Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| VIRTUS INVESTMENT PARTNERS, INC.VRTS · Entity 4916 | Director | May 20, 2026 | May 21, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
VIRTUS INVESTMENT PARTNERS, INC.
Report date May 20, 2026 · Filed May 21, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 4,819 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-20 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-05-20 · Grant · Acquired 806 · Balance 4,819 F1: Common Stock issued as a portion of the Reporting Person's compensation as a member of the Board of Directors in accordance with the Company's Amended and Restated Omnibus Incentive and Equity Plan and subject to share ownership guidelines. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Common Stock issued as a portion of the Reporting Person's compensation as a member of the Board of Directors in accordance with the Company's Amended and Restated Omnibus Incentive and Equity Plan and subject to share ownership guidelines.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
BrightSphere Investment Group plc
Report date August 10, 2017 · Filed August 14, 2017
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2017-08-14. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ordinary sharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 336,444 |
Ending reported balance
After 2017-08-11 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2017-08-10 · Sale · Disposed 54,039 · Balance 380,550 Row 2 · 2017-08-11 · Sale · Disposed 44,106 · Balance 336,444 |
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 20, 2026 Filed May 21, 2026 20:11 UTC | VIRTUS INVESTMENT PARTNERS, INC. VRTS · Entity 4916 | GrantCommon Stock | 806 | $137.93 | $111,171.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001206658-26-000002 · wk-form4_1779394293.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BAIN PETER L · CIK 0001206658 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,819 F1 · shares: Common Stock issued as a portion of the Reporting Person's compensation as a member of the Board of Directors in accordance with the Company's Amended and Restated Omnibus Incentive and Equity Plan and subject to share ownership guidelines. Read SEC document |
| May 14, 2025 Filed May 15, 2025 20:41 UTC | VIRTUS INVESTMENT PARTNERS, INC. VRTS · Entity 4916 | GrantCommon Stock | 609 | $176.23 | $107,324.07 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000883237-25-000067 · wk-form4_1747341662.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BAIN PETER L · CIK 0001206658 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,013 F1 · shares: Common Stock issued as a portion of the Reporting Person's compensation as a member of the Board of Directors in accordance with the Company's Amended and Restated Omnibus Incentive and Equity Plan and subject to share ownership guidelines. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2024 Filed May 16, 2024 20:35 UTC | VIRTUS INVESTMENT PARTNERS, INC. VRTS · Entity 4916 | GrantCommon Stock | 458 | $234.43 | $107,368.94 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000883237-24-000062 · wk-form4_1715891692.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BAIN PETER L · CIK 0001206658 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,404 F1 · shares: Common Stock issued as a portion of the Reporting Person's compensation as a member of the Board of Directors in accordance with the Company's Amended and Restated Omnibus Incentive and Equity Plan and subject to share ownership guidelines. Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2023 Filed May 19, 2023 20:30 UTC | VIRTUS INVESTMENT PARTNERS, INC. VRTS · Entity 4916 | GrantCommon Stock | 602 | $178.54 | $107,481.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000883237-23-000072 · wf-form4_168452823137865.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BAIN PETER L · CIK 0001206658 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,946 F1 · shares: Common Stock issued as a portion of the Reporting Person's compensation as a member of the Board of Directors in accordance with the Company's Amended and Restated Omnibus Incentive and Equity Plan and subject to share ownership guidelines. Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2022 Filed May 20, 2022 20:36 UTC | VIRTUS INVESTMENT PARTNERS, INC. VRTS · Entity 4916 | GrantCommon Stock | 585 | $175.00 | $102,375.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000883237-22-000197 · wf-form4_165307898182452.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BAIN PETER L · CIK 0001206658 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,344 F1 · shares: Common Stock issued as a portion of the Reporting Person's compensation as a member of the Board of Directors in accordance with the Company's Amended and Restated Omnibus Incentive and Equity Plan and subject to share ownership guidelines. Read SEC document |
| May 14, 2021 Filed May 17, 2021 21:31 UTC | VIRTUS INVESTMENT PARTNERS, INC. VRTS · Entity 4916 | GrantCommon Stock | 370 | $268.04 | $99,174.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000883237-21-000155 · wf-form4_162128703093597.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BAIN PETER L · CIK 0001206658 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,759 F1 · shares: Common Stock issued as a portion of the Reporting Person's compensation as a member of the Board of Directors in accordance with the Company's Amended and Restated Omnibus Incentive and Equity Plan and subject to share ownership guidelines. Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2020 Filed May 19, 2020 21:20 UTC | VIRTUS INVESTMENT PARTNERS, INC. VRTS · Entity 4916 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,177 | $89.16 | $104,941.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000883237-20-000095 · wf-form4_158992323850400.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BAIN PETER L · CIK 0001206658 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,389 F1 · shares: Common Stock issued as a portion of the Reporting Person's compensation as a member of the Board of Directors in accordance with the Company's Amended and Restated Omnibus Incentive and Equity Plan and subject to share ownership guidelines. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2019 Filed Oct 3, 2019 20:51 UTC | VIRTUS INVESTMENT PARTNERS, INC. VRTS · Entity 4916 | GrantCommon Stock | 212 | $105.74 | $22,416.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000883237-19-000103 · wf-form4_157013586879240.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BAIN PETER L · CIK 0001206658 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 212 F1 · shares: Common Stock issued as a portion of the Reporting Person's compensation as a member of the Board of Directors in accordance with the Company's Amended and Restated Omnibus Incentive and Equity Plan and subject to share ownership guidelines. Read SEC document |
