TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Duncan Candace H

Disclosed activity across 3 companies

Tapewire entity
46241
SEC CIK
0001606555

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
GUE Liquidation Companies, Inc.FTD · Entity 152300DirectorJune 05, 2018June 06, 2018
TELEFLEX INCTFX · Entity 3798DirectorMay 15, 2026May 20, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

GUE Liquidation Companies, Inc.

Report date June 05, 2018 · Filed June 06, 2018

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect39,766 Reported balance After 2018-06-05 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2018-06-05 · Grant · Acquired 22,340 · Balance 39,766

TELEFLEX INC

Report date May 15, 2026 · Filed May 20, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect7,039.3406 Reported balance After 2026-05-15 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-05-15 · Grant · Acquired 1,090 · Balance 7,039.3406

F1: Restricted Stock Unit Award granted pursuant to the Teleflex Incorporated 2023 Stock Incentive Plan. Award vests 100% on the one-year anniversary of the grant date; provided, however, if the reporting person does not stand for re-election to the issuer's board of directors (the "Board") at the issuer's 2027 annual meeting of stockholders (the "2027 Annual Meeting"), the award will vest on the earlier of the one-year anniversary of the grant date and the date of the 2027 Annual Meeting, so long as such meeting is held at least 50 weeks after the issuer's 2026 annual meeting of stockholders (the "2026 Annual Meeting").

Stock Option / (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $129.71 · Expires 2036-05-15Direct2,397 Reported balance After 2026-05-15 transaction · row 2 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2026-05-15 · Grant · Acquired 2,397 · Balance 2,397

F2: Stock Option Award vests 100% on the one-year anniversary of the grant date; provided, however, if the reporting person does not stand for re-election to the Board at the 2027 Annual Meeting, the award will vest on the earlier of the one-year anniversary of the grant date and the date of the 2027 Annual Meeting, so long as such meeting is held at least 50 weeks after the 2026 Annual Meeting.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Restricted Stock Unit Award granted pursuant to the Teleflex Incorporated 2023 Stock Incentive Plan. Award vests 100% on the one-year anniversary of the grant date; provided, however, if the reporting person does not stand for re-election to the issuer's board of directors (the "Board") at the issuer's 2027 annual meeting of stockholders (the "2027 Annual Meeting"), the award will vest on the earlier of the one-year anniversary of the grant date and the date of the 2027 Annual Meeting, so long as such meeting is held at least 50 weeks after the issuer's 2026 annual meeting of stockholders (the "2026 Annual Meeting").

F2: Stock Option Award vests 100% on the one-year anniversary of the grant date; provided, however, if the reporting person does not stand for re-election to the Board at the 2027 Annual Meeting, the award will vest on the earlier of the one-year anniversary of the grant date and the date of the 2027 Annual Meeting, so long as such meeting is held at least 50 weeks after the 2026 Annual Meeting.

Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)

No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.

Discover Financial Services

Report date May 15, 2025 · Filed May 19, 2025

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2025-05-19. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect24,102 Reported balance After 2025-05-15 transaction · row 1 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2025-05-15 · Grant · Acquired 948 · Balance 24,102

F1: Award of restricted stock units pursuant to the Discover Financial Services Directors' Compensation Plan.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect0 Reported balance After 2025-05-18 transaction · row 2 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2025-05-18 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 24,102 · Balance 0

F2: Disposed of pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of February 19, 2024, by and among the Issuer, Capital One Financial Corporation ("Capital One"), and Vega Merger Sub, Inc. ("Merger Sub") (the "Merger Agreement"). Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the merger (the "Effective Time") between the Issuer and Merger Sub (the "Merger"), each share of Issuer common stock issued and outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time was converted into the right to receive 1.0192 shares of Capital One common stock. The Merger closed on May 18, 2025 (the "Closing Date"). The closing price of Capital One common stock on the New York Stock Exchange on the last trading day prior to the Closing Date was $197.22. All fractional shares were paid in cash.

F3: Includes 948 shares of Issuer common stock in respect of restricted stock units that vested in full immediately prior to the Effective Time.

F4: As a result of the Merger, the Reporting Person no longer beneficially owns, directly or indirectly, any shares of Issuer common stock.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Award of restricted stock units pursuant to the Discover Financial Services Directors' Compensation Plan.

