Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vital Farms, Inc.VITL · Entity 5571 | CSO and President, Eggs | May 14, 2026 | May 18, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Vital Farms, Inc.
Report date May 14, 2026 · Filed May 18, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 85,564 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-05-15 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-05-14 · Purchase · Acquired 3,500 · Balance 85,169 Row 2 · 2026-05-15 · Grant · Acquired 395 · Balance 85,564 F1: These shares were acquired under the Issuer's 2020 Employee Stock Purchase Plan (the "ESPP") in a transaction that was exempt under both Rule 16b-3(d) and Rule 16b-3(c). In accordance with the ESPP, these shares were purchased at a price equal to 85% of the closing price of Issuer's common stock on the purchase date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: These shares were acquired under the Issuer's 2020 Employee Stock Purchase Plan (the "ESPP") in a transaction that was exempt under both Rule 16b-3(d) and Rule 16b-3(c). In accordance with the ESPP, these shares were purchased at a price equal to 85% of the closing price of Issuer's common stock on the purchase date.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 15, 2026 Filed May 18, 2026 20:55 UTC | Vital Farms, Inc. VITL · Entity 5571 | GrantCommon Stock | 395 | $7.21 | $2,847.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-229079 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Pappas Peter Nicholas · CIK 0001829971 · CSO and President, Eggs 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 85,564 F1 · kind: These shares were acquired under the Issuer's 2020 Employee Stock Purchase Plan (the "ESPP") in a transaction that was exempt under both Rule 16b-3(d) and Rule 16b-3(c). In accordance with the ESPP, these shares were purchased at a price equal to 85% of the closing price of Issuer's common stock on the purchase date. Read SEC document |
| May 14, 2026 Filed May 18, 2026 20:55 UTC | Vital Farms, Inc. VITL · Entity 5571 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 3,500 | $8.51 | $29,785.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-229079 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pappas Peter Nicholas · CIK 0001829971 · CSO and President, Eggs 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 85,169 Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2026 Filed Mar 16, 2026 21:55 UTC | Vital Farms, Inc. VITL · Entity 5571 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 928 | $17.21 | $15,970.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-108704 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Pappas Peter Nicholas · CIK 0001829971 · CSO and President, Eggs 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 81,669 F1 · kind: Shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy withholding tax obligation. Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2026 Filed Mar 16, 2026 21:55 UTC | Vital Farms, Inc. VITL · Entity 5571 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,402 | $17.62 | $24,703.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-108704 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pappas Peter Nicholas · CIK 0001829971 · CSO and President, Eggs 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 82,597 F1 · kind: Shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy withholding tax obligation. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2026 Filed Mar 6, 2026 21:55 UTC | Vital Farms, Inc. VITL · Entity 5571 | GrantCommon Stock | 19,558 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-096798 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Pappas Peter Nicholas · CIK 0001829971 · CSO and President, Eggs 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 83,999 F2 · shares: Represents a restricted stock unit ("RSU") award. The RSUs vest in three equal annual installments commencing on March 5, 2027, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service with the Issuer as of the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2026 Filed Mar 6, 2026 21:55 UTC | Vital Farms, Inc. VITL · Entity 5571 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,019 | $20.30 | $20,685.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-096798 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pappas Peter Nicholas · CIK 0001829971 · CSO and President, Eggs 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 64,441 F1 · kind: Shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy withholding tax obligation. Read SEC document |
| November 28, 2025 Filed Dec 2, 2025 21:55 UTC | Vital Farms, Inc. VITL · Entity 5571 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 261 | $32.70 | $8,534.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-25-305399 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pappas Peter Nicholas · CIK 0001829971 · CSO and President, Eggs 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,460 F1 · kind: Shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy withholding tax obligation. Read SEC document |
| November 17, 2025 Filed Nov 19, 2025 21:15 UTC | Vital Farms, Inc. VITL · Entity 5571 | GrantCommon Stock | 291 | $26.13 | $7,603.83 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-25-288118 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pappas Peter Nicholas · CIK 0001829971 · CSO and President, Eggs 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,721 F1 · kind: These shares were acquired under the Issuer's 2020 Employee Stock Purchase Plan (the "ESPP") in a transaction that was exempt under both Rule 16b-3(d) and Rule 16b-3(c). In accordance with the ESPP, these shares were purchased at a price equal to 85% of the closing price of Issuer's common stock on the purchase date. Read SEC document |
