Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cboe Global Markets, Inc.CBOE · Entity 3134 | Director | May 14, 2026 | May 18, 2026 |
| Cushman & Wakefield Ltd.CWK · Entity 4196 | Director | May 14, 2026 | May 18, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Cboe Global Markets, Inc.
Report date May 14, 2026 · Filed May 18, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 6,368 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-14 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-05-14 · Grant · Acquired 530 · Balance 6,368 F1: Represents a restricted stock unit award granted under the Company's Third Amended and Restated Long-Term Incentive Plan, which meets the requirements of Rule 16b-3. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Cboe Global Markets, Inc. common stock that will vest on May 14, 2027, provided that the filing person has remained in service continuously through such date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents a restricted stock unit award granted under the Company's Third Amended and Restated Long-Term Incentive Plan, which meets the requirements of Rule 16b-3. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Cboe Global Markets, Inc. common stock that will vest on May 14, 2027, provided that the filing person has remained in service continuously through such date.
Cushman & Wakefield Ltd.
Report date May 14, 2026 · Filed May 18, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 35,516 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-15 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-05-15 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 17,013 · Balance 35,516 F1: Conversion of previously awarded restricted stock units ("RSUs") into an equal number of common shares, without the payment of any consideration, pursuant to the Third Amended & Restated 2018 Omnibus Non-Employee Director Share and Cash Incentive Plan. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 14,041 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-14 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-05-14 · Grant · Acquired 14,041 · Balance 14,041 F2: RSUs granted under the Cushman & Wakefield Ltd. 2026 Omnibus Share and Cash Incentive Plan convert into an equal number of common shares of Cushman & Wakefield Ltd. without the payment of any consideration. F3: RSUs were granted on May 14, 2026 and vest and settle on May 14, 2027 subject, with certain limited exceptions, to the reporting person's continuing board service through such vesting date. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-15 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2026-05-15 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 17,013 · Balance 0 F1: Conversion of previously awarded restricted stock units ("RSUs") into an equal number of common shares, without the payment of any consideration, pursuant to the Third Amended & Restated 2018 Omnibus Non-Employee Director Share and Cash Incentive Plan. F4: RSUs were granted on May 15, 2025 and vested and settled on May 15, 2026. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Conversion of previously awarded restricted stock units ("RSUs") into an equal number of common shares, without the payment of any consideration, pursuant to the Third Amended & Restated 2018 Omnibus Non-Employee Director Share and Cash Incentive Plan.
F2: RSUs granted under the Cushman & Wakefield Ltd. 2026 Omnibus Share and Cash Incentive Plan convert into an equal number of common shares of Cushman & Wakefield Ltd. without the payment of any consideration.
F3: RSUs were granted on May 14, 2026 and vest and settle on May 14, 2027 subject, with certain limited exceptions, to the reporting person's continuing board service through such vesting date.
F4: RSUs were granted on May 15, 2025 and vested and settled on May 15, 2026.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
JANUS CAPITAL GROUP INC
Report date May 30, 2017 · Filed June 01, 2017
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2017-06-01. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2017-05-30 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2017-05-30 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 157,111 · Balance 0 F1: On May 30, 2017, pursuant to that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of October 3, 2016 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Henderson Group plc ("Henderson"), a company incorporated in Jersey, Horizon Orbit Corp., a Delaware corporation and direct wholly-owned subsidiary of Henderson ("Merger Sub"), and Janus Capital Group Inc., a Delaware corporation ("JCG"), JCG and Henderson (which has been renamed as Janus Henderson Group plc ("Janus Henderson")) completed the merger-of-equals whereby the Merger Sub merged with and into JCG, with JCG surviving the merger as a direct wholly-owned subsidiary of Janus Henderson (the "Merger"). F2: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each share of JCG common stock, par value $0.01 per share ("Common Stock"), issued and outstanding immediately prior to the completion of the Merger was automatically converted into the right to receive 0.47190 of a fully paid up Janus Henderson ordinary share, par value Pound 0.125 per share ("Ordinary Shares"), together with cash in lieu of any fractional Ordinary Share. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectHeld by ESOP | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2017-05-30 transaction · row 2
