Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| BrightSpire Capital, Inc.BRSP · Entity 5357 | Director | May 20, 2026 | May 21, 2026 |
| STORE CAPITAL CorpSTOR · Entity 117285 | CFO, EVP and Treasurer | August 17, 2021 | August 31, 2021 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
BrightSpire Capital, Inc.
Report date May 20, 2026 · Filed May 21, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 92,210 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-20 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-05-20 · Grant · Acquired 22,085 · Balance 92,210 F1: The shares of Issuer's Class A common stock represent 2026 annual equity consideration in accordance with the Issuer's non-executive director compensation policy and will vest on May 20, 2027. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The shares of Issuer's Class A common stock represent 2026 annual equity consideration in accordance with the Issuer's non-executive director compensation policy and will vest on May 20, 2027.
STORE CAPITAL Corp
Report date August 17, 2021 · Filed August 31, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 335,973 |
Reported balance
After 2021-08-17 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-08-17 · Gift · Disposed 50 · Balance 335,973 |
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 20, 2026 Filed May 21, 2026 22:31 UTC | BrightSpire Capital, Inc. BRSP · Entity 5357 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 22,085 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001307943-26-000003 · wk-form4_1779402689.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Long Catherine F. · CIK 0001307943 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 92,210 F1 · kind: The shares of Issuer's Class A common stock represent 2026 annual equity consideration in accordance with the Issuer's non-executive director compensation policy and will vest on May 20, 2027. Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2025 Filed May 20, 2025 21:09 UTC | BrightSpire Capital, Inc. BRSP · Entity 5357 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 18,588 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001717547-25-000057 · wk-form4_1747775337.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Long Catherine F. · CIK 0001307943 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 70,125 F1 · kind: The shares of Issuer's Class A common stock represent 2025 annual equity consideration in accordance with the Issuer's non-executive director compensation policy and will vest on May 19, 2026. Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2024 Filed May 20, 2024 20:39 UTC | BrightSpire Capital, Inc. BRSP · Entity 5357 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 15,899 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001717547-24-000053 · wk-form4_1716237530.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Long Catherine F. · CIK 0001307943 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,537 F1 · kind: The shares of Issuer's Class A common stock represent 2024 annual equity consideration in accordance with the Issuer's non-executive director compensation policy and will vest on May 17, 2025. Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2023 Filed May 18, 2023 21:20 UTC | BrightSpire Capital, Inc. BRSP · Entity 5357 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 18,657 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001717547-23-000076 · wf-form4_168444478535044.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Long Catherine F. · CIK 0001307943 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,638 F1 · kind: The shares of the Issuer's Class A common stock represent 2023 annual equity consideration in accordance with the Issuer's non-executive director compensation policy and will vest on May 17, 2024. Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2022 Filed May 9, 2022 22:14 UTC | BrightSpire Capital, Inc. BRSP · Entity 5357 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 12,438 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001717547-22-000078 · wf-form4_165213443252283.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Long Catherine F. · CIK 0001307943 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,981 F1 · kind: The shares of Issuer's Class A common stock represent 2022 annual equity consideration in accordance with the Issuer's non-executive director compensation policy and will vest on May 6, 2023. Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2021 Filed Dec 2, 2021 22:00 UTC | BrightSpire Capital, Inc. BRSP · Entity 5357 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 4,543 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001717547-21-000083 · wf-form4_163848243396934.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Long Catherine F. · CIK 0001307943 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,543 F1 · kind: The shares of Issuer's Class A common stock represent a pro rata share of annual equity consideration in accordance with the Issuer's non-executive director compensation policy and will vest on May 5, 2022. Read SEC document |
| August 17, 2021 Filed Aug 31, 2021 20:17 UTC | STORE CAPITAL Corp STOR · Entity 117285 | GiftCommon Stock | 50 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-054071 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Long Catherine F. · CIK 0001307943 · CFO, EVP and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 335,973 Read SEC document |
| June 10, 2021 Filed Jun 16, 2021 21:34 UTC | STORE CAPITAL Corp STOR · Entity 117285 | GiftCommon Stock | 100 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-041014 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Long Catherine F. · CIK 0001307943 · CFO, EVP and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 336,023 Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2021 Filed Feb 24, 2021 23:20 UTC | STORE CAPITAL Corp STOR · Entity 117285 | GrantCommon Stock | 13,041 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-013956 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Long Catherine F. · CIK 0001307943 · CFO, EVP and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 336,123 F1 · shares: Subject to the reporting person's continued employment, these shares will vest in equal installments of 25% on February 15 of each year, with the first vesting date being February 15, 2022. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2021 Filed Feb 17, 2021 23:21 UTC | STORE CAPITAL Corp STOR · Entity 117285 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,181 | $32.93 | $137,680.33 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-011458 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Long Catherine F. · CIK 0001307943 · CFO, EVP and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 323,082 Read SEC document |