| August 11, 2025 Filed Aug 13, 2025 20:15 UTC | Vital Farms, Inc. VITL · Entity 5571 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,811 | $45.35 | $127,478.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001829971-25-000004 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pappas Peter Nicholas · CIK 0001829971 · CSO and President, Eggs 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,430 F1 · balance_after: Includes 500 shares that were acquired on May 15, 2025 under the Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan in a transaction that was exempt under both Rule 16b-3(d) and Rule 16b-3(c). F2 · balance_after: Due to a scrivener's error on the Reporting Person's filing on December 2, 2024, the number of shares beneficially owned was inadvertently understated by one share. This amount lists the correct number of shares beneficially owned. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2025 Filed Mar 17, 2025 20:15 UTC | Vital Farms, Inc. VITL · Entity 5571 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,500 | $29.32 | $43,980.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-040274 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pappas Peter Nicholas · CIK 0001829971 · CSO and President, Eggs 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 67,740 F1 · kind: Shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy withholding tax obligation. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2025 Filed Mar 12, 2025 20:15 UTC | Vital Farms, Inc. VITL · Entity 5571 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,266 | $31.60 | $71,605.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-037946 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Pappas Peter Nicholas · CIK 0001829971 · CSO and President, Eggs 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 69,240 F1 · kind: Shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy withholding tax obligation. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2025 Filed Mar 12, 2025 20:15 UTC | Vital Farms, Inc. VITL · Entity 5571 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,709 | $32.04 | $150,876.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-037946 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pappas Peter Nicholas · CIK 0001829971 · CSO and President, Eggs 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 71,506 F1 · kind: Shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy withholding tax obligation. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2025 Filed Mar 5, 2025 21:15 UTC | Vital Farms, Inc. VITL · Entity 5571 | GrantCommon Stock | 10,301 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-033591 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pappas Peter Nicholas · CIK 0001829971 · CSO and President, Eggs 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 76,215 F1 · shares: Represents a restricted stock unit ("RSU") award. The RSUs vest in three equal annual installments commencing on March 3, 2026, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service with the Issuer as of the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| November 27, 2024 Filed Dec 2, 2024 21:15 UTC | Vital Farms, Inc. VITL · Entity 5571 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 162 | $32.34 | $5,239.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-027988 · form4-12022024_041201.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pappas Peter Nicholas · CIK 0001829971 · CHIEF SALES OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,914 F1 · kind: Shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy withholding tax obligation. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2024 Filed Nov 19, 2024 21:28 UTC | Vital Farms, Inc. VITL · Entity 5571 | GrantCommon Stock | 250 | $23.91 | $5,977.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-027215 · form4-11192024_091142.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pappas Peter Nicholas · CIK 0001829971 · CHIEF SALES OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 66,076 F1 · kind: These shares were acquired under the Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan in a transaction that was exempt under both Rule 16b-3(d) and Rule 16b-3(c). Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2024 Filed May 23, 2024 20:15 UTC | Vital Farms, Inc. VITL · Entity 5571 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,436 | $40.63 | $424,014.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-014245 · form4-05232024_040502.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Pappas Peter Nicholas · CIK 0001829971 · CHIEF SALES OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,826 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $40.24 to $40.95 inclusive. Read SEC document |
| May 21, 2024 Filed May 23, 2024 20:15 UTC | Vital Farms, Inc. VITL · Entity 5571 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,250 | $38.52 | $202,230.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-014245 · form4-05232024_040502.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pappas Peter Nicholas · CIK 0001829971 · CHIEF SALES OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 76,262 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $38.02 to $38.94 inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnotes (1) and (2). Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2024 Filed May 17, 2024 20:16 UTC | Vital Farms, Inc. VITL · Entity 5571 | GrantCommon Stock | 500 | $10.59 | $5,295.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-013493 · form4-05172024_040553.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pappas Peter Nicholas · CIK 0001829971 · CHIEF SALES OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 81,512 F1 · kind: These shares were acquired under the Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan in a transaction that was exempt under both Rule 16b-3(d) and Rule 16b-3(c). Read SEC document |
