Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| National Bank Holdings CorpNBHC · Entity 4575 | Director | May 20, 2026 | May 21, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
National Bank Holdings Corp
Report date May 20, 2026 · Filed May 21, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 37,157 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-20 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-05-20 · Sale · Disposed 963 · Balance 37,157 F1: Total includes 3,153 unvested shares of restricted stock. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Total includes 3,153 unvested shares of restricted stock.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 20, 2026 Filed May 21, 2026 20:08 UTC | National Bank Holdings Corp NBHC · Entity 4575 | SaleCommon Stock | 963 | $41.84 | $40,291.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001558071-26-000004 · form4-05212026_080556.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Spring Maria F · CIK 0001558071 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,157 F1 · balance_after: Total includes 3,153 unvested shares of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2026 Filed May 8, 2026 20:22 UTC | National Bank Holdings Corp NBHC · Entity 4575 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,153 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001558071-26-000002 · form4-05082026_080540.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Spring Maria F · CIK 0001558071 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,120 F2 · price: This transaction represents a grant of restricted stock by the Issuer. Therefore, no consideration other than the value of services rendered was paid. F3 · balance_after: Total includes 3,153 unvested shares of restricted stock awarded under the National Bank Holdings Corporation 2023 Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended and restated May 7, 2026, that will vest in two equal installments on (i) the 180th day following the date of grant and (ii) the day before the registrant's 2027 Annual Meeting of Shareholders, subject to continued service through the date of vesting. Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2026 Filed May 8, 2026 20:22 UTC | National Bank Holdings Corp NBHC · Entity 4575 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 696 | $42.96 | $29,900.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001558071-26-000002 · form4-05082026_080540.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Spring Maria F · CIK 0001558071 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,967 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld for payment of tax liability upon vesting of the remainder of the restricted stock award granted to the reporting person on 04/30/2025. Read SEC document |
| November 11, 2025 Filed Nov 13, 2025 01:00 UTC | National Bank Holdings Corp NBHC · Entity 4575 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,214 | $37.14 | $230,787.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001558071-25-000006 · form4-11132025_011102.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Spring Maria F · CIK 0001558071 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,663 Read SEC document |
| October 27, 2025 Filed Oct 29, 2025 22:02 UTC | National Bank Holdings Corp NBHC · Entity 4575 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 696 | $37.20 | $25,891.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001558071-25-000004 · form4-10292025_101022.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Spring Maria F · CIK 0001558071 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,877 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld for payment of tax liability upon vesting of a portion of the restricted stock award granted to the reporting person on 04/30/2025, which was previously reported in Table I of reporting person's Form 4 filed on 05/01/2025. Read SEC document |
| May 27, 2025 Filed May 29, 2025 20:58 UTC | National Bank Holdings Corp NBHC · Entity 4575 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,167 | $37.02 | $43,202.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-014878 · form4-05292025_080543.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Spring Maria F · CIK 0001558071 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,573 Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2025 Filed May 2, 2025 01:27 UTC | National Bank Holdings Corp NBHC · Entity 4575 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,318 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-011701 · form4-05022025_010540.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Spring Maria F · CIK 0001558071 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,740 F2 · balance_after: Total includes 3,318 unvested shares of restricted stock awarded under the NBHC 2023 Omnibus Incentive Plan that are scheduled to vest in two equal installments on (i) the 180th day following the date of grant and (ii) the day before NBHC's 2026 Annual Meeting of Shareholders. Read SEC document |
| April 29, 2025 Filed May 2, 2025 01:27 UTC | National Bank Holdings Corp NBHC · Entity 4575 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 628 | $36.44 | $22,884.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-011701 · form4-05022025_010540.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Spring Maria F · CIK 0001558071 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,422 F1 · shares: Shares withheld to settle income tax liability on restricted stock that vested on April 29, 2025. Read SEC document |
| October 28, 2024 Filed Oct 30, 2024 23:38 UTC | National Bank Holdings Corp NBHC · Entity 4575 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 0 | $45.50 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-025796 · form4-10302024_111031.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Spring Maria F · CIK 0001558071 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,050 F1 · shares: Shares withheld to settle income tax liability on restricted stock that vested on October 28, 2024. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2024 Filed May 3, 2024 01:21 UTC | National Bank Holdings Corp NBHC · Entity 4575 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,589 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-012105 · form4-05032024_010558.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Spring Maria F · CIK 0001558071 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,050 F2 · shares: Total includes 3,589 unvested shares of restricted stock awarded under the NBHC 2023 Omnibus Incentive Plan that are scheduled to vest in two equal installments on the (i) the 180th day following the date of grant and (ii) the day before the NBHC's 2025 Annual Meeting of Shareholders. Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2024 Filed May 3, 2024 01:21 UTC | National Bank Holdings Corp NBHC · Entity 4575 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 795 | $32.73 | $26,020.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-012105 · form4-05032024_010558.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Spring Maria F · CIK 0001558071 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,461 F1 · shares: Shares withheld to settle income tax liability on restricted stock that vested on April 30, 2024. Read SEC document |