F2: Disposed of pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of February 19, 2024, by and among the Issuer, Capital One Financial Corporation ("Capital One"), and Vega Merger Sub, Inc. ("Merger Sub") (the "Merger Agreement"). Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the merger (the "Effective Time") between the Issuer and Merger Sub (the "Merger"), each share of Issuer common stock issued and outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time was converted into the right to receive 1.0192 shares of Capital One common stock. The Merger closed on May 18, 2025 (the "Closing Date"). The closing price of Capital One common stock on the New York Stock Exchange on the last trading day prior to the Closing Date was $197.22. All fractional shares were paid in cash.

F3: Includes 948 shares of Issuer common stock in respect of restricted stock units that vested in full immediately prior to the Effective Time.

F4: As a result of the Merger, the Reporting Person no longer beneficially owns, directly or indirectly, any shares of Issuer common stock.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
May 15, 2026 Filed May 20, 2026 00:58 UTC TELEFLEX INC TFX · Entity 3798 GrantStock Option / (Right to Buy) · Derivative 2,397 $0.00 Strike: $129.71 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000096943-26-000058 · wk-form4_1779238701.xml · derivative · entry 2

Duncan Candace H · CIK 0001606555 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,397

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,397 shares

Expires 2036-05-15

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock Option Award vests 100% on the one-year anniversary of the grant date; provided, however, if the reporting person does not stand for re-election to the Board at the 2027 Annual Meeting, the award will vest on the earlier of the one-year anniversary of the grant date and the date of the 2027 Annual Meeting, so long as such meeting is held at least 50 weeks after the 2026 Annual Meeting.

Read SEC document
May 15, 2026 Filed May 20, 2026 00:58 UTC TELEFLEX INC TFX · Entity 3798 GrantCommon Stock 1,090 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000096943-26-000058 · wk-form4_1779238701.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Duncan Candace H · CIK 0001606555 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,039.3406

F1 · kind: Restricted Stock Unit Award granted pursuant to the Teleflex Incorporated 2023 Stock Incentive Plan. Award vests 100% on the one-year anniversary of the grant date; provided, however, if the reporting person does not stand for re-election to the issuer's board of directors (the "Board") at the issuer's 2027 annual meeting of stockholders (the "2027 Annual Meeting"), the award will vest on the earlier of the one-year anniversary of the grant date and the date of the 2027 Annual Meeting, so long as such meeting is held at least 50 weeks after the issuer's 2026 annual meeting of stockholders (the "2026 Annual Meeting").

Read SEC document
May 18, 2025 Filed May 19, 2025 17:10 UTC Discover Financial Services DFS · Entity 13531 Disposition to issuerCommon Stock 24,102 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-074555 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Duncan Candace H · CIK 0001606555 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

F2 · kind: Disposed of pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of February 19, 2024, by and among the Issuer, Capital One Financial Corporation ("Capital One"), and Vega Merger Sub, Inc. ("Merger Sub") (the "Merger Agreement"). Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the merger (the "Effective Time") between the Issuer and Merger Sub (the "Merger"), each share of Issuer common stock issued and outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time was converted into the right to receive 1.0192 shares of Capital One common stock. The Merger closed on May 18, 2025 (the "Closing Date"). The closing price of Capital One common stock on the New York Stock Exchange on the last trading day prior to the Closing Date was $197.22. All fractional shares were paid in cash.

F3 · shares: Includes 948 shares of Issuer common stock in respect of restricted stock units that vested in full immediately prior to the Effective Time.

F2 · price: Disposed of pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of February 19, 2024, by and among the Issuer, Capital One Financial Corporation ("Capital One"), and Vega Merger Sub, Inc. ("Merger Sub") (the "Merger Agreement"). Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the merger (the "Effective Time") between the Issuer and Merger Sub (the "Merger"), each share of Issuer common stock issued and outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time was converted into the right to receive 1.0192 shares of Capital One common stock. The Merger closed on May 18, 2025 (the "Closing Date"). The closing price of Capital One common stock on the New York Stock Exchange on the last trading day prior to the Closing Date was $197.22. All fractional shares were paid in cash.

F4 · balance_after: As a result of the Merger, the Reporting Person no longer beneficially owns, directly or indirectly, any shares of Issuer common stock.

Read SEC document
May 15, 2025 Filed May 19, 2025 17:10 UTC Discover Financial Services DFS · Entity 13531 GrantCommon Stock 948 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-074555 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Duncan Candace H · CIK 0001606555 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 24,102

F1 · shares: Award of restricted stock units pursuant to the Discover Financial Services Directors' Compensation Plan.

