Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| BOX INCBOX · Entity 3932 | Director | September 09, 2021 | September 10, 2021 |
| HD Supply Holdings, Inc.HDS · Entity 12689 | Director | May 17, 2017 | May 19, 2017 |
| Motorola Solutions, Inc.MSI · Entity 2943 | Director | May 18, 2026 | May 20, 2026 |
| PROOFPOINT INCPFPT · Entity 135877 | Director | July 24, 2019 | July 25, 2019 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
BOX INC
Report date September 09, 2021 · Filed September 10, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 29,970 |
Reported balance
After 2021-09-09 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-09-09 · Grant · Acquired 7,949 · Balance 29,970 F1: Represents an automatic annual restricted stock unit (RSU) award pursuant to the Issuer's Outside Director Compensation Policy. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock upon settlement. 100% of the RSUs vest on the earlier of September 9, 2022 or the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents an automatic annual restricted stock unit (RSU) award pursuant to the Issuer's Outside Director Compensation Policy. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock upon settlement. 100% of the RSUs vest on the earlier of September 9, 2022 or the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders.
HD Supply Holdings, Inc.
Report date May 17, 2017 · Filed May 19, 2017
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 9,404 |
Reported balance
After 2017-05-17 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2017-05-17 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 3,612 · Balance 9,404 F3: Represents the settlement of restricted stock units in shares of Company common stock on their scheduled vesting date. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 3,290 |
Reported balance
After 2017-05-17 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2017-05-17 · Grant · Acquired 3,290 · Balance 3,290 F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Company common stock. F2: Grant of restricted stock units under the HD Supply Holdings, Inc. Omnibus Incentive Plan. The restricted stock units vest on the earliest of (1) the one-year anniversary of the grant date, (2) the next annual stockholders meetings, or (3) a change in control, and will be settled upon vesting unless the reporting person elects to defer settlement to a later date. A pro rata portion of the award vests upon termination of board service due to death, disability or age 75 retirement. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $39.51 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2017-05-17 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2017-05-17 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 3,612 · Balance 0 F3: Represents the settlement of restricted stock units in shares of Company common stock on their scheduled vesting date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Company common stock.
F2: Grant of restricted stock units under the HD Supply Holdings, Inc. Omnibus Incentive Plan. The restricted stock units vest on the earliest of (1) the one-year anniversary of the grant date, (2) the next annual stockholders meetings, or (3) a change in control, and will be settled upon vesting unless the reporting person elects to defer settlement to a later date. A pro rata portion of the award vests upon termination of board service due to death, disability or age 75 retirement.
F3: Represents the settlement of restricted stock units in shares of Company common stock on their scheduled vesting date.
Motorola Solutions, Inc.
Report date May 18, 2026 · Filed May 20, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Motorola Solutions, Inc. - Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 643.12 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-18 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-05-18 · Grant · Acquired 598 · Balance 643.12 F1: Deferred Stock Unit award subject to deferred distribution after termination of service as a director of issuer, an exempt transaction pursuant to Rule 16b-3(d) under the Securities and Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. F2: Includes Deferred Stock Units received pursuant to dividend equivalent rights which were credited to the reporting person when and as dividends were paid on Motorola Solutions, Inc. common stock. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Deferred Stock Unit award subject to deferred distribution after termination of service as a director of issuer, an exempt transaction pursuant to Rule 16b-3(d) under the Securities and Exchange Act of 1934, as amended.
F2: Includes Deferred Stock Units received pursuant to dividend equivalent rights which were credited to the reporting person when and as dividends were paid on Motorola Solutions, Inc. common stock.
PROOFPOINT INC
Report date July 24, 2019 · Filed July 25, 2019
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 1,441 |
Reported balance
After 2019-07-24 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2019-07-24 · Grant · Acquired 1,441 · Balance 1,441 F1: Represents an award of restricted stock units ("RSUs"). 100% of the RSUs will vest on May 30, 2020. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock upon settlement for no consideration. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents an award of restricted stock units ("RSUs"). 100% of the RSUs will vest on May 30, 2020. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock upon settlement for no consideration.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (2)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
McAfee Corp.