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2017-05-30 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 754.265 · Balance 0 F1: On May 30, 2017, pursuant to that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of October 3, 2016 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Henderson Group plc ("Henderson"), a company incorporated in Jersey, Horizon Orbit Corp., a Delaware corporation and direct wholly-owned subsidiary of Henderson ("Merger Sub"), and Janus Capital Group Inc., a Delaware corporation ("JCG"), JCG and Henderson (which has been renamed as Janus Henderson Group plc ("Janus Henderson")) completed the merger-of-equals whereby the Merger Sub merged with and into JCG, with JCG surviving the merger as a direct wholly-owned subsidiary of Janus Henderson (the "Merger"). F2: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each share of JCG common stock, par value $0.01 per share ("Common Stock"), issued and outstanding immediately prior to the completion of the Merger was automatically converted into the right to receive 0.47190 of a fully paid up Janus Henderson ordinary share, par value Pound 0.125 per share ("Ordinary Shares"), together with cash in lieu of any fractional Ordinary Share. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: On May 30, 2017, pursuant to that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of October 3, 2016 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Henderson Group plc ("Henderson"), a company incorporated in Jersey, Horizon Orbit Corp., a Delaware corporation and direct wholly-owned subsidiary of Henderson ("Merger Sub"), and Janus Capital Group Inc., a Delaware corporation ("JCG"), JCG and Henderson (which has been renamed as Janus Henderson Group plc ("Janus Henderson")) completed the merger-of-equals whereby the Merger Sub merged with and into JCG, with JCG surviving the merger as a direct wholly-owned subsidiary of Janus Henderson (the "Merger").
F2: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each share of JCG common stock, par value $0.01 per share ("Common Stock"), issued and outstanding immediately prior to the completion of the Merger was automatically converted into the right to receive 0.47190 of a fully paid up Janus Henderson ordinary share, par value Pound 0.125 per share ("Ordinary Shares"), together with cash in lieu of any fractional Ordinary Share.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 15, 2026 Filed May 18, 2026 17:31 UTC | Cushman & Wakefield Ltd. CWK · Entity 4196 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 17,013 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628369-26-000082 · wk-form4_1779139917.xml · derivative · entry 3 McPeek Jennifer J · CIK 0001582601 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Shares · 17,013 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Conversion of previously awarded restricted stock units ("RSUs") into an equal number of common shares, without the payment of any consideration, pursuant to the Third Amended & Restated 2018 Omnibus Non-Employee Director Share and Cash Incentive Plan. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: RSUs were granted on May 15, 2025 and vested and settled on May 15, 2026. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: RSUs were granted on May 15, 2025 and vested and settled on May 15, 2026. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2026 Filed May 18, 2026 17:31 UTC | Cushman & Wakefield Ltd. CWK · Entity 4196 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 17,013 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628369-26-000082 · wk-form4_1779139917.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McPeek Jennifer J · CIK 0001582601 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,516 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Conversion of previously awarded restricted stock units ("RSUs") into an equal number of common shares, without the payment of any consideration, pursuant to the Third Amended & Restated 2018 Omnibus Non-Employee Director Share and Cash Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| May 14, 2026 Filed May 18, 2026 19:30 UTC | Cboe Global Markets, Inc. CBOE · Entity 3134 | GrantCommon Stock | 530 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001582601-26-000002 · form4-05182026_030504.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McPeek Jennifer J · CIK 0001582601 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,368 F1 · price: Represents a restricted stock unit award granted under the Company's Third Amended and Restated Long-Term Incentive Plan, which meets the requirements of Rule 16b-3. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Cboe Global Markets, Inc. common stock that will vest on May 14, 2027, provided that the filing person has remained in service continuously through such date. Read SEC document |
| May 14, 2026 Filed May 18, 2026 17:31 UTC | Cushman & Wakefield Ltd. CWK · Entity 4196 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 14,041 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628369-26-000082 · wk-form4_1779139917.xml · derivative · entry 2 McPeek Jennifer J · CIK 0001582601 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,041 Underlying: Common Shares · 14,041 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: RSUs granted under the Cushman & Wakefield Ltd. 2026 Omnibus Share and Cash Incentive Plan convert into an equal number of common shares of Cushman & Wakefield Ltd. without the payment of any consideration. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: RSUs were granted on May 14, 2026 and vest and settle on May 14, 2027 subject, with certain limited exceptions, to the reporting person's continuing board service through such vesting date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: RSUs were granted on May 14, 2026 and vest and settle on May 14, 2027 subject, with certain limited exceptions, to the reporting person's continuing board service through such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2025 Filed May 19, 2025 16:05 UTC | Cushman & Wakefield Ltd. CWK · Entity 4196 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 15,451 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-074316 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 McPeek Jennifer J · CIK 0001582601 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 15,451 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Conversion of previously awarded restricted stock units ("RSUs") into an equal number of ordinary shares, without the payment of any consideration, pursuant to the Second Amended & Restated 2018 Omnibus Non-Employee Director Share and Cash Incentive Plan (the "Omnibus Director Plan"). F4 · derivative.exercise_date: RSUs were granted on May 16, 2024 and vested and settled on May 16, 2025. