Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duke Energy CORPDUK · Entity 2925 | EVP, Chief Customer Officer | May 19, 2026 | May 21, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Duke Energy CORP
Report date May 19, 2026 · Filed May 21, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy 401(k) | 3,011 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-20 transaction · row 1
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-05-20 · Other · Acquired 394 · Balance 3,011 F1: Represents interests in an issuer stock fund. |
| Executive Savings PlanSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 3,265 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-19 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2026-05-19 · Other · Acquired 3,265 · Balance 3,265 F2: The phantom stock units were accrued under the Issuer's Executive Savings Plan (the "Plan"). Phantom stock units are settled six months following the reporting person's termination of service. Prior to settlement, the reporting person may transfer the value of their phantom stock units into alternative investment vehicles in the Plan. F3: Each share of phantom stock is the economic equivalent of one share of the Issuer's common stock. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 12,187 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-05-19 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 12,187 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents interests in an issuer stock fund.
F2: The phantom stock units were accrued under the Issuer's Executive Savings Plan (the "Plan"). Phantom stock units are settled six months following the reporting person's termination of service. Prior to settlement, the reporting person may transfer the value of their phantom stock units into alternative investment vehicles in the Plan.
F3: Each share of phantom stock is the economic equivalent of one share of the Issuer's common stock.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 20, 2026 Filed May 21, 2026 20:17 UTC | Duke Energy CORP DUK · Entity 2925 | OtherCommon Stock | 394 | $123.81 | $48,781.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002017965-26-000010 · wk-form4_1779394632.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Weintraub Alexander J. · CIK 0002017965 · EVP, Chief Customer Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By 401(k) Disclosed balance after: 3,011 F1 · ownership.nature: Represents interests in an issuer stock fund. Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2026 Filed May 21, 2026 20:17 UTC | Duke Energy CORP DUK · Entity 2925 | OtherExecutive Savings Plan · Derivative | 3,265 | $124.56 Strike: $0.00 | $406,688.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002017965-26-000010 · wk-form4_1779394632.xml · derivative · entry 3 Weintraub Alexander J. · CIK 0002017965 · EVP, Chief Customer Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,265 Underlying: Phantom Stock Executive Savings Plan · 3,265 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The phantom stock units were accrued under the Issuer's Executive Savings Plan (the "Plan"). Phantom stock units are settled six months following the reporting person's termination of service. Prior to settlement, the reporting person may transfer the value of their phantom stock units into alternative investment vehicles in the Plan. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The phantom stock units were accrued under the Issuer's Executive Savings Plan (the "Plan"). Phantom stock units are settled six months following the reporting person's termination of service. Prior to settlement, the reporting person may transfer the value of their phantom stock units into alternative investment vehicles in the Plan. F3 · balance_after: Each share of phantom stock is the economic equivalent of one share of the Issuer's common stock. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2026 Filed Apr 2, 2026 19:00 UTC | Duke Energy CORP DUK · Entity 2925 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 139 | $130.90 | $18,195.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002017965-26-000008 · wk-form4_1775156439.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Weintraub Alexander J. · CIK 0002017965 · EVP, Chief Customer Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,187 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares withheld to pay taxes due upon vesting of 318 restricted stock units ("RSUs") related to a RSU award granted March 11, 2024, under the Duke Energy Corporation 2023 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Such RSUs convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2026 Filed Feb 28, 2026 00:39 UTC | Duke Energy CORP DUK · Entity 2925 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 180 | $129.23 | $23,261.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002017965-26-000006 · wk-form4_1772239178.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Weintraub Alexander J. · CIK 0002017965 · EVP, Chief Customer Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,326 F2 · shares: Represents the number of shares withheld to pay taxes due upon vesting of 631 restricted stock units ("RSUs") related to an RSU award granted February 26, 2025, under the Duke Energy Corporation 2023 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Such RSUs convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2026 Filed Feb 28, 2026 00:39 UTC | Duke Energy CORP DUK · Entity 2925 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,117 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002017965-26-000006 · wk-form4_1772239178.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Weintraub Alexander J. · CIK 0002017965 · EVP, Chief Customer Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,506 F1 · shares: The reporting owner received restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted under the Duke Energy Corporation 2023 Long-Term Incentive Plan, which RSU's are settled in common stock on a one-for-one basis upon vesting. 1/3rd of the RSUs vest each year over a 3-year period beginning on February 25, 2027. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2026 Filed Feb 24, 2026 21:28 UTC | Duke Energy CORP DUK · Entity 2925 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 129 | $126.78 | $16,354.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002017965-26-000004 · wk-form4_1771968515.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Weintraub Alexander J. · CIK 0002017965 · EVP, Chief Customer Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,389 F2 · shares: Represents the number of shares withheld to pay taxes due upon vesting of 451 restricted stock units ("RSUs") related to an RSU award granted February 22, 2024, under the Duke Energy Corporation 2023 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Such RSUs convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2026 Filed Feb 24, 2026 21:28 UTC | Duke Energy CORP DUK · Entity 2925 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 118 | $126.78 | $14,960.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002017965-26-000004 · wk-form4_1771968515.