Read SEC document
May 09, 2025 Filed May 13, 2025 21:03 UTC TELEFLEX INC TFX · Entity 3798 GrantStock Option / (Right to Buy) · Derivative 2,226 $0.00 Strike: $125.11 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000096943-25-000095 · wk-form4_1747170203.xml · derivative · entry 2

Duncan Candace H · CIK 0001606555 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,452

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,226 shares

Expires 2035-05-09

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: If the reporting person does not stand for re-election to the issuer's board of directors at the issuer's 2026 annual meeting of stockholders (the "2026 Annual Meeting"), the award will vest on the earlier of the one-year anniversary of the grant date and the date of the 2026 Annual Meeting, so long as such meeting is held at least 50 weeks after the issuer's 2025 annual meeting of stockholders.

Read SEC document
May 09, 2025 Filed May 13, 2025 21:03 UTC TELEFLEX INC TFX · Entity 3798 GrantCommon Stock 1,051 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000096943-25-000095 · wk-form4_1747170203.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Duncan Candace H · CIK 0001606555 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,907.377

F1 · kind: Restricted Stock Unit Award granted pursuant to the Teleflex Incorporated 2023 Stock Incentive Plan. Award vests on the one-year anniversary of the grant date; provided, however, if the reporting person does not stand for re-election to the issuer's board of directors at the issuer's 2026 annual meeting of stockholders (the "2026 Annual Meeting"), the award will vest on the earlier of the one-year anniversary of the grant date and the date of the 2026 Annual Meeting, so long as such meeting is held at least 50 weeks after the issuer's 2025 annual meeting of stockholders.

Read SEC document
May 05, 2025 Filed May 7, 2025 22:38 UTC TELEFLEX INC TFX · Entity 3798 Exercise / conversionStock Option / (Right to Buy) · Derivative 4,833 $0.00 Strike: $123.04 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000096943-25-000079 · wk-form4_1746657523.xml · derivative · entry 3

Duncan Candace H · CIK 0001606555 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 4,833 shares

Expires 2025-05-05

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
May 05, 2025 Filed May 7, 2025 22:38 UTC TELEFLEX INC TFX · Entity 3798 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 4,705 $126.41 $594,759.05
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000096943-25-000079 · wk-form4_1746657523.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Duncan Candace H · CIK 0001606555 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,856.377

F1 · shares: Shares withheld by the Issuer to cover the exercise price in connection with the Reporting Person's exercise of an expiring option.

Read SEC document
May 05, 2025 Filed May 7, 2025 22:38 UTC TELEFLEX INC TFX · Entity 3798 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 4,833 $123.04 $594,652.32
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000096943-25-000079 · wk-form4_1746657523.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Duncan Candace H · CIK 0001606555 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,561.377

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
May 09, 2024 Filed May 13, 2024 18:52 UTC Discover Financial Services DFS · Entity 13531 GrantCommon Stock 1,532 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-058941 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Duncan Candace H · CIK 0001606555 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 23,154

F1 · shares: Award of restricted stock units pursuant to the Discover Financial Services Directors' Compensation Plan.

Read SEC document
May 07, 2024 Filed May 9, 2024 23:00 UTC TELEFLEX INC TFX · Entity 3798 GrantStock Option / (Right to Buy) · Derivative 1,349 $0.00 Strike: $201.52 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000096943-24-000086 · wk-form4_1715295604.xml · derivative · entry 2

Duncan Candace H · CIK 0001606555 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,349

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,349 shares

Expires 2034-05-07

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: If the reporting person does not stand for re-election to the issuer's board of directors at the issuer's 2025 annual meeting of stockholders (the "2025 Annual Meeting"), the award will vest on the earlier of the one-year anniversary of the grant date and the date of the 2025 Annual Meeting, so long as such meeting is held at least 50 weeks after the issuer's 2024 annual meeting of stockholders.

Read SEC document
May 07, 2024 Filed May 9, 2024 23:00 UTC TELEFLEX INC TFX · Entity 3798 GrantCommon Stock 649 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000096943-24-000086 · wk-form4_1715295604.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Duncan Candace H · CIK 0001606555 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,706.9377

F1 · kind: Restricted Stock Unit Award granted pursuant to the Teleflex Incorporated 2023 Stock Incentive Plan. Award vests on the one-year anniversary of the grant date; provided, however, if the reporting person does not stand for re-election to the issuer's board of directors at the issuer's 2025 annual meeting of stockholders (the "2025 Annual Meeting"), the award will vest on the earlier of the one-year anniversary of the grant date and the date of the 2025 Annual Meeting, so long as such meeting is held at least 50 weeks after the issuer's 2024 annual meeting of stockholders.

