Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| KBR, INC.KBR · Entity 3955 | Director | May 19, 2026 | May 21, 2026 |
| POOL CORPPOOL · Entity 3738 | Director | April 30, 2025 | May 02, 2025 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
KBR, INC.
Report date May 19, 2026 · Filed May 21, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 35,705.29 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-19 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-05-19 · Purchase · Acquired 14,500 · Balance 35,705.29 |
POOL CORP
Report date April 30, 2025 · Filed May 02, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 1,915 |
Reported balance
After 2025-04-30 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-04-30 · Grant · Acquired 461 · Balance 1,915 |
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
PDC ENERGY, INC.
Report date August 07, 2023 · Filed August 07, 2023
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2023-08-07. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2023-08-07 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2023-08-07 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 7,126 · Balance 0 F1: On August 7, 2023, pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger dated as of May 21, 2023 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Chevron Corporation ("Chevron"), Bronco Merger Sub Inc. ("Merger Sub") and PDC Energy, Inc. ("PDC"), Merger Sub merged with and into PDC (the "Merger"), with PDC surviving the Merger as a direct, wholly-owned subsidiary of Chevron. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each share of PDC common stock issued and outstanding immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger was converted into the right to receive 0.4638 of a share of Chevron common stock. On August 4, 2023 (the day prior to the Merger), the closing price of one share of Chevron common stock was $159.31. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2023-08-07 transaction · row 2
1 source rowRow 2 · 2023-08-07 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 2,683 · Balance 0 F2: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each award of restricted stock units of PDC granted to a non-employee member of the Board of Directors of PDC, whether or not vested (each a "PDC RSU Award"), was cancelled and converted into the right to receive the number (rounded to the nearest whole number) of shares of Chevron common stock determined by multiplying (i) the number of shares of PDC common stock subject to such PDC RSU Award immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger by (ii) 0.4638. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: On August 7, 2023, pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger dated as of May 21, 2023 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Chevron Corporation ("Chevron"), Bronco Merger Sub Inc. ("Merger Sub") and PDC Energy, Inc. ("PDC"), Merger Sub merged with and into PDC (the "Merger"), with PDC surviving the Merger as a direct, wholly-owned subsidiary of Chevron. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each share of PDC common stock issued and outstanding immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger was converted into the right to receive 0.4638 of a share of Chevron common stock. On August 4, 2023 (the day prior to the Merger), the closing price of one share of Chevron common stock was $159.31.
F2: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each award of restricted stock units of PDC granted to a non-employee member of the Board of Directors of PDC, whether or not vested (each a "PDC RSU Award"), was cancelled and converted into the right to receive the number (rounded to the nearest whole number) of shares of Chevron common stock determined by multiplying (i) the number of shares of PDC common stock subject to such PDC RSU Award immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger by (ii) 0.4638.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 19, 2026 Filed May 21, 2026 20:02 UTC | KBR, INC. KBR · Entity 3955 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 14,500 | $32.47 | $470,815.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001357615-26-000154 · wk-form4_1779393765.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sabater Carlos A. · CIK 0001864211 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,705.29 Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2026 Filed Mar 5, 2026 01:43 UTC | KBR, INC. KBR · Entity 3955 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,212 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001357615-26-000122 · wk-form4_1772674987.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sabater Carlos A. · CIK 0001864211 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,205.29 F1 · shares: Restricted stock units will convert to common stock on a 1-to-1 ratio. 100% of the restricted stock units will vest 6 months after the grant date. Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2025 Filed May 21, 2025 01:32 UTC | KBR, INC. KBR · Entity 3955 | GrantCommon Stock | 91 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-25-009922 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sabater Carlos A. · CIK 0001864211 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,993.29 F1 · shares: Restricted stock units will convert to common stock on a 1-to-1 ratio. 100% of the restricted stock units will vest 6 months after the grant date. Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2025 Filed May 2, 2025 20:01 UTC | POOL CORP POOL · Entity 3738 | GrantCommon Stock | 461 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000945841-25-000088 · wk-form4_1746216090.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sabater Carlos A. · CIK 0001864211 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,915 Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2025 Filed Mar 1, 2025 00:41 UTC | KBR, INC. KBR · Entity 3955 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,521 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-25-004012 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sabater Carlos A. · CIK 0001864211 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,902.29 F1 · shares: Restricted stock units will convert to common stock on a 1-to-1 ratio. 100% of the restricted stock units will vest 6 months after the grant date. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2024 Filed May 3, 2024 20:08 UTC | POOL CORP POOL · Entity 3738 | GrantCommon Stock | 348 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000945841-24-000105 · wk-form4_1714766893.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sabater Carlos A. · CIK 0001864211 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,454 Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2024 Filed Feb 26, 2024 23:42 UTC | KBR, INC. KBR · Entity 3955 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,868 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-004470 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sabater Carlos A. · CIK 0001864211 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,381.29 F1 · shares: Restricted stock units will convert to common stock on a 1-to-1 ratio. 100% of the restricted stock units will vest 6 months after the grant date. Read SEC document |
