TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Kindle Jami

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
45903
SEC CIK
0001609190

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Sabre CorpSABR · Entity 5098SVP & Chief Accounting OfficerMay 15, 2026May 19, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Sabre Corp

Report date May 15, 2026 · Filed May 19, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect309,314 Ending reported balance After 2026-05-15 transaction · row 5
5 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 1 · 2026-05-15 · Tax withholding · Disposed 8,127 · Balance 311,345

F1: This transaction represents the automatic surrender of shares to the issuer upon vesting of restricted shares units granted on May 15, 2024 to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations.

Row 2 · 2026-05-15 · Tax withholding · Disposed 7,404 · Balance 303,941

F2: This transaction represents the automatic surrender of shares to the issuer upon vesting of restricted shares units granted on May 15, 2023 to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations.

Row 3 · 2026-05-15 · Tax withholding · Disposed 7,361 · Balance 296,580

F3: This transaction represents the automatic surrender of shares to the issuer upon vesting of restricted shares units granted on May 15, 2025 to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations.

Row 4 · 2026-05-15 · Grant · Acquired 19,397 · Balance 315,977

F4: Represents performance-based restricted share units that have vested and are paid out in shares of common stock from a grant dated May 15, 2023.

Row 5 · 2026-05-15 · Tax withholding · Disposed 6,663 · Balance 309,314

F5: This transaction represents the automatic surrender of shares to the issuer upon vesting of performance-based restricted shares units granted on May 15, 2023 to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: This transaction represents the automatic surrender of shares to the issuer upon vesting of restricted shares units granted on May 15, 2024 to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations.

F2: This transaction represents the automatic surrender of shares to the issuer upon vesting of restricted shares units granted on May 15, 2023 to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations.

F3: This transaction represents the automatic surrender of shares to the issuer upon vesting of restricted shares units granted on May 15, 2025 to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations.

F4: Represents performance-based restricted share units that have vested and are paid out in shares of common stock from a grant dated May 15, 2023.

F5: This transaction represents the automatic surrender of shares to the issuer upon vesting of performance-based restricted shares units granted on May 15, 2023 to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
May 15, 2026 Filed May 19, 2026 20:13 UTC Sabre Corp SABR · Entity 5098 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 6,663 $1.60 $10,627.49
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-26-036447 · wk-form4_1779221607.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

Kindle Jami · CIK 0001609190 · SVP & Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 309,314

F5 · kind: This transaction represents the automatic surrender of shares to the issuer upon vesting of performance-based restricted shares units granted on May 15, 2023 to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations.

Read SEC document
May 15, 2026 Filed May 19, 2026 20:13 UTC Sabre Corp SABR · Entity 5098 GrantCommon Stock 19,397 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-26-036447 · wk-form4_1779221607.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Kindle Jami · CIK 0001609190 · SVP & Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 315,977

F4 · shares: Represents performance-based restricted share units that have vested and are paid out in shares of common stock from a grant dated May 15, 2023.

Read SEC document
May 15, 2026 Filed May 19, 2026 20:13 UTC Sabre Corp SABR · Entity 5098 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 7,361 $1.60 $11,740.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-26-036447 · wk-form4_1779221607.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Kindle Jami · CIK 0001609190 · SVP & Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 296,580

F3 · kind: This transaction represents the automatic surrender of shares to the issuer upon vesting of restricted shares units granted on May 15, 2025 to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations.

Read SEC document
May 15, 2026 Filed May 19, 2026 20:13 UTC Sabre Corp SABR · Entity 5098 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 7,404 $1.60 $11,809.38
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-26-036447 · wk-form4_1779221607.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Kindle Jami · CIK 0001609190 · SVP & Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 303,941

F2 · kind: This transaction represents the automatic surrender of shares to the issuer upon vesting of restricted shares units granted on May 15, 2023 to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations.

Read SEC document
May 15, 2026 Filed May 19, 2026 20:13 UTC Sabre Corp SABR · Entity 5098 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 8,127 $1.60 $12,962.57
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-26-036447 · wk-form4_1779221607.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Kindle Jami · CIK 0001609190 · SVP & Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 311,345

F1 · kind: This transaction represents the automatic surrender of shares to the issuer upon vesting of restricted shares units granted on May 15, 2024 to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations.

