Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| STONERIDGE INCSRI · Entity 6313 | Director · President and CEO | May 20, 2026 | May 22, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
STONERIDGE INC
Report date May 20, 2026 · Filed May 22, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Shares, without par valueSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 292,637 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-05-20 transaction · row 5
4 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 2 · 2026-05-20 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 142,933 · Balance 174,372 F1: In connection with the Reporting Person's retirement on May 20, 2026 each phanton share being the economic equivalent of one Company common share was paid in cash. F2: Each Phantom Shares was the economic equivalent of one Common Share and was paid in cash. Row 3 · 2026-05-20 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 142,933 · Balance 31,439 F1: In connection with the Reporting Person's retirement on May 20, 2026 each phanton share being the economic equivalent of one Company common share was paid in cash. Row 4 · 2026-05-20 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 430,663 · Balance 462,102 F3: In addition to the vesting of Shares Units the total here includes the vesting of Performance Shares granted to the Reporting Person under the Company's Long-Term Incentive Plan (191,860 granted on March 10, 2025 and 45,003 granted on March 11, 2024) which vested upon the Reporting Person's May 20, 2026 retirement. Each Performance Share was payable on a one-for-one basis in Company common shares upon the Reporting Person's retirement. Row 5 · 2026-05-20 · Tax withholding · Disposed 169,465 · Balance 292,637 |
| Phantom SharesSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Expires 2027-01-31 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-20 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2026-05-20 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 142,933 · Balance 0 F2: Each Phantom Shares was the economic equivalent of one Common Share and was paid in cash. |
| Share UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-20 transaction · row 7
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · 2026-05-20 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 193,799 · Balance 0 F4: Share Units granted to the Reporting Person pursuant to the Company's Long-Term Incentive Plan on March 11, 2024 (36,823) and March 10, 2025 (156,976) payable on a one-for-one basis in Company common shares if the Reporting Person remained employed on the third anniversay of the date of grant or earlier upon retirement. The Reporting Person retired on May 20, 2026. |
| Common Shares, without par valueSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Trust | 6,500 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-05-20 · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance 6,500 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: In connection with the Reporting Person's retirement on May 20, 2026 each phanton share being the economic equivalent of one Company common share was paid in cash.
F2: Each Phantom Shares was the economic equivalent of one Common Share and was paid in cash.
F3: In addition to the vesting of Shares Units the total here includes the vesting of Performance Shares granted to the Reporting Person under the Company's Long-Term Incentive Plan (191,860 granted on March 10, 2025 and 45,003 granted on March 11, 2024) which vested upon the Reporting Person's May 20, 2026 retirement. Each Performance Share was payable on a one-for-one basis in Company common shares upon the Reporting Person's retirement.
F4: Share Units granted to the Reporting Person pursuant to the Company's Long-Term Incentive Plan on March 11, 2024 (36,823) and March 10, 2025 (156,976) payable on a one-for-one basis in Company common shares if the Reporting Person remained employed on the third anniversay of the date of grant or earlier upon retirement. The Reporting Person retired on May 20, 2026.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 20, 2026 Filed May 22, 2026 13:47 UTC | STONERIDGE INC SRI · Entity 6313 | Disposition to issuerShare Units · Derivative | 193,799 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001043337-26-000054 · wk-form4_1779457633.xml · derivative · entry 7 Zizelman James · CIK 0001808897 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Shares, without par value · 193,799 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Share Units granted to the Reporting Person pursuant to the Company's Long-Term Incentive Plan on March 11, 2024 (36,823) and March 10, 2025 (156,976) payable on a one-for-one basis in Company common shares if the Reporting Person remained employed on the third anniversay of the date of grant or earlier upon retirement. The Reporting Person retired on May 20, 2026. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Share Units granted to the Reporting Person pursuant to the Company's Long-Term Incentive Plan on March 11, 2024 (36,823) and March 10, 2025 (156,976) payable on a one-for-one basis in Company common shares if the Reporting Person remained employed on the third anniversay of the date of grant or earlier upon retirement. The Reporting Person retired on May 20, 2026. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Share Units granted to the Reporting Person pursuant to the Company's Long-Term Incentive Plan on March 11, 2024 (36,823) and March 10, 2025 (156,976) payable on a one-for-one basis in Company common shares if the Reporting Person remained employed on the third anniversay of the date of grant or earlier upon retirement. The Reporting Person retired on May 20, 2026. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2026 Filed May 22, 2026 13:47 UTC | STONERIDGE INC SRI · Entity 6313 | Exercise / conversionPhantom Shares · Derivative | 142,933 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001043337-26-000054 · wk-form4_1779457633.xml · derivative · entry 6 Zizelman James · CIK 0001808897 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Shares, without par value · 142,933 shares Expires 2027-01-31 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Phantom Shares was the economic equivalent of one Common Share and was paid in cash. F2 · price: Each Phantom Shares was the economic equivalent of one Common Share and was paid in cash. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2026 Filed May 22, 2026 13:47 UTC | STONERIDGE INC SRI · Entity 6313 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares, without par value | 169,465 | $6.89 | $1,167,613.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001043337-26-000054 · wk-form4_1779457633.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Zizelman James · CIK 0001808897 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 292,637 Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2026 Filed May 22, 2026 13:47 UTC | STONERIDGE INC SRI · Entity 6313 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares, without par value | 430,663 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001043337-26-000054 · wk-form4_1779457633.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Zizelman James · CIK 0001808897 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 462,102 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · shares: In addition to the vesting of Shares Units the total here includes the vesting of Performance Shares granted to the Reporting Person under the Company's Long-Term Incentive Plan (191,860 granted on March 10, 2025 and 45,003 granted on March 11, 2024) which vested upon the Reporting Person's May 20, 2026 retirement. Each Performance Share was payable on a one-for-one basis in Company common shares upon the Reporting Person's retirement. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2026 Filed May 22, 2026 13:47 UTC | STONERIDGE INC SRI · Entity 6313 | Disposition to issuerCommon Shares, without par value | 142,933 | $6.89 | $984,808.37 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001043337-26-000054 · wk-form4_1779457633.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Zizelman James · CIK 0001808897 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,439 F1 · shares: In connection with the Reporting Person's retirement on May 20, 2026 each phanton share being the economic equivalent of one Company common share was paid in cash. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2026 Filed May 22, 2026 13:47 UTC | STONERIDGE INC SRI · Entity 6313 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares, without par value | 142,933 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001043337-26-000054 · wk-form4_1779457633.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Zizelman James · CIK 0001808897 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 174,372 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: In connection with the Reporting Person's retirement on May 20, 2026 each phanton share being the economic equivalent of one Company common share was paid in cash. F2 · price: Each Phantom Shares was the economic equivalent of one Common Share and was paid in cash. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2026 Filed Mar 4, 2026 19:08 UTC | STONERIDGE INC SRI · Entity 6313 | Exercise / conversionShare Units · Derivative | 19,363 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001808897-26-000002 · wk-form4_1772651277.xml · derivative · entry 5 Zizelman James · CIK 0001808897 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 193,799 Underlying: Common Shares, without par value · 19,363 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: On March 13, 2023 the Reporting Person was granted 19,363 Share Units pursuant to the Company's Long-Term Incentive Plan which were paid on a one-for-one basis in Company common shares on March 2, 2026. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On March 13, 2023 the Reporting Person was granted 19,363 Share Units pursuant to the Company's Long-Term Incentive Plan which were paid on a one-for-one basis in Company common shares on March 2, 2026. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On March 13, 2023 the Reporting Person was granted 19,363 Share Units pursuant to the Company's Long-Term Incentive Plan which were paid on a one-for-one basis in Company common shares on March 2, 2026. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2026 Filed Mar 4, 2026 19:08 UTC | STONERIDGE INC SRI · Entity 6313 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares, without par value | 7,619 | $7.69 | $58,590.11 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001808897-26-000002 · wk-form4_1772651277.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Zizelman James · CIK 0001808897 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,439 Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2026 Filed Mar 4, 2026 19:08 UTC | STONERIDGE INC SRI · Entity 6313 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares, without par value | 19,363 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001808897-26-000002 · wk-form4_1772651277.