Report date March 01, 2022 · Filed March 03, 2022
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2022-03-03. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Ending reported balance
After 2022-03-01 transaction · row 4
4 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2022-03-01 · Conversion · Acquired 252,464 · Balance 2,163,016 F1: On March 1, 2022, the Reporting Person exchanged 252,464 Class A units ("Common Units") of Foundation Technology Worldwide LLC (together with an equal number of shares of Class B common stock ("Class B Shares")), for shares of Class A common stock ("Class A Shares") on a one-for-one basis pursuant to that certain Merger Agreement, dated November 5, 2021, between the Issuer, Condor BidCo, Inc. and Condor Merger Sub, Inc. (the "Merger Agreement"). Row 2 · 2022-03-01 · Conversion · Acquired 1,098,781 · Balance 3,261,797 F2: On March 1, 2022, the Reporting Person exchanged 1,249,636 Management Incentive Units ("MIUs") of Foundation Technology Worldwide LLC for Class A Shares representing the "spread value" of such MIUs, as described in Footnote 6, pursuant to the Merger Agreement. Row 3 · 2022-03-01 · Grant · Acquired 329,285 · Balance 3,591,082 F3: Reflects Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") underlying existing performance-based RSUs that were granted upon satisfaction of certain performance criteria. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Shares upon settlement. Row 4 · 2022-03-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 3,591,082 · Balance 0 F4: Certain of these securities are RSUs. The RSUs and Class A Shares were cancelled pursuant to the Merger Agreement in exchange for a cash payment of $26.00 per share. |
| Class A Unit and Class B Common StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2022-03-01 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2022-03-01 · Conversion · Disposed 252,464 · Balance 0 F1: On March 1, 2022, the Reporting Person exchanged 252,464 Class A units ("Common Units") of Foundation Technology Worldwide LLC (together with an equal number of shares of Class B common stock ("Class B Shares")), for shares of Class A common stock ("Class A Shares") on a one-for-one basis pursuant to that certain Merger Agreement, dated November 5, 2021, between the Issuer, Condor BidCo, Inc. and Condor Merger Sub, Inc. (the "Merger Agreement"). F5: Pursuant to the Second Amended and Restated Limited Liability Company Agreement of Foundation Technology Worldwide LLC, as amended, the Reporting Person may exchange all or a portion of its Common Units (together with an equal number of Class B Shares) for Class A Shares on a one-for-one basis, subject to customary adjustments, or, at the option of the Issuer, cash (based on the then-market value of the Class A Shares). |
| Management Incentive UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2022-03-01 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2022-03-01 · Conversion · Disposed 1,249,636 · Balance 0 F2: On March 1, 2022, the Reporting Person exchanged 1,249,636 Management Incentive Units ("MIUs") of Foundation Technology Worldwide LLC for Class A Shares representing the "spread value" of such MIUs, as described in Footnote 6, pursuant to the Merger Agreement. F6: Reflects MIUs, which are profits interests that are economically similar to stock-settled stock options. Vested MIUs are exchangeable, at the holder's election, for a number of Class A Shares equal in value to the "spread value" represented by the excess of the value of Class A Shares at the time of exchange above the "return threshold" associated with the MIUs, multiplied by the number of MIUs being exchanged. The number reflected in Table II reflects the number of MIUs held by the Reporting Person. The MIUs do not have an expiration date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: On March 1, 2022, the Reporting Person exchanged 252,464 Class A units ("Common Units") of Foundation Technology Worldwide LLC (together with an equal number of shares of Class B common stock ("Class B Shares")), for shares of Class A common stock ("Class A Shares") on a one-for-one basis pursuant to that certain Merger Agreement, dated November 5, 2021, between the Issuer, Condor BidCo, Inc. and Condor Merger Sub, Inc. (the "Merger Agreement").
F2: On March 1, 2022, the Reporting Person exchanged 1,249,636 Management Incentive Units ("MIUs") of Foundation Technology Worldwide LLC for Class A Shares representing the "spread value" of such MIUs, as described in Footnote 6, pursuant to the Merger Agreement.
F3: Reflects Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") underlying existing performance-based RSUs that were granted upon satisfaction of certain performance criteria. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Shares upon settlement.
F4: Certain of these securities are RSUs. The RSUs and Class A Shares were cancelled pursuant to the Merger Agreement in exchange for a cash payment of $26.00 per share.
