Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freshpet, Inc.FRPT · Entity 1637 | Director | March 30, 2018 | April 20, 2018 |
| Quad/Graphics, Inc.QUAD · Entity 5435 | Director | May 20, 2026 | May 22, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Freshpet, Inc.
Report date March 30, 2018 · Filed April 20, 2018
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 105,803 |
Reported balance
After 2018-03-30 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2018-03-30 · Grant · Acquired 2,280 · Balance 105,803 F1: The shares of restricted Common Stock were awarded to the Reporting Person under the Issuer's 2014 Omnibus Incentive Plan and vest on the first anniversary of the grant date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service on the Board of Directors of the Issuer at such date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The shares of restricted Common Stock were awarded to the Reporting Person under the Issuer's 2014 Omnibus Incentive Plan and vest on the first anniversary of the grant date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service on the Board of Directors of the Issuer at such date.
Quad/Graphics, Inc.
Report date May 20, 2026 · Filed May 22, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 300,533 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-20 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-05-20 · Grant · Acquired 19,178 · Balance 300,533 F1: Includes 2,571 additional deferred stock units resulting from the payment of dividends on the class A common stock underlying deferred stock units previously granted. F2: Includes 19,178 shares attributable to deferred stock units granted under the Quad/Graphics, Inc. 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan that will be delivered to the reporting person on May 20, 2028 unless deferred by the reporting person, or on separation from service. Any dividend or other distribution paid with respect to class A common stock underlying the deferred stock units shall accrue and be converted into additional deferred stock units based on the closing price of class A common stock on any such dividend payable date. |
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectAs Trustee - Winderful Foundation, Inc. | 50,205 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-05-20 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 50,205 F3: As Trustee of Winderful Foundation Inc. The reporting person is a trustee of the foundation and/or is a current or future beneficiary thereof. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. |
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Spouse | 265,355 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-05-20 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 265,355 |
| Class B Common StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | IndirectBy Spouse | 234,012 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-05-20 · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance 234,012 F4: Class B Common Stock is convertible into Class A Common Stock on a 1-for-1 basis at no cost and has no expiration date. |
| Class B Common StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | IndirectAs Trustee - Winderful Foundation Inc. | 2,888 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-05-20 · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · Balance 2,888 F4: Class B Common Stock is convertible into Class A Common Stock on a 1-for-1 basis at no cost and has no expiration date. F3: As Trustee of Winderful Foundation Inc. The reporting person is a trustee of the foundation and/or is a current or future beneficiary thereof. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Includes 2,571 additional deferred stock units resulting from the payment of dividends on the class A common stock underlying deferred stock units previously granted.
F2: Includes 19,178 shares attributable to deferred stock units granted under the Quad/Graphics, Inc. 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan that will be delivered to the reporting person on May 20, 2028 unless deferred by the reporting person, or on separation from service. Any dividend or other distribution paid with respect to class A common stock underlying the deferred stock units shall accrue and be converted into additional deferred stock units based on the closing price of class A common stock on any such dividend payable date.
F3: As Trustee of Winderful Foundation Inc. The reporting person is a trustee of the foundation and/or is a current or future beneficiary thereof. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.
