Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| REPUBLIC BANCORP INC /KY/RBCAA · Entity 1302 | Director | May 20, 2026 | May 21, 2026 |
| SEACOAST BANKING CORP OF FLORIDASBCF · Entity 4187 | Director | July 31, 2018 | August 02, 2018 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
REPUBLIC BANCORP INC /KY/
Report date May 20, 2026 · Filed May 21, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 2,872.935 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-20 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-05-20 · Grant · Acquired 510 · Balance 2,872.935 F1: Reflects additional dividend equivalent rights acquired since the date of the Reporting Person's last ownership report. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Reflects additional dividend equivalent rights acquired since the date of the Reporting Person's last ownership report.
SEACOAST BANKING CORP OF FLORIDA
Report date July 31, 2018 · Filed August 02, 2018
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 4,821 |
Reported balance
After 2018-07-31 transaction · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2018-07-31 · Grant · Acquired 2,133 · Balance 4,821 F1: Restricted stock issued from Seacoast's 2013 Incentive Plan for service as a director in 2018, and deferred into director's account in Seacoast's Directors Deferred Compensation Plan. F2: Held in Seacoast's Non-employee Directors Deferred Compensation Plan |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 80 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2018-07-31 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 80 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Restricted stock issued from Seacoast's 2013 Incentive Plan for service as a director in 2018, and deferred into director's account in Seacoast's Directors Deferred Compensation Plan.
F2: Held in Seacoast's Non-employee Directors Deferred Compensation Plan
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
HUMANA INC
Report date December 31, 2024 · Filed January 03, 2025
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2025-01-03. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Humana CommonSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 8,181 |
Reported balance
After 2024-12-31 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-12-31 · Sale · Disposed 3,703 · Balance 8,181 F10: All shares sold at reported price. |
| Humana CommonSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 7,111 |
Reported balance
After 2024-12-31 transaction · row 2
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2024-12-31 · Gift · Disposed 1,070 · Balance 7,111 F11: Shares disposed of represent gift/charitable donation in which no value was received in return. F9: Includes 3,813 restricted stock units representing a contingent right to receive one share of Humana Inc. common stock, exempt under Rule 16b-3(d)(1)&(3) under the Company's 2019 Amended & Restated Plan. |
| OptionsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $307.97 · Expires 2026-02-25 | Direct | 324 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2024-12-31 · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 324 F1: Right to buy pursuant to the Company's 2011 Stock Incentive Plan. Incentive and Non-Qualified stock options granted to reporting person on 02/25/19, vesting in three increments from 02/25/20 to 02/25/22. |
| OptionsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $350.79 · Expires 2027-02-24 | Direct | 2,030 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2024-12-31 · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance 2,030 F2: Right to buy pursuant to Company's 2019 Amended & Restated Stock Incentive Plan. Incentive and Non-Qualified stock options granted to reporting person on 02/24/2020, vesting in three annual increments from 2/24/21 to 2/24/23. |
| OptionsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $376.61 · Expires 2028-02-22 | Direct | 3,336 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2024-12-31 · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · Balance 3,336 F3: Right to buy pursuant to Company's 2019 Amended & Restated Stock Incentive Plan. Incentive and Non-Qualified stock options granted to reporting person on 02/22/2021, vesting in three annual increments from 2/22/22 to 2/22/24. |
| OptionsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $425.06 · Expires 2029-02-21 | Direct | 3,932 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2024-12-31 · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · Balance 3,932 F4: Right to buy pursuant to Company's 2019 Amended & Restated Stock Incentive Plan. Incentive and Non-Qualified stock options granted to reporting person on 02/21/2022, vesting in three annual increments from 2/21/23 to 2/21/25. |
| OptionsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $510.24 · Expires 2030-02-24 | Direct | 3,973 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2024-12-31 · row 7
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · Balance 3,973 F5: Right to buy pursuant to Company's 2019 Amended & Restated Stock Incentive Plan. Incentive and Non-Qualified stock options granted to reporting person on 02/24/2023, vesting in three annual increments from 2/24/24 to 2/24/26. |
| OptionsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $367.21 · Expires 2031-02-21 | Direct | 6,309 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2024-12-31 · row 8
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 8 · Balance 6,309 F6: Right to buy pursuant to Company's 2019 Amended & Restated Stock Incentive Plan. Incentive and Non-Qualified stock options granted to reporting person on 02/21/2024, vesting in three annual increments from 2/21/25 to 2/21/27. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 343 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2024-12-31 · row 9
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 9 · Balance 343 F7: Right to receive one share per restricted stock unit pursuant to the Company's 2019 Amended & Restated Stock Incentive Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Humana Inc. common stock, exempt under Rule 16b-3(d)(1) & (3). F8: Restricted stock units granted to reporting person on 02/24/2023, 33% of the award is vesting on 12/15/23, 12/15/24, and 12/15/25. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Right to buy pursuant to the Company's 2011 Stock Incentive Plan. Incentive and Non-Qualified stock options granted to reporting person on 02/25/19, vesting in three increments from 02/25/20 to 02/25/22.
