Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Starling Oncology, Inc.TOI · Entity 5327 | Chief Executive Officer | May 21, 2026 | May 22, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Starling Oncology, Inc.
Report date May 21, 2026 · Filed May 22, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 2,337,166 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-21 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-05-21 · Other · Disposed 23,058 · Balance 2,337,166 F1: The Issuer executed the sale to cover the tax liabilities arising from the vesting of an RSU award made on May 21, 2024. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The Issuer executed the sale to cover the tax liabilities arising from the vesting of an RSU award made on May 21, 2024.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 21, 2026 Filed May 22, 2026 21:37 UTC | Starling Oncology, Inc. TOI · Entity 5327 | OtherCommon Stock | 23,058 | $4.47 | $103,069.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001079973-26-000725 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Virnich Daniel · CIK 0001891107 · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,337,166 F1 · kind: The Issuer executed the sale to cover the tax liabilities arising from the vesting of an RSU award made on May 21, 2024. Read SEC document |
| March 27, 2026 Filed Apr 2, 2026 00:46 UTC | Starling Oncology, Inc. TOI · Entity 5327 | OtherCommon Stock | 98,534 | $3.07 | $302,499.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001079973-26-000439 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Virnich Daniel · CIK 0001891107 · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,360,224 F2 · shares: The Issuer executed the sale to cover the tax liabilities arising from the vesting of an RSU award on March 31, 2026. Read SEC document |
| March 27, 2026 Filed Apr 2, 2026 00:46 UTC | Starling Oncology, Inc. TOI · Entity 5327 | GrantCommon Stock | 670,608 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001079973-26-000439 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Virnich Daniel · CIK 0001891107 · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,458,758 F1 · shares: Represents RSU awards with 1/4 of the RSUs vesting on the first anniversary of the Vesting Commencement Date, with the remaining RSUs vesting in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the Vesting Commencement Date, with all RSUs becoming vested on the fourth anniversary of the Vesting Commencement Date, subject to continued service with the Company through such vesting dates. Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2026 Filed Mar 18, 2026 21:21 UTC | Starling Oncology, Inc. TOI · Entity 5327 | OtherCommon Stock | 11,834 | $3.59 | $42,484.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001079973-26-000332 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Virnich Daniel · CIK 0001891107 · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,788,150 F1 · kind: The Issuer executed the sale to cover the tax liabilities arising from the vesting of an RSU award on March 17, 2026. Read SEC document |
| November 17, 2025 Filed Nov 19, 2025 23:03 UTC | Starling Oncology, Inc. TOI · Entity 5327 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,464 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001079973-25-001809 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Virnich Daniel · CIK 0001891107 · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,799,984 F1 · shares: Represents RSU awards that were fully vested upon grant, net of withholding tax obligations. Read SEC document |
| November 12, 2025 Filed Nov 14, 2025 21:30 UTC | Starling Oncology, Inc. TOI · Entity 5327 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,211 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001079973-25-001765 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Virnich Daniel · CIK 0001891107 · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,793,520 F1 · shares: Represents RSU awards that were fully vested upon grant, net of withholding tax obligations. Read SEC document |
| May 21, 2025 Filed May 22, 2025 18:22 UTC | Starling Oncology, Inc. TOI · Entity 5327 | Disposition to issuerCommon stock | 20,388 | $2.68 | $54,537.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-027210 · wk-form4_1747938137.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Virnich Daniel · CIK 0001891107 · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,787,309 F1 · shares: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units (RSUs) pursuant to a sell-to-cover provision included in the RSU Agreement. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2025 Filed Apr 2, 2025 21:09 UTC | Starling Oncology, Inc. TOI · Entity 5327 | GrantCommon stock | 1,083,334 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001799191-25-000017 · wk-form4_1743628144.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Virnich Daniel · CIK 0001891107 · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,807,697 F1 · shares: Represents RSU awards with 1/4th of the RSUs vesting on the first anniversary of the Vesting Commencement Date, with the remaining RSUs vesting in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the Vesting Commencement Date, with all RSUs becoming vested on the fourth anniversary of the Vesting Commencement Date, subject to continued service with the Company through such vesting dates. Read SEC document |
