Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| NOODLES & CoNDLS · Entity 6874 | Chief Accounting Officer | May 15, 2026 | May 20, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
NOODLES & Co
Report date May 15, 2026 · Filed May 20, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 13,423 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-05-15 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-05-15 · Tax withholding · Disposed 416 · Balance 8,688 F1: Represents shares surrendered to the Issuer by the Reporting Person to pay required tax withholdings due upon vesting of Restricted Stock Units. The shares surrendered were valued based on the closing price of the common stock of the Issuer on the date of surrender. Row 2 · 2026-05-15 · Grant · Acquired 4,735 · Balance 13,423 F2: Award of Restricted Stock Units ("RSU's"). Each RSU represents a right to receive one share of Noodles & Company Class A common stock. The RSU's vest in four equal annual installments beginning on May 15, 2027. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents shares surrendered to the Issuer by the Reporting Person to pay required tax withholdings due upon vesting of Restricted Stock Units. The shares surrendered were valued based on the closing price of the common stock of the Issuer on the date of surrender.
F2: Award of Restricted Stock Units ("RSU's"). Each RSU represents a right to receive one share of Noodles & Company Class A common stock. The RSU's vest in four equal annual installments beginning on May 15, 2027.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 15, 2026 Filed May 20, 2026 00:29 UTC | NOODLES & Co NDLS · Entity 6874 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 4,735 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-036694 · wk-form4_1779236952.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Lockhart Kathryn Rae · CIK 0001579599 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,423 F2 · shares: Award of Restricted Stock Units ("RSU's"). Each RSU represents a right to receive one share of Noodles & Company Class A common stock. The RSU's vest in four equal annual installments beginning on May 15, 2027. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2026 Filed May 20, 2026 00:29 UTC | NOODLES & Co NDLS · Entity 6874 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 416 | $12.59 | $5,237.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-036694 · wk-form4_1779236952.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lockhart Kathryn Rae · CIK 0001579599 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,688 F1 · shares: Represents shares surrendered to the Issuer by the Reporting Person to pay required tax withholdings due upon vesting of Restricted Stock Units. The shares surrendered were valued based on the closing price of the common stock of the Issuer on the date of surrender. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2026 Filed Mar 17, 2026 21:22 UTC | NOODLES & Co NDLS · Entity 6874 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 192 | $6.11 | $1,173.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001579599-26-000003 · wk-form4_1773782570.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lockhart Kathryn Rae · CIK 0001579599 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,104 F1 · shares: Represents shares surrendered to the Issuer by the Reporting Person to pay required tax withholdings due upon vesting of Restricted Stock Units. The shares surrendered were valued based on the closing price of the common stock of the Issuer on the date of surrender. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2025 Filed May 19, 2025 23:10 UTC | NOODLES & Co NDLS · Entity 6874 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 24,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001275158-25-000073 · wk-form4_1747696194.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Lockhart Kathryn Rae · CIK 0001579599 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 74,366 F2 · shares: Award of Restricted Stock Units ("RSU's"). Each RSU represents a right to receive one share of Noodles & Company Class A common stock. The RSU's vest in four equal annual installments beginning on May 15, 2026. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2025 Filed May 19, 2025 23:10 UTC | NOODLES & Co NDLS · Entity 6874 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 1,278 | $0.86 | $1,101.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001275158-25-000073 · wk-form4_1747696194.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lockhart Kathryn Rae · CIK 0001579599 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,366 F1 · shares: Represents shares surrendered to the Issuer by the Reporting Person to pay required tax withholdings due upon vesting of Restricted Stock Units. The shares surrendered were valued based on the closing price of the common stock of the Issuer on the date of surrender. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2025 Filed Mar 17, 2025 21:26 UTC | NOODLES & Co NDLS · Entity 6874 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 1,883 | $1.11 | $2,090.13 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001275158-25-000027 · wk-form4_1742246754.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lockhart Kathryn Rae · CIK 0001579599 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,644 F1 · shares: Represents shares surrendered to the Issuer by the Reporting Person to pay required tax withholdings due upon vesting of Restricted Stock Units. The shares surrendered were valued based on the closing price of the common stock of the Issuer on the date of surrender. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2024 Filed May 17, 2024 20:23 UTC | NOODLES & Co NDLS · Entity 6874 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 15,015 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001275158-24-000054 · wk-form4_1715977406.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lockhart Kathryn Rae · CIK 0001579599 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,527 F1 · shares: Award of Restricted Stock Units ("RSU's").Each RSU represents a right to receive one share of Noodles & Company Class A common stock. The RSU's vest in four equal installments beginning on May 15, 2025. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2024 Filed Mar 18, 2024 22:18 UTC | NOODLES & Co NDLS · Entity 6874 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 653 | $1.80 | $1,175.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001275158-24-000021 · wk-form4_1710800323.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Lockhart Kathryn Rae · CIK 0001579599 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,512 F3 · shares: Represents shares surrendered to the Issuer by the Reporting Person to pay required tax withholdings due upon vesting of PSUs. The shares were valued based on the closing price of the common stock of the Issuer on the date of surrender. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2024 Filed Mar 18, 2024 22:18 UTC | NOODLES & Co NDLS · Entity 6874 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 1,915 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001275158-24-000021 · wk-form4_1710800323.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Lockhart Kathryn Rae · CIK 0001579599 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,165 F2 · shares: On March 14th, 2021, the Reporting Person was granted Performance Stock Units ("PSUs"), the vesting of which is subject to the achievement of certain performance criteria. The number of shares reported represents the number of PSUs that were earned as a result of the achievement of such performance criteria. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2024 Filed Mar 18, 2024 22:18 UTC | NOODLES & Co NDLS · Entity 6874 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 3,763 | $1.80 | $6,773.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001275158-24-000021 · wk-form4_1710800323.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lockhart Kathryn Rae · CIK 0001579599 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,250 F1 · shares: Represents shares surrendered to the Issuer by the Reporting Person to pay required tax withholdings due upon vesting of Restricted Stock Units. The shares surrendered were valued based on the closing price of the common stock of the Issuer on the date of surrender. Read SEC document |
| June 28, 2023 Filed Jun 29, 2023 22:22 UTC | NOODLES & Co NDLS · Entity 6874 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 652 | $3.62 | $2,360.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001275158-23-000071 · wf-form4_168807733420434.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lockhart Kathryn Rae · CIK 0001579599 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,013 F1 · shares: Represents shares surrendered to the Issuer by the Reporting Person to pay required tax withholdings due upon vesting of Restricted Stock Units. The shares surrendered were valued based on the closing price of the common stock of the Issuer on the date of surrender. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2023 Filed Mar 15, 2023 22:34 UTC | NOODLES & Co NDLS · Entity 6874 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 2,926 | $5.09 | $14,893.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001275158-23-000027 · wf-form4_167891964818825.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Lockhart Kathryn Rae · CIK 0001579599 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,665 F2 · shares: Represents shares surrendered to the Issuer by the Reporting Person to pay required tax withholdings due upon vesting of Restricted Stock Units from grants in March of 2020, 2021 and 2022. The shares surrendered were valued based on the closing price of the common stock of the Issuer on the date of surrender. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2023 Filed Mar 15, 2023 22:34 UTC | NOODLES & Co NDLS · Entity 6874 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 9,823 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001275158-23-000027 · wf-form4_167891964818825.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lockhart Kathryn Rae · CIK 0001579599 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,591 F1 · shares: Award of Restricted Stock Units ("RSU's").Each RSU represents a right to receive one share of Noodles & Company Class A common stock. The RSU's vest in four equal installments beginning on March 14, 2024. Read SEC document |
| January 12, 2023 Filed Jan 13, 2023 22:37 UTC | NOODLES & Co NDLS · Entity 6874 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 2,664 | $6.00 | $15,984.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001275158-23-000004 · wf-form4_167364945087283.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lockhart Kathryn Rae · CIK 0001579599 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,768 F1 · kind: These shares were sold in compliance with a trading plan adopted by the reporting person pursuant to Rule 10b5-1 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended Read SEC document |