| November 05, 2023 Filed Nov 7, 2023 23:51 UTC | National Bank Holdings Corp NBHC · Entity 4575 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 903 | $32.28 | $29,148.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-014870 · form4-11072023_111136.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Spring Maria F · CIK 0001558071 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,256 F1 · shares: Shares withheld to settle income tax liability on restricted stock that vested on November 5, 2023. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2023 Filed May 10, 2023 22:18 UTC | National Bank Holdings Corp NBHC · Entity 4575 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,302 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-007749 · form4-05102023_100507.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Spring Maria F · CIK 0001558071 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,159 F2 · shares: Total includes 4,302 unvested shares of restricted stock awarded under the NBHC 2023 Omnibus Incentive Plan that are scheduled to vest in two equal installments on (i) the 180th day following the date of grant and (ii) the day before NBHC's 2024 Annual Meeting of Shareholders. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2023 Filed May 10, 2023 22:18 UTC | National Bank Holdings Corp NBHC · Entity 4575 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 616 | $28.16 | $17,346.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-007749 · form4-05102023_100507.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Spring Maria F · CIK 0001558071 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,857 F1 · shares: Shares withheld to settle income tax liability on restricted stock that vested on May 8, 2023. Read SEC document |
| October 30, 2022 Filed Nov 2, 2022 00:53 UTC | National Bank Holdings Corp NBHC · Entity 4575 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 616 | $41.94 | $25,835.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-010958 · form4-11012022_051141.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Spring Maria F · CIK 0001558071 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,473 F1 · shares: Shares withheld to settle income tax liability on restricted stock that vested on October 30, 2022. Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2022 Filed May 4, 2022 23:06 UTC | National Bank Holdings Corp NBHC · Entity 4575 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,938 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-004640 · form4-05042022_040542.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Spring Maria F · CIK 0001558071 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,089 F2 · balance_after: Total includes 2,938 unvested shares of restricted stock awarded under the NBHC 2014 Omnibus Incentive Plan that are scheduled to vest in two equal installments on (i) the 180th day following the date of grant and (ii) the day before NBHC's 2023 Annual Meeting of Shareholders. Read SEC document |
| May 02, 2022 Filed May 4, 2022 23:06 UTC | National Bank Holdings Corp NBHC · Entity 4575 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 580 | $37.03 | $21,477.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-004640 · form4-05042022_040542.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Spring Maria F · CIK 0001558071 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,151 F1 · shares: Shares withheld to settle income tax liability on restricted stock that vested on May 2, 2022. Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2021 Filed Nov 3, 2021 00:27 UTC | National Bank Holdings Corp NBHC · Entity 4575 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 580 | $43.37 | $25,154.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-21-009790 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Spring Maria F · CIK 0001558071 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,731 F1 · shares: Shares withheld to settle income tax liability on restricted stock that vested on October 31, 2021. Read SEC document |
| May 04, 2021 Filed May 5, 2021 23:07 UTC | National Bank Holdings Corp NBHC · Entity 4575 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,763 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-21-004925 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Spring Maria F · CIK 0001558071 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,311 F2 · balance_after: Total includes 2,763 unvested shares of restricted stock awarded under the NBHC 2014 Omnibus Incentive Plan that are scheduled to vest in two equal installments on (i) the 180th day following the date of grant and (ii) the day before NBHC's 2022 Annual Meeting of Shareholders. Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2021 Filed May 5, 2021 23:07 UTC | National Bank Holdings Corp NBHC · Entity 4575 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 925 | $39.70 | $36,722.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-21-004925 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Spring Maria F · CIK 0001558071 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,548 F1 · shares: Shares withheld to settle income tax liability on restricted stock that vested on May 3, 2021. Read SEC document |
| November 09, 2020 Filed Nov 12, 2020 23:58 UTC | National Bank Holdings Corp NBHC · Entity 4575 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,279 | $31.49 | $40,275.71 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-011082 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Spring Maria F · CIK 0001558071 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,473 Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2020 Filed Nov 4, 2020 00:07 UTC | National Bank Holdings Corp NBHC · Entity 4575 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 925 | $30.15 | $27,888.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-010775 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Spring Maria F · CIK 0001558071 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,752 F1 · shares: Shares withheld to settle income tax liability on restricted stock that vested on November 1, 2020. Read SEC document |
