Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| CarParts.com, Inc.PRTS · Entity 7113 | Director | May 19, 2026 | May 20, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
CarParts.com, Inc.
Report date May 19, 2026 · Filed May 20, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 186,717 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-19 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-05-19 · Grant · Acquired 186,717 · Balance 186,717 F1: Reflects cash-settled RSUs. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive an amount in cash equal to the fair market value of one share of the Issuer's common stock on the applicable vesting date. The RSUs shall vest on the 2027 annual shareholder meeting date, as long as the Reporting Person's service with the Company has not previously ended. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Reflects cash-settled RSUs. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive an amount in cash equal to the fair market value of one share of the Issuer's common stock on the applicable vesting date. The RSUs shall vest on the 2027 annual shareholder meeting date, as long as the Reporting Person's service with the Company has not previously ended.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 19, 2026 Filed May 20, 2026 00:18 UTC | CarParts.com, Inc. PRTS · Entity 7113 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 186,717 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001378950-26-000062 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Costa Lisa · CIK 0001834773 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 186,717 Underlying: Common Stock · 186,717 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Reflects cash-settled RSUs. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive an amount in cash equal to the fair market value of one share of the Issuer's common stock on the applicable vesting date. The RSUs shall vest on the 2027 annual shareholder meeting date, as long as the Reporting Person's service with the Company has not previously ended. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Reflects cash-settled RSUs. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive an amount in cash equal to the fair market value of one share of the Issuer's common stock on the applicable vesting date. The RSUs shall vest on the 2027 annual shareholder meeting date, as long as the Reporting Person's service with the Company has not previously ended. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Reflects cash-settled RSUs. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive an amount in cash equal to the fair market value of one share of the Issuer's common stock on the applicable vesting date. The RSUs shall vest on the 2027 annual shareholder meeting date, as long as the Reporting Person's service with the Company has not previously ended. Read SEC document |
| June 13, 2025 Filed Jun 17, 2025 21:54 UTC | CarParts.com, Inc. PRTS · Entity 7113 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 182,222 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001378950-25-000075 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Costa Lisa · CIK 0001834773 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 182,222 Underlying: Common Stock · 182,222 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Reflects cash-settled RSUs. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive an amount in cash equal to the fair market value of one share of the Issuer's common stock on the applicable vesting date. The RSUs shall vest on the date when the Reporting Person finishes a 12-month service period from the grant date. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Reflects cash-settled RSUs. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive an amount in cash equal to the fair market value of one share of the Issuer's common stock on the applicable vesting date. The RSUs shall vest on the date when the Reporting Person finishes a 12-month service period from the grant date. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Reflects cash-settled RSUs. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive an amount in cash equal to the fair market value of one share of the Issuer's common stock on the applicable vesting date. The RSUs shall vest on the date when the Reporting Person finishes a 12-month service period from the grant date. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2024 Filed May 29, 2024 00:41 UTC | CarParts.com, Inc. PRTS · Entity 7113 | GrantCommon Stock | 32,800 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001378950-24-000076 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Costa Lisa · CIK 0001834773 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 106,501 F1 · kind: Granted pursuant to the CarParts.com, Inc. 2016 Equity Incentive Plan, these restricted stock units shall vest in full at the Company's 2025 annual stockholder meeting. Read SEC document |
| May 25, 2023 Filed May 31, 2023 00:02 UTC | CarParts.com, Inc. PRTS · Entity 7113 | GrantCommon Stock | 40,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001378950-23-000046 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Costa Lisa · CIK 0001834773 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 73,701 F1 · kind: Granted pursuant to the CarParts.com, Inc. 2016 Equity Incentive Plan, these restricted stock units shall vest in full at the Company's 2024 annual stockholder meeting. Read SEC document |
| May 25, 2022 Filed May 27, 2022 20:40 UTC | CarParts.com, Inc. PRTS · Entity 7113 | GrantCommon Stock | 23,310 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-011863 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Costa Lisa · CIK 0001834773 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,701 F1 · kind: Granted pursuant to the CarParts.com, Inc. 2016 Equity Incentive Plan, these restricted stock units shall vest in full at the Company's 2023 annual stockholder meeting. Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2021 Filed May 21, 2021 01:49 UTC | CarParts.com, Inc. PRTS · Entity 7113 | GrantCommon Stock | 10,391 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-010842 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Costa Lisa · CIK 0001834773 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,391 F1 · kind: Granted pursuant to the CarParts.com, Inc. 2016 Equity Incentive Plan, these restricted stock units shall vest in full at the Company's 2022 annual stockholder meeting. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.