| March 22, 2024 Filed Mar 26, 2024 20:15 UTC | Vital Farms, Inc. VITL · Entity 5571 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 237 | $22.96 | $5,441.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-009123 · form4-03262024_040304.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pappas Peter Nicholas · CIK 0001829971 · CHIEF SALES OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 81,012 F1 · kind: Shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy withholding tax obligation. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2024 Filed Mar 15, 2024 20:30 UTC | Vital Farms, Inc. VITL · Entity 5571 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 928 | $20.98 | $19,469.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-008113 · form4-03152024_040312.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pappas Peter Nicholas · CIK 0001829971 · CHIEF SALES OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 81,249 F1 · kind: Shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy withholding tax obligation. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2024 Filed Mar 13, 2024 00:19 UTC | Vital Farms, Inc. VITL · Entity 5571 | GrantCommon Stock | 17,270 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-007730 · form4-03132024_120346.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Pappas Peter Nicholas · CIK 0001829971 · CHIEF SALES OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 82,177 F2 · shares: Represents a restricted stock unit ("RSU") award. The RSUs vest in three equal annual installments commencing on March 11, 2025, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service with the Issuer as of the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2024 Filed Mar 13, 2024 00:19 UTC | Vital Farms, Inc. VITL · Entity 5571 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,828 | $20.51 | $99,022.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-007730 · form4-03132024_120346.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pappas Peter Nicholas · CIK 0001829971 · CHIEF SALES OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 64,907 F1 · kind: Shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy withholding tax obligation. Read SEC document |
| November 27, 2023 Filed Nov 29, 2023 21:49 UTC | Vital Farms, Inc. VITL · Entity 5571 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 5,234 | $0.00 Strike: $12.58 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-056914 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Pappas Peter Nicholas · CIK 0001829971 · Chief Sales Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,234 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,234 shares Expires 2033-11-27 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option will vest in three equal annual installments commencing on November 27, 2024, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service with the Issuer as of the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| November 27, 2023 Filed Nov 29, 2023 21:49 UTC | Vital Farms, Inc. VITL · Entity 5571 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,987 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-056914 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pappas Peter Nicholas · CIK 0001829971 · Chief Sales Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 69,735 F1 · shares: Represents a restricted stock unit ("RSU") award. The RSUs vest in three equal annual installments commencing on November 27, 2024, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service with the Issuer as of the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2023 Filed Nov 17, 2023 21:47 UTC | Vital Farms, Inc. VITL · Entity 5571 | GrantCommon Stock | 496 | $10.88 | $5,396.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-055770 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pappas Peter Nicholas · CIK 0001829971 · Chief Sales Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 67,748 F1 · kind: These shares were acquired under the Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan in a transaction that was exempt under both Rule 16b-3(d) and Rule 16b-3(c). Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2023 Filed May 17, 2023 20:47 UTC | Vital Farms, Inc. VITL · Entity 5571 | GrantCommon Stock | 436 | $12.27 | $5,349.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-030242 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pappas Peter Nicholas · CIK 0001829971 · Chief Sales Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 67,252 F1 · kind: These shares were acquired under the Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan in a transaction that was exempt under both Rule 16b-3(d) and Rule 16b-3(c). Read SEC document |
| March 22, 2023 Filed Mar 24, 2023 20:22 UTC | Vital Farms, Inc. VITL · Entity 5571 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 237 | $13.99 | $3,315.63 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-021080 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pappas Peter Nicholas · CIK 0001829971 · Chief Sales Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 66,518 F1 · kind: Shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy withholding tax obligation. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2023 Filed Mar 14, 2023 22:58 UTC | Vital Farms, Inc. VITL · Entity 5571 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 32,163 | $0.00 Strike: $15.31 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-018640 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Pappas Peter Nicholas · CIK 0001829971 · Chief Sales Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,163 Underlying: Common Stock · 32,163 shares Expires 2033-03-13 F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The option will vest in three equal annual installments commencing on March 13, 2024, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service with the Issuer as of the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2023 Filed Mar 14, 2023 22:58 UTC | Vital Farms, Inc. VITL · Entity 5571 | GrantCommon Stock | 11,430 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-018640 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Pappas Peter Nicholas · CIK 0001829971 · Chief Sales Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 66,755 F3 · shares: Represents a restricted stock unit ("RSU") award. The RSUs vest in three equal annual installments commencing on March 13, 2024, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service with the Issuer as of the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2023 Filed Apr 17, 2023 21:05 UTC Amendment | Vital Farms, Inc. VITL · Entity 5571 | GrantCommon Stock | 11,430 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-024493 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Pappas Peter Nicholas · CIK 0001829971 · Chief Sales Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 67,053 F4 · shares: Represents a restricted stock unit ("RSU") award. The RSUs vest in three equal annual installments commencing on March 13, 2024, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service with the Issuer as of the applicable vesting date. F2 · balance_after: The number of shares withheld to satisfy the withholding tax obligation was inadvertently misreported. This amendment corrects the number of shares withheld and the number of shares beneficially owned following the reported transactions. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2023 Filed Mar 14, 2023 22:58 UTC | Vital Farms, Inc. VITL · Entity 5571 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,892 | $15.48 | $75,728.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-018640 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pappas Peter Nicholas · CIK 0001829971 · Chief Sales Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,325 F1 · kind: Shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy withholding tax obligation. F2 · balance_after: Includes 500 shares acquired under the Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan on November 15, 2022. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2023 Filed Apr 17, 2023 21:05 UTC Amendment | Vital Farms, Inc. VITL · Entity 5571 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,594 | $15.48 | $71,115.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-024493 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pappas Peter Nicholas · CIK 0001829971 · Chief Sales Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,623 F1 · kind: Shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy withholding tax obligation. F2 · shares: The number of shares withheld to satisfy the withholding tax obligation was inadvertently misreported. This amendment corrects the number of shares withheld and the number of shares beneficially owned following the reported transactions. F2 · balance_after: The number of shares withheld to satisfy the withholding tax obligation was inadvertently misreported. This amendment corrects the number of shares withheld and the number of shares beneficially owned following the reported transactions. F3 · balance_after: Includes 500 shares acquired under the Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan on November 15, 2022. Read SEC document |
| March 22, 2022 Filed May 16, 2022 21:17 UTC | Vital Farms, Inc. VITL · Entity 5571 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 288 | $13.45 | $3,873.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-029237 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pappas Peter Nicholas · CIK 0001829971 · Chief Sales Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 59,717 F1 · kind: Shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy withholding tax obligation. F2 · balance_after: Includes 500 shares acquired under the Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan on May 15, 2022. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2022 Filed Mar 14, 2022 20:56 UTC | Vital Farms, Inc. VITL · Entity 5571 | GrantCommon Stock | 56,596 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-018511 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pappas Peter Nicholas · CIK 0001829971 · Chief Sales Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 59,505 F1 · shares: Represents a restricted stock unit ("RSU") award. The RSUs vest in three equal annual installments commencing on March 10, 2023, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service with the Issuer as of the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| March 22, 2021 Filed Mar 24, 2021 20:59 UTC | Vital Farms, Inc. VITL · Entity 5571 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 28,625 | $0.00 Strike: $25.78 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-022864 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Pappas Peter Nicholas · CIK 0001829971 · Chief Sales Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,625 Underlying: Common Stock · 28,625 shares Expires 2031-03-22 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: One-third (1/3rd) of the shares subject to the stock option will vest in equal annual installments commencing on March 22, 2022, subject to the Reporting Person continuing to provide service through each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| March 22, 2021 Filed Mar 24, 2021 20:59 UTC | Vital Farms, Inc. VITL · Entity 5571 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,909 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-022864 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pappas Peter Nicholas · CIK 0001829971 · Chief Sales Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,909 F1 · shares: Represents a restricted stock unit ("RSU") award. The RSUs vest in three equal annual installments commencing on March 22, 2022, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service with the Issuer as of the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| October 26, 2020 Filed Oct 26, 2020 23:40 UTC | Vital Farms, Inc. VITL · Entity 5571 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 91,972 | $0.00 Strike: $34.09 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-055866 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Pappas Peter Nicholas · CIK 0001829971 · Chief Sales Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 91,972 Underlying: Common Stock · 91,972 shares Expires 2030-10-26 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Twenty-five percent (25%) of the shares subject to the option shall vest in equal annual installments commencing on October 26, 2021, subject to the Reporting Person continuing to provide service through each such date. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.