Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petco Health & Wellness Company, Inc.WOOF · Entity 5186 | Chief Revenue Officer | September 04, 2026 | September 09, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Petco Health & Wellness Company, Inc.
Report date September 04, 2026 · Filed September 09, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 357,764 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-04 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-09-04 · Tax withholding · Disposed 14,948 · Balance 357,764 F1: The transaction reported reflects the withholding of restricted stock units ("RSUs") in satisfaction of the Reporting Person's tax liability. The RSUs were granted to the Reporting Person on March 4, 2025 pursuant to the Petco Health and Wellness Company, Inc. 2021 Equity Incentive Plan (as amended, the "2021 Plan"), and a portion vested on September 4, 2026. F2: Includes 299,125 outstanding RSUs granted under the 2021 Plan. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of Class A common stock of the Issuer. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The transaction reported reflects the withholding of restricted stock units ("RSUs") in satisfaction of the Reporting Person's tax liability. The RSUs were granted to the Reporting Person on March 4, 2025 pursuant to the Petco Health and Wellness Company, Inc. 2021 Equity Incentive Plan (as amended, the "2021 Plan"), and a portion vested on September 4, 2026.
F2: Includes 299,125 outstanding RSUs granted under the 2021 Plan. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of Class A common stock of the Issuer.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Michaels Companies, Inc.
Report date April 15, 2021 · Filed April 19, 2021
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2021-04-19. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-04-15 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-04-15 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 10,101 · Balance 0 F1: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at or immediately prior to the Effective Time, each award of restricted stock units with respect to shares of the Issuer's common stock subject to vesting based solely on continued employment or service to the Issuer or any of its subsidiaries (each, a "Restricted Stock Unit") that was then outstanding was cancelled and converted into the right to receive an amount in cash equal to (a) the number of shares subject to such Restricted Stock Unit immediately prior to the Effective Time multiplied by (b) $22.00 per share of common stock, net to the seller, in cash, without interest and less any applicable withholding taxes (the "Merger Consideration"). |
| Market Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-04-15 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2021-04-15 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 13,774 · Balance 0 F2: The market stock units (the "Market Stock Units") granted to the Reporting Person on March 5, 2021 represented a contingent right to receive, upon vesting, a varying number of shares of the Issuer's common stock based on the achievement of certain pre-determined thresholds related to changes in the Issuer's common stock price, converting into between 0% and 150% of the target number of shares of the Issuer's common stock. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at or immediately prior to the Effective Time, the Market Stock Units that were then outstanding vested based on actual performance as of such time, and such vested Market Stock Units held by the Reporting Person were cancelled and converted into the right to receive an amount in cash equal to (a) 13,913 shares subject to such vested Market Stock Units immediately prior to the Effective Time, multiplied by (b) the Merger Consideration. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at or immediately prior to the Effective Time, each award of restricted stock units with respect to shares of the Issuer's common stock subject to vesting based solely on continued employment or service to the Issuer or any of its subsidiaries (each, a "Restricted Stock Unit") that was then outstanding was cancelled and converted into the right to receive an amount in cash equal to (a) the number of shares subject to such Restricted Stock Unit immediately prior to the Effective Time multiplied by (b) $22.00 per share of common stock, net to the seller, in cash, without interest and less any applicable withholding taxes (the "Merger Consideration").