| May 05, 2020 Filed May 6, 2020 22:23 UTC | National Bank Holdings Corp NBHC · Entity 4575 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,408 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-005529 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Spring Maria F · CIK 0001558071 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,677 F2 · balance_after: Total includes 4,408 unvested shares of restricted stock awarded under the NBHC 2014 Omnibus Incentive Plan that are scheduled to vest in two equal installments on (i) the 180th day following the date of grant and (ii) the day before NBHC's 2021 Annual Meeting of Shareholders. Read SEC document |
| May 04, 2020 Filed May 6, 2020 22:23 UTC | National Bank Holdings Corp NBHC · Entity 4575 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 613 | $25.74 | $15,778.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-005529 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Spring Maria F · CIK 0001558071 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,269 F1 · shares: Shares withheld to settle income tax liability on restricted stock that vested on May 4, 2020. Read SEC document |
| November 05, 2019 Filed Nov 7, 2019 23:15 UTC | National Bank Holdings Corp NBHC · Entity 4575 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 613 | $35.89 | $22,000.57 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-011537 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Spring Maria F · CIK 0001558071 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,882 F1 · shares: Shares withheld to settle income tax liability on restricted stock that vested on November 5, 2019. Read SEC document |
| September 09, 2019 Filed Sep 10, 2019 23:15 UTC | National Bank Holdings Corp NBHC · Entity 4575 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 19,333 | $0.00 Strike: $20.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-010217 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3 Spring Maria F · CIK 0001558071 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 19,333 shares Expires 2019-10-20 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Time-vested stock option award. Stock options vested in equal installments on October 20, 2011 and October 20, 2012. Read SEC document |
| September 09, 2019 Filed Sep 10, 2019 23:15 UTC | National Bank Holdings Corp NBHC · Entity 4575 | SaleCommon Stock | 19,333 | $34.00 | $657,322.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-010217 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Spring Maria F · CIK 0001558071 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,495 Read SEC document |
| September 09, 2019 Filed Sep 10, 2019 23:15 UTC | National Bank Holdings Corp NBHC · Entity 4575 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 19,333 | $20.00 | $386,660.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-010217 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Spring Maria F · CIK 0001558071 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,828 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2019 Filed May 10, 2019 21:14 UTC | National Bank Holdings Corp NBHC · Entity 4575 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,916 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-005882 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Spring Maria F · CIK 0001558071 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,495 F2 · balance_after: Total includes 2,916 unvested shares of restricted stock awarded under the NBHC 2014 Omnibus Incentive Plan that are scheduled to vest in two equal installments on (i) the 180th day following the date of grant and (ii) the day before NBHC's 2020 Annual Meeting of Shareholders. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2019 Filed May 10, 2019 21:14 UTC | National Bank Holdings Corp NBHC · Entity 4575 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 535 | $37.63 | $20,132.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-005882 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Spring Maria F · CIK 0001558071 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,579 F1 · shares: Shares withheld to settle income tax liability on restricted stock that vested on May 8, 2019. Read SEC document |
| October 29, 2018 Filed Oct 31, 2018 21:36 UTC | National Bank Holdings Corp NBHC · Entity 4575 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 535 | $33.14 | $17,729.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-012423 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Spring Maria F · CIK 0001558071 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,114 F1 · shares: Shares withheld to settle income tax liability on restricted stock that vested on October 29, 2018. Read SEC document |
| August 16, 2018 Filed Aug 17, 2018 21:45 UTC | National Bank Holdings Corp NBHC · Entity 4575 | SaleCommon Stock | 9,216 | $40.49 | $373,195.47 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-010684 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Spring Maria F · CIK 0001558071 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,649 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $40.31 to $40.73, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to NBHC, any security holder of NBHC, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2018 Filed May 29, 2018 21:06 UTC | National Bank Holdings Corp NBHC · Entity 4575 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 19,000 | $0.00 Strike: $20.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-007622 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3 Spring Maria F · CIK 0001558071 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,333 Underlying: Common Stock · 19,000 shares Expires 2019-10-20 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Time-vested stock option award. Stock options vested in equal installments on October 20, 2011 and October 20, 2012. Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2018 Filed May 29, 2018 21:06 UTC | National Bank Holdings Corp NBHC · Entity 4575 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 9,784 | $38.84 | $380,010.