Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| CONAGRA BRANDS INC.CAG · Entity 1858 | EVP,Chief Supply Chain Officer | July 31, 2020 | July 31, 2020 |
| Freshpet, Inc.FRPT · Entity 1637 | Director | May 18, 2026 | May 20, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
CONAGRA BRANDS INC.
Report date July 31, 2020 · Filed July 31, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 66,697 |
Reported balance
After 2020-07-31 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2020-07-31 · Sale · Disposed 33,634 · Balance 66,697 F1: Price reflects the weighted average purchase price for multiple transactions ranging from $37.6 to $37.705 per share, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide, upon request by the Commission Staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Price reflects the weighted average purchase price for multiple transactions ranging from $37.6 to $37.705 per share, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide, upon request by the Commission Staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price.
Freshpet, Inc.
Report date May 18, 2026 · Filed May 20, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 8,488 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-05-18 transaction · row 3
3 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-05-18 · Purchase · Acquired 690 · Balance 8,178 F1: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $47.98 to $48.93. F4: The reporting person undertakes to provide to Freshpet, Inc., any security holders of Freshpet, Inc. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each price within the range set forth in this Form 4. Row 2 · 2026-05-18 · Purchase · Acquired 172 · Balance 8,350 F2: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $49.72 to $50.49. F4: The reporting person undertakes to provide to Freshpet, Inc., any security holders of Freshpet, Inc. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each price within the range set forth in this Form 4. Row 3 · 2026-05-18 · Purchase · Acquired 138 · Balance 8,488 F3: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $50.94 to $51.53. F4: The reporting person undertakes to provide to Freshpet, Inc., any security holders of Freshpet, Inc. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each price within the range set forth in this Form 4. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $47.98 to $48.93.
F2: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $49.72 to $50.49.
F3: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $50.94 to $51.53.
F4: The reporting person undertakes to provide to Freshpet, Inc., any security holders of Freshpet, Inc. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each price within the range set forth in this Form 4.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 18, 2026 Filed May 20, 2026 20:05 UTC | Freshpet, Inc. FRPT · Entity 1637 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 138 | $51.21 | $7,066.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000929638-26-001936 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Biegger David · CIK 0001604239 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,488 F3 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $50.94 to $51.53. F4 · price: The reporting person undertakes to provide to Freshpet, Inc., any security holders of Freshpet, Inc. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each price within the range set forth in this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2026 Filed May 20, 2026 20:05 UTC | Freshpet, Inc. FRPT · Entity 1637 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 172 | $50.06 | $8,610.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000929638-26-001936 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Biegger David · CIK 0001604239 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,350 F2 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $49.72 to $50.49. F4 · price: The reporting person undertakes to provide to Freshpet, Inc., any security holders of Freshpet, Inc. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each price within the range set forth in this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2026 Filed May 20, 2026 20:05 UTC | Freshpet, Inc. FRPT · Entity 1637 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 690 | $48.50 | $33,465.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000929638-26-001936 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Biegger David · CIK 0001604239 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,178 F1 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $47.98 to $48.93. F4 · price: The reporting person undertakes to provide to Freshpet, Inc., any security holders of Freshpet, Inc. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each price within the range set forth in this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2026 Filed Mar 12, 2026 23:54 UTC | Freshpet, Inc. FRPT · Entity 1637 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,589 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000929638-26-000994 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Biegger David · CIK 0001604239 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,488 F1 · shares: The shares of restricted Common Stock were awarded to the Reporting Person under the Issuer's 2024 Equity Incentive Plan and vest on March 15, 2027, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service on the Board of Directors of the Issuer at such date. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2025 Filed Mar 13, 2025 21:35 UTC | Freshpet, Inc. FRPT · Entity 1637 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,432 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000929638-25-001115 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Biegger David · CIK 0001604239 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,899 F1 · shares: The shares of restricted Common Stock were awarded to the Reporting Person under the Issuer's 2024 Equity Incentive Plan and vest on the first anniversary of the grant date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service on the Board of Directors of the Issuer at such date. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2025 Filed Feb 26, 2025 21:05 UTC | Freshpet, Inc. FRPT · Entity 1637 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,500 | $107.49 | $161,235.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000929638-25-000880 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Biegger David · CIK 0001604239 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,467 F1 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $107.30 to $107.50. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Freshpet, Inc., any security holders of Freshpet, Inc. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each price within the range set in this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2024 Filed Mar 20, 2024 20:37 UTC | Freshpet, Inc. FRPT · Entity 1637 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,095 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-008703 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Biegger David · CIK 0001604239 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,967 F1 · shares: The shares of restricted Common Stock were awarded to the Reporting Person under the Issuer's 2014 Omnibus Incentive Plan and vest on the first anniversary of the grant date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service on the Board of Directors of the Issuer at such date. Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2023 Filed May 26, 2023 20:39 UTC | Freshpet, Inc. FRPT · Entity 1637 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,872 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000929638-23-001595 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Biegger David · CIK 0001604239 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,872 F1 · kind: The shares of restricted Common Stock were awarded to the Reporting Person under the Issuer's 2014 Omnibus Incentive Plan and vest on the first anniversary of the grant date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service on the Board of Directors of the Issuer at such date. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2020 Filed Jul 31, 2020 22:00 UTC | CONAGRA BRANDS INC. CAG · Entity 1858 | SaleCommon Stock | 33,634 | $37.66 | $1,266,622.81 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-044302 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Biegger David · CIK 0001604239 · EVP,Chief Supply Chain Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 66,697 F1 · price: Price reflects the weighted average purchase price for multiple transactions ranging from $37.6 to $37.705 per share, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide, upon request by the Commission Staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| July 24, 2020 Filed Jul 27, 2020 23:50 UTC | CONAGRA BRANDS INC. CAG · Entity 1858 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 21,797 | $36.61 | $797,988.17 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-043788 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Biegger David · CIK 0001604239 · EVP,Chief Supply Chain Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,331 F2 · kind: 21,797 shares were withheld automatically in order to satisfy the tax liability that arose upon the vesting of the shares. Read SEC document |
| July 24, 2020 Filed Jul 27, 2020 23:50 UTC | CONAGRA BRANDS INC. CAG · Entity 1858 | GrantCommon Stock | 55,431 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-043788 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Biegger David · CIK 0001604239 · EVP,Chief Supply Chain Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 122,128 F1 · shares: The shares acquired were earned under the Conagra Brands fiscal year 2018-2020 long term incentive plan and include dividend equivalents paid in additional shares of common stock on the earned amount. Read SEC document |
| July 23, 2020 Filed Jul 27, 2020 23:50 UTC | CONAGRA BRANDS INC. CAG · Entity 1858 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 9,638 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-043788 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Biegger David · CIK 0001604239 · EVP,Chief Supply Chain Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,638 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,638 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock upon settlement. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted stock units vest on July 23, 2023, or earlier upon certain events. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted stock units vest on July 23, 2023, or earlier upon certain events. Read SEC document |