Read SEC document
May 15, 2025 Filed May 19, 2025 20:05 UTC Sabre Corp SABR · Entity 5098 GrantCommon Stock 64,286 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001597033-25-000063 · wk-form4_1747685097.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Kindle Jami · CIK 0001609190 · SVP & Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 319,472

F2 · shares: The reporting person received a grant of restricted share units on the transaction date. The restricted share units award vests as follows: 33 1/3% on the first anniversary of the date of grant (3/15/26), 33 1/3% on the second anniversary of the date of grant (3/15/27), and 33 1/3% on the third anniversary of the date of grant (3/15/28), subject to the reporting person's continued employment with the Issuer through each vesting date.

Read SEC document
May 15, 2025 Filed May 19, 2025 20:05 UTC Sabre Corp SABR · Entity 5098 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 15,531 $2.95 $45,816.45
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001597033-25-000063 · wk-form4_1747685097.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Kindle Jami · CIK 0001609190 · SVP & Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 255,186

F1 · kind: This transaction represents the automatic surrender of shares to the Issuer upon vesting of restricted shares units to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2025 Filed Mar 18, 2025 21:32 UTC Sabre Corp SABR · Entity 5098 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 6,448 $3.33 $21,471.84
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001597033-25-000035 · wk-form4_1742333532.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Kindle Jami · CIK 0001609190 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 270,717

F3 · kind: This transaction represents the automatic surrender of shares to the Issuer upon vesting of performance-based restricted shares units to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2025 Filed Mar 18, 2025 21:32 UTC Sabre Corp SABR · Entity 5098 GrantCommon Stock 18,769 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001597033-25-000035 · wk-form4_1742333532.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Kindle Jami · CIK 0001609190 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 277,165

F2 · shares: Represents performance-based restricted share units that have vested and are paid out in shares of common stock from a grant dated March 15, 2022.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2025 Filed Mar 18, 2025 21:32 UTC Sabre Corp SABR · Entity 5098 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 2,389 $3.33 $7,955.37
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001597033-25-000035 · wk-form4_1742333532.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Kindle Jami · CIK 0001609190 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 258,396

F1 · kind: This transaction represents the automatic surrender of shares to the Issuer upon vesting of restricted shares units to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations.

Read SEC document
May 15, 2024 Filed May 17, 2024 21:05 UTC Sabre Corp SABR · Entity 5098 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 7,834 $3.17 $24,833.78
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001597033-24-000084 · wk-form4_1715979892.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Kindle Jami · CIK 0001609190 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 260,785

F2 · kind: This transaction represents the automatic surrender of shares to the Issuer upon vesting of restricted shares units to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations.

Read SEC document
May 15, 2024 Filed May 17, 2024 21:05 UTC Sabre Corp SABR · Entity 5098 GrantCommon Stock 70,978 $3.17 $225,000.26
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001597033-24-000084 · wk-form4_1715979892.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Kindle Jami · CIK 0001609190 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 268,619

F1 · shares: The Reporting Person received a grant of restricted share units on the transaction date. The restricted share units award vests as follows: 33 1/3% on the first anniversary of the date of grant (5/15/25); 33 1/3% on the second anniversary of the date of grant (5/15/26), and 33 1/3% on the third anniversary of the date of grant (5/15/27), subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer through each vesting date.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2024 Filed Mar 19, 2024 20:44 UTC Sabre Corp SABR · Entity 5098 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 2,528 $1.98 $5,005.44
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001597033-24-000042 · wk-form4_1710881052.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Kindle Jami · CIK 0001609190 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 197,641

F1 · kind: This transaction represents the automatic surrender of shares to the issuer upon vesting of restricted shares units to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations.

Read SEC document
October 15, 2023 Filed Oct 17, 2023 20:21 UTC Sabre Corp SABR · Entity 5098 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 822 $3.70 $3,041.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001597033-23-000095 · wk-form4_1697574098.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Kindle Jami · CIK 0001609190 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 200,169

F1 · kind: This transaction represents the automatic surrender of shares to the Issuer upon vesting of restricted shares units to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations.

