Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| FORD MOTOR COF · Entity 1829 | Director | September 22, 2026 | September 24, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
FORD MOTOR CO
Report date September 22, 2026 · Filed September 24, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class B Stock, $0.01 par valueSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Voting Trust - Individually | 312,850 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-22 transaction · row 1
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-09-22 · Gift · Acquired 2,891 · Balance 312,850 F1: Following the transactions reported on this Form 4, the voting trust holds 304,177 shares of Class B stock for the benefit of the Reporting Person. |
| Class B Stock, $0.01 par valueSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Voting Trust - Individually | 304,177 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-22 transaction · row 3
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2026-09-22 · Gift · Disposed 8,673 · Balance 304,177 F3: On September 22, 2026, 8,673 shares of Class B Stock were transferred, for no consideration, within the voting trust from being held for the benefit of the Reporting Person to being held for the benefit of trusts, of which the Reporting Person's spouse is trustee, that benefit the Reporting Person's family. The Reporting Person remains an indirect beneficial owner of the securities. F1: Following the transactions reported on this Form 4, the voting trust holds 304,177 shares of Class B stock for the benefit of the Reporting Person. |
| Class B Stock, $0.01 par valueSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Voting Trust - Spouse as Trustee | 126,055 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-22 transaction · row 2
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-09-22 · Gift · Acquired 8,673 · Balance 126,055 F2: Following the transactions reported on this Form 4, the voting trust holds 134,728 shares of Class B stock for the benefit of trusts, of which the Reporting Person's spouse is trustee, that benefit the Reporting Person's family. |
| Class B Stock, $0.01 par valueSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Voting Trust - Spouse as Trustee | 134,728 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-22 transaction · row 4
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2026-09-22 · Gift · Acquired 8,673 · Balance 134,728 F3: On September 22, 2026, 8,673 shares of Class B Stock were transferred, for no consideration, within the voting trust from being held for the benefit of the Reporting Person to being held for the benefit of trusts, of which the Reporting Person's spouse is trustee, that benefit the Reporting Person's family. The Reporting Person remains an indirect beneficial owner of the securities. F2: Following the transactions reported on this Form 4, the voting trust holds 134,728 shares of Class B stock for the benefit of trusts, of which the Reporting Person's spouse is trustee, that benefit the Reporting Person's family. |
| Class B Stock, $0.01 par valueSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Voting Trust - By Trust | 15,824 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-09-22 · row 5
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · Balance 15,824 F4: The voting trust holds 15,824 shares of Class B stock for the benefit of a trust of which the Reporting Person is a beneficiary. |
| Class B Stock, $0.01 par valueSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Voting Trust - as Trustee | 1,274,398 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-09-22 · row 6
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · Balance 1,274,398 F5: The voting trust holds 1,274,398 shares of Class B stock for the benefit of a trust of which the Reporting Person is the trustee. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Following the transactions reported on this Form 4, the voting trust holds 304,177 shares of Class B stock for the benefit of the Reporting Person.
F2: Following the transactions reported on this Form 4, the voting trust holds 134,728 shares of Class B stock for the benefit of trusts, of which the Reporting Person's spouse is trustee, that benefit the Reporting Person's family.
F3: On September 22, 2026, 8,673 shares of Class B Stock were transferred, for no consideration, within the voting trust from being held for the benefit of the Reporting Person to being held for the benefit of trusts, of which the Reporting Person's spouse is trustee, that benefit the Reporting Person's family. The Reporting Person remains an indirect beneficial owner of the securities.
F4: The voting trust holds 15,824 shares of Class B stock for the benefit of a trust of which the Reporting Person is a beneficiary.