| July 19, 2020 Filed Jul 21, 2020 22:41 UTC | CONAGRA BRANDS INC. CAG · Entity 1858 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 8,928 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-043243 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Biegger David · CIK 0001604239 · EVP,Chief Supply Chain Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,928 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The restricted stock units ("RSUs") were granted on July 19, 2017 and vested on July 19, 2020. Each RSU represented the contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock on the vesting date. F1 · price: The restricted stock units ("RSUs") were granted on July 19, 2017 and vested on July 19, 2020. Each RSU represented the contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock on the vesting date. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units ("RSUs") were granted on July 19, 2017 and vested on July 19, 2020. Each RSU represented the contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock on the vesting date. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units ("RSUs") were granted on July 19, 2017 and vested on July 19, 2020. Each RSU represented the contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock on the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| July 19, 2020 Filed Jul 21, 2020 22:41 UTC | CONAGRA BRANDS INC. CAG · Entity 1858 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,616 | $36.58 | $95,693.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-043243 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Biegger David · CIK 0001604239 · EVP,Chief Supply Chain Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 66,697 F2 · kind: 2,616 shares were withheld automatically in order to satisfy the tax liability that arose upon the vesting of the RSUs. Read SEC document |
| July 19, 2020 Filed Jul 21, 2020 22:41 UTC | CONAGRA BRANDS INC. CAG · Entity 1858 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 8,928 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-043243 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Biegger David · CIK 0001604239 · EVP,Chief Supply Chain Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 69,313 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: The restricted stock units ("RSUs") were granted on July 19, 2017 and vested on July 19, 2020. Each RSU represented the contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock on the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| July 19, 2019 Filed Jul 23, 2019 21:32 UTC | CONAGRA BRANDS INC. CAG · Entity 1858 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,676 | $28.90 | $164,036.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-020113 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Biegger David · CIK 0001604239 · EVP,Chief Supply Chain Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,385 Read SEC document |
| July 19, 2019 Filed Jul 23, 2019 21:32 UTC | CONAGRA BRANDS INC. CAG · Entity 1858 | GrantCommon Stock | 19,369 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-020113 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Biegger David · CIK 0001604239 · EVP,Chief Supply Chain Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 66,061 F1 · shares: The shares acquired were earned under the Conagra Brands fiscal year 2017 to 2019 long term incentive plan and include dividend equivalents paid in additional shares of common stock on the earned amount. Read SEC document |
| July 16, 2019 Filed Jul 18, 2019 22:22 UTC | CONAGRA BRANDS INC. CAG · Entity 1858 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 10,818 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-019956 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Biegger David · CIK 0001604239 · EVP,Chief Supply Chain Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,818 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,818 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock upon settlement. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted stock units vest on July 16, 2022, or earlier upon certain events. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted stock units vest on July 16, 2022, or earlier upon certain events. Read SEC document |
| July 11, 2019 Filed Jul 16, 2019 00:08 UTC | CONAGRA BRANDS INC. CAG · Entity 1858 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 8,745 | Not disclosed Strike: $0.00 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-019639 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Biegger David · CIK 0001604239 · EVP,Chief Supply Chain Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,745 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: The RSUs were granted on July 11, 2016 and vested on July 11, 2019. Each RSU represented the contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock on the vesting date. F1 · shares: Reflects an antidilution adjustment to the number of restricted stock units ("RSUs") held by the Reporting Person, which antidilution adjustment was made prior to the vesting date in connection with the spinoff of Lamb Weston Holdings, Inc. from the Issuer on November 9, 2016. The total number of RSUs held by the Reporting Person immediately prior to the spinoff was 6,509. F2 · price: The RSUs were granted on July 11, 2016 and vested on July 11, 2019. Each RSU represented the contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock on the vesting date. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs were granted on July 11, 2016 and vested on July 11, 2019. Each RSU represented the contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock on the vesting date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs were granted on July 11, 2016 and vested on July 11, 2019. Each RSU represented the contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock on the vesting date. F1 · derivative.underlying_shares: Reflects an antidilution adjustment to the number of restricted stock units ("RSUs") held by the Reporting Person, which antidilution adjustment was made prior to the vesting date in connection with the spinoff of Lamb Weston Holdings, Inc. from the Issuer on November 9, 2016. The total number of RSUs held by the Reporting Person immediately prior to the spinoff was 6,509. F1 · balance_after: Reflects an antidilution adjustment to the number of restricted stock units ("RSUs") held by the Reporting Person, which antidilution adjustment was made prior to the vesting date in connection with the spinoff of Lamb Weston Holdings, Inc. from the Issuer on November 9, 2016. The total number of RSUs held by the Reporting Person immediately prior to the spinoff was 6,509. Read SEC document |
| July 11, 2019 Filed Jul 16, 2019 00:08 UTC | CONAGRA BRANDS INC. CAG · Entity 1858 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,563 | $27.48 | $70,431.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-019639 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Biegger David · CIK 0001604239 · EVP,Chief Supply Chain Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,692 Read SEC document |
| July 11, 2019 Filed Jul 16, 2019 00:08 UTC | CONAGRA BRANDS INC. CAG · Entity 1858 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 8,745 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-019639 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Biegger David · CIK 0001604239 · EVP,Chief Supply Chain Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,255 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Reflects an antidilution adjustment to the number of restricted stock units ("RSUs") held by the Reporting Person, which antidilution adjustment was made prior to the vesting date in connection with the spinoff of Lamb Weston Holdings, Inc. from the Issuer on November 9, 2016. The total number of RSUs held by the Reporting Person immediately prior to the spinoff was 6,509. F2 · price: The RSUs were granted on July 11, 2016 and vested on July 11, 2019. Each RSU represented the contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock on the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| November 02, 2018 Filed Nov 6, 2018 21:17 UTC | CONAGRA BRANDS INC. CAG · Entity 1858 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 9,792 | Not disclosed Strike: $0.00 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-028310 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Biegger David · CIK 0001604239 · EVP,Chief Supply Chain Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,792 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_price: The RSUs were granted on November 2, 2015 and vested on November 2, 2018. Each RSU represented the contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock on the vesting date. F3 · shares: Reflects an antidilution adjustment to the number of RSUs held by the Reporting Person, which antidilution adjustment was made prior to the vesting date in connection with the spinoff of Lamb Weston Holdings, Inc. from the Issuer on November 9, 2016. The total number of RSUs held by the Reporting Person immediately prior to the spinoff was 7,288. F4 · price: The RSUs were granted on November 2, 2015 and vested on November 2, 2018. Each RSU represented the contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock on the vesting date. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs were granted on November 2, 2015 and vested on November 2, 2018. Each RSU represented the contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock on the vesting date. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs were granted on November 2, 2015 and vested on November 2, 2018. Each RSU represented the contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock on the vesting date. F3 · derivative.underlying_shares: Reflects an antidilution adjustment to the number of RSUs held by the Reporting Person, which antidilution adjustment was made prior to the vesting date in connection with the spinoff of Lamb Weston Holdings, Inc. from the Issuer on November 9, 2016. The total number of RSUs held by the Reporting Person immediately prior to the spinoff was 7,288. F3 · balance_after: Reflects an antidilution adjustment to the number of RSUs held by the Reporting Person, which antidilution adjustment was made prior to the vesting date in connection with the spinoff of Lamb Weston Holdings, Inc. from the Issuer on November 9, 2016. The total number of RSUs held by the Reporting Person immediately prior to the spinoff was 7,288. Read SEC document |
