents the conversion upon vesting of restricted stock units into shares of preferred stock on February 19, 2022. These shares of preferred stock were issued upon vesting of such units granted under the Company's Amended and Restated Equity Incentive Plan on January 29, 2021, without payment by the requesting person. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2022 Filed Feb 22, 2022 21:30 UTC | CareCloud, Inc. MTBC · Entity 6780 | Tax withholdingSeries A Cum Redeemable Perp Preferred Stock [MTBCP] | 5,520 | $25.50 | $140,760.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-22-005168 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Chaudhry A Hadi · CIK 0001740080 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,480 F2 · kind: Shares withheld by the issuer to satisfy the mandatory tax withholding requirement upon awarding of the preferred stock. This is not an open market sale of securities. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2022 Filed Feb 22, 2022 21:30 UTC | CareCloud, Inc. MTBC · Entity 6780 | Exercise / conversionSeries A Cum Redeemable Perp Preferred Stock [MTBCP] | 12,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-22-005168 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chaudhry A Hadi · CIK 0001740080 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Represents the conversion upon vesting of restricted stock units into shares of preferred stock on February 19, 2022. These shares of preferred stock were issued upon vesting of such units granted under the Company's Amended and Restated Equity Incentive Plan on January 29, 2021, without payment by the requesting person. Read SEC document |
| September 27, 2021 Filed Sep 28, 2021 21:30 UTC | CareCloud, Inc. MTBC · Entity 6780 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,000 | $8.19 | $40,950.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-21-024056 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chaudhry A Hadi · CIK 0001740080 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 81,016 F1 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $8.05 to $8.25, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to any security holder of CareCloud, Inc. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth above. Read SEC document |
| September 23, 2021 Filed Sep 24, 2021 21:30 UTC | CareCloud, Inc. MTBC · Entity 6780 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 7,500 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-21-023662 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 Chaudhry A Hadi · CIK 0001740080 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,500 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents the conversion upon vesting of restricted stock units into common stock on September 23, 2021. These restricted stock units and the shares of common stock issued upon vesting of such units were acquired under the Company's Amended and Restated Equity Incentive Plan, without payment by the reporting person. The remainder of this restricted stock unit grant vests between March 2022 and March 2023. F1 · price: Represents the conversion upon vesting of restricted stock units into common stock on September 23, 2021. These restricted stock units and the shares of common stock issued upon vesting of such units were acquired under the Company's Amended and Restated Equity Incentive Plan, without payment by the reporting person. The remainder of this restricted stock unit grant vests between March 2022 and March 2023. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents the conversion upon vesting of restricted stock units into common stock on September 23, 2021. These restricted stock units and the shares of common stock issued upon vesting of such units were acquired under the Company's Amended and Restated Equity Incentive Plan, without payment by the reporting person. The remainder of this restricted stock unit grant vests between March 2022 and March 2023. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents the conversion upon vesting of restricted stock units into common stock on September 23, 2021. These restricted stock units and the shares of common stock issued upon vesting of such units were acquired under the Company's Amended and Restated Equity Incentive Plan, without payment by the reporting person. The remainder of this restricted stock unit grant vests between March 2022 and March 2023. Read SEC document |
| September 23, 2021 Filed Sep 24, 2021 21:30 UTC | CareCloud, Inc. MTBC · Entity 6780 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,100 | $8.02 | $16,842.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-21-023662 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Chaudhry A Hadi · CIK 0001740080 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 86,016 F2 · kind: Shares withheld by the issuer to satisfy the mandatory tax withholding requirement upon awarding of the common stock. This is not an open market sale of securities. Read SEC document |
| September 23, 2021 Filed Sep 24, 2021 21:30 UTC | CareCloud, Inc. MTBC · Entity 6780 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 7,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-21-023662 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chaudhry A Hadi · CIK 0001740080 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 88,116 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Represents the conversion upon vesting of restricted stock units into common stock on September 23, 2021. These restricted stock units and the shares of common stock issued upon vesting of such units were acquired under the Company's Amended and Restated Equity Incentive Plan, without payment by the reporting person. The remainder of this restricted stock unit grant vests between March 2022 and March 2023. Read SEC document |
| August 02, 2021 Filed Aug 3, 2021 21:30 UTC | CareCloud, Inc. MTBC · Entity 6780 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 6,666 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-21-018480 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 Chaudhry A Hadi · CIK 0001740080 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,999 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,666 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents the conversion upon vesting of restricted stock units into common stock on August 2, 2021. These restricted stock units and the shares of common stock issued upon vesting of such units were acquired under the Company's Amended and Restated Equity Incentive Plan, without payment by the reporting person. F1 · price: Represents the conversion upon vesting of restricted stock units into common stock on August 2, 2021. These restricted stock units and the shares of common stock issued upon vesting of such units were acquired under the Company's Amended and Restated Equity Incentive Plan, without payment by the reporting person. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents the conversion upon vesting of restricted stock units into common stock on August 2, 2021. These restricted stock units and the shares of common stock issued upon vesting of such units were acquired under the Company's Amended and Restated Equity Incentive Plan, without payment by the reporting person. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents the conversion upon vesting of restricted stock units into common stock on August 2, 2021. These restricted stock units and the shares of common stock issued upon vesting of such units were acquired under the Company's Amended and Restated Equity Incentive Plan, without payment by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| August 02, 2021 Filed Aug 3, 2021 21:30 UTC | CareCloud, Inc. MTBC · Entity 6780 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,066 | $8.05 | $24,681.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-21-018480 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Chaudhry A Hadi · CIK 0001740080 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 80,616 F2 · kind: Shares withheld by the issuer to satisfy the mandatory tax withholding requirement upon awarding of the common stock. This is not an open market sale of securities. Read SEC document |
| August 02, 2021 Filed Aug 3, 2021 21:30 UTC | CareCloud, Inc. MTBC · Entity 6780 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 6,666 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-21-018480 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chaudhry A Hadi · CIK 0001740080 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 83,682 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Represents the conversion upon vesting of restricted stock units into common stock on August 2, 2021. These restricted stock units and the shares of common stock issued upon vesting of such units were acquired under the Company's Amended and Restated Equity Incentive Plan, without payment by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| March 23, 2021 Filed Mar 25, 2021 21:30 UTC | CareCloud, Inc. MTBC · Entity 6780 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 12,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-21-006864 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Chaudhry A Hadi · CIK 0001740080 · Director · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,000 Underlying: Series A Cumulative Redeemable Perpetual Preferred Stock · 12,000 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: The restricted stock unit was granted on March 23, 2021 and vests on January 31, 2022 upon attainment of certain performance targets. F3 · price: The restricted stock unit was granted on March 23, 2021 and vests on January 31, 2022 upon attainment of certain performance targets. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock unit was granted on March 23, 2021 and vests on January 31, 2022 upon attainment of certain performance targets. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock unit was granted on March 23, 2021 and vests on January 31, 2022 upon attainment of certain performance targets. Read SEC document |
| March 23, 2021 Filed Mar 25, 2021 21:30 UTC | CareCloud, Inc. MTBC · Entity 6780 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 30,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-21-006864 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Chaudhry A Hadi · CIK 0001740080 · Director · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,665 Underlying: Common Stock · 30,000 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive at settlement, one share of common stock. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive at settlement, one share of common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock unit was granted on March 23, 2021 and vests in four equal installments on September 23, 2021, March 23, 2022, September 23, 2022 and March 23, 3023. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock unit was granted on March 23, 2021 and vests in four equal installments on September 23, 2021, March 23, 2022, September 23, 2022 and March 23, 3023. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2021 Filed Mar 3, 2021 21:30 UTC | CareCloud, Inc. MTBC · Entity 6780 | SaleSeries A Cum Redeemable Perp Preferred Stock [MTBCP] | 5,400 | $27.46 | $148,284.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-21-005318 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chaudhry A Hadi · CIK 0001740080 · Director · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $27.33 to $27.7, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to any security holder of MTBC, Inc. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth above. Read SEC document |
| February 02, 2021 Filed Feb 2, 2021 21:30 UTC | CareCloud, Inc. MTBC · Entity 6780 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 6,667 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-21-002437 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 6 Chaudhry A Hadi · CIK 0001740080 · Director · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,665 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,667 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents the conversion upon vesting of restricted stock units into common stock on February 2, 2021. These restricted stock units and the shares of common stock issued upon vesting of such units were acquired under the Company's Amended and Restated Equity Incentive Plan, without payment by the reporting person. The remainder of the restricted stock units vests in August 2021. F2 · price: Represents the conversion upon vesting of restricted stock units into common stock on February 2, 2021. These restricted stock units and the shares of common stock issued upon vesting of such units were acquired under the Company's Amended and Restated Equity Incentive Plan, without payment by the reporting person. The remainder of the restricted stock units vests in August 2021. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents the conversion upon vesting of restricted stock units into common stock on February 2, 2021. These restricted stock units and the shares of common stock issued upon vesting of such units were acquired under the Company's Amended and Restated Equity Incentive Plan, without payment by the reporting person. The remainder of the restricted stock units vests in August 2021. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents the conversion upon vesting of restricted stock units into common stock on February 2, 2021. These restricted stock units and the shares of common stock issued upon vesting of such units were acquired under the Company's Amended and Restated Equity Incentive Plan, without payment by the reporting person. The remainder of the restricted stock units vests in August 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 02, 2021 Filed Feb 2, 2021 21:30 UTC | CareCloud, Inc. MTBC · Entity 6780 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,067 | $10.78 | $33,062.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-21-002437 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Chaudhry A Hadi · CIK 0001740080 · Director · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 77,016 F4 · kind: Shares withheld by the issuer to satisfy the mandatory tax withholding requirement upon awarding of the common stock. This is not an open market sale of securities. Read SEC document |