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Weintraub Alexander J. · CIK 0002017965 · EVP, Chief Customer Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,518 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares withheld to pay taxes due upon vesting of 412 restricted stock units ("RSUs") related to an RSU award granted February 22, 2023, under the Duke Energy Corporation 2015 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Such RSUs convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2026 Filed Feb 9, 2026 22:01 UTC | Duke Energy CORP DUK · Entity 2925 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,164 | $123.41 | $143,649.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002017965-26-000002 · wk-form4_1770674513.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Weintraub Alexander J. · CIK 0002017965 · EVP, Chief Customer Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,636 F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld to pay taxes due upon vesting of the performance shares. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2026 Filed Feb 9, 2026 22:01 UTC | Duke Energy CORP DUK · Entity 2925 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,940 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002017965-26-000002 · wk-form4_1770674513.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Weintraub Alexander J. · CIK 0002017965 · EVP, Chief Customer Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,800 F1 · shares: Represents vested performance shares related to a performance share award granted February 22, 2023, that contained performance-vesting requirements measured over a three-year performance period and deemed satisfied on February 5, 2026. Read SEC document |
| August 19, 2025 Filed Aug 21, 2025 20:25 UTC | Duke Energy CORP DUK · Entity 2925 | SaleCommon Stock | 400 | $121.64 | $48,656.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002017965-25-000003 · wk-form4_1755807933.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Weintraub Alexander J. · CIK 0002017965 · SVP, Chief Customer Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,860 Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2025 Filed Apr 3, 2025 20:40 UTC | Duke Energy CORP DUK · Entity 2925 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 92 | $121.07 | $11,138.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001326160-25-000101 · wk-form4_1743712823.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Weintraub Alexander J. · CIK 0002017965 · SVP, Chief Customer Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,260 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares withheld to pay taxes due upon vesting of 318 restricted stock units ("RSUs") related to a RSU award granted March 11, 2024, under the Duke Energy Corporation 2023 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Such RSUs convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2025 Filed Feb 28, 2025 21:21 UTC | Duke Energy CORP DUK · Entity 2925 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,893 | $116.31 | $220,174.83 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001326160-25-000092 · wk-form4_1740777713.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Weintraub Alexander J. · CIK 0002017965 · SVP, Chief Customer Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,352 F1 · shares: The reporting person received restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted under the Duke Energy Corporation 2023 Long-Term Incentive Plan, which RSUs are settled in common stock on a one-for-one-basis upon vesting. 1/3rd of the RSUs vest each year over a 3-year period beginning on the first anniversary of the February 26, 2025, grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2025 Filed Feb 25, 2025 21:33 UTC | Duke Energy CORP DUK · Entity 2925 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 114 | $115.55 | $13,172.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001326160-25-000063 · wk-form4_1740519207.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Weintraub Alexander J. · CIK 0002017965 · SVP, Chief Customer Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,459 F3 · shares: Represents the number of shares withheld to pay taxes due upon vesting of 397 restricted stock units ("RSUs") related to a RSU award granted February 23, 2022, under the Duke Energy Corporation 2015 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Such RSUs convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2025 Filed Feb 25, 2025 21:33 UTC | Duke Energy CORP DUK · Entity 2925 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 130 | $115.55 | $15,021.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001326160-25-000063 · wk-form4_1740519207.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Weintraub Alexander J. · CIK 0002017965 · SVP, Chief Customer Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,573 F2 · shares: Represents the number of shares withheld to pay taxes due upon vesting of 451 restricted stock units ("RSUs") related to a RSU award granted February 22, 2024, under the Duke Energy Corporation 2023 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Such RSUs convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2025 Filed Feb 25, 2025 21:33 UTC | Duke Energy CORP DUK · Entity 2925 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 119 | $115.55 | $13,750.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001326160-25-000063 · wk-form4_1740519207.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Weintraub Alexander J. · CIK 0002017965 · SVP, Chief Customer Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,703 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares withheld to pay taxes due upon vesting of 412 restricted stock units ("RSUs") related to a RSU award granted February 22, 2023, under the Duke Energy Corporation 2015 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Such RSUs convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2025 Filed Feb 11, 2025 21:38 UTC | Duke Energy CORP DUK · Entity 2925 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,037 | $114.99 | $119,244.63 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001326160-25-000034 · wk-form4_1739309889.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Weintraub Alexander J. · CIK 0002017965 · SVP, Chief Customer Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,822 F2 · kind: Represents shares withheld to pay taxes due upon vesting of the performance shares. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2025 Filed Feb 11, 2025 21:38 UTC | Duke Energy CORP DUK · Entity 2925 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,453 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001326160-25-000034 · wk-form4_1739309889.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Weintraub Alexander J. · CIK 0002017965 · SVP, Chief Customer Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,859 F1 · kind: Represents vested performance shares related to a performance share award granted February 23, 2022, that contained performance-vesting requirements measured over a three-year performance period and deemed satisfied on February 7, 2025. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.