F5: The voting trust holds 1,274,398 shares of Class B stock for the benefit of a trust of which the Reporting Person is the trustee.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 22, 2026 Filed Sep 24, 2026 20:09 UTC | FORD MOTOR CO F · Entity 1829 | GiftClass B Stock, $0.01 par value | 8,673 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000037996-26-000182 · wk-form4_1790280589.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Ford III Henry · CIK 0001863430 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Voting Trust - Spouse as Trustee Disclosed balance after: 134,728 F3 · ownership.direct: On September 22, 2026, 8,673 shares of Class B Stock were transferred, for no consideration, within the voting trust from being held for the benefit of the Reporting Person to being held for the benefit of trusts, of which the Reporting Person's spouse is trustee, that benefit the Reporting Person's family. The Reporting Person remains an indirect beneficial owner of the securities. F2 · ownership.nature: Following the transactions reported on this Form 4, the voting trust holds 134,728 shares of Class B stock for the benefit of trusts, of which the Reporting Person's spouse is trustee, that benefit the Reporting Person's family. Read SEC document |
| September 22, 2026 Filed Sep 24, 2026 20:09 UTC | FORD MOTOR CO F · Entity 1829 | GiftClass B Stock, $0.01 par value | 8,673 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000037996-26-000182 · wk-form4_1790280589.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Ford III Henry · CIK 0001863430 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Voting Trust - Individually Disclosed balance after: 304,177 F3 · ownership.direct: On September 22, 2026, 8,673 shares of Class B Stock were transferred, for no consideration, within the voting trust from being held for the benefit of the Reporting Person to being held for the benefit of trusts, of which the Reporting Person's spouse is trustee, that benefit the Reporting Person's family. The Reporting Person remains an indirect beneficial owner of the securities. F1 · ownership.nature: Following the transactions reported on this Form 4, the voting trust holds 304,177 shares of Class B stock for the benefit of the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| September 22, 2026 Filed Sep 24, 2026 20:09 UTC | FORD MOTOR CO F · Entity 1829 | GiftClass B Stock, $0.01 par value | 8,673 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000037996-26-000182 · wk-form4_1790280589.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ford III Henry · CIK 0001863430 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Voting Trust - Spouse as Trustee Disclosed balance after: 126,055 F2 · ownership.nature: Following the transactions reported on this Form 4, the voting trust holds 134,728 shares of Class B stock for the benefit of trusts, of which the Reporting Person's spouse is trustee, that benefit the Reporting Person's family. Read SEC document |
| September 22, 2026 Filed Sep 24, 2026 20:09 UTC | FORD MOTOR CO F · Entity 1829 | GiftClass B Stock, $0.01 par value | 2,891 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000037996-26-000182 · wk-form4_1790280589.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ford III Henry · CIK 0001863430 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Voting Trust - Individually Disclosed balance after: 312,850 F1 · ownership.nature: Following the transactions reported on this Form 4, the voting trust holds 304,177 shares of Class B stock for the benefit of the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| May 21, 2026 Filed May 22, 2026 20:30 UTC | FORD MOTOR CO F · Entity 1829 | GrantCommon Stock, $0.01 par value | 15,727 | $13.22 | $207,910.94 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000037996-26-000110 · wk-form4_1779481853.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ford III Henry · CIK 0001863430 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 111,678 F1 · kind: Award of Ford Common Stock under the Company's 2024 Stock Plan for Non-Employee Directors. F1 · price: Award of Ford Common Stock under the Company's 2024 Stock Plan for Non-Employee Directors. Read SEC document |
| November 20, 2025 Filed Nov 24, 2025 21:30 UTC | FORD MOTOR CO F · Entity 1829 | GiftClass B Stock, $0.01 par value | 8,979 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000037996-25-000212 · wk-form4_1764019814.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Ford III Henry · CIK 0001863430 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Voting Trust - Spouse as Trustee Disclosed balance after: 117,382 F3 · ownership.direct: On November 20, 2025, 8,979 shares of Class B Stock were transferred, for no consideration, within the voting trust from being held for the benefit of the Reporting Person to being held for the benefit of trusts, of which the Reporting Person's spouse is trustee, that benefit the Reporting Person's family. The Reporting Person remains an indirect beneficial owner of the securities. F2 · ownership.nature: Following the transactions reported on this Form 4, the voting trust holds 117,382 shares of Class B stock for the benefit of trusts, of which the Reporting Person's spouse is trustee, that benefit the Reporting Person's family. Read SEC document |