| November 02, 2018 Filed Nov 6, 2018 21:17 UTC | CONAGRA BRANDS INC. CAG · Entity 1858 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 6,528 | Not disclosed Strike: $0.00 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-028310 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Biegger David · CIK 0001604239 · EVP,Chief Supply Chain Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,528 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: The RSUs were granted on November 2, 2015 and vested as to 33.33% on each of November 17, 2016 and November 2, 2017, and vested as to 33.34% on November 2, 2018. Each RSU represented the contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock on the vesting date. F1 · shares: Reflects an antidilution adjustment to the number of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") held by the Reporting Person, which antidilution adjustment was made prior to the vesting date in connection with the spinoff of Lamb Weston Holdings, Inc. from the Issuer on November 9, 2016. The total number of RSUs held by the Reporting Person immediately prior to the spinoff was 14,576. F2 · price: The RSUs were granted on November 2, 2015 and vested as to 33.33% on each of November 17, 2016 and November 2, 2017, and vested as to 33.34% on November 2, 2018. Each RSU represented the contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock on the vesting date. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs were granted on November 2, 2015 and vested as to 33.33% on each of November 17, 2016 and November 2, 2017, and vested as to 33.34% on November 2, 2018. Each RSU represented the contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock on the vesting date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs were granted on November 2, 2015 and vested as to 33.33% on each of November 17, 2016 and November 2, 2017, and vested as to 33.34% on November 2, 2018. Each RSU represented the contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock on the vesting date. F1 · derivative.underlying_shares: Reflects an antidilution adjustment to the number of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") held by the Reporting Person, which antidilution adjustment was made prior to the vesting date in connection with the spinoff of Lamb Weston Holdings, Inc. from the Issuer on November 9, 2016. The total number of RSUs held by the Reporting Person immediately prior to the spinoff was 14,576. F1 · balance_after: Reflects an antidilution adjustment to the number of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") held by the Reporting Person, which antidilution adjustment was made prior to the vesting date in connection with the spinoff of Lamb Weston Holdings, Inc. from the Issuer on November 9, 2016. The total number of RSUs held by the Reporting Person immediately prior to the spinoff was 14,576. Read SEC document |
| November 02, 2018 Filed Nov 6, 2018 21:17 UTC | CONAGRA BRANDS INC. CAG · Entity 1858 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,338 | $35.00 | $151,830.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-028310 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Biegger David · CIK 0001604239 · EVP,Chief Supply Chain Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,510 Read SEC document |
| November 02, 2018 Filed Nov 6, 2018 21:17 UTC | CONAGRA BRANDS INC. CAG · Entity 1858 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 9,792 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-028310 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Biegger David · CIK 0001604239 · EVP,Chief Supply Chain Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,848 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · shares: Reflects an antidilution adjustment to the number of RSUs held by the Reporting Person, which antidilution adjustment was made prior to the vesting date in connection with the spinoff of Lamb Weston Holdings, Inc. from the Issuer on November 9, 2016. The total number of RSUs held by the Reporting Person immediately prior to the spinoff was 7,288. F4 · price: The RSUs were granted on November 2, 2015 and vested on November 2, 2018. Each RSU represented the contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock on the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| November 02, 2018 Filed Nov 6, 2018 21:17 UTC | CONAGRA BRANDS INC. CAG · Entity 1858 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,892 | $35.00 | $101,220.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-028310 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Biegger David · CIK 0001604239 · EVP,Chief Supply Chain Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,056 Read SEC document |
| November 02, 2018 Filed Nov 6, 2018 21:17 UTC | CONAGRA BRANDS INC. CAG · Entity 1858 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 6,528 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-028310 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Biegger David · CIK 0001604239 · EVP,Chief Supply Chain Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,948 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Reflects an antidilution adjustment to the number of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") held by the Reporting Person, which antidilution adjustment was made prior to the vesting date in connection with the spinoff of Lamb Weston Holdings, Inc. from the Issuer on November 9, 2016. The total number of RSUs held by the Reporting Person immediately prior to the spinoff was 14,576. F2 · price: The RSUs were granted on November 2, 2015 and vested as to 33.33% on each of November 17, 2016 and November 2, 2017, and vested as to 33.34% on November 2, 2018. Each RSU represented the contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock on the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| July 20, 2018 Filed Jul 24, 2018 22:19 UTC | CONAGRA BRANDS INC. CAG · Entity 1858 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 10,450 | $36.15 | $377,767.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-043792 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Biegger David · CIK 0001604239 · EVP,Chief Supply Chain Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,420 Read SEC document |