| June 29, 2022 Filed Jun 30, 2022 21:54 UTC | NOODLES & Co NDLS · Entity 6874 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 423 | $4.65 | $1,966.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001275158-22-000070 · wf-form4_165662603319813.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Lockhart Kathryn Rae · CIK 0001579599 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,432 F1 · shares: Represents shares surrendered to the Issuer by the Reporting Person to pay required tax withholdings due upon vesting of Restricted Stock Units. The shares surrendered were valued based on the closing price of the common stock of the Issuer on the date of surrender. Read SEC document |
| June 28, 2022 Filed Jun 30, 2022 21:54 UTC | NOODLES & Co NDLS · Entity 6874 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 661 | $4.82 | $3,186.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001275158-22-000070 · wf-form4_165662603319813.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lockhart Kathryn Rae · CIK 0001579599 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,855 F1 · shares: Represents shares surrendered to the Issuer by the Reporting Person to pay required tax withholdings due upon vesting of Restricted Stock Units. The shares surrendered were valued based on the closing price of the common stock of the Issuer on the date of surrender. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2022 Filed Mar 16, 2022 23:07 UTC | NOODLES & Co NDLS · Entity 6874 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 1,941 | $6.17 | $11,975.97 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001275158-22-000032 · wf-form4_164747205350331.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Lockhart Kathryn Rae · CIK 0001579599 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,516 F2 · shares: Represents shares surrendered to the Issuer by the Reporting Person to pay required tax withholdings due upon vesting of RSUs. The shares surrendered were valued based on the closing price of the common stock of the Issuer on the date of surrender. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2022 Filed Mar 16, 2022 23:07 UTC | NOODLES & Co NDLS · Entity 6874 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 8,103 | $6.17 | $49,995.51 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001275158-22-000032 · wf-form4_164747205350331.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lockhart Kathryn Rae · CIK 0001579599 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,457 F1 · shares: Award of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") received on March 14th, 2022. Each RSU represents a right to receive one share of Noodles & Company Class A common stock. The RSUs vest in four equal annual installments beginning on March 14th, 2023. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2021 Filed Jul 1, 2021 11:57 UTC | NOODLES & Co NDLS · Entity 6874 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 1,084 | $12.48 | $13,528.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001275158-21-000097 · wf-form4_162514060113115.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Lockhart Kathryn Rae · CIK 0001579599 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,354 F1 · shares: Represents shares surrendered to the Issuer by the Reporting Person to pay required tax withholdings due upon vesting of Restricted Stock Units. The shares surrendered were valued based on the closing price of the common stock of the Issuer on the date of surrender. Read SEC document |
| June 29, 2021 Filed Jul 1, 2021 11:57 UTC | NOODLES & Co NDLS · Entity 6874 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 423 | $12.44 | $5,262.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001275158-21-000097 · wf-form4_162514060113115.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Lockhart Kathryn Rae · CIK 0001579599 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,438 F1 · shares: Represents shares surrendered to the Issuer by the Reporting Person to pay required tax withholdings due upon vesting of Restricted Stock Units. The shares surrendered were valued based on the closing price of the common stock of the Issuer on the date of surrender. Read SEC document |
| June 28, 2021 Filed Jul 1, 2021 11:57 UTC | NOODLES & Co NDLS · Entity 6874 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 661 | $12.09 | $7,991.49 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001275158-21-000097 · wf-form4_162514060113115.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lockhart Kathryn Rae · CIK 0001579599 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,861 F1 · shares: Represents shares surrendered to the Issuer by the Reporting Person to pay required tax withholdings due upon vesting of Restricted Stock Units. The shares surrendered were valued based on the closing price of the common stock of the Issuer on the date of surrender. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2021 Filed Jun 2, 2021 20:52 UTC | NOODLES & Co NDLS · Entity 6874 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 3,675 | $13.00 | $47,775.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001275158-21-000079 · wf-form4_162266714083100.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lockhart Kathryn Rae · CIK 0001579599 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,522 F1 · kind: These shares were sold in compliance with a trading plan adopted by the reporting person pursuant to Rule 10b5-1 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2021 Filed May 5, 2021 00:26 UTC | NOODLES & Co NDLS · Entity 6874 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock · Derivative | 2,500 | $0.00 Strike: $5.80 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001275158-21-000075 · wf-form4_162017435802149.xml · derivative · entry 3 Lockhart Kathryn Rae · CIK 0001579599 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,500 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 2,500 shares Expires 2028-01-16 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2021 Filed May 5, 2021 00:26 UTC | NOODLES & Co NDLS · Entity 6874 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 2,500 | $12.00 | $30,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001275158-21-000075 · wf-form4_162017435802149.