Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| ProMIS Neurosciences Inc.PMN · Entity 6643 | Director · Chief Executive Officer | May 20, 2026 | May 22, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
ProMIS Neurosciences Inc.
Report date May 20, 2026 · Filed May 22, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $10.77 · Expires 2036-05-20 | Direct | 160,000 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-20 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-05-20 · Grant · Acquired 160,000 · Balance 160,000 F1: The shares subject to this option shall vest ratably over four years, subject to continued service to the Issuer through each vesting date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The shares subject to this option shall vest ratably over four years, subject to continued service to the Issuer through each vesting date.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 20, 2026 Filed May 22, 2026 20:34 UTC | ProMIS Neurosciences Inc. PMN · Entity 6643 | GrantOption (right to buy) · Derivative | 160,000 | $0.00 Strike: $10.77 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-26-065772 · tm2615475-7_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 1 Warma Neil K · CIK 0001437911 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 160,000 Underlying: Common Shares · 160,000 shares Expires 2036-05-20 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to this option shall vest ratably over four years, subject to continued service to the Issuer through each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2026 Filed Feb 6, 2026 01:39 UTC | ProMIS Neurosciences Inc. PMN · Entity 6643 | GrantWarrants to purchase Common Shares · Derivative | 6,183 | Not disclosed Strike: $14.40 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-26-011138 · tm265402-3_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 2 Warma Neil K · CIK 0001437911 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,183 Underlying: Common Shares · 6,183 shares Expires 2031-02-03 F1 · kind: On February 3, 2026, pursuant to a Securities Purchase Agreement entered into by the Company with selected investors, the Reporting Person acquired 6,183 of the Company's common shares, no par value (the "Common Shares") and Common Share purchase warrants (the "Common Share Warrants") to purchase 6,183 Common Shares. The purchase price was $12.13 per Common Share and Common Share Warrant. F1 · price: On February 3, 2026, pursuant to a Securities Purchase Agreement entered into by the Company with selected investors, the Reporting Person acquired 6,183 of the Company's common shares, no par value (the "Common Shares") and Common Share purchase warrants (the "Common Share Warrants") to purchase 6,183 Common Shares. The purchase price was $12.13 per Common Share and Common Share Warrant. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The Common Share Warrants will expire upon the earlier of (i) February 3, 2031 or (ii) within 60 days of the public announcement via press release or the filing of a Current Report on Form 8-K of topline data from the cohorts treated with single ascending doses of PMN310. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2026 Filed Feb 6, 2026 01:39 UTC | ProMIS Neurosciences Inc. PMN · Entity 6643 | GrantCommon Shares | 6,183 | $12.13 | $74,999.79 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-26-011138 · tm265402-3_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Warma Neil K · CIK 0001437911 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,183 F1 · kind: On February 3, 2026, pursuant to a Securities Purchase Agreement entered into by the Company with selected investors, the Reporting Person acquired 6,183 of the Company's common shares, no par value (the "Common Shares") and Common Share purchase warrants (the "Common Share Warrants") to purchase 6,183 Common Shares. The purchase price was $12.13 per Common Share and Common Share Warrant. F1 · price: On February 3, 2026, pursuant to a Securities Purchase Agreement entered into by the Company with selected investors, the Reporting Person acquired 6,183 of the Company's common shares, no par value (the "Common Shares") and Common Share purchase warrants (the "Common Share Warrants") to purchase 6,183 Common Shares. The purchase price was $12.13 per Common Share and Common Share Warrant. Read SEC document |
| September 22, 2025 Filed Sep 24, 2025 12:58 UTC | ProMIS Neurosciences Inc. PMN · Entity 6643 | GrantOption (right to buy) · Derivative | 600,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.45 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437911-25-000002 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Warma Neil K · CIK 0001437911 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 600,000 Underlying: Common Shares · 600,000 shares Expires 2035-09-22 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the shares subject to this option shall vest on September 1, 2026, and the balance shall vest ratably over 36 months Read SEC document |
| October 08, 2024 Filed Oct 10, 2024 21:03 UTC | ProMIS Neurosciences Inc. PMN · Entity 6643 | GrantOption (right to buy) · Derivative | 490,338 | $0.00 Strike: $1.15 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001374339-24-000004 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 2 Warma Neil K · CIK 0001437911 · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,842,739 Underlying: Common Shares · 490,338 shares Expires 2034-10-08 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Performance Award shall vest 25% on the date that the 10-day VWAP of the Common Shares on the Nasdaq Capital Market exceeds three times the exercise price, $3.45, with the remainder vesting ratably over the following thirty-six months Read SEC document |
| October 08, 2024 Filed Oct 10, 2024 21:03 UTC | ProMIS Neurosciences Inc. PMN · Entity 6643 | GrantOption (right to buy) · Derivative | 1,144,122 | $0.00 Strike: $1.15 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001374339-24-000004 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Warma Neil K · CIK 0001437911 · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,352,455 Underlying: Common Shares · 1,144,122 shares Expires 2034-10-08 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Initial Award is 25% vested upon grant with the remaining shares vesting ratably over thirty-six months Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2024 Filed Jan 5, 2024 21:15 UTC | ProMIS Neurosciences Inc. PMN · Entity 6643 | GrantOption (right to buy) · Derivative | 200,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.17 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001374339-24-000001 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Warma Neil K · CIK 0001437911 · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 208,333 Underlying: Common Shares · 200,000 shares Expires 2034-01-02 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the shares subject to this option shall vest on January 2, 2024, and the balance shall vest ratably over the following 36 months, with the entirety of the options vesting upon the completion of certain milestones. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.