| July 20, 2018 Filed Jul 24, 2018 22:19 UTC | CONAGRA BRANDS INC. CAG · Entity 1858 | GrantCommon Stock | 32,954 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-043792 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Biegger David · CIK 0001604239 · EVP,Chief Supply Chain Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,870 F1 · shares: The shares acquired were earned under the Conagra Brands fiscal year 2016 to 2018 long term incentive plan and include dividend equivalents paid in additional shares of common stock on the earned amount. Read SEC document |
| July 17, 2018 Filed Jul 19, 2018 20:30 UTC | CONAGRA BRANDS INC. CAG · Entity 1858 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 8,363 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-043339 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Biegger David · CIK 0001604239 · EVP,Chief Supply Chain Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,363 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,363 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Conagra Brands common stock upon settlement. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted stock units vest on July 17, 2021, or earlier upon certain events. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted stock units vest on July 17, 2021, or earlier upon certain events. Read SEC document |
| November 02, 2017 Filed Nov 7, 2017 00:09 UTC | CONAGRA BRANDS INC. CAG · Entity 1858 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 6,528 | Not disclosed Strike: $0.00 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-059512 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Biegger David · CIK 0001604239 · EVP,Chief Supply Chain Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,528 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,528 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: The RSUs were granted on November 2, 2015 and vested as to 33.33% on each of November 17, 2016 and November 2, 2017, and will vest as to 33.34% on November 2, 2018. Each RSU represented the contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock on the vesting date. F1 · shares: Reflects an antidilution adjustment to the number of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") held by the Reporting Person, which antidilution adjustment was made prior to the vesting date in connection with the spinoff of Lamb Weston Holdings, Inc. from the Issuer on November 9, 2016. The total number of RSUs held by the Reporting Person immediately prior to the spinoff was 14,576. F2 · price: The RSUs were granted on November 2, 2015 and vested as to 33.33% on each of November 17, 2016 and November 2, 2017, and will vest as to 33.34% on November 2, 2018. Each RSU represented the contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock on the vesting date. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs were granted on November 2, 2015 and vested as to 33.33% on each of November 17, 2016 and November 2, 2017, and will vest as to 33.34% on November 2, 2018. Each RSU represented the contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock on the vesting date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs were granted on November 2, 2015 and vested as to 33.33% on each of November 17, 2016 and November 2, 2017, and will vest as to 33.34% on November 2, 2018. Each RSU represented the contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock on the vesting date. F1 · derivative.underlying_shares: Reflects an antidilution adjustment to the number of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") held by the Reporting Person, which antidilution adjustment was made prior to the vesting date in connection with the spinoff of Lamb Weston Holdings, Inc. from the Issuer on November 9, 2016. The total number of RSUs held by the Reporting Person immediately prior to the spinoff was 14,576. F1 · balance_after: Reflects an antidilution adjustment to the number of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") held by the Reporting Person, which antidilution adjustment was made prior to the vesting date in connection with the spinoff of Lamb Weston Holdings, Inc. from the Issuer on November 9, 2016. The total number of RSUs held by the Reporting Person immediately prior to the spinoff was 14,576. Read SEC document |
| November 02, 2017 Filed Nov 7, 2017 00:09 UTC | CONAGRA BRANDS INC. CAG · Entity 1858 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,109 | $33.86 | $71,410.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-059512 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Biegger David · CIK 0001604239 · EVP,Chief Supply Chain Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,916 Read SEC document |