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Lockhart Kathryn Rae · CIK 0001579599 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,197 F1 · kind: These shares were sold in compliance with a trading plan adopted by the reporting person pursuant to Rule 10b5-1 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2021 Filed May 5, 2021 00:26 UTC | NOODLES & Co NDLS · Entity 6874 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 2,500 | $5.80 | $14,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001275158-21-000075 · wf-form4_162017435802149.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lockhart Kathryn Rae · CIK 0001579599 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,697 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2021 Filed Mar 17, 2021 21:55 UTC | NOODLES & Co NDLS · Entity 6874 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 1,846 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001275158-21-000051 · wf-form4_161601813644850.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Lockhart Kathryn Rae · CIK 0001579599 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,197 F2 · shares: Represents shares surrendered to the Issuer by the Reporting Person to pay required tax withholdings due upon vesting of RSUs. The shares surrendered were valued based on the closing price of the common stock of the Issuer on the date of surrender. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2021 Filed Mar 17, 2021 21:55 UTC | NOODLES & Co NDLS · Entity 6874 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 4,180 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001275158-21-000051 · wf-form4_161601813644850.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lockhart Kathryn Rae · CIK 0001579599 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,043 F1 · shares: Award of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") received on March 14th, 2021. Each RSU represents a right to receive one share of Noodles & Company Class A common stock. The RSUs vest in four equal annual installments beginning on March 14th, 2022. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 22:57 UTC | NOODLES & Co NDLS · Entity 6874 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 5,961 | $10.24 | $61,040.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001275158-21-000021 · wf-form4_161472582972959.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lockhart Kathryn Rae · CIK 0001579599 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,863 F1 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. The shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $10.15 to $10.38, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this disclosure. Read SEC document |
| November 19, 2020 Filed Nov 23, 2020 21:15 UTC | NOODLES & Co NDLS · Entity 6874 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 3,723 | $7.60 | $28,294.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001275158-20-000128 · wf-form4_160616613841108.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lockhart Kathryn Rae · CIK 0001579599 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,824 Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2020 Filed Jul 1, 2020 00:04 UTC | NOODLES & Co NDLS · Entity 6874 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 1,071 | $6.05 | $6,479.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001275158-20-000095 · wf-form4_159356183413419.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Lockhart Kathryn Rae · CIK 0001579599 · Vice President & Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,547 F1 · shares: Represents shares surrendered to the Issuer by the Reporting Person to pay required tax withholdings due upon vesting of Restricted Stock Units. The shares surrendered were valued based on the closing price of the common stock of the Issuer on the date of surrender. Read SEC document |
| June 29, 2020 Filed Jul 1, 2020 00:04 UTC | NOODLES & Co NDLS · Entity 6874 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 412 | $6.02 | $2,480.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001275158-20-000095 · wf-form4_159356183413419.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Lockhart Kathryn Rae · CIK 0001579599 · Vice President & Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,618 F1 · shares: Represents shares surrendered to the Issuer by the Reporting Person to pay required tax withholdings due upon vesting of Restricted Stock Units. The shares surrendered were valued based on the closing price of the common stock of the Issuer on the date of surrender. Read SEC document |
| June 28, 2020 Filed Jul 1, 2020 00:04 UTC | NOODLES & Co NDLS · Entity 6874 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 642 | $5.64 | $3,620.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001275158-20-000095 · wf-form4_159356183413419.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lockhart Kathryn Rae · CIK 0001579599 · Vice President & Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,030 F1 · shares: Represents shares surrendered to the Issuer by the Reporting Person to pay required tax withholdings due upon vesting of Restricted Stock Units. The shares surrendered were valued based on the closing price of the common stock of the Issuer on the date of surrender. Read SEC document |