| January 13, 2021 Filed Jan 15, 2021 22:15 UTC | STORE CAPITAL Corp STOR · Entity 117285 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 13,848 | $30.82 | $426,795.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-003848 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Long Catherine F. · CIK 0001307943 · CFO, EVP and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 327,263 Read SEC document |
| January 13, 2021 Filed Jan 15, 2021 22:15 UTC | STORE CAPITAL Corp STOR · Entity 117285 | GrantCommon Stock | 31,153 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-003848 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Long Catherine F. · CIK 0001307943 · CFO, EVP and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 341,111 F1 · shares: Shares underlying a performance-based restricted stock unit award granted on February 15, 2018 that was earned on the basis of the issuer's achievement (during a performance period beginning on January 1, 2018 and ending on December 31, 2020) of certain performance vesting criteria (as determined by the Compensation Committee in accordance with the agreement governing the award). Read SEC document |
| January 08, 2021 Filed Jan 11, 2021 21:20 UTC | STORE CAPITAL Corp STOR · Entity 117285 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 19,175 | $33.98 | $651,566.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-002920 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Long Catherine F. · CIK 0001307943 · CFO, EVP and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 309,958 Read SEC document |
| January 08, 2021 Filed Jan 11, 2021 21:20 UTC | STORE CAPITAL Corp STOR · Entity 117285 | GrantCommon Stock | 43,137 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-002920 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Long Catherine F. · CIK 0001307943 · CFO, EVP and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 329,133 F1 · shares: Shares underlying a performance-based restricted stock unit award granted on February 15, 2018 that was earned on the basis of the issuer's achievement (during a performance period beginning on January 1, 2018 and ending on December 31, 2020) of certain performance vesting criteria (as stated in the agreement governing the award). Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2020 Filed Jan 5, 2021 22:37 UTC | STORE CAPITAL Corp STOR · Entity 117285 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 28,236 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-001378 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Long Catherine F. · CIK 0001307943 · CFO, EVP and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 28,236 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares underlying a performance-based restricted stock unit award granted on February 15, 2017 that were earned on the basis of the issuer's achievement (during a performance period beginning on January 1, 2017 and ending on December 31, 2019) of certain performance vesting criteria (as stated in the agreement governing the award) and that vested and settled in shares of common stock on December 31, 2020 upon the completion of an additional year of service following the completion of the performance period. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares underlying a performance-based restricted stock unit award granted on February 15, 2017 that were earned on the basis of the issuer's achievement (during a performance period beginning on January 1, 2017 and ending on December 31, 2019) of certain performance vesting criteria (as stated in the agreement governing the award) and that vested and settled in shares of common stock on December 31, 2020 upon the completion of an additional year of service following the completion of the performance period. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2020 Filed Jan 5, 2021 22:37 UTC | STORE CAPITAL Corp STOR · Entity 117285 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 8,909 | $33.98 | $302,727.82 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-001378 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Long Catherine F. · CIK 0001307943 · CFO, EVP and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 285,996 Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2020 Filed Jan 5, 2021 22:37 UTC | STORE CAPITAL Corp STOR · Entity 117285 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 28,236 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-001378 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Long Catherine F. · CIK 0001307943 · CFO, EVP and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 294,905 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Shares underlying a performance-based restricted stock unit award granted on February 15, 2017 that were earned on the basis of the issuer's achievement (during a performance period beginning on January 1, 2017 and ending on December 31, 2019) of certain performance vesting criteria (as stated in the agreement governing the award) and that vested and settled in shares of common stock on December 31, 2020 upon the completion of an additional year of service following the completion of the performance period. F2 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock. Read SEC document |