F2: The market stock units (the "Market Stock Units") granted to the Reporting Person on March 5, 2021 represented a contingent right to receive, upon vesting, a varying number of shares of the Issuer's common stock based on the achievement of certain pre-determined thresholds related to changes in the Issuer's common stock price, converting into between 0% and 150% of the target number of shares of the Issuer's common stock. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at or immediately prior to the Effective Time, the Market Stock Units that were then outstanding vested based on actual performance as of such time, and such vested Market Stock Units held by the Reporting Person were cancelled and converted into the right to receive an amount in cash equal to (a) 13,913 shares subject to such vested Market Stock Units immediately prior to the Effective Time, multiplied by (b) the Merger Consideration.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 04, 2026 Filed Sep 9, 2026 20:13 UTC | Petco Health & Wellness Company, Inc. WOOF · Entity 5186 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 14,948 | $2.52 | $37,668.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001826470-26-000071 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Venezia Patrick J · CIK 0001559039 · Chief Revenue Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 357,764 F1 · shares: The transaction reported reflects the withholding of restricted stock units ("RSUs") in satisfaction of the Reporting Person's tax liability. The RSUs were granted to the Reporting Person on March 4, 2025 pursuant to the Petco Health and Wellness Company, Inc. 2021 Equity Incentive Plan (as amended, the "2021 Plan"), and a portion vested on September 4, 2026. F2 · balance_after: Includes 299,125 outstanding RSUs granted under the 2021 Plan. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of Class A common stock of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2026 Filed May 20, 2026 20:21 UTC | Petco Health & Wellness Company, Inc. WOOF · Entity 5186 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 26,120 | $2.50 | $65,300.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001826470-26-000043 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Venezia Patrick J · CIK 0001559039 · Chief Revenue Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 372,712 F1 · shares: The transaction reported reflects the withholding of restricted stock units ("RSUs") in satisfaction of the Reporting Person's tax liability. The RSUs were granted to the Reporting Person on November 18, 2024 pursuant to the Petco Health and Wellness Company, Inc. 2021 Equity Incentive Plan (as amended, the "2021 Plan"), and a portion vested on May 18, 2026. F2 · balance_after: Includes 336,015 outstanding RSUs granted under the 2021 Plan. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of Class A common stock of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2026 Filed Mar 17, 2026 20:30 UTC | Petco Health & Wellness Company, Inc. WOOF · Entity 5186 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 58,805 | $0.00 Strike: $2.46 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001826470-26-000028 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Venezia Patrick J · CIK 0001559039 · Chief Revenue Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 114,151 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 58,805 shares Expires 2035-03-04 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents options to purchase Class A Common Stock granted under the 2021 Plan. The options vest and become exercisable as follows: (i) 34% on the first anniversary of 3/4/2025 (the "Option Grant Date"); (ii) 16.5% on the date that is 18 months following the Option Grant Date; (iii) 16.5% on the second anniversary of the Option Grant Date; (iv) 16.5% on the date that is 30 months following the Option Grant Date; and (v) 16.5% on the third anniversary of the Option Grant Date. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2026 Filed Mar 17, 2026 20:30 UTC | Petco Health & Wellness Company, Inc. WOOF · Entity 5186 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 102,029 | $3.42 | $349,071.82 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001826470-26-000028 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Venezia Patrick J · CIK 0001559039 · Chief Revenue Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 398,832 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $3.390 - $3.455, inclusive. Full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price will be provided by the reporting person upon request to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer. F1 · balance_after: Includes 398,832 outstanding RSUs granted under the 2021 Plan. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of Class A common stock of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2026 Filed Mar 17, 2026 20:30 UTC | Petco Health & Wellness Company, Inc. WOOF · Entity 5186 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 58,805 | $2.46 | $144,660.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001826470-26-000028 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Venezia Patrick J · CIK 0001559039 · Chief Revenue Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 500,861 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes 398,832 outstanding RSUs granted under the 2021 Plan. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of Class A common stock of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2026 Filed Mar 6, 2026 22:20 UTC | Petco Health & Wellness Company, Inc. WOOF · Entity 5186 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 32,792 | $2.65 | $86,898.