Read SEC document
May 15, 2023 Filed May 17, 2023 21:11 UTC Sabre Corp SABR · Entity 5098 GrantCommon Stock 64,655 $3.48 $224,999.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001597033-23-000061 · wk-form4_1684357880.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Kindle Jami · CIK 0001609190 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 200,991

F1 · shares: The Reporting Person received a grant of restricted share units on the transaction date. The restricted share units award vests as follows: 33 1/3% on the first anniversary of the date of grant (5/15/24); 33 1/3% on the second anniversary of the date of grant (5/15/25), and 33 1/3% on the third anniversary of the date of grant (5/15/26), subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer through each vesting date.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2023 Filed Mar 17, 2023 22:29 UTC Sabre Corp SABR · Entity 5098 GrantCommon Stock 16,867 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001597033-23-000016 · wf-form4_167909213740634.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Kindle Jami · CIK 0001609190 · SVP and Corporate Controlling

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 136,336

F2 · shares: Represents performance-based restricted share units that have vested and are paid out in shares of common stock. 12,513 shares are from a grant dated March 13, 2020 and 4,354 shares are from a grant dated March 15, 2021. 100% of the shares received will be deferred under the Sabre Corporation Executive Deferred Compensation Plan pursuant to an election by the reporting person.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2023 Filed Mar 17, 2023 22:29 UTC Sabre Corp SABR · Entity 5098 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 2,321 $4.02 $9,330.42
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001597033-23-000016 · wf-form4_167909213740634.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Kindle Jami · CIK 0001609190 · SVP and Corporate Controlling

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 119,469

F1 · kind: This transaction represents the automatic surrender of shares to the issuer upon vesting of restricted shares units to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations.

Read SEC document
October 15, 2022 Filed Oct 18, 2022 20:48 UTC Sabre Corp SABR · Entity 5098 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 822 $5.41 $4,447.02
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001597033-22-000081 · wf-form4_166612609652769.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Kindle Jami · CIK 0001609190 · SVP and Corporate Controlling

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 121,790

F1 · kind: This transaction represents the automatic surrender of shares to the Issuer upon the vesting of restricted shares units to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations.

Read SEC document
June 15, 2022 Filed Jun 17, 2022 21:26 UTC Sabre Corp SABR · Entity 5098 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 12,753 $6.31 $80,471.43
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001597033-22-000048 · wf-form4_165550115230718.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Kindle Jami · CIK 0001609190 · SVP and Corporate Controlling

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 108,249

F1 · kind: This transaction represents the automatic surrender of shares to the issuer upon vesting of shares units to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2022 Filed Mar 18, 2022 00:16 UTC Sabre Corp SABR · Entity 5098 GrantCommon Stock 4,562 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001597033-22-000019 · wf-form4_164756255770304.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Kindle Jami · CIK 0001609190 · SVP and Corporate Controlling

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 121,002

F3 · shares: Represents performance-based restricted share units that have vested and are paid out in shares of common stock.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2022 Filed Mar 18, 2022 00:16 UTC Sabre Corp SABR · Entity 5098 GrantCommon Stock 20,855 $9.59 $199,999.45
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001597033-22-000019 · wf-form4_164756255770304.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Kindle Jami · CIK 0001609190 · SVP and Corporate Controlling

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 116,440

F2 · shares: The reporting person received a grant of restricted share units on the transaction date. The restricted share units award vests as follows:33 1/3% on the first anniversary of the date of grant (3/15/23), 33 1/3% on the second anniversary of the date of grant (3/15/24), and 33 1/3% on the third anniversary of the date of grant (3/15/25), subject to the reporting person's continued employment with the Issuer through each vesting date.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2022 Filed Mar 18, 2022 00:16 UTC Sabre Corp SABR · Entity 5098 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,112 $9.59 $10,664.08
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001597033-22-000019 · wf-form4_164756255770304.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Kindle Jami · CIK 0001609190 · SVP and Corporate Controlling