F4: Class B Common Stock is convertible into Class A Common Stock on a 1-for-1 basis at no cost and has no expiration date.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 20, 2026 Filed May 22, 2026 12:49 UTC | Quad/Graphics, Inc. QUAD · Entity 5435 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 19,178 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001481792-26-000121 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Harned Christopher B · CIK 0001309337 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 300,533 F1 · balance_after: Includes 2,571 additional deferred stock units resulting from the payment of dividends on the class A common stock underlying deferred stock units previously granted. F2 · balance_after: Includes 19,178 shares attributable to deferred stock units granted under the Quad/Graphics, Inc. 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan that will be delivered to the reporting person on May 20, 2028 unless deferred by the reporting person, or on separation from service. Any dividend or other distribution paid with respect to class A common stock underlying the deferred stock units shall accrue and be converted into additional deferred stock units based on the closing price of class A common stock on any such dividend payable date. Read SEC document |
| May 21, 2025 Filed May 23, 2025 16:06 UTC | Quad/Graphics, Inc. QUAD · Entity 5435 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 22,004 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-015413 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Harned Christopher B · CIK 0001309337 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 278,784 F1 · balance_after: Includes 22,004 shares attributable to deferred stock units granted under the Quad/Graphics, Inc. 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan that will be delivered to the reporting person on May 21, 2027 unless deferred by the reporting person, or on separation from service. Any dividend or other distribution paid with respect to class A common stock underlying the deferred stock units shall accrue and be converted into additional deferred stock units based on the closing price of class A common stock on any such dividend payable date. F2 · balance_after: Includes 2,564 additional deferred stock units resulting from the payment of dividends on the Class A Common Stock underlying deferred stock units previously granted. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2024 Filed May 24, 2024 18:55 UTC | Quad/Graphics, Inc. QUAD · Entity 5435 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 25,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-016526 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Harned Christopher B · CIK 0001309337 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 254,216 F1 · shares: Includes 25,000 shares attributable to deferred stock units granted under the Quad/Graphics, Inc. 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan that will be delivered to the reporting person on May 22, 2026 unless deferred by the reporting person, or on separation from service. Any dividend or other distribution paid with respect to class A common stock underlying the deferred stock units shall accrue and be converted into additional deferred stock units based on the closing price of class A common stock on any such dividend payable date. F1 · balance_after: Includes 25,000 shares attributable to deferred stock units granted under the Quad/Graphics, Inc. 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan that will be delivered to the reporting person on May 22, 2026 unless deferred by the reporting person, or on separation from service. Any dividend or other distribution paid with respect to class A common stock underlying the deferred stock units shall accrue and be converted into additional deferred stock units based on the closing price of class A common stock on any such dividend payable date. F2 · balance_after: Includes 592 additional deferred stock units resulting from the payment of dividends on the class A common stock underlying deferred stock units previously granted. Read SEC document |
| January 11, 2024 Filed Jan 12, 2024 19:50 UTC | Quad/Graphics, Inc. QUAD · Entity 5435 | OtherClass B Common Stock · Derivative | 2,888 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-001262 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Harned Christopher B · CIK 0001309337 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · As Trustee - Winderful Foundation Inc. Disclosed balance after: 2,888 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 2,888 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Class B Common Stock is convertible into Class A Common Stock on a 1-for-1 basis at no cost and has no expiration date. F2 · kind: Transfer of shares to Winderful Foundation Inc. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Class B Common Stock is convertible into Class A Common Stock on a 1-for-1 basis at no cost and has no expiration date. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Class B Common Stock is convertible into Class A Common Stock on a 1-for-1 basis at no cost and has no expiration date. F3 · ownership.nature: As Trustee of Winderful Foundation Inc. The reporting person is a trustee of the foundation and/or is a current or future beneficiary thereof. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| January 11, 2024 Filed Jan 12, 2024 19:50 UTC | Quad/Graphics, Inc. QUAD · Entity 5435 | OtherClass A Common Stock | 50,205 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-001262 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Harned Christopher B · CIK 0001309337 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · As Trustee - Winderful Foundation, Inc. Disclosed balance after: 50,205 F2 · kind: Transfer of shares to Winderful Foundation Inc. F3 · ownership.nature: As Trustee of Winderful Foundation Inc. The reporting person is a trustee of the foundation and/or is a current or future beneficiary thereof. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2023 Filed May 24, 2023 13:15 UTC | Quad/Graphics, Inc. QUAD · Entity 5435 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 36,605 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-016655 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Harned Christopher B · CIK 0001309337 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 228,624 F1 · balance_after: Includes 60,059 shares attributable to deferred stock units granted under the Quad/Graphics, Inc. 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2022 Filed May 25, 2022 17:13 UTC | Quad/Graphics, Inc. QUAD · Entity 5435 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 23,454 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-015573 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Harned Christopher B · CIK 0001309337 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 192,019 F1 · balance_after: Includes 66,899 shares attributable to deferred stock units granted under the Quad/Graphics, Inc. 2010 and 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plans. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2021 Filed Jan 5, 2021 21:22 UTC | Quad/Graphics, Inc. QUAD · Entity 5435 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 27,702 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-000527 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Harned Christopher B · CIK 0001309337 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 168,565 F1 · balance_after: Includes 94,981 shares attributable to deferred stock units granted under the Quad/Graphics, Inc. 2010 and 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plans. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2020 Filed Mar 12, 2020 20:06 UTC | Quad/Graphics, Inc. QUAD · Entity 5435 | PurchaseClass A Common Stock | 3,000 | $3.33 | $9,990.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-010437 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Harned Christopher B · CIK 0001309337 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 140,863 F1 · balance_after: Includes additional deferred stock units resulting from payment of dividends on the class A common stock underlying the previously granted deferred stock units. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2020 Filed Jan 3, 2020 23:16 UTC | Quad/Graphics, Inc. QUAD · Entity 5435 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 25,511 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-000870 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Harned Christopher B · CIK 0001309337 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 131,340 F1 · shares: Includes 25,511 shares attributable to deferred stock units granted under the Quad/Graphics, Inc. 2010 Omnibus Incentive Plan that will be delivered to the reporting person on the earlier of January 1, 2022 or the reporting person's separation from service. Any dividend or other distribution paid with respect to class A common stock underlying the deferred stock units shall accrue and be converted into additional deferred stock units based on the closing price of class A common stock on any such dividend date. F1 · balance_after: Includes 25,511 shares attributable to deferred stock units granted under the Quad/Graphics, Inc. 2010 Omnibus Incentive Plan that will be delivered to the reporting person on the earlier of January 1, 2022 or the reporting person's separation from service. Any dividend or other distribution paid with respect to class A common stock underlying the deferred stock units shall accrue and be converted into additional deferred stock units based on the closing price of class A common stock on any such dividend date. F2 · balance_after: Includes 1,786 additional deferred stock units resulting from the payment of dividends on the class A common stock underlying the previously granted deferred stock units. Read SEC document |
| November 06, 2019 Filed Nov 8, 2019 20:13 UTC | Quad/Graphics, Inc. QUAD · Entity 5435 | PurchaseClass A Common Stock | 4,350 | $4.14 | $18,004.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-032310 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Harned Christopher B · CIK 0001309337 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 104,043 F1 · price: Price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. Shares purchased at prices ranging from $4.125 to $4.16. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Company, any shareholder of the Company, and the staff of the SEC, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. F2 · balance_after: Includes 4,860 additional deferred stock units, resulting from the payment of dividends on the class A common stock underlying deferred stock units previously granted. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2019 Filed Jan 4, 2019 18:12 UTC | Quad/Graphics, Inc. QUAD · Entity 5435 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 9,058 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-001128 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Harned Christopher B · CIK 0001309337 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 94,833 F1 · shares: Includes 9,058 shares attributable to deferred stock units granted under the Quad/Graphics, Inc. 2010 Omnibus Incentive Plan that will be delivered to the reporting person on the earlier of January 1, 2021 or the reporting person's separation from service. Any dividend or other distribution paid with respect to class A common stock underlying the deferred stock units shall accrue and be converted into additional deferred stock units based on the closing price of class A common stock on any such dividend date. F1 · balance_after: Includes 9,058 shares attributable to deferred stock units granted under the Quad/Graphics, Inc. 2010 Omnibus Incentive Plan that will be delivered to the reporting person on the earlier of January 1, 2021 or the reporting person's separation from service. Any dividend or other distribution paid with respect to class A common stock underlying the deferred stock units shall accrue and be converted into additional deferred stock units based on the closing price of class A common stock on any such dividend date. F2 · balance_after: Includes 3,256 additional deferred stock units resulting from the payment of dividends on the class A common stock underlying deferred stock units previously granted. Read SEC document |