| May 04, 2020 Filed May 6, 2020 10:58 UTC | NOODLES & Co NDLS · Entity 6874 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 307 | $5.27 | $1,617.89 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001275158-20-000071 · wf-form4_158876268175125.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lockhart Kathryn Rae · CIK 0001579599 · Vice President & Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,672 F1 · shares: Represents shares surrendered to the Issuer by the Reporting Person to pay required tax withholdings due upon vesting of Restricted Stock Units. The shares surrendered were valued based on the closing price of the common stock of the Issuer on the date of surrender. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2020 Filed Feb 7, 2020 21:46 UTC | NOODLES & Co NDLS · Entity 6874 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 3,536 | $8.00 | $28,288.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001275158-20-000008 · wf-form4_158111199943253.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lockhart Kathryn Rae · CIK 0001579599 · Vice President & Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,895 F1 · kind: These shares were sold in compliance with a trading plan adopted by the reporting person pursuant to Rule 10b5-1 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2019 Filed Jul 5, 2019 21:05 UTC | NOODLES & Co NDLS · Entity 6874 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 1,079 | $7.88 | $8,502.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001275158-19-000075 · wf-form4_156236069029468.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Lockhart Kathryn Rae · CIK 0001579599 · Vice President & Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,431 F2 · shares: Represents shares surrendered to the Issuer by the Reporting Person to pay required tax withholdings due upon vesting of Restricted Stock Units granted to the Reporting Person on January 16th, 2018. The shares surrendered were valued based on the most recent closing price of the common stock of the Issuer on the date of surrender. Read SEC document |
| June 29, 2019 Filed Jul 5, 2019 21:05 UTC | NOODLES & Co NDLS · Entity 6874 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 411 | $7.88 | $3,238.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001275158-19-000075 · wf-form4_156236069029468.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Lockhart Kathryn Rae · CIK 0001579599 · Vice President & Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,510 F2 · shares: Represents shares surrendered to the Issuer by the Reporting Person to pay required tax withholdings due upon vesting of Restricted Stock Units granted to the Reporting Person on January 16th, 2018. The shares surrendered were valued based on the most recent closing price of the common stock of the Issuer on the date of surrender. Read SEC document |
| June 28, 2019 Filed Jul 5, 2019 21:05 UTC | NOODLES & Co NDLS · Entity 6874 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 4,214 | $0.00 Strike: $7.88 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001275158-19-000075 · wf-form4_156236069029468.xml · derivative · entry 4 Lockhart Kathryn Rae · CIK 0001579599 · Vice President & Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,214 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 4,214 shares Expires 2029-06-28 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These options vest in four equal annual installments beginning on June 29th, 2019. Read SEC document |
| June 28, 2019 Filed Jul 5, 2019 21:05 UTC | NOODLES & Co NDLS · Entity 6874 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 9,137 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001275158-19-000075 · wf-form4_156236069029468.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lockhart Kathryn Rae · CIK 0001579599 · Vice President & Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,921 F1 · shares: Award of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") received on June 29th, 2018. Each RSU represents a right to receive one share of Noodles & Company Class A common stock. The RSUs vest in four equal annual installments beginning on June 29th, 2019. Read SEC document |
| May 04, 2019 Filed May 7, 2019 21:46 UTC | NOODLES & Co NDLS · Entity 6874 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 251 | $7.38 | $1,852.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001275158-19-000022 · wf-form4_155726554709816.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lockhart Kathryn Rae · CIK 0001579599 · Vice President & Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,784 F1 · shares: Represents shares surrendered to the Issuer by the Reporting Person to pay required tax withholdings due upon vesting of Restricted Stock Units granted to the Reporting Person on May 4, 2016. The shares surrendered were valued based on the closing price of the common stock of the Issuer on the date of surrender. F2 · balance_after: Includes previously reported shares of common stock underlying Restricted Stock Units granted to the Reporting Person, which are subject to certain vesting conditions. Read SEC document |