F2: Right to buy pursuant to Company's 2019 Amended & Restated Stock Incentive Plan. Incentive and Non-Qualified stock options granted to reporting person on 02/24/2020, vesting in three annual increments from 2/24/21 to 2/24/23.
F3: Right to buy pursuant to Company's 2019 Amended & Restated Stock Incentive Plan. Incentive and Non-Qualified stock options granted to reporting person on 02/22/2021, vesting in three annual increments from 2/22/22 to 2/22/24.
F4: Right to buy pursuant to Company's 2019 Amended & Restated Stock Incentive Plan. Incentive and Non-Qualified stock options granted to reporting person on 02/21/2022, vesting in three annual increments from 2/21/23 to 2/21/25.
F5: Right to buy pursuant to Company's 2019 Amended & Restated Stock Incentive Plan. Incentive and Non-Qualified stock options granted to reporting person on 02/24/2023, vesting in three annual increments from 2/24/24 to 2/24/26.
F6: Right to buy pursuant to Company's 2019 Amended & Restated Stock Incentive Plan. Incentive and Non-Qualified stock options granted to reporting person on 02/21/2024, vesting in three annual increments from 2/21/25 to 2/21/27.
F7: Right to receive one share per restricted stock unit pursuant to the Company's 2019 Amended & Restated Stock Incentive Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Humana Inc. common stock, exempt under Rule 16b-3(d)(1) & (3).
F8: Restricted stock units granted to reporting person on 02/24/2023, 33% of the award is vesting on 12/15/23, 12/15/24, and 12/15/25.
F9: Includes 3,813 restricted stock units representing a contingent right to receive one share of Humana Inc. common stock, exempt under Rule 16b-3(d)(1)&(3) under the Company's 2019 Amended & Restated Plan.
F10: All shares sold at reported price.
F11: Shares disposed of represent gift/charitable donation in which no value was received in return.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 26, 2018 Filed Feb 27, 2018 23:30 UTC | HUMANA INC HUM · Entity 1429 | Exercise / conversionOptions · Derivative | 6,935 | $0.00 Strike: $167.81 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000049071-18-000037 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 7 Huval Timothy S. · CIK 0001565717 · Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,935 Underlying: Humana Common · 6,935 shares Expires 2023-02-18 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · security: Right to buy pursuant to Company's 2011 Stock Incentive Plan. Incentive and Non-Qualified stock options granted to reporting person on 02/18/16, vesting in three increments from 02/18/17 to 02/18/19. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Right to buy pursuant to Company's 2011 Stock Incentive Plan. Incentive and Non-Qualified stock options granted to reporting person on 02/18/16, vesting in three increments from 02/18/17 to 02/18/19. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2018 Filed Feb 27, 2018 23:30 UTC | HUMANA INC HUM · Entity 1429 | Exercise / conversionOptions · Derivative | 6,398 | $0.00 Strike: $164.65 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000049071-18-000037 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 6 Huval Timothy S. · CIK 0001565717 · Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 607 Underlying: Humana Common · 6,398 shares Expires 2022-02-24 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: Right to buy pursuant to the Company's 2011 Stock Incentive Plan. Incentive and Non-Qualified stock options granted to reporting person on 02/24/15, vesting in three increments from 02/24/16 to 02/24/18. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Right to buy pursuant to the Company's 2011 Stock Incentive Plan. Incentive and Non-Qualified stock options granted to reporting person on 02/24/15, vesting in three increments from 02/24/16 to 02/24/18. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2018 Filed Feb 27, 2018 23:30 UTC | HUMANA INC HUM · Entity 1429 | SaleHumana Common | 16,270 | $273.58 | $4,451,205.17 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000049071-18-000037 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Huval Timothy S. · CIK 0001565717 · Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,831 F10 · price: Shares sold at prices ranging from $272.98 to $273.9269. Price reported is the weighted avg sales price. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2018 Filed Feb 27, 2018 23:30 UTC | HUMANA INC HUM · Entity 1429 | Exercise / conversionHumana Common | 6,935 | $167.81 | $1,163,727.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000049071-18-000037 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Huval Timothy S. · CIK 0001565717 · Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,101 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2018 Filed Feb 27, 2018 23:30 UTC | HUMANA INC HUM · Entity 1429 | Exercise / conversionHumana Common | 6,398 | $164.65 | $1,053,398.71 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000049071-18-000037 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Huval Timothy S. · CIK 0001565717 · Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,166 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2018 Filed Feb 27, 2018 23:30 UTC | HUMANA INC HUM · Entity 1429 | Tax withholdingHumana Common | 1,535 | $269.31 | $413,390.