Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| AB Multi-Manager Alternative FundNONE · Entity 1485 | Director of Fund's Adviser | November 14, 2017 | November 22, 2017 |
| ALLIANCE CALIFORNIA MUNICIPAL INCOME FUNDAKP · Entity 11973 | Director of Fund's Adviser | November 14, 2017 | November 22, 2017 |
| ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN GLOBAL HIGH INCOME FUND INCAWF · Entity 5051 | Director of Fund's Adviser | November 14, 2017 | November 22, 2017 |
| ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN HOLDING L.P.AB · Entity 4151 | Director | May 20, 2026 | May 22, 2026 |
| ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P.NONE · Entity 66568 | Director | November 14, 2017 | November 22, 2017 |
| ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN NATIONAL MUNICIPAL INCOME FUNDAFB · Entity 8874 | Director of Fund's Adviser | November 14, 2017 | November 22, 2017 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
AB Multi-Manager Alternative Fund
Report date November 14, 2017 · Filed November 22, 2017
This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.
ALLIANCE CALIFORNIA MUNICIPAL INCOME FUND
Report date November 14, 2017 · Filed November 22, 2017
This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.
ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN GLOBAL HIGH INCOME FUND INC
Report date November 14, 2017 · Filed November 22, 2017
This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.
ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN HOLDING L.P.
Report date May 20, 2026 · Filed May 22, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| AB Holding UnitsSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 49,318 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-20 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-05-20 · Grant · Acquired 4,397 · Balance 49,318 F1: Units representing assignments of beneficial ownership of limited partnership interests in AllianceBernstein Holding L.P. ("AB Holding Units"). F2: The Board of Directors of AllianceBernstein Corporation, general partner of AB Holding, granted 4,397 restricted AB Holding Units to the Reporting Person during a meeting of the Board held on May 20, 2026; each Independent Director recused himself or herself from approving this grant. The AB Holding Units will vest and be delivered in equal 33.33% increments on each of May 1, 2027, 2028 and 2029. F3: Closing price of an AB Holding Unit (NYSE: AB) on the grant date (May 20, 2026). |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Units representing assignments of beneficial ownership of limited partnership interests in AllianceBernstein Holding L.P. ("AB Holding Units").
F2: The Board of Directors of AllianceBernstein Corporation, general partner of AB Holding, granted 4,397 restricted AB Holding Units to the Reporting Person during a meeting of the Board held on May 20, 2026; each Independent Director recused himself or herself from approving this grant. The AB Holding Units will vest and be delivered in equal 33.33% increments on each of May 1, 2027, 2028 and 2029.
F3: Closing price of an AB Holding Unit (NYSE: AB) on the grant date (May 20, 2026).
ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P.
Report date November 14, 2017 · Filed November 22, 2017
This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.
ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN NATIONAL MUNICIPAL INCOME FUND
Report date November 14, 2017 · Filed November 22, 2017
This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 20, 2026 Filed May 22, 2026 20:42 UTC | ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN HOLDING L.P. AB · Entity 4151 | GrantAB Holding Units | 4,397 | $38.67 | $170,031.99 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001722643-26-000003 · wk-form4_1779482558.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Narayandas Das · CIK 0001722643 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,318 F1 · security: Units representing assignments of beneficial ownership of limited partnership interests in AllianceBernstein Holding L.P. ("AB Holding Units"). F2 · shares: The Board of Directors of AllianceBernstein Corporation, general partner of AB Holding, granted 4,397 restricted AB Holding Units to the Reporting Person during a meeting of the Board held on May 20, 2026; each Independent Director recused himself or herself from approving this grant. The AB Holding Units will vest and be delivered in equal 33.33% increments on each of May 1, 2027, 2028 and 2029. F3 · price: Closing price of an AB Holding Unit (NYSE: AB) on the grant date (May 20, 2026). Read SEC document |