| August 07, 2023 Filed Aug 7, 2023 12:55 UTC | PDC ENERGY, INC. PDCE · Entity 110794 | Disposition to issuerRestricted Stock Units | 2,683 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-088224 · tm2322964-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sabater Carlos A. · CIK 0001864211 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F2 · price: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each award of restricted stock units of PDC granted to a non-employee member of the Board of Directors of PDC, whether or not vested (each a "PDC RSU Award"), was cancelled and converted into the right to receive the number (rounded to the nearest whole number) of shares of Chevron common stock determined by multiplying (i) the number of shares of PDC common stock subject to such PDC RSU Award immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger by (ii) 0.4638. Read SEC document |
| August 07, 2023 Filed Aug 7, 2023 12:55 UTC | PDC ENERGY, INC. PDCE · Entity 110794 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 7,126 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-088224 · tm2322964-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sabater Carlos A. · CIK 0001864211 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: On August 7, 2023, pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger dated as of May 21, 2023 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Chevron Corporation ("Chevron"), Bronco Merger Sub Inc. ("Merger Sub") and PDC Energy, Inc. ("PDC"), Merger Sub merged with and into PDC (the "Merger"), with PDC surviving the Merger as a direct, wholly-owned subsidiary of Chevron. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each share of PDC common stock issued and outstanding immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger was converted into the right to receive 0.4638 of a share of Chevron common stock. On August 4, 2023 (the day prior to the Merger), the closing price of one share of Chevron common stock was $159.31. Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2023 Filed May 25, 2023 16:22 UTC | PDC ENERGY, INC. PDCE · Entity 110794 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,683 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-23-015859 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sabater Carlos A. · CIK 0001864211 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,809 F1 · shares: The restricted stock units were acquired pursuant to the PDC Energy, Inc. Amended and Restated 2010 Long-Term Equity Compensation Plan and will vest on May 24, 2024. Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2023 Filed May 5, 2023 20:28 UTC | POOL CORP POOL · Entity 3738 | GrantCommon Stock | 356 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000945841-23-000095 · wf-form4_168331851043459.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sabater Carlos A. · CIK 0001864211 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,106 Read SEC document |
| April 17, 2023 Filed Apr 18, 2023 22:53 UTC | KBR, INC. KBR · Entity 3955 | GrantCommon Stock | 16.864 | $56.91 | $959.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-009304 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sabater Carlos A. · CIK 0001864211 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,513.29 F1 · shares: Shares acquired under an automatic broker-administered dividend reinvestment plan. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2023 Filed Feb 25, 2023 01:12 UTC | KBR, INC. KBR · Entity 3955 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,053 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001357615-23-000049 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sabater Carlos A. · CIK 0001864211 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,496.426 F1 · shares: Restricted stock units will convert to common stock on a 1-to-1 ratio. 100% of the restricted stock units will vest 6 months after the grant date. F2 · balance_after: The total number reported includes 43.426 additional shares resulting from an automatic broker-administered dividend reinvestment plan. Read SEC document |
| May 25, 2022 Filed May 26, 2022 16:38 UTC | PDC ENERGY, INC. PDCE · Entity 110794 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,668 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-22-013652 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sabater Carlos A. · CIK 0001864211 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,126 F1 · shares: The restricted stock units were acquired pursuant to the PDC Energy, Inc. Amended and Restated 2010 Long-Term Equity Compensation Plan and will vest on May 25, 2023. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2022 Filed Mar 1, 2022 00:32 UTC | KBR, INC. KBR · Entity 3955 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,538 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001357615-22-000044 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sabater Carlos A. · CIK 0001864211 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,400 F1 · shares: Restricted stock units will convert to common stock on a 1-to-1 ratio. 100% of the restricted stock units will vest 6 months after the grant date. Read SEC document |
| August 02, 2021 Filed Aug 4, 2021 21:34 UTC | KBR, INC. KBR · Entity 3955 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,862 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001357615-21-000130 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sabater Carlos A. · CIK 0001864211 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,862 F1 · shares: Restricted stock units will convert to common stock on a 1-to-1 ratio. 100% of the restricted stock units will vest 6 months after the grant date. Read SEC document |
| May 26, 2021 Filed May 27, 2021 16:58 UTC | PDC ENERGY, INC. PDCE · Entity 110794 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,458 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-21-013559 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sabater Carlos A. · CIK 0001864211 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,458 F1 · shares: The restricted stock units were acquired pursuant to the PDC Energy, Inc. Amended and Restated 2010 Long-Term Equity Compensation Plan and will vest on May 26, 2022. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.