TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Poddar Reema

Disclosed activity across 3 companies

Tapewire entity
46247
SEC CIK
0001765190

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
OCEANEERING INTERNATIONAL INCOII · Entity 3888DirectorMay 15, 2026May 19, 2026
TERADATA CORP /DE/TDC · Entity 1449Chief Product OfficerDecember 16, 2019December 18, 2019

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

OCEANEERING INTERNATIONAL INC

Report date May 15, 2026 · Filed May 19, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect23,006 Reported balance After 2026-05-15 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-05-15 · Grant · Acquired 4,576 · Balance 23,006

TERADATA CORP /DE/

Report date December 16, 2019 · Filed December 18, 2019

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect76,572 Reported balance After 2019-12-16 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2019-12-16 · Tax withholding · Disposed 2,209 · Balance 76,572

F1: Shares withheld by the company and disposed of to satisfy tax obligation upon vesting of restricted share unit award.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Shares withheld by the company and disposed of to satisfy tax obligation upon vesting of restricted share unit award.

Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)

No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.

MeridianLink, Inc.

Report date October 24, 2025 · Filed October 25, 2025

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2025-10-25. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common Stock, par value $0.001SEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect0 Reported balance After 2025-10-24 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2025-10-24 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 52,631 · Balance 0

F1: This Form 4 reports securities disposed of pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated August 11, 2025, by and among the Issuer, ML Holdco, Inc. (as successor in interest to ML Holdco, LLC), a Delaware corporation ("Parent"), and ML Merger Sub, Inc., a Delaware corporation and a wholly-owned subsidiary of ML Holdco ("Merger Sub"). On October 24, 2025 (the "Effective Time"), Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer, with the Issuer surviving the merger as a wholly-owned subsidiary of Parent.

F2: Includes 11,862 unvested and outstanding restricted stock units subject to time-based vesting conditions (the "RSUs"). Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share (the "Issuer Common Stock") upon vesting and settlement. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, each RSU that was outstanding as of immediately prior to the Effective Time and held by the Reporting Person as of the Effective Time was automatically cancelled and extinguished and converted into the right to receive an amount in cash (without interest and subject to any applicable withholding or other taxes) equal to the product of (i) the Merger Consideration (as defined below) payable with respect to such RSU multiplied by (ii) the aggregate number of shares of Issuer Common Stock subject to such RSU immediately prior to the Effective Time.

F3: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, each outstanding share of Issuer Common Stock was automatically cancelled and converted into the right to receive $20.00 in cash, without interest (the "Merger Consideration"), less any applicable withholding taxes.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: This Form 4 reports securities disposed of pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated August 11, 2025, by and among the Issuer, ML Holdco, Inc. (as successor in interest to ML Holdco, LLC), a Delaware corporation ("Parent"), and ML Merger Sub, Inc., a Delaware corporation and a wholly-owned subsidiary of ML Holdco ("Merger Sub"). On October 24, 2025 (the "Effective Time"), Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer, with the Issuer surviving the merger as a wholly-owned subsidiary of Parent.

F2: Includes 11,862 unvested and outstanding restricted stock units subject to time-based vesting conditions (the "RSUs"). Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share (the "Issuer Common Stock") upon vesting and settlement. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, each RSU that was outstanding as of immediately prior to the Effective Time and held by the Reporting Person as of the Effective Time was automatically cancelled and extinguished and converted into the right to receive an amount in cash (without interest and subject to any applicable withholding or other taxes) equal to the product of (i) the Merger Consideration (as defined below) payable with respect to such RSU multiplied by (ii) the aggregate number of shares of Issuer Common Stock subject to such RSU immediately prior to the Effective Time.

F3: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, each outstanding share of Issuer Common Stock was automatically cancelled and converted into the right to receive $20.00 in cash, without interest (the "Merger Consideration"), less any applicable withholding taxes.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
May 15, 2026 Filed May 19, 2026 21:13 UTC OCEANEERING INTERNATIONAL INC OII · Entity 3888 GrantCommon Stock 4,576 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000073756-26-000103 · wk-form4_1779225219.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Poddar Reema · CIK 0001765190 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 23,006

Read SEC document
October 24, 2025 Filed Oct 25, 2025 01:22 UTC MeridianLink, Inc. MLNK · Entity 73961 Disposition to issuerCommon Stock, par value $0.001 52,631 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-25-039350 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Poddar Reema · CIK 0001765190 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · kind: This Form 4 reports securities disposed of pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated August 11, 2025, by and among the Issuer, ML Holdco, Inc. (as successor in interest to ML Holdco, LLC), a Delaware corporation ("Parent"), and ML Merger Sub, Inc., a Delaware corporation and a wholly-owned subsidiary of ML Holdco ("Merger Sub"). On October 24, 2025 (the "Effective Time"), Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer, with the Issuer surviving the merger as a wholly-owned subsidiary of Parent.

