TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Stewart Mark Wynn

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
46258
SEC CIK
0001975675

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
GOODYEAR TIRE & RUBBER CO /OH/GT · Entity 753Director · CEO & PresidentMay 15, 2026May 19, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

GOODYEAR TIRE & RUBBER CO /OH/

Report date May 15, 2026 · Filed May 19, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect746,646 Ending reported balance After 2026-05-15 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 1 · 2026-05-15 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 355,537 · Balance 910,549

Row 2 · 2026-05-15 · Tax withholding · Disposed 163,903 · Balance 746,646

F1: Shares of common stock withheld by the issuer for the payment of withholding taxes.

2022 Plan Performance Share UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect0 Reported balance After 2026-05-15 transaction · row 3 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2026-05-15 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 355,537 · Balance 0

F2: This Form 4 reports the conversion of 84% of the base number of Units granted, payable 100% in common stock.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Shares of common stock withheld by the issuer for the payment of withholding taxes.

F2: This Form 4 reports the conversion of 84% of the base number of Units granted, payable 100% in common stock.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
May 15, 2026 Filed May 19, 2026 16:07 UTC GOODYEAR TIRE & RUBBER CO /OH/ GT · Entity 753 Exercise / conversion2022 Plan Performance Share Units · Derivative 355,537 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001975675-26-000002 · wk-form4_1779206867.xml · derivative · entry 3

Stewart Mark Wynn · CIK 0001975675 · Director · CEO & President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 355,537 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · security: This Form 4 reports the conversion of 84% of the base number of Units granted, payable 100% in common stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: This Form 4 reports the conversion of 84% of the base number of Units granted, payable 100% in common stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This Form 4 reports the conversion of 84% of the base number of Units granted, payable 100% in common stock.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: This Form 4 reports the conversion of 84% of the base number of Units granted, payable 100% in common stock.

Read SEC document
May 15, 2026 Filed May 19, 2026 16:07 UTC GOODYEAR TIRE & RUBBER CO /OH/ GT · Entity 753 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 163,903 $5.64 $924,412.92
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001975675-26-000002 · wk-form4_1779206867.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Stewart Mark Wynn · CIK 0001975675 · Director · CEO & President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 746,646

F1 · kind: Shares of common stock withheld by the issuer for the payment of withholding taxes.

Read SEC document
May 15, 2026 Filed May 19, 2026 16:07 UTC GOODYEAR TIRE & RUBBER CO /OH/ GT · Entity 753 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 355,537 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001975675-26-000002 · wk-form4_1779206867.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Stewart Mark Wynn · CIK 0001975675 · Director · CEO & President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 910,549

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 22:56 UTC GOODYEAR TIRE & RUBBER CO /OH/ GT · Entity 753 Exercise / conversion2022 Plan Restricted Stock Units · Derivative 76,206 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000042582-26-000023 · wk-form4_1772578604.xml · derivative · entry 4

Stewart Mark Wynn · CIK 0001975675 · Director · CEO & President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 76,206

Underlying: Common Stock · 76,206 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_price: This Form 4 reports the vesting and conversion of one-third of the Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") granted February 26, 2024.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This Form 4 reports the vesting and conversion of one-third of the Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") granted February 26, 2024.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: This Form 4 reports the vesting and conversion of one-third of the Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") granted February 26, 2024.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 22:56 UTC GOODYEAR TIRE & RUBBER CO /OH/ GT · Entity 753 Exercise / conversion2022 Plan Restricted Stock Units · Derivative 107,252 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000042582-26-000023 · wk-form4_1772578604.xml · derivative · entry 3

Stewart Mark Wynn · CIK 0001975675 · Director · CEO & President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 214,504

Underlying: Common Stock · 107,252 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: This Form 4 reports the vesting and conversion of one-third of the Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") granted February 24, 2025.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This Form 4 reports the vesting and conversion of one-third of the Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") granted February 24, 2025.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: This Form 4 reports the vesting and conversion of one-third of the Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") granted February 24, 2025.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 22:56 UTC GOODYEAR TIRE & RUBBER CO /OH/ GT · Entity 753 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 84,575 $8.25 $697,743.75
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000042582-26-000023 · wk-form4_1772578604.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Stewart Mark Wynn · CIK 0001975675 · Director · CEO & President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 555,012