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001826470-26-000021 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Venezia Patrick J · CIK 0001559039 · Chief Revenue Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 442,056 F1 · shares: The transaction reported reflects the withholding of restricted stock units ("RSUs") in satisfaction of the Reporting Person's tax liability. The RSUs were granted to the Reporting Person on March 4, 2025 pursuant to the Petco Health and Wellness Company, Inc. 2021 Equity Incentive Plan (as amended, the "2021 Plan"), and a portion vested on March 4, 2026. F2 · balance_after: Includes 398,832 outstanding RSUs granted under the 2021 Plan. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of Class A common stock of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2026 Filed Feb 19, 2026 23:20 UTC | Petco Health & Wellness Company, Inc. WOOF · Entity 5186 | GrantPerformance Stock Unit · Derivative | 233,464 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001826470-26-000012 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Venezia Patrick J · CIK 0001559039 · Chief Revenue Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 233,464 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 233,464 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents the target number of performance stock units ("PSUs") granted under the 2021 Plan. The PSUs represent the right to receive shares of Class A common stock of the Issuer in an amount from 0% to 200% of the target number of PSUs granted. The actual number of PSUs earned will be determined following a performance period ending February 3, 2029, based on the Issuer's 20-day volume weighted average trading price at the end of the performance period and subject to continued employment through the vesting date. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents the target number of performance stock units ("PSUs") granted under the 2021 Plan. The PSUs represent the right to receive shares of Class A common stock of the Issuer in an amount from 0% to 200% of the target number of PSUs granted. The actual number of PSUs earned will be determined following a performance period ending February 3, 2029, based on the Issuer's 20-day volume weighted average trading price at the end of the performance period and subject to continued employment through the vesting date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents the target number of performance stock units ("PSUs") granted under the 2021 Plan. The PSUs represent the right to receive shares of Class A common stock of the Issuer in an amount from 0% to 200% of the target number of PSUs granted. The actual number of PSUs earned will be determined following a performance period ending February 3, 2029, based on the Issuer's 20-day volume weighted average trading price at the end of the performance period and subject to continued employment through the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2026 Filed Feb 19, 2026 23:20 UTC | Petco Health & Wellness Company, Inc. WOOF · Entity 5186 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 355,732 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001826470-26-000012 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Venezia Patrick J · CIK 0001559039 · Chief Revenue Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 355,732 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 355,732 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents 355,732 restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to the Reporting Person under the Petco Health and Wellness Company, Inc. 2021 Equity Incentive Plan (as amended, the "2021 Plan") on February 17, 2026 (the "Grant Date"). Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of Class A common stock of the Issuer or the cash value thereof. The RSUs will vest as follows: (i) 34% on the first anniversary of the Grant Date; (ii) 16.5% on the date that is 18 months following the Grant Date; (iii) 16.5% on the second anniversary of the Grant Date; (iv) 16.5% on the date that is 30 months following the Grant Date; and (v) 16.5% on the third anniversary of the Grant Date. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents 355,732 restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to the Reporting Person under the Petco Health and Wellness Company, Inc. 2021 Equity Incentive Plan (as amended, the "2021 Plan") on February 17, 2026 (the "Grant Date"). Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of Class A common stock of the Issuer or the cash value thereof. The RSUs will vest as follows: (i) 34% on the first anniversary of the Grant Date; (ii) 16.5% on the date that is 18 months following the Grant Date; (iii) 16.5% on the second anniversary of the Grant Date; (iv) 16.5% on the date that is 30 months following the Grant Date; and (v) 16.5% on the third anniversary of the Grant Date. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents 355,732 restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to the Reporting Person under the Petco Health and Wellness Company, Inc. 2021 Equity Incentive Plan (as amended, the "2021 Plan") on February 17, 2026 (the "Grant Date"). Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of Class A common stock of the Issuer or the cash value thereof. The RSUs will vest as follows: (i) 34% on the first anniversary of the Grant Date; (ii) 16.5% on the date that is 18 months following the Grant Date; (iii) 16.5% on the second anniversary of the Grant Date; (iv) 16.5% on the date that is 30 months following the Grant Date; and (v) 16.5% on the third anniversary of the Grant Date. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2025 Filed Dec 3, 2025 21:31 UTC | Petco Health & Wellness Company, Inc. WOOF · Entity 5186 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 74,192 | $3.08 | $228,511.