Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| ROLLINS INCROL · Entity 3301 | Director | April 28, 2023 | May 02, 2023 |
| RPC INCRES · Entity 4706 | Director | April 25, 2025 | April 29, 2025 |
| SYNOVUS FINANCIAL CORPSNV · Entity 70670 | Director | April 26, 2018 | April 30, 2018 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
ROLLINS INC
Report date April 28, 2023 · Filed May 02, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 3,709 |
Reported balance
After 2023-04-28 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2023-04-28 · Grant · Acquired 2,367 · Balance 3,709 F1: The reported item represents an award of restricted stock granted to the Reporting Person under the Issuer's 2018 Stock Incentive Plan. The restricted stock award is based on a grant date value of $100,000 and vests immediately. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The reported item represents an award of restricted stock granted to the Reporting Person under the Issuer's 2018 Stock Incentive Plan. The restricted stock award is based on a grant date value of $100,000 and vests immediately.
RPC INC
Report date April 25, 2025 · Filed April 29, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, $.10 Par ValueSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 26,088 |
Reported balance
After 2025-04-25 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-04-25 · Grant · Acquired 9,882 · Balance 26,088 F1: Represents 9,882 shares granted as equity compensation that vest immediately. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents 9,882 shares granted as equity compensation that vest immediately.
SYNOVUS FINANCIAL CORP
Report date April 26, 2018 · Filed April 30, 2018
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 13,877 |
Reported balance
After 2018-04-26 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2018-04-26 · Grant · Acquired 1,411 · Balance 13,877 F1: These shares are subject to restricted stock units. The units are fully vested and transferable upon the earlier to occur of (x) completion of three years of service and (y) date the holder reaches mandatory retirement age, all as specified in the form of Director Restricted Stock Unit Agreement. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: These shares are subject to restricted stock units. The units are fully vested and transferable upon the earlier to occur of (x) completion of three years of service and (y) date the holder reaches mandatory retirement age, all as specified in the form of Director Restricted Stock Unit Agreement.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (2)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
GENUINE PARTS CO
Report date May 08, 2018 · Filed May 10, 2018
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2018-05-10. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 155,914 |
Last balance in matching sequence
After 2018-05-08 transaction · row 2
Source-order balances reconcile. Account continuity and personal attribution are not independently verified.
2 source rowsRow 1 · 2018-05-08 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 8,000 · Balance 159,607 F1: Includes 588 shares acquired from dividend accrual Row 2 · 2018-05-08 · Tax withholding · Disposed 3,693 · Balance 155,914 F1: Includes 588 shares acquired from dividend accrual |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Includes 588 shares acquired from dividend accrual
MARINE PRODUCTS GROUP, LLC
Report date May 15, 2026 · Filed May 19, 2026
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2026-05-19. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, $.10 Par ValueSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-15 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-05-15 · Other · Disposed 15,909 · Balance 0 F1: The reported securities were disposed of pursuant to the terms of the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of February 5, 2026, by and among MasterCraft Boat Holdings, Inc., a Delaware corporation ("MasterCraft"). Upon effectiveness of the merger, in exchange for each share of Common Stock, the reporting person received the right to receive 0.232 shares of MasterCraft Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share and $2.43 in cash, without interest and less applicable withholding taxes. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The reported securities were disposed of pursuant to the terms of the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of February 5, 2026, by and among MasterCraft Boat Holdings, Inc., a Delaware corporation ("MasterCraft"). Upon effectiveness of the merger, in exchange for each share of Common Stock, the reporting person received the right to receive 0.232 shares of MasterCraft Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share and $2.43 in cash, without interest and less applicable withholding taxes.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 15, 2026 Filed May 19, 2026 21:49 UTC | MARINE PRODUCTS GROUP, LLC MPX · Entity 46074 | OtherCommon Stock, $.10 Par Value | 15,909 | $8.18 | $130,135.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-26-005143 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nix Jerry · CIK 0001221099 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: The reported securities were disposed of pursuant to the terms of the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of February 5, 2026, by and among MasterCraft Boat Holdings, Inc., a Delaware corporation ("MasterCraft"). Upon effectiveness of the merger, in exchange for each share of Common Stock, the reporting person received the right to receive 0.232 shares of MasterCraft Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share and $2.43 in cash, without interest and less applicable withholding taxes. Read SEC document |
| April 25, 2025 Filed Apr 29, 2025 20:40 UTC | RPC INC RES · Entity 4706 | GrantCommon Stock, $.10 Par Value | 9,882 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-25-004784 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nix Jerry · CIK 0001221099 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,088 F1 · price: Represents 9,882 shares granted as equity compensation that vest immediately. Read SEC document |
| April 25, 2025 Filed Apr 29, 2025 20:34 UTC | MARINE PRODUCTS GROUP, LLC MPX · Entity 46074 | GrantCommon Stock, $.10 Par Value | 5,801 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-25-004771 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nix Jerry · CIK 0001221099 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,909 F1 · price: Represents 5,801 shares granted as equity compensation that vest immediately. Read SEC document |
| April 26, 2024 Filed Apr 30, 2024 21:24 UTC | RPC INC RES · Entity 4706 | GrantCommon Stock, $.10 Par Value | 7,022 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-24-005312 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nix Jerry · CIK 0001221099 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,206 F1 · price: Represents 7,022 shares granted as equity compensation that vest immediately. Read SEC document |
| April 26, 2024 Filed Apr 30, 2024 21:19 UTC | MARINE PRODUCTS GROUP, LLC MPX · Entity 46074 | GrantCommon Stock, $.10 Par Value | 4,348 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-24-005305 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nix Jerry · CIK 0001221099 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,108 F1 · price: Represents 4,348 shares granted as equity compensation that vest immediately. Read SEC document |
