Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| YELP INCYELP · Entity 1782 | Chief Technology Officer | May 20, 2026 | May 22, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
YELP INC
Report date May 20, 2026 · Filed May 22, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 208,882 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-20 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-05-20 · Tax withholding · Disposed 11,266 · Balance 208,882 F1: Represents shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of certain RSUs, which were previously reported in Table I following the date of grant. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of certain RSUs, which were previously reported in Table I following the date of grant.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 20, 2026 Filed May 22, 2026 20:14 UTC | YELP INC YELP · Entity 1782 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 11,266 | $22.47 | $253,147.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001850580-26-000005 · wk-form4_1779480879.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Eaton Sam · CIK 0001850580 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 208,882 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of certain RSUs, which were previously reported in Table I following the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2026 Filed Mar 17, 2026 20:23 UTC | YELP INC YELP · Entity 1782 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,228 | $23.83 | $100,753.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001850580-26-000004 · wk-form4_1773779035.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Eaton Sam · CIK 0001850580 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 220,148 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of certain RSUs that were previously reported in Table I. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2026 Filed Mar 6, 2026 23:12 UTC | YELP INC YELP · Entity 1782 | GrantCommon Stock | 24,231 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001850580-26-000003 · wk-form4_1772838759.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Eaton Sam · CIK 0001850580 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 224,376 F1 · shares: On February 7, 2025, the Reporting Person was granted performance-based restricted stock units covering 24,015 shares of the Issuer's common stock at the target performance level, zero to 200% of which would become eligible to vest based on the achievement of performance goals. On March 4, 2026, the performance criteria were met, resulting in 24,231 shares becoming eligible to vest according to the following schedule, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer: 31.25% of the shares will vest on March 15, 2026; and 6.25% of the shares will vest quarterly thereafter until fully vested. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2026 Filed Feb 24, 2026 22:12 UTC | YELP INC YELP · Entity 1782 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 25,437 | $21.25 | $540,536.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001850580-26-000002 · wk-form4_1771971130.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Eaton Sam · CIK 0001850580 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 200,145 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of certain RSUs, which were previously reported in Table I following the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2026 Filed Feb 5, 2026 22:28 UTC | YELP INC YELP · Entity 1782 | GrantCommon Stock | 26,914 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001850580-26-000001 · wk-form4_1770330513.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Eaton Sam · CIK 0001850580 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 225,582 F2 · shares: On January 25, 2023, the Reporting Person was granted performance-based restricted stock units covering 34,167 shares of the Issuer's common stock at the target performance level, zero to 200% of which would become eligible to vest based on the achievement of performance goals. On February 3, 2026, the performance criteria were met, resulting in 26,914 shares becoming eligible to vest on February 20, 2026, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2026 Filed Feb 5, 2026 22:28 UTC | YELP INC YELP · Entity 1782 | GrantCommon Stock | 75,788 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001850580-26-000001 · wk-form4_1770330513.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Eaton Sam · CIK 0001850580 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 198,668 F1 · shares: Represents the grant of restricted stock units that vest in equal quarterly installments over four years from the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2025 Filed Dec 2, 2025 23:58 UTC | YELP INC YELP · Entity 1782 | SaleCommon Stock | 195 | $28.85 | $5,625.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001345016-25-000080 · wk-form4_1764719877.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Eaton Sam · CIK 0001850580 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 122,880 F1 · shares: Shares were sold pursuant to a duly adopted 10b5-1 trading plan, adopted by the reporting person on February 20, 2025. F2 · shares: Represents shares purchased under the Issuer's 2012 Employee Stock Purchase Plan ("ESPP") on November 30, 2025. Read SEC document |