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001826470-25-000027 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Venezia Patrick J · CIK 0001559039 · Chief Revenue Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 474,848 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $3.07 - $3.09. Full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price will be provided by the reporting person upon request to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer. F2 · balance_after: Reflects outstanding restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted under the Petco Health and Wellness Company, Inc. 2021 Equity Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of Class A common stock of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2025 Filed Nov 20, 2025 22:54 UTC | Petco Health & Wellness Company, Inc. WOOF · Entity 5186 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 55,249 | $2.81 | $155,249.69 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001826470-25-000025 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Venezia Patrick J · CIK 0001559039 · Chief Revenue Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 549,040 F1 · shares: The transaction reported reflects the withholding of restricted stock units ("RSUs") in satisfaction of the Reporting Person's tax liability. The RSUs were granted to the Reporting Person on November 18, 2024 pursuant to the Petco Health and Wellness Company, Inc. 2021 Equity Incentive Plan (as amended, the "2021 Plan"), and a portion vested on November 18, 2025. F2 · balance_after: Includes 474,848 outstanding RSUs granted under the 2021 Plan. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of Class A common stock of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2025 Filed Mar 6, 2025 23:55 UTC | Petco Health & Wellness Company, Inc. WOOF · Entity 5186 | GrantPerformance Stock Unit · Derivative | 142,488 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-008621 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Venezia Patrick J · CIK 0001559039 · Chief Revenue Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 142,488 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 142,488 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents the target number of performance stock units ("PSUs") granted under the 2021 Plan. The PSUs represent the right to receive shares of Class A common stock of the Issuer in an amount from 0% to 200% of the target number of PSUs granted. The actual number of PSUs earned will be determined following a performance period ending January 29, 2028, based on the Issuer's total shareholder return during the performance period and subject to continued employment through the vesting date. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents the target number of performance stock units ("PSUs") granted under the 2021 Plan. The PSUs represent the right to receive shares of Class A common stock of the Issuer in an amount from 0% to 200% of the target number of PSUs granted. The actual number of PSUs earned will be determined following a performance period ending January 29, 2028, based on the Issuer's total shareholder return during the performance period and subject to continued employment through the vesting date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents the target number of performance stock units ("PSUs") granted under the 2021 Plan. The PSUs represent the right to receive shares of Class A common stock of the Issuer in an amount from 0% to 200% of the target number of PSUs granted. The actual number of PSUs earned will be determined following a performance period ending January 29, 2028, based on the Issuer's total shareholder return during the performance period and subject to continued employment through the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2025 Filed Mar 6, 2025 23:55 UTC | Petco Health & Wellness Company, Inc. WOOF · Entity 5186 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 172,956 | $0.00 Strike: $2.46 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-008621 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Venezia Patrick J · CIK 0001559039 · Chief Revenue Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 172,956 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 172,956 shares Expires 2035-03-04 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents options to purchase Class A Common Stock granted under the 2021 Plan. The options will vest as follows: (i) 34% on the first anniversary of the Grant Date; (ii) 16.5% on the date that is 18 months following the Grant Date; (iii) 16.5% on the second anniversary of the Grant Date; (iv) 16.5% on the date that is 30 months following the Grant Date; and (v) 16.5% on the third anniversary of the Grant Date. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2025 Filed Mar 6, 2025 23:55 UTC | Petco Health & Wellness Company, Inc. WOOF · Entity 5186 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 223,578 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-008621 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Venezia Patrick J · CIK 0001559039 · Chief Revenue Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 604,289 F1 · security: Represents 223,578 restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted under the Petco Health and Wellness Company, Inc. 2021 Equity Incentive Plan (as amended, the "2021 Plan"). Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of Class A common stock of the Issuer. The RSUs will vest in the following installments: (i) 34% on the first anniversary of 3/4/2025 (the "Grant Date"); (ii) 16.5% on the date that is 18 months following the Grant Date; (iii) 16.5% on the second anniversary of the Grant Date; (iv) 16.5% on the date that is 30 months following the Grant Date; and (v) 16.5% on the third anniversary of the Grant Date. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2024 Filed Nov 21, 2024 00:00 UTC | Petco Health & Wellness Company, Inc. WOOF · Entity 5186 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 380,711 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-027750 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Venezia Patrick J · CIK 0001559039 · Chief Revenue Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 380,711 F1 · security: Represents 380,711 restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted under the Petco Health and Wellness Company, Inc. 2021 Equity Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of Class A common stock of the Issuer. The RSUs will vest in the following installments: (i) 34% on the first anniversary of 11/18/2024 (the "Grant Date"); (ii) 16.5% on the date that is 18 months following the Grant Date; (iii) 16.5% on the second anniversary of the Grant Date; (iv) 16.5% on the date that is 30 months following the Grant Date; and (v) 16.5% on the third anniversary of the Grant Date. Read SEC document |
