Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Proto Labs IncPRLB · Entity 4553 | Director | May 19, 2026 | May 21, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Proto Labs Inc
Report date May 19, 2026 · Filed May 21, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 22,306 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-19 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-05-19 · Grant · Acquired 2,210 · Balance 22,306 F1: Deferred stock units that vest in full on the earlier of the first anniversary of the grant date or the date of the 2027 Annual Meeting of Shareholders but must be retained until the reporting person's service on the Company's Board of Directors ends. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Deferred stock units that vest in full on the earlier of the first anniversary of the grant date or the date of the 2027 Annual Meeting of Shareholders but must be retained until the reporting person's service on the Company's Board of Directors ends.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
FARO TECHNOLOGIES INC
Report date July 21, 2025 · Filed July 21, 2025
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2025-07-21. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2025-07-21 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-07-21 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 33,010 · Balance 0 F1: Represents shares of issuer's common stock and restricted stock units relating to such common stock that were disposed of in connection with the merger of AMETEK TP, Inc. ("Merger Sub"), a wholly owned subsidiary of AMETEK, Inc. ("AMETEK"), with and into issuer (the "Merger") pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of May 5, 2025, by and among issuer, AMETEK, and Merger Sub (the "Merger Agreement"). At the effective time of the Merger, each issued and outstanding share of issuer's common stock (subject to certain exceptions described in the Merger Agreement) and each restricted stock unit were canceled and converted into the right to receive $44.00 in cash. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents shares of issuer's common stock and restricted stock units relating to such common stock that were disposed of in connection with the merger of AMETEK TP, Inc. ("Merger Sub"), a wholly owned subsidiary of AMETEK, Inc. ("AMETEK"), with and into issuer (the "Merger") pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of May 5, 2025, by and among issuer, AMETEK, and Merger Sub (the "Merger Agreement"). At the effective time of the Merger, each issued and outstanding share of issuer's common stock (subject to certain exceptions described in the Merger Agreement) and each restricted stock unit were canceled and converted into the right to receive $44.00 in cash.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 19, 2026 Filed May 21, 2026 20:06 UTC | Proto Labs Inc PRLB · Entity 4553 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,210 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-037245 · wk-form4_1779393982.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chin Moonhie · CIK 0001395001 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,306 F1 · shares: Deferred stock units that vest in full on the earlier of the first anniversary of the grant date or the date of the 2027 Annual Meeting of Shareholders but must be retained until the reporting person's service on the Company's Board of Directors ends. Read SEC document |
| July 21, 2025 Filed Jul 21, 2025 16:02 UTC | FARO TECHNOLOGIES INC FARO · Entity 77350 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 33,010 | $44.00 | $1,452,440.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-035438 · wk-form4_1753128166.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chin Moonhie · CIK 0001395001 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · acquired: Represents shares of issuer's common stock and restricted stock units relating to such common stock that were disposed of in connection with the merger of AMETEK TP, Inc. ("Merger Sub"), a wholly owned subsidiary of AMETEK, Inc. ("AMETEK"), with and into issuer (the "Merger") pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of May 5, 2025, by and among issuer, AMETEK, and Merger Sub (the "Merger Agreement"). At the effective time of the Merger, each issued and outstanding share of issuer's common stock (subject to certain exceptions described in the Merger Agreement) and each restricted stock unit were canceled and converted into the right to receive $44.00 in cash. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2025 Filed May 28, 2025 21:54 UTC | Proto Labs Inc PRLB · Entity 4553 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,939 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-028225 · wk-form4_1748469236.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chin Moonhie · CIK 0001395001 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,096 F1 · shares: Deferred stock units that vest in full on the first anniversary of the grant date or the date but must be retained by the reporting person until the completion of the reporting person's service on the Company's Board of Directors. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2025 Filed May 27, 2025 09:39 UTC | FARO TECHNOLOGIES INC FARO · Entity 77350 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,212 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-027732 · wk-form4_1748353156.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chin Moonhie · CIK 0001395001 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,010 F1 · acquired: The reported shares are represented by restricted stock units, or RSUs, all of which vest on the day prior to the date of the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2024 Filed Oct 3, 2024 17:27 UTC | FARO TECHNOLOGIES INC FARO · Entity 77350 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,483 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-042194 · wk-form4_1727990828.xml · derivative · entry 2 Chin Moonhie · CIK 0001395001 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,483 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one for one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On October 1, 2021, the reporting person was granted 1,483 restricted stock units, vesting on the third anniversary of the grant date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On October 1, 2021, the reporting person was granted 1,483 restricted stock units, vesting on the third anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2024 Filed Oct 3, 2024 17:27 UTC | FARO TECHNOLOGIES INC FARO · Entity 77350 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,438 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-042194 · wk-form4_1727990828.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chin Moonhie · CIK 0001395001 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,798 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one for one basis. Read SEC document |
