Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murphy USA Inc.MUSA · Entity 1923 | SVP, Chief Fuels Officer | May 15, 2026 | May 18, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Murphy USA Inc.
Report date May 15, 2026 · Filed May 18, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-05-15 transaction · row 5
5 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-05-15 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 500 · Balance 500 Row 2 · 2026-05-15 · Tax withholding · Disposed 255 · Balance 245 F1: Represents a net exercise of outstanding stock options. These shares were withheld by the Company for payment of the exercise price and applicable taxes, using the closing price on May 14, 2026, of $576.20. Row 3 · 2026-05-15 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 700 · Balance 945 Row 4 · 2026-05-15 · Tax withholding · Disposed 428 · Balance 517 F1: Represents a net exercise of outstanding stock options. These shares were withheld by the Company for payment of the exercise price and applicable taxes, using the closing price on May 14, 2026, of $576.20. Row 5 · 2026-05-15 · Sale · Disposed 517 · Balance 0 |
| Stock OptionSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $181.18 · Expires 2029-02-09 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-15 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2026-05-15 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 500 · Balance 0 F2: Award granted under the 2013 Long-term Incentive Plan. F3: The option vests in two equal installments, the first half two years after the grant date and the final half three years after the grant date. |
| Stock OptionSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $263.48 · Expires 2030-02-08 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-15 transaction · row 7
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · 2026-05-15 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 700 · Balance 0 F2: Award granted under the 2013 Long-term Incentive Plan. F3: The option vests in two equal installments, the first half two years after the grant date and the final half three years after the grant date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents a net exercise of outstanding stock options. These shares were withheld by the Company for payment of the exercise price and applicable taxes, using the closing price on May 14, 2026, of $576.20.
F2: Award granted under the 2013 Long-term Incentive Plan.
F3: The option vests in two equal installments, the first half two years after the grant date and the final half three years after the grant date.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 15, 2026 Filed May 18, 2026 20:50 UTC | Murphy USA Inc. MUSA · Entity 1923 | Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 700 | $0.00 Strike: $263.48 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001573516-26-000143 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 7 Emery Keith A. · CIK 0002106782 · SVP, Chief Fuels Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 700 shares Expires 2030-02-08 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · security: Award granted under the 2013 Long-term Incentive Plan. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in two equal installments, the first half two years after the grant date and the final half three years after the grant date. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2026 Filed May 18, 2026 20:50 UTC | Murphy USA Inc. MUSA · Entity 1923 | Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 500 | $0.00 Strike: $181.18 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001573516-26-000143 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Emery Keith A. · CIK 0002106782 · SVP, Chief Fuels Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 500 shares Expires 2029-02-09 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · security: Award granted under the 2013 Long-term Incentive Plan. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in two equal installments, the first half two years after the grant date and the final half three years after the grant date. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2026 Filed May 18, 2026 20:50 UTC | Murphy USA Inc. MUSA · Entity 1923 | SaleCommon Stock | 517 | $574.49 | $297,011.33 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001573516-26-000143 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Emery Keith A. · CIK 0002106782 · SVP, Chief Fuels Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2026 Filed May 18, 2026 20:50 UTC | Murphy USA Inc. MUSA · Entity 1923 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 428 | $576.20 | $246,613.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001573516-26-000143 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Emery Keith A. · CIK 0002106782 · SVP, Chief Fuels Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 517 F1 · kind: Represents a net exercise of outstanding stock options. These shares were withheld by the Company for payment of the exercise price and applicable taxes, using the closing price on May 14, 2026, of $576.20. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2026 Filed May 18, 2026 20:50 UTC | Murphy USA Inc. MUSA · Entity 1923 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 700 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001573516-26-000143 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Emery Keith A. · CIK 0002106782 · SVP, Chief Fuels Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 945 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2026 Filed May 18, 2026 20:50 UTC | Murphy USA Inc. MUSA · Entity 1923 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 255 | $576.20 | $146,931.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001573516-26-000143 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Emery Keith A. · CIK 0002106782 · SVP, Chief Fuels Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 245 F1 · kind: Represents a net exercise of outstanding stock options. These shares were withheld by the Company for payment of the exercise price and applicable taxes, using the closing price on May 14, 2026, of $576.20. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2026 Filed May 18, 2026 20:50 UTC | Murphy USA Inc. MUSA · Entity 1923 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001573516-26-000143 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Emery Keith A. · CIK 0002106782 · SVP, Chief Fuels Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 500 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2026 Filed Feb 27, 2026 21:38 UTC | Murphy USA Inc. MUSA · Entity 1923 | SaleCommon Stock | 899 | $382.53 | $343,894.47 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001573516-26-000096 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Emery Keith A. · CIK 0002106782 · SVP Fuels 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2026 Filed Feb 13, 2026 23:03 UTC | Murphy USA Inc. MUSA · Entity 1923 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Stock Unit · Derivative | 500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001573516-26-000066 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 7 Emery Keith A. · CIK 0002106782 · SVP Fuels 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,190 Underlying: Common Stock · 500 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F7 · security: Award granted under the 2013 Long-term Incentive Plan. F5 · derivative.exercise_price: These Securities generally do not carry a Conversion Price, Exercisable Date, or Expiration Date. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: These Securities generally do not carry a Conversion Price, Exercisable Date, or Expiration Date. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: These Securities generally do not carry a Conversion Price, Exercisable Date, or Expiration Date. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2026 Filed Feb 13, 2026 23:03 UTC | Murphy USA Inc. MUSA · Entity 1923 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 1,226 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001573516-26-000066 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Emery Keith A. · CIK 0002106782 · SVP Fuels 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,823.674 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,226 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · security: Award granted under the 2023 Omnibus Incentive Plan. F5 · derivative.exercise_price: These Securities generally do not carry a Conversion Price, Exercisable Date, or Expiration Date. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: These Securities generally do not carry a Conversion Price, Exercisable Date, or Expiration Date. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: These Securities generally do not carry a Conversion Price, Exercisable Date, or Expiration Date. F6 · balance_after: Includes dividend equivalent units accrued with respect to the underlying RSUs. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2026 Filed Feb 13, 2026 23:03 UTC | Murphy USA Inc. MUSA · Entity 1923 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 245 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001573516-26-000066 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Emery Keith A. · CIK 0002106782 · SVP Fuels 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 597.674 Underlying: Common Stock · 245 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · security: Award granted under the 2023 Omnibus Incentive Plan. F5 · derivative.exercise_price: These Securities generally do not carry a Conversion Price, Exercisable Date, or Expiration Date. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: These Securities generally do not carry a Conversion Price, Exercisable Date, or Expiration Date. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: These Securities generally do not carry a Conversion Price, Exercisable Date, or Expiration Date. F6 · balance_after: Includes dividend equivalent units accrued with respect to the underlying RSUs. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2026 Filed Feb 13, 2026 23:03 UTC | Murphy USA Inc. MUSA · Entity 1923 | GrantPerformance Stock Unit · Derivative | 490 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001573516-26-000066 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Emery Keith A. · CIK 0002106782 · SVP Fuels 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,690 Underlying: Common Stock · 490 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · security: Award granted under the 2023 Omnibus Incentive Plan. F5 · derivative.exercise_price: These Securities generally do not carry a Conversion Price, Exercisable Date, or Expiration Date. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: These Securities generally do not carry a Conversion Price, Exercisable Date, or Expiration Date. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: These Securities generally do not carry a Conversion Price, Exercisable Date, or Expiration Date. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2026 Filed Feb 13, 2026 23:03 UTC | Murphy USA Inc. MUSA · Entity 1923 | GrantStock Option · Derivative | 809 | $0.00 Strike: $380.92 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001573516-26-000066 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Emery Keith A. · CIK 0002106782 · SVP Fuels 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 809 Underlying: Common Stock · 809 shares Expires 2033-02-11 F3 · security: Award granted under the 2023 Omnibus Incentive Plan. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in two equal installments, the first half two years after the grant date and the final half three years after the grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2026 Filed Feb 13, 2026 23:03 UTC | Murphy USA Inc. MUSA · Entity 1923 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 368 | $363.36 | $133,716.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001573516-26-000066 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Emery Keith A. · CIK 0002106782 · SVP Fuels 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 899 F2 · kind: Shares withheld for taxes on PSU vesting. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2026 Filed Feb 13, 2026 23:03 UTC | Murphy USA Inc. MUSA · Entity 1923 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 838 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001573516-26-000066 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Emery Keith A. · CIK 0002106782 · SVP Fuels 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,267 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents performance-based restricted Stock units that have vested and settled in shares of the Company's stock. Pursuant to the terms of the performance-based grant, the total includes 165.3% of the original award plus shares equivalent in value to accumulated dividends. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2026 Filed Feb 9, 2026 23:53 UTC | Murphy USA Inc. MUSA · Entity 1923 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 254 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001573516-26-000036 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Emery Keith A. · CIK 0002106782 · SVP Fuels 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 352.674 Underlying: Common Stock · 254 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · security: Represents Restricted Stock Unit Award granted under the 2013 Long-term Incentive Plan. F4 · derivative.exercise_price: These Securities generally do not carry a Conversion Price, Exercisable Date, or Expiration Date. F1 · shares: Represents time-based Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) and corresponding dividend equivalents accrued to the Reporting Person under the 2013 Long Term Incentive Plan that have vested and settled in shares of the Company's stock on a one-for-one basis. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: These Securities generally do not carry a Conversion Price, Exercisable Date, or Expiration Date. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: These Securities generally do not carry a Conversion Price, Exercisable Date, or Expiration Date. F5 · balance_after: Includes dividend equivalent units accrued with respect to the underlying RSUs. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2026 Filed Feb 9, 2026 23:53 UTC | Murphy USA Inc. MUSA · Entity 1923 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 124 | $397.42 | $49,280.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001573516-26-000036 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Emery Keith A. · CIK 0002106782 · SVP Fuels 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 429 F2 · kind: Shares withheld for taxes on RSU vesting. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2026 Filed Feb 9, 2026 23:53 UTC | Murphy USA Inc. MUSA · Entity 1923 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 254 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001573516-26-000036 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Emery Keith A. · CIK 0002106782 · SVP Fuels 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 553 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents time-based Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) and corresponding dividend equivalents accrued to the Reporting Person under the 2013 Long Term Incentive Plan that have vested and settled in shares of the Company's stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.