| November 20, 2025 Filed Nov 24, 2025 21:30 UTC | FORD MOTOR CO F · Entity 1829 | GiftClass B Stock, $0.01 par value | 8,979 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000037996-25-000212 · wk-form4_1764019814.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Ford III Henry · CIK 0001863430 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Voting Trust - Individually Disclosed balance after: 309,959 F3 · ownership.direct: On November 20, 2025, 8,979 shares of Class B Stock were transferred, for no consideration, within the voting trust from being held for the benefit of the Reporting Person to being held for the benefit of trusts, of which the Reporting Person's spouse is trustee, that benefit the Reporting Person's family. The Reporting Person remains an indirect beneficial owner of the securities. F1 · ownership.nature: Following the transactions reported on this Form 4, the voting trust holds 309,959 shares of Class B stock for the benefit of the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| November 20, 2025 Filed Nov 24, 2025 21:30 UTC | FORD MOTOR CO F · Entity 1829 | GiftClass B Stock, $0.01 par value | 8,979 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000037996-25-000212 · wk-form4_1764019814.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ford III Henry · CIK 0001863430 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Voting Trust - Spouse as Trustee Disclosed balance after: 108,403 F2 · ownership.nature: Following the transactions reported on this Form 4, the voting trust holds 117,382 shares of Class B stock for the benefit of trusts, of which the Reporting Person's spouse is trustee, that benefit the Reporting Person's family. Read SEC document |
| November 20, 2025 Filed Nov 24, 2025 21:30 UTC | FORD MOTOR CO F · Entity 1829 | GiftClass B Stock, $0.01 par value | 2,993 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000037996-25-000212 · wk-form4_1764019814.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ford III Henry · CIK 0001863430 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Voting Trust - Individually Disclosed balance after: 318,938 F1 · ownership.nature: Following the transactions reported on this Form 4, the voting trust holds 309,959 shares of Class B stock for the benefit of the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2025 Filed May 16, 2025 20:34 UTC | FORD MOTOR CO F · Entity 1829 | GrantCommon Stock, $0.01 par value | 20,000 | $10.75 | $215,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000037996-25-000090 · wk-form4_1747427654.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ford III Henry · CIK 0001863430 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 91,574 F1 · kind: Award of Ford Common Stock under the Company's 2024 Stock Plan for Non-Employee Directors. F1 · price: Award of Ford Common Stock under the Company's 2024 Stock Plan for Non-Employee Directors. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2025 Filed Feb 24, 2025 22:28 UTC | FORD MOTOR CO F · Entity 1829 | OtherClass B Stock, $0.01 par value | 774,347 | $9.39 | $7,271,118.33 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000037996-25-000018 · wk-form4_1740436075.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ford III Henry · CIK 0001863430 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Voting Trust - Individually Disclosed balance after: 315,945 F1 · kind: This reported transaction involved the transfer of 774,347 shares of Class B stock from "By Voting Trust - Individually" to "By Voting Trust - As Trustee" at the price shown to satisfy a promissory note. F1 · price: This reported transaction involved the transfer of 774,347 shares of Class B stock from "By Voting Trust - Individually" to "By Voting Trust - As Trustee" at the price shown to satisfy a promissory note. F2 · ownership.nature: The voting trust holds 315,945 shares of Class B stock for my benefit. Read SEC document |
| December 11, 2024 Filed Dec 13, 2024 21:39 UTC | FORD MOTOR CO F · Entity 1829 | GiftClass B Stock, $0.01 par value | 20,676 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000037996-24-000232 · wk-form4_1734125979.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Ford III Henry · CIK 0001863430 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Voting Trust - Spouse as Trustee Disclosed balance after: 99,424 F2 · ownership.nature: The voting trust holds 99,424 shares of Class B stock for the benefit of trusts, of which my spouse is trustee, that benefit my family. Read SEC document |
| December 11, 2024 Filed Dec 13, 2024 21:39 UTC | FORD MOTOR CO F · Entity 1829 | GiftClass B Stock, $0.01 par value | 10,338 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000037996-24-000232 · wk-form4_1734125979.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ford III Henry · CIK 0001863430 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Voting Trust - Individually Disclosed balance after: 1,090,292 F1 · ownership.nature: Following the transactions reported on this Form 4, the voting trust holds 1,090,292 shares of Class B stock for my benefit. Read SEC document |
