Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| ARM HOLDINGS PLC /UKARM · Entity 2828 | Director · Chief Executive Officer | September 09, 2026 | September 10, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
ARM HOLDINGS PLC /UK
Report date September 09, 2026 · Filed September 10, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ordinary SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 338,666 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-31 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-08-31 · Grant · Acquired 64 · Balance 338,666 F1: Ordinary shares, nominal value 0.001 GBP per share ("Ordinary Shares"), are held in the form of American Depositary Shares ("ADSs"). Each ADS represents 1 Ordinary Share. F2: Acquired under the Arm Holdings plc Employee Stock Purchase Plan on August 31, 2026. F3: The number of shares held reflects the transfer, on September 9, 2026, of 57,405 Ordinary Shares from the Reporting Person to a grantor retained annuity trust, of which the Reporting Person serves as trustee. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 425,000 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-09 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2026-09-09 · Grant · Acquired 425,000 · Balance 425,000 F5: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive, following vesting, 1 Ordinary Share held in the form of an ADS. F6: This RSU award was granted in May 2026, subject to shareholder approval, which was obtained on September 9, 2026. This award has three tranches, each contingent on achieving market capitalization milestones: $1.0 trillion by March 31, 2029, $1.5 trillion by March 31, 2030, and $2.0 trillion by March 31, 2031. 25% of the VCP award is tied to each interim milestone, with the remaining 50% tied to the final milestone. If an interim milestone is not achieved within the specified timeframe, the associated portion will roll forward and remain eligible for vesting upon achievement of a subsequent milestone. Achievement of the milestones will be determined based on the rolling average closing price over any 60-day period prior to the relevant milestone date. If a milestone is achieved, vesting of the associated RSUs will occur on April 1, two years following the relevant milestone date, subject to continued employment. |
| Ordinary SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectGRAT | 57,405 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-09-09 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 57,405 F1: Ordinary shares, nominal value 0.001 GBP per share ("Ordinary Shares"), are held in the form of American Depositary Shares ("ADSs"). Each ADS represents 1 Ordinary Share. F3: The number of shares held reflects the transfer, on September 9, 2026, of 57,405 Ordinary Shares from the Reporting Person to a grantor retained annuity trust, of which the Reporting Person serves as trustee. F4: Grantor retained annuity trust is for the benefit of the Reporting Person. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Ordinary shares, nominal value 0.001 GBP per share ("Ordinary Shares"), are held in the form of American Depositary Shares ("ADSs"). Each ADS represents 1 Ordinary Share.
F2: Acquired under the Arm Holdings plc Employee Stock Purchase Plan on August 31, 2026.
F3: The number of shares held reflects the transfer, on September 9, 2026, of 57,405 Ordinary Shares from the Reporting Person to a grantor retained annuity trust, of which the Reporting Person serves as trustee.
F4: Grantor retained annuity trust is for the benefit of the Reporting Person.
F5: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive, following vesting, 1 Ordinary Share held in the form of an ADS.
F6: This RSU award was granted in May 2026, subject to shareholder approval, which was obtained on September 9, 2026. This award has three tranches, each contingent on achieving market capitalization milestones: $1.0 trillion by March 31, 2029, $1.5 trillion by March 31, 2030, and $2.0 trillion by March 31, 2031. 25% of the VCP award is tied to each interim milestone, with the remaining 50% tied to the final milestone. If an interim milestone is not achieved within the specified timeframe, the associated portion will roll forward and remain eligible for vesting upon achievement of a subsequent milestone. Achievement of the milestones will be determined based on the rolling average closing price over any 60-day period prior to the relevant milestone date. If a milestone is achieved, vesting of the associated RSUs will occur on April 1, two years following the relevant milestone date, subject to continued employment.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 09, 2026 Filed Sep 10, 2026 20:22 UTC | ARM HOLDINGS PLC /UK ARM · Entity 2828 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 425,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001973239-26-000130 · wk-form4_1789071754.xml · derivative · entry 3 Haas Rene A. · CIK 0001998912 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 425,000 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 425,000 shares Expires not disclosed F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive, following vesting, 1 Ordinary Share held in the form of an ADS. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: This RSU award was granted in May 2026, subject to shareholder approval, which was obtained on September 9, 2026. This award has three tranches, each contingent on achieving market capitalization milestones: $1.0 trillion by March 31, 2029, $1.5 trillion by March 31, 2030, and $2.0 trillion by March 31, 2031. 