| November 02, 2017 Filed Nov 7, 2017 00:09 UTC | CONAGRA BRANDS INC. CAG · Entity 1858 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 6,528 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-059512 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Biegger David · CIK 0001604239 · EVP,Chief Supply Chain Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,025 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Reflects an antidilution adjustment to the number of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") held by the Reporting Person, which antidilution adjustment was made prior to the vesting date in connection with the spinoff of Lamb Weston Holdings, Inc. from the Issuer on November 9, 2016. The total number of RSUs held by the Reporting Person immediately prior to the spinoff was 14,576. F2 · price: The RSUs were granted on November 2, 2015 and vested as to 33.33% on each of November 17, 2016 and November 2, 2017, and will vest as to 33.34% on November 2, 2018. Each RSU represented the contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock on the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| July 19, 2017 Filed Jul 21, 2017 20:05 UTC | CONAGRA BRANDS INC. CAG · Entity 1858 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 8,928 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-045918 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Biegger David · CIK 0001604239 · EVP,Chief Supply Chain Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,928 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,928 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Conagra Brands common stock upon settlement. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted stock units vest on July 19, 2020, or earlier upon certain events. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted stock units vest on July 19, 2020, or earlier upon certain events. Read SEC document |
| November 17, 2016 Filed Nov 21, 2016 22:46 UTC | CONAGRA BRANDS INC. CAG · Entity 1858 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 6,528 | Not disclosed Strike: $0.00 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-151489 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Biegger David · CIK 0001604239 · EVP,Chief Supply Chain Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,056 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,528 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Reflects shares acquired upon the vesting of restricted stock units (RSUs) that were granted on November 2, 2015 and vested as to 33.33% on November 17, 2016, and will vest as to 33.33% on November 2, 2017, and 33.34% on November 2, 2018. Each RSU represented the right to receive one share of Conagra Brands common stock on the vesting date. F2 · shares: Reflects an antidilution adjustment to the number of RSUs held by the Reporting Person, which antidilution adjustment was made prior to the vesting date in connection with the spinoff of Lamb Weston Holdings, Inc. from Conagra Brands, Inc. on November 9, 2016. The total number of RSUs held by the Reporting Person immediately prior to the spinoff was 14,576. F1 · price: Reflects shares acquired upon the vesting of restricted stock units (RSUs) that were granted on November 2, 2015 and vested as to 33.33% on November 17, 2016, and will vest as to 33.33% on November 2, 2017, and 33.34% on November 2, 2018. Each RSU represented the right to receive one share of Conagra Brands common stock on the vesting date. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Reflects shares acquired upon the vesting of restricted stock units (RSUs) that were granted on November 2, 2015 and vested as to 33.33% on November 17, 2016, and will vest as to 33.33% on November 2, 2017, and 33.34% on November 2, 2018. Each RSU represented the right to receive one share of Conagra Brands common stock on the vesting date. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Reflects shares acquired upon the vesting of restricted stock units (RSUs) that were granted on November 2, 2015 and vested as to 33.33% on November 17, 2016, and will vest as to 33.33% on November 2, 2017, and 33.34% on November 2, 2018. Each RSU represented the right to receive one share of Conagra Brands common stock on the vesting date. F2 · derivative.underlying_shares: Reflects an antidilution adjustment to the number of RSUs held by the Reporting Person, which antidilution adjustment was made prior to the vesting date in connection with the spinoff of Lamb Weston Holdings, Inc. from Conagra Brands, Inc. on November 9, 2016. The total number of RSUs held by the Reporting Person immediately prior to the spinoff was 14,576. F2 · balance_after: Reflects an antidilution adjustment to the number of RSUs held by the Reporting Person, which antidilution adjustment was made prior to the vesting date in connection with the spinoff of Lamb Weston Holdings, Inc. from Conagra Brands, Inc. on November 9, 2016. The total number of RSUs held by the Reporting Person immediately prior to the spinoff was 14,576. Read SEC document |
| November 17, 2016 Filed Nov 21, 2016 22:46 UTC | CONAGRA BRANDS INC. CAG · Entity 1858 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,031 | $36.52 | $74,172.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-151489 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Biegger David · CIK 0001604239 · EVP,Chief Supply Chain Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,497 Read SEC document |
| November 17, 2016 Filed Nov 21, 2016 22:46 UTC | CONAGRA BRANDS INC. CAG · Entity 1858 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 6,528 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-151489 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Biegger David · CIK 0001604239 · EVP,Chief Supply Chain Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,528 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Reflects shares acquired upon the vesting of restricted stock units (RSUs) that were granted on November 2, 2015 and vested as to 33.33% on November 17, 2016, and will vest as to 33.33% on November 2, 2017, and 33.34% on November 2, 2018. Each RSU represented the right to receive one share of Conagra Brands common stock on the vesting date. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.