| April 15, 2021 Filed Apr 19, 2021 23:02 UTC | Michaels Companies, Inc. MIK · Entity 15760 | Disposition to issuerMarket Stock Units · Derivative | 13,774 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-016258 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Venezia Patrick J · CIK 0001559039 · EVP and COO - Stores 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 13,774 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: The market stock units (the "Market Stock Units") granted to the Reporting Person on March 5, 2021 represented a contingent right to receive, upon vesting, a varying number of shares of the Issuer's common stock based on the achievement of certain pre-determined thresholds related to changes in the Issuer's common stock price, converting into between 0% and 150% of the target number of shares of the Issuer's common stock. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at or immediately prior to the Effective Time, the Market Stock Units that were then outstanding vested based on actual performance as of such time, and such vested Market Stock Units held by the Reporting Person were cancelled and converted into the right to receive an amount in cash equal to (a) 13,913 shares subject to such vested Market Stock Units immediately prior to the Effective Time, multiplied by (b) the Merger Consideration. F2 · price: The market stock units (the "Market Stock Units") granted to the Reporting Person on March 5, 2021 represented a contingent right to receive, upon vesting, a varying number of shares of the Issuer's common stock based on the achievement of certain pre-determined thresholds related to changes in the Issuer's common stock price, converting into between 0% and 150% of the target number of shares of the Issuer's common stock. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at or immediately prior to the Effective Time, the Market Stock Units that were then outstanding vested based on actual performance as of such time, and such vested Market Stock Units held by the Reporting Person were cancelled and converted into the right to receive an amount in cash equal to (a) 13,913 shares subject to such vested Market Stock Units immediately prior to the Effective Time, multiplied by (b) the Merger Consideration. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The market stock units (the "Market Stock Units") granted to the Reporting Person on March 5, 2021 represented a contingent right to receive, upon vesting, a varying number of shares of the Issuer's common stock based on the achievement of certain pre-determined thresholds related to changes in the Issuer's common stock price, converting into between 0% and 150% of the target number of shares of the Issuer's common stock. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at or immediately prior to the Effective Time, the Market Stock Units that were then outstanding vested based on actual performance as of such time, and such vested Market Stock Units held by the Reporting Person were cancelled and converted into the right to receive an amount in cash equal to (a) 13,913 shares subject to such vested Market Stock Units immediately prior to the Effective Time, multiplied by (b) the Merger Consideration. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The market stock units (the "Market Stock Units") granted to the Reporting Person on March 5, 2021 represented a contingent right to receive, upon vesting, a varying number of shares of the Issuer's common stock based on the achievement of certain pre-determined thresholds related to changes in the Issuer's common stock price, converting into between 0% and 150% of the target number of shares of the Issuer's common stock. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at or immediately prior to the Effective Time, the Market Stock Units that were then outstanding vested based on actual performance as of such time, and such vested Market Stock Units held by the Reporting Person were cancelled and converted into the right to receive an amount in cash equal to (a) 13,913 shares subject to such vested Market Stock Units immediately prior to the Effective Time, multiplied by (b) the Merger Consideration. Read SEC document |