| August 19, 2020 Filed Aug 21, 2020 16:03 UTC | STORE CAPITAL Corp STOR · Entity 117285 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 3,960 | $25.23 | $99,922.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-047880 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Long Catherine F. · CIK 0001307943 · CFO, EVP and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 266,669 Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2020 Filed May 19, 2020 19:52 UTC | STORE CAPITAL Corp STOR · Entity 117285 | GiftCommon Stock | 600 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-030417 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Long Catherine F. · CIK 0001307943 · CFO, EVP and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 262,709 Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2020 Filed May 19, 2020 19:52 UTC | STORE CAPITAL Corp STOR · Entity 117285 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 600 | $17.06 | $10,236.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-030417 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Long Catherine F. · CIK 0001307943 · CFO, EVP and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 263,309 Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2020 Filed Mar 12, 2020 13:00 UTC | STORE CAPITAL Corp STOR · Entity 117285 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 3,485 | $28.64 | $99,810.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-018329 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Long Catherine F. · CIK 0001307943 · CFO, EVP and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 262,709 Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2020 Filed Mar 11, 2020 18:08 UTC | STORE CAPITAL Corp STOR · Entity 117285 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 3,400 | $29.95 | $101,830.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-018023 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Long Catherine F. · CIK 0001307943 · CFO, EVP and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 259,224 Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2020 Filed Feb 18, 2020 23:44 UTC | STORE CAPITAL Corp STOR · Entity 117285 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,984 | $38.80 | $154,579.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-010372 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Long Catherine F. · CIK 0001307943 · CFO, EVP and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 255,824 Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2020 Filed Feb 18, 2020 23:44 UTC | STORE CAPITAL Corp STOR · Entity 117285 | GrantCommon Stock | 9,878 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-010372 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Long Catherine F. · CIK 0001307943 · CFO, EVP and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 259,808 F1 · shares: Subject to the reporting person's continued employment, these shares will vest in equal installments of 25% on February 15 of each year, with the first vesting date being February 15, 2021. Read SEC document |
| January 07, 2020 Filed Jan 9, 2020 18:48 UTC | STORE CAPITAL Corp STOR · Entity 117285 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 28,236 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-002672 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Long Catherine F. · CIK 0001307943 · CFO, EVP and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,236 Underlying: Common Stock · 28,236 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares underlying a performance-based restricted stock unit award granted on February 15, 2017 that was earned on the basis of the issuer's achievement (during a performance period beginning on January 1, 2017 and ending on December 31, 2019) of certain performance vesting criteria (as stated in the agreement governing the award). Under the applicable award agreement 50% of the earned award vested and was settled in shares of common stock upon the completion of the performance period and certification of the achievement of the performance vesting criteria by the issuer's Compensation Committee (which shares are reported in Table I), and 50% of the earned award are restricted stock units that will vest and be settled in shares of common stock upon the completion of an additional year of service following the completion of the performance period (which restricted stock units are reported in Table II). F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares underlying a performance-based restricted stock unit award granted on February 15, 2017 that was earned on the basis of the issuer's achievement (during a performance period beginning on January 1, 2017 and ending on December 31, 2019) of certain performance vesting criteria (as stated in the agreement governing the award). Under the applicable award agreement 50% of the earned award vested and was settled in shares of common stock upon the completion of the performance period and certification of the achievement of the performance vesting criteria by the issuer's Compensation Committee (which shares are reported in Table I), and 50% of the earned award are restricted stock units that will vest and be settled in shares of common stock upon the completion of an additional year of service following the completion of the performance period (which restricted stock units are reported in Table II). Read SEC document |
| January 07, 2020 Filed Jan 9, 2020 18:48 UTC | STORE CAPITAL Corp STOR · Entity 117285 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 12,242 | $37.24 | $455,892.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-002672 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Long Catherine F. · CIK 0001307943 · CFO, EVP and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 249,930 Read SEC document |
