Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quad/Graphics, Inc.QUAD · Entity 5435 | Director | May 20, 2026 | May 22, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Quad/Graphics, Inc.
Report date May 20, 2026 · Filed May 22, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 165,950 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-20 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-05-20 · Grant · Acquired 19,178 · Balance 165,950 F1: Includes 759 additional deferred stock units resulting from the payment of dividends on the Class A Common Stock underlying deferred stock units previously granted. F2: Includes 19,178 shares attributable to deferred stock units granted under the Quad/Graphics, Inc. 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan that will be delivered to the reporting person on May 20, 2028 unless deferred by the reporting person, or on separation from service. Any dividend or other distribution paid with respect to class A common stock underlying the deferred stock units shall accrue and be converted into additional deferred stock units based on the closing price of class A common stock on any such dividend payable date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Includes 759 additional deferred stock units resulting from the payment of dividends on the Class A Common Stock underlying deferred stock units previously granted.
F2: Includes 19,178 shares attributable to deferred stock units granted under the Quad/Graphics, Inc. 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan that will be delivered to the reporting person on May 20, 2028 unless deferred by the reporting person, or on separation from service. Any dividend or other distribution paid with respect to class A common stock underlying the deferred stock units shall accrue and be converted into additional deferred stock units based on the closing price of class A common stock on any such dividend payable date.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 20, 2026 Filed May 22, 2026 12:36 UTC | Quad/Graphics, Inc. QUAD · Entity 5435 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 19,178 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001481792-26-000114 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Buth Douglas P · CIK 0001495364 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 165,950 F1 · balance_after: Includes 759 additional deferred stock units resulting from the payment of dividends on the Class A Common Stock underlying deferred stock units previously granted. F2 · balance_after: Includes 19,178 shares attributable to deferred stock units granted under the Quad/Graphics, Inc. 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan that will be delivered to the reporting person on May 20, 2028 unless deferred by the reporting person, or on separation from service. Any dividend or other distribution paid with respect to class A common stock underlying the deferred stock units shall accrue and be converted into additional deferred stock units based on the closing price of class A common stock on any such dividend payable date. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2026 Filed Feb 24, 2026 15:20 UTC | Quad/Graphics, Inc. QUAD · Entity 5435 | Disposition to issuerClass A Common Stock | 20,000 | $7.02 | $140,426.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001481792-26-000051 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Buth Douglas P · CIK 0001495364 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 146,013 F1 · price: The price in column 4 is a weighted average price. The prices actually received ranged from $7.00 to $7.10 per share. The reporting person has provided the issuer, and will provide any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range for all transactions reported in this Form 4, utilizing an average weighted price. F2 · balance_after: Includes 49,850 shares attributable to deferred stock units and dividend equivalents. The deferred stock units were granted under the Quad/Graphics, Inc. 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plans. Read SEC document |
| May 21, 2025 Filed May 23, 2025 16:23 UTC | Quad/Graphics, Inc. QUAD · Entity 5435 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 22,004 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-015423 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Buth Douglas P · CIK 0001495364 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 164,201 F1 · balance_after: Includes 22,004 shares attributable to deferred stock units granted under the Quad/Graphics, Inc. 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan that will be delivered to the reporting person on May 21, 2027 unless deferred by the reporting person, or on separation from service. Any dividend or other distribution paid with respect to class A common stock underlying the deferred stock units shall accrue and be converted into additional deferred stock units based on the closing price of class A common stock on any such dividend payable date. F2 · balance_after: Includes 1,232 additional deferred stock units resulting from the payment of dividends on the Class A Common Stock underlying deferred stock units previously granted. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2024 Filed Nov 19, 2024 13:00 UTC | Quad/Graphics, Inc. QUAD · Entity 5435 | Disposition to issuerClass A Common Stock | 15,000 | $7.05 | $105,729.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-027583 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Buth Douglas P · CIK 0001495364 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 140,965 F1 · price: The price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The prices actually paid ranged from $7.0200 to $7.0750. The reporting person has provided to the issuer, and will provide to any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff,upon request, information regarding the number of shares purchased at each price within the range for all transactions reported in this Form 4 utilizing a weighted average price. F2 · balance_after: Includes 1,693 additional deferred stock units resulting from the payment of dividends on the class A common stock underlying deferred stock units previously granted. Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2024 Filed Nov 1, 2024 14:54 UTC | Quad/Graphics, Inc. QUAD · Entity 5435 | Disposition to issuerClass A Common Stock | 15,000 | $6.49 | $97,420.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-026188 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Buth Douglas P · CIK 0001495364 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 155,965 F1 · price: The price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The prices actually paid ranged from $6.41 to $6.58. The reporting person has provided to the issuer, and will provide to any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares purchased at each price within the range for all transactions reported in this Form 4 utilizing a weighted average price. F2 · balance_after: Includes 1,693 additional deferred stock units resulting from the payment of dividends on the class A common stock underlying deferred stock units previously granted. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2024 Filed May 24, 2024 19:04 UTC | Quad/Graphics, Inc. QUAD · Entity 5435 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 25,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-016534 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Buth Douglas P · CIK 0001495364 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 169,633 F1 · shares: Includes 25,000 shares attributable to deferred stock units granted under the Quad/Graphics, Inc. 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan that will be delivered to the reporting person on May 22, 2026 unless deferred by the reporting person, or on separation from service. Any dividend or other distribution paid with respect to class A common stock underlying the deferred stock units shall accrue and be converted into additional deferred stock units based on the closing price of class A common stock on any such dividend payable date. F1 · balance_after: Includes 25,000 shares attributable to deferred stock units granted under the Quad/Graphics, Inc. 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan that will be delivered to the reporting person on May 22, 2026 unless deferred by the reporting person, or on separation from service. Any dividend or other distribution paid with respect to class A common stock underlying the deferred stock units shall accrue and be converted into additional deferred stock units based on the closing price of class A common stock on any such dividend payable date. F2 · balance_after: Includes 592 additional deferred stock units resulting from the payment of dividends on the class A common stock underlying deferred stock units previously granted. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2024 Filed Feb 27, 2024 20:42 UTC | Quad/Graphics, Inc. QUAD · Entity 5435 | Disposition to issuerClass A Common Stock | 29,700 | $5.76 | $170,976.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-007114 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Buth Douglas P · CIK 0001495364 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 144,041 F1 · price: The price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The prices actually paid ranged from $5.50 to $6.10. The reporting person has provided to the issuer, and will provide to any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares purchased at each price within the range for all transactions reported in this Form 4 utilizing a weighted average price. F2 · balance_after: Includes 60,059 shares attributable to deferred stock units and dividend equivalents. The deferred stock units were granted under the Quad/Graphics, Inc 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2024 Filed Feb 27, 2024 20:42 UTC | Quad/Graphics, Inc. QUAD · Entity 5435 | Disposition to issuerClass A Common Stock | 300 | $5.56 | $1,668.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-007114 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Buth Douglas P · CIK 0001495364 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 173,741 Read SEC document |
| November 20, 2023 Filed Nov 20, 2023 21:19 UTC | Quad/Graphics, Inc. QUAD · Entity 5435 | Disposition to issuerClass A Common Stock | 20,000 | $5.00 | $100,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-027992 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Buth Douglas P · CIK 0001495364 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 174,041 F1 · balance_after: Includes 78,160 shares attributable to deferred stock units and dividend equivalents. The deferred stock units were granted under the Quad/Graphics, Inc. 2010 and 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plans. Read SEC document |
| August 22, 2023 Filed Aug 24, 2023 12:07 UTC | Quad/Graphics, Inc. QUAD · Entity 5435 | Disposition to issuerClass A Common Stock | 970 | $5.75 | $5,577.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-023161 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Buth Douglas P · CIK 0001495364 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 194,041 F1 · balance_after: Includes 78,160 shares attributable to deferred stock units and dividend equivalents. The deferred stock units were granted under the Quad/Graphics, Inc. 2010 and 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plans. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2023 Filed May 24, 2023 14:02 UTC | Quad/Graphics, Inc. QUAD · Entity 5435 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 36,605 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-016666 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Buth Douglas P · CIK 0001495364 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 195,011 F1 · balance_after: Includes 78,160 shares attributable to deferred stock units and dividend equivalents. The deferred stock units were granted under the Quad/Graphics, Inc. 2010 and 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plans. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2022 Filed May 25, 2022 17:18 UTC | Quad/Graphics, Inc. QUAD · Entity 5435 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 23,454 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-015579 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Buth Douglas P · CIK 0001495364 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 158,406 F1 · balance_after: Includes 85,000 shares attributable to deferred stock units and dividend equivalents. The deferred stock units were granted under the Quad/Graphics, Inc. 2010 and 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plans Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2021 Filed Jan 5, 2021 21:23 UTC | Quad/Graphics, Inc. QUAD · Entity 5435 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 27,702 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-000536 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Buth Douglas P · CIK 0001495364 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 134,952 F1 · balance_after: Includes 113,082 shares attributable to deferred stock units granted under the Quad/Graphics, Inc. 2010 and 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plans. F2 · balance_after: Includes 3,604 additional deferred stock units resulting from payment of dividends on the Class A common stock underlying deferred stock units previously granted. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2020 Filed Jan 3, 2020 23:07 UTC | Quad/Graphics, Inc. QUAD · Entity 5435 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 25,511 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-000857 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Buth Douglas P · CIK 0001495364 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 103,646 F1 · shares: Includes 25,511 shares attributable to deferred stock units granted under the Quad/Graphics, Inc. 2010 Omnibus Incentive Plan that will be delivered to the reporting person on the earlier of January 1, 2022 or the reporting person's separation from service. Any dividend or other distribution paid with respect to class A common stock underlying the deferred stock units shall accrue and be converted into additional deferred stock units based on the closing price of class A common stock on any such dividend date. F1 · balance_after: Includes 25,511 shares attributable to deferred stock units granted under the Quad/Graphics, Inc. 2010 Omnibus Incentive Plan that will be delivered to the reporting person on the earlier of January 1, 2022 or the reporting person's separation from service. Any dividend or other distribution paid with respect to class A common stock underlying the deferred stock units shall accrue and be converted into additional deferred stock units based on the closing price of class A common stock on any such dividend date. F2 · balance_after: Includes 8,229 additional deferred stock units resulting from the payment of dividends on the class A common stock underlying the previously granted deferred stock units. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2019 Filed Jan 4, 2019 02:39 UTC | Quad/Graphics, Inc. QUAD · Entity 5435 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 9,058 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-001019 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Buth Douglas P · CIK 0001495364 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 69,906 F1 · shares: Includes 9,058 shares attributable to deferred stock units granted under the Quad/Graphics, Inc. 2010 Omnibus Incentive Plan that will be delivered to the reporting person on the earlier of January 1, 2021 or the reporting person's separation from service. Any dividend or other distribution paid with respect to class A common stock underlying the deferred stock units shall accrue and be converted into additional deferred stock units based on the closing price of class A common stock on any such dividend date. F1 · balance_after: Includes 9,058 shares attributable to deferred stock units granted under the Quad/Graphics, Inc. 2010 Omnibus Incentive Plan that will be delivered to the reporting person on the earlier of January 1, 2021 or the reporting person's separation from service. Any dividend or other distribution paid with respect to class A common stock underlying the deferred stock units shall accrue and be converted into additional deferred stock units based on the closing price of class A common stock on any such dividend date. F2 · balance_after: Includes 3,256 additional deferred stock units resulting from the payment of dividends on the class A common stock underlying deferred stock units previously granted. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2018 Filed Feb 28, 2018 00:11 UTC | Quad/Graphics, Inc. QUAD · Entity 5435 | Exercise / conversionStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 2,500 | $0.00 Strike: $15.37 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-010600 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 3 Buth Douglas P · CIK 0001495364 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 2,500 shares Expires 2019-01-31 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2018 Filed Feb 28, 2018 00:11 UTC | Quad/Graphics, Inc. QUAD · Entity 5435 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 2,500 | $31.02 | $77,547.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-010600 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Buth Douglas P · CIK 0001495364 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 57,592 F1 · price: The price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The prices actually received ranged from $30.92 to $31.09. The reporting person has provided to the issuer, and will provide to any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range for all transactions reported in this Form 4 utilizing a weighted average price. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2018 Filed Feb 28, 2018 00:11 UTC | Quad/Graphics, Inc. QUAD · Entity 5435 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 2,500 | $15.37 | $38,425.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-010600 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Buth Douglas P · CIK 0001495364 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,092 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2018 Filed Jan 4, 2018 01:21 UTC | Quad/Graphics, Inc. QUAD · Entity 5435 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 4,920 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-000594 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Buth Douglas P · CIK 0001495364 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 57,592 F1 · shares: Includes 4,920 shares attributable to deferred stock units granted under the Quad/Graphics, Inc. 2010 Omnibus Incentive Plan that will be delivered to the reporting person on the earlier of January 1, 2020 or the reporting person's separation from service. Any dividend or other distribution paid with respect to class A common stock underlying the deferred stock units shall accrue and be converted into additional deferred stock units based on the closing price of class A common stock on any such dividend date. F2 · balance_after: Includes 1,349 additional deferred stock units resulting from the payment of dividends on the class A common stock underlying deferred stock units previously granted. Read SEC document |
| August 04, 2017 Filed Aug 7, 2017 22:52 UTC | Quad/Graphics, Inc. QUAD · Entity 5435 | PurchaseClass A Common Stock | 2,600 | $18.74 | $48,715.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-030413 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Buth Douglas P · CIK 0001495364 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,323 F1 · price: The price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The prices actually paid ranged from $18.67 to $18.78. The reporting person has provided to the issuer, and will provide to any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares purchased at each price within the range for all transactions reported in this Form 4 utilizing a weighted average price. F2 · balance_after: Includes 1,125 additional deferred stock units resulting from the payment of dividends on the class A common stock underlying deferred stock units previously granted. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2017 Filed Jan 5, 2017 02:18 UTC | Quad/Graphics, Inc. QUAD · Entity 5435 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 4,332 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-000558 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Buth Douglas P · CIK 0001495364 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,598 F1 · shares: Includes 4,332 shares attributable to deferred stock units granted under the Quad/Graphics, Inc. 2010 Omnibus Incentive Plan that will be delivered to the reporting person on the earlier of January 1, 2019 or the reporting person's separation from service. Any dividend or other distribution paid with respect to class A common stock underlying the deferred stock units shall accrue and be converted into additional deferred stock units based on the closing price of class A common stock on any such dividend date. F2 · balance_after: Includes 908 additional deferred stock units resulting from the payment of dividends on the class A common stock underlying deferred stock units previously granted. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.