| April 28, 2023 Filed May 2, 2023 20:12 UTC | ROLLINS INC ROL · Entity 3301 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,367 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000084839-23-000045 · wf-form4_168305830704044.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nix Jerry · CIK 0001221099 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,709 F1 · shares: The reported item represents an award of restricted stock granted to the Reporting Person under the Issuer's 2018 Stock Incentive Plan. The restricted stock award is based on a grant date value of $100,000 and vests immediately. Read SEC document |
| April 28, 2023 Filed May 2, 2023 20:40 UTC | RPC INC RES · Entity 4706 | GrantCommon Stock, $.10 Par Value | 6,766 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-23-005647 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nix Jerry · CIK 0001221099 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,184 F1 · price: Represents 6,766 shares granted as equity compensation that vest immediately. Read SEC document |
| April 28, 2023 Filed May 2, 2023 20:37 UTC | MARINE PRODUCTS GROUP, LLC MPX · Entity 46074 | GrantCommon Stock, $.10 Par Value | 3,631 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-23-005644 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nix Jerry · CIK 0001221099 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,760 F1 · price: Represents 3,631 shares granted as equity compensation that vest immediately. Read SEC document |
| April 29, 2022 Filed May 3, 2022 20:10 UTC | ROLLINS INC ROL · Entity 3301 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,342 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-004530 · form4-05032022_040514.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nix Jerry · CIK 0001221099 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,342 F1 · shares: The reported item represents an award of restricted stock granted to the Reporting Person under the Issuer's 2018 Stock Incentive Plan. The restricted stock award is based on a grant date value of $45,000 and vests immediately. Read SEC document |
| April 29, 2022 Filed May 3, 2022 21:24 UTC | RPC INC RES · Entity 4706 | GrantCommon Stock, $.10 Par Value | 2,418 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-22-005883 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nix Jerry · CIK 0001221099 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,418 F1 · price: Represents 2,418 shares granted as equity compensation that vest immediately. Read SEC document |
| April 29, 2022 Filed May 3, 2022 21:26 UTC | MARINE PRODUCTS GROUP, LLC MPX · Entity 46074 | GrantCommon Stock, $.10 Par Value | 2,129 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-22-005885 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nix Jerry · CIK 0001221099 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,129 F1 · price: Represents 2,129 shares granted as equity compensation that vest immediately. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2018 Filed May 10, 2018 20:23 UTC | GENUINE PARTS CO GPC · Entity 3284 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,693 | $89.78 | $331,557.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-029255 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 NIX JERRY W · CIK 0001221099 · Director · Retired Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 155,914 F1 · balance_after: Includes 588 shares acquired from dividend accrual Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2018 Filed May 10, 2018 20:23 UTC | GENUINE PARTS CO GPC · Entity 3284 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 8,000 | $89.78 | $718,240.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-029255 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 NIX JERRY W · CIK 0001221099 · Director · Retired Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 159,607 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes 588 shares acquired from dividend accrual Read SEC document |
| April 26, 2018 Filed Apr 30, 2018 10:49 UTC | SYNOVUS FINANCIAL CORP SNV · Entity 70670 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,411 | $53.19 | $75,051.09 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-026792 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 NIX JERRY W · CIK 0001221099 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,877 F1 · shares: These shares are subject to restricted stock units. The units are fully vested and transferable upon the earlier to occur of (x) completion of three years of service and (y) date the holder reaches mandatory retirement age, all as specified in the form of Director Restricted Stock Unit Agreement. Read SEC document |
| April 20, 2017 Filed Apr 24, 2017 15:22 UTC | SYNOVUS FINANCIAL CORP SNV · Entity 70670 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,782 | $42.11 | $75,040.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-027960 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 NIX JERRY W · CIK 0001221099 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,466 F1 · shares: These shares are subject to restricted stock units. The units are fully vested and transferable upon the earlier to occur of (x) completion of three years of service and (y) date the holder reaches age 72, all as specified in the form of Director Restricted Stock Unit Agreement. Read SEC document |
| April 03, 2017 Filed Apr 4, 2017 18:12 UTC | GENUINE PARTS CO GPC · Entity 3284 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-024548 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 NIX JERRY W · CIK 0001221099 · Director · Retired Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,000 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a vested right to receive one share of GPC common stock at a future date. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest immediately and convert to shares of GPC common stock on the earliest of (i) a change in control of GPC, (ii) the grantee's termination as a director of GPC by reason of death, disability or retirement, or (iii) April 1, 2022. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest immediately and convert to shares of GPC common stock on the earliest of (i) a change in control of GPC, (ii) the grantee's termination as a director of GPC by reason of death, disability or retirement, or (iii) April 1, 2022. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2016 Filed Dec 8, 2016 19:44 UTC | GENUINE PARTS CO GPC · Entity 3284 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,585 | $96.82 | $347,099.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-154101 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 NIX JERRY W · CIK 0001221099 · Director · Retired Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 151,001 F1 · balance_after: Includes 2,737 shares acquired through Genuine Partnership Plan (401-K) F2 · balance_after: Includes 778 shares acquired from dividend accrual Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2016 Filed Dec 8, 2016 19:44 UTC | GENUINE PARTS CO GPC · Entity 3284 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 7,400 | $96.82 | $716,468.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-154101 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 NIX JERRY W · CIK 0001221099 · Director · Retired Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 154,586 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes 2,737 shares acquired through Genuine Partnership Plan (401-K) F2 · balance_after: Includes 778 shares acquired from dividend accrual Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.