TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Karrmann Sandra R

Disclosed activity across 3 companies

Tapewire entity
44675
SEC CIK
0001354100

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
JOINT CorpJYNT · Entity 6666DirectorMay 20, 2026May 22, 2026
KIMBERLY CLARK CORPKMB · Entity 3103Chief People OfficerMay 01, 2025May 02, 2025
TENET HEALTHCARE CORPTHC · Entity 2563EVP & Chief HR OfficerFebruary 27, 2020March 03, 2020

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

JOINT Corp

Report date May 20, 2026 · Filed May 22, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect10,563 Reported balance After 2026-05-20 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-05-20 · Grant · Acquired 5,714 · Balance 10,563

F1: All of the shares are restricted shares, with vesting in full on the earlier of (i) May 20, 2027 and (ii) the date of the next annual meeting of the stockholders of The Joint Corp.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: All of the shares are restricted shares, with vesting in full on the earlier of (i) May 20, 2027 and (ii) the date of the next annual meeting of the stockholders of The Joint Corp.

KIMBERLY CLARK CORP

Report date May 01, 2025 · Filed May 02, 2025

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect25,493 Ending reported balance After 2025-05-01 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 1 · 2025-05-01 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 1,138 · Balance 25,941

F1: Represents restricted share units that have vested and are paid out in shares of common stock. Includes restricted share units which were accrued based on dividends paid on the Corporation's common stock.

F2: Restricted share units payable on a 1-for-1 basis, granted under the Kimberly-Clark Corporation Equity Participation Plan. Additional restricted share units are accrued based on dividends paid on the Corporation's common stock.

Row 2 · 2025-05-01 · Tax withholding · Disposed 448 · Balance 25,493

F3: This transaction represents the automatic surrender of shares to the issuer upon vesting of restricted shares units to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations.

Restricted Share Units 5/01/2024 (w/Dividends reinvested)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect2,658 Reported balance After 2025-05-01 transaction · row 3 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2025-05-01 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 1,138 · Balance 2,658

F2: Restricted share units payable on a 1-for-1 basis, granted under the Kimberly-Clark Corporation Equity Participation Plan. Additional restricted share units are accrued based on dividends paid on the Corporation's common stock.

F1: Represents restricted share units that have vested and are paid out in shares of common stock. Includes restricted share units which were accrued based on dividends paid on the Corporation's common stock.

F4: The restricted share units vest 30 percent on each of the first and second anniversaries of the grant date and the remaining 40 percent on the third anniversary of the grant date.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Represents restricted share units that have vested and are paid out in shares of common stock. Includes restricted share units which were accrued based on dividends paid on the Corporation's common stock.

F2: Restricted share units payable on a 1-for-1 basis, granted under the Kimberly-Clark Corporation Equity Participation Plan. Additional restricted share units are accrued based on dividends paid on the Corporation's common stock.

F3: This transaction represents the automatic surrender of shares to the issuer upon vesting of restricted shares units to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations.

F4: The restricted share units vest 30 percent on each of the first and second anniversaries of the grant date and the remaining 40 percent on the third anniversary of the grant date.

TENET HEALTHCARE CORP

Report date February 27, 2020 · Filed March 03, 2020

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect6,116 Reported balance After 2020-02-27 transaction · row 1 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2020-02-27 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 3,145 · Balance 6,116

F1: As previously reported, on February 27, 2019, the reporting person received a grant of 9,437 time-based restricted stock units that vest in one-third increments on each of the first, second and third anniversaries of the date of grant. The first anniversary occurred on February 27, 2020, resulting in the vesting and settlement of 3,145 shares of common stock, as shown in Table I. The remaining 6,292 restricted stock units are shown in Table II, of which 3,146 are scheduled to vest on each of February 27, 2021 and February 27, 2022.

F2: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect5,236 Reported balance After 2020-02-27 transaction · row 2 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2020-02-27 · Tax withholding · Disposed 880 · Balance 5,236

F3: Shares withheld for payment of taxes upon vesting of restricted stock units in accordance with Rule 16b-3.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect9,281 Reported balance After 2020-02-28 transaction · row 3 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2020-02-28 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 4,045 · Balance 9,281

F4: As previously reported, on February 28, 2018, the reporting person received a grant of 12,136 time-based restricted stock units that vest in one-third increments on each of the first, second and third anniversaries of the date of grant. The first anniversary occurred on February 28, 2019, resulting in the vesting and settlement of 4,045 shares of common stock. The second anniversary occurred on February 28, 2020, resulting in the vesting and settlement of 4,045 shares of common stock, as shown in Table I. The remaining 4,046 restricted stock units are shown in Table II and are scheduled to vest on February 28, 2021.

F2: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect8,309 Reported balance After 2020-02-28 transaction · row 4 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 4 · 2020-02-28 · Tax withholding · Disposed 972 · Balance 8,309

F3: Shares withheld for payment of taxes upon vesting of restricted stock units in accordance with Rule 16b-3.

