Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| MANNATECH INCMTEX · Entity 7845 | Director | May 20, 2026 | May 21, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
MANNATECH INC
Report date May 20, 2026 · Filed May 21, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common stock, par value $0.0001SEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 70,000 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-20 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-05-20 · Purchase · Acquired 2,803 · Balance 70,000 F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions. The prices for the transactions were $4.15 and $4.03. The reporting person undertakes to provide Mannatech, Incorporated, any security holder of Mannatech, Incorporated, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this Form 4. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions. The prices for the transactions were $4.15 and $4.03. The reporting person undertakes to provide Mannatech, Incorporated, any security holder of Mannatech, Incorporated, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this Form 4.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 20, 2026 Filed May 21, 2026 15:51 UTC | MANNATECH INC MTEX · Entity 7845 | PurchaseCommon stock, par value $0.0001 | 2,803 | $4.12 | $11,548.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-26-018019 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JOBE LARRY A · CIK 0001250072 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 70,000 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions. The prices for the transactions were $4.15 and $4.03. The reporting person undertakes to provide Mannatech, Incorporated, any security holder of Mannatech, Incorporated, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2026 Filed May 20, 2026 18:49 UTC | MANNATECH INC MTEX · Entity 7845 | PurchaseCommon stock, par value $0.0001 | 5,000 | $4.20 | $21,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-26-017916 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JOBE LARRY A · CIK 0001250072 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 67,197 Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2026 Filed Jan 6, 2026 19:37 UTC | MANNATECH INC MTEX · Entity 7845 | GrantCommon stock, par value $0.0001 | 4,790 | $8.35 | $39,996.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-26-000572 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 JOBE LARRY A · CIK 0001250072 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,197 Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2025 Filed Jan 6, 2025 17:36 UTC | MANNATECH INC MTEX · Entity 7845 | GrantCommon Stock Par Value $0.0001 Per Share | 2,686 | $14.89 | $39,994.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001056358-25-000011 · wk-form4_1736185010.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JOBE LARRY A · CIK 0001250072 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 57,407 Read SEC document |
| September 09, 2024 Filed Sep 10, 2024 21:46 UTC | MANNATECH INC MTEX · Entity 7845 | SaleCommon Stock Par Value $0.0001 Per Share | 16,288 | $7.75 | $126,232.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001056358-24-000072 · wk-form4_1726004773.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JOBE LARRY A · CIK 0001250072 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,721 Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2024 Filed Jun 14, 2024 16:56 UTC | MANNATECH INC MTEX · Entity 7845 | GrantRight to Purchase Common Stock · Derivative | 5,000 | $0.00 Strike: $8.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001056358-24-000052 · wk-form4_1718384175.xml · derivative · entry 1 JOBE LARRY A · CIK 0001250072 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,000 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per share · 5,000 shares Expires 2034-06-12 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: One-third of the stock options vest on the date of grant, another one-third of the stock options vest on the first anniversary of the date of grant, and the remaining one-third of the stock options vest on the second anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2024 Filed May 23, 2024 15:40 UTC | MANNATECH INC MTEX · Entity 7845 | SaleCommon Stock Par Value $0.0001 Per Share | 1,012 | $7.60 | $7,691.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001056358-24-000046 · wk-form4_1716478806.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JOBE LARRY A · CIK 0001250072 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 71,009 Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2024 Filed Jan 5, 2024 16:00 UTC | MANNATECH INC MTEX · Entity 7845 | GrantCommon Stock Par Value $0.0001 Per Share | 4,932 | $8.11 | $39,998.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001056358-24-000006 · wk-form4_1704470410.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JOBE LARRY A · CIK 0001250072 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 72,021 Read SEC document |