F5: Pursuant to the Second Amended and Restated Limited Liability Company Agreement of Foundation Technology Worldwide LLC, as amended, the Reporting Person may exchange all or a portion of its Common Units (together with an equal number of Class B Shares) for Class A Shares on a one-for-one basis, subject to customary adjustments, or, at the option of the Issuer, cash (based on the then-market value of the Class A Shares).
F6: Reflects MIUs, which are profits interests that are economically similar to stock-settled stock options. Vested MIUs are exchangeable, at the holder's election, for a number of Class A Shares equal in value to the "spread value" represented by the excess of the value of Class A Shares at the time of exchange above the "return threshold" associated with the MIUs, multiplied by the number of MIUs being exchanged. The number reflected in Table II reflects the number of MIUs held by the Reporting Person. The MIUs do not have an expiration date.
POLYCOM INC
Report date September 26, 2016 · Filed September 27, 2016
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2016-09-27. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2016-09-27 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2016-09-27 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 323,393 · Balance 0 F1: Disposed of pursuant to that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger between the Issuer, Triangle Private Holdings I, LLC and Triangle Private Merger Sub Inc. (the "Merger Agreement"), in exchange for a cash payment of $12.50 per share. |
| Performance SharesSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2016-09-26 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2016-09-26 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 499,504 · Balance 0 F2: Cancelled pursuant to the Merger Agreement, in exchange for a cash payment of $12.50 per share. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2016-09-26 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2016-09-26 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 463,668 · Balance 0 F2: Cancelled pursuant to the Merger Agreement, in exchange for a cash payment of $12.50 per share. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Disposed of pursuant to that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger between the Issuer, Triangle Private Holdings I, LLC and Triangle Private Merger Sub Inc. (the "Merger Agreement"), in exchange for a cash payment of $12.50 per share.
F2: Cancelled pursuant to the Merger Agreement, in exchange for a cash payment of $12.50 per share.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 18, 2026 Filed May 20, 2026 20:19 UTC | Motorola Solutions, Inc. MSI · Entity 2943 | GrantMotorola Solutions, Inc. - Common Stock | 598 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001455181-26-000009 · wk-form4_1779308371.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Leav Peter · CIK 0001455181 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 643.12 F1 · shares: Deferred Stock Unit award subject to deferred distribution after termination of service as a director of issuer, an exempt transaction pursuant to Rule 16b-3(d) under the Securities and Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. F2 · balance_after: Includes Deferred Stock Units received pursuant to dividend equivalent rights which were credited to the reporting person when and as dividends were paid on Motorola Solutions, Inc. common stock. Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2026 Filed Mar 16, 2026 20:09 UTC | Motorola Solutions, Inc. MSI · Entity 2943 | GrantMotorola Solutions, Inc. - Common Stock | 45 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001455181-26-000007 · wk-form4_1773691763.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Leav Peter · CIK 0001455181 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45 F1 · shares: Deferred Stock Unit award subject to deferred distribution after termination of service as a director of issuer, an exempt transaction pursuant to Rule 16b-3(d) under the Securities and Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 3, 2022 22:30 UTC | McAfee Corp. MCFE · Entity 11636 | ConversionManagement Incentive Units · Derivative | 1,249,636 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-009141 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Leav Peter · CIK 0001455181 · Director · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 1,098,781 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: On March 1, 2022, the Reporting Person exchanged 1,249,636 Management Incentive Units ("MIUs") of Foundation Technology Worldwide LLC for Class A Shares representing the "spread value" of such MIUs, as described in Footnote 6, pursuant to the Merger Agreement. F6 · derivative.exercise_price: Reflects MIUs, which are profits interests that are economically similar to stock-settled stock options. Vested MIUs are exchangeable, at the holder's election, for a number of Class A Shares equal in value to the "spread value" represented by the excess of the value of Class A Shares at the time of exchange above the "return threshold" associated with the MIUs, multiplied by the number of MIUs being exchanged. The number reflected in Table II reflects the number of MIUs held by the Reporting Person. The MIUs do not have an expiration date. F2 · price: On March 1, 2022, the Reporting Person exchanged 1,249,636 Management Incentive Units ("MIUs") of Foundation Technology Worldwide LLC for Class A Shares representing the "spread value" of such MIUs, as described in Footnote 6, pursuant to the Merger Agreement. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Reflects MIUs, which are profits interests that are economically similar to stock-settled stock options. Vested MIUs are exchangeable, at the holder's election, for a number of Class A Shares equal in value to the "spread value" represented by the excess of the value of Class A Shares at the time of exchange above the "return threshold" associated with the MIUs, multiplied by the number of MIUs being exchanged. The number reflected in Table II reflects the number of MIUs held by the Reporting Person. The MIUs do not have an expiration date. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: Reflects MIUs, which are profits interests that are economically similar to stock-settled stock options. Vested MIUs are exchangeable, at the holder's election, for a number of Class A Shares equal in value to the "spread value" represented by the excess of the value of Class A Shares at the time of exchange above the "return threshold" associated with the MIUs, multiplied by the number of MIUs being exchanged. The number reflected in Table II reflects the number of MIUs held by the Reporting Person. The MIUs do not have an expiration date. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 3, 2022 22:30 UTC | McAfee Corp. MCFE · Entity 11636 | ConversionClass A Unit and Class B Common Stock · Derivative | 252,464 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-009141 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Leav Peter · CIK 0001455181 · Director · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 252,464 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: On March 1, 2022, the Reporting Person exchanged 252,464 Class A units ("Common Units") of Foundation Technology Worldwide LLC (together with an equal number of shares of Class B common stock ("Class B Shares")), for shares of Class A common stock ("Class A Shares") on a one-for-one basis pursuant to that certain Merger Agreement, dated November 5, 2021, between the Issuer, Condor BidCo, Inc. and Condor Merger Sub, Inc. (the "Merger Agreement"). F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Pursuant to the Second Amended and Restated Limited Liability Company Agreement of Foundation Technology Worldwide LLC, as amended, the Reporting Person may exchange all or a portion of its Common Units (together with an equal number of Class B Shares) for Class A Shares on a one-for-one basis, subject to customary adjustments, or, at the option of the Issuer, cash (based on the then-market value of the Class A Shares). F1 · price: On March 1, 2022, the Reporting Person exchanged 252,464 Class A units ("Common Units") of Foundation Technology Worldwide LLC (together with an equal number of shares of Class B common stock ("Class B Shares")), for shares of Class A common stock ("Class A Shares") on a one-for-one basis pursuant to that certain Merger Agreement, dated November 5, 2021, between the Issuer, Condor BidCo, Inc. and Condor Merger Sub, Inc. (the "Merger Agreement"). F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to the Second Amended and Restated Limited Liability Company Agreement of Foundation Technology Worldwide LLC, as amended, the Reporting Person may exchange all or a portion of its Common Units (together with an equal number of Class B Shares) for Class A Shares on a one-for-one basis, subject to customary adjustments, or, at the option of the Issuer, cash (based on the then-market value of the Class A Shares). F5 · derivative.expiration_date: Pursuant to the Second Amended and Restated Limited Liability Company Agreement of Foundation Technology Worldwide LLC, as amended, the Reporting Person may exchange all or a portion of its Common Units (together with an equal number of Class B Shares) for Class A Shares on a one-for-one basis, subject to customary adjustments, or, at the option of the Issuer, cash (based on the then-market value of the Class A Shares). Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 3, 2022 22:30 UTC | McAfee Corp. MCFE · Entity 11636 | Disposition to issuerClass A Common Stock | 3,591,082 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-009141 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Leav Peter · CIK 0001455181 · Director · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F4 · kind: Certain of these securities are RSUs. The RSUs and Class A Shares were cancelled pursuant to the Merger Agreement in exchange for a cash payment of $26.00 per share. F4 · price: Certain of these securities are RSUs. The RSUs and Class A Shares were cancelled pursuant to the Merger Agreement in exchange for a cash payment of $26.00 per share. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 3, 2022 22:30 UTC | McAfee Corp. MCFE · Entity 11636 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 329,285 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-009141 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Leav Peter · CIK 0001455181 · Director · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,591,082 F3 · shares: Reflects Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") underlying existing performance-based RSUs that were granted upon satisfaction of certain performance criteria. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Shares upon settlement. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 3, 2022 22:30 UTC | McAfee Corp. MCFE · Entity 11636 | ConversionClass A Common Stock | 1,098,781 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-009141 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Leav Peter · CIK 0001455181 · Director · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,261,797 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · price: On March 1, 2022, the Reporting Person exchanged 1,249,636 Management Incentive Units ("MIUs") of Foundation Technology Worldwide LLC for Class A Shares representing the "spread value" of such MIUs, as described in Footnote 6, pursuant to the Merger Agreement. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 3, 2022 22:30 UTC | McAfee Corp. MCFE · Entity 11636 | ConversionClass A Common Stock | 252,464 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-009141 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Leav Peter · CIK 0001455181 · Director · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,163,016 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: On March 1, 2022, the Reporting Person exchanged 252,464 Class A units ("Common Units") of Foundation Technology Worldwide LLC (together with an equal number of shares of Class B common stock ("Class B Shares")), for shares of Class A common stock ("Class A Shares") on a one-for-one basis pursuant to that certain Merger Agreement, dated November 5, 2021, between the Issuer, Condor BidCo, Inc. and Condor Merger Sub, Inc. (the "Merger Agreement"). Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2022 Filed Feb 17, 2022 22:05 UTC | McAfee Corp. MCFE · Entity 11636 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 204,148 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-006805 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Leav Peter · CIK 0001455181 · Director · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,910,552 F1 · shares: Reflects Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") underlying existing performance-based RSUs that were granted upon satisfaction of certain performance criteria. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock upon settlement. F2 · balance_after: Total excludes 2,648 performance-based RSUs inadvertently reflected in prior filings. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2021 Filed Jan 4, 2022 23:10 UTC | McAfee Corp. MCFE · Entity 11636 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 81,911 | $25.79 | $2,112,484.69 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-000141 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Leav Peter · CIK 0001455181 · Director · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,709,052 F1 · price: Reflects withholding of shares of the Issuer's Class A common stock upon vesting of RSUs to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligation, based on the last reported sale price of the Issuer's Class A common stock on December 31, 2021. Read SEC document |
| October 08, 2021 Filed Oct 13, 2021 21:20 UTC | McAfee Corp. MCFE · Entity 11636 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 440 | $21.33 | $9,385.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-006446 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Leav Peter · CIK 0001455181 · Director · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,790,963 F2 · price: Reflects withholding of shares of the Issuer's Class A common stock upon vesting of RSUs to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligation, based on the last reported sale price of the Issuer's Class A common stock on October 8, 2021. Read SEC document |
| October 08, 2021 Filed Oct 13, 2021 21:20 UTC | McAfee Corp. MCFE · Entity 11636 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 12,001 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-006446 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Leav Peter · CIK 0001455181 · Director · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,791,403 F1 · price: Reflects additional restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to the terms of the Reporting Person's previously reported RSU awards in connection with the quarterly dividend paid on October 8, 2021 to holders of record of the Issuer's Class A common stock as of September 24, 2021. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2021 Filed Oct 4, 2021 23:25 UTC | McAfee Corp. MCFE · Entity 11636 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 81,468 | $22.11 | $1,801,257.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-006275 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Leav Peter · CIK 0001455181 · Director · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,779,402 F1 · price: Reflects withholding of shares of the Issuer's Class A common stock upon vesting of restricted stock units to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligation, based on the last reported sale price of the Issuer's Class A common stock on September 30, 2021. Read SEC document |
| September 14, 2021 Filed Sep 16, 2021 22:00 UTC | McAfee Corp. MCFE · Entity 11636 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 129,591 | $21.71 | $2,813,744.59 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-036301 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Leav Peter · CIK 0001455181 · Director · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,860,870 F1 · price: Represents shares of Class A common stock sold by the Reporting Person in connection with the close of a secondary offering of the Issuer's Class A common stock. Read SEC document |
| September 09, 2021 Filed Sep 10, 2021 21:59 UTC | BOX INC BOX · Entity 3932 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 7,949 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-055538 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Leav Peter · CIK 0001455181 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,970 F1 · shares: Represents an automatic annual restricted stock unit (RSU) award pursuant to the Issuer's Outside Director Compensation Policy. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock upon settlement. 100% of the RSUs vest on the earlier of September 9, 2022 or the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders. Read SEC document |
| July 12, 2021 Filed Jul 13, 2021 23:10 UTC | McAfee Corp. MCFE · Entity 11636 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 331 | $28.16 | $9,320.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-004923 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Leav Peter · CIK 0001455181 · Director · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,990,461 F2 · price: Reflects withholding of shares of the Issuer's Class A common stock upon vesting of RSUs to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligation, based on the last reported sale price of the Issuer's Class A common stock on July 12, 2021. Read SEC document |
| July 09, 2021 Filed Jul 13, 2021 23:10 UTC | McAfee Corp. MCFE · Entity 11636 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 7,657 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-004923 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Leav Peter · CIK 0001455181 · Director · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,990,792 F1 · price: Reflects additional restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to the terms of the Reporting Person's previously reported RSU awards in connection with the quarterly dividend paid to holders of record of the Issuer's Class A common stock as of July 9, 2021. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2021 Filed Jul 2, 2021 21:00 UTC | McAfee Corp. MCFE · Entity 11636 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 81,142 | $28.02 | $2,273,598.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-027244 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Leav Peter · CIK 0001455181 · Director · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,983,135 F1 · price: Reflects withholding of shares of the Issuer's Class A common stock upon vesting of restricted stock units to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligation, based on the last reported sale price of the Issuer's Class A common stock on June 30, 2021. Read SEC document |