| March 26, 2025 Filed Mar 28, 2025 21:50 UTC | Starling Oncology, Inc. TOI · Entity 5327 | PurchaseCommon Warrant · Derivative | 11,320 | $0.13 Strike: $1.20 | $1,415.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001079973-25-000529 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Virnich Daniel · CIK 0001891107 · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,320 Underlying: Common Stock · 11,320 shares Expires 2030-03-26 F1 · security: Represents securities purchased in a private placement transaction directly from the Company pursuant to a Securities Purchase Agreement, dated March 24, 2025 (the "Private Placement"). Pursuant to the terms of the Securities Purchase Agreement, the Company issued the reporting person Private Placement units consisting of two shares of the Company's common stock ("Common Stock") and a common warrant ("Common Warrant") to purchase one share of Common Stock (the "Private Placement Unit"). F1 · kind: Represents securities purchased in a private placement transaction directly from the Company pursuant to a Securities Purchase Agreement, dated March 24, 2025 (the "Private Placement"). Pursuant to the terms of the Securities Purchase Agreement, the Company issued the reporting person Private Placement units consisting of two shares of the Company's common stock ("Common Stock") and a common warrant ("Common Warrant") to purchase one share of Common Stock (the "Private Placement Unit"). F2 · kind: The issuance of the securities to the reporting person pursuant to the Private Placement was approved by the Company's board of directors and was deemed an exempt transaction pursuant to Rule 16b-3 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the "Exchange Act"). F3 · price: Each Private Placement Unit was purchased at a price of $2.2084 per unit, with a cost per share of Common Stock of $1.0417 and a cost per Common Warrant of $0.1250. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person may not exercise any portion of a Common Warrant to the extent that the reporting person would beneficially own more than 9.99% of the number of shares of Common Stock outstanding immediately prior to or after giving effect to such exercise, as such percentage ownership is determined in accordance with Section 13(d) under the Exchange Act. Read SEC document |
| March 26, 2025 Filed Mar 28, 2025 21:50 UTC | Starling Oncology, Inc. TOI · Entity 5327 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 22,640 | $1.04 | $23,584.09 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001079973-25-000529 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Virnich Daniel · CIK 0001891107 · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 724,363 F1 · kind: Represents securities purchased in a private placement transaction directly from the Company pursuant to a Securities Purchase Agreement, dated March 24, 2025 (the "Private Placement"). Pursuant to the terms of the Securities Purchase Agreement, the Company issued the reporting person Private Placement units consisting of two shares of the Company's common stock ("Common Stock") and a common warrant ("Common Warrant") to purchase one share of Common Stock (the "Private Placement Unit"). F2 · kind: The issuance of the securities to the reporting person pursuant to the Private Placement was approved by the Company's board of directors and was deemed an exempt transaction pursuant to Rule 16b-3 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the "Exchange Act"). F3 · price: Each Private Placement Unit was purchased at a price of $2.2084 per unit, with a cost per share of Common Stock of $1.0417 and a cost per Common Warrant of $0.1250. Read SEC document |
| March 19, 2025 Filed Mar 20, 2025 22:01 UTC | Starling Oncology, Inc. TOI · Entity 5327 | Disposition to issuerCommon stock | 10,261 | $0.89 | $9,122.03 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001799191-25-000008 · wk-form4_1742508091.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Virnich Daniel · CIK 0001891107 · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 701,723 F1 · shares: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units (RSUs) pursuant to a sell-to-cover provision included in the RSU Agreement. Read SEC document |
| November 20, 2024 Filed Nov 21, 2024 23:23 UTC | Starling Oncology, Inc. TOI · Entity 5327 | Disposition to issuerCommon stock | 4,977 | $0.14 | $676.87 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001799191-24-000043 · wk-form4_1732231374.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Virnich Daniel · CIK 0001891107 · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 711,984 F1 · shares: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units (RSUs) pursuant to a sell-to-cover provision included in the RSU Agreement. F2 · price: Price is the volume weighted average selling price of all sales by the Reporting Person on November 20, 2024 within a one-dollar range. Actual prices ranged from $0.136 to $0.168. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request of the Commission staff full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| November 20, 2024 Filed Nov 21, 2024 23:23 UTC | Starling Oncology, Inc. TOI · Entity 5327 | Disposition to issuerCommon stock | 4,750 | $0.14 | $646.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001799191-24-000043 · wk-form4_1732231374.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Virnich Daniel · CIK 0001891107 · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 716,961 F1 · shares: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units (RSUs) pursuant to a sell-to-cover provision included in the RSU Agreement. F2 · price: Price is the volume weighted average selling price of all sales by the Reporting Person on November 20, 2024 within a one-dollar range. Actual prices ranged from $0.136 to $0.168. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request of the Commission staff full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| November 12, 2024 Filed Nov 18, 2024 23:50 UTC | Starling Oncology, Inc. TOI · Entity 5327 | OtherCommon stock | 117,142 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001799191-24-000033 · wk-form4_1731973827.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Virnich Daniel · CIK 0001891107 · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 721,711 F2 · acquired: Reflects the forfeiture of restricted earn-out shares that were unvested due to failure to meet earnout targets of the Issuer's stock price of $15.00 per share for 20 days within any 30 consecutive trading days for the three-year period following November 12, 2021, the date of the closing of the Business Combination, subject to continued employment at such time. Read SEC document |