2019 February Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect6,292 Reported balance After 2020-02-27 transaction · row 5 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 5 · 2020-02-27 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 3,145 · Balance 6,292

F1: As previously reported, on February 27, 2019, the reporting person received a grant of 9,437 time-based restricted stock units that vest in one-third increments on each of the first, second and third anniversaries of the date of grant. The first anniversary occurred on February 27, 2020, resulting in the vesting and settlement of 3,145 shares of common stock, as shown in Table I. The remaining 6,292 restricted stock units are shown in Table II, of which 3,146 are scheduled to vest on each of February 27, 2021 and February 27, 2022.

F5: Time-based restricted stock units are settled in shares of the Company's common stock upon vesting.

2018 February Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect4,046 Reported balance After 2020-02-28 transaction · row 6 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 6 · 2020-02-28 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 4,045 · Balance 4,046

F4: As previously reported, on February 28, 2018, the reporting person received a grant of 12,136 time-based restricted stock units that vest in one-third increments on each of the first, second and third anniversaries of the date of grant. The first anniversary occurred on February 28, 2019, resulting in the vesting and settlement of 4,045 shares of common stock. The second anniversary occurred on February 28, 2020, resulting in the vesting and settlement of 4,045 shares of common stock, as shown in Table I. The remaining 4,046 restricted stock units are shown in Table II and are scheduled to vest on February 28, 2021.

F5: Time-based restricted stock units are settled in shares of the Company's common stock upon vesting.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: As previously reported, on February 27, 2019, the reporting person received a grant of 9,437 time-based restricted stock units that vest in one-third increments on each of the first, second and third anniversaries of the date of grant. The first anniversary occurred on February 27, 2020, resulting in the vesting and settlement of 3,145 shares of common stock, as shown in Table I. The remaining 6,292 restricted stock units are shown in Table II, of which 3,146 are scheduled to vest on each of February 27, 2021 and February 27, 2022.

F2: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F3: Shares withheld for payment of taxes upon vesting of restricted stock units in accordance with Rule 16b-3.

F4: As previously reported, on February 28, 2018, the reporting person received a grant of 12,136 time-based restricted stock units that vest in one-third increments on each of the first, second and third anniversaries of the date of grant. The first anniversary occurred on February 28, 2019, resulting in the vesting and settlement of 4,045 shares of common stock. The second anniversary occurred on February 28, 2020, resulting in the vesting and settlement of 4,045 shares of common stock, as shown in Table I. The remaining 4,046 restricted stock units are shown in Table II and are scheduled to vest on February 28, 2021.

F5: Time-based restricted stock units are settled in shares of the Company's common stock upon vesting.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
May 20, 2026 Filed May 22, 2026 20:16 UTC JOINT Corp JYNT · Entity 6666 GrantCommon Stock 5,714 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001354100-26-000004 · wk-form4_1779480981.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Karrmann Sandra R · CIK 0001354100 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,563

F1 · shares: All of the shares are restricted shares, with vesting in full on the earlier of (i) May 20, 2027 and (ii) the date of the next annual meeting of the stockholders of The Joint Corp.

Read SEC document
June 03, 2025 Filed Jun 5, 2025 21:16 UTC JOINT Corp JYNT · Entity 6666 GrantCommon Stock 4,849 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-082517 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Karrmann Sandra R · CIK 0001354100 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,849

F1 · shares: All of the shares are restricted shares, with vesting in full on the earlier of (i) June 3, 2026 and (ii) the date of the next annual meeting of the stockholders of The Joint Corp.

Read SEC document
May 01, 2025 Filed May 2, 2025 21:59 UTC KIMBERLY CLARK CORP KMB · Entity 3103 Exercise / conversionRestricted Share Units 5/01/2024 (w/Dividends reinvested) · Derivative 1,138 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-25-004607 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

Karrmann Sandra R · CIK 0001354100 · Chief People Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,658

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,138 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted share units payable on a 1-for-1 basis, granted under the Kimberly-Clark Corporation Equity Participation Plan. Additional restricted share units are accrued based on dividends paid on the Corporation's common stock.

F1 · shares: Represents restricted share units that have vested and are paid out in shares of common stock. Includes restricted share units which were accrued based on dividends paid on the Corporation's common stock.

F2 · price: Restricted share units payable on a 1-for-1 basis, granted under the Kimberly-Clark Corporation Equity Participation Plan. Additional restricted share units are accrued based on dividends paid on the Corporation's common stock.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted share units vest 30 percent on each of the first and second anniversaries of the grant date and the remaining 40 percent on the third anniversary of the grant date.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted share units vest 30 percent on each of the first and second anniversaries of the grant date and the remaining 40 percent on the third anniversary of the grant date.

Read SEC document
May 01, 2025 Filed May 2, 2025 21:59 UTC KIMBERLY CLARK CORP KMB · Entity 3103 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 448 $129.87 $58,181.76
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-25-004607 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Karrmann Sandra R · CIK 0001354100 · Chief People Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 25,493

F3 · kind: This transaction represents the automatic surrender of shares to the issuer upon vesting of restricted shares units to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations.

Read SEC document
May 01, 2025 Filed May 2, 2025 21:59 UTC KIMBERLY CLARK CORP KMB · Entity 3103 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 1