| November 20, 2025 Filed Nov 21, 2025 22:03 UTC | YELP INC YELP · Entity 1782 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 11,093 | $28.85 | $320,033.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001345016-25-000074 · wk-form4_1763762634.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Eaton Sam · CIK 0001850580 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 122,880 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of certain RSUs, which were previously reported in Table I following the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| August 20, 2025 Filed Aug 22, 2025 20:10 UTC | YELP INC YELP · Entity 1782 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 11,091 | $31.02 | $344,042.82 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001850580-25-000009 · wk-form4_1755893438.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Eaton Sam · CIK 0001850580 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 133,973 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of certain RSUs, which were previously reported in Table I following the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2025 Filed Jun 4, 2025 20:32 UTC | YELP INC YELP · Entity 1782 | SaleCommon Stock | 461 | $37.02 | $17,066.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001850580-25-000007 · wk-form4_1749069127.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Eaton Sam · CIK 0001850580 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 145,064 F1 · shares: Shares were sold pursuant to a duly adopted 10b5-1 trading plan, adopted by the reporting person on February 20, 2025. F2 · shares: Represents shares purchased under the Issuer's 2012 Employee Stock Purchase Plan ("ESPP") on May 31, 2025. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2025 Filed May 22, 2025 21:05 UTC | YELP INC YELP · Entity 1782 | SaleCommon Stock | 12,904 | $38.18 | $492,692.79 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001850580-25-000006 · wk-form4_1747947922.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Eaton Sam · CIK 0001850580 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 145,064 F2 · shares: Shares were sold pursuant to a duly adopted 10b5-1 trading plan, adopted by the reporting person on February 20, 2025. F3 · price: The sales price reported is the weighted average sale price for the number of shares sold. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $37.89 to $38.58, inclusive. Full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price will be supplied upon request by Securities and Exchange Commission Staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2025 Filed May 22, 2025 21:05 UTC | YELP INC YELP · Entity 1782 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 11,087 | $38.59 | $427,847.33 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001850580-25-000006 · wk-form4_1747947922.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Eaton Sam · CIK 0001850580 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 157,968 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of certain RSUs, which were previously reported in Table I following the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2025 Filed Mar 17, 2025 20:26 UTC | YELP INC YELP · Entity 1782 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,270 | $35.04 | $114,580.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001850580-25-000005 · wk-form4_1742243189.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Eaton Sam · CIK 0001850580 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 169,055 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of certain RSUs, which were previously reported in Table I following the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2025 Filed Mar 10, 2025 22:28 UTC | YELP INC YELP · Entity 1782 | GrantCommon Stock | 19,166 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001850580-25-000004 · wk-form4_1741645679.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Eaton Sam · CIK 0001850580 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 172,325 F1 · shares: On January 31, 2024, the Reporting Person was granted performance-based restricted stock units covering 21,096 shares of the Issuer's common stock at the target performance level, zero to 200% of which would become eligible to vest based on the achievement of performance goals. On March 6, 2025, the performance criteria were met, resulting in 19,166 shares becoming eligible to vest according to the following schedule, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer: 31.25% of the shares will vest on March 15, 2025; and 6.25% of the shares will vest quarterly thereafter until fully vested. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2025 Filed Feb 24, 2025 21:56 UTC | YELP INC YELP · Entity 1782 | SaleCommon Stock | 824 | $36.63 | $30,181.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001850580-25-000003 · wk-form4_1740434209.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Eaton Sam · CIK 0001850580 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 153,159 F2 · shares: Shares were sold pursuant to a duly adopted 10b5-1 trading plan, adopted by the reporting person on February 21, 2024. F4 · price: The sales price reported is the weighted average sale price for the number of shares sold. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $36.36 to $36.68, inclusive. Full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price will be supplied upon request by Securities and Exchange Commission Staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2025 Filed Feb 24, 2025 21:56 UTC | YELP INC YELP · Entity 1782 | SaleCommon Stock | 21,165 | $35.66 | $754,837.03 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001850580-25-000003 · wk-form4_1740434209.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Eaton Sam · CIK 0001850580 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 153,983 F2 · shares: Shares were sold pursuant to a duly adopted 10b5-1 trading plan, adopted by the reporting person on February 21, 2024. F3 · price: The sales price reported is the weighted average sale price for the number of shares sold. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $35.31 to $36.29, inclusive. Full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price will be supplied upon request by Securities and Exchange Commission Staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2025 Filed Feb 24, 2025 21:56 UTC | YELP INC YELP · Entity 1782 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 27,741 | $36.59 | $1,015,043.19 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001850580-25-000003 · wk-form4_1740434209.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Eaton Sam · CIK 0001850580 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 175,148 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of certain RSUs, which were previously reported in Table I following the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2025 Filed Feb 11, 2025 23:08 UTC | YELP INC YELP · Entity 1782 | GrantCommon Stock | 32,380 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001850580-25-000002 · wk-form4_1739315319.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Eaton Sam · CIK 0001850580 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 202,889 F1 · shares: On February 10, 2022, the Reporting Person was granted performance-based restricted stock units covering 25,786 shares of the Issuer's common stock at the target performance level, zero to 200% of which would become eligible to vest based on the achievement of performance goals. On February 7, 2025, the performance criteria were met, resulting in 32,380 shares becoming eligible to vest on February 20, 2025, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2025 Filed Feb 11, 2025 21:38 UTC | YELP INC YELP · Entity 1782 | GrantCommon Stock | 48,029 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001850580-25-000001 · wk-form4_1739309909.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Eaton Sam · CIK 0001850580 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 170,509 F1 · shares: Represents the grant of restricted stock units that vest in equal quarterly installments over four years from the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2024 Filed Dec 2, 2024 23:13 UTC | YELP INC YELP · Entity 1782 | SaleCommon Stock | 267 | $38.06 | $10,162.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001850580-24-000009 · wk-form4_1733181186.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Eaton Sam · CIK 0001850580 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 122,480 F1 · shares: Shares were sold pursuant to a duly adopted 10b5-1 trading plan, adopted by the reporting person on February 21, 2024. F2 · shares: Represents shares purchased under the Issuer's 2012 Employee Stock Purchase Plan ("ESPP") on November 30, 2024. Read SEC document |
| November 21, 2024 Filed Nov 21, 2024 22:02 UTC | YELP INC YELP · Entity 1782 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,744 | $35.12 | $377,279.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001850580-24-000008 · wk-form4_1732226514.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Eaton Sam · CIK 0001850580 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 122,480 F2 · shares: Shares were sold pursuant to a duly adopted 10b5-1 trading plan, adopted by the reporting person on February 21, 2024. F3 · price: The sales price reported is the weighted average sale price for the number of shares sold. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $35 to $35.89, inclusive. Full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price will be supplied upon request by Securities and Exchange Commission Staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| November 20, 2024 Filed Nov 21, 2024 22:02 UTC | YELP INC YELP · Entity 1782 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 11,947 | $35.84 | $428,180.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001850580-24-000008 · wk-form4_1732226514.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Eaton Sam · CIK 0001850580 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 133,224 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of certain RSUs, which were previously reported in Table I following the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| August 23, 2024 Filed Aug 27, 2024 20:48 UTC | YELP INC YELP · Entity 1782 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,776 | $35.00 | $377,160.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001850580-24-000007 · wk-form4_1724791702.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Eaton Sam · CIK 0001850580 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 145,171 F1 · shares: Shares were sold pursuant to a duly adopted 10b5-1 trading plan, adopted by the reporting person on February 21, 2024. Read SEC document |
| August 20, 2024 Filed Aug 22, 2024 20:46 UTC | YELP INC YELP · Entity 1782 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 11,914 | $34.33 | $409,007.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001850580-24-000006 · wk-form4_1724359577.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Eaton Sam · CIK 0001850580 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 155,947 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of certain RSUs, which were previously reported in Table I following the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2024 Filed Jun 5, 2024 22:11 UTC | YELP INC YELP · Entity 1782 | SaleCommon Stock | 425 | $36.73 | $15,610.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001850580-24-000005 · wk-form4_1717625462.