| August 11, 2017 Filed Aug 14, 2017 12:47 UTC | BrightSphere Investment Group plc OMAM · Entity 156504 | SaleOrdinary shares | 44,106 | $13.54 | $597,195.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001611702-17-000092 · wf-form4_150271485675412.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BAIN PETER L · CIK 0001206658 · Former CEO and Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 336,444 Read SEC document |
| August 10, 2017 Filed Aug 14, 2017 12:47 UTC | BrightSphere Investment Group plc OMAM · Entity 156504 | SaleOrdinary shares | 54,039 | $13.70 | $740,334.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001611702-17-000092 · wf-form4_150271485675412.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BAIN PETER L · CIK 0001206658 · Former CEO and Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 380,550 Read SEC document |
| August 09, 2017 Filed Aug 9, 2017 21:13 UTC | BrightSphere Investment Group plc OMAM · Entity 156504 | SaleOrdinary shares | 71,155 | $13.99 | $995,458.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001611702-17-000085 · wf-form4_150231319230392.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 BAIN PETER L · CIK 0001206658 · Former CEO and Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 434,589 Read SEC document |
| August 08, 2017 Filed Aug 9, 2017 21:13 UTC | BrightSphere Investment Group plc OMAM · Entity 156504 | SaleOrdinary shares | 91,118 | $14.24 | $1,297,520.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001611702-17-000085 · wf-form4_150231319230392.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BAIN PETER L · CIK 0001206658 · Former CEO and Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 505,744 Read SEC document |
| August 07, 2017 Filed Aug 9, 2017 21:13 UTC | BrightSphere Investment Group plc OMAM · Entity 156504 | SaleOrdinary shares | 111,612 | $14.33 | $1,599,399.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001611702-17-000085 · wf-form4_150231319230392.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BAIN PETER L · CIK 0001206658 · Former CEO and Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 596,862 Read SEC document |
| August 04, 2017 Filed Aug 7, 2017 20:06 UTC | BrightSphere Investment Group plc OMAM · Entity 156504 | SaleOrdinary shares | 70,000 | $14.25 | $997,290.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001611702-17-000083 · wf-form4_150213637131961.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BAIN PETER L · CIK 0001206658 · Former CEO and Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 708,474 Read SEC document |
| August 03, 2017 Filed Aug 7, 2017 20:06 UTC | BrightSphere Investment Group plc OMAM · Entity 156504 | SaleOrdinary shares | 75,842 | $14.59 | $1,106,307.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001611702-17-000083 · wf-form4_150213637131961.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BAIN PETER L · CIK 0001206658 · Former CEO and Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 778,474 Read SEC document |
| April 12, 2017 Filed Apr 12, 2017 21:47 UTC | BrightSphere Investment Group plc OMAM · Entity 156504 | SaleOrdinary shares | 1,224 | $14.92 | $18,267.59 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001611702-17-000044 · wf-form4_149203364219791.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 BAIN PETER L · CIK 0001206658 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 854,316 F1 · kind: The shares were sold pursuant to a sales plan adopted by the reporting person and intended to comply with Rule 10b5-1 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. F2 · shares: Represents shares sold by the reporting person to cover tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of restricted shares. F7 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $14.82 to $14.96, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to OM Asset Management plc, any security holder of OM Asset Management plc, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (3), (4), (5), (6) and (7) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| April 12, 2017 Filed Apr 12, 2017 21:47 UTC | BrightSphere Investment Group plc OMAM · Entity 156504 | SaleOrdinary shares | 190 | $14.95 | $2,840.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001611702-17-000044 · wf-form4_149203364219791.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 BAIN PETER L · CIK 0001206658 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 855,540 F1 · kind: The shares were sold pursuant to a sales plan adopted by the reporting person and intended to comply with Rule 10b5-1 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. F2 · shares: Represents shares sold by the reporting person to cover tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of restricted shares. Read SEC document |
| April 11, 2017 Filed Apr 12, 2017 21:47 UTC | BrightSphere Investment Group plc OMAM · Entity 156504 | SaleOrdinary shares | 8,038 | $14.95 | $120,206.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001611702-17-000044 · wf-form4_149203364219791.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 BAIN PETER L · CIK 0001206658 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 855,730 F1 · kind: The shares were sold pursuant to a sales plan adopted by the reporting person and intended to comply with Rule 10b5-1 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. F2 · shares: Represents shares sold by the reporting person to cover tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of restricted shares. F6 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $14.71 to $15.10, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to OM Asset Management plc, any security holder of OM Asset Management plc, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (3), (4), (5), (6) and (7) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| April 11, 2017 Filed Apr 12, 2017 21:47 UTC | BrightSphere Investment Group plc OMAM · Entity 156504 | SaleOrdinary shares | 49,589 | $14.96 | $741,881.19 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001611702-17-000044 · wf-form4_149203364219791.