Read SEC document
May 11, 2023 Filed May 15, 2023 16:21 UTC Discover Financial Services DFS · Entity 13531 GrantCommon Stock 1,774 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-029451 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Duncan Candace H · CIK 0001606555 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 21,622

Read SEC document
May 09, 2023 Filed May 11, 2023 21:40 UTC TELEFLEX INC TFX · Entity 3798 GrantStock Option / (Right to Buy) · Derivative 1,076 $0.00 Strike: $251.99 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000096943-23-000056 · wf-form4_168384120771769.xml · derivative · entry 2

Duncan Candace H · CIK 0001606555 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,076

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,076 shares

Expires 2033-05-09

Read SEC document
May 09, 2023 Filed May 11, 2023 21:40 UTC TELEFLEX INC TFX · Entity 3798 GrantCommon Stock 527 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000096943-23-000056 · wf-form4_168384120771769.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Duncan Candace H · CIK 0001606555 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,041.2518

F1 · kind: Restricted Stock Unit Award granted pursuant to the Teleflex Incorporated 2023 Stock Incentive Plan. Award vests on May 9, 2024.

Read SEC document
May 19, 2022 Filed May 23, 2022 16:39 UTC Discover Financial Services DFS · Entity 13531 GrantCommon Stock 1,634 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-031338 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Duncan Candace H · CIK 0001606555 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 19,848

Read SEC document
May 03, 2022 Filed May 4, 2022 23:28 UTC TELEFLEX INC TFX · Entity 3798 GrantStock Option / (Right to Buy) · Derivative 969 $0.00 Strike: $284.85 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000096943-22-000049 · wf-form4_165170680468751.xml · derivative · entry 2

Duncan Candace H · CIK 0001606555 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 969

Underlying: Common Stock · 969 shares

Expires 2032-05-03

Read SEC document
May 03, 2022 Filed May 4, 2022 23:28 UTC TELEFLEX INC TFX · Entity 3798 GrantCommon Stock 399 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000096943-22-000049 · wf-form4_165170680468751.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Duncan Candace H · CIK 0001606555 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,501.016

F1 · kind: Restricted Stock Unit Award granted pursuant to Teleflex Incorporated 2014 Stock Incentive Plan. Award vests on November 3, 2022.

Read SEC document
May 05, 2021 Filed May 6, 2021 20:02 UTC Discover Financial Services DFS · Entity 13531 GrantCommon Stock 1,291 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-21-009238 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Duncan Candace H · CIK 0001606555 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,214

Read SEC document
May 04, 2021 Filed May 6, 2021 21:04 UTC TELEFLEX INC TFX · Entity 3798 GrantStock Option / (Right to Buy) · Derivative 771 $0.00 Strike: $412.68 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000096943-21-000061 · wf-form4_162033503770409.xml · derivative · entry 2

Duncan Candace H · CIK 0001606555 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 771

Underlying: Common Stock · 771 shares

Expires 2031-05-04

Read SEC document
May 04, 2021 Filed May 6, 2021 21:04 UTC TELEFLEX INC TFX · Entity 3798 GrantCommon Stock 300 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000096943-21-000061 · wf-form4_162033503770409.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Duncan Candace H · CIK 0001606555 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,093.971

F1 · kind: Restricted Stock Unit Award granted pursuant to Teleflex Incorporated 2014 Stock Incentive Plan. Award vests on November 4, 2021.

Read SEC document
May 14, 2020 Filed May 18, 2020 19:36 UTC Discover Financial Services DFS · Entity 13531 GrantCommon Stock 3,824 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000905148-20-000640 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Duncan Candace H · CIK 0001606555 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,923

Read SEC document
May 05, 2020 Filed May 7, 2020 21:08 UTC TELEFLEX INC TFX · Entity 3798 GrantStock Option / (Right to Buy) · Derivative 1,187 $0.00 Strike: $340.75 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000096943-20-000059 · wf-form4_158888568902252.xml · derivative · entry 2

Duncan Candace H · CIK 0001606555 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,187

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,187 shares

Expires 2030-05-05

Read SEC document
May 05, 2020 Filed May 7, 2020 21:08 UTC TELEFLEX INC TFX · Entity 3798 GrantCommon Stock 383 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000096943-20-000059 · wf-form4_158888568902252.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Duncan Candace H · CIK 0001606555 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,786.713

F1 · kind: Restricted Stock Unit Award granted pursuant to Teleflex Incorporated 2014 Stock Incentive Plan. Award vests on November 5, 2020.

