Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| BROADVISION INCBVSN · Entity 152371 | Director · CEO and Interim CFO | January 02, 2020 | January 08, 2020 |
| WEIBO CorpWB · Entity 4628 | Director | May 16, 2026 | May 19, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
BROADVISION INC
Report date January 02, 2020 · Filed January 08, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 295,482 |
Reported balance
After 2020-01-02 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2020-01-02 · Grant · Acquired 60,483 · Balance 295,482 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Trust | 1,380,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2020-01-02 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 1,380,000 F1: Shares held in the trust by Dr. Chen and his wife for their benefit. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Shares held in the trust by Dr. Chen and his wife for their benefit.
WEIBO Corp
Report date May 16, 2026 · Filed May 19, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| ADSSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 31,250 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-16 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-05-16 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 6,250 · Balance 31,250 F1: Each American depositary share represents one Class A ordinary share. |
| Restricted ShareSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-16 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2026-05-16 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 6,250 · Balance 0 F3: Represents restricted shares granted to the reporting person pursuant to the issuer's share incentive plans. Each restricted share represents the contingent right to receive one (1) Class A ordinary share of issuer upon vesting. F4: The restricted shares vested on May 16, 2026. F5: The restricted shares do not have an expiration date. |
| ADSSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectHeld by Trust | 141,376 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-05-16 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 141,376 F1: Each American depositary share represents one Class A ordinary share. F2: The shares are held by Chen Family Trust that is established by Mr. Pehong Chen (as the settlor) for the benefit of Mr. Pehong Chen and his family, with the trustee being with Pehong Chen and Adele W Chi Trustees. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each American depositary share represents one Class A ordinary share.
F2: The shares are held by Chen Family Trust that is established by Mr. Pehong Chen (as the settlor) for the benefit of Mr. Pehong Chen and his family, with the trustee being with Pehong Chen and Adele W Chi Trustees.
F3: Represents restricted shares granted to the reporting person pursuant to the issuer's share incentive plans. Each restricted share represents the contingent right to receive one (1) Class A ordinary share of issuer upon vesting.
F4: The restricted shares vested on May 16, 2026.
F5: The restricted shares do not have an expiration date.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 16, 2026 Filed May 19, 2026 10:28 UTC | WEIBO Corp WB · Entity 4628 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Share · Derivative | 6,250 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-26-063438 · tm2614923-2_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 3 CHEN PEHONG · CIK 0001032250 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Ordinary Share, par value US$ 0.00025 · 6,250 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents restricted shares granted to the reporting person pursuant to the issuer's share incentive plans. Each restricted share represents the contingent right to receive one (1) Class A ordinary share of issuer upon vesting. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted shares vested on May 16, 2026. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted shares do not have an expiration date. Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2026 Filed May 19, 2026 10:28 UTC | WEIBO Corp WB · Entity 4628 | Exercise / conversionADS | 6,250 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-26-063438 · tm2614923-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CHEN PEHONG · CIK 0001032250 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,250 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: Each American depositary share represents one Class A ordinary share. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2020 Filed Jan 8, 2020 20:39 UTC | BROADVISION INC BVSN · Entity 152371 | GrantCommon Stock | 60,483 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562762-20-000020 · certent-form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CHEN PEHONG · CIK 0001032250 · Director · CEO and Interim CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 295,482 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.