Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Artiva Biotherapeutics, Inc.ARTV · Entity 5404 | SVP, Research and Development | May 19, 2026 | May 20, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Artiva Biotherapeutics, Inc.
Report date May 19, 2026 · Filed May 20, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 148,228 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-19 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-05-19 · Sale · Disposed 3,095 · Balance 148,228 F1: The Issuer has adopted a 'sell-to-cover' policy to satisfy the tax withholding obligations of the Reporting Person. The sales reported on this Form 4 represent the number of shares required to be sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and release of restricted stock units. Such sales were automatic and not at the discretion of the Reporting Person. F2: The weighted average sale price for the transaction reported was $9.0078, and the range of prices were between $8.7447 and $9.0104. Upon request by the SEC staff, the Issuer, or any security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price will be provided. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The Issuer has adopted a 'sell-to-cover' policy to satisfy the tax withholding obligations of the Reporting Person. The sales reported on this Form 4 represent the number of shares required to be sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and release of restricted stock units. Such sales were automatic and not at the discretion of the Reporting Person.
F2: The weighted average sale price for the transaction reported was $9.0078, and the range of prices were between $8.7447 and $9.0104. Upon request by the SEC staff, the Issuer, or any security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price will be provided.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 19, 2026 Filed May 20, 2026 01:52 UTC | Artiva Biotherapeutics, Inc. ARTV · Entity 5404 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,095 | $9.01 | $27,879.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-231510 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Raymon Heather · CIK 0002028466 · SVP, Research and Development 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 148,228 F1 · shares: The Issuer has adopted a 'sell-to-cover' policy to satisfy the tax withholding obligations of the Reporting Person. The sales reported on this Form 4 represent the number of shares required to be sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and release of restricted stock units. Such sales were automatic and not at the discretion of the Reporting Person. F2 · price: The weighted average sale price for the transaction reported was $9.0078, and the range of prices were between $8.7447 and $9.0104. Upon request by the SEC staff, the Issuer, or any security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price will be provided. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2026 Filed Feb 18, 2026 23:51 UTC | Artiva Biotherapeutics, Inc. ARTV · Entity 5404 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,521 | $4.00 | $6,084.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-057674 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Raymon Heather · CIK 0002028466 · SVP, Research and Development 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 151,323 F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy income tax obligations associated with the vesting of restricted stock unit awards. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2026 Filed Feb 18, 2026 23:51 UTC | Artiva Biotherapeutics, Inc. ARTV · Entity 5404 | GrantCommon Stock | 46,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-057674 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Raymon Heather · CIK 0002028466 · SVP, Research and Development 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 152,844 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock unit award granted under the Issuer's 2024 Equity Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| December 12, 2025 Filed Dec 13, 2025 00:21 UTC | Artiva Biotherapeutics, Inc. ARTV · Entity 5404 | Disposition to issuerEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 10,259 | Not disclosed Strike: $13.47 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-25-317983 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 6 Raymon Heather · CIK 0002028466 · SVP, Research and Development 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,259 shares Expires 2034-05-01 F2 · price: On December 12, 2025, the Issuer cancelled, pursuant to an option exchange, the options listed in Table II. In exchange for the cancelled options, the Reporting Person received the RSUs reported in Table I. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the shares will vest on July 19, 2025, and the remaining shares vest in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter. Read SEC document |
| December 12, 2025 Filed Dec 13, 2025 00:21 UTC | Artiva Biotherapeutics, Inc. ARTV · Entity 5404 | Disposition to issuerEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 11,399 | Not disclosed Strike: $5.18 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-25-317983 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 5 Raymon Heather · CIK 0002028466 · SVP, Research and Development 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 11,399 shares Expires 2034-01-23 F2 · price: On December 12, 2025, the Issuer cancelled, pursuant to an option exchange, the options listed in Table II. In exchange for the cancelled options, the Reporting Person received the RSUs reported in Table I. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Vesting is monthly over a 48-month period starting January 1, 2024 in equal monthly amounts. Read SEC document |
