TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Smith Sherrese M

Disclosed activity across 2 companies

Tapewire entity
46312
SEC CIK
0001815129

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Cable One, Inc.CABO · Entity 565DirectorMay 14, 2026May 18, 2026
Gen Digital Inc.GEN · Entity 2098DirectorSeptember 09, 2026September 11, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Cable One, Inc.

Report date May 14, 2026 · Filed May 18, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common Stock, par value $0.01SEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect7,665 Reported balance After 2026-05-14 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-05-14 · Grant · Acquired 4,791 · Balance 7,665

F1: This award of restricted stock units generally vests in full on the one-year anniversary of the grant date, or if earlier, the date of the 2027 annual shareholders' meeting of Cable One, Inc., subject to the Reporting Person's continued service on the Board of Directors of Cable One, Inc. through such date. Shares of Common Stock will be delivered to the Reporting Person upon vesting of the restricted stock units or, if applicable, as per the terms of the Reporting Person's deferral election.

F2: Restricted stock units convert into Common Stock on a one-for-one basis.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: This award of restricted stock units generally vests in full on the one-year anniversary of the grant date, or if earlier, the date of the 2027 annual shareholders' meeting of Cable One, Inc., subject to the Reporting Person's continued service on the Board of Directors of Cable One, Inc. through such date. Shares of Common Stock will be delivered to the Reporting Person upon vesting of the restricted stock units or, if applicable, as per the terms of the Reporting Person's deferral election.

F2: Restricted stock units convert into Common Stock on a one-for-one basis.

Gen Digital Inc.

Report date September 09, 2026 · Filed September 11, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect84,634 Ending reported balance After 2026-09-09 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 1 · 2026-09-09 · Grant · Acquired 9,072 · Balance 82,954

F1: Annual non-employee director equity award. The RSUs will vest 100% on the earlier of September 9, 2027, or the next annual meeting, and subject to service through the respective vesting date.

Row 2 · 2026-09-09 · Grant · Acquired 1,680 · Balance 84,634

F2: Annual non-employee director retainer fee issued in stock. The RSUs will vest 25% on December 1, 2026, March 1, 2027, June 1, 2027, and September 1, 2027, subject to service through the respective vesting dates.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Annual non-employee director equity award. The RSUs will vest 100% on the earlier of September 9, 2027, or the next annual meeting, and subject to service through the respective vesting date.

F2: Annual non-employee director retainer fee issued in stock. The RSUs will vest 25% on December 1, 2026, March 1, 2027, June 1, 2027, and September 1, 2027, subject to service through the respective vesting dates.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
September 09, 2026 Filed Sep 11, 2026 21:13 UTC Gen Digital Inc. GEN · Entity 2098 GrantCommon Stock 1,680 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000849399-26-000068 · wk-form4_1789161183.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Smith Sherrese M · CIK 0001815129 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 84,634

F2 · shares: Annual non-employee director retainer fee issued in stock. The RSUs will vest 25% on December 1, 2026, March 1, 2027, June 1, 2027, and September 1, 2027, subject to service through the respective vesting dates.

Read SEC document
September 09, 2026 Filed Sep 11, 2026 21:13 UTC Gen Digital Inc. GEN · Entity 2098 GrantCommon Stock 9,072 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000849399-26-000068 · wk-form4_1789161183.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Smith Sherrese M · CIK 0001815129 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 82,954

F1 · shares: Annual non-employee director equity award. The RSUs will vest 100% on the earlier of September 9, 2027, or the next annual meeting, and subject to service through the respective vesting date.

Read SEC document
May 14, 2026 Filed May 18, 2026 20:51 UTC Cable One, Inc. CABO · Entity 565 GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 4,791 $51.13 $244,963.83
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001815129-26-000002 · wk-form4_1779137476.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Smith Sherrese M · CIK 0001815129 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,665

F1 · shares: This award of restricted stock units generally vests in full on the one-year anniversary of the grant date, or if earlier, the date of the 2027 annual shareholders' meeting of Cable One, Inc., subject to the Reporting Person's continued service on the Board of Directors of Cable One, Inc. through such date. Shares of Common Stock will be delivered to the Reporting Person upon vesting of the restricted stock units or, if applicable, as per the terms of the Reporting Person's deferral election.