| May 21, 2025 Filed May 23, 2025 13:10 UTC | ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN HOLDING L.P. AB · Entity 4151 | GrantAB Holding Units | 4,253 | $39.98 | $170,034.94 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000825313-25-000052 · wk-form4_1748005812.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Narayandas Das · CIK 0001722643 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,921 F1 · security: Units representing assignments of beneficial ownership of limited partnership interests in AllianceBernstein Holding L.P. ("AB Holding Units") F2 · shares: The Board of Directors of AllianceBernstein Corporation, general partner of AB Holding, granted 4,253 restricted AB Holding Units to the Reporting Person during a meeting of the Board held on May 21, 2025; each Independent Director recused himself or herself from approving this grant. The AB Holding Units will vest and be delivered in equal 33.33% increments on each of May 1, 2026, 2027 and 2028. F3 · price: Closing price of an AB Holding Unit (NYSE: AB) on the grant date (May 21, 2025). Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2024 Filed May 23, 2024 23:42 UTC | ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN HOLDING L.P. AB · Entity 4151 | GrantAB Holding Units | 4,992 | $34.06 | $170,027.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001722643-24-000002 · wk-form4_1716507748.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Narayandas Das · CIK 0001722643 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,668 F1 · security: Units representing assignments of beneficial ownership of limited partnership interests in AllianceBernstein Holding L.P. ("AB Holding Units") F2 · kind: The Board of Directors of AllianceBernstein Corporation, general partner of AB Holding, granted 4,992 restricted AB Holding Units to the Reporting Person during a meeting of the Board held on May 22, 2024; each Independent Director recused himself or herself from approving this grant. The AB Holding Units will vest and be delivered in equal 33% increments on each of May 1, 2025, 2026 and 2027. F2 · shares: The Board of Directors of AllianceBernstein Corporation, general partner of AB Holding, granted 4,992 restricted AB Holding Units to the Reporting Person during a meeting of the Board held on May 22, 2024; each Independent Director recused himself or herself from approving this grant. The AB Holding Units will vest and be delivered in equal 33% increments on each of May 1, 2025, 2026 and 2027. F3 · price: Closing price of an AB Holding Unit (NYSE: AB) on the grant date (May 22, 2024). Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2023 Filed May 26, 2023 18:04 UTC | ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN HOLDING L.P. AB · Entity 4151 | GrantAB Holding Units | 5,017 | $33.89 | $170,026.13 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001722643-23-000002 · wf-form4_168512423312452.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Narayandas Das · CIK 0001722643 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,676 F1 · security: Units representing assignments of beneficial ownership of limited partnership interests in AllianceBernstein Holding L.P. ("AB Holding Units") F2 · kind: The Board of Directors of AllianceBernstein Corporation, general partner of AB Holding, granted 5,017 restricted AB Holding Units to the Reporting Person during a meeting of the Board held on May 24, 2023; each Independent Director recused himself or herself from approving this grant. The AB Holding Units will vest and be delivered in equal 33.3% increments on each of May 24, 2024, 2025 and 2026. F2 · shares: The Board of Directors of AllianceBernstein Corporation, general partner of AB Holding, granted 5,017 restricted AB Holding Units to the Reporting Person during a meeting of the Board held on May 24, 2023; each Independent Director recused himself or herself from approving this grant. The AB Holding Units will vest and be delivered in equal 33.3% increments on each of May 24, 2024, 2025 and 2026. F3 · price: Closing price of an AB Holding Unit (NYSE: AB) on the grant date (May 24, 2023). Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2022 Filed May 23, 2022 20:35 UTC | ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN HOLDING L.P. AB · Entity 4151 | GrantAB Holding Units | 4,410 | $38.55 | $170,005.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001722643-22-000002 · wf-form4_165333812639460.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Narayandas Das · CIK 0001722643 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,659 F1 · security: Units representing assignments of beneficial ownership of limited partnership interests in AllianceBernstein Holding L.P. ("AB Holding Units") F2 · kind: The Board of Directors of AllianceBernstein Corporation, general partner of AB Holding, granted 4,410 restricted AB Holding Units to the Reporting Person during a meeting of the Board held on May 19, 2022; each Independent Director recused himself or herself from approving this grant. The AB Holding Units will vest and be delivered in equal increments on each of May 19, 2023, 2024 and 2025. F2 · shares: The Board of Directors of AllianceBernstein Corporation, general partner of AB Holding, granted 4,410 restricted AB Holding Units to the Reporting Person during a meeting of the Board held on May 19, 2022; each Independent Director recused himself or herself from approving this grant. The AB Holding Units will vest and be delivered in equal increments on each of May 19, 2023, 2024 and 2025. F3 · price: Closing price of an AB Holding Unit (NYSE: AB) on the grant date (May 19, 2022). Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2021 Filed May 24, 2021 20:38 UTC | ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN HOLDING L.P. AB · Entity 4151 | GrantAB Holding Units | 3,918 | $43.40 | $170,041.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001722643-21-000002 · wf-form4_162188870968640.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Narayandas Das · CIK 0001722643 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,249 F1 · security: Units representing assignments of beneficial ownership of limited partnership interests in AllianceBernstein Holding L.P. ("AB Holding Units") F2 · kind: The Board of Directors of AllianceBernstein Corporation, general partner of AB Holding, granted 3,918 restricted AB Holding Units to the Reporting Person during a meeting of the Board held on May 20, 2021; each Independent Director recused himself or herself from approving this grant. The AB Holding Units will vest and be delivered in equal 25% increments on each of May 20, 2022, 2023, 2024 and 2025. F3 · price: Closing price of an AB Holding Unit (NYSE: AB) on the grant date (May 20, 2021). Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2020 Filed May 22, 2020 00:13 UTC | ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN HOLDING L.P. AB · Entity 4151 | GrantAB Holding Units | 7,176 | $23.69 | $169,999.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001722643-20-000002 · wf-form4_159010636983655.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Narayandas Das · CIK 0001722643 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,331 F1 · security: Units representing assignments of beneficial ownership of limited partnership interests in AllianceBernstein Holding L.P. ("AB Holding Units") F2 · kind: The Board of Directors of AllianceBernstein Corporation, general partner of AB Holding, granted 7,176 restricted AB Holding Units to the Reporting Person during a meeting of the Board held on May 20, 2020; each Independent Director recused himself or herself from approving this grant. The AB Holding Units will vest and be delivered in equal 25% increments on each of May 20, 2021, 2022, 2023 and 2024. F3 · price: The closing price on the NYSE of an AB Holding Unit on May 20, 2020, the award date. Read SEC document |
| May 14, 2019 Filed May 16, 2019 23:57 UTC | ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN HOLDING L.P. AB · Entity 4151 | GrantAB Holding Units | 5,810 | $29.26 | $170,000.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001722643-19-000002 · wf-form4_155805101240466.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Narayandas Das · CIK 0001722643 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,155 F1 · security: Units representing assignments of beneficial ownership of limited partnership interests in AllianceBernstein Holding L.P. ("AB Holding Units") F2 · kind: The Board of Directors of AllianceBernstein Corporation, general partner of AB Holding, granted 5,810 restricted AB Holding Units to the Reporting Person during a meeting of the Board held on May 14, 2019; each Independent Director recused himself or herself from approving this grant. The AB Holding Units will vest and be delivered in equal 25% increments on each of May 14, 2020, 2021, 2022 and 2023. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2018 Filed May 15, 2018 21:34 UTC | ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN HOLDING L.P. AB · Entity 4151 | GrantAB Holding Units | 6,320 | $26.90 | $170,008.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001722643-18-000002 · wf-form4_152642005223479.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Narayandas Das · CIK 0001722643 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,345 F1 · security: Units representing assignments of beneficial ownership of limited partnership interests in AllianceBernstein Holding L.P. ("AB Holding Units") F2 · shares: The Board of Directors of AllianceBernstein Corporation, general partner of AB Holding, granted 6,320 restricted AB Holding Units to the Reporting Person during a meeting of the Board held on May 15, 2018; each Independent Director recused himself or herself from approving this grant. The AB Holding Units will vest and be delivered in equal 25% increments on each of May 15, 2019, 2020, 2021 and 2022. F3 · price: The closing price on the NYSE of an AB Holding Unit on May 15, 2018, the grant date. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.