| August 18, 2023 Filed Aug 21, 2023 19:43 UTC | MANNATECH INC MTEX · Entity 7845 | SaleCommon Stock Par Value $0.0001 Per Share | 1,217 | $12.82 | $15,601.94 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001056358-23-000059 · wk-form4_1692647019.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JOBE LARRY A · CIK 0001250072 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 67,089 Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2023 Filed Jan 5, 2023 16:16 UTC | MANNATECH INC MTEX · Entity 7845 | GrantCommon Stock Par Value $0.0001 Per Share | 2,294 | $17.43 | $39,984.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001056358-23-000010 · wf-form4_167293539403126.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JOBE LARRY A · CIK 0001250072 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 68,306 Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2022 Filed Jan 5, 2022 19:44 UTC | MANNATECH INC MTEX · Entity 7845 | GrantCommon Stock Par Value $0.0001 Per Share | 1,012 | $39.49 | $39,963.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001056358-22-000007 · wf-form4_164141184612739.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JOBE LARRY A · CIK 0001250072 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 66,012 Read SEC document |
| June 16, 2021 Filed Jun 21, 2021 15:09 UTC | MANNATECH INC MTEX · Entity 7845 | GrantRight to Purchase Common Stock · Derivative | 5,000 | $0.00 Strike: $25.66 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001056358-21-000052 · wf-form4_162428817290127.xml · derivative · entry 1 JOBE LARRY A · CIK 0001250072 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,000 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per share · 5,000 shares Expires 2031-06-16 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: One-third of the stock options vest on the date of grant, another one-third of the stock options vest on the first anniversary of the date of grant, and the remaining one-third of the stock options vest on the second anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| March 23, 2021 Filed Mar 23, 2021 22:36 UTC | MANNATECH INC MTEX · Entity 7845 | PurchaseCommon Stock Par Value $0.0001 Per Share | 898 | $17.50 | $15,715.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001056358-21-000023 · wf-form4_161653894190971.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JOBE LARRY A · CIK 0001250072 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,000 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions. The prices for the transactions range from $17.48-17.66. The reporting person undertakes to provide Mannatech, Incorporated, any security holder of Mannatech, Incorporated, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2021 Filed Jan 6, 2021 02:01 UTC | MANNATECH INC MTEX · Entity 7845 | GrantCommon Stock Par Value $0.0001 Per Share | 1,873 | $18.68 | $34,987.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001056358-21-000008 · wf-form4_160989849924734.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JOBE LARRY A · CIK 0001250072 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 64,102 Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2020 Filed Jan 6, 2020 19:38 UTC | MANNATECH INC MTEX · Entity 7845 | GrantCommon Stock Par Value $0.0001 Per Share | 2,201 | $15.90 | $34,995.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001056358-20-000008 · wf-form4_157833946706712.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JOBE LARRY A · CIK 0001250072 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,201 Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2020 Filed Jan 7, 2020 20:42 UTC Amendment | MANNATECH INC MTEX · Entity 7845 | GrantCommon Stock Par Value $0.0001 Per Share | 2,229 | $15.70 | $34,995.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001056358-20-000020 · wf-form4a_157842974534279.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JOBE LARRY A · CIK 0001250072 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,229 Read SEC document |
| January 17, 2019 Filed Jan 18, 2019 16:27 UTC | MANNATECH INC MTEX · Entity 7845 | PurchaseCommon Stock Par Value $0.0001 Per Share | 179 | $19.25 | $3,446.13 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001056358-19-000018 · wf-form4_154782881430685.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JOBE LARRY A · CIK 0001250072 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,000 Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2019 Filed Jan 3, 2019 22:26 UTC | MANNATECH INC MTEX · Entity 7845 | GrantCommon Stock Par Value $0.0001 Per Share | 1,821 | $19.22 | $34,999.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001056358-19-000012 · wf-form4_154655439188011.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JOBE LARRY A · CIK 0001250072 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 59,821 Read SEC document |
| August 17, 2018 Filed Aug 17, 2018 21:30 UTC | MANNATECH INC MTEX · Entity 7845 | PurchaseCommon Stock Par Value $0.0001 Per Share | 667 | $20.50 | $13,673.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001056358-18-000103 · wf-form4_153454138612065.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JOBE LARRY A · CIK 0001250072 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 58,000 Read SEC document |