F1 · kind: Shares of common stock withheld by the issuer for the payment of withholding taxes.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 22:56 UTC GOODYEAR TIRE & RUBBER CO /OH/ GT · Entity 753 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 183,458 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000042582-26-000023 · wk-form4_1772578604.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Stewart Mark Wynn · CIK 0001975675 · Director · CEO & President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 639,587

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
February 23, 2026 Filed Feb 25, 2026 20:15 UTC GOODYEAR TIRE & RUBBER CO /OH/ GT · Entity 753 Grant2022 Plan Restricted Stock Units · Derivative 361,238 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000042582-26-000005 · wk-form4_1772050546.xml · derivative · entry 2

Stewart Mark Wynn · CIK 0001975675 · Director · CEO & President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 361,238

Underlying: Common Stock · 361,238 shares

Expires not disclosed

F2 · security: Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") grant under the 2022 Performance Plan. The RSUs will vest and convert into shares of common stock in 33% increments over three years commencing on March 1, 2027.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") grant under the 2022 Performance Plan. The RSUs will vest and convert into shares of common stock in 33% increments over three years commencing on March 1, 2027.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") grant under the 2022 Performance Plan. The RSUs will vest and convert into shares of common stock in 33% increments over three years commencing on March 1, 2027.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") grant under the 2022 Performance Plan. The RSUs will vest and convert into shares of common stock in 33% increments over three years commencing on March 1, 2027.

Read SEC document
February 23, 2026 Filed Feb 25, 2026 20:15 UTC GOODYEAR TIRE & RUBBER CO /OH/ GT · Entity 753 Grant2022 Plan Performance Share Units · Derivative 481,651 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000042582-26-000005 · wk-form4_1772050546.xml · derivative · entry 1

Stewart Mark Wynn · CIK 0001975675 · Director · CEO & President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 481,651

Underlying: Common Stock · 481,651 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · security: Performance Share Unit grant under the 2022 Performance Plan, contingently payable (to the extent earned) 100% in shares of common stock in February 2029. The number of Units paid, which can range from 0% to 200% of the Units reported on this Form 4, depends on the attainment of certain performance goals over a 3-year period ending December 31, 2028, and is subject to increase or decrease of up to 20% based on the Company's total shareholder return vs. a peer group over the 3-year period ending December 31, 2028.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Performance Share Unit grant under the 2022 Performance Plan, contingently payable (to the extent earned) 100% in shares of common stock in February 2029. The number of Units paid, which can range from 0% to 200% of the Units reported on this Form 4, depends on the attainment of certain performance goals over a 3-year period ending December 31, 2028, and is subject to increase or decrease of up to 20% based on the Company's total shareholder return vs. a peer group over the 3-year period ending December 31, 2028.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Performance Share Unit grant under the 2022 Performance Plan, contingently payable (to the extent earned) 100% in shares of common stock in February 2029. The number of Units paid, which can range from 0% to 200% of the Units reported on this Form 4, depends on the attainment of certain performance goals over a 3-year period ending December 31, 2028, and is subject to increase or decrease of up to 20% based on the Company's total shareholder return vs. a peer group over the 3-year period ending December 31, 2028.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Performance Share Unit grant under the 2022 Performance Plan, contingently payable (to the extent earned) 100% in shares of common stock in February 2029. The number of Units paid, which can range from 0% to 200% of the Units reported on this Form 4, depends on the attainment of certain performance goals over a 3-year period ending December 31, 2028, and is subject to increase or decrease of up to 20% based on the Company's total shareholder return vs. a peer group over the 3-year period ending December 31, 2028.

Read SEC document
May 15, 2025 Filed May 19, 2025 20:01 UTC GOODYEAR TIRE & RUBBER CO /OH/ GT · Entity 753 Exercise / conversion2022 Plan Restricted Stock Units · Derivative 136,325 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-074288 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 6

Stewart Mark Wynn · CIK 0001975675 · Director · CEO & President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 136,325 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · security: Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") grant under the 2022 Performance Plan. The RSUs fully vested and converted into shares of common stock on May 15, 2025.

