Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| INDEPENDENT BANK CORPINDB · Entity 4081 | Director | May 19, 2026 | May 21, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
INDEPENDENT BANK CORP
Report date May 19, 2026 · Filed May 21, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 14,155.1993 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-19 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-05-19 · Grant · Acquired 842 · Balance 14,155.1993 F1: Independent Bank Corp. awarded restricted stock to the Filer per the Independent Bank Corp. 2018 Non-Employee Director Stock Plan in a transaction exempt pursuant to Rule 16b-3(d). Shares immediately vested on the date of grant. F2: Holdings include 66.5133 shares acquired as a result of participation in the Independent Bank Corp. 2014 Dividend Reinvestment and Stock Purchase Plan since the last Form 4 filing (02/05/2026), which transactions are exempt from the reporting requirements of Section 16 of the Securities and Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Independent Bank Corp. awarded restricted stock to the Filer per the Independent Bank Corp. 2018 Non-Employee Director Stock Plan in a transaction exempt pursuant to Rule 16b-3(d). Shares immediately vested on the date of grant.
F2: Holdings include 66.5133 shares acquired as a result of participation in the Independent Bank Corp. 2014 Dividend Reinvestment and Stock Purchase Plan since the last Form 4 filing (02/05/2026), which transactions are exempt from the reporting requirements of Section 16 of the Securities and Exchange Act of 1934, as amended.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 19, 2026 Filed May 21, 2026 20:19 UTC | INDEPENDENT BANK CORP INDB · Entity 4081 | GrantCommon Stock | 842 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001324401-26-000004 · wk-form4_1779394774.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Abelli Donna L · CIK 0001324401 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,155.1993 F1 · shares: Independent Bank Corp. awarded restricted stock to the Filer per the Independent Bank Corp. 2018 Non-Employee Director Stock Plan in a transaction exempt pursuant to Rule 16b-3(d). Shares immediately vested on the date of grant. F2 · ownership.direct: Holdings include 66.5133 shares acquired as a result of participation in the Independent Bank Corp. 2014 Dividend Reinvestment and Stock Purchase Plan since the last Form 4 filing (02/05/2026), which transactions are exempt from the reporting requirements of Section 16 of the Securities and Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. Read SEC document |
| February 04, 2026 Filed Feb 5, 2026 21:10 UTC | INDEPENDENT BANK CORP INDB · Entity 4081 | SaleCommon Stock | 523.7346 | $85.00 | $44,517.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001324401-26-000002 · wk-form4_1770325825.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Abelli Donna L · CIK 0001324401 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,246.686 F1 · balance_after: Holdings include 223.3761 shares acquired as a result of participation in the Independent Bank Corp. 2014 Dividend Reinvestment and Stock Purchase Plan since the last Form 4 filing (5/21/2025), which transactions are exempt from the reporting requirements of Section 16 of the Securities and Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2025 Filed May 21, 2025 21:04 UTC | INDEPENDENT BANK CORP INDB · Entity 4081 | GrantCommon Stock | 938 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000776901-25-000173 · wk-form4_1747861457.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Abelli Donna L · CIK 0001324401 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,547.0445 F1 · shares: Independent Bank Corp. awarded restricted stock to the Filer per the Independent Bank Corp. 2018 Non-Employee Director Stock Plan in a transaction exempt pursuant to Rule 16b-3(d). Shares immediately vested on the date of grant. F2 · ownership.direct: Holdings include 92.7683 shares acquired as a result of participation in the Independent Bank Corp. 2014 Dividend Reinvestment and Stock Purchase Plan since the last Form 4 filing (2/12/2025), which transactions are exempt from the reporting requirements of Section 16 of the Securities and Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2025 Filed Feb 12, 2025 21:38 UTC | INDEPENDENT BANK CORP INDB · Entity 4081 | SaleCommon Stock | 640 | $70.03 | $44,819.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000776901-25-000016 · wk-form4_1739396332.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Abelli Donna L · CIK 0001324401 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,516.2762 F1 · balance_after: Holdings include 279.1726 shares acquired as a result of participation in the Independent Bank Corp. 2014 Dividend Reinvestment and Stock Purchase Plan since the last Form 4 filing (5/22/2024), which transactions are exempt from the reporting requirements of Section 16 of the Securities and Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. Read SEC document |
| May 21, 2024 Filed May 22, 2024 20:58 UTC | INDEPENDENT BANK CORP INDB · Entity 4081 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,134 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000776901-24-000123 · wk-form4_1716411485.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Abelli Donna L · CIK 0001324401 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,877.1036 F1 · shares: Independent Bank Corp. awarded restricted stock to the Filer per the Independent Bank Corp. 2018 Non-Employee Director Stock Plan in a transaction exempt pursuant to Rule 16b-3(d). Shares immediately vested on the date of grant. F2 · balance_after: Holdings include 103.1966 shares acquired as a result of participation in the Independent Bank Corp. 2014 Dividend Reinvestment and Stock Purchase Plan since the last Form 4 filing (02/29/2024), which transactions are exempt from the reporting requirements of Section 16 of the Securities and Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. Read SEC document |