| June 14, 2024 Filed Jun 17, 2024 19:20 UTC | FARO TECHNOLOGIES INC FARO · Entity 77350 | GrantCommon Stock | 10,404 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-028618 · wk-form4_1718666452.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chin Moonhie · CIK 0001395001 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,360 F1 · shares: The reported shares are represented by restricted stock units, or RSUs, all of which vest on the day prior to the date of the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2024 Filed May 24, 2024 20:25 UTC | Proto Labs Inc PRLB · Entity 4553 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,701 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-018339 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chin Moonhie · CIK 0001395001 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,157 F1 · shares: Deferred stock units ("DSUs") that vest in full on the date of the 2025 Annual Meeting of Shareholders, provided that the date of the 2025 Annual Meeting of Shareholders is at least 50 weeks after the date of the grant. DSUs must be retained by the reporting person until the completion of the reporting person's service on the Company's Board of Directors. Read SEC document |
| May 26, 2023 Filed May 31, 2023 19:44 UTC | FARO TECHNOLOGIES INC FARO · Entity 77350 | GrantCommon Stock | 11,544 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-23-020387 · wk-form4_1685576669.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chin Moonhie · CIK 0001395001 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,956 F1 · shares: The reported shares are represented by restricted stock units, or RSUs, all of which vest on the day prior to the date of the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders. Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2023 Filed May 19, 2023 20:17 UTC | Proto Labs Inc PRLB · Entity 4553 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,513 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-23-015298 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chin Moonhie · CIK 0001395001 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,456 F1 · shares: Deferred stock units that vest in full on the earlier of the first anniversary of the grant date or the date of the 2024 annual meeting of shareholders of Proto Labs, Inc. (the "Company"), but must be retained by the reporting person until the completion of the reporting person's service on the Company's Board of Directors. Read SEC document |
| August 30, 2022 Filed Sep 1, 2022 23:07 UTC | Proto Labs Inc PRLB · Entity 4553 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,236 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-22-021721 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chin Moonhie · CIK 0001395001 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,943 F1 · shares: The deferred stock units vest in full on May 18, 2023, but must be retained by the reporting person until the completion of the reporting person's service on the Board of Directors of Proto Labs, Inc. Read SEC document |
| May 27, 2022 Filed May 31, 2022 16:16 UTC | FARO TECHNOLOGIES INC FARO · Entity 77350 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,412 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-22-015732 · wf-form4_165402817002555.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chin Moonhie · CIK 0001395001 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,412 F1 · shares: Issued as restricted stock units, which represent the contingent right to receive an equivalent number of shares of common stock of FARO Technologies, Inc. (the "Company"). The restricted stock units vest on the day prior to the date of the 2023 annual meeting of shareholders, subject to the reporting person's continued membership on the Company's Board of Directors as of such date. Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2022 Filed May 20, 2022 20:30 UTC | Proto Labs Inc PRLB · Entity 4553 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,236 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-22-013229 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chin Moonhie · CIK 0001395001 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,943 F1 · shares: The deferred stock units vest in full on May 18, 2023, but must be retained by the reporting person until the completion of the reporting person's service on the Board of Directors of Proto Labs, Inc. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2021 Filed Oct 4, 2021 16:20 UTC | FARO TECHNOLOGIES INC FARO · Entity 77350 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,483 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-21-019543 · wf-form4_163337879561891.xml · derivative · entry 1 Chin Moonhie · CIK 0001395001 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,483 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,483 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the contingent right to receive the economic equivalent of one share of FARO Technologies, Inc. common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares of restricted stock will vest in full on October 1, 2024, subject to the reporting person's continued membership on the Board of Directors as of such date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The shares of restricted stock will vest in full on October 1, 2024, subject to the reporting person's continued membership on the Board of Directors as of such date. Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2021 Filed May 20, 2021 21:01 UTC | Proto Labs Inc PRLB · Entity 4553 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,520 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-21-012950 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chin Moonhie · CIK 0001395001 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,707 F1 · shares: The deferred stock units vest in full on May 18, 2022, but must be retained by the reporting person until the completion of the reporting person's service on the Board of Directors of Proto Labs, Inc. Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2020 Filed May 21, 2020 20:55 UTC | Proto Labs Inc PRLB · Entity 4553 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,197 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-20-011581 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chin Moonhie · CIK 0001395001 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,187 F1 · shares: The deferred stock units vest in full on May 19, 2021, but must be retained by the reporting person until the completion of the reporting person's service on the Board of Directors of Proto Labs, Inc. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2019 Filed Aug 5, 2019 20:17 UTC | Proto Labs Inc PRLB · Entity 4553 | GrantCommon Stock | 990 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-19-015466 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chin Moonhie · CIK 0001395001 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 990 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.