| April 12, 2021 Filed Apr 13, 2021 22:00 UTC | McAfee Corp. MCFE · Entity 11636 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 387 | $25.38 | $9,822.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-015636 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Leav Peter · CIK 0001455181 · Director · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,064,277 F2 · price: Reflects withholding of shares of the Issuer's Class A common stock upon vesting of RSUs to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligation, based on the last reported sale price of the Issuer's Class A common stock on April 12, 2021. Read SEC document |
| April 09, 2021 Filed Apr 13, 2021 22:00 UTC | McAfee Corp. MCFE · Entity 11636 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 9,736 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-015636 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Leav Peter · CIK 0001455181 · Director · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,064,664 F1 · price: Reflects additional restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to the terms of the Reporting Person's previously reported RSU awards in connection with the quarterly dividend paid to holders of record of the Issuer's Class A common stock as of March 26, 2021. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2021 Filed Apr 5, 2021 22:00 UTC | McAfee Corp. MCFE · Entity 11636 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 80,755 | $22.74 | $1,836,368.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-014891 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Leav Peter · CIK 0001455181 · Director · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,054,928 F1 · price: Reflects withholding of shares of the Issuer's Class A common stock upon vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs") to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligation, based on the last reported sale price of the Issuer's Class A common stock on March 31, 2021. F2 · balance_after: The Reporting Person has previously reported awards of RSUs in Table II of Form 4. The total reported in Column 5 includes 1,882,924 RSUs previously reported in Table II and 172,004 shares of Class A common stock, in each case after giving effect to the vesting and related withholding referenced in footnote 1. Read SEC document |
| February 04, 2021 Filed Feb 9, 2021 02:30 UTC | McAfee Corp. MCFE · Entity 11636 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 674 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-005338 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Leav Peter · CIK 0001455181 · Director · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,589,256 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 674 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A common stock. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The remaining RSUs vest in twelve equal quarterly installments beginning on March 31, 2021. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: The remaining RSUs vest in twelve equal quarterly installments beginning on March 31, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 04, 2021 Filed Feb 9, 2021 02:30 UTC | McAfee Corp. MCFE · Entity 11636 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 30,435 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-005338 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Leav Peter · CIK 0001455181 · Director · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 456,540 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 30,435 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A common stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The remaining RSUs vest in fifteen equal quarterly installments beginning on March 31, 2021. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The remaining RSUs vest in fifteen equal quarterly installments beginning on March 31, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 04, 2021 Filed Feb 9, 2021 02:30 UTC | McAfee Corp. MCFE · Entity 11636 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 15,426 | $20.47 | $315,770.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-005338 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Leav Peter · CIK 0001455181 · Director · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 89,887 F2 · price: Reflects withholding of shares of the Issuer's Class A common stock upon vesting of RSUs to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligation, based on the last reported sale price of the Issuer's Class A common stock on February 3, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 04, 2021 Filed Feb 9, 2021 02:30 UTC | McAfee Corp. MCFE · Entity 11636 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 31,109 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-005338 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Leav Peter · CIK 0001455181 · Director · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 105,313 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Reflects shares of the Issuer's Class A common stock received upon vesting of an equal number of restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Read SEC document |