| January 07, 2020 Filed Jan 9, 2020 18:48 UTC | STORE CAPITAL Corp STOR · Entity 117285 | GrantCommon Stock | 28,237 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-002672 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Long Catherine F. · CIK 0001307943 · CFO, EVP and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 262,172 F1 · shares: Shares underlying a performance-based restricted stock unit award granted on February 15, 2017 that was earned on the basis of the issuer's achievement (during a performance period beginning on January 1, 2017 and ending on December 31, 2019) of certain performance vesting criteria (as stated in the agreement governing the award). Under the applicable award agreement 50% of the earned award vested and was settled in shares of common stock upon the completion of the performance period and certification of the achievement of the performance vesting criteria by the issuer's Compensation Committee (which shares are reported in Table I), and 50% of the earned award are restricted stock units that will vest and be settled in shares of common stock upon the completion of an additional year of service following the completion of the performance period (which restricted stock units are reported in Table II). Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2019 Filed Jan 3, 2020 17:10 UTC | STORE CAPITAL Corp STOR · Entity 117285 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 22,117 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-000602 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Long Catherine F. · CIK 0001307943 · CFO, EVP and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 22,117 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares underlying performance-based restricted stock units granted on February 17, 2016 that were earned on the basis of the issuer's achievement (during a performance period beginning on January 1, 2016 and ending on December 31, 2018) of certain performance vesting criteria (as stated in the award agreement governing the units) and that vested and settled in shares of common stock on December 31, 2019, upon the completion of an additional year of service following the completion of the performance period. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares underlying performance-based restricted stock units granted on February 17, 2016 that were earned on the basis of the issuer's achievement (during a performance period beginning on January 1, 2016 and ending on December 31, 2018) of certain performance vesting criteria (as stated in the award agreement governing the units) and that vested and settled in shares of common stock on December 31, 2019, upon the completion of an additional year of service following the completion of the performance period. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2019 Filed Jan 3, 2020 17:10 UTC | STORE CAPITAL Corp STOR · Entity 117285 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 6,695 | $37.24 | $249,321.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-000602 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Long Catherine F. · CIK 0001307943 · CFO, EVP and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 233,935 Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2019 Filed Jan 3, 2020 17:10 UTC | STORE CAPITAL Corp STOR · Entity 117285 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 22,117 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-000602 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Long Catherine F. · CIK 0001307943 · CFO, EVP and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 240,630 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Shares underlying performance-based restricted stock units granted on February 17, 2016 that were earned on the basis of the issuer's achievement (during a performance period beginning on January 1, 2016 and ending on December 31, 2018) of certain performance vesting criteria (as stated in the award agreement governing the units) and that vested and settled in shares of common stock on December 31, 2019, upon the completion of an additional year of service following the completion of the performance period. F2 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2019 Filed Feb 15, 2019 18:36 UTC | STORE CAPITAL Corp STOR · Entity 117285 | GrantCommon Stock | 10,088 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-010506 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Long Catherine F. · CIK 0001307943 · CFO, EVP and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 218,513 F1 · shares: Subject to the reporting person's continued employment, these shares will vest in equal installments of 25% on February 15 of each year, with the first vesting date being February 15, 2020. Read SEC document |
| January 08, 2019 Filed Jan 10, 2019 16:59 UTC | STORE CAPITAL Corp STOR · Entity 117285 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 22,117 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-003208 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Long Catherine F. · CIK 0001307943 · CFO, EVP and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,117 Underlying: Common Stock · 22,117 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares underlying a performance-based restricted stock unit award granted on February 17, 2016 that was earned on the basis of the issuer's achievement (during a performance period beginning on January 1, 2016 and ending on December 31, 2018) of certain performance vesting criteria (as stated in the agreement governing the award). Under the applicable award agreement, 50% of the earned award vested and was settled in shares of common stock upon the completion of the performance period and certification of the achievement of the performance vesting criteria by the issuer's Compensation Committee (which shares are reported in Table I), and 50% of the earned award are restricted stock units that will vest and be settled in shares of common stock upon the completion of an additional year of service following the completion of the performance period (which restricted stock units are reported in Table II). F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares underlying a performance-based restricted stock unit award granted on February 17, 2016 that was earned on the basis of the issuer's achievement (during a performance period beginning on January 1, 2016 and ending on December 31, 2018) of certain performance vesting criteria (as stated in the agreement governing the award). Under the applicable award agreement, 50% of the earned award vested and was settled in shares of common stock upon the completion of the performance period and certification of the achievement of the performance vesting criteria by the issuer's Compensation Committee (which shares are reported in Table I), and 50% of the earned award are restricted stock units that will vest and be settled in shares of common stock upon the completion of an additional year of service following the completion of the performance period (which restricted stock units are reported in Table II). Read SEC document |