| June 06, 2018 Filed Jun 8, 2018 21:02 UTC | MANNATECH INC MTEX · Entity 7845 | GrantRight to Purchase Common Stock · Derivative | 5,000 | $0.00 Strike: $21.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001056358-18-000072 · wf-form4_152849174256869.xml · derivative · entry 1 JOBE LARRY A · CIK 0001250072 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,000 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per share · 5,000 shares Expires 2028-06-05 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: One-third of the stock options vest on the date of grant, another one-third of the stock options vest on the first anniversary of the date of grant, and the remaining one-third of the stock options vest on the second anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2018 Filed Jan 2, 2018 15:48 UTC | MANNATECH INC MTEX · Entity 7845 | GrantCommon Stock Par Value $0.0001 Per Share | 2,333 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001056358-18-000011 · wf-form4_151490811793690.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JOBE LARRY A · CIK 0001250072 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 57,333 Read SEC document |
| December 27, 2017 Filed Dec 27, 2017 17:51 UTC | MANNATECH INC MTEX · Entity 7845 | PurchaseCommon Stock, Per Value $0.0001 Per Share | 1,500 | $14.70 | $22,050.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001056358-17-000072 · wf-form4_151439705973185.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JOBE LARRY A · CIK 0001250072 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,000 Read SEC document |
| December 26, 2017 Filed Dec 27, 2017 17:05 UTC | MANNATECH INC MTEX · Entity 7845 | PurchaseCommon Stock, Per Value $0.0001 Per Share | 1,000 | $14.61 | $14,605.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001056358-17-000070 · wf-form4_151439434013744.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JOBE LARRY A · CIK 0001250072 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,500 Read SEC document |
| November 13, 2017 Filed Nov 14, 2017 22:15 UTC | MANNATECH INC MTEX · Entity 7845 | SaleCommon Stock, Per Value $0.0001 Per Share | 1,500 | $14.18 | $21,270.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001056358-17-000066 · wf-form4_151069766808456.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JOBE LARRY A · CIK 0001250072 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,500 Read SEC document |
| November 10, 2017 Filed Nov 14, 2017 22:10 UTC | MANNATECH INC MTEX · Entity 7845 | SaleCommon Stock, Per Value $0.0001 Per Share | 1,000 | $14.11 | $14,105.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001056358-17-000064 · wf-form4_151069734567983.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JOBE LARRY A · CIK 0001250072 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,000 Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2017 Filed Mar 22, 2017 14:26 UTC | MANNATECH INC MTEX · Entity 7845 | GrantCommon Stock, Per Value $0.0001 Per Share | 1,431 | $16.39 | $23,454.09 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001056358-17-000011 · wf-form4_149019276422586.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JOBE LARRY A · CIK 0001250072 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,000 Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2017 Filed Jan 5, 2017 15:36 UTC | MANNATECH INC MTEX · Entity 7845 | GrantCommon Stock, Per Value $0.0001 Per Share | 1,724 | $20.30 | $34,997.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-17-000086 · wf-form4_148363055848183.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JOBE LARRY A · CIK 0001250072 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,569 Read SEC document |
| September 15, 2016 Filed Sep 16, 2016 16:09 UTC | MANNATECH INC MTEX · Entity 7845 | Exercise / conversionRight to Purchase Common Stock · Derivative | 3,334 | $0.00 Strike: $5.72 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-16-079995 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 4 JOBE LARRY A · CIK 0001250072 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock, Par Value $0.0001 per share · 3,334 shares Expires 2023-02-21 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest in three equal annual installments beginning February 21, 2014. Read SEC document |
| September 15, 2016 Filed Sep 16, 2016 16:09 UTC | MANNATECH INC MTEX · Entity 7845 | Exercise / conversionRight to Purchase Common Stock · Derivative | 1,667 | $0.00 Strike: $5.19 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-16-079995 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 3 JOBE LARRY A · CIK 0001250072 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock, Par Value $0.0001 per share · 1,667 shares Expires 2022-05-29 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: One-third of the stock options vest on the date of grant (May 30, 2012), another one-third of the stock options vest on the first anniversary of the date of grant, and the remaining one-third of the stock options vest on the second anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| September 15, 2016 Filed Sep 16, 2016 16:09 UTC | MANNATECH INC MTEX · Entity 7845 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, Par Value $0.0001 per share | 3,334 | $5.72 | $19,070.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-16-079995 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 JOBE LARRY A · CIK 0001250072 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,845 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| September 15, 2016 Filed Sep 16, 2016 16:09 UTC | MANNATECH INC MTEX · Entity 7845 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, Par Value $0.0001 per share | 1,667 | $5.19 | $8,651.73 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-16-079995 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JOBE LARRY A · CIK 0001250072 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,511 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.