F2 · price: Restricted stock units convert into Common Stock on a one-for-one basis.

Read SEC document
September 09, 2025 Filed Sep 11, 2025 20:27 UTC Gen Digital Inc. GEN · Entity 2098 GrantCommon Stock 1,696 $29.47 $49,981.12
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000849399-25-000078 · wk-form4_1757622436.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Smith Sherrese M · CIK 0001815129 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 73,882

F2 · shares: Annual non-employee director retainer fee issued in stock. The RSUs will vest 25% on December 1, 2025, March 1, 2026, June 1, 2026, and September 1, 2026, subject to service through the respective vesting dates.

Read SEC document
September 09, 2025 Filed Sep 11, 2025 20:27 UTC Gen Digital Inc. GEN · Entity 2098 GrantCommon Stock 8,822 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000849399-25-000078 · wk-form4_1757622436.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Smith Sherrese M · CIK 0001815129 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 72,186

F1 · shares: Annual non-employee director equity award. The RSUs will vest 100% on the earlier of September 9, 2026, or the next annual meeting, and subject to service through the respective vesting date.

Read SEC document
May 15, 2025 Filed May 16, 2025 20:18 UTC Cable One, Inc. CABO · Entity 565 GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 1,487 $164.70 $244,908.90
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001632127-25-000074 · wk-form4_1747426695.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Smith Sherrese M · CIK 0001815129 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,874

F1 · shares: This award of restricted stock units generally vests in full on the one-year anniversary of the grant date, or if earlier, the date of the 2026 annual shareholders' meeting of Cable One, Inc., subject to the Reporting Person's continued service on the Board of Directors of Cable One, Inc. through such date. Shares of Common Stock will be delivered to the Reporting Person upon vesting of the restricted stock units or, if applicable, as per the terms of the Reporting Person's deferral election.

F2 · price: Restricted stock units convert into Common Stock on a one-for-one basis.

Read SEC document
September 10, 2024 Filed Sep 12, 2024 20:41 UTC Gen Digital Inc. GEN · Entity 2098 GrantCommon Stock 1,930 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000849399-24-000056 · wk-form4_1726173708.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Smith Sherrese M · CIK 0001815129 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 63,364

F2 · shares: Annual non-employee director retainer fee issued in stock. The RSUs will vest 25% on December 1, 2024, March 1, 2025, June 1, 2025, and September 1, 2025, subject to service through the respective vesting dates.

Read SEC document
September 10, 2024 Filed Sep 12, 2024 20:41 UTC Gen Digital Inc. GEN · Entity 2098 GrantCommon Stock 10,038 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000849399-24-000056 · wk-form4_1726173708.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Smith Sherrese M · CIK 0001815129 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 61,434

F1 · shares: Annual non-employee director equity award. The RSUs will vest 100% on the earlier of September 10, 2025, or the next annual meeting, and subject to service through the respective vesting date.

Read SEC document
September 10, 2024 Filed Sep 13, 2024 20:15 UTC Amendment Gen Digital Inc. GEN · Entity 2098 GrantCommon Stock 1,930 $25.90 $49,987.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000849399-24-000069 · wk-form4a_1726258529.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Smith Sherrese M · CIK 0001815129 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 63,364

F1 · shares: Annual non-employee director retainer fee issued in stock. The RSUs will vest 25% on December 1, 2024, March 1, 2025, June 1, 2025, and September 1, 2025, subject to service through the respective vesting dates.

F2 · price: On September 12, 2024, the reporting person filed a Form 4 which inadvertently reported the price as $0. In fact, as reported in this amendment, the price was $25.90.

Read SEC document
May 16, 2024 Filed May 17, 2024 20:24 UTC Cable One, Inc. CABO · Entity 565 GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 619 $395.36 $244,727.84
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001632127-24-000083 · wk-form4_1715977467.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Smith Sherrese M · CIK 0001815129 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,387

F1 · shares: This award of restricted stock units, which includes restricted stock units granted in lieu of the payment of cash fees pursuant to the Reporting Person's election to defer director's fees, generally vests in full on the one-year anniversary of the grant date, or if earlier, the date of the 2025 annual shareholders' meeting of Cable One, Inc., subject to the Reporting Person's continued service on the Board of Directors of Cable One, Inc. through such date. Shares of Common Stock will be delivered to the Reporting Person upon vesting of the restricted stock units or, if applicable, as per the terms of the Reporting Person's deferral election.