| January 08, 2019 Filed Jan 10, 2019 16:59 UTC | STORE CAPITAL Corp STOR · Entity 117285 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 9,651 | $28.31 | $273,219.81 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-003208 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Long Catherine F. · CIK 0001307943 · CFO, EVP and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 208,425 Read SEC document |
| January 08, 2019 Filed Jan 10, 2019 16:59 UTC | STORE CAPITAL Corp STOR · Entity 117285 | GrantCommon Stock | 22,117 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-003208 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Long Catherine F. · CIK 0001307943 · CFO, EVP and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 218,076 F1 · shares: Shares underlying a performance-based restricted stock unit award granted on February 17, 2016 that was earned on the basis of the issuer's achievement (during a performance period beginning on January 1, 2016 and ending on December 31, 2018) of certain performance vesting criteria (as stated in the agreement governing the award). Under the applicable award agreement, 50% of the earned award vested and was settled in shares of common stock upon the completion of the performance period and certification of the achievement of the performance vesting criteria by the issuer's Compensation Committee (which shares are reported in Table I), and 50% of the earned award are restricted stock units that will vest and be settled in shares of common stock upon the completion of an additional year of service following the completion of the performance period (which restricted stock units are reported in Table II). Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2018 Filed Jan 3, 2019 22:55 UTC | STORE CAPITAL Corp STOR · Entity 117285 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 29,760 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-001251 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Long Catherine F. · CIK 0001307943 · CFO, EVP and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 29,760 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares underlying performance-based restricted stock units granted on March 27, 2015 that were earned on the basis of the issuer's achievement (during a performance period beginning on January 1, 2015 and ending on December 31, 2017) of certain performance vesting criteria (as stated in the award agreement governing the units) and that vested and settled in shares of common stock on December 31, 2018, upon the completion of an additional year of service following the completion of the performance period. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares underlying performance-based restricted stock units granted on March 27, 2015 that were earned on the basis of the issuer's achievement (during a performance period beginning on January 1, 2015 and ending on December 31, 2017) of certain performance vesting criteria (as stated in the award agreement governing the units) and that vested and settled in shares of common stock on December 31, 2018, upon the completion of an additional year of service following the completion of the performance period. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2018 Filed Jan 3, 2019 22:55 UTC | STORE CAPITAL Corp STOR · Entity 117285 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 8,992 | $28.31 | $254,563.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-001251 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Long Catherine F. · CIK 0001307943 · CFO, EVP and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 195,959 Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2018 Filed Jan 3, 2019 22:55 UTC | STORE CAPITAL Corp STOR · Entity 117285 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 29,760 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-001251 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Long Catherine F. · CIK 0001307943 · CFO, EVP and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 204,951 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Shares underlying performance-based restricted stock units granted on March 27, 2015 that were earned on the basis of the issuer's achievement (during a performance period beginning on January 1, 2015 and ending on December 31, 2017) of certain performance vesting criteria (as stated in the award agreement governing the units) and that vested and settled in shares of common stock on December 31, 2018, upon the completion of an additional year of service following the completion of the performance period. F2 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock. Read SEC document |
| December 21, 2018 Filed Dec 27, 2018 22:29 UTC | STORE CAPITAL Corp STOR · Entity 117285 | GiftCommon Stock | 600 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-064209 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Long Catherine F. · CIK 0001307943 · CFO, EVP and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 175,191 Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2018 Filed Feb 28, 2018 20:22 UTC | STORE CAPITAL Corp STOR · Entity 117285 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 4,225 | $23.70 | $100,132.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-014427 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Long Catherine F. · CIK 0001307943 · CFO, EVP and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 175,791 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were acquired in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $23.69 to $23.70, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to STORE Capital Corporation, any security holder of STORE Capital Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2018 Filed Feb 20, 2018 23:48 UTC | STORE CAPITAL Corp STOR · Entity 117285 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 7,906 | $23.63 | $186,818.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-011563 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Long Catherine F. · CIK 0001307943 · CFO, EVP and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 171,566 Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2018 Filed Feb 20, 2018 23:48 UTC | STORE CAPITAL Corp STOR · Entity 117285 | GrantCommon Stock | 9,586 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-011563 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Long Catherine F. · CIK 0001307943 · CFO, EVP and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 179,472 F1 · shares: Subject to the reporting person's continued employment, these shares will vest in equal installments of 25% on February 15 of each year, with the first vesting date being February 15, 2019. Read SEC document |