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000049071-18-000037 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Huval Timothy S. · CIK 0001565717 · Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,768 Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2018 Filed Feb 27, 2018 23:30 UTC | HUMANA INC HUM · Entity 1429 | Exercise / conversionHumana Common | 4,472 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000049071-18-000037 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Huval Timothy S. · CIK 0001565717 · Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,303 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F9 · shares: Includes Performance Stock Units that vested on 2/24/2018. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2018 Filed Feb 21, 2018 19:37 UTC | HUMANA INC HUM · Entity 1429 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,536 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000049071-18-000020 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 8 Huval Timothy S. · CIK 0001565717 · Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,536 Underlying: Humana Common · 1,536 shares Expires not disclosed F5 · security: Right to receive one share per restricted stock unit pursuant to the Company's 2011 Stock Incentive Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Humana Inc. common stock, exempt under Rule 16b-3(d)(1) & (3). F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Right to receive one share per restricted stock unit pursuant to the Company's 2011 Stock Incentive Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Humana Inc. common stock, exempt under Rule 16b-3(d)(1) & (3). F8 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted stock units granted to reporting person on 02/19/18, 33% of the award is vesting on 12/15/18, 12/15/19, and 12/15/20. F8 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted stock units granted to reporting person on 02/19/18, 33% of the award is vesting on 12/15/18, 12/15/19, and 12/15/20. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2018 Filed Feb 21, 2018 19:37 UTC | HUMANA INC HUM · Entity 1429 | GrantOptions · Derivative | 6,623 | $0.00 Strike: $268.47 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000049071-18-000020 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 5 Huval Timothy S. · CIK 0001565717 · Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,623 Underlying: Humana Common · 6,623 shares Expires 2025-02-19 F4 · security: Right to buy pursuant to Company's 2011 Stock Incentive Plan. Incentive and Non-Qualified stock options granted to reporting person on 02/19/18, vesting in three increments from 02/19/19 to 02/19/21. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Right to buy pursuant to Company's 2011 Stock Incentive Plan. Incentive and Non-Qualified stock options granted to reporting person on 02/19/18, vesting in three increments from 02/19/19 to 02/19/21. Read SEC document |
| December 19, 2017 Filed Dec 19, 2017 17:34 UTC | HUMANA INC HUM · Entity 1429 | SaleHumana Common | 1,382 | $246.04 | $340,033.91 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000049071-17-000191 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Huval Timothy S. · CIK 0001565717 · Senior VP & Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,831 F8 · price: All shares sold at price of $246.0448. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2017 Filed Dec 19, 2017 17:34 UTC | HUMANA INC HUM · Entity 1429 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,187 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000049071-17-000191 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 8 Huval Timothy S. · CIK 0001565717 · Senior VP & Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,159 Underlying: Humana Common · 1,187 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · security: Right to receive one share per restricted stock unit pursuant to the Company's 2011 Stock Incentive Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Humana Inc. common stock, exempt under Rule 16b-3(d)(1) & (3). F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Right to receive one share per restricted stock unit pursuant to the Company's 2011 Stock Incentive Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Humana Inc. common stock, exempt under Rule 16b-3(d)(1) & (3). F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted stock units granted to reporting person on 03/08/2017, 3,564 shares vesting in three annual increments on 12/15/17, 12/15/18, and 12/15/19. 1,782 shares fully vest three years from the date of grant. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted stock units granted to reporting person on 03/08/2017, 3,564 shares vesting in three annual increments on 12/15/17, 12/15/18, and 12/15/19. 