| December 11, 2024 Filed Dec 13, 2024 21:39 UTC | FORD MOTOR CO F · Entity 1829 | GiftClass B Stock, $0.01 par value | 3,446 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000037996-24-000232 · wk-form4_1734125979.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ford III Henry · CIK 0001863430 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Voting Trust - Individually Disclosed balance after: 1,100,630 F1 · ownership.nature: Following the transactions reported on this Form 4, the voting trust holds 1,090,292 shares of Class B stock for my benefit. Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2024 Filed May 17, 2024 21:23 UTC | FORD MOTOR CO F · Entity 1829 | GrantCommon Stock, $0.01 par value | 17,366 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000037996-24-000101 · wk-form4_1715980983.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ford III Henry · CIK 0001863430 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 66,948 F1 · kind: These shares were acquired under the Company's 2024 Stock Plan for Non-Employee Directors, without payment by me. F1 · price: These shares were acquired under the Company's 2024 Stock Plan for Non-Employee Directors, without payment by me. Read SEC document |
| December 18, 2023 Filed Feb 9, 2024 21:32 UTC | FORD MOTOR CO F · Entity 1829 | GiftClass B Stock, $0.01 par value | 8,502 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001863430-24-000002 · wk-form5_1707514351.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ford III Henry · CIK 0001863430 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Voting Trust - Spouse as Trustee Disclosed balance after: 78,748 F2 · ownership.nature: The voting trust holds 78,748 shares of Class B stock for the benefit of trusts, of which my spouse is trustee, that benefit my family. Read SEC document |
| December 18, 2023 Filed Feb 9, 2024 21:32 UTC | FORD MOTOR CO F · Entity 1829 | GiftClass B Stock, $0.01 par value | 2,834 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001863430-24-000002 · wk-form5_1707514351.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ford III Henry · CIK 0001863430 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Voting Trust - Individually Disclosed balance after: 1,097,184 F1 · ownership.nature: The voting trust holds 1,097,184 shares of Class B stock for my benefit. This balance reflects the transactions reported on this Form 5 and the final GRAT annuity payment on June 15, 2023 of 598,730 shares that resulted in a change of beneficial ownership from "By Voting Trust - Annuity Trust" to "By Voting Trust - Individually" in connection with the expiration of the GRAT term. Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2023 Filed May 19, 2023 21:22 UTC | FORD MOTOR CO F · Entity 1829 | GrantCommon Stock, $0.01 par value | 18,470 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-031122 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ford III Henry · CIK 0001863430 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,848 F1 · kind: These shares were acquired under the Company's 2014 Stock Plan for Non-Employee Directors, without payment by me. F1 · price: These shares were acquired under the Company's 2014 Stock Plan for Non-Employee Directors, without payment by me. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2022 Filed Feb 10, 2023 21:17 UTC | FORD MOTOR CO F · Entity 1829 | GiftClass B Stock, $0.01 par value | 6,855 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-008353 · doc5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ford III Henry · CIK 0001863430 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Voting Trust - Spouse as Trustee Disclosed balance after: 70,246 F2 · ownership.nature: The voting trust holds 70,246 shares of Class B stock for the benefit of trusts, of which my spouse is trustee, that benefit my family. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2022 Filed Feb 10, 2023 21:17 UTC | FORD MOTOR CO F · Entity 1829 | GiftClass B Stock, $0.01 par value | 2,285 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-008353 · doc5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ford III Henry · CIK 0001863430 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Voting Trust - Individually Disclosed balance after: 495,620 F1 · ownership.nature: The voting trust holds 495,620 shares of Class B stock for my benefit. This balance reflects the transaction reported on this Form 5 and the August 15, 2022 GRAT annuity payment of 487,550 shares that resulted in a change of beneficial ownership from "By Voting Trust - Annuity Trust" to "By Voting Trust - Individually". Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2022 Filed May 20, 2022 21:26 UTC | FORD MOTOR CO F · Entity 1829 | GrantCommon Stock, $0.01 par value | 16,731 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-031092 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ford III Henry · CIK 0001863430 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,188 F1 · kind: These shares were acquired under the Company's 2014 Stock Plan for Non-Employee Directors, without payment by me. F1 · price: These shares were acquired under the Company's 2014 Stock Plan for Non-Employee Directors, without payment by me. Read SEC document |