| November 12, 2024 Filed Nov 18, 2024 23:50 UTC | Starling Oncology, Inc. TOI · Entity 5327 | OtherCommon stock | 78,094 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001799191-24-000033 · wk-form4_1731973827.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Virnich Daniel · CIK 0001891107 · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 838,853 F1 · acquired: Reflects the forfeiture of restricted earn-out shares that were unvested due to failure to meet earnout targets of the Issuer's stock price of $12.50 per share for 20 days within any 30 consecutive trading days for the three-year period following November 12, 2021, the date of the closing of the Business Combination, subject to continued employment at such time. Read SEC document |
| May 21, 2024 Filed May 23, 2024 22:33 UTC | Starling Oncology, Inc. TOI · Entity 5327 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 496,293 | $0.00 Strike: $2.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001799191-24-000011 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 3 Virnich Daniel · CIK 0001891107 · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 496,293 Underlying: Common Stock · 496,293 shares Expires 2034-05-21 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options vest as to 1/4th of the options granted on the first anniversary of the Vesting Commencement Date, with the remaining options vesting in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the Vesting Commencement Date, with all options becoming vested on the fourth anniversary of the Vesting Commencement Date, subject to continued service with the Company through such vesting dates. Read SEC document |
| May 21, 2024 Filed May 23, 2024 22:33 UTC | Starling Oncology, Inc. TOI · Entity 5327 | GrantCommon Stock | 198,517 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001799191-24-000011 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Virnich Daniel · CIK 0001891107 · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 916,947 F2 · shares: Represents RSUs with 1/4th of the RSUs vesting on the first anniversary of the Vesting Commencement Date, with the remaining RSUs vesting in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the Vesting Commencement Date, with all RSUs becoming vested on the fourth anniversary of the Vesting Commencement Date, subject to continued service with the Company through such vesting dates. Read SEC document |
| May 21, 2024 Filed May 23, 2024 22:33 UTC | Starling Oncology, Inc. TOI · Entity 5327 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 11,173 | $0.60 | $6,672.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001799191-24-000011 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Virnich Daniel · CIK 0001891107 · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 718,430 F1 · shares: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units (RSUs) pursuant to a sell-to-cover provision included in the RSU Agreement. Read SEC document |
| November 21, 2023 Filed Nov 23, 2023 01:47 UTC | Starling Oncology, Inc. TOI · Entity 5327 | Disposition to issuerCommon stock | 4,322 | $2.19 | $9,478.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-23-039911 · wk-form4_1700704014.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Virnich Daniel · CIK 0001891107 · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 729,603 Read SEC document |
| November 14, 2023 Filed Nov 16, 2023 20:56 UTC | Starling Oncology, Inc. TOI · Entity 5327 | Disposition to issuerCommon stock | 4,604 | $2.39 | $10,980.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-23-039300 · wk-form4_1700168164.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Virnich Daniel · CIK 0001891107 · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 733,925 Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2023 Filed Mar 22, 2023 00:50 UTC | Starling Oncology, Inc. TOI · Entity 5327 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 287,361 | $0.00 Strike: $0.48 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-23-008830 · wf-form4_167944622505473.xml · derivative · entry 2 Virnich Daniel · CIK 0001891107 · President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 287,361 Underlying: Common stock · 287,361 shares Expires 2033-03-17 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options vest as to 1/4th of the options granted on the first anniversary of the Vesting Commencement Date, with the remaining options vesting in four equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the Vesting Commencement Date, with all options becoming vested on the fourth anniversary of the Vesting Commencement Date, subject to continued service with the Company through such vesting dates. Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2023 Filed Mar 22, 2023 00:50 UTC | Starling Oncology, Inc. TOI · Entity 5327 | GrantCommon stock | 114,944 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-23-008830 · wf-form4_167944622505473.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Virnich Daniel · CIK 0001891107 · President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 738,529 F1 · shares: Represents RSUs with 1/4th of the RSUs vesting on the anniversary of March 17, 2023 (the Vesting Commencement Date), with the remaining RSUs vesting in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the Vesting Commencement Date, with all RSUs becoming vested on the fourth anniversary of the Vesting Commencement Date, subject to continued service with the Company through such vesting dates. Read SEC document |