1,782 shares fully vest three years from the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2017 Filed Dec 19, 2017 17:34 UTC | HUMANA INC HUM · Entity 1429 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,539 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000049071-17-000191 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 7 Huval Timothy S. · CIK 0001565717 · Senior VP & Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,540 Underlying: Humana Common · 1,539 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · security: Right to receive one share per restricted stock unit pursuant to the Company's 2011 Stock Incentive Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Humana Inc. common stock, exempt under Rule 16b-3(d)(1) & (3). F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Right to receive one share per restricted stock unit pursuant to the Company's 2011 Stock Incentive Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Humana Inc. common stock, exempt under Rule 16b-3(d)(1) & (3). F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted stock units granted to reporting person on 02/18/16, 33% of the award is vesting on 12/15/16, 12/15/17, and 12/15/18. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted stock units granted to reporting person on 02/18/16, 33% of the award is vesting on 12/15/16, 12/15/17, and 12/15/18. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2017 Filed Dec 19, 2017 17:34 UTC | HUMANA INC HUM · Entity 1429 | Tax withholdingHumana Common | 1,344 | $253.62 | $340,865.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000049071-17-000191 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Huval Timothy S. · CIK 0001565717 · Senior VP & Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,213 Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2017 Filed Dec 19, 2017 17:34 UTC | HUMANA INC HUM · Entity 1429 | Exercise / conversionHumana Common | 2,726 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000049071-17-000191 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Huval Timothy S. · CIK 0001565717 · Senior VP & Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,557 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F7 · shares: Includes both time-based awards granted on 2/18/16 and 3/8/17 that vested on 12/15/17. Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2017 Filed Nov 2, 2017 20:15 UTC | SEACOAST BANKING CORP OF FLORIDA SBCF · Entity 4187 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,513 | $24.79 | $37,507.27 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-058827 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Huval Timothy S. · CIK 0001565717 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,688 F1 · kind: Restricted stock issued from Seacoast's 2013 Incentive Plan for service as a director in 2017, and deferred into director's account in Seacoast's Directors Deferred Compensation Plan. F2 · ownership.direct: Held in Seacoast's Non-employee Directors Deferred Compensation Plan Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2017 Filed Sep 5, 2017 16:40 UTC | HUMANA INC HUM · Entity 1429 | SaleHumana Common | 7,803 | $258.14 | $2,014,300.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000049071-17-000162 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Huval Timothy S. · CIK 0001565717 · Senior VP & Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,831 F7 · price: Shares sold at prices ranging from $258.00 to $258.215. Price reported is the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| May 04, 2017 Filed May 4, 2017 20:05 UTC | HUMANA INC HUM · Entity 1429 | Exercise / conversionOptions · Derivative | 6,934 | $0.00 Strike: $167.81 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000049071-17-000107 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 5 Huval Timothy S. · CIK 0001565717 · Senior VP & Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,870 Underlying: Humana Common · 6,934 shares Expires 2023-02-18 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · security: Right to buy pursuant to Company's 2011 Stock Incentive Plan. Incentive and Non-Qualified stock options granted to reporting person on 02/18/16, vesting in three increments from 02/18/17 to 02/18/19. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Right to buy pursuant to Company's 2011 Stock Incentive Plan. Incentive and Non-Qualified stock options granted to reporting person on 02/18/16, vesting in three increments from 02/18/17 to 02/18/19. Read SEC document |
| May 04, 2017 Filed May 4, 2017 20:05 UTC | HUMANA INC HUM · Entity 1429 | Exercise / conversionOptions · Derivative | 7,005 | $0.00 Strike: $164.65 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000049071-17-000107 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 4 Huval Timothy S. · CIK 0001565717 · Senior VP & Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,005 Underlying: Humana Common · 7,005 shares Expires 2022-02-24 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: Right to buy pursuant to the Company's 2011 Stock Incentive Plan. Incentive and Non-Qualified stock options granted to reporting person on 02/24/15, vesting in three increments from 02/24/16 to 02/24/18. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Right to buy pursuant to the Company's 2011 Stock Incentive Plan. Incentive and Non-Qualified stock options granted to reporting person on 02/24/15, vesting in three increments from 02/24/16 to 02/24/18. Read SEC document |
