TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Vanni d'Archirafi Francesco Paolo

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
44815
SEC CIK
0002064183

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
SS&C Technologies Holdings IncSSNC · Entity 3276DirectorMay 20, 2026May 22, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

SS&C Technologies Holdings Inc

Report date May 20, 2026 · Filed May 22, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect3,804 Reported balance After 2026-05-20 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-05-20 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 2,580 · Balance 3,804

F1: Reflects the vesting of restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on May 21, 2025, together with 33 dividend equivalent rights accrued thereon.

F2: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.

Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect0 Reported balance After 2026-05-20 transaction · row 2 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2026-05-20 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 2,580 · Balance 0

F2: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F1: Reflects the vesting of restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on May 21, 2025, together with 33 dividend equivalent rights accrued thereon.

Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect3,200 Reported balance After 2026-05-20 transaction · row 3 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2026-05-20 · Grant · Acquired 3,200 · Balance 3,200

F2: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F3: The restricted stock units vest 100% on the earlier of (i) the first anniversary of the grant date and (ii) the date of the issuer's annual general meeting of stockholders held in fiscal 2027.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Reflects the vesting of restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on May 21, 2025, together with 33 dividend equivalent rights accrued thereon.

F2: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F3: The restricted stock units vest 100% on the earlier of (i) the first anniversary of the grant date and (ii) the date of the issuer's annual general meeting of stockholders held in fiscal 2027.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
May 20, 2026 Filed May 22, 2026 20:39 UTC SS&C Technologies Holdings Inc SSNC · Entity 3276 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 3,200 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-237062 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3

Vanni d'Archirafi Francesco Paolo · CIK 0002064183 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,200

Underlying: Common Stock · 3,200 shares

Expires not disclosed

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F3 · shares: The restricted stock units vest 100% on the earlier of (i) the first anniversary of the grant date and (ii) the date of the issuer's annual general meeting of stockholders held in fiscal 2027.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest 100% on the earlier of (i) the first anniversary of the grant date and (ii) the date of the issuer's annual general meeting of stockholders held in fiscal 2027.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest 100% on the earlier of (i) the first anniversary of the grant date and (ii) the date of the issuer's annual general meeting of stockholders held in fiscal 2027.

Read SEC document
May 20, 2026 Filed May 22, 2026 20:39 UTC SS&C Technologies Holdings Inc SSNC · Entity 3276 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 2,580 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-237062 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2

Vanni d'Archirafi Francesco Paolo · CIK 0002064183 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,580 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F1 · kind: Reflects the vesting of restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on May 21, 2025, together with 33 dividend equivalent rights accrued thereon.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Reflects the vesting of restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on May 21, 2025, together with 33 dividend equivalent rights accrued thereon.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Reflects the vesting of restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on May 21, 2025, together with 33 dividend equivalent rights accrued thereon.

F1 · derivative.underlying_shares: Reflects the vesting of restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on May 21, 2025, together with 33 dividend equivalent rights accrued thereon.

Read SEC document
May 20, 2026 Filed May 22, 2026 20:39 UTC SS&C Technologies Holdings Inc SSNC · Entity 3276 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 2,580 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-237062 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Vanni d'Archirafi Francesco Paolo · CIK 0002064183 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,804

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: Reflects the vesting of restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on May 21, 2025, together with 33 dividend equivalent rights accrued thereon.

F1 · shares: Reflects the vesting of restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on May 21, 2025, together with 33 dividend equivalent rights accrued thereon.

F2 · price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.

Read SEC document
March 24, 2026 Filed Mar 26, 2026 01:09 UTC SS&C Technologies Holdings Inc SSNC · Entity 3276 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 1,224 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-124683 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2

Vanni d'Archirafi Francesco Paolo · CIK 0002064183 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,224 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: On March 24, 2025, the reporting person was granted 1,209 restricted stock units, vesting 100% on the first anniversary of the grant date. The number of securities reported in columns 5 and 7 includes 15 dividend equivalent rights accrued with respect to the underlying restricted stock units.

F2 · shares: On March 24, 2025, the reporting person was granted 1,209 restricted stock units, vesting 100% on the first anniversary of the grant date. The number of securities reported in columns 5 and 7 includes 15 dividend equivalent rights accrued with respect to the underlying restricted stock units.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On March 24, 2025, the reporting person was granted 1,209 restricted stock units, vesting 100% on the first anniversary of the grant date. The number of securities reported in columns 5 and 7 includes 15 dividend equivalent rights accrued with respect to the underlying restricted stock units.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On March 24, 2025, the reporting person was granted 1,209 restricted stock units, vesting 100% on the first anniversary of the grant date. The number of securities reported in columns 5 and 7 includes 15 dividend equivalent rights accrued with respect to the underlying restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
March 24, 2026 Filed Mar 26, 2026 01:09 UTC SS&C Technologies Holdings Inc SSNC · Entity 3276 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 1,224 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-124683 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Vanni d'Archirafi Francesco Paolo · CIK 0002064183 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,224

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.

Read SEC document
May 21, 2025 Filed May 23, 2025 20:10 UTC SS&C Technologies Holdings Inc SSNC · Entity 3276 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 2,547 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-076923 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1

Vanni d'Archirafi Francesco Paolo · CIK 0002064183 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,547

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,547 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F2 · shares: The restricted stock units vest 100% on the earlier of (i) the first anniversary of the grant date and (ii) the date of the issuer's annual general meeting of stockholders held in fiscal 2026.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest 100% on the earlier of (i) the first anniversary of the grant date and (ii) the date of the issuer's annual general meeting of stockholders held in fiscal 2026.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest 100% on the earlier of (i) the first anniversary of the grant date and (ii) the date of the issuer's annual general meeting of stockholders held in fiscal 2026.

Read SEC document
March 24, 2025 Filed Apr 29, 2025 20:20 UTC SS&C Technologies Holdings Inc SSNC · Entity 3276 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 1,209 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-060164 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1

Vanni d'Archirafi Francesco Paolo · CIK 0002064183 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,209

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,209 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The Restricted Stock Units vest 100% on the first anniversary of the grant date, provided that the Reporting Person remains in continuous service with the Issuer through the applicable vesting date.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Stock Units vest 100% on the first anniversary of the grant date, provided that the Reporting Person remains in continuous service with the Issuer through the applicable vesting date.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The Restricted Stock Units vest 100% on the first anniversary of the grant date, provided that the Reporting Person remains in continuous service with the Issuer through the applicable vesting date.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.