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: RSUs were granted on May 16, 2024 and vested and settled on May 16, 2025. Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2025 Filed May 19, 2025 16:05 UTC | Cushman & Wakefield Ltd. CWK · Entity 4196 | Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares | 15,451 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-074316 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McPeek Jennifer J · CIK 0001582601 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,503 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Conversion of previously awarded restricted stock units ("RSUs") into an equal number of ordinary shares, without the payment of any consideration, pursuant to the Second Amended & Restated 2018 Omnibus Non-Employee Director Share and Cash Incentive Plan (the "Omnibus Director Plan"). Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2025 Filed May 19, 2025 16:05 UTC | Cushman & Wakefield Ltd. CWK · Entity 4196 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 17,013 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-074316 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 McPeek Jennifer J · CIK 0001582601 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,013 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 17,013 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: RSUs granted under the Omnibus Director Plan convert into an equal number of ordinary shares of Cushman & Wakefield plc without the payment of any consideration. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: RSUs were granted on May 15, 2025 and vest and settle on May 15, 2026 subject, with certain limited exceptions, to the reporting person's continuing board service through such vesting date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: RSUs were granted on May 15, 2025 and vest and settle on May 15, 2026 subject, with certain limited exceptions, to the reporting person's continuing board service through such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2025 Filed May 8, 2025 20:33 UTC | Cboe Global Markets, Inc. CBOE · Entity 3134 | GrantCommon Stock | 729 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-012361 · form4-05082025_080533.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McPeek Jennifer J · CIK 0001582601 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,838 F1 · price: Represents a restricted stock unit award granted under the Company's Third Amended and Restated Long-Term Incentive Plan, which meets the requirements of Rule 16b-3. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Cboe Global Markets, Inc. common stock that will vest on May 6, 2026, provided that the filing person has remained in service continuously through such date. Read SEC document |
| August 22, 2024 Filed Aug 26, 2024 20:31 UTC | Cboe Global Markets, Inc. CBOE · Entity 3134 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,000 | $206.11 | $412,220.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-022230 · form4-08262024_080808.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McPeek Jennifer J · CIK 0001582601 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,109 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $206.09-206.31. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Cboe Global Markets, Inc., any security holder of Cboe Global Markets, Inc. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2024 Filed May 20, 2024 20:34 UTC | Cboe Global Markets, Inc. CBOE · Entity 3134 | GrantCommon Stock | 937 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-013760 · form4-05202024_080550.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McPeek Jennifer J · CIK 0001582601 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,109 F1 · price: Represents a restricted stock unit award granted under the Company's Second Amended and Restated Long-Term Incentive Plan, which meets the requirements of Rule 16b-3. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Cboe Global Markets, Inc. common stock that will vest on May 16, 2025, provided that the filing person has remained in service continuously through such date. Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2024 Filed May 20, 2024 17:17 UTC | Cushman & Wakefield Ltd. CWK · Entity 4196 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 15,451 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-062543 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 McPeek Jennifer J · CIK 0001582601 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,451 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 15,451 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: RSUs granted under the Second Amended & Restated 2018 Omnibus Non-Employee Director Share and Cash Incentive Plan convert into an equal number of ordinary shares of Cushman & Wakefield plc. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: RSUs were granted on May 16, 2024 and vest and settle on May 16, 2025, subject, with certain limited exceptions, to the reporting person's continuing board service through such vesting date. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: RSUs were granted on May 16, 2024 and vest and settle on May 16, 2025, subject, with certain limited exceptions, to the reporting person's continuing board service through such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2024 Filed May 20, 2024 17:17 UTC | Cushman & Wakefield Ltd. CWK · Entity 4196 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,052 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-062543 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 McPeek Jennifer J · CIK 0001582601 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 3,052 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Conversion of previously awarded restricted stock units ("RSUs") into an equal number of ordinary shares, without the payment of any consideration, pursuant to the Amended & Restated Cushman & Wakefield plc 2018 Omnibus Non-Employee Director Share and Cash Incentive Plan. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: RSUs were granted on March 18, 2024 and vested and settled on the earlier of (i) March 18, 2025 or (ii) the date of the first annual shareholders' meeting to occur following the grant date subject, with certain limited exceptions, to the reporting person's continuing board service through such vesting date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: RSUs were granted on March 18, 2024 and vested and settled on the earlier of (i) March 18, 2025 or (ii) the date of the first annual shareholders' meeting to occur following the grant date subject, with certain limited exceptions, to the reporting person's continuing board service through such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2024 Filed May 20, 2024 17:17 UTC | Cushman & Wakefield Ltd. CWK · Entity 4196 | Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares | 3,052 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-062543 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McPeek Jennifer J · CIK 0001582601 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,052 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Conversion of previously awarded restricted stock units ("RSUs") into an equal number of ordinary shares, without the payment of any consideration, pursuant to the Amended & Restated Cushman & Wakefield plc 2018 Omnibus Non-Employee Director Share and Cash Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 18, 2024 Filed Mar 20, 2024 16:48 UTC | Cushman & Wakefield Ltd. CWK · Entity 4196 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,052 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-034242 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 McPeek Jennifer J · CIK 0001582601 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,052 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 3,052 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted under the Amended & Restated Cushman & Wakefield plc 2018 Omnibus Non-Employee Director Share and Cash Incentive Plan convert into an equal number of ordinary shares of Cushman & Wakefield plc. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: RSUs were granted on March 18, 2024 and vest and settle on the earlier of (i) March 18, 2025 or (ii) the date of the first annual general meeting of shareholders to occur following the grant date subject, with certain limited exceptions, to the reporting person's continuing board service through such vesting date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: RSUs were granted on March 18, 2024 and vest and settle on the earlier of (i) March 18, 2025 or (ii) the date of the first annual general meeting of shareholders to occur following the grant date subject, with certain limited exceptions, to the reporting person's continuing board service through such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2023 Filed May 15, 2023 20:47 UTC | Cboe Global Markets, Inc. CBOE · Entity 3134 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,223 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-008013 · form4-05152023_080509.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McPeek Jennifer J · CIK 0001582601 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,172 F1 · price: Represents a restricted stock unit award granted under the Company's Second Amended and Restated Long-Term Incentive Plan, which meets the requirements of Rule 16b-3. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Cboe Global Markets, Inc. common stock that will vest on May 11, 2024, provided that the filing person has remained in service continuously through such date. Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2022 Filed May 16, 2022 20:28 UTC | Cboe Global Markets, Inc. CBOE · Entity 3134 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,448 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-005018 · form4-05162022_010519.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McPeek Jennifer J · CIK 0001582601 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,949 F1 · price: Represents a restricted stock award granted under the Company's Second Amended and Restated Long-Term Incentive Plan, which meets the requirements of Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| May 13, 2021 Filed May 17, 2021 20:17 UTC | Cboe Global Markets, Inc. CBOE · Entity 3134 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,276 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-21-005403 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McPeek Jennifer J · CIK 0001582601 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,501 F1 · price: Represents a restricted stock award granted under the Company's Second Amended and Restated Long-Term Incentive Plan, which meets the requirements of Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| August 14, 2020 Filed Aug 18, 2020 21:43 UTC | Cboe Global Markets, Inc. CBOE · Entity 3134 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,225 