Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| RUSH ENTERPRISES INC \TX\RUSHA · Entity 3648 | Director | May 19, 2026 | May 21, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
RUSH ENTERPRISES INC \TX\
Report date May 19, 2026 · Filed May 21, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 18,429.5 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-19 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-05-19 · Grant · Acquired 2,113 · Balance 18,429.5 |
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
NAVISTAR INTERNATIONAL CORP
Report date July 01, 2021 · Filed July 02, 2021
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2021-07-02. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-07-01 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-07-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 252,926 · Balance 0 F1: Pursuant to that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of November 7, 2020 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Navistar International Corporation, a Delaware Corporation (the "Issuer"), TRATON SE, a Societas Europaea ("TRATON") and Dusk Inc., a Delaware Corporation and a wholly owned indirect subsidiary of TRATON ("Merger Sub"), Merger Sub was merged with and into the Issuer (the "Merger") with the Issuer continuing as the surviving corporation and an indirect subsidiary of TRATON (the "Surviving Corporation"). As a result of the Merger, each share of Issuer Common Stock was automatically converted into the right to receive an amount in cash equal to $44.50 (the "Merger Consideration"). |
| Premium Share UnitsSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-07-01 transaction · row 2
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2021-07-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 6,113 · Balance 0 F2: The Premium Share Units were acquired under Navistar's Executive Stock Ownership Program. Each Premium Share Unit represents one share of Navistar Common Stock. F3: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each Premium Share Unit was canceled and converted into the right to receive an amount in cash equal to the product obtained by multiplying (a) $44.50, by (b) the total number of shares of Issuer Common Stock underlying such award. |
| Employee Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $35.14 · Expires 2029-04-24 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-07-01 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2021-07-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 66,747 · Balance 0 F4: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each option to purchase shares of common stock of the Issuer, whether vested or unvested, was cancelled and converted into the right to receive an amount in cash equal to the product obtained by multiplying (a) the amount by which $44.50 exceeds the per-share exercise price of such option, by (b) the total number of shares of Issuer Common Stock underlying such option. The original terms of the option provided for vesting in three annual installments with one-third of the option vesting on each anniversary date of the grant, so that in three years the option was fully vested. |
| Employee Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $40.71 · Expires 2028-04-16 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-07-01 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2021-07-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 56,497 · Balance 0 F4: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each option to purchase shares of common stock of the Issuer, whether vested or unvested, was cancelled and converted into the right to receive an amount in cash equal to the product obtained by multiplying (a) the amount by which $44.50 exceeds the per-share exercise price of such option, by (b) the total number of shares of Issuer Common Stock underlying such option. The original terms of the option provided for vesting in three annual installments with one-third of the option vesting on each anniversary date of the grant, so that in three years the option was fully vested. |
| Employee Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $27.48 · Expires 2027-02-14 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-07-01 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2021-07-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 68,233 · Balance 0 F4: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each option to purchase shares of common stock of the Issuer, whether vested or unvested, was cancelled and converted into the right to receive an amount in cash equal to the product obtained by multiplying (a) the amount by which $44.50 exceeds the per-share exercise price of such option, by (b) the total number of shares of Issuer Common Stock underlying such option. The original terms of the option provided for vesting in three annual installments with one-third of the option vesting on each anniversary date of the grant, so that in three years the option was fully vested. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Pursuant to that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of November 7, 2020 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Navistar International Corporation, a Delaware Corporation (the "Issuer"), TRATON SE, a Societas Europaea ("TRATON") and Dusk Inc., a Delaware Corporation and a wholly owned indirect subsidiary of TRATON ("Merger Sub"), Merger Sub was merged with and into the Issuer (the "Merger") with the Issuer continuing as the surviving corporation and an indirect subsidiary of TRATON (the "Surviving Corporation"). As a result of the Merger, each share of Issuer Common Stock was automatically converted into the right to receive an amount in cash equal to $44.50 (the "Merger Consideration").
F2: The Premium Share Units were acquired under Navistar's Executive Stock Ownership Program. Each Premium Share Unit represents one share of Navistar Common Stock.
F3: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each Premium Share Unit was canceled and converted into the right to receive an amount in cash equal to the product obtained by multiplying (a) $44.50, by (b) the total number of shares of Issuer Common Stock underlying such award.