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 95,585

F1 · kind: This transaction represents the automatic surrender of shares to the issuer upon vesting of restricted shares units to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2022 Filed Oct 6, 2022 21:37 UTC Amendment Sabre Corp SABR · Entity 5098 GrantCommon Stock 18,925 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001597033-22-000078 · wf-form4a_166509223351002.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Kindle Jami · CIK 0001609190 · SVP and Corporate Controlling

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 135,365

F3 · shares: The Form 4 filed by the reporting person on March 17, 2022 reported 4,562 performance-based restricted share units that have vested and are paid out in shares of common stock; this amendment updates the number of performance-based restricted shares that have vested which is 18,925 and reports the 14,363 shares received that were deferred under the Sabre Corporation Executive Deferred Compensation Plan pursuant to an election by the reporting person.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2022 Filed Oct 6, 2022 21:37 UTC Amendment Sabre Corp SABR · Entity 5098 GrantCommon Stock 20,855 $9.59 $199,999.45
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001597033-22-000078 · wf-form4a_166509223351002.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Kindle Jami · CIK 0001609190 · SVP and Corporate Controlling

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 116,440

F2 · shares: The reporting person received a grant of restricted share units on the transaction date. The restricted share units award vests as follows:33 1/3% on the first anniversary of the date of grant (3/15/23), 33 1/3% on the second anniversary of the date of grant (3/15/24), and 33 1/3% on the third anniversary of the date of grant (3/15/25), subject to the reporting person's continued employment with the Issuer through each vesting date.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2022 Filed Oct 6, 2022 21:37 UTC Amendment Sabre Corp SABR · Entity 5098 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,112 $9.59 $10,664.08
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001597033-22-000078 · wf-form4a_166509223351002.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Kindle Jami · CIK 0001609190 · SVP and Corporate Controlling

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 95,585

F1 · kind: This transaction represents the automatic surrender of shares to the issuer upon vesting of restricted shares units to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations.

Read SEC document
October 15, 2021 Filed Oct 19, 2021 20:53 UTC Sabre Corp SABR · Entity 5098 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 822 $12.28 $10,094.16
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001597033-21-000117 · wf-form4_163467681143567.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Kindle Jami · CIK 0001609190 · SVP and Corporate Controlling

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 96,697

F1 · kind: This transaction represents the automatic surrender of shares to the Issuer upon vesting of restricted shares units to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2021 Filed Mar 17, 2021 21:19 UTC Sabre Corp SABR · Entity 5098 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,768 $16.75 $29,614.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001597033-21-000045 · wf-form4_161601592850975.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Kindle Jami · CIK 0001609190 · SVP and Corporate Controlling

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 97,519

F2 · kind: This transaction represents the automatic surrender of shares to the Issuer upon vesting of restricted shares units to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2021 Filed Mar 17, 2021 21:19 UTC Sabre Corp SABR · Entity 5098 GrantCommon Stock 6,006 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001597033-21-000045 · wf-form4_161601592850975.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Kindle Jami · CIK 0001609190 · SVP and Corporate Controlling

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 99,287

F1 · shares: Represents performance-based restricted share units that have vested and are paid out in shares of common stock from a grant dated March 13, 2020. 100% of the shares received will be deferred under the Sabre Corporation Executive Deferred Compensation Plan pursuant to an election by the reporting person.

Read SEC document
October 15, 2020 Filed Oct 19, 2020 20:15 UTC Sabre Corp SABR · Entity 5098 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 822 $6.48 $5,326.56
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001597033-20-000188 · wf-form4_160313852819124.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Kindle Jami · CIK 0001609190 · SVP and Corporate Controlling

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 93,281

F1 · kind: This transaction represents the automatic surrender of shares to the Issuer upon vesting of restricted share units to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations.

Read SEC document
September 15, 2020 Filed Sep 17, 2020 20:08 UTC Sabre Corp SABR · Entity 5098 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,339 $6.71 $8,984.69
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001597033-20-000172 · wf-form4_160037331283568.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Kindle Jami · CIK 0001609190 · SVP and Corporate Controlling

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 94,103

F1 · kind: This transaction represents the automatic surrender of shares to the Issuer upon vesting of restricted share units to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations.