| January 20, 2021 Filed Jan 22, 2021 02:30 UTC | McAfee Corp. MCFE · Entity 11636 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,479 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-002851 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Leav Peter · CIK 0001455181 · Director · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 486,975 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 2,479 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A common stock. F5 · price: These additional RSUs were granted pursuant to the terms of the Reporting Person's previously reported RSU awards in connection with the quarterly dividend paid to holders of record of the Issuer's Class A common stock as of December 24, 2020. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: These RSUS vest in sixteen equal quarterly installments beginning on December 31, 2020. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: These RSUS vest in sixteen equal quarterly installments beginning on December 31, 2020. Read SEC document |
| January 20, 2021 Filed Jan 22, 2021 02:30 UTC | McAfee Corp. MCFE · Entity 11636 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 8,766 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-002851 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Leav Peter · CIK 0001455181 · Director · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,589,930 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 8,766 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A common stock. F5 · price: These additional RSUs were granted pursuant to the terms of the Reporting Person's previously reported RSU awards in connection with the quarterly dividend paid to holders of record of the Issuer's Class A common stock as of December 24, 2020. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The remaining RSUs vest in twelve equal quarterly installments beginning on March 31, 2021. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The remaining RSUs vest in twelve equal quarterly installments beginning on March 31, 2021. Read SEC document |
| January 19, 2021 Filed Jan 22, 2021 02:30 UTC | McAfee Corp. MCFE · Entity 11636 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 131,760 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-002851 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Leav Peter · CIK 0001455181 · Director · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,581,164 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 131,760 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A common stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The remaining RSUs vest in twelve equal quarterly installments beginning on March 31, 2021. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The remaining RSUs vest in twelve equal quarterly installments beginning on March 31, 2021. Read SEC document |
| January 19, 2021 Filed Jan 22, 2021 02:30 UTC | McAfee Corp. MCFE · Entity 11636 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 57,556 | $18.51 | $1,065,361.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-002851 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Leav Peter · CIK 0001455181 · Director · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 74,204 F2 · price: Reflects withholding of shares of the Issuer's Class A common stock upon vesting of RSUs to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligation, based on the last reported sale price of the Issuer's Class A common stock on January 15, 2021. Read SEC document |
| January 19, 2021 Filed Jan 22, 2021 02:30 UTC | McAfee Corp. MCFE · Entity 11636 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 131,760 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-002851 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Leav Peter · CIK 0001455181 · Director · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 131,760 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Reflects shares of the Issuer's Class A common stock received upon vesting of an equal number of restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2020 Filed Dec 18, 2020 02:45 UTC | McAfee Corp. MCFE · Entity 11636 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 484,496 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-034392 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Leav Peter · CIK 0001455181 · Director · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 484,496 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 484,496 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These RSUs vest in sixteen equal quarterly installments beginning on December 31, 2020. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: These RSUs vest in sixteen equal quarterly installments beginning on December 31, 2020. Read SEC document |
| July 15, 2020 Filed Jul 16, 2020 20:27 UTC | BOX INC BOX · Entity 3932 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 10,060 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-042629 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Leav Peter · CIK 0001455181 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,021 F1 · shares: Represents an automatic annual restricted stock unit (RSU) award pursuant to the Issuer's Outside Director Compensation Policy. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock upon settlement. 100% of the RSUs vest on the earlier of July 15, 2021 or the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders. Read SEC document |
| July 24, 2019 Filed Jul 25, 2019 23:20 UTC | PROOFPOINT INC PFPT · Entity 135877 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,441 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-015218 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Leav Peter · CIK 0001455181 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,441 F1 · shares: Represents an award of restricted stock units ("RSUs"). 100% of the RSUs will vest on May 30, 2020. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock upon settlement for no consideration. Read SEC document |
| June 19, 2019 Filed Jun 21, 2019 22:35 UTC | BOX INC BOX · Entity 3932 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 23,922 | $0.00 Strike: $18.38 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-038635 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Leav Peter · CIK 0001455181 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,922 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 23,922 shares Expires 2029-06-19 F3 · shares: 1/36 of the shares subject to the option vest on July 19, 2019, and 1/36 of the shares vest monthly thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through each vesting date Read SEC document |
