Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| INSPERITY, INC.NSP · Entity 4513 | Director | May 18, 2026 | May 20, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
INSPERITY, INC.
Report date May 18, 2026 · Filed May 20, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 20,321 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-18 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-05-18 · Grant · Acquired 6,201 · Balance 20,321 F1: Annual award of restricted stock units pursuant to the Insperity, Inc. Directors Compensation Plan, as amended and restated effective January 1, 2025, and as subsequently amended. Units vest on the earlier of the first anniversary of the award or the date of the next annual meeting of the Company's stockholders which is at least fifty weeks after the immediately preceding year's annual meeting of the Company's stockholders. Each restricted stock unit represents a right to receive one share of Insperity, Inc. common stock upon vesting. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Loretta F. Lumelleau Revocable Trust | 5,500 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-05-18 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 5,500 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Annual award of restricted stock units pursuant to the Insperity, Inc. Directors Compensation Plan, as amended and restated effective January 1, 2025, and as subsequently amended. Units vest on the earlier of the first anniversary of the award or the date of the next annual meeting of the Company's stockholders which is at least fifty weeks after the immediately preceding year's annual meeting of the Company's stockholders. Each restricted stock unit represents a right to receive one share of Insperity, Inc. common stock upon vesting.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 18, 2026 Filed May 20, 2026 20:25 UTC | INSPERITY, INC. NSP · Entity 4513 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,201 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001000753-26-000063 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lumelleau John L · CIK 0001795666 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,321 F1 · kind: Annual award of restricted stock units pursuant to the Insperity, Inc. Directors Compensation Plan, as amended and restated effective January 1, 2025, and as subsequently amended. Units vest on the earlier of the first anniversary of the award or the date of the next annual meeting of the Company's stockholders which is at least fifty weeks after the immediately preceding year's annual meeting of the Company's stockholders. Each restricted stock unit represents a right to receive one share of Insperity, Inc. common stock upon vesting. Read SEC document |
| August 04, 2025 Filed Aug 6, 2025 20:38 UTC | INSPERITY, INC. NSP · Entity 4513 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 5,500 | $45.36 | $249,480.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001000753-25-000082 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lumelleau John L · CIK 0001795666 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Loretta F. Lumelleau Revocable Trust Disclosed balance after: 5,500 Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2025 Filed May 22, 2025 20:42 UTC | INSPERITY, INC. NSP · Entity 4513 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,678 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-015328 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lumelleau John L · CIK 0001795666 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,120 F1 · price: Annual stock award pursuant to the Insperity, Inc. Directors Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| May 21, 2024 Filed May 23, 2024 20:38 UTC | INSPERITY, INC. NSP · Entity 4513 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,818 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-016419 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lumelleau John L · CIK 0001795666 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,442 F1 · price: Annual stock award pursuant to the Insperity, Inc. Directors Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2023 Filed May 24, 2023 21:40 UTC | INSPERITY, INC. NSP · Entity 4513 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,574 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-016755 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lumelleau John L · CIK 0001795666 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,624 F1 · price: Annual stock award pursuant to the Insperity, Inc. Directors Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2022 Filed May 25, 2022 20:25 UTC | INSPERITY, INC. NSP · Entity 4513 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,877 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-015620 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lumelleau John L · CIK 0001795666 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,050 F1 · price: Annual stock award pursuant to the Insperity, Inc. Directors Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2021 Filed May 26, 2021 20:56 UTC | INSPERITY, INC. NSP · Entity 4513 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,974 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-018076 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lumelleau John L · CIK 0001795666 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,173 F1 · price: Annual stock award pursuant to the Insperity, Inc. Directors Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2020 Filed May 22, 2020 20:22 UTC | INSPERITY, INC. NSP · Entity 4513 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,234 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-017772 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lumelleau John L · CIK 0001795666 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,199 F1 · price: Annual stock award pursuant to the Insperity, Inc. Directors Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2019 Filed Dec 4, 2019 22:09 UTC | INSPERITY, INC. NSP · Entity 4513 | GrantCommon Stock | 965 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-034263 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lumelleau John L · CIK 0001795666 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 965 F1 · price: Initial stock award pursuant to the Insperity, Inc. Directors Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.