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-009151 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McPeek Jennifer J · CIK 0001582601 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,225 F1 · price: Represents a restricted stock award granted under the Company's Second Amended and Restated Long-Term Incentive Plan, which meets the requirements of Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| May 30, 2017 Filed Jun 1, 2017 17:12 UTC | JANUS CAPITAL GROUP INC JNS · Entity 175616 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 754.265 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-17-036965 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McPeek Jennifer J · CIK 0001582601 · EVP, Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Held by ESOP Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · date: On May 30, 2017, pursuant to that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of October 3, 2016 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Henderson Group plc ("Henderson"), a company incorporated in Jersey, Horizon Orbit Corp., a Delaware corporation and direct wholly-owned subsidiary of Henderson ("Merger Sub"), and Janus Capital Group Inc., a Delaware corporation ("JCG"), JCG and Henderson (which has been renamed as Janus Henderson Group plc ("Janus Henderson")) completed the merger-of-equals whereby the Merger Sub merged with and into JCG, with JCG surviving the merger as a direct wholly-owned subsidiary of Janus Henderson (the "Merger"). F2 · price: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each share of JCG common stock, par value $0.01 per share ("Common Stock"), issued and outstanding immediately prior to the completion of the Merger was automatically converted into the right to receive 0.47190 of a fully paid up Janus Henderson ordinary share, par value Pound 0.125 per share ("Ordinary Shares"), together with cash in lieu of any fractional Ordinary Share. Read SEC document |
| May 30, 2017 Filed Jun 1, 2017 17:12 UTC | JANUS CAPITAL GROUP INC JNS · Entity 175616 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 157,111 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-17-036965 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McPeek Jennifer J · CIK 0001582601 · EVP, Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · date: On May 30, 2017, pursuant to that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of October 3, 2016 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Henderson Group plc ("Henderson"), a company incorporated in Jersey, Horizon Orbit Corp., a Delaware corporation and direct wholly-owned subsidiary of Henderson ("Merger Sub"), and Janus Capital Group Inc., a Delaware corporation ("JCG"), JCG and Henderson (which has been renamed as Janus Henderson Group plc ("Janus Henderson")) completed the merger-of-equals whereby the Merger Sub merged with and into JCG, with JCG surviving the merger as a direct wholly-owned subsidiary of Janus Henderson (the "Merger"). F2 · price: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each share of JCG common stock, par value $0.01 per share ("Common Stock"), issued and outstanding immediately prior to the completion of the Merger was automatically converted into the right to receive 0.47190 of a fully paid up Janus Henderson ordinary share, par value Pound 0.125 per share ("Ordinary Shares"), together with cash in lieu of any fractional Ordinary Share. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2017 Filed Feb 3, 2017 19:00 UTC | JANUS CAPITAL GROUP INC JNS · Entity 175616 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 11,037 | $12.30 | $135,755.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-003982 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McPeek Jennifer J · CIK 0001582601 · EVP, Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 157,111 F1 · shares: Shares withheld for taxes from restricted stock vesting. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2017 Filed Feb 1, 2017 19:21 UTC | JANUS CAPITAL GROUP INC JNS · Entity 175616 | GrantCommon Stock | 49,438 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-003421 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McPeek Jennifer J · CIK 0001582601 · EVP, Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 168,148 Read SEC document |
| December 14, 2016 Filed Dec 15, 2016 18:39 UTC | JANUS CAPITAL GROUP INC JNS · Entity 175616 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,000 | $13.44 | $67,200.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-16-070165 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McPeek Jennifer J · CIK 0001582601 · EVP, Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 118,710 F1 · shares: Sale made in accordance with a 10b5-1 plan previously adopted by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| November 02, 2016 Filed Nov 3, 2016 16:20 UTC | JANUS CAPITAL GROUP INC JNS · Entity 175616 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,000 | $12.63 | $63,150.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-16-066048 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McPeek Jennifer J · CIK 0001582601 · EVP, Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 123,710 F1 · shares: Sale made in accordance with a 10b5-1 plan previously adopted by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| September 14, 2016 Filed Sep 15, 2016 16:44 UTC | JANUS CAPITAL GROUP INC JNS · Entity 175616 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,000 | $14.05 | $70,250.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-16-062562 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McPeek Jennifer J · CIK 0001582601 · EVP, Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 128,710 F1 · shares: Sale made in accordance with a 10b5-1 plan previously adopted by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.