| March 30, 2018 Filed Apr 20, 2018 20:15 UTC | Freshpet, Inc. FRPT · Entity 1637 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,280 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-18-007329 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Harned Christopher B · CIK 0001309337 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 105,803 F1 · security: The shares of restricted Common Stock were awarded to the Reporting Person under the Issuer's 2014 Omnibus Incentive Plan and vest on the first anniversary of the grant date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service on the Board of Directors of the Issuer at such date. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2018 Filed Jan 4, 2018 01:29 UTC | Quad/Graphics, Inc. QUAD · Entity 5435 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 4,920 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-000605 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Harned Christopher B · CIK 0001309337 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 82,519 F1 · shares: Includes 4,920 shares attributable to deferred stock units granted under the Quad/Graphics, Inc. 2010 Omnibus Incentive Plan that will be delivered to the reporting person on the earlier of January 1, 2020 or the reporting person's separation from service. Any dividend or other distribution paid with respect to class A common stock underlying the deferred stock units shall accrue and be converted into additional deferred stock units based on the closing price of class A common stock on any such dividend date. F2 · balance_after: Includes 2,474 additional deferred stock units resulting from the payment of dividends on the class A common stock underlying deferred stock units previously granted. Read SEC document |
| December 13, 2017 Filed Jan 4, 2018 01:29 UTC | Quad/Graphics, Inc. QUAD · Entity 5435 | GiftClass B Common Stock · Derivative | 9,048 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-000605 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 6 Harned Christopher B · CIK 0001309337 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Spouse Disclosed balance after: 234,012 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 9,048 shares Expires not disclosed F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Class B Common Stock is convertible into Class A Common Stock on a 1-for-1 basis at no cost and has no expiration date. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Class B Common Stock is convertible into Class A Common Stock on a 1-for-1 basis at no cost and has no expiration date. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: Class B Common Stock is convertible into Class A Common Stock on a 1-for-1 basis at no cost and has no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| April 03, 2017 Filed Apr 5, 2017 21:21 UTC | Freshpet, Inc. FRPT · Entity 1637 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,409 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-17-006160 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Harned Christopher B · CIK 0001309337 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 103,523 F1 · security: The shares of restricted Common Stock were awarded to the Reporting Person under the Issuer's 2014 Omnibus Incentive Plan and vest on the first anniversary of the grant date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service on the Board of Directors of the Issuer at such date. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2017 Filed Jan 5, 2017 02:26 UTC | Quad/Graphics, Inc. QUAD · Entity 5435 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 4,332 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-000566 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Harned Christopher B · CIK 0001309337 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 75,125 F1 · shares: Includes 4,332 shares attributable to deferred stock units granted under the Quad/Graphics, Inc. 2010 Omnibus Incentive Plan that will be delivered to the reporting person on the earlier of January 1, 2019 or the reporting person's separation from service. Any dividend or other distribution paid with respect to class A common stock underlying the deferred stock units shall accrue and be converted into additional deferred stock units based on the closing price of class A common stock on any such dividend date. F2 · balance_after: Includes 454 additional deferred stock units resulting from the payment of dividends on the class A common stock underlying deferred stock units previously granted. Read SEC document |
| November 29, 2016 Filed Dec 2, 2016 00:30 UTC | Quad/Graphics, Inc. QUAD · Entity 5435 | OtherClass B Common Stock · Derivative | 2,082 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-16-088458 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 6 Harned Christopher B · CIK 0001309337 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Spouse Disclosed balance after: 243,060 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 2,082 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Class B Common Stock is convertible into Class A Common Stock on a 1-for-1 basis at no cost and has no expiration date. F4 · kind: The transaction represents the settlement of an estate of which the reporting person's spouse is a beneficiary. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Class B Common Stock is convertible into Class A Common Stock on a 1-for-1 basis at no cost and has no expiration date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Class B Common Stock is convertible into Class A Common Stock on a 1-for-1 basis at no cost and has no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| November 29, 2016 Filed Dec 2, 2016 00:30 UTC | Quad/Graphics, Inc. QUAD · Entity 5435 | OtherClass A Common Stock | 198,353 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-16-088458 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Harned Christopher B · CIK 0001309337 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Spouse Disclosed balance after: 266,973.565 F4 · kind: The transaction represents the settlement of an estate of which the reporting person's spouse is a beneficiary. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.