F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") grant under the 2022 Performance Plan. The RSUs fully vested and converted into shares of common stock on May 15, 2025.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") grant under the 2022 Performance Plan. The RSUs fully vested and converted into shares of common stock on May 15, 2025.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") grant under the 2022 Performance Plan. The RSUs fully vested and converted into shares of common stock on May 15, 2025.

Read SEC document
May 15, 2025 Filed May 19, 2025 20:01 UTC GOODYEAR TIRE & RUBBER CO /OH/ GT · Entity 753 Exercise / conversion2022 Plan Performance Share Units · Derivative 265,015 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-074288 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 5

Stewart Mark Wynn · CIK 0001975675 · Director · CEO & President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 265,015 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · security: This Form 4 reports the conversion of 65% of the base number of Units granted, payable 100% in common stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: This Form 4 reports the conversion of 65% of the base number of Units granted, payable 100% in common stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This Form 4 reports the conversion of 65% of the base number of Units granted, payable 100% in common stock.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: This Form 4 reports the conversion of 65% of the base number of Units granted, payable 100% in common stock.

Read SEC document
May 15, 2025 Filed May 19, 2025 20:01 UTC GOODYEAR TIRE & RUBBER CO /OH/ GT · Entity 753 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 62,846 $11.04 $693,819.84
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-074288 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Stewart Mark Wynn · CIK 0001975675 · Director · CEO & President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 456,129

F1 · kind: Shares of common stock withheld by the issuer for the payment of withholding taxes.

Read SEC document
May 15, 2025 Filed May 19, 2025 20:01 UTC GOODYEAR TIRE & RUBBER CO /OH/ GT · Entity 753 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 136,325 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-074288 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Stewart Mark Wynn · CIK 0001975675 · Director · CEO & President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 518,975

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
May 15, 2025 Filed May 19, 2025 20:01 UTC GOODYEAR TIRE & RUBBER CO /OH/ GT · Entity 753 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 122,172 $11.04 $1,348,778.88
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-074288 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Stewart Mark Wynn · CIK 0001975675 · Director · CEO & President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 382,650

F1 · kind: Shares of common stock withheld by the issuer for the payment of withholding taxes.

Read SEC document
May 15, 2025 Filed May 19, 2025 20:01 UTC GOODYEAR TIRE & RUBBER CO /OH/ GT · Entity 753 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 265,015 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-074288 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Stewart Mark Wynn · CIK 0001975675 · Director · CEO & President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 504,822

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 21:35 UTC GOODYEAR TIRE & RUBBER CO /OH/ GT · Entity 753 Exercise / conversion2022 Plan Restricted Stock Units · Derivative 76,207 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-032195 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3

Stewart Mark Wynn · CIK 0001975675 · Director · CEO & President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 152,412

Underlying: Common Stock · 76,207 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · security: Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") grant under the 2022 Performance Plan. The RSUs will vest and convert into shares of common stock in 33% increments over three years commencing on March 1, 2025.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") grant under the 2022 Performance Plan. The RSUs will vest and convert into shares of common stock in 33% increments over three years commencing on March 1, 2025.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") grant under the 2022 Performance Plan. The RSUs will vest and convert into shares of common stock in 33% increments over three years commencing on March 1, 2025.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") grant under the 2022 Performance Plan. The RSUs will vest and convert into shares of common stock in 33% increments over three years commencing on March 1, 2025.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 21:35 UTC GOODYEAR TIRE & RUBBER CO /OH/ GT · Entity 753 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 35,132 $9.45 $331,997.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-032195 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Stewart Mark Wynn · CIK 0001975675 · Director · CEO & President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 239,807

F1 · kind: Shares of common stock withheld by the issuer for the payment of withholding taxes.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 21:35 UTC GOODYEAR TIRE & RUBBER CO /OH/ GT · Entity 753 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 76,207 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-032195 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Stewart Mark Wynn · CIK 0001975675 · Director · CEO & President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 274,939

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
February 24, 2025 Filed Feb 26, 2025 21:17 UTC GOODYEAR TIRE & RUBBER CO /OH/ GT · Entity 753 Grant2022 Plan Restricted Stock Units · Derivative 321,756 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-027771 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2