| October 16, 2018 Filed Oct 18, 2018 22:42 UTC | NOODLES & Co NDLS · Entity 6874 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 950 | $13.00 | $12,350.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001275158-18-000115 · wf-form4_153990251107722.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lockhart Kathryn Rae · CIK 0001579599 · Vice President & Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,035 F1 · kind: These shares were sold in compliance with a trading plan adopted by the reporting person pursuant to Rule 10b5-1 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2018 Filed Jul 3, 2018 22:45 UTC | NOODLES & Co NDLS · Entity 6874 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 1,054 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001275158-18-000078 · wf-form4_153065789752559.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Lockhart Kathryn Rae · CIK 0001579599 · Vice President & Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,877 F2 · shares: Represents shares surrendered to the Issuer by the Reporting Person to pay required tax withholdings due upon vesting of Restricted Stock Units granted to the Reporting Person on January 16th, 2018. The shares surrendered were valued based on the most recent closing price of the common stock of the Issuer on the date of surrender. Read SEC document |
| June 29, 2018 Filed Jul 3, 2018 22:45 UTC | NOODLES & Co NDLS · Entity 6874 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 2,595 | $0.00 Strike: $12.30 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001275158-18-000078 · wf-form4_153065789752559.xml · derivative · entry 3 Lockhart Kathryn Rae · CIK 0001579599 · Vice President & Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,190 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 2,595 shares Expires 2028-06-29 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These options vest in four equal annual installments beginning on June 29th, 2019. Read SEC document |
| June 29, 2018 Filed Jul 3, 2018 22:45 UTC | NOODLES & Co NDLS · Entity 6874 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 5,853 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001275158-18-000078 · wf-form4_153065789752559.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lockhart Kathryn Rae · CIK 0001579599 · Vice President & Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,039 F1 · shares: Award of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") received on June 29th, 2018. Each RSU represents a right to receive one share of Noodles & Company Class A common stock. The RSUs vest in four equal annual installments beginning on June 29th, 2019. Read SEC document |
| May 04, 2018 Filed May 8, 2018 21:26 UTC | NOODLES & Co NDLS · Entity 6874 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 307 | $7.25 | $2,225.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001275158-18-000028 · wf-form4_152581473050253.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lockhart Kathryn Rae · CIK 0001579599 · Vice President & Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,186 F1 · shares: Represents shares surrendered to the Issuer by the Reporting Person to pay required tax withholdings due upon vesting of Restricted Stock Units granted to the Reporting Person on May 4, 2016. The shares surrendered were valued based on the closing price of the common stock of the Issuer on the date of surrender. F2 · balance_after: Includes previously reported shares of common stock underlying Restricted Stock Units granted to the Reporting Person, which are subject to certain vesting conditions. Read SEC document |
| January 16, 2018 Filed Jan 18, 2018 22:35 UTC | NOODLES & Co NDLS · Entity 6874 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 Strike: $5.80 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001275158-18-000008 · wf-form4_151631494063926.xml · derivative · entry 2 Lockhart Kathryn Rae · CIK 0001579599 · Vice President & Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,000 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 10,000 shares Expires 2028-01-16 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These options vest in four equal annual installments beginning on June 30th, 2018. Read SEC document |
| January 16, 2018 Filed Jan 18, 2018 22:35 UTC | NOODLES & Co NDLS · Entity 6874 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 15,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001275158-18-000008 · wf-form4_151631494063926.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lockhart Kathryn Rae · CIK 0001579599 · Vice President & Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,000 F1 · shares: Award of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") received on January 16th, 2018. Each RSU represents a right to receive one share of Noodles & Company Class A common stock. The RSUs vest in four equal annual installments beginning on June 30th, 2018. Read SEC document |
| May 04, 2017 Filed May 8, 2017 22:14 UTC | NOODLES & Co NDLS · Entity 6874 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 334 | $5.55 | $1,853.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001275158-17-000050 · wf-form4_149428166796451.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lockhart Kathryn Rae · CIK 0001579599 · Vice President & Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,493 F1 · shares: Represents shares surrendered to the Issuer by the Reporting Person to pay required tax withholdings due upon vesting of Restricted Stock Units granted to the Reporting Person on May 4, 2016. The shares surrendered were valued based on the closing price of the common stock of the Issuer on the date of surrender. F2 · balance_after: Includes previously reported shares of common stock underlying Restricted Stock Units granted to the Reporting Person, which are subject to certain vesting conditions. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.