| May 04, 2017 Filed May 4, 2017 20:05 UTC | HUMANA INC HUM · Entity 1429 | SaleHumana Common | 13,939 | $225.86 | $3,148,305.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000049071-17-000107 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Huval Timothy S. · CIK 0001565717 · Senior VP & Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,634 F7 · price: Shares sold at prices ranging from $225.10 to $226.67. Price reported is the average sale price. Read SEC document |
| May 04, 2017 Filed May 4, 2017 20:05 UTC | HUMANA INC HUM · Entity 1429 | Exercise / conversionHumana Common | 6,934 | $167.81 | $1,163,559.87 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000049071-17-000107 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Huval Timothy S. · CIK 0001565717 · Senior VP & Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,573 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 04, 2017 Filed May 4, 2017 20:05 UTC | HUMANA INC HUM · Entity 1429 | Exercise / conversionHumana Common | 7,005 | $164.65 | $1,153,338.23 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000049071-17-000107 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Huval Timothy S. · CIK 0001565717 · Senior VP & Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,639 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2017 Filed Mar 10, 2017 22:06 UTC | HUMANA INC HUM · Entity 1429 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 5,346 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000049071-17-000070 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 6 Huval Timothy S. · CIK 0001565717 · Senior VP & Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,346 Underlying: Humana Common · 5,346 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · security: Right to receive one share per restricted stock unit pursuant to the Company's 2011 Stock Incentive Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Humana Inc. common stock, exempt under Rule 16b-3(d)(1) & (3). F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Right to receive one share per restricted stock unit pursuant to the Company's 2011 Stock Incentive Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Humana Inc. common stock, exempt under Rule 16b-3(d)(1) & (3). F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted stock units granted to reporting person on 03/08/2017, 3,564 shares vesting in three annual increments, and 1,782 shares fully vest three years from the date of grant. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted stock units granted to reporting person on 03/08/2017, 3,564 shares vesting in three annual increments, and 1,782 shares fully vest three years from the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2017 Filed Mar 10, 2017 22:06 UTC | HUMANA INC HUM · Entity 1429 | GrantOptions · Derivative | 23,247 | $0.00 Strike: $217.42 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000049071-17-000070 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 4 Huval Timothy S. · CIK 0001565717 · Senior VP & Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,247 Underlying: Humana Common · 23,247 shares Expires 2024-03-08 F3 · security: Right to buy pursuant to Company's 2011 Stock Incentive Plan. Incentive and Non-Qualified stock options granted to reporting person on 03/08/2017. 15,498 options vesting in three annual increments, and 7,749 options fully vest three years from the date of grant. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Right to buy pursuant to Company's 2011 Stock Incentive Plan. Incentive and Non-Qualified stock options granted to reporting person on 03/08/2017. 15,498 options vesting in three annual increments, and 7,749 options fully vest three years from the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2017 Filed Feb 23, 2017 00:21 UTC | HUMANA INC HUM · Entity 1429 | Exercise / conversionOptions · Derivative | 5,029 | $0.00 Strike: $102.16 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000049071-17-000034 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 6 Huval Timothy S. · CIK 0001565717 · Senior VP & Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Humana Common · 5,029 shares Expires 2021-02-18 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: Right to buy pursuant to the Company's 2011 Stock Incentive Plan. Incentive and Non-Qualified stock options granted to reporting person on 02/18/14, vesting in three increments from 02/18/15 to 02/18/17. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Right to buy pursuant to the Company's 2011 Stock Incentive Plan. Incentive and Non-Qualified stock options granted to reporting person on 02/18/14, vesting in three increments from 02/18/15 to 02/18/17. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2017 Filed Feb 23, 2017 00:21 UTC | HUMANA INC HUM · Entity 1429 | SaleHumana Common | 25,529 | $204.94 | $5,231,823.91 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000049071-17-000034 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Huval Timothy S. · CIK 0001565717 · Senior VP & Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,634 F8 · price: Shares sold at prices ranging from $204.55 to $205.43. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2017 Filed Feb 23, 2017 00:21 UTC | HUMANA INC HUM · Entity 1429 | Tax withholdingHumana Common | 487 | $205.33 | $99,993.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000049071-17-000034 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Huval Timothy S. · CIK 0001565717 · Senior VP & Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,163 Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2017 Filed Feb 23, 2017 00:21 UTC | HUMANA INC HUM · Entity 1429 | Exercise / conversionHumana Common | 5,029 | $102.16 | $513,737.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000049071-17-000034 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Huval Timothy S. · CIK 0001565717 · Senior VP & Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,650 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2017 Filed Feb 23, 2017 00:21 UTC | HUMANA INC HUM · Entity 1429 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,304 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000049071-17-000034 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 9 Huval Timothy S. · CIK 0001565717 · Senior VP & Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Humana Common · 3,304 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · security: Right to receive one share per restricted stock unit pursuant to the Company's 2011 Stock Incentive Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Humana Inc. common stock, exempt under Rule 16b-3(d)(1) & (3). F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Right to receive one share per restricted stock unit pursuant to the Company's 2011 Stock Incentive Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Humana Inc. common stock, exempt under Rule 16b-3(d)(1) & (3). F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted stock units granted to Reporting Person on 02/18/2014, 100% of the award is vesting on 02/18/17. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted stock units granted to Reporting Person on 02/18/2014, 100% of the award is vesting on 02/18/17. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2017 Filed Feb 23, 2017 00:21 UTC | HUMANA INC HUM · Entity 1429 | Tax withholdingHumana Common | 4,548 | $205.33 | $933,818.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000049071-17-000034 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Huval Timothy S. · CIK 0001565717 · Senior VP & Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,621 Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2017 Filed Feb 23, 2017 00:21 UTC | HUMANA INC HUM · Entity 1429 | Exercise / conversionHumana Common | 10,651 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000049071-17-000034 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Huval Timothy S. · CIK 0001565717 · Senior VP & Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,169 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F7 · shares: Includes both time based (3,304) and performance based (7,347) restricted stock units that vested on 2/18/17. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2016 Filed Dec 19, 2016 17:49 UTC | HUMANA INC HUM · Entity 1429 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,539 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000049071-16-000191 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 7 Huval Timothy S. · CIK 0001565717 · Senior VP & Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,079 Underlying: Humana Common · 1,539 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · security: Right to receive one share per restricted stock unit pursuant to the Company's 2011 Stock Incentive Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Humana Inc. common stock, exempt under Rule 16b-3(d)(1) & (3). F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Right to receive one share per restricted stock unit pursuant to the Company's 2011 Stock Incentive Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Humana Inc. common stock, exempt under Rule 16b-3(d)(1) & (3). F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted stock units granted to reporting person on 02/18/16, 33% of the award is vesting on 12/15/16, 12/15/17, and 12/15/18. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted stock units granted to reporting person on 02/18/16, 33% of the award is vesting on 12/15/16, 12/15/17, and 12/15/18. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2016 Filed Dec 19, 2016 17:49 UTC | HUMANA INC HUM · Entity 1429 | Tax withholdingHumana Common | 759 | $206.60 | $156,805.61 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000049071-16-000191 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Huval Timothy S. · CIK 0001565717 · Senior VP & Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,518 Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2016 Filed Dec 19, 2016 17:49 UTC | HUMANA INC HUM · Entity 1429 | Exercise / conversionHumana Common | 1,539 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000049071-16-000191 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Huval Timothy S. · CIK 0001565717 · Senior VP & Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,277 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 11, 2016 Filed Nov 15, 2016 19:08 UTC | HUMANA INC HUM · Entity 1429 | Exercise / conversionOptions · Derivative | 7,004 | $0.00 Strike: $164.65 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000049071-16-000185 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 7 Huval Timothy S. · CIK 0001565717 · Senior VP & Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,010 Underlying: Humana Common · 7,004 shares Expires 2022-02-24 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · security: Right to buy pursuant to the Company's 2011 Stock Incentive Plan. Incentive and Non-Qualified stock options granted to reporting person on 02/24/15, vesting in three increments from 02/24/16 to 02/24/18. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Right to buy pursuant to the Company's 2011 Stock Incentive Plan. Incentive and Non-Qualified stock options granted to reporting person on 02/24/15, vesting in three increments from 02/24/16 to 02/24/18. Read SEC document |
| November 11, 2016 Filed Nov 15, 2016 19:08 UTC | HUMANA INC HUM · Entity 1429 | Exercise / conversionOptions · Derivative | 10,057 | $0.00 Strike: $102.16 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000049071-16-000185 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 6 Huval Timothy S. · CIK 0001565717 · Senior VP & Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,029 Underlying: Humana Common · 10,057 shares Expires 2021-02-18 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · security: Right to buy pursuant to the Company's 2011 Stock Incentive Plan. Incentive and Non-Qualified stock options granted to reporting person on 02/18/14, vesting in three increments from 02/18/15 to 02/18/17. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Right to buy pursuant to the Company's 2011 Stock Incentive Plan. Incentive and Non-Qualified stock options granted to reporting person on 02/18/14, vesting in three increments from 02/18/15 to 02/18/17. Read SEC document |
| November 11, 2016 Filed Nov 15, 2016 19:08 UTC | HUMANA INC HUM · Entity 1429 | Exercise / conversionOptions · Derivative | 14,041 | $0.00 Strike: $72.84 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000049071-16-000185 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 5 Huval Timothy S. · CIK 0001565717 · Senior VP & Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Humana Common · 14,041 shares Expires 2020-02-20 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: Right to buy pursuant to the Company's 2003 Stock Incentive Plan. Incentive and Non-Qualified stock options granted to reporting person on 02/20/13, vesting in three increments from 02/20/14 to 02/20/16. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Right to buy pursuant to the Company's 2003 Stock Incentive Plan. Incentive and Non-Qualified stock options granted to reporting person on 02/20/13, vesting in three increments from 02/20/14 to 02/20/16. Read SEC document |
| November 11, 2016 Filed Nov 15, 2016 19:08 UTC | HUMANA INC HUM · Entity 1429 | Tax withholdingHumana Common | 22,606 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000049071-16-000185 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Huval Timothy S. · CIK 0001565717 · Senior VP & Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,738 F8 · price: The total amount of shares swapped for taxes and purchase price is 22,606. The amount of shares required for swap on purchase price for shares exercised under the Company's 2011 Stock Incentice Plan was determined using a Fair Market Value ("FMV") of $191.1250 on 11/10/2016, pursuant to the Plan. The amount of shares required for swap on purchase price for shares exercised under the Company's 2003 Stock Incentive Plan was determined using a FMV of $194.2226 on 11/11/2016, pursuant to the Plan. Shares swapped for taxes was determined using the FMV on 11/11/2016 ($194.2226). Read SEC document |
| November 11, 2016 Filed Nov 15, 2016 19:08 UTC | HUMANA INC HUM · Entity 1429 | Exercise / conversionHumana Common | 7,004 | $164.65 | $1,153,236.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000049071-16-000185 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Huval Timothy S. · CIK 0001565717 · Senior VP & Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,344 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 11, 2016 Filed Nov 15, 2016 19:08 UTC | HUMANA INC HUM · Entity 1429 | Exercise / conversionHumana Common | 10,057 | $102.16 | $1,027,372.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000049071-16-000185 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Huval Timothy S. · CIK 0001565717 · Senior VP & Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,340 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 11, 2016 Filed Nov 15, 2016 19:08 UTC | HUMANA INC HUM · Entity 1429 | Exercise / conversionHumana Common | 14,041 | $72.84 | $1,022,746.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000049071-16-000185 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Huval Timothy S. · CIK 0001565717 · Senior VP & Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,283 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.