Stewart Mark Wynn · CIK 0001975675 · Director · CEO & President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 321,756

Underlying: Common Stock · 321,756 shares

Expires not disclosed

F2 · security: Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") grant under the 2022 Performance Plan. The RSUs will vest and convert into shares of common stock in 33% increments over three years commencing on March 1, 2026.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") grant under the 2022 Performance Plan. The RSUs will vest and convert into shares of common stock in 33% increments over three years commencing on March 1, 2026.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") grant under the 2022 Performance Plan. The RSUs will vest and convert into shares of common stock in 33% increments over three years commencing on March 1, 2026.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") grant under the 2022 Performance Plan. The RSUs will vest and convert into shares of common stock in 33% increments over three years commencing on March 1, 2026.

Read SEC document
February 24, 2025 Filed Feb 26, 2025 21:17 UTC GOODYEAR TIRE & RUBBER CO /OH/ GT · Entity 753 Grant2022 Plan Performance Share Units · Derivative 321,756 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-027771 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1

Stewart Mark Wynn · CIK 0001975675 · Director · CEO & President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 321,756

Underlying: Common Stock · 321,756 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · security: Performance Share Unit grant under the 2022 Performance Plan, contingently payable (to the extent earned) 100% in shares of common stock in February 2028. The number of Units paid, which can range from 0% to 200% of the Units reported on this Form 4, depends on the attainment of certain performance goals over a 3-year period ending December 31, 2027, and is subject to increase or decrease of up to 20% based on the Company's total shareholder return vs. a peer group over the 3-year period ending December 31, 2027.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Performance Share Unit grant under the 2022 Performance Plan, contingently payable (to the extent earned) 100% in shares of common stock in February 2028. The number of Units paid, which can range from 0% to 200% of the Units reported on this Form 4, depends on the attainment of certain performance goals over a 3-year period ending December 31, 2027, and is subject to increase or decrease of up to 20% based on the Company's total shareholder return vs. a peer group over the 3-year period ending December 31, 2027.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Performance Share Unit grant under the 2022 Performance Plan, contingently payable (to the extent earned) 100% in shares of common stock in February 2028. The number of Units paid, which can range from 0% to 200% of the Units reported on this Form 4, depends on the attainment of certain performance goals over a 3-year period ending December 31, 2027, and is subject to increase or decrease of up to 20% based on the Company's total shareholder return vs. a peer group over the 3-year period ending December 31, 2027.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Performance Share Unit grant under the 2022 Performance Plan, contingently payable (to the extent earned) 100% in shares of common stock in February 2028. The number of Units paid, which can range from 0% to 200% of the Units reported on this Form 4, depends on the attainment of certain performance goals over a 3-year period ending December 31, 2027, and is subject to increase or decrease of up to 20% based on the Company's total shareholder return vs. a peer group over the 3-year period ending December 31, 2027.

Read SEC document
August 09, 2024 Filed Aug 12, 2024 20:10 UTC GOODYEAR TIRE & RUBBER CO /OH/ GT · Entity 753 PurchaseCommon Stock 30,000 $7.78 $233,400.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-095425 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Stewart Mark Wynn · CIK 0001975675 · Director · CEO & President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 198,732

F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $7.745 to $7.79. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.

Read SEC document
February 26, 2024 Filed Feb 28, 2024 23:04 UTC GOODYEAR TIRE & RUBBER CO /OH/ GT · Entity 753 Grant2022 Plan Restricted Stock Units · Derivative 136,325 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-022380 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 5

Stewart Mark Wynn · CIK 0001975675 · Director · CEO & President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 136,325

Underlying: Common Stock · 136,325 shares

Expires not disclosed

F5 · security: RSU grant under the 2022 Performance Plan. The RSUs will vest and convert into shares of common stock on May 15, 2025.

F5 · derivative.exercise_price: RSU grant under the 2022 Performance Plan. The RSUs will vest and convert into shares of common stock on May 15, 2025.

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: RSU grant under the 2022 Performance Plan. The RSUs will vest and convert into shares of common stock on May 15, 2025.

F5 · derivative.expiration_date: RSU grant under the 2022 Performance Plan. The RSUs will vest and convert into shares of common stock on May 15, 2025.