| December 12, 2025 Filed Dec 13, 2025 00:21 UTC | Artiva Biotherapeutics, Inc. ARTV · Entity 5404 | Disposition to issuerEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 14,819 | Not disclosed Strike: $5.01 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-25-317983 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 4 Raymon Heather · CIK 0002028466 · SVP, Research and Development 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 14,819 shares Expires 2033-04-02 F2 · price: On December 12, 2025, the Issuer cancelled, pursuant to an option exchange, the options listed in Table II. In exchange for the cancelled options, the Reporting Person received the RSUs reported in Table I. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the shares vested on February 22, 2022, and the remaining shares vest in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter. Read SEC document |
| December 12, 2025 Filed Dec 13, 2025 00:21 UTC | Artiva Biotherapeutics, Inc. ARTV · Entity 5404 | Disposition to issuerEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 12,539 | Not disclosed Strike: $5.01 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-25-317983 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 Raymon Heather · CIK 0002028466 · SVP, Research and Development 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,539 shares Expires 2033-04-02 F2 · price: On December 12, 2025, the Issuer cancelled, pursuant to an option exchange, the options listed in Table II. In exchange for the cancelled options, the Reporting Person received the RSUs reported in Table I. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the shares vested on January 1, 2024, and the remaining shares vest in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter. Read SEC document |
| December 12, 2025 Filed Dec 13, 2025 00:21 UTC | Artiva Biotherapeutics, Inc. ARTV · Entity 5404 | Disposition to issuerEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 18,239 | Not disclosed Strike: $5.14 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-25-317983 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Raymon Heather · CIK 0002028466 · SVP, Research and Development 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 18,239 shares Expires 2030-11-02 F2 · price: On December 12, 2025, the Issuer cancelled, pursuant to an option exchange, the options listed in Table II. In exchange for the cancelled options, the Reporting Person received the RSUs reported in Table I. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the shares vested on October 22, 2021, and the remaining shares vest in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter. Read SEC document |
| December 12, 2025 Filed Dec 13, 2025 00:21 UTC | Artiva Biotherapeutics, Inc. ARTV · Entity 5404 | GrantCommon Stock | 67,253 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-25-317983 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Raymon Heather · CIK 0002028466 · SVP, Research and Development 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 106,844 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units award granted under the Issuer's 2024 Equity Incentive Plan ("RSUs"). F2 · price: On December 12, 2025, the Issuer cancelled, pursuant to an option exchange, the options listed in Table II. In exchange for the cancelled options, the Reporting Person received the RSUs reported in Table I. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2025 Filed Nov 18, 2025 01:39 UTC | Artiva Biotherapeutics, Inc. ARTV · Entity 5404 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,375 | $3.25 | $4,468.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-25-285009 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Raymon Heather · CIK 0002028466 · SVP, Research and Development 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,591 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy income tax obligations associated with the vesting of restricted stock unit awards. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2025 Filed Aug 19, 2025 00:15 UTC | Artiva Biotherapeutics, Inc. ARTV · Entity 5404 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,639 | $2.75 | $4,507.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-022223 · form4-08182025_080807.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Raymon Heather · CIK 0002028466 · SVP, Research and Development 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,966 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy income tax obligations associated with the vesting of restricted stock unit awards. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2025 Filed Aug 19, 2025 00:15 UTC | Artiva Biotherapeutics, Inc. ARTV · Entity 5404 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 745 | $2.13 | $1,586.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-022223 · form4-08182025_080807.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Raymon Heather · CIK 0002028466 · SVP, Research and Development 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,605 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy income tax obligations associated with the vesting of restricted stock unit awards. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2025 Filed Feb 28, 2025 22:15 UTC | Artiva Biotherapeutics, Inc. ARTV · Entity 5404 | GrantCommon Stock | 33,350 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-006037 · form4-02282025_050211.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Raymon Heather · CIK 0002028466 · SVP, Research and Development 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,350 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock unit award granted under the Issuer's 2024 Equity Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| September 12, 2024 Filed Sep 13, 2024 20:15 UTC | Artiva Biotherapeutics, Inc. ARTV · Entity 5404 | GrantCommon Stock | 10,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-023364 · form4-09132024_040911.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Raymon Heather · CIK 0002028466 · SVP, Research and Development 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,000 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock unit award granted under the Issuer's 2024 Equity Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.