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Eaton Sam · CIK 0001850580 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 167,861 F1 · shares: Shares were sold pursuant to a duly adopted 10b5-1 trading plan, adopted by the reporting person on February 21, 2024. F2 · shares: Represents shares purchased under the Issuer's 2012 Employee Stock Purchase Plan, as amended, on May 31, 2024. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2024 Filed May 22, 2024 21:34 UTC | YELP INC YELP · Entity 1782 | SaleCommon Stock | 26,718 | $36.62 | $978,410.49 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001850580-24-000004 · wk-form4_1716413654.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Eaton Sam · CIK 0001850580 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 167,861 F2 · shares: Shares were sold pursuant to a duly adopted 10b5-1 trading plan, adopted by the reporting person on February 21, 2024. F3 · price: The sales price reported is the weighted average sale price for the number of shares sold. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $36.365 to $36.97, inclusive. Full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price will be supplied upon request by Securities and Exchange Commission Staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2024 Filed May 22, 2024 21:34 UTC | YELP INC YELP · Entity 1782 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 12,013 | $37.36 | $448,805.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001850580-24-000004 · wk-form4_1716413654.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Eaton Sam · CIK 0001850580 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 194,579 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of certain RSUs, which were previously reported in Table I following the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2024 Filed Mar 19, 2024 21:13 UTC | YELP INC YELP · Entity 1782 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 7,730 | $37.52 | $290,029.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001850580-24-000003 · wk-form4_1710882819.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Eaton Sam · CIK 0001850580 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 206,592 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of certain RSUs, which were previously reported in Table I following the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2024 Filed Mar 11, 2024 21:45 UTC | YELP INC YELP · Entity 1782 | GrantCommon Stock | 45,286 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001918455-24-000003 · wk-form4_1710193526.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Eaton Sam · CIK 0001850580 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 214,322 F1 · shares: On January 25, 2023, the Reporting Person was granted performance-based restricted stock units covering 34,167 shares of the Issuer's common stock at the target performance level, zero to 200% of which would become eligible to vest based on the achievement of performance goals. On March 7, 2024, the performance criteria were met, resulting in 45,286 shares becoming eligible to vest according to the following schedule, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer: 31.25% of the shares will vest on March 15, 2024; and 6.25% of the shares will vest quarterly thereafter until fully vested. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2024 Filed Feb 22, 2024 21:41 UTC | YELP INC YELP · Entity 1782 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 10,435 | $37.01 | $386,199.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001850580-24-000002 · wk-form4_1708638055.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Eaton Sam · CIK 0001850580 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 169,036 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of certain RSUs, which were previously reported in Table I following the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2024 Filed Feb 2, 2024 22:19 UTC | YELP INC YELP · Entity 1782 | GrantCommon Stock | 42,192 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001850580-24-000001 · wk-form4_1706912355.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Eaton Sam · CIK 0001850580 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 179,471 F1 · shares: Represents the grant of restricted stock units that vest in equal quarterly installments over four years from the date of grant. F2 · balance_after: Includes 192 shares purchased under the Issuer's 2012 Employee Stock Purchase Plan ("ESPP") on November 30, 2023. Read SEC document |
| November 22, 2023 Filed Nov 22, 2023 22:55 UTC | YELP INC YELP · Entity 1782 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,182 | $46.71 | $55,215.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001850580-23-000010 · wk-form4_1700693704.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Eaton Sam · CIK 0001850580 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 137,087 F2 · shares: Shares were sold pursuant to a duly adopted 10b5-1 trading plan, adopted by the reporting person on August 18, 2023. F6 · price: The sales price reported is the weighted average sale price for the number of shares sold. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $46.68 to $46.90, inclusive. Full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price will be supplied upon request by Securities and Exchange Commission Staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| November 22, 2023 Filed Nov 22, 2023 22:55 UTC | YELP INC YELP · Entity 1782 | SaleCommon Stock | 19,494 | $45.89 | $894,503.63 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001850580-23-000010 · wk-form4_1700693704.