F2 · shares: Includes 11,862 unvested and outstanding restricted stock units subject to time-based vesting conditions (the "RSUs"). Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share (the "Issuer Common Stock") upon vesting and settlement. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, each RSU that was outstanding as of immediately prior to the Effective Time and held by the Reporting Person as of the Effective Time was automatically cancelled and extinguished and converted into the right to receive an amount in cash (without interest and subject to any applicable withholding or other taxes) equal to the product of (i) the Merger Consideration (as defined below) payable with respect to such RSU multiplied by (ii) the aggregate number of shares of Issuer Common Stock subject to such RSU immediately prior to the Effective Time.

F3 · price: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, each outstanding share of Issuer Common Stock was automatically cancelled and converted into the right to receive $20.00 in cash, without interest (the "Merger Consideration"), less any applicable withholding taxes.

Read SEC document
June 05, 2025 Filed Jun 6, 2025 20:33 UTC MeridianLink, Inc. MLNK · Entity 73961 GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.001 11,862 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001834494-25-000062 · wk-form4_1749241977.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Poddar Reema · CIK 0001765190 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 52,631

F1 · kind: These shares were granted pursuant to a restricted stock unit award that vests in full upon the earlier of (i) the first anniversary of the date of grant or (ii) the date of the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders, in each case subject to the Reporting Person's continued service relationship with the Issuer through such vesting date.

Read SEC document
May 09, 2025 Filed May 9, 2025 21:05 UTC OCEANEERING INTERNATIONAL INC OII · Entity 3888 GrantCommon Stock 9,687 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000073756-25-000115 · wk-form4_1746824710.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Poddar Reema · CIK 0001765190 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,430

Read SEC document
June 06, 2024 Filed Jun 7, 2024 20:18 UTC MeridianLink, Inc. MLNK · Entity 73961 GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.001 10,167 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001834494-24-000101 · wk-form4_1717791501.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Poddar Reema · CIK 0001765190 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 40,769

F1 · security: These shares were granted pursuant to a restricted stock unit award that vests in full upon the earlier of (i) the first anniversary of the date of grant or (ii) the date of the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders, in each case subject to the Reporting Person's continued service relationship with the Issuer through such vesting date.

Read SEC document
May 10, 2024 Filed May 14, 2024 00:22 UTC OCEANEERING INTERNATIONAL INC OII · Entity 3888 GrantCommon Stock 8,743 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000073756-24-000102 · wk-form4_1715646145.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Poddar Reema · CIK 0001765190 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,743

Read SEC document
June 08, 2023 Filed Jun 9, 2023 20:27 UTC MeridianLink, Inc. MLNK · Entity 73961 GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.001 9,886 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001834494-23-000077 · wk-form4_1686342416.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Poddar Reema · CIK 0001765190 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 30,602

F1 · security: These shares were granted pursuant to a restricted stock unit award that vests in full upon the earlier of (i) the first anniversary of the date of grant or (ii) the date of the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders, in each case subject to the Reporting Person's continued service relationship with the Issuer through such vesting date.

Read SEC document
June 09, 2022 Filed Jun 10, 2022 21:24 UTC MeridianLink, Inc. MLNK · Entity 73961 GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.001 8,595 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001834494-22-000055 · wf-form4_165489624506072.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Poddar Reema · CIK 0001765190 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,716

F1 · security: These shares were granted pursuant to a restricted stock unit award that vests in full upon the earlier of (i) the first anniversary of the date of grant or (ii) the date of the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders, in each case subject to the reporting person's continued service relationship with the Issuer through such vesting date.

Read SEC document
November 03, 2021 Filed Nov 4, 2021 23:05 UTC MeridianLink, Inc. MLNK · Entity 73961 GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.001 12,121 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-21-043063 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Poddar Reema · CIK 0001765190 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,121

F1 · security: These shares were granted pursuant to a restricted stock unit award that vests in substantially equal annual installments over the 3 years following November 3, 2021, subject to the reporting person's continued service relationship with the Issuer through each such vesting date.

Read SEC document
December 16, 2019 Filed Dec 18, 2019 22:43 UTC TERADATA CORP /DE/ TDC · Entity 1449 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 2,209 $26.72 $59,024.48
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-061170 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Poddar Reema · CIK 0001765190 · Chief Product Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 76,572

F1 · shares: Shares withheld by the company and disposed of to satisfy tax obligation upon vesting of restricted share unit award.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2019 Filed Mar 5, 2019 22:35 UTC TERADATA CORP /DE/ TDC · Entity 1449 GrantCommon Stock 14,861 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-016769 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Poddar Reema · CIK 0001765190 · Chief Product Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 78,781

F1 · kind: Award of restricted share units which vests in three equal annual installments beginning on March 1, 2020.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.