F2 · price: Restricted stock units convert into Common Stock on a one-for-one basis.

Read SEC document
September 12, 2023 Filed Sep 14, 2023 21:30 UTC Gen Digital Inc. GEN · Entity 2098 GrantCommon Stock 2,565 $19.49 $49,991.85
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-049464 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Smith Sherrese M · CIK 0001815129 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 51,396

F2 · shares: Annual non-employee director retainer fee issued in stock. This restricted stock unit will vest 25% on each of December 1, 2023; March 1, 2024; June 1, 2024; and September 1, 2024.

Read SEC document
September 12, 2023 Filed Sep 14, 2023 21:30 UTC Gen Digital Inc. GEN · Entity 2098 GrantCommon Stock 13,340 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-049464 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Smith Sherrese M · CIK 0001815129 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 48,831

F1 · shares: Annual non-employee director equity award. This restricted stock unit will fully vest on the earlier of September 12, 2024, or the next annual meeting.

Read SEC document
May 19, 2023 Filed May 19, 2023 21:14 UTC Cable One, Inc. CABO · Entity 565 GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 368 $665.00 $244,720.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001632127-23-000024 · wk-form4_1684530863.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Smith Sherrese M · CIK 0001815129 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 768

F1 · shares: This award of restricted stock units, which includes restricted stock units granted in lieu of the payment of cash fees pursuant to the Reporting Person's election to defer director's fees, generally vests in full on the one-year anniversary of the grant date, or if earlier, the date of the 2024 annual shareholders' meeting of Cable One, Inc., subject to the Reporting Person's continued service on the Board of Directors of Cable One, Inc. through such date. Shares of Common Stock will be delivered to the Reporting Person upon vesting of the restricted stock units or, if applicable, as per the terms of the Reporting Person's deferral election.

F2 · price: Restricted stock units convert into Common Stock on a one-for-one basis.

Read SEC document
September 13, 2022 Filed Sep 15, 2022 21:40 UTC Gen Digital Inc. NLOK · Entity 2098 GrantCommon Stock 959 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-050138 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Smith Sherrese M · CIK 0001815129 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 35,491

F4 · shares: Director retainer fee issued in stock for the service rendered between April 2, 2022 and September 13, 2022. 100% restricted stock units vested on the grant date.

Read SEC document
September 13, 2022 Filed Sep 15, 2022 21:40 UTC Gen Digital Inc. NLOK · Entity 2098 GrantCommon Stock 2,302 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-050138 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Smith Sherrese M · CIK 0001815129 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 34,532

F3 · shares: Director retainer fee issued in stock for the period between September 13, 2022 and September 12, 2023. The restricted stock units will vest quarterly during the one year period following the grant date

Read SEC document
September 13, 2022 Filed Sep 15, 2022 21:40 UTC Gen Digital Inc. NLOK · Entity 2098 GrantCommon Stock 5,010 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-050138 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Smith Sherrese M · CIK 0001815129 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 32,230

F2 · shares: In connection with the reporting person's service as a non-employee director of the Issuer for the period between April 2, 2022 and September 13, 2022, such reporting person has been granted restricted stock units. 100% of the restricted stock units vested on the grant date.

Read SEC document
September 13, 2022 Filed Sep 15, 2022 21:40 UTC Gen Digital Inc. NLOK · Entity 2098 GrantCommon Stock 11,970 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-050138 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Smith Sherrese M · CIK 0001815129 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 27,220

F1 · shares: In connection with the reporting person's service as a non-employee director of the Issuer for the period between September 13, 2022 and September 12, 2023, pursuant to the non-employee director grant policy, such reporting person has been granted restricted stock units. 100% of the restricted stock units will vest on the first year anniversary of the grant date.