F4: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each option to purchase shares of common stock of the Issuer, whether vested or unvested, was cancelled and converted into the right to receive an amount in cash equal to the product obtained by multiplying (a) the amount by which $44.50 exceeds the per-share exercise price of such option, by (b) the total number of shares of Issuer Common Stock underlying such option. The original terms of the option provided for vesting in three annual installments with one-third of the option vesting on each anniversary date of the grant, so that in three years the option was fully vested.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 19, 2026 Filed May 21, 2026 22:41 UTC | RUSH ENTERPRISES INC \TX\ RUSHA · Entity 3648 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 2,113 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-26-018141 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CLARKE TROY A · CIK 0001279045 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,429.5 Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2025 Filed May 22, 2025 22:42 UTC | RUSH ENTERPRISES INC \TX\ RUSHA · Entity 3648 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 2,810 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-25-018230 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CLARKE TROY A · CIK 0001279045 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,316.5 Read SEC document |
| May 21, 2024 Filed May 23, 2024 22:13 UTC | RUSH ENTERPRISES INC \TX\ RUSHA · Entity 3648 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 3,230 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-018228 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CLARKE TROY A · CIK 0001279045 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,506.5 F1 · balance_after: On August 28, 2023, the Issuer effected a 3-for-2 stock split of its common stock. The amount of securities reported on this Form 4 have been adjusted to reflect the stock split. Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2023 Filed May 18, 2023 21:08 UTC | RUSH ENTERPRISES INC \TX\ RUSHA · Entity 3648 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 2,744 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-23-015155 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CLARKE TROY A · CIK 0001279045 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,851 Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2022 Filed May 19, 2022 21:33 UTC | RUSH ENTERPRISES INC \TX\ RUSH · Entity 3648 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 2,757 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-22-003099 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CLARKE TROY A · CIK 0001279045 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,107 Read SEC document |
| October 25, 2021 Filed Oct 26, 2021 21:55 UTC | RUSH ENTERPRISES INC \TX\ RUSH · Entity 3648 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 1,350 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-21-009642 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CLARKE TROY A · CIK 0001279045 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,350 Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2021 Filed Jul 2, 2021 10:28 UTC | NAVISTAR INTERNATIONAL CORP NAV · Entity 11733 | Disposition to issuerEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 68,233 | $17.02 Strike: $27.48 | $1,161,325.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000808450-21-000051 · wf-form4_162523608450110.xml · derivative · entry 5 CLARKE TROY A · CIK 0001279045 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 68,233 shares Expires 2027-02-14 F4 · kind: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each option to purchase shares of common stock of the Issuer, whether vested or unvested, was cancelled and converted into the right to receive an amount in cash equal to the product obtained by multiplying (a) the amount by which $44.50 exceeds the per-share exercise price of such option, by (b) the total number of shares of Issuer Common Stock underlying such option. The original terms of the option provided for vesting in three annual installments with one-third of the option vesting on each anniversary date of the grant, so that in three years the option was fully vested. F4 · price: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each option to purchase shares of common stock of the Issuer, whether vested or unvested, was cancelled and converted into the right to receive an amount in cash equal to the product obtained by multiplying (a) the amount by which $44.50 exceeds the per-share exercise price of such option, by (b) the total number of shares of Issuer Common Stock underlying such option. The original terms of the option provided for vesting in three annual installments with one-third of the option vesting on each anniversary date of the grant, so that in three years the option was fully vested. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each option to purchase shares of common stock of the Issuer, whether vested or unvested, was cancelled and converted into the right to receive an amount in cash equal to the product obtained by multiplying (a) the amount by which $44.50 exceeds the per-share exercise price of such option, by (b) the total number of shares of Issuer Common Stock underlying such option. The original terms of the option provided for vesting in three annual installments with one-third of the option vesting on each anniversary date of the grant, so that in three years the option was fully vested. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each option to purchase shares of common stock of the Issuer, whether vested or unvested, was cancelled and converted into the right to receive an amount in cash equal to the product obtained by multiplying (a) the amount by which $44.50 exceeds the per-share exercise price of such option, by (b) the total number of shares of Issuer Common Stock underlying such option. The original terms of the option provided for vesting in three annual installments with one-third of the option vesting on each anniversary date of the grant, so that in three years the option was fully vested. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2021 Filed Jul 2, 2021 10:28 UTC | NAVISTAR INTERNATIONAL CORP NAV · Entity 11733 | Disposition to issuerEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 56,497 | $3.79 Strike: $40.71 | $214,123.63 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000808450-21-000051 · wf-form4_162523608450110.xml · derivative · entry 4 CLARKE TROY A · CIK 0001279045 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 56,497 shares Expires 2028-04-16 F4 · kind: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each option to purchase shares of common stock of the Issuer, whether vested or unvested, was cancelled and converted into the right to receive an amount in cash equal to the product obtained by multiplying (a) the amount by which $44.50 exceeds the per-share exercise price of such option, by (b) the total number of shares of Issuer Common Stock underlying such option. The original terms of the option provided for vesting in three annual installments with one-third of the option vesting on each anniversary date of the grant, so that in three years the option was fully vested. F4 · price: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each option to purchase shares of common stock of the Issuer, whether vested or unvested, was cancelled and converted into the right to receive an amount in cash equal to the product obtained by multiplying (a) the amount by which $44.50 exceeds the per-share exercise price of such option, by (b) the total number of shares of Issuer Common Stock underlying such option. The original terms of the option provided for vesting in three annual installments with one-third of the option vesting on each anniversary date of the grant, so that in three years the option was fully vested. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each option to purchase shares of common stock of the Issuer, whether vested or unvested, was cancelled and converted into the right to receive an amount in cash equal to the product obtained by multiplying (a) the amount by which $44.50 exceeds the per-share exercise price of such option, by (b) the total number of shares of Issuer Common Stock underlying such option. The original terms of the option provided for vesting in three annual installments with one-third of the option vesting on each anniversary date of the grant, so that in three years the option was fully vested. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each option to purchase shares of common stock of the Issuer, whether vested or unvested, was cancelled and converted into the right to receive an amount in cash equal to the product obtained by multiplying (a) the amount by which $44.50 exceeds the per-share exercise price of such option, by (b) the total number of shares of Issuer Common Stock underlying such option. The original terms of the option provided for vesting in three annual installments with one-third of the option vesting on each anniversary date of the grant, so that in three years the option was fully vested. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2021 Filed Jul 2, 2021 10:28 UTC | NAVISTAR INTERNATIONAL CORP NAV · Entity 11733 | Disposition to issuerEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 66,747 | $9.36 Strike: $35.14 | $624,751.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000808450-21-000051 · wf-form4_162523608450110.xml · derivative · entry 3 CLARKE TROY A · CIK 0001279045 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 66,747 shares Expires 2029-04-24 F4 · kind: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each option to purchase shares of common stock of the Issuer, whether vested or unvested, was cancelled and converted into the right to receive an amount in cash equal to the product obtained by multiplying (a) the amount by which $44.50 exceeds the per-share exercise price of such option, by (b) the total number of shares of Issuer Common Stock underlying such option. The original terms of the option provided for vesting in three annual installments with one-third of the option vesting on each anniversary date of the grant, so that in three years the option was fully vested. F4 · price: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each option to purchase shares of common stock of the Issuer, whether vested or unvested, was cancelled and converted into the right to receive an amount in cash equal to the product obtained by multiplying (a) the amount by which $44.50 exceeds the per-share exercise price of such option, by (b) the total number of shares of Issuer Common Stock underlying such option. The original terms of the option provided for vesting in three annual installments with one-third of the option vesting on each anniversary date of the grant, so that in three years the option was fully vested. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each option to purchase shares of common stock of the Issuer, whether vested or unvested, was cancelled and converted into the right to receive an amount in cash equal to the product obtained by multiplying (a) the amount by which $44.50 exceeds the per-share exercise price of such option, by (b) the total number of shares of Issuer Common Stock underlying such option. The original terms of the option provided for vesting in three annual installments with one-third of the option vesting on each anniversary date of the grant, so that in three years the option was fully vested. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each option to purchase shares of common stock of the Issuer, whether vested or unvested, was cancelled and converted into the right to receive an amount in cash equal to the product obtained by multiplying (a) the amount by which $44.50 exceeds the per-share exercise price of such option, by (b) the total number of shares of Issuer Common Stock underlying such option. The original terms of the option provided for vesting in three annual installments with one-third of the option vesting on each anniversary date of the grant, so that in three years the option was fully vested. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2021 Filed Jul 2, 2021 10:28 UTC | NAVISTAR INTERNATIONAL CORP NAV · Entity 11733 | Disposition to issuerPremium Share Units | 6,113 | $44.50 | $272,028.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000808450-21-000051 · wf-form4_162523608450110.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 CLARKE TROY A · CIK 0001279045 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F2 · security: The Premium Share Units were acquired under Navistar's Executive Stock Ownership Program. Each Premium Share Unit represents one share of Navistar Common Stock. F3 · kind: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each Premium Share Unit was canceled and converted into the right to receive an amount in cash equal to the product obtained by multiplying (a) $44.50, by (b) the total number of shares of Issuer Common Stock underlying such award. F3 · price: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each Premium Share Unit was canceled and converted into the right to receive an amount in cash equal to the product obtained by multiplying (a) $44.50, by (b) the total number of shares of Issuer Common Stock underlying such award. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2021 Filed Jul 2, 2021 10:28 UTC | NAVISTAR INTERNATIONAL CORP NAV · Entity 11733 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 252,926 | $44.50 | $11,255,207.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000808450-21-000051 · wf-form4_162523608450110.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CLARKE TROY A · CIK 0001279045 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: Pursuant to that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of November 7, 2020 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Navistar International Corporation, a Delaware Corporation (the "Issuer"), TRATON SE, a Societas Europaea ("TRATON") and Dusk Inc., a Delaware Corporation and a wholly owned indirect subsidiary of TRATON ("Merger Sub"), Merger Sub was merged with and into the Issuer (the "Merger") with the Issuer continuing as the surviving corporation and an indirect subsidiary of TRATON (the "Surviving Corporation"). As a result of the Merger, each share of Issuer Common Stock was automatically converted into the right to receive an amount in cash equal to $44.50 (the "Merger Consideration"). F1 · price: Pursuant to that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of November 7, 2020 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Navistar International Corporation, a Delaware Corporation (the "Issuer"), TRATON SE, a Societas Europaea ("TRATON") and Dusk Inc., a Delaware Corporation and a wholly owned indirect subsidiary of TRATON ("Merger Sub"), Merger Sub was merged with and into the Issuer (the "Merger") with the Issuer continuing as the surviving corporation and an indirect subsidiary of TRATON (the "Surviving Corporation"). As a result of the Merger, each share of Issuer Common Stock was automatically converted into the right to receive an amount in cash equal to $44.50 (the "Merger Consideration"). Read SEC document |
| April 16, 2021 Filed Apr 19, 2021 17:06 UTC | NAVISTAR INTERNATIONAL CORP NAV · Entity 11733 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 17,003 | $44.12 | $750,172.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000808450-21-000036 · wf-form4_161886638274584.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CLARKE TROY A · CIK 0001279045 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 252,926 Read SEC document |
| January 20, 2021 Filed Jan 22, 2021 14:10 UTC | NAVISTAR INTERNATIONAL CORP NAV · Entity 11733 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 81,007 | $0.00 Strike: $43.86 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000808450-21-000006 · wf-form4_161134263874684.xml · derivative · entry 7 CLARKE TROY A · CIK 0001279045 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 81,007 shares Expires 2021-03-10 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option became exercisable as to 27,003 shares on March 10, 2015; as to 27,002 shares on March 10, 2016; and as to 27,002 shares on March 10, 2017. Read SEC document |
| January 20, 2021 Filed Jan 22, 2021 14:10 UTC | NAVISTAR INTERNATIONAL CORP NAV · Entity 11733 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 135,012 | $0.00 Strike: $35.09 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000808450-21-000006 · wf-form4_161134263874684.xml · derivative · entry 6 CLARKE TROY A · CIK 0001279045 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 135,012 shares Expires 2021-03-10 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option became exercisable as to 45,004 shares on March 10, 2015; as to 45,004 shares on March 10, 2016; and as to 45,004 shares on March 10, 2017. Read SEC document |
| January 20, 2021 Filed Jan 22, 2021 14:10 UTC | NAVISTAR INTERNATIONAL CORP NAV · Entity 11733 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 80,895 | $43.97 | $3,556,953.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000808450-21-000006 · wf-form4_161134263874684.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 CLARKE TROY A · CIK 0001279045 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 269,929 Read SEC document |