| December 07, 2022 Filed Dec 9, 2022 00:02 UTC | Starling Oncology, Inc. TOI · Entity 5327 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 175,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.86 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001799191-22-000056 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 4 Virnich Daniel · CIK 0001891107 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 654,609 Underlying: Common Stock · 175,000 shares Expires 2030-03-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These options vest as to 1/4th of the total number of shares subject to the option on the first anniversary of March 1, 2020 (the "Original Grant Date"), and as to 1/36th of the total number of shares monthly thereafter, such that 100% of the shares subject to the option will be fully vested on the fourth anniversary of the Original Grant Date, subject to continued employment through the vest date. Read SEC document |
| December 07, 2022 Filed Dec 9, 2022 00:02 UTC | Starling Oncology, Inc. TOI · Entity 5327 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 175,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.86 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001799191-22-000056 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 3 Virnich Daniel · CIK 0001891107 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 829,609 Underlying: Common Stock · 175,000 shares Expires 2030-03-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These options vest monthly for 36 months following November 12, 2021, the date of the closing of the Business Combination. Read SEC document |
| December 07, 2022 Filed Dec 9, 2022 00:02 UTC | Starling Oncology, Inc. TOI · Entity 5327 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 175,000 | $0.86 | $150,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001799191-22-000056 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Virnich Daniel · CIK 0001891107 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 623,585 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 07, 2022 Filed Dec 9, 2022 00:02 UTC | Starling Oncology, Inc. TOI · Entity 5327 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 175,000 | $0.86 | $150,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001799191-22-000056 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Virnich Daniel · CIK 0001891107 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 448,585 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 17, 2022 Filed Nov 21, 2022 22:36 UTC | Starling Oncology, Inc. TOI · Entity 5327 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 203,543 | $0.00 Strike: $1.87 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001799191-22-000044 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 2 Virnich Daniel · CIK 0001891107 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 203,543 Underlying: Common Stock · 203,543 shares Expires 2032-11-17 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options vest as to 1/4th of the options granted on the first anniversary of the Vesting Commencement Date, with the remaining options vesting in four equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the Vesting Commencement Date, with all options becoming vested on the fourth anniversary of the Vesting Commencement Date, subject to continued service with the Company through such vesting dates. Read SEC document |
| November 17, 2022 Filed Nov 21, 2022 22:36 UTC | Starling Oncology, Inc. TOI · Entity 5327 | GrantCommon Stock | 40,101 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001799191-22-000044 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Virnich Daniel · CIK 0001891107 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 273,585 F1 · price: Represents RSUs with 1/4th of the RSUs vesting on the anniversary of November 17, 2022 (the Vesting Commencement Date), with the remaining RSUs vesting in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the Vesting Commencement Date, with all RSUs becoming vested on the fourth anniversary of the Vesting Commencement Date, subject to continued service with the Company through such vesting dates. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2022 Filed Nov 17, 2022 22:32 UTC | Starling Oncology, Inc. TOI · Entity 5327 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 3,767 | $2.03 | $7,638.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001799191-22-000016 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Virnich Daniel · CIK 0001891107 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 233,484 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units (RSUs) pursuant to a sell-to-cover provision included in the RSU Agreement. F2 · price: Price is the volume weighted average selling price of all sales by the Reporting Person on November 15, 2022 within a one-dollar range. Actual prices ranged from $2.025 to $2.028. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request of the Commission staff full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2022 Filed Nov 23, 2022 01:08 UTC Amendment | Starling Oncology, Inc. TOI · Entity 5327 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,767 | $2.03 | $7,638.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001799191-22-000054 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Virnich Daniel · CIK 0001891107 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 233,484 F1 · kind: This Form 4/A amends and restates the reporting persons Form 4 originally filed on November 17, 2022 in the entirety. This Form 4/A is being filed to correct the reporting persons original Form 4 from Code D to Code S. The sales reported in the Form 4 were effected to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units (RSUs) pursuant to a sell-to-cover provision included in the RSU Agreement. F2 · price: Price is the volume weighted average selling price of all sales by the Reporting Person on November 15, 2022 within a one-dollar range. Actual prices ranged from $2.025 to $2.028. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request of the Commission staff full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2022 Filed Mar 23, 2022 23:36 UTC | Starling Oncology, Inc. TOI · Entity 5327 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 34,121 | $0.00 Strike: $7.09 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-22-007098 · wf-form4_164807854570402.xml · derivative · entry 2 Virnich Daniel · CIK 0001891107 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,121 Underlying: Common stock · 34,121 shares Expires 2032-03-21 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options vest in four equal annual installments on each of the first four anniversaries of the Vesting Commencement Date, with all options becoming vested on the fourth anniversary of the Vesting Commencement Date, subject to continued service with the Company through such vesting dates. Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2022 Filed Mar 23, 2022 23:36 UTC | Starling Oncology, Inc. TOI · Entity 5327 | GrantCommon stock | 42,015 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-22-007098 · wf-form4_164807854570402.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Virnich Daniel · CIK 0001891107 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 237,251 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") that vest in four equal annual installments on each of the first four anniversaries of November 12, 2021 (the "Vesting Commencement Date"), with all RSUs becoming vested on the fourth anniversary of the Vesting Commencement Date, subject to continued service with the Company through such vesting dates. F1 · price: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") that vest in four equal annual installments on each of the first four anniversaries of November 12, 2021 (the "Vesting Commencement Date"), with all RSUs becoming vested on the fourth anniversary of the Vesting Commencement Date, subject to continued service with the Company through such vesting dates. Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2022 Filed Mar 30, 2022 00:11 UTC Amendment | Starling Oncology, Inc. TOI · Entity 5327 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 213,259 | $0.00 Strike: $7.09 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-22-007761 · wf-form4a_164859904637538.xml · derivative · entry 1 Virnich Daniel · CIK 0001891107 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 213,259 Underlying: Common stock · 213,259 shares Expires 2032-03-21 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options vest in four equal annual installments on each of the first four anniversaries of November 12, 2021 (the "Vesting Commencement Date"), with all options becoming vested on the fourth anniversary of the Vesting Commencement Date, subject to continued service with the Company through such vesting dates. Read SEC document |
| November 12, 2021 Filed Nov 17, 2021 02:54 UTC | Starling Oncology, Inc. TOI · Entity 5327 | GrantStock Options (right to buy) · Derivative | 578,006 | $0.00 Strike: $0.86 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-140221 · tm2132979-11_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 4 Virnich Daniel · CIK 0001891107 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 68,208 Underlying: Common Stock · 578,006 shares Expires 2030-03-01 F5 · kind: These stock options were received in connection with the Business Combination in exchange for performance based stock options to acquire shares of Old TOI, and reflect holder's allocated share of the stock consideration pursuant to the Merger Agreement.These options vest monthly for 36 months following November 12, 2021, the date of the closing of the Business Combination, subject to continued employment through the vest date. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: These stock options were received in connection with the Business Combination in exchange for performance based stock options to acquire shares of Old TOI, and reflect holder's allocated share of the stock consideration pursuant to the Merger Agreement.These options vest monthly for 36 months following November 12, 2021, the date of the closing of the Business Combination, subject to continued employment through the vest date. Read SEC document |