Read SEC document
May 20, 2022 Filed May 24, 2022 23:01 UTC Cable One, Inc. CABO · Entity 565 GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 205 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-22-013449 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Smith Sherrese M · CIK 0001815129 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 400

F1 · shares: This award of restricted stock units, which includes restricted stock units granted in lieu of the payment of cash fees pursuant to the Reporting Person's election to defer director's fees, generally vests in full on the one-year anniversary of the grant date or, if earlier, the date of the 2023 annual shareholders' meeting of Cable One, Inc., subject to the Reporting Person's continued service on the Board of Directors of Cable One, Inc. through such date. Shares of Common Stock will be delivered to the Reporting Person upon vesting of the restricted stock units or, if applicable, as per the terms of the Reporting Person's deferral election.

F2 · price: Restricted stock units convert into Common Stock on a one-for-one basis.

Read SEC document
May 21, 2021 Filed May 25, 2021 21:12 UTC Cable One, Inc. CABO · Entity 565 GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 112 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-21-013306 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Smith Sherrese M · CIK 0001815129 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 195

F1 · shares: This award of restricted stock units, which includes restricted stock units granted in lieu of the payment of cash fees pursuant to the Reporting Person's election to defer director's fees, generally vests in full on the one-year anniversary of the grant date or, if earlier, the date of the 2022 annual shareholders' meeting of Cable One, Inc., subject to the Reporting Person's continued service on the Board of Directors of Cable One, Inc. through such date. Shares of Common Stock will be delivered to the Reporting Person upon vesting of the restricted stock units or, if applicable, as per the terms of the Reporting Person's deferral election.

F2 · price: Restricted stock units convert into Common Stock on a one-for-one basis.

Read SEC document
May 13, 2021 Filed May 14, 2021 20:43 UTC Gen Digital Inc. NLOK · Entity 2098 GrantCommon Stock 1,970 $25.37 $49,978.90
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-032760 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Smith Sherrese M · CIK 0001815129 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,250

F2 · shares: Shares issued pursuant to 2000 Director Equity Incentive Plan, as amended.

Read SEC document
May 13, 2021 Filed May 14, 2021 20:43 UTC Gen Digital Inc. NLOK · Entity 2098 GrantCommon Stock 10,248 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-032760 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Smith Sherrese M · CIK 0001815129 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 13,280

F1 · shares: In connection with the reporting person's service as a non-employee director of the Issuer, pursuant to the non-employee director grant policy, such reporting person has been granted restricted stock units. 100% of the restricted stock units vest on grant date.

Read SEC document
January 19, 2021 Filed Jan 20, 2021 21:38 UTC Gen Digital Inc. NLOK · Entity 2098 GrantCommon Stock 489 $20.78 $10,161.42
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-004325 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Smith Sherrese M · CIK 0001815129 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,032

F2 · shares: Shares issued pursuant to 2000 Director Equity Incentive Plan, as amended.

Read SEC document
January 19, 2021 Filed Jan 20, 2021 21:38 UTC Gen Digital Inc. NLOK · Entity 2098 GrantCommon Stock 2,543 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-004325 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Smith Sherrese M · CIK 0001815129 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,543

F1 · shares: In connection with the reporting person's service as a non-employee director of the Issuer, pursuant to the non-employee director grant policy, such reporting person has been granted restricted stock units. 100% of the restricted stock units vest on grant date.

Read SEC document
August 04, 2020 Filed Aug 5, 2020 22:12 UTC Cable One, Inc. CABO · Entity 565 GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 83 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-20-016705 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Smith Sherrese M · CIK 0001815129 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 83

F1 · shares: This award of restricted stock units, which includes restricted stock units granted in lieu of the payment of cash fees pursuant to the Reporting Person's election to defer director's fees, generally vests in full on the date of the 2021 annual shareholders' meeting of Cable One, Inc., subject to the Reporting Person's continued service on the Board of Directors of Cable One, Inc. through such date. Shares of Common Stock will be delivered to the Reporting Person upon vesting of the restricted stock units or, if applicable, as per the terms of the Reporting Person's deferral election.

F2 · price: Restricted stock units convert into Common Stock on a one-for-one basis.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.