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Zizelman James · CIK 0001808897 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,058 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2026 Filed Feb 4, 2026 19:52 UTC | STONERIDGE INC SRI · Entity 6313 | GrantPhantom Shares · Derivative | 142,933 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001043337-26-000006 · wk-form4_1770234760.xml · derivative · entry 4 Zizelman James · CIK 0001808897 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 142,933 Underlying: Common Shares, without par value · 142,933 shares Expires 2027-01-31 F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Phantom Shares granted to the Reporting Person pursuant to the Company's Long-Term Incentive Plan. Each Phantom Share is the economic equivalent of one Company Common Share and will be paid in cash equal to the fair market value of one Company Common Share on the vesting date of January 31, 2027 if the Reporting Person remains employed on that date. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2025 Filed Mar 13, 2025 00:36 UTC | STONERIDGE INC SRI · Entity 6313 | GrantShare Units · Derivative | 156,976 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001043337-25-000049 · wk-form4_1741826187.xml · derivative · entry 3 Zizelman James · CIK 0001808897 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 213,162 Underlying: Common Shares, without par value · 156,976 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Share Units granted to the Reporting Person pursuant to the Company's Long-Term Incentive Plan payable on a one-for-one basis in Company common shares if the Reporting Person remains employed on March 1, 2028. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Share Units granted to the Reporting Person pursuant to the Company's Long-Term Incentive Plan payable on a one-for-one basis in Company common shares if the Reporting Person remains employed on March 1, 2028. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Share Units granted to the Reporting Person pursuant to the Company's Long-Term Incentive Plan payable on a one-for-one basis in Company common shares if the Reporting Person remains employed on March 1, 2028. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2025 Filed Mar 5, 2025 20:04 UTC | STONERIDGE INC SRI · Entity 6313 | Exercise / conversionShare Units · Derivative | 11,035 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001043337-25-000016 · wk-form4_1741205043.xml · derivative · entry 4 Zizelman James · CIK 0001808897 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,186 Underlying: Common Shares, without par value · 11,035 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: On March 14, 2022 the Reporting Person was granted 11,035 Share Units pursuant to the Company's Long-Term Incentive Plan which were paid on a one-for-one basis in Company common shares on March 3, 2025. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: On March 14, 2022 the Reporting Person was granted 11,035 Share Units pursuant to the Company's Long-Term Incentive Plan which were paid on a one-for-one basis in Company common shares on March 3, 2025. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: On March 14, 2022 the Reporting Person was granted 11,035 Share Units pursuant to the Company's Long-Term Incentive Plan which were paid on a one-for-one basis in Company common shares on March 3, 2025. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2025 Filed Mar 5, 2025 20:04 UTC | STONERIDGE INC SRI · Entity 6313 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares, without par value | 4,927 | $5.47 | $26,950.69 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001043337-25-000016 · wk-form4_1741205043.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Zizelman James · CIK 0001808897 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,695 Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2025 Filed Mar 5, 2025 20:04 UTC | STONERIDGE INC SRI · Entity 6313 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares, without par value | 11,035 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001043337-25-000016 · wk-form4_1741205043.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Zizelman James · CIK 0001808897 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,622 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2024 Filed May 8, 2024 15:05 UTC | STONERIDGE INC SRI · Entity 6313 | PurchaseCommon Shares, without par value | 6,500 | $15.72 | $102,180.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001043337-24-000092 · wk-form4_1715180702.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zizelman James · CIK 0001808897 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 6,500 F1 · shares: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. The purchase was made in multiple transactions at per share prices ranging from $15.60 to $15.80, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide Stoneridge, Inc., any shareholder of Stoneridge, Inc. or the SEC Staff, upon request, full information of the number of shares purchased at each price within the range. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2024 Filed Mar 13, 2024 22:55 UTC | STONERIDGE INC SRI · Entity 6313 | GrantShare Units · Derivative | 36,823 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001043337-24-000065 · wk-form4_1710370519.xml · derivative · entry 2 Zizelman James · CIK 0001808897 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 67,221 Underlying: Common Shares, without par value · 36,823 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Share Units granted to the Reporting Person pursuant to the Company's Long-Term Incentive Plan payable on a one-for-one basis in Company common shares if the Reporting Person remains employed on March 1, 2027. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Share Units granted to the Reporting Person pursuant to the Company's Long-Term Incentive Plan payable on a one-for-one basis in Company common shares if the Reporting Person remains employed on March 1, 2027. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Share Units granted to the Reporting Person pursuant to the Company's Long-Term Incentive Plan payable on a one-for-one basis in Company common shares if the Reporting Person remains employed on March 1, 2027. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2024 Filed Mar 11, 2024 23:40 UTC | STONERIDGE INC SRI · Entity 6313 | Exercise / conversionShare Units · Derivative | 5,258 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001043337-24-000026 · wk-form4_1710200424.xml · derivative · entry 3 Zizelman James · CIK 0001808897 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,398 Underlying: Common Shares, without par value · 5,258 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: On March 8, 2021 the Reporting Person was granted 5,258 Share Units pursuant to the Company's Long-Term Incentive Plan which vested on March 8, 2024 and were paid on a one-for-one basis in Company common shares. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: On March 8, 2021 the Reporting Person was granted 5,258 Share Units pursuant to the Company's Long-Term Incentive Plan which vested on March 8, 2024 and were paid on a one-for-one basis in Company common shares. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: On March 8, 2021 the Reporting Person was granted 5,258 Share Units pursuant to the Company's Long-Term Incentive Plan which vested on March 8, 2024 and were paid on a one-for-one basis in Company common shares. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2024 Filed Mar 11, 2024 23:40 UTC | STONERIDGE INC SRI · Entity 6313 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares, without par value | 2,063 | $16.85 | $34,761.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001043337-24-000026 · wk-form4_1710200424.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Zizelman James · CIK 0001808897 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,587 Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2024 Filed Mar 11, 2024 23:40 UTC | STONERIDGE INC SRI · Entity 6313 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares, without par value | 5,258 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001043337-24-000026 · wk-form4_1710200424.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zizelman James · CIK 0001808897 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,650 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 19:42 UTC | STONERIDGE INC SRI · Entity 6313 | Exercise / conversionShare Units · Derivative | 1,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001043337-24-000017 · wk-form4_1709667726.xml · derivative · entry 3 Zizelman James · CIK 0001808897 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,656 Underlying: Common Shares, without par value · 1,000 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: On March 14, 2022, the Reporting Person was granted 12,035 Share Units pursuant to the Company's Long-Term Incentive Plan, of which 1,000 vested on March 1, 2024 and were paid on a one-for-one basis in Company Common Shares. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: On March 14, 2022, the Reporting Person was granted 12,035 Share Units pursuant to the Company's Long-Term Incentive Plan, of which 1,000 vested on March 1, 2024 and were paid on a one-for-one basis in Company Common Shares. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: On March 14, 2022, the Reporting Person was granted 12,035 Share Units pursuant to the Company's Long-Term Incentive Plan, of which 1,000 vested on March 1, 2024 and were paid on a one-for-one basis in Company Common Shares. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 19:42 UTC | STONERIDGE INC SRI · Entity 6313 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares, without par value | 426 | $17.66 | $7,523.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001043337-24-000017 · wk-form4_1709667726.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Zizelman James · CIK 0001808897 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,392 Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 19:42 UTC | STONERIDGE INC SRI · Entity 6313 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares, without par value | 1,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001043337-24-000017 · wk-form4_1709667726.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zizelman James · CIK 0001808897 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,818 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2023 Filed Mar 15, 2023 18:25 UTC | STONERIDGE INC SRI · Entity 6313 | GrantShare Units · Derivative | 19,363 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001331471-23-000021 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 2 Zizelman James · CIK 0001808897 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,656 Underlying: Common Shares, without par value · 19,363 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Share Units granted to the Reporting Person pursuant to the Company's Long-Term Incentive Plan payable on a one-for-one basis in Company common shares if the Reporting Person remains employed on March 2, 2026. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Share Units granted to the Reporting Person pursuant to the Company's Long-Term Incentive Plan payable on a one-for-one basis in Company common shares if the Reporting Person remains employed on March 2, 2026. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Share Units granted to the Reporting Person pursuant to the Company's Long-Term Incentive Plan payable on a one-for-one basis in Company common shares if the Reporting Person remains employed on March 2, 2026. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2022 Filed Jan 3, 2023 20:13 UTC | STONERIDGE INC SRI · Entity 6313 | Exercise / conversionShare Units · Derivative | 9,818 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001331471-23-000002 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 2 Zizelman James · CIK 0001808897 · President Control Devices 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,293 Underlying: Common Shares, without par value · 9,818 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The Reporting Person was granted 9,818 Share Units on January 14, 2022 under the Company's Long-Term Incentive Plan which vested on December 31, 2022 and were paid on a one-for-one basis in Company Common Shares. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Reporting Person was granted 9,818 Share Units on January 14, 2022 under the Company's Long-Term Incentive Plan which vested on December 31, 2022 and were paid on a one-for-one basis in Company Common Shares. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The Reporting Person was granted 9,818 Share Units on January 14, 2022 under the Company's Long-Term Incentive Plan which vested on December 31, 2022 and were paid on a one-for-one basis in Company Common Shares. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2022 Filed Jan 3, 2023 20:13 UTC | STONERIDGE INC SRI · Entity 6313 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares, without par value | 9,818 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001331471-23-000002 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zizelman James · CIK 0001808897 · President Control Devices 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,818 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2022 Filed Mar 16, 2022 18:31 UTC | STONERIDGE INC SRI · Entity 6313 | GrantShare Units · Derivative | 12,035 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001331471-22-000024 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Zizelman James · CIK 0001808897 · President Control Devices 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,111 Underlying: Common Shares, without par value · 12,035 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Share Units granted to the Reporting Person pursuant to the Company's Long-Term Incentive Plan payable on a one-for-one basis Company common shares if the Reporting Person remains employed on March 14, 2024 (1,000 shares vest) and March 14, 2025 (11,035 shares vest). F1 · shares: Share Units granted to the Reporting Person pursuant to the Company's Long-Term Incentive Plan payable on a one-for-one basis Company common shares if the Reporting Person remains employed on March 14, 2024 (1,000 shares vest) and March 14, 2025 (11,035 shares vest). F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Share Units granted to the Reporting Person pursuant to the Company's Long-Term Incentive Plan payable on a one-for-one basis Company common shares if the Reporting Person remains employed on March 14, 2024 (1,000 shares vest) and March 14, 2025 (11,035 shares vest). F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Share Units granted to the Reporting Person pursuant to the Company's Long-Term Incentive Plan payable on a one-for-one basis Company common shares if the Reporting Person remains employed on March 14, 2024 (1,000 shares vest) and March 14, 2025 (11,035 shares vest). Read SEC document |
| January 14, 2022 Filed Jan 18, 2022 17:27 UTC | STONERIDGE INC SRI · Entity 6313 | GrantShare Units · Derivative | 9,818 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001331471-22-000003 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Zizelman James · CIK 0001808897 · President Control Devices 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,076 Underlying: Common Shares, without par value · 9,818 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Share Units granted to the Reporting Person pursuant to the Company's Long-Term Incentive Plan payable on a one-for-one basis in Company Common Shares if the Reporting Person remains employed on December 31, 2022. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Share Units granted to the Reporting Person pursuant to the Company's Long-Term Incentive Plan payable on a one-for-one basis in Company Common Shares if the Reporting Person remains employed on December 31, 2022. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Share Units granted to the Reporting Person pursuant to the Company's Long-Term Incentive Plan payable on a one-for-one basis in Company Common Shares if the Reporting Person remains employed on December 31, 2022. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2021 Filed Mar 9, 2021 21:50 UTC | STONERIDGE INC SRI · Entity 6313 | GrantShare Units · Derivative | 5,258 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001331471-21-000007 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Zizelman James · CIK 0001808897 · President Control Devices 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,258 Underlying: Common Shares, without par value · 5,258 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Share Units granted to the Reporting Person pursuant to the Company's Long-Term Incentive Plan payable on a one-for-one basis in Company Common Shares if the Reporting Person remains employed on March 8, 2024. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Share Units granted to the Reporting Person pursuant to the Company's Long-Term Incentive Plan payable on a one-for-one basis in Company Common Shares if the Reporting Person remains employed on March 8, 2024. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Share Units granted to the Reporting Person pursuant to the Company's Long-Term Incentive Plan payable on a one-for-one basis in Company Common Shares if the Reporting Person remains employed on March 8, 2024. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.