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Eaton Sam · CIK 0001850580 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 138,269 F2 · shares: Shares were sold pursuant to a duly adopted 10b5-1 trading plan, adopted by the reporting person on August 18, 2023. F5 · price: The sales price reported is the weighted average sale price for the number of shares sold. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $45.62 to $46.58, inclusive. Full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price will be supplied upon request by Securities and Exchange Commission Staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| November 22, 2023 Filed Nov 22, 2023 22:55 UTC | YELP INC YELP · Entity 1782 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,993 | $45.24 | $497,350.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001850580-23-000010 · wk-form4_1700693704.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Eaton Sam · CIK 0001850580 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 157,763 F2 · shares: Shares were sold pursuant to a duly adopted 10b5-1 trading plan, adopted by the reporting person on August 18, 2023. F4 · price: The sales price reported is the weighted average sale price for the number of shares sold. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $44.61 to $45.61, inclusive. Full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price will be supplied upon request by Securities and Exchange Commission Staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| November 21, 2023 Filed Nov 22, 2023 22:55 UTC | YELP INC YELP · Entity 1782 | SaleCommon Stock | 25,402 | $45.75 | $1,162,078.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001850580-23-000010 · wk-form4_1700693704.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Eaton Sam · CIK 0001850580 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 168,756 F2 · shares: Shares were sold pursuant to a duly adopted 10b5-1 trading plan, adopted by the reporting person on August 18, 2023. F3 · price: The sales price reported is the weighted average sale price for the number of shares sold. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $45.37 to $46.25, inclusive. Full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price will be supplied upon request by Securities and Exchange Commission Staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| November 20, 2023 Filed Nov 22, 2023 22:55 UTC | YELP INC YELP · Entity 1782 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 11,051 | $46.34 | $512,103.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001850580-23-000010 · wk-form4_1700693704.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Eaton Sam · CIK 0001850580 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 194,158 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of certain RSUs, which were previously reported in Table I following the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| August 20, 2023 Filed Aug 22, 2023 21:35 UTC | YELP INC YELP · Entity 1782 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 10,956 | $41.05 | $449,743.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001850580-23-000009 · wk-form4_1692740122.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Eaton Sam · CIK 0001850580 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 205,209 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of certain RSUs, which were previously reported in Table I following the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2023 Filed Aug 2, 2023 20:20 UTC | YELP INC YELP · Entity 1782 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 18,850 | $0.00 Strike: $35.51 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001850580-23-000008 · wk-form4_1691007590.xml · derivative · entry 3 Eaton Sam · CIK 0001850580 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 18,850 shares Expires 2029-01-08 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Fully vested. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2023 Filed Aug 2, 2023 20:20 UTC | YELP INC YELP · Entity 1782 | SaleCommon Stock | 18,850 | $45.51 | $857,863.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001850580-23-000008 · wk-form4_1691007590.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Eaton Sam · CIK 0001850580 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 216,165 F1 · shares: Shares were sold pursuant to a duly adopted 10b5-1 trading plan, adopted by the reporting person on August 12, 2022. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2023 Filed Aug 2, 2023 20:20 UTC | YELP INC YELP · Entity 1782 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 18,850 | $35.51 | $669,363.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001850580-23-000008 · wk-form4_1691007590.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Eaton Sam · CIK 0001850580 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 235,015 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2023 Filed Jun 5, 2023 23:58 UTC | YELP INC YELP · Entity 1782 | SaleCommon Stock | 486 | $33.08 | $16,076.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001850580-23-000007 · wk-form4_1686009499.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Eaton Sam · CIK 0001850580 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 216,165 F1 · shares: Shares were sold pursuant to a duly adopted 10b5-1 trading plan, adopted by the reporting person on August 12, 2022. F2 · shares: Represents shares purchased under the Issuer's 2012 Employee Stock Purchase Plan ("ESPP") on May 31, 2023. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2023 Filed May 22, 2023 21:57 UTC | YELP INC YELP · Entity 1782 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,181 | $32.31 | $328,922.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001850580-23-000006 · wk-form4_1684792662.