| April 15, 2021 Filed Apr 19, 2021 23:02 UTC | Michaels Companies, Inc. MIK · Entity 15760 | Disposition to issuerRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 10,101 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-016258 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Venezia Patrick J · CIK 0001559039 · EVP and COO - Stores 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,101 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at or immediately prior to the Effective Time, each award of restricted stock units with respect to shares of the Issuer's common stock subject to vesting based solely on continued employment or service to the Issuer or any of its subsidiaries (each, a "Restricted Stock Unit") that was then outstanding was cancelled and converted into the right to receive an amount in cash equal to (a) the number of shares subject to such Restricted Stock Unit immediately prior to the Effective Time multiplied by (b) $22.00 per share of common stock, net to the seller, in cash, without interest and less any applicable withholding taxes (the "Merger Consideration"). F1 · price: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at or immediately prior to the Effective Time, each award of restricted stock units with respect to shares of the Issuer's common stock subject to vesting based solely on continued employment or service to the Issuer or any of its subsidiaries (each, a "Restricted Stock Unit") that was then outstanding was cancelled and converted into the right to receive an amount in cash equal to (a) the number of shares subject to such Restricted Stock Unit immediately prior to the Effective Time multiplied by (b) $22.00 per share of common stock, net to the seller, in cash, without interest and less any applicable withholding taxes (the "Merger Consideration"). F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at or immediately prior to the Effective Time, each award of restricted stock units with respect to shares of the Issuer's common stock subject to vesting based solely on continued employment or service to the Issuer or any of its subsidiaries (each, a "Restricted Stock Unit") that was then outstanding was cancelled and converted into the right to receive an amount in cash equal to (a) the number of shares subject to such Restricted Stock Unit immediately prior to the Effective Time multiplied by (b) $22.00 per share of common stock, net to the seller, in cash, without interest and less any applicable withholding taxes (the "Merger Consideration"). F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at or immediately prior to the Effective Time, each award of restricted stock units with respect to shares of the Issuer's common stock subject to vesting based solely on continued employment or service to the Issuer or any of its subsidiaries (each, a "Restricted Stock Unit") that was then outstanding was cancelled and converted into the right to receive an amount in cash equal to (a) the number of shares subject to such Restricted Stock Unit immediately prior to the Effective Time multiplied by (b) $22.00 per share of common stock, net to the seller, in cash, without interest and less any applicable withholding taxes (the "Merger Consideration"). Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2021 Filed Mar 9, 2021 23:40 UTC | Michaels Companies, Inc. MIK · Entity 15760 | GrantMarket Stock Units · Derivative | 13,774 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-21-003175 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2 Venezia Patrick J · CIK 0001559039 · EVP and COO - Stores 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,774 Underlying: Common Stock · 13,774 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: The market stock units represent a contingent right to receive, upon vesting, a varying number of shares of common stock based on the achievement certain pre-determined thresholds related to changes in the registrant's common stock price on the Nasdaq Global Select Market over the three-year performance period. The market stock units vest on the third anniversary of the date of grant and, upon vesting, will convert into between 0% and 150% of the target number of shares of common stock listed in Column 7 of Table II. Upon a change of control, the performance period will conclude and the market stock units for which the performance condition has been satisfied will vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The market stock units represent a contingent right to receive, upon vesting, a varying number of shares of common stock based on the achievement certain pre-determined thresholds related to changes in the registrant's common stock price on the Nasdaq Global Select Market over the three-year performance period. The market stock units vest on the third anniversary of the date of grant and, upon vesting, will convert into between 0% and 150% of the target number of shares of common stock listed in Column 7 of Table II. Upon a change of control, the performance period will conclude and the market stock units for which the performance condition has been satisfied will vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The market stock units represent a contingent right to receive, upon vesting, a varying number of shares of common stock based on the achievement certain pre-determined thresholds related to changes in the registrant's common stock price on the Nasdaq Global Select Market over the three-year performance period. The market stock units vest on the third anniversary of the date of grant and, upon vesting, will convert into between 0% and 150% of the target number of shares of common stock listed in Column 7 of Table II. Upon a change of control, the performance period will conclude and the market stock units for which the performance condition has been satisfied will vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2021 Filed Mar 9, 2021 23:40 UTC | Michaels Companies, Inc. MIK · Entity 15760 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 10,101 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-21-003175 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 Venezia Patrick J · CIK 0001559039 · EVP and COO - Stores 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,101 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,101 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock without the payment of additional consideration. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments beginning on March 5, 2022, the first anniversary of the grant date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments beginning on March 5, 2022, the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.