25% of the VCP award is tied to each interim milestone, with the remaining 50% tied to the final milestone. If an interim milestone is not achieved within the specified timeframe, the associated portion will roll forward and remain eligible for vesting upon achievement of a subsequent milestone. Achievement of the milestones will be determined based on the rolling average closing price over any 60-day period prior to the relevant milestone date. If a milestone is achieved, vesting of the associated RSUs will occur on April 1, two years following the relevant milestone date, subject to continued employment. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: This RSU award was granted in May 2026, subject to shareholder approval, which was obtained on September 9, 2026. This award has three tranches, each contingent on achieving market capitalization milestones: $1.0 trillion by March 31, 2029, $1.5 trillion by March 31, 2030, and $2.0 trillion by March 31, 2031. 25% of the VCP award is tied to each interim milestone, with the remaining 50% tied to the final milestone. If an interim milestone is not achieved within the specified timeframe, the associated portion will roll forward and remain eligible for vesting upon achievement of a subsequent milestone. Achievement of the milestones will be determined based on the rolling average closing price over any 60-day period prior to the relevant milestone date. If a milestone is achieved, vesting of the associated RSUs will occur on April 1, two years following the relevant milestone date, subject to continued employment. Read SEC document |
| August 31, 2026 Filed Sep 10, 2026 20:22 UTC | ARM HOLDINGS PLC /UK ARM · Entity 2828 | GrantOrdinary Shares | 64 | $108.33 | $6,933.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001973239-26-000130 · wk-form4_1789071754.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Haas Rene A. · CIK 0001998912 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 338,666 F1 · security: Ordinary shares, nominal value 0.001 GBP per share ("Ordinary Shares"), are held in the form of American Depositary Shares ("ADSs"). Each ADS represents 1 Ordinary Share. F2 · kind: Acquired under the Arm Holdings plc Employee Stock Purchase Plan on August 31, 2026. F3 · balance_after: The number of shares held reflects the transfer, on September 9, 2026, of 57,405 Ordinary Shares from the Reporting Person to a grantor retained annuity trust, of which the Reporting Person serves as trustee. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2026 Filed May 19, 2026 21:10 UTC | ARM HOLDINGS PLC /UK ARM · Entity 2828 | Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares | 143,316 | $209.16 | $29,975,974.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001973239-26-000070 · wk-form4_1779225013.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Haas Rene A. · CIK 0001998912 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 396,007 F1 · security: Ordinary shares, nominal value 0.001 GBP per share ("Ordinary Shares"), are held in the form of American Depositary Shares ("ADSs"). Each ADS represents 1 Ordinary Share. F6 · kind: Ordinary Shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding requirements on vesting of RSUs. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2026 Filed May 19, 2026 21:10 UTC | ARM HOLDINGS PLC /UK ARM · Entity 2828 | GrantOrdinary Shares | 162,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001973239-26-000070 · wk-form4_1779225013.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Haas Rene A. · CIK 0001998912 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 539,323 F1 · security: Ordinary shares, nominal value 0.001 GBP per share ("Ordinary Shares"), are held in the form of American Depositary Shares ("ADSs"). Each ADS represents 1 Ordinary Share. F5 · shares: Represents performance-based RSUs granted on May 23, 2023, which vested on May 15, 2026, following certification of the satisfaction of certain performance conditions by the Remuneration Committee. F3 · price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive, following vesting, 1 Ordinary Share held in the form of an ADS. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2026 Filed May 19, 2026 21:10 UTC | ARM HOLDINGS PLC /UK ARM · Entity 2828 | GrantOrdinary Shares | 51,691 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001973239-26-000070 · wk-form4_1779225013.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Haas Rene A. · CIK 0001998912 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 377,323 F1 · security: Ordinary shares, nominal value 0.001 GBP per share ("Ordinary Shares"), are held in the form of American Depositary Shares ("ADSs"). Each ADS represents 1 Ordinary Share. F4 · shares: Represents performance-based RSUs granted on May 13, 2024, which vested on May 15, 2026, following certification of the satisfaction of certain performance conditions by the Remuneration Committee. F3 · price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive, following vesting, 1 Ordinary Share held in the form of an ADS. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2026 Filed May 19, 2026 21:10 UTC | ARM HOLDINGS PLC /UK ARM · Entity 2828 | GrantOrdinary Shares | 51,952 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001973239-26-000070 · wk-form4_1779225013.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Haas Rene A. · CIK 0001998912 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 325,632 F1 · security: Ordinary shares, nominal value 0.001 GBP per share ("Ordinary Shares"), are held in the form of American Depositary Shares ("ADSs"). Each ADS represents 1 Ordinary Share. F2 · shares: Performance-based restricted stock units granted on May 1, 2025, which vested on May 15, 2026, following certification of the satisfaction of certain performance conditions by the Remuneration Committee (the "Remuneration Committee") of the Board of Directors of the Company. F3 · price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive, following vesting, 1 Ordinary Share held in the form of an ADS. Read SEC document |