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Eaton Sam · CIK 0001850580 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 216,165 F2 · shares: Shares were sold pursuant to a duly adopted 10b5-1 trading plan, adopted by the reporting person on August 12, 2022. F3 · price: The sales price reported is the weighted average sale price for the number of shares sold. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $31.9 to $32.66, inclusive. Full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price will be supplied upon request by Securities and Exchange Commission Staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2023 Filed May 22, 2023 21:57 UTC | YELP INC YELP · Entity 1782 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 10,844 | $32.74 | $355,032.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001850580-23-000006 · wk-form4_1684792662.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Eaton Sam · CIK 0001850580 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 226,346 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of certain RSUs, which were previously reported in Table I following the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2023 Filed Mar 23, 2023 21:19 UTC | YELP INC YELP · Entity 1782 | SaleCommon Stock | 7,121 | $30.00 | $213,630.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001850580-23-000005 · wf-form4_167960637538353.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Eaton Sam · CIK 0001850580 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 237,190 F1 · shares: Shares were sold pursuant to a duly adopted 10b5-1 trading plan, adopted by the reporting person on August 12, 2022. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2023 Filed Mar 17, 2023 23:55 UTC | YELP INC YELP · Entity 1782 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,700 | $29.17 | $107,929.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001850580-23-000004 · wf-form4_167909728912685.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Eaton Sam · CIK 0001850580 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 244,311 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of certain RSUs, which were previously reported in Table I following the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2023 Filed Mar 10, 2023 21:38 UTC | YELP INC YELP · Entity 1782 | GrantCommon Stock | 21,364 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001850580-23-000003 · wf-form4_167848428120199.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Eaton Sam · CIK 0001850580 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 248,011 F1 · shares: On February 14, 2022, the Reporting Person was granted performance-based restricted stock units covering 25,786 shares of the Issuer's common stock at the target performance level, zero to 200% of which would become eligible to vest based on the achievement of performance goals. On March 6, 2023, the performance criteria were met, resulting in 21,364 shares becoming eligible to vest according to the following schedule, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer: 31.25% of the shares will vest on March 15, 2023; and 6.25% of the shares will vest quarterly thereafter until fully vested. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2023 Filed Feb 22, 2023 22:50 UTC | YELP INC YELP · Entity 1782 | SaleCommon Stock | 12,153 | $30.24 | $367,561.41 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001850580-23-000002 · wf-form4_167710620835124.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Eaton Sam · CIK 0001850580 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 226,647 F2 · shares: Shares were sold pursuant to a duly adopted 10b5-1 trading plan, adopted by the reporting person on August 12, 2022. F3 · price: The sales price reported is the weighted average sale price for the number of shares sold. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $30.01 to $30.35, inclusive. Full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price will be supplied upon request by Securities and Exchange Commission Staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2023 Filed Feb 22, 2023 22:50 UTC | YELP INC YELP · Entity 1782 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 10,260 | $30.79 | $315,905.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001850580-23-000002 · wf-form4_167710620835124.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Eaton Sam · CIK 0001850580 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 238,800 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of certain RSUs, which were previously reported in Table I following the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| January 25, 2023 Filed Jan 28, 2023 01:09 UTC | YELP INC YELP · Entity 1782 | GrantCommon Stock | 69,974 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-005375 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Eaton Sam · CIK 0001850580 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 250,700 F1 · shares: Represents the grant of restricted stock units that vest in equal quarterly installments over four years from the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| January 25, 2023 Filed Feb 13, 2023 22:55 UTC Amendment | YELP INC YELP · Entity 1782 | GrantCommon Stock | 68,334 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001850580-23-000001 · wf-form4a_167632890997293.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Eaton Sam · CIK 0001850580 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 249,060 F1 · shares: Represents the grant of restricted stock units that vest in equal quarterly installments over four years from the date of grant. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.