Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| CLEAN HARBORS INCCLH · Entity 3318 | Director | May 20, 2026 | May 22, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
CLEAN HARBORS INC
Report date May 20, 2026 · Filed May 22, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 10,889 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-20 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-05-20 · Grant · Acquired 652 · Balance 10,889 F1: Award of restricted stock to non-employee director vesting 100% upon the date of the next annual meeting of shareholders. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Award of restricted stock to non-employee director vesting 100% upon the date of the next annual meeting of shareholders.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 20, 2026 Filed May 22, 2026 15:50 UTC | CLEAN HARBORS INC CLH · Entity 3318 | GrantCommon Stock | 652 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001611303-26-000003 · form4-05222026_030523.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Welch John R. · CIK 0001611303 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,889 F1 · shares: Award of restricted stock to non-employee director vesting 100% upon the date of the next annual meeting of shareholders. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2026 Filed Feb 20, 2026 19:54 UTC | CLEAN HARBORS INC CLH · Entity 3318 | SaleCommon Stock | 750 | $273.07 | $204,802.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001611303-26-000002 · form4-02202026_070257.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Welch John R. · CIK 0001611303 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,237 Read SEC document |
| December 17, 2025 Filed Dec 29, 2025 20:54 UTC | CLEAN HARBORS INC CLH · Entity 3318 | GiftCommon Stock | 415 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001611303-25-000004 · form4-12292025_081214.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Welch John R. · CIK 0001611303 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,987 F1 · shares: Charitable Gift. Read SEC document |
| May 28, 2025 Filed May 29, 2025 12:42 UTC | CLEAN HARBORS INC CLH · Entity 3318 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,250 | $228.51 | $285,637.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-014778 · form4-05292025_120532.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Welch John R. · CIK 0001611303 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,402 Read SEC document |
| May 21, 2025 Filed May 23, 2025 16:15 UTC | CLEAN HARBORS INC CLH · Entity 3318 | GrantCommon Stock | 789 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-014383 · form4-05232025_040553.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Welch John R. · CIK 0001611303 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,652 F1 · shares: Award of restricted stock to non-employee director vesting 100% upon the date of the next annual meeting of shareholders. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2024 Filed May 23, 2024 12:58 UTC | CLEAN HARBORS INC CLH · Entity 3318 | GrantCommon Stock | 836 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-014188 · form4-05232024_120500.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Welch John R. · CIK 0001611303 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,863 F1 · shares: Award of restricted stock to non-employee director vesting 100% upon the date of the next annual meeting of shareholders Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2024 Filed Feb 27, 2024 13:35 UTC | CLEAN HARBORS INC CLH · Entity 3318 | GiftCommon Stock | 1,400 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-005367 · form4-02272024_010249.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Welch John R. · CIK 0001611303 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,027 F1 · kind: Charitable gift. Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2023 Filed Jun 5, 2023 18:54 UTC | CLEAN HARBORS INC CLH · Entity 3318 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,000 | $150.43 | $150,430.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-009164 · form4-06052023_060628.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Welch John R. · CIK 0001611303 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,427 Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2023 Filed May 25, 2023 15:31 UTC | CLEAN HARBORS INC CLH · Entity 3318 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,148 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-008771 · form4-05252023_030539.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Welch John R. · CIK 0001611303 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,427 F1 · shares: Award of restricted stock to non-employee director vesting 100% upon the date of the next annual meeting of shareholders. Read SEC document |
| May 25, 2022 Filed May 26, 2022 17:38 UTC | CLEAN HARBORS INC CLH · Entity 3318 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,849 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-22-003155 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Welch John R. · CIK 0001611303 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,279 F1 · balance_after: Award of restricted stock to non-employee director vesting 100% upon the date of the next annual meeting of shareholders. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2022 Filed Jan 5, 2022 14:33 UTC | CLEAN HARBORS INC CLH · Entity 3318 | GrantCommon Stock | 257 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-22-000213 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Welch John R. · CIK 0001611303 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,430 F1 · security: Award of restricted stock to non-employee director vesting 100% upon the date of the next annual meeting of shareholders. Read SEC document |
| August 05, 2021 Filed Aug 9, 2021 14:45 UTC | CLEAN HARBORS INC CLH · Entity 3318 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,500 | $99.05 | $544,775.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-21-008014 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Welch John R. · CIK 0001611303 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,173 Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2021 Filed Jun 7, 2021 20:20 UTC | CLEAN HARBORS INC CLH · Entity 3318 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,513 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-21-006461 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Welch John R. · CIK 0001611303 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,673 F1 · shares: Award of restricted stock to non-employee director vesting 100% upon the date of the next annual meeting of shareholders. Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2020 Filed Jun 5, 2020 19:16 UTC | CLEAN HARBORS INC CLH · Entity 3318 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,168 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-006999 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Welch John R. · CIK 0001611303 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,160 F1 · security: Award of restricted stock to non-employee director vesting 100% upon the date of the next annual meeting of shareholders. Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2019 Filed Jun 7, 2019 17:10 UTC | CLEAN HARBORS INC CLH · Entity 3318 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,095 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-007310 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Welch John R. · CIK 0001611303 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,550 F1 · security: Award of restricted stock to non-employee director vesting 100% on June 5, 2020. Read SEC document |
| June 06, 2018 Filed Jun 7, 2018 19:33 UTC | CLEAN HARBORS INC CLH · Entity 3318 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,236 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-008201 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Welch John R. · CIK 0001611303 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,455 F1 · security: Award of restricted stock to non-employee director vesting 100% on June 6, 2019. Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2017 Filed Jun 8, 2017 17:23 UTC | CLEAN HARBORS INC CLH · Entity 3318 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,057 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-008745 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Welch John R. · CIK 0001611303 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,219 F1 · security: Award of restricted stock to non-employee director vesting 100% on June 7, 2018 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.