Read SEC document
February 26, 2024 Filed Feb 28, 2024 23:04 UTC GOODYEAR TIRE & RUBBER CO /OH/ GT · Entity 753 Grant2022 Plan Restricted Stock Units · Derivative 228,619 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-022380 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 4

Stewart Mark Wynn · CIK 0001975675 · Director · CEO & President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 228,619

Underlying: Common Stock · 228,619 shares

Expires not disclosed

F4 · security: Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") grant under the 2022 Performance Plan. The RSUs will vest and convert into shares of common stock in 33% increments over three years commencing on March 1, 2025.

F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") grant under the 2022 Performance Plan. The RSUs will vest and convert into shares of common stock in 33% increments over three years commencing on March 1, 2025.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") grant under the 2022 Performance Plan. The RSUs will vest and convert into shares of common stock in 33% increments over three years commencing on March 1, 2025.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") grant under the 2022 Performance Plan. The RSUs will vest and convert into shares of common stock in 33% increments over three years commencing on March 1, 2025.

Read SEC document
February 26, 2024 Filed Feb 28, 2024 23:04 UTC GOODYEAR TIRE & RUBBER CO /OH/ GT · Entity 753 Grant2022 Plan Performance Share Units · Derivative 421,253 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-022380 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3

Stewart Mark Wynn · CIK 0001975675 · Director · CEO & President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 421,253

Underlying: Common Stock · 421,253 shares

Expires not disclosed

F3 · security: Performance Share Unit grant under the 2022 Performance Plan, contingently payable (to the extent earned) 100% in shares of common stock on May 15, 2026. The number of Units paid, which can range from 0% to 200% of the Units reported on this Form 4, depends on the attainment of certain performance goals over a 2-year period ending December 31, 2025, and is subject to increase or decrease of up to 20% based on the Company's total shareholder return vs. a peer group over the 2-year period ending December 31, 2025.

F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Performance Share Unit grant under the 2022 Performance Plan, contingently payable (to the extent earned) 100% in shares of common stock on May 15, 2026. The number of Units paid, which can range from 0% to 200% of the Units reported on this Form 4, depends on the attainment of certain performance goals over a 2-year period ending December 31, 2025, and is subject to increase or decrease of up to 20% based on the Company's total shareholder return vs. a peer group over the 2-year period ending December 31, 2025.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Performance Share Unit grant under the 2022 Performance Plan, contingently payable (to the extent earned) 100% in shares of common stock on May 15, 2026. The number of Units paid, which can range from 0% to 200% of the Units reported on this Form 4, depends on the attainment of certain performance goals over a 2-year period ending December 31, 2025, and is subject to increase or decrease of up to 20% based on the Company's total shareholder return vs. a peer group over the 2-year period ending December 31, 2025.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Performance Share Unit grant under the 2022 Performance Plan, contingently payable (to the extent earned) 100% in shares of common stock on May 15, 2026. The number of Units paid, which can range from 0% to 200% of the Units reported on this Form 4, depends on the attainment of certain performance goals over a 2-year period ending December 31, 2025, and is subject to increase or decrease of up to 20% based on the Company's total shareholder return vs. a peer group over the 2-year period ending December 31, 2025.

Read SEC document
February 26, 2024 Filed Feb 28, 2024 23:04 UTC GOODYEAR TIRE & RUBBER CO /OH/ GT · Entity 753 Grant2022 Plan Performance Share Units · Derivative 408,975 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-022380 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2

Stewart Mark Wynn · CIK 0001975675 · Director · CEO & President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 408,975