| December 21, 2021 Filed Dec 22, 2021 21:07 UTC | FORD MOTOR CO F · Entity 1829 | GiftClass B Stock, $0.01 par value | 1,533 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-070921 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Ford III Henry · CIK 0001863430 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Voting Trust - Individually Disclosed balance after: 5,785 F6 · ownership.nature: The voting trust holds 5,785 shares of Class B stock for my benefit. Read SEC document |
| December 21, 2021 Filed Dec 22, 2021 21:07 UTC | FORD MOTOR CO F · Entity 1829 | GiftClass B Stock, $0.01 par value | 4,599 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-070921 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Ford III Henry · CIK 0001863430 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Voting Trust - Spouse as Trustee Disclosed balance after: 63,391 F3 · ownership.nature: Following the transactions reported on this Form 4, the voting trust holds 63,391 shares of Class B stock for the benefit of trusts, of which my spouse is trustee, that benefit my family. Read SEC document |
| December 20, 2021 Filed Dec 22, 2021 21:07 UTC | FORD MOTOR CO F · Entity 1829 | ConversionClass B Stock, $0.01 par value | 422,730 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-070921 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Ford III Henry · CIK 0001863430 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Voting Trust - By Self as Trustee Disclosed balance after: 1,586,331 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The reported transactions resulted from an exchange of Common Stock for Class B Stock on a one-for-one basis among holders of Class B Stock. F1 · price: The reported transactions resulted from an exchange of Common Stock for Class B Stock on a one-for-one basis among holders of Class B Stock. F5 · ownership.nature: The voting trust holds 1,586,331 shares of Class B stock for the benefit of a trust of which I am the trustee. Read SEC document |
| December 20, 2021 Filed Dec 22, 2021 21:07 UTC | FORD MOTOR CO F · Entity 1829 | ConversionCommon Stock, $0.01 par value | 422,730 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-070921 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Ford III Henry · CIK 0001863430 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Self as Trustee Disclosed balance after: 0 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The reported transactions resulted from an exchange of Common Stock for Class B Stock on a one-for-one basis among holders of Class B Stock. F1 · price: The reported transactions resulted from an exchange of Common Stock for Class B Stock on a one-for-one basis among holders of Class B Stock. F4 · ownership.nature: These shares were held in a trust of which I am the trustee. Read SEC document |
| December 20, 2021 Filed Dec 22, 2021 21:07 UTC | FORD MOTOR CO F · Entity 1829 | ConversionClass B Stock, $0.01 par value | 7,100 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-070921 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ford III Henry · CIK 0001863430 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Voting Trust - Spouse as Trustee Disclosed balance after: 58,792 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The reported transactions resulted from an exchange of Common Stock for Class B Stock on a one-for-one basis among holders of Class B Stock. F1 · price: The reported transactions resulted from an exchange of Common Stock for Class B Stock on a one-for-one basis among holders of Class B Stock. F3 · ownership.nature: Following the transactions reported on this Form 4, the voting trust holds 63,391 shares of Class B stock for the benefit of trusts, of which my spouse is trustee, that benefit my family. Read SEC document |
| December 20, 2021 Filed Dec 22, 2021 21:07 UTC | FORD MOTOR CO F · Entity 1829 | ConversionCommon Stock, $0.01 par value | 7,100 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-070921 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ford III Henry · CIK 0001863430 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Spouse as Trustee Disclosed balance after: 0 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The reported transactions resulted from an exchange of Common Stock for Class B Stock on a one-for-one basis among holders of Class B Stock. F1 · price: The reported transactions resulted from an exchange of Common Stock for Class B Stock on a one-for-one basis among holders of Class B Stock. F2 · ownership.nature: My spouse is trustee of these trusts that benefit my family. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2021 Filed Aug 17, 2021 20:04 UTC | FORD MOTOR CO F · Entity 1829 | GrantCommon Stock, $0.01 par value | 7,910 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-051822 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ford III Henry · CIK 0001863430 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,374 F1 · kind: These shares were acquired under the Company's 2014 Stock Plan for Non-Employee Directors (in an amount that was prorated to reflect my status as a non-employee director effective July 1, 2021), without payment by me. F1 · price: These shares were acquired under the Company's 2014 Stock Plan for Non-Employee Directors (in an amount that was prorated to reflect my status as a non-employee director effective July 1, 2021), without payment by me. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.