| February 02, 2021 Filed Feb 2, 2021 21:30 UTC | CareCloud, Inc. MTBC · Entity 6780 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 6,667 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-21-002437 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Chaudhry A Hadi · CIK 0001740080 · Director · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 80,083 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · price: Represents the conversion upon vesting of restricted stock units into common stock on February 2, 2021. These restricted stock units and the shares of common stock issued upon vesting of such units were acquired under the Company's Amended and Restated Equity Incentive Plan, without payment by the reporting person. The remainder of the restricted stock units vests in August 2021. Read SEC document |
| January 29, 2021 Filed Feb 2, 2021 21:30 UTC | CareCloud, Inc. MTBC · Entity 6780 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-21-002437 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 5 Chaudhry A Hadi · CIK 0001740080 · Director · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Series A Cumulative Redeemable Perpetual Preferred Stock · 10,000 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents the conversion upon vesting of restricted stock units into shares of preferred stock on January 29, 2021. These shares of preferred stock issued upon vesting of such units were acquired under the Company's Amended and Restated Equity Incentive Plan without payment by the requesting person. F1 · price: Represents the conversion upon vesting of restricted stock units into shares of preferred stock on January 29, 2021. These shares of preferred stock issued upon vesting of such units were acquired under the Company's Amended and Restated Equity Incentive Plan without payment by the requesting person. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents the conversion upon vesting of restricted stock units into shares of preferred stock on January 29, 2021. These shares of preferred stock issued upon vesting of such units were acquired under the Company's Amended and Restated Equity Incentive Plan without payment by the requesting person. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents the conversion upon vesting of restricted stock units into shares of preferred stock on January 29, 2021. These shares of preferred stock issued upon vesting of such units were acquired under the Company's Amended and Restated Equity Incentive Plan without payment by the requesting person. Read SEC document |
| January 29, 2021 Filed Feb 2, 2021 21:30 UTC | CareCloud, Inc. MTBC · Entity 6780 | Tax withholdingSeries A Cum Redeemable Perp Preferred Stock [MTBCP] | 4,600 | $26.24 | $120,704.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-21-002437 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Chaudhry A Hadi · CIK 0001740080 · Director · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,400 F3 · kind: Shares withheld by the issuer to satisfy the mandatory tax withholding requirement upon awarding of Preferred Stock. This is not an open market sale of securities. Read SEC document |
| January 29, 2021 Filed Feb 2, 2021 21:30 UTC | CareCloud, Inc. MTBC · Entity 6780 | Exercise / conversionSeries A Cum Redeemable Perp Preferred Stock [MTBCP] | 10,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-21-002437 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chaudhry A Hadi · CIK 0001740080 · Director · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Represents the conversion upon vesting of restricted stock units into shares of preferred stock on January 29, 2021. These shares of preferred stock issued upon vesting of such units were acquired under the Company's Amended and Restated Equity Incentive Plan without payment by the requesting person. Read SEC document |
| January 19, 2021 Filed Jan 21, 2021 21:30 UTC | CareCloud, Inc. MTBC · Entity 6780 | SaleCommon Stock [MTBC] | 4,334 | $10.51 | $45,550.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-21-001559 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chaudhry A Hadi · CIK 0001740080 · Director · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 73,416 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were made pursuant to a written trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on December 16, 2020, in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 to pay income taxes. F2 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $10.50 to $10.56. The reporting person undertakes to provide to any security holder of MTBC, Inc. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth above. Read SEC document |
| November 02, 2020 Filed Nov 4, 2020 20:30 UTC | CareCloud, Inc. MTBC · Entity 6780 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 12,500 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-20-020512 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 Chaudhry A Hadi · CIK 0001740080 · Director · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,332 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,500 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents the conversion upon vesting of restricted stock units into common stock on November 2, 2020. These restricted stock units and the shares of common stock issued upon vesting of such units were acquired under the Company's Amended and Restated Equity Incentive Plan, without payment by the reporting person. The remainder of the restricted stock units vest on various dates between February 2021 and August 2021. F1 · price: Represents the conversion upon vesting of restricted stock units into common stock on November 2, 2020. These restricted stock units and the shares of common stock issued upon vesting of such units were acquired under the Company's Amended and Restated Equity Incentive Plan, without payment by the reporting person. The remainder of the restricted stock units vest on various dates between February 2021 and August 2021. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents the conversion upon vesting of restricted stock units into common stock on November 2, 2020. These restricted stock units and the shares of common stock issued upon vesting of such units were acquired under the Company's Amended and Restated Equity Incentive Plan, without payment by the reporting person. The remainder of the restricted stock units vest on various dates between February 2021 and August 2021. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents the conversion upon vesting of restricted stock units into common stock on November 2, 2020. These restricted stock units and the shares of common stock issued upon vesting of such units were acquired under the Company's Amended and Restated Equity Incentive Plan, without payment by the reporting person. The remainder of the restricted stock units vest on various dates between February 2021 and August 2021. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.