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 BAIN PETER L · CIK 0001206658 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 863,768 F1 · kind: The shares were sold pursuant to a sales plan adopted by the reporting person and intended to comply with Rule 10b5-1 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. F2 · shares: Represents shares sold by the reporting person to cover tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of restricted shares. F5 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $14.69 to $15.105, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to OM Asset Management plc, any security holder of OM Asset Management plc, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (3), (4), (5), (6) and (7) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| April 10, 2017 Filed Apr 12, 2017 21:47 UTC | BrightSphere Investment Group plc OMAM · Entity 156504 | SaleOrdinary shares | 9,000 | $15.01 | $135,087.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001611702-17-000044 · wf-form4_149203364219791.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BAIN PETER L · CIK 0001206658 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 913,357 F1 · kind: The shares were sold pursuant to a sales plan adopted by the reporting person and intended to comply with Rule 10b5-1 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. F2 · shares: Represents shares sold by the reporting person to cover tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of restricted shares. F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $14.90 to $15.14, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to OM Asset Management plc, any security holder of OM Asset Management plc, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (3), (4), (5), (6) and (7) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| April 10, 2017 Filed Apr 12, 2017 21:47 UTC | BrightSphere Investment Group plc OMAM · Entity 156504 | SaleOrdinary shares | 66,210 | $15.02 | $994,255.71 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001611702-17-000044 · wf-form4_149203364219791.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BAIN PETER L · CIK 0001206658 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 922,357 F1 · kind: The shares were sold pursuant to a sales plan adopted by the reporting person and intended to comply with Rule 10b5-1 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. F2 · shares: Represents shares sold by the reporting person to cover tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of restricted shares. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $14.82 to $15.20, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to OM Asset Management plc, any security holder of OM Asset Management plc, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (3), (4), (5), (6) and (7) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2017 Filed Mar 9, 2017 00:45 UTC | BrightSphere Investment Group plc OMAM · Entity 156504 | SaleOrdinary shares | 25,123 | $14.86 | $373,337.83 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001611702-17-000030 · wf-form4_148902031006228.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BAIN PETER L · CIK 0001206658 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 988,567 F1 · kind: The shares were sold pursuant to a sales plan adopted by the reporting person and intended to comply with Rule 10b5-1 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. F2 · shares: Represents shares sold by the reporting person to cover tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of restricted shares. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $14.73 to $14.95, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to OM Asset Management plc, any security holder of OM Asset Management plc, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (3) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2017 Filed Feb 15, 2017 22:59 UTC | BrightSphere Investment Group plc OMAM · Entity 156504 | GrantOrdinary shares | 136,154 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001611702-17-000018 · wf-form4_148719956199544.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 BAIN PETER L · CIK 0001206658 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,013,690 F5 · shares: Consists of a restricted share award issued under the OM Asset Management plc Equity Incentive Plan. The restricted share award vests in equal annual installments over a three-year period with 1/3 of the restricted share award vesting on each of February 15, 2018, February 15, 2019 and February 15, 2020. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2017 Filed Feb 15, 2017 22:59 UTC | BrightSphere Investment Group plc OMAM · Entity 156504 | SaleOrdinary shares | 12,987 | $14.93 | $193,856.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001611702-17-000018 · wf-form4_148719956199544.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BAIN PETER L · CIK 0001206658 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 877,536 F1 · kind: The shares were sold pursuant to a sales plan adopted by the reporting person and intended to comply with Rule 10b5-1 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. F2 · shares: Represents shares sold by the reporting person to cover tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of restricted shares. F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $14.82 to $15.0401, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to OM Asset Management plc, any security holder of OM Asset Management plc, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (3) and (4) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2017 Filed Feb 15, 2017 22:59 UTC | BrightSphere Investment Group plc OMAM · Entity 156504 | SaleOrdinary shares | 21,539 | $14.98 | $322,606.83 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001611702-17-000018 · wf-form4_148719956199544.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BAIN PETER L · CIK 0001206658 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 890,523 F1 · kind: The shares were sold pursuant to a sales plan adopted by the reporting person and intended to comply with Rule 10b5-1 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. F2 · shares: Represents shares sold by the reporting person to cover tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of restricted shares. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $14.88 to $15.10, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to OM Asset Management plc, any security holder of OM Asset Management plc, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (3) and (4) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| December 27, 2016 Filed Dec 29, 2016 02:20 UTC | BrightSphere Investment Group plc OMAM · Entity 156504 | GiftOrdinary shares | 10,320 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001611702-16-000253 · wf-form4_148297802848829.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BAIN PETER L · CIK 0001206658 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 912,062 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.