Underlying: Common Stock · 408,975 shares

Expires not disclosed

F2 · security: Performance Share Unit grant under the 2022 Performance Plan, contingently payable (to the extent earned) 100% in shares of common stock on May 15, 2025. The number of Units paid, which can range from 0% to 200% of the Units reported on this Form 4, depends on the attainment of certain performance goals over a 1-year period ending December 31, 2024, and is subject to increase or decrease of up to 20% based on the Company's total shareholder return vs. a peer group over the 1-year period ending December 31, 2024.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Performance Share Unit grant under the 2022 Performance Plan, contingently payable (to the extent earned) 100% in shares of common stock on May 15, 2025. The number of Units paid, which can range from 0% to 200% of the Units reported on this Form 4, depends on the attainment of certain performance goals over a 1-year period ending December 31, 2024, and is subject to increase or decrease of up to 20% based on the Company's total shareholder return vs. a peer group over the 1-year period ending December 31, 2024.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Performance Share Unit grant under the 2022 Performance Plan, contingently payable (to the extent earned) 100% in shares of common stock on May 15, 2025. The number of Units paid, which can range from 0% to 200% of the Units reported on this Form 4, depends on the attainment of certain performance goals over a 1-year period ending December 31, 2024, and is subject to increase or decrease of up to 20% based on the Company's total shareholder return vs. a peer group over the 1-year period ending December 31, 2024.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Performance Share Unit grant under the 2022 Performance Plan, contingently payable (to the extent earned) 100% in shares of common stock on May 15, 2025. The number of Units paid, which can range from 0% to 200% of the Units reported on this Form 4, depends on the attainment of certain performance goals over a 1-year period ending December 31, 2024, and is subject to increase or decrease of up to 20% based on the Company's total shareholder return vs. a peer group over the 1-year period ending December 31, 2024.

Read SEC document
February 26, 2024 Filed Feb 28, 2024 23:04 UTC GOODYEAR TIRE & RUBBER CO /OH/ GT · Entity 753 Grant2022 Plan Performance Share Units · Derivative 228,619 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-022380 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1

Stewart Mark Wynn · CIK 0001975675 · Director · CEO & President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 228,619

Underlying: Common Stock · 228,619 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · security: Performance Share Unit grant under the 2022 Performance Plan, contingently payable (to the extent earned) 100% in shares of common stock in February 2027. The number of Units paid, which can range from 0% to 200% of the Units reported on this Form 4, depends on the attainment of certain performance goals over a 3-year period ending December 31, 2026, and is subject to increase or decrease of up to 20% based on the Company's total shareholder return vs. a peer group over the 3-year period ending December 31, 2026.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Performance Share Unit grant under the 2022 Performance Plan, contingently payable (to the extent earned) 100% in shares of common stock in February 2027. The number of Units paid, which can range from 0% to 200% of the Units reported on this Form 4, depends on the attainment of certain performance goals over a 3-year period ending December 31, 2026, and is subject to increase or decrease of up to 20% based on the Company's total shareholder return vs. a peer group over the 3-year period ending December 31, 2026.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Performance Share Unit grant under the 2022 Performance Plan, contingently payable (to the extent earned) 100% in shares of common stock in February 2027. The number of Units paid, which can range from 0% to 200% of the Units reported on this Form 4, depends on the attainment of certain performance goals over a 3-year period ending December 31, 2026, and is subject to increase or decrease of up to 20% based on the Company's total shareholder return vs. a peer group over the 3-year period ending December 31, 2026.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Performance Share Unit grant under the 2022 Performance Plan, contingently payable (to the extent earned) 100% in shares of common stock in February 2027. The number of Units paid, which can range from 0% to 200% of the Units reported on this Form 4, depends on the attainment of certain performance goals over a 3-year period ending December 31, 2026, and is subject to increase or decrease of up to 20% based on the Company's total shareholder return vs. a peer group over the 3-year period ending December 31, 2026.

Read SEC document
January 29, 2024 Filed Jan 31, 2024 21:08 UTC GOODYEAR TIRE & RUBBER CO /OH/ GT · Entity 753 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 122,424 $14.70 $1,799,632.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-009390 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Stewart Mark Wynn · CIK 0001975675 · Director · CEO & President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 168,732

F2 · kind: Shares of common stock withheld by the issuer for the payment of withholding taxes.

Read SEC document
January 29, 2024 Filed Jan 31, 2024 21:08 UTC GOODYEAR TIRE & RUBBER CO /OH/ GT · Entity 753 GrantCommon Stock 291,156 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-009390 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Stewart Mark Wynn · CIK 0001975675 · Director · CEO & President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 291,156

F1 · kind: This Form 4 reports a grant of fully-vested common stock on January 29, 2024.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.