Read SEC document
June 15, 2020 Filed Jun 17, 2020 20:28 UTC Sabre Corp SABR · Entity 5098 GrantCommon Stock 52,372 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001597033-20-000115 · wf-form4_159242570441877.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Kindle Jami · CIK 0001609190 · SVP and Corporate Controlling

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 95,442

F1 · shares: The reporting person received a grant of restricted stock units on the transaction date. The restricted stock unit awards vest in two equal installments of 50% on June 15, 2021 and June 15, 2022, subject to the reporting person's continued employment with the Issuer through each vesting date.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2020 Filed Mar 17, 2020 23:27 UTC Sabre Corp SABR · Entity 5098 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 264 $8.06 $2,127.84
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001597033-20-000062 · wf-form4_158448763779964.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Kindle Jami · CIK 0001609190 · SVP and Corporate Controlling

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 43,070

F1 · kind: This transaction represents the automatic surrender of shares to the issuer upon vesting of restricted shares units to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2020 Filed Mar 17, 2020 23:27 UTC Sabre Corp SABR · Entity 5098 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,473 $8.33 $12,270.09
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001597033-20-000062 · wf-form4_158448763779964.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Kindle Jami · CIK 0001609190 · SVP and Corporate Controlling

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 43,334

F1 · kind: This transaction represents the automatic surrender of shares to the issuer upon vesting of restricted shares units to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations.

Read SEC document
March 13, 2020 Filed Mar 17, 2020 23:27 UTC Sabre Corp SABR · Entity 5098 GrantOptions to Purchase Common Stock · Derivative 24,024 $0.00 Strike: $8.33 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001597033-20-000062 · wf-form4_158448763779964.xml · derivative · entry 3

Kindle Jami · CIK 0001609190 · SVP and Corporate Controlling

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 24,024

Underlying: Common Stock · 24,024 shares

Expires 2030-03-13

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest and become exercisable in three equal installments of 33 1/3% on March 15, 2021, March 15, 2022 and March 15, 2023, subject to the reporting person's continued employment with the Issuer through each vesting date.

Read SEC document
October 15, 2019 Filed Oct 17, 2019 20:35 UTC Sabre Corp SABR · Entity 5098 GrantOptions to Purchase Common Stock · Derivative 13,498 $0.00 Strike: $21.45 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001597033-19-000112 · wf-form4_157134447542446.xml · derivative · entry 2

Kindle Jami · CIK 0001609190 · SVP and Corporate Controller

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 13,498

Underlying: Common Stock · 13,498 shares

Expires 2029-10-15

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest and become exercisable as to 25% of the shares of Common Stock subject to each such option on the first anniversary of the date of grant and as to 6.25% of such shares at the end of each successive three-month period thereafter, subject to the reporting person's continued employment through each vesting date.

Read SEC document
October 15, 2019 Filed Oct 17, 2019 20:35 UTC Sabre Corp SABR · Entity 5098 GrantCommon Stock 13,498 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001597033-19-000112 · wf-form4_157134447542446.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Kindle Jami · CIK 0001609190 · SVP and Corporate Controller

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 39,312

F1 · shares: The reporting person received a grant of restricted stock units on the transaction date. The restricted stock unit awards vest as to 25% of the shares of Common Stock subject to each such award at the end of each successive one-year period following the grant date, subject to the reporting person's continued employment with the Issuer through each vesting date.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2019 Filed Mar 19, 2019 21:34 UTC Sabre Corp SABR · Entity 5098 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 899 $21.35 $19,193.65
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001597033-19-000038 · wf-form4_155303121599640.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Kindle Jami · CIK 0001609190 · VP and Corporate Controller

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 25,814

F2 · kind: This transaction represents the automatic surrender of shares to the issuer upon vesting of restricted shares units to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2019 Filed Mar 19, 2019 21:34 UTC Sabre Corp SABR · Entity 5098 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 604 $21.50 $12,986.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001597033-19-000038 · wf-form4_155303121599640.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Kindle Jami · CIK 0001609190 · VP and Corporate Controller

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 26,713

F2 · kind: This transaction represents the automatic surrender of shares to the issuer upon vesting of restricted shares units to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2019 Filed Mar 19, 2019 21:34 UTC Sabre Corp SABR · Entity 5098 GrantCommon Stock 10,304 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001597033-19-000038 · wf-form4_155303121599640.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Kindle Jami · CIK 0001609190 · VP and Corporate Controller

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 27,317

F1 · shares: The restricted stock unit award vests as to 25% of the shares of common stock subject to such award at the end of each successive one-year period following the grant date, subject to the reporting person's continued employment with the Issuer through each vesting date.