| June 19, 2019 Filed Jun 21, 2019 22:35 UTC | BOX INC BOX · Entity 3932 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 11,961 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-038635 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Leav Peter · CIK 0001455181 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,961 F1 · shares: Each share is represented by a restricted stock unit (RSU). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock upon settlement. F2 · shares: 1/3 of the RSUs will vest on June 19, 2020. The remaining RSUs will vest annually thereafter over the following two years, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2017 Filed May 19, 2017 20:42 UTC | HD Supply Holdings, Inc. HDS · Entity 12689 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,612 | $0.00 Strike: $39.51 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-17-001965 · form.xml · derivative · entry 3 Leav Peter · CIK 0001455181 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,612 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · kind: Represents the settlement of restricted stock units in shares of Company common stock on their scheduled vesting date. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents the settlement of restricted stock units in shares of Company common stock on their scheduled vesting date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents the settlement of restricted stock units in shares of Company common stock on their scheduled vesting date. Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2017 Filed May 19, 2017 20:42 UTC | HD Supply Holdings, Inc. HDS · Entity 12689 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,290 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-17-001965 · form.xml · derivative · entry 2 Leav Peter · CIK 0001455181 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,290 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,290 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Company common stock. F2 · kind: Grant of restricted stock units under the HD Supply Holdings, Inc. Omnibus Incentive Plan. The restricted stock units vest on the earliest of (1) the one-year anniversary of the grant date, (2) the next annual stockholders meetings, or (3) a change in control, and will be settled upon vesting unless the reporting person elects to defer settlement to a later date. A pro rata portion of the award vests upon termination of board service due to death, disability or age 75 retirement. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Grant of restricted stock units under the HD Supply Holdings, Inc. Omnibus Incentive Plan. The restricted stock units vest on the earliest of (1) the one-year anniversary of the grant date, (2) the next annual stockholders meetings, or (3) a change in control, and will be settled upon vesting unless the reporting person elects to defer settlement to a later date. A pro rata portion of the award vests upon termination of board service due to death, disability or age 75 retirement. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Grant of restricted stock units under the HD Supply Holdings, Inc. Omnibus Incentive Plan. The restricted stock units vest on the earliest of (1) the one-year anniversary of the grant date, (2) the next annual stockholders meetings, or (3) a change in control, and will be settled upon vesting unless the reporting person elects to defer settlement to a later date. A pro rata portion of the award vests upon termination of board service due to death, disability or age 75 retirement. Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2017 Filed May 19, 2017 20:42 UTC | HD Supply Holdings, Inc. HDS · Entity 12689 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,612 | $39.51 | $142,710.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-17-001965 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Leav Peter · CIK 0001455181 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,404 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · kind: Represents the settlement of restricted stock units in shares of Company common stock on their scheduled vesting date. Read SEC document |
| September 27, 2016 Filed Sep 27, 2016 16:03 UTC | POLYCOM INC PLCM · Entity 182076 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 323,393 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001311050-16-000105 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Leav Peter · CIK 0001455181 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · shares: Disposed of pursuant to that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger between the Issuer, Triangle Private Holdings I, LLC and Triangle Private Merger Sub Inc. (the "Merger Agreement"), in exchange for a cash payment of $12.50 per share. Read SEC document |
| September 26, 2016 Filed Sep 27, 2016 16:03 UTC | POLYCOM INC PLCM · Entity 182076 | Disposition to issuerRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 463,668 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001311050-16-000105 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3 Leav Peter · CIK 0001455181 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 463,668 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Cancelled pursuant to the Merger Agreement, in exchange for a cash payment of $12.50 per share. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Cancelled pursuant to the Merger Agreement, in exchange for a cash payment of $12.50 per share. Read SEC document |
| September 26, 2016 Filed Sep 27, 2016 16:03 UTC | POLYCOM INC PLCM · Entity 182076 | Disposition to issuerPerformance Shares · Derivative | 499,504 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001311050-16-000105 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2 Leav Peter · CIK 0001455181 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 499,504 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Cancelled pursuant to the Merger Agreement, in exchange for a cash payment of $12.50 per share. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Cancelled pursuant to the Merger Agreement, in exchange for a cash payment of $12.50 per share. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.