| November 12, 2021 Filed Nov 17, 2021 02:54 UTC | Starling Oncology, Inc. TOI · Entity 5327 | GrantStock Options (right to buy) · Derivative | 426,603 | $0.00 Strike: $0.86 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-140221 · tm2132979-11_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 3 Virnich Daniel · CIK 0001891107 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 426,603 Underlying: Common Stock · 426,603 shares Expires 2030-03-01 F4 · kind: These stock options were received in connection with the Business Combination in exchange for time-vested stock options to acquire shares of Old TOI, and reflect holder's allocated share of the stock consideration pursuant to the Merger Agreement. These options vest as to 1/4th of the total number of shares subject to the option on the first anniversary of November 16, 2020 (the "Original Grant Date"), and as 1/36th of the total number of shares monthly thereafter, such that 100% of the shares subject to the option will be fully vested on the fourth anniversary of the Original Grant Date, subject to continued employment through the vest date. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: These stock options were received in connection with the Business Combination in exchange for time-vested stock options to acquire shares of Old TOI, and reflect holder's allocated share of the stock consideration pursuant to the Merger Agreement. These options vest as to 1/4th of the total number of shares subject to the option on the first anniversary of November 16, 2020 (the "Original Grant Date"), and as 1/36th of the total number of shares monthly thereafter, such that 100% of the shares subject to the option will be fully vested on the fourth anniversary of the Original Grant Date, subject to continued employment through the vest date. Read SEC document |
| November 12, 2021 Filed Nov 17, 2021 02:54 UTC | Starling Oncology, Inc. TOI · Entity 5327 | GrantCommon Stock | 117,142 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-140221 · tm2132979-11_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Virnich Daniel · CIK 0001891107 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 195,236 F2 · price: These shares were received in connection with the Business Combination and represent restricted earn-out shares subject to forfeiture and unvested until such time the Issuer's stock price reaches $12.50 per share for 20 days within any 30 consecutive trading days for the two-year period following the closing of the Business Combination, subject to continued employment at such time. F1 · acquired: On November 12, 2021, pursuant to that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated as June 28, 2021, by and among DFP Healthcare Acqusitions Corp. ("DFP"), Orion Merger Sub I, Inc. ("First Merger Sub"), Orion Merger Sub II, LLC ("Second Merger Sub"), and TOI Parent, Inc. ("Old TOI"), First Merger Sub merged into Old TOI, with Old TOI being the surivivng corporation then Old TOI merged into Second Merger Sub, with Second Merger Sub being the surviving entity and a wholly owned subsidiary of DFP, which then changed its name to The Oncology Institute, Inc. (such transactions, collectively, the "Business Combination"). Upon consummation of the Business Combination, each issued and outstanding share of common stock of Old TOI was automatically cancelled and the holder thereof was entitled to receive its allocable share of cash and stock consideration pursuant to the Merger Agreement converted into shares of Common Stock of the Issuer. F3 · acquired: The shares were received in connection with the Business Combination and represent restricted earn-out shares subject to forfeiture and unvested until such time the Issuer's stock price reaches $15.00 per share for 20 days within any 30 consecutive trading days for the three-year period following the closing of the Business Combination, subject to continued employment at such time. Read SEC document |
| November 12, 2021 Filed Nov 17, 2021 02:54 UTC | Starling Oncology, Inc. TOI · Entity 5327 | GrantCommon Stock | 78,094 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-140221 · tm2132979-11_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Virnich Daniel · CIK 0001891107 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 78,094 F2 · price: These shares were received in connection with the Business Combination and represent restricted earn-out shares subject to forfeiture and unvested until such time the Issuer's stock price reaches $12.50 per share for 20 days within any 30 consecutive trading days for the two-year period following the closing of the Business Combination, subject to continued employment at such time. F1 · acquired: On November 12, 2021, pursuant to that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated as June 28, 2021, by and among DFP Healthcare Acqusitions Corp. ("DFP"), Orion Merger Sub I, Inc. ("First Merger Sub"), Orion Merger Sub II, LLC ("Second Merger Sub"), and TOI Parent, Inc. ("Old TOI"), First Merger Sub merged into Old TOI, with Old TOI being the surivivng corporation then Old TOI merged into Second Merger Sub, with Second Merger Sub being the surviving entity and a wholly owned subsidiary of DFP, which then changed its name to The Oncology Institute, Inc. (such transactions, collectively, the "Business Combination"). Upon consummation of the Business Combination, each issued and outstanding share of common stock of Old TOI was automatically cancelled and the holder thereof was entitled to receive its allocable share of cash and stock consideration pursuant to the Merger Agreement converted into shares of Common Stock of the Issuer. F2 · acquired: These shares were received in connection with the Business Combination and represent restricted earn-out shares subject to forfeiture and unvested until such time the Issuer's stock price reaches $12.50 per share for 20 days within any 30 consecutive trading days for the two-year period following the closing of the Business Combination, subject to continued employment at such time. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.