| January 08, 2018 Filed Jan 10, 2018 20:36 UTC | STORE CAPITAL Corp STOR · Entity 117285 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 29,760 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-003108 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Long Catherine F. · CIK 0001307943 · CFO, EVP and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,760 Underlying: Common Stock · 29,760 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares underlying a performance-based restricted stock unit award granted on March 27, 2015 that was earned on the basis of the issuer's achievement (during a performance period beginning on January 1, 2015 and ending on December 31, 2017) of certain performance vesting criteria (as stated in the agreement governing the award). Under the applicable award agreement, 50% of the earned award vested and was settled in shares of common stock upon the completion of the performance period and certification of the achievement of the performance vesting criteria by the issuer's Compensation Committee (which shares are reported in Table I), and 50% of the earned award are restricted stock units that will vest and be settled in shares of common stock upon the completion of an additional year of service following the completion of the performance period (which restricted stock units are reported in Table II). F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares underlying a performance-based restricted stock unit award granted on March 27, 2015 that was earned on the basis of the issuer's achievement (during a performance period beginning on January 1, 2015 and ending on December 31, 2017) of certain performance vesting criteria (as stated in the agreement governing the award). Under the applicable award agreement, 50% of the earned award vested and was settled in shares of common stock upon the completion of the performance period and certification of the achievement of the performance vesting criteria by the issuer's Compensation Committee (which shares are reported in Table I), and 50% of the earned award are restricted stock units that will vest and be settled in shares of common stock upon the completion of an additional year of service following the completion of the performance period (which restricted stock units are reported in Table II). Read SEC document |
| January 08, 2018 Filed Jan 10, 2018 20:36 UTC | STORE CAPITAL Corp STOR · Entity 117285 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 9,867 | $26.04 | $256,936.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-003108 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Long Catherine F. · CIK 0001307943 · CFO, EVP and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 169,886 Read SEC document |
| January 08, 2018 Filed Jan 10, 2018 20:36 UTC | STORE CAPITAL Corp STOR · Entity 117285 | GrantCommon Stock | 29,761 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-003108 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Long Catherine F. · CIK 0001307943 · CFO, EVP and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 179,753 F1 · shares: Shares underlying a performance-based restricted stock unit award granted on March 27, 2015 that was earned on the basis of the issuer's achievement (during a performance period beginning on January 1, 2015 and ending on December 31, 2017) of certain performance vesting criteria (as stated in the agreement governing the award). Under the applicable award agreement, 50% of the earned award vested and was settled in shares of common stock upon the completion of the performance period and certification of the achievement of the performance vesting criteria by the issuer's Compensation Committee (which shares are reported in Table I), and 50% of the earned award are restricted stock units that will vest and be settled in shares of common stock upon the completion of an additional year of service following the completion of the performance period (which restricted stock units are reported in Table II). Read SEC document |
| May 10, 2017 Filed May 11, 2017 18:50 UTC | STORE CAPITAL Corp STOR · Entity 117285 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 4,905 | $20.39 | $99,988.43 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-031496 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Long Catherine F. · CIK 0001307943 · CFO, EVP and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 149,992 Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2017 Filed Mar 13, 2017 22:30 UTC | STORE CAPITAL Corp STOR · Entity 117285 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 5,550 | $22.52 | $124,958.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-020287 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Long Catherine F. · CIK 0001307943 · CFO, EVP and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 145,087 Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2017 Filed Feb 17, 2017 17:51 UTC | STORE CAPITAL Corp STOR · Entity 117285 | GrantCommon Stock | 8,068 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-011918 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Long Catherine F. · CIK 0001307943 · CFO, EVP and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 139,537 F1 · shares: Subject to the reporting person's continued employment, these shares will vest in equal installments of 25% on February 15 of each year, with the first vesting date being February 15, 2018. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.