| February 29, 2024 Filed Feb 29, 2024 21:45 UTC | INDEPENDENT BANK CORP INDB · Entity 4081 | SaleCommon Stock | 800 | $52.83 | $42,264.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000776901-24-000082 · wk-form4_1709243148.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Abelli Donna L · CIK 0001324401 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,639.9071 F1 · balance_after: Holdings include 278.3342 shares acquired as a result of participation in the Independent Bank Corp. 2014 Dividend Reinvestment and Stock Purchase Plan since the last Form 4 filing (5/25/2023), which transactions are exempt from the reporting requirements of Section 16 of the Securities and Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2023 Filed May 25, 2023 20:13 UTC | INDEPENDENT BANK CORP INDB · Entity 4081 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,241 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000776901-23-000153 · wf-form4_168504559858665.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Abelli Donna L · CIK 0001324401 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,161.5728 F1 · shares: Independent Bank Corp. awarded restricted stock to the Filer per the Independent Bank Corp. 2018 Non-Employee Director Stock Plan in a transaction exempt pursuant to Rule 16b-3(d). Shares immediately vested on the date of grant. F2 · balance_after: Holdings include 186.4653 shares acquired as a result of participation in the Independent Bank Corp. 2014 Dividend Reinvestment and Stock Purchase Plan since the last Form 4 filing (7/28/2022), which transactions are exempt from the reporting requirements of Section 16 of the Securities and Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. Read SEC document |
| July 27, 2022 Filed Jul 28, 2022 20:08 UTC | INDEPENDENT BANK CORP INDB · Entity 4081 | SaleCommon Stock | 750 | $83.10 | $62,325.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000776901-22-000145 · wf-form4_165903888200778.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Abelli Donna L · CIK 0001324401 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,734.1076 F1 · balance_after: Holdings include 53.2017 shares acquired as a result of participation in the Independent Bank Corp. 2014 Dividend Reinvestment and Stock Purchase Plan since the last Form 4 filing (5/26/22), which transactions are exempt from the reporting requirements of Section 16 of the Securities and Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2022 Filed May 26, 2022 20:17 UTC | INDEPENDENT BANK CORP INDB · Entity 4081 | GrantCommon Stock | 623 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000776901-22-000120 · wf-form4_165359620660607.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Abelli Donna L · CIK 0001324401 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,430.9059 F1 · shares: Independent Bank Corp. awarded restricted stock to the Filer per the Independent Bank Corp. 2018 Non-Employee Director Stock Plan in a transaction exempt pursuant to Rule 16b-3(d). Shares immediately vested on the date of grant. F2 · balance_after: Holdings include 149.0589 shares acquired as a result of participation in the Independent Bank Corp. 2014 Dividend Reinvestment and Stock Purchase Plan since the last Form 4 filing (9/9/21), which transactions are exempt from the reporting requirements of Section 16 of the Securities and Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. Read SEC document |
| September 09, 2021 Filed Sep 9, 2021 20:08 UTC | INDEPENDENT BANK CORP INDB · Entity 4081 | SaleCommon Stock | 800 | $74.00 | $59,200.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000776901-21-000249 · wf-form4_163121808721952.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Abelli Donna L · CIK 0001324401 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,658.847 F1 · balance_after: Holdings include 39.4273 shares acquired as a result of participation in the Independent Bank Corp. 2014 Dividend Reinvestment and Stock Purchase Plan since the last Form 4 filing (5/27/21), which transactions are exempt from the reporting requirements of Section 16 of the Securities and Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. Read SEC document |
| May 25, 2021 Filed May 27, 2021 20:20 UTC | INDEPENDENT BANK CORP INDB · Entity 4081 | GrantCommon Stock | 640 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000776901-21-000198 · wf-form4_162214668837497.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Abelli Donna L · CIK 0001324401 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,419.4197 F1 · shares: Independent Bank Corp. awarded restricted stock to reporting person per the Independent Bank Corp. 2018 Non-Employee Director Stock Plan in a transaction exempt pursuant to Rule 16b-3(d). Shares immediately vested on the date of grant. F2 · balance_after: Holdings include 158.6949 shares acquired as a result of participation in the Independent Bank Corp. 2014 Dividend Reinvestment and Stock Purchase Plan since the last Form 4 filing (5/29/20), which transactions are exempt from the reporting requirements of Section 16 of the Securities and Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. Read SEC document |