Read SEC document
December 04, 2018 Filed Dec 4, 2018 22:15 UTC Sabre Corp SABR · Entity 5098 SaleCommon Stock 8,719 $26.05 $227,129.95
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001597033-18-000159 · wf-form4_154396174204057.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Kindle Jami · CIK 0001609190 · VP and Corporate Controller

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 17,013

Read SEC document
March 15, 2018 Filed Mar 19, 2018 20:40 UTC Sabre Corp SABR · Entity 5098 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 415 $22.03 $9,142.45
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001597033-18-000049 · wf-form4_152149199891720.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Kindle Jami · CIK 0001609190 · VP and Corporate Controller

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 25,732

F2 · kind: This transaction represents the automatic surrender of shares to the issuer upon vesting of restricted shares units to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2018 Filed Mar 19, 2018 20:40 UTC Sabre Corp SABR · Entity 5098 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 731 $22.14 $16,184.34
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001597033-18-000049 · wf-form4_152149199891720.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Kindle Jami · CIK 0001609190 · VP and Corporate Controller

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 26,147

F2 · kind: This transaction represents the automatic surrender of shares to the issuer upon vesting of restricted shares units to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2018 Filed Mar 19, 2018 20:40 UTC Sabre Corp SABR · Entity 5098 GrantCommon Stock 7,944 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001597033-18-000049 · wf-form4_152149199891720.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Kindle Jami · CIK 0001609190 · VP and Corporate Controller

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 26,878

F1 · shares: The restricted stock unit award vests as to 25% of the shares of common stock subject to such award at the end of each successive one-year period following the grant date, subject to the reporting person's continued employment with the Issuer through each vesting date.

Read SEC document
September 15, 2017 Filed Feb 14, 2020 21:21 UTC Sabre Corp SABR · Entity 5098 GrantCommon Stock 5,495 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001597033-20-000014 · wf-form4_158171526365469.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Kindle Jami · CIK 0001609190 · SVP and Corporate Controlling

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 44,807

F1 · acquired: The reporting person received a grant of restricted stock units on the transaction date. The restricted stock unit award vests as to 100% of the shares of common stock subject to the award at the end of the three-year period following the grant date, subject to the reporting person's continued employment with the Issuer through the vesting date.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2017 Filed Mar 17, 2017 22:14 UTC Sabre Corp SABR · Entity 5098 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 948 $22.04 $20,893.92
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001597033-17-000059 · wf-form4_148978884919905.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Kindle Jami · CIK 0001609190 · VP and Corporate Controller

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,934

F3 · kind: This transaction represents the automatic surrender of shares to the issuer upon vesting of restricted shares units to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2017 Filed Mar 17, 2017 22:14 UTC Sabre Corp SABR · Entity 5098 GrantCommon Stock 525 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001597033-17-000059 · wf-form4_148978884919905.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Kindle Jami · CIK 0001609190 · VP and Corporate Controller

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 19,882

F2 · shares: Represents performance-based restricted share units granted on 12/3/2012 that have vested and are paid out in shares of common stock.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2017 Filed Mar 17, 2017 22:14 UTC Sabre Corp SABR · Entity 5098 GrantCommon Stock 6,815 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001597033-17-000059 · wf-form4_148978884919905.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Kindle Jami · CIK 0001609190 · VP and Corporate Controller

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 19,357

F1 · shares: The restricted stock unit award vests as to 25% of the shares of common stock subject to such award at the end of each successive one-year period following the grant date, subject to the reporting person'scontinued employment with the Issuer through each vesting date.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.