Read SEC document
May 16, 2019 Filed May 20, 2019 16:14 UTC Discover Financial Services DFS · Entity 13531 GrantCommon Stock 1,920 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-031353 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Duncan Candace H · CIK 0001606555 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 13,099

Read SEC document
May 07, 2019 Filed May 8, 2019 21:50 UTC TELEFLEX INC TFX · Entity 3798 GrantStock Option / (Right to Buy) · Derivative 976 $0.00 Strike: $294.33 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000096943-19-000093 · wf-form4_155735220340314.xml · derivative · entry 2

Duncan Candace H · CIK 0001606555 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 976

Underlying: Common Stock · 976 shares

Expires 2029-05-07

Read SEC document
May 07, 2019 Filed May 8, 2019 21:50 UTC TELEFLEX INC TFX · Entity 3798 GrantCommon Stock 347 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000096943-19-000093 · wf-form4_155735220340314.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Duncan Candace H · CIK 0001606555 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,397.546

F1 · kind: Restricted Stock Unit Award granted pursuant to Teleflex Incorporated 2014 Stock Inventive Plan. Award vests on November 7, 2019.

Read SEC document
June 05, 2018 Filed Jun 6, 2018 15:52 UTC GUE Liquidation Companies, Inc. FTD · Entity 152300 GrantCommon Stock 22,340 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-18-020133 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Duncan Candace H · CIK 0001606555 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 39,766

Read SEC document
May 16, 2018 Filed May 18, 2018 20:46 UTC TELEFLEX INC TFX · Entity 3798 GrantStock Option / (Right to Buy) · Derivative 1,131 $0.00 Strike: $259.10 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000096943-18-000110 · wf-form4_152667637285055.xml · derivative · entry 2

Duncan Candace H · CIK 0001606555 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,131

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,131 shares

Expires 2028-05-16

Read SEC document
May 16, 2018 Filed May 18, 2018 20:46 UTC TELEFLEX INC TFX · Entity 3798 GrantCommon Stock 389 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000096943-18-000110 · wf-form4_152667637285055.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Duncan Candace H · CIK 0001606555 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,045.362

F1 · kind: Restricted Stock Unit Award granted pursuant to Teleflex Incorporated 2014 Stock Inventive Plan. Award vests on November 16, 2018.

Read SEC document
May 02, 2018 Filed May 4, 2018 16:10 UTC Discover Financial Services DFS · Entity 13531 GrantCommon Stock 1,985 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-028087 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Duncan Candace H · CIK 0001606555 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,179

Read SEC document
June 06, 2017 Filed Jun 8, 2017 16:41 UTC GUE Liquidation Companies, Inc. FTD · Entity 152300 GrantCommon Stock 7,119 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-17-020928 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Duncan Candace H · CIK 0001606555 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 17,426

Read SEC document
May 11, 2017 Filed May 12, 2017 16:38 UTC Discover Financial Services DFS · Entity 13531 GrantCommon Stock 2,324 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-031987 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Duncan Candace H · CIK 0001606555 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,194

F1 · shares: Upon vesting, each restricted stock unit is converted into one share of DFS common stock.

Read SEC document
May 09, 2017 Filed May 10, 2017 22:04 UTC TELEFLEX INC TFX · Entity 3798 GrantStock Option / (Right to Buy) · Derivative 1,410 $0.00 Strike: $194.40 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000096943-17-000059 · wf-form4_149445383290567.xml · derivative · entry 2

Duncan Candace H · CIK 0001606555 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,410

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,410 shares

Expires 2027-05-09

Read SEC document
May 09, 2017 Filed May 10, 2017 22:04 UTC TELEFLEX INC TFX · Entity 3798 GrantCommon Stock 440 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000096943-17-000059 · wf-form4_149445383290567.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Duncan Candace H · CIK 0001606555 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,651

F1 · shares: Restricted Stock Award granted pursuant to the Teleflex Incorporated 2014 Stock Incentive Plan. Shares vest on November 9, 2017.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.