| May 27, 2020 Filed May 29, 2020 20:19 UTC | INDEPENDENT BANK CORP INDB · Entity 4081 | GrantCommon Stock | 858 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000776901-20-000135 · wf-form4_159078358070854.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Abelli Donna L · CIK 0001324401 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,620.7248 F2 · shares: Independent Bank Corp. awarded restricted stock to reporting person per the Independent Bank Corp. 2018 Non-Employee Director Stock Plan in a transaction exempt pursuant to Rule 16b-3(d). Shares immediately vested on the date of grant. F1 · balance_after: Holdings include 154.0035 shares acquired as a result of participation in the Independent Bank Corp. 2014 Dividend Reinvestment and Stock Purchase Plan since the last Form 4 filing (5/23/2019), which transactions are exempt from the reporting requirements of Section 16 of the Securities and Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. Read SEC document |
| May 27, 2020 Filed May 29, 2020 20:19 UTC | INDEPENDENT BANK CORP INDB · Entity 4081 | SaleCommon Stock | 780 | $72.00 | $56,160.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000776901-20-000135 · wf-form4_159078358070854.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Abelli Donna L · CIK 0001324401 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,762.7248 F1 · balance_after: Holdings include 154.0035 shares acquired as a result of participation in the Independent Bank Corp. 2014 Dividend Reinvestment and Stock Purchase Plan since the last Form 4 filing (5/23/2019), which transactions are exempt from the reporting requirements of Section 16 of the Securities and Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. Read SEC document |
| May 21, 2019 Filed May 23, 2019 20:09 UTC | INDEPENDENT BANK CORP INDB · Entity 4081 | GrantCommon Stock | 500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000776901-19-000176 · wf-form4_155864218293118.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Abelli Donna L · CIK 0001324401 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,388.7214 F1 · shares: Independent Bank Corp. awarded restricted stock to reporting person per the Independent Bank Corp. 2018 Non-Employee Director Stock Plan in a transaction exempt pursuant to Rule 16b-3(d). Shares immediately vested on the date of the grant. Read SEC document |
| April 26, 2019 Filed Apr 30, 2019 20:07 UTC | INDEPENDENT BANK CORP INDB · Entity 4081 | SaleCommon Stock | 800 | $80.00 | $64,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000776901-19-000143 · wf-form4_155665486423199.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Abelli Donna L · CIK 0001324401 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,888.7214 F1 · balance_after: Holdings include 114.4862 shares acquired as a result of participation in the Independent Bank Corp. 2014 Dividend Reinvestment and Stock Purchase Plan since the last Form 4 filing (5/22/18). Such transactions are exempt from the reporting requirements of Section 16 of the Securities and Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2018 Filed May 24, 2018 20:17 UTC | INDEPENDENT BANK CORP INDB · Entity 4081 | GrantCommon Stock | 500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000776901-18-000146 · wf-form4_152719300967147.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Abelli Donna L · CIK 0001324401 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,574.2351 F1 · shares: Independent Bank Corp. awarded restricted stock to reporting person per the Independent Bank Corp. 2018 Non-Employee Director Stock Plan in a transaction exempt pursuant to Rule 16b-3(d). Shares immediately vested on the date of the grant. F2 · balance_after: Holdings include 22.1088 shares acquired as a result of participation in the Independent Bank Corp. 2014 Dividend Reinvestment and Stock Purchase Plan since the last Form 4 filing (1/29/18). Such transactions are exempt from the reporting requirements of Section 16 of the Securities and Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. Read SEC document |
| January 25, 2018 Filed Jan 29, 2018 22:06 UTC | INDEPENDENT BANK CORP INDB · Entity 4081 | SaleCommon Stock | 600.765 | $72.05 | $43,285.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000776901-18-000014 · wf-form4_151726357648730.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Abelli Donna L · CIK 0001324401 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,052.1263 F1 · balance_after: Holdings include 64.1198 shares acquired as a result of participation in the Independent Bank Corp. 2014 Dividend Reinvestment and Stock Purchase Plan since the last Form 4 filing (5/24/17). Such transactions are exempt from the reporting requirements of Section 16 of the Securities and Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2017 Filed May 24, 2017 20:30 UTC | INDEPENDENT BANK CORP INDB · Entity 4081 | GrantCommon Stock | 500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000776901-17-000175 · wf-form4_149565782566872.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Abelli Donna L · CIK 0001324401 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,588.7715 F1 · shares: Independent Bank Corp. awarded restricted stock to reporting person per the Independent Bank Corp. 2010 Non-Employee Director Stock Plan in a transaction exempt pursuant to Rule 16b-3(d). Shares are scheduled to vest on the fifth anniversary of the date of the grant. F2 · balance_after: Holdings include 76.4537 shares acquired as a result of participation in the Independent Bank Corp. 2014 Dividend Reinvestment and Stock Purchase Plan since the last Form 4 filing (5/23/16). Such transactions are exempt from the reporting requirements of Section 16 of the Securities and Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.