| January 20, 2021 Filed Jan 22, 2021 14:10 UTC | NAVISTAR INTERNATIONAL CORP NAV · Entity 11733 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 81,007 | $43.86 | $3,552,967.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000808450-21-000006 · wf-form4_161134263874684.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 CLARKE TROY A · CIK 0001279045 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 350,824 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 20, 2021 Filed Jan 22, 2021 14:10 UTC | NAVISTAR INTERNATIONAL CORP NAV · Entity 11733 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 116,575 | $43.97 | $5,125,802.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000808450-21-000006 · wf-form4_161134263874684.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 CLARKE TROY A · CIK 0001279045 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 269,817 Read SEC document |
| January 20, 2021 Filed Jan 22, 2021 14:10 UTC | NAVISTAR INTERNATIONAL CORP NAV · Entity 11733 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 135,012 | $35.09 | $4,737,571.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000808450-21-000006 · wf-form4_161134263874684.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CLARKE TROY A · CIK 0001279045 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 386,392 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2020 Filed Feb 19, 2020 18:15 UTC | NAVISTAR INTERNATIONAL CORP NAV · Entity 11733 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 21,763 | $37.28 | $811,324.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000808450-20-000010 · wf-form4_158215411937008.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CLARKE TROY A · CIK 0001279045 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 251,380 Read SEC document |
| October 21, 2019 Filed Oct 23, 2019 11:08 UTC | NAVISTAR INTERNATIONAL CORP NAV · Entity 11733 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 102,796 | $0.00 Strike: $27.24 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000808450-19-000215 · wf-form4_157184325224120.xml · derivative · entry 4 CLARKE TROY A · CIK 0001279045 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 102,796 shares Expires 2020-02-19 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option became exercisable as to 100% of the shares on 2/19/2016, because the average daily closing price of Navistar's common stock as reported on any established stock exchange or national market system during any 20 consecutive calendar day period, between the grant date and the vest date, exceeded $38. Read SEC document |
| October 21, 2019 Filed Oct 23, 2019 11:08 UTC | NAVISTAR INTERNATIONAL CORP NAV · Entity 11733 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 97,339 | $30.11 | $2,930,877.29 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000808450-19-000215 · wf-form4_157184325224120.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 CLARKE TROY A · CIK 0001279045 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 273,143 Read SEC document |
| October 21, 2019 Filed Oct 23, 2019 11:08 UTC | NAVISTAR INTERNATIONAL CORP NAV · Entity 11733 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 102,796 | $27.24 | $2,800,163.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000808450-19-000215 · wf-form4_157184325224120.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CLARKE TROY A · CIK 0001279045 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 370,482 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 24, 2019 Filed Apr 26, 2019 16:49 UTC | NAVISTAR INTERNATIONAL CORP NAV · Entity 11733 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 66,747 | $0.00 Strike: $35.14 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000808450-19-000113 · wf-form4_155631174560528.xml · derivative · entry 3 CLARKE TROY A · CIK 0001279045 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 66,747 Underlying: Common Stock · 66,747 shares Expires 2029-04-24 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option is exercisable in three equal installments as follows: 22,249 shares on April 24, 2020; 22,249 shares on April 24, 2021; and 22,249 shares on April 24, 2022. Read SEC document |
| April 24, 2019 Filed Apr 26, 2019 16:49 UTC | NAVISTAR INTERNATIONAL CORP NAV · Entity 11733 | GrantCommon Stock | 46,955 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000808450-19-000113 · wf-form4_155631174560528.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CLARKE TROY A · CIK 0001279045 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 267,686 Read SEC document |
| April 22, 2019 Filed Apr 24, 2019 16:28 UTC | NAVISTAR INTERNATIONAL CORP NAV · Entity 11733 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 20,580 | $34.72 | $714,537.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000808450-19-000103 · wf-form4_155613770539080.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CLARKE TROY A · CIK 0001279045 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 220,731 Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2019 Filed Feb 5, 2019 10:36 UTC | NAVISTAR INTERNATIONAL CORP NAV · Entity 11733 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 4,815 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000808450-19-000008 · wf-form4_154938097245930.xml · derivative · entry 4 CLARKE TROY A · CIK 0001279045 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,815 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit (RSU) represents the right to receive the cash equivalent of Navistar's common stock converted on a 1 to 1 basis, unless Navistar otherwise elects to settle the RSUs in Navistar common stock on a 1 to 1 basis. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The number of RSUs reported is from a grant of 48,146 units granted on 2/1/2016, that has been paid in cash as to 28,887 units on 2/1/2017, as to 14,444 units on 2/1/2018, and as to 4,815 units on 2/1/2019. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The number of RSUs reported is from a grant of 48,146 units granted on 2/1/2016, that has been paid in cash as to 28,887 units on 2/1/2017, as to 14,444 units on 2/1/2018, and as to 4,815 units on 2/1/2019. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2019 Filed Feb 5, 2019 10:36 UTC | NAVISTAR INTERNATIONAL CORP NAV · Entity 11733 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 4,815 | $33.35 | $160,580.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000808450-19-000008 · wf-form4_154938097245930.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 CLARKE TROY A · CIK 0001279045 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 241,311 Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2019 Filed Feb 5, 2019 10:36 UTC | NAVISTAR INTERNATIONAL CORP NAV · Entity 11733 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,815 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000808450-19-000008 · wf-form4_154938097245930.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CLARKE TROY A · CIK 0001279045 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 246,126 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit (RSU) represents the right to receive the cash equivalent of Navistar's common stock converted on a 1 to 1 basis, unless Navistar otherwise elects to settle the RSUs in Navistar common stock on a 1 to 1 basis. Read SEC document |
| April 22, 2018 Filed Apr 23, 2018 17:12 UTC | NAVISTAR INTERNATIONAL CORP NAV · Entity 11733 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 20,580 | $38.21 | $786,361.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000808450-18-000055 · wf-form4_152451794338922.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CLARKE TROY A · CIK 0001279045 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 241,311 Read SEC document |
| April 16, 2018 Filed Apr 18, 2018 16:46 UTC | NAVISTAR INTERNATIONAL CORP NAV · Entity 11733 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 56,497 | $0.00 Strike: $40.71 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000808450-18-000054 · wf-form4_152408438169929.xml · derivative · entry 3 CLARKE TROY A · CIK 0001279045 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,497 Underlying: Common Stock · 56,497 shares Expires 2028-04-16 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option is exercisable in three annual installments as follows: 18,833 shares on April 16, 2019; 18,832 shares on April 16, 2020; and 18,832 shares on April 16, 2021. Read SEC document |
| April 16, 2018 Filed Apr 18, 2018 16:46 UTC | NAVISTAR INTERNATIONAL CORP NAV · Entity 11733 | GrantCommon Stock | 40,530 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000808450-18-000054 · wf-form4_152408438169929.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CLARKE TROY A · CIK 0001279045 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 261,891 Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2018 Filed Feb 5, 2018 17:32 UTC | NAVISTAR INTERNATIONAL CORP NAV · Entity 11733 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 14,444 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000808450-18-000006 · wf-form4_151786993637352.xml · derivative · entry 4 CLARKE TROY A · CIK 0001279045 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,815 Underlying: Common Stock · 14,444 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit (RSU) represents the right to receive the cash equivalent of Navistar's common stock converted on a 1 to 1 basis, unless Navistar otherwise elects to settle the RSUs in Navistar common stock on a 1 to 1 basis. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The number of RSUs reported is from a grant of 48,146 units granted on 2/1/2016, that has been paid in cash as to 28,887 units on 2/1/2017, and as to 14,444 units on 2/1/2018, and will become payable in cash, unless Navistar elects to settle the RSUs in common stock, as to 4,815 units on 2/1/2019. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The number of RSUs reported is from a grant of 48,146 units granted on 2/1/2016, that has been paid in cash as to 28,887 units on 2/1/2017, and as to 14,444 units on 2/1/2018, and will become payable in cash, unless Navistar elects to settle the RSUs in common stock, as to 4,815 units on 2/1/2019. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2018 Filed Feb 5, 2018 17:32 UTC | NAVISTAR INTERNATIONAL CORP NAV · Entity 11733 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 14,444 | $46.55 | $672,368.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000808450-18-000006 · wf-form4_151786993637352.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 CLARKE TROY A · CIK 0001279045 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 221,361 Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2018 Filed Feb 5, 2018 17:32 UTC | NAVISTAR INTERNATIONAL CORP NAV · Entity 11733 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 14,444 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000808450-18-000006 · wf-form4_151786993637352.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CLARKE TROY A · CIK 0001279045 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 235,805 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit (RSU) represents the right to receive the cash equivalent of Navistar's common stock converted on a 1 to 1 basis, unless Navistar otherwise elects to settle the RSUs in Navistar common stock on a 1 to 1 basis. Read SEC document |