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-007622 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Spring Maria F · CIK 0001558071 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,865 Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2018 Filed May 29, 2018 21:06 UTC | National Bank Holdings Corp NBHC · Entity 4575 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 19,000 | $20.00 | $380,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-007622 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Spring Maria F · CIK 0001558071 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,649 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 02, 2018 Filed May 3, 2018 21:46 UTC | National Bank Holdings Corp NBHC · Entity 4575 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,545 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-006181 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Spring Maria F · CIK 0001558071 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,649 F2 · balance_after: Total includes 2,545 unvested shares of restricted stock awarded under the NBHC 2014 Omnibus Incentive Plan that are scheduled to vest in two equal installments on (i) the 180th day following the date of grant and (ii) the day before NBHC's 2019 Annual Meeting of Shareholders. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2018 Filed May 3, 2018 21:46 UTC | National Bank Holdings Corp NBHC · Entity 4575 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 589 | $35.37 | $20,832.93 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-006181 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Spring Maria F · CIK 0001558071 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,104 F1 · shares: Shares withheld to settle income tax liability on restricted stock that vested on May 1, 2018. Read SEC document |
| October 30, 2017 Filed Nov 1, 2017 23:29 UTC | National Bank Holdings Corp NBHC · Entity 4575 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 626 | $32.64 | $20,432.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-013639 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Spring Maria F · CIK 0001558071 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,693 F1 · shares: Shares withheld to settle income tax liability on restricted stock that vested on October 30, 2017. Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2017 Filed May 4, 2017 21:24 UTC | National Bank Holdings Corp NBHC · Entity 4575 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,799 | $32.15 | $89,987.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-006569 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Spring Maria F · CIK 0001558071 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,319 F2 · balance_after: Total includes 2,799 unvested shares of restricted stock awarded under the NBHC 2014 Omnibus Incentive Plan that are scheduled to vest in two equal installments on (i) the 180th day following the date of grant and (ii) the day before NBHC's 2018 Annual Meeting of Shareholders. Read SEC document |
| May 02, 2017 Filed May 4, 2017 21:24 UTC | National Bank Holdings Corp NBHC · Entity 4575 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,025 | $31.65 | $32,441.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-006569 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Spring Maria F · CIK 0001558071 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,520 F1 · shares: Shares withheld to settle income tax liability on restricted stock that vested on May 2, 2017. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2017 Filed Feb 23, 2017 22:12 UTC | National Bank Holdings Corp NBHC · Entity 4575 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,208 | $33.07 | $106,097.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-003046 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Spring Maria F · CIK 0001558071 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,545 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $33.05 to $33.10, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to NBHC, any security holder of NBHC, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2017 Filed Feb 22, 2017 00:33 UTC | National Bank Holdings Corp NBHC · Entity 4575 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 8,000 | $0.00 Strike: $20.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-002837 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3 Spring Maria F · CIK 0001558071 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,000 shares Expires 2018-10-11 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Time-vested stock option award. Award vested in two equal annual installments, the first of which occurred on October 11, 2013. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2017 Filed Feb 22, 2017 00:33 UTC | National Bank Holdings Corp NBHC · Entity 4575 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,792 | $33.39 | $160,004.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-002837 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Spring Maria F · CIK 0001558071 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,753 Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2017 Filed Feb 22, 2017 00:33 UTC | National Bank Holdings Corp NBHC · Entity 4575 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 8,000 | $20.00 | $160,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-002837 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Spring Maria F · CIK 0001558071 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,545 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 06, 2016 Filed Dec 8, 2016 01:08 UTC | National Bank Holdings Corp NBHC · Entity 4575 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,000 | $30.16 | $150,810.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-16-032548 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Spring Maria F · CIK 0001558071 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,545 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $30.14 to $30.19, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to NBHC, any security holder of NBHC, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2016 Filed Nov 2, 2016 17:26 UTC | National Bank Holdings Corp NBHC · Entity 4575 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,025 | $24.34 | $24,948.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-16-031078 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Spring Maria F · CIK 0001558071 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,545 F1 · shares: Shares withheld to settle income tax liability on restricted stock that vested on October 31, 2016. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.