| April 14, 2026 Filed Apr 16, 2026 20:59 UTC | ARM HOLDINGS PLC /UK ARM · Entity 2828 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 170 | $163.00 | $27,710.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001973239-26-000056 · wk-form4_1776373191.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Haas Rene A. · CIK 0001998912 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 273,680 F1 · security: Ordinary shares, nominal value 0.001 GBP per share ("Ordinary Shares"), are held in the form of American Depositary Shares ("ADSs"). Each ADS represents 1 Ordinary Share. F2 · kind: The reported transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on June 11, 2025. F5 · price: Represents weighted average sales price. The shares were sold at prices ranging from $162.99 to $163.01. The reporting person will provide upon request, to the SEC, the Issuer or security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| April 14, 2026 Filed Apr 16, 2026 20:59 UTC | ARM HOLDINGS PLC /UK ARM · Entity 2828 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 3,483 | $161.21 | $561,494.43 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001973239-26-000056 · wk-form4_1776373191.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Haas Rene A. · CIK 0001998912 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 273,850 F1 · security: Ordinary shares, nominal value 0.001 GBP per share ("Ordinary Shares"), are held in the form of American Depositary Shares ("ADSs"). Each ADS represents 1 Ordinary Share. F2 · kind: The reported transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on June 11, 2025. F4 · price: Represents weighted average sales price. The shares were sold at prices ranging from $161.00 to $161.91. The reporting person will provide upon request, to the SEC, the Issuer or security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| April 14, 2026 Filed Apr 16, 2026 20:59 UTC | ARM HOLDINGS PLC /UK ARM · Entity 2828 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 5,646 | $160.57 | $906,578.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001973239-26-000056 · wk-form4_1776373191.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Haas Rene A. · CIK 0001998912 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 277,333 F1 · security: Ordinary shares, nominal value 0.001 GBP per share ("Ordinary Shares"), are held in the form of American Depositary Shares ("ADSs"). Each ADS represents 1 Ordinary Share. F2 · kind: The reported transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on June 11, 2025. F3 · price: Represents weighted average sales price. The shares were sold at prices ranging from $160.00 to $160.96. The reporting person will provide upon request, to the SEC, the Issuer or security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| March 26, 2026 Filed Mar 27, 2026 21:40 UTC | ARM HOLDINGS PLC /UK ARM · Entity 2828 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 5,344 | $160.41 | $857,231.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001973239-26-000054 · wk-form4_1774647619.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 Haas Rene A. · CIK 0001998912 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 282,979 F1 · security: Ordinary shares, nominal value 0.001 GBP per share ("Ordinary Shares"), are held in the form of American Depositary Shares ("ADSs"). Each ADS represents 1 Ordinary Share. F2 · kind: The reported transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on June 11, 2025. F9 · price: Represents weighted average sales price. The shares were sold at prices ranging from $160.00 to $160.99. The reporting person will provide upon request, to the SEC, the Issuer or security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| March 26, 2026 Filed Mar 27, 2026 21:40 UTC | ARM HOLDINGS PLC /UK ARM · Entity 2828 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 1,842 | $161.47 | $297,427.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001973239-26-000054 · wk-form4_1774647619.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Haas Rene A. · CIK 0001998912 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 288,323 F1 · security: Ordinary shares, nominal value 0.001 GBP per share ("Ordinary Shares"), are held in the form of American Depositary Shares ("ADSs"). Each ADS represents 1 Ordinary Share. F2 · kind: The reported transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on June 11, 2025. F5 · price: Represents weighted average sales price. The shares were sold at prices ranging from $161.00 to $161.96. The reporting person will provide upon request, to the SEC, the Issuer or security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| March 26, 2026 Filed Mar 27, 2026 21:40 UTC | ARM HOLDINGS PLC /UK ARM · Entity 2828 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 600 | $162.19 | $97,314.