| April 22, 2017 Filed Apr 25, 2017 16:43 UTC | NAVISTAR INTERNATIONAL CORP NAV · Entity 11733 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 21,231 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000808450-17-000078 · wf-form4_149315297806346.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CLARKE TROY A · CIK 0001279045 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 221,361 Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2017 Filed Feb 16, 2017 18:46 UTC | NAVISTAR INTERNATIONAL CORP NAV · Entity 11733 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 68,233 | $0.00 Strike: $27.48 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000808450-17-000029 · wf-form4_148728877707039.xml · derivative · entry 3 CLARKE TROY A · CIK 0001279045 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 68,233 Underlying: Common Stock · 68,233 shares Expires 2027-02-14 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option is exercisable in three annual installments as follows: 22,745 shares on 2/14/2018; 22,744 shares on 2/14/2019; and 22,744 shares on 2/14/2020. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2017 Filed Feb 16, 2017 18:46 UTC | NAVISTAR INTERNATIONAL CORP NAV · Entity 11733 | GrantCommon Stock | 49,126 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000808450-17-000029 · wf-form4_148728877707039.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CLARKE TROY A · CIK 0001279045 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 242,592 Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2017 Filed Feb 7, 2017 17:27 UTC | NAVISTAR INTERNATIONAL CORP NAV · Entity 11733 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,831 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000808450-17-000018 · wf-form4_148650645705341.xml · derivative · entry 4 CLARKE TROY A · CIK 0001279045 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,831 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit (RSU) represents the right to receive the cash equivalent of Navistar's common stock converted on a 1 to 1 basis. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs disposed were from an award of 5,493 RSUs that became payable in cash in three annual installments as follows: 1,831 shares on 2/3/2015; 1,831 shares on 2/3/2016; and 1,831 shares on 2/3/2017. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs disposed were from an award of 5,493 RSUs that became payable in cash in three annual installments as follows: 1,831 shares on 2/3/2015; 1,831 shares on 2/3/2016; and 1,831 shares on 2/3/2017. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2017 Filed Feb 7, 2017 17:27 UTC | NAVISTAR INTERNATIONAL CORP NAV · Entity 11733 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 1,831 | $27.77 | $50,846.87 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000808450-17-000018 · wf-form4_148650645705341.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 CLARKE TROY A · CIK 0001279045 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 193,466 Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2017 Filed Feb 7, 2017 17:27 UTC | NAVISTAR INTERNATIONAL CORP NAV · Entity 11733 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,831 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000808450-17-000018 · wf-form4_148650645705341.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CLARKE TROY A · CIK 0001279045 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 195,297 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit (RSU) represents the right to receive the cash equivalent of Navistar's common stock converted on a 1 to 1 basis. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2017 Filed Feb 3, 2017 17:15 UTC | NAVISTAR INTERNATIONAL CORP NAV · Entity 11733 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 28,887 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000808450-17-000008 · wf-form4_148616012241973.xml · derivative · entry 4 CLARKE TROY A · CIK 0001279045 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,259 Underlying: Common Stock · 28,887 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit (RSU) represents the right to receive the cash equivalent of Navistar's common stock converted on a 1 to 1 basis, unless Navistar otherwise elects to settle the RSUs in Navistar common stock on a 1 to 1 basis. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs became or will become payable in cash, unless Navistar elects to settle the RSUs in common stock, in three annual installments as follows: 28,887 shares on 2/1/2017; 14,444 shares on 2/1/2018; and 4,815 on 2/1/2019. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs became or will become payable in cash, unless Navistar elects to settle the RSUs in common stock, in three annual installments as follows: 28,887 shares on 2/1/2017; 14,444 shares on 2/1/2018; and 4,815 on 2/1/2019. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2017 Filed Feb 3, 2017 17:15 UTC | NAVISTAR INTERNATIONAL CORP NAV · Entity 11733 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 28,887 | $27.94 | $807,102.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000808450-17-000008 · wf-form4_148616012241973.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 CLARKE TROY A · CIK 0001279045 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 193,466 Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2017 Filed Feb 3, 2017 17:15 UTC | NAVISTAR INTERNATIONAL CORP NAV · Entity 11733 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 28,887 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000808450-17-000008 · wf-form4_148616012241973.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CLARKE TROY A · CIK 0001279045 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 222,353 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit (RSU) represents the right to receive the cash equivalent of Navistar's common stock converted on a 1 to 1 basis, unless Navistar otherwise elects to settle the RSUs in Navistar common stock on a 1 to 1 basis. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.