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001973239-26-000054 · wk-form4_1774647619.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Haas Rene A. · CIK 0001998912 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 290,165 F1 · security: Ordinary shares, nominal value 0.001 GBP per share ("Ordinary Shares"), are held in the form of American Depositary Shares ("ADSs"). Each ADS represents 1 Ordinary Share. F2 · kind: The reported transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on June 11, 2025. F8 · price: Represents weighted average sales price. The shares were sold at prices ranging from $162.08 to $162.37. The reporting person will provide upon request, to the SEC, the Issuer or security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| March 26, 2026 Filed Mar 27, 2026 21:40 UTC | ARM HOLDINGS PLC /UK ARM · Entity 2828 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 200 | $163.15 | $32,630.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001973239-26-000054 · wk-form4_1774647619.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Haas Rene A. · CIK 0001998912 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 290,765 F1 · security: Ordinary shares, nominal value 0.001 GBP per share ("Ordinary Shares"), are held in the form of American Depositary Shares ("ADSs"). Each ADS represents 1 Ordinary Share. F2 · kind: The reported transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on June 11, 2025. F7 · price: Represents weighted average sales price. The shares were sold at prices ranging from $163.14 to $163.15. The reporting person will provide upon request, to the SEC, the Issuer or security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| March 25, 2026 Filed Mar 27, 2026 21:40 UTC | ARM HOLDINGS PLC /UK ARM · Entity 2828 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 11,749 | $160.22 | $1,882,424.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001973239-26-000054 · wk-form4_1774647619.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Haas Rene A. · CIK 0001998912 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 290,965 F1 · security: Ordinary shares, nominal value 0.001 GBP per share ("Ordinary Shares"), are held in the form of American Depositary Shares ("ADSs"). Each ADS represents 1 Ordinary Share. F2 · kind: The reported transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on June 11, 2025. F6 · price: Represents weighted average sales price. The shares were sold at prices ranging from $160.00 to $160.83. The reporting person will provide upon request, to the SEC, the Issuer or security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| March 25, 2026 Filed Mar 27, 2026 21:40 UTC | ARM HOLDINGS PLC /UK ARM · Entity 2828 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 6,196 | $161.47 | $1,000,468.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001973239-26-000054 · wk-form4_1774647619.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Haas Rene A. · CIK 0001998912 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 302,714 F1 · security: Ordinary shares, nominal value 0.001 GBP per share ("Ordinary Shares"), are held in the form of American Depositary Shares ("ADSs"). Each ADS represents 1 Ordinary Share. F2 · kind: The reported transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on June 11, 2025. F5 · price: Represents weighted average sales price. The shares were sold at prices ranging from $161.00 to $161.96. The reporting person will provide upon request, to the SEC, the Issuer or security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| March 25, 2026 Filed Mar 27, 2026 21:40 UTC | ARM HOLDINGS PLC /UK ARM · Entity 2828 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 4,830 | $162.62 | $785,454.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001973239-26-000054 · wk-form4_1774647619.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Haas Rene A. · CIK 0001998912 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 308,910 F1 · security: Ordinary shares, nominal value 0.001 GBP per share ("Ordinary Shares"), are held in the form of American Depositary Shares ("ADSs"). Each ADS represents 1 Ordinary Share. F2 · kind: The reported transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on June 11, 2025. F4 · price: Represents weighted average sales price. The shares were sold at prices ranging from $162.10 to $163.06. The reporting person will provide upon request, to the SEC, the Issuer or security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| March 25, 2026 Filed Mar 27, 2026 21:40 UTC | ARM HOLDINGS PLC /UK ARM · Entity 2828 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 1,092 | $163.35 | $178,378.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001973239-26-000054 · wk-form4_1774647619.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Haas Rene A. · CIK 0001998912 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 313,740 F1 · security: Ordinary shares, nominal value 0.001 GBP per share ("Ordinary Shares"), are held in the form of American Depositary Shares ("ADSs"). Each ADS represents 1 Ordinary Share. F2 · kind: The reported transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on June 11, 2025. F3 · price: Represents weighted average sales price. The shares were sold at prices ranging from $163.14 to $163.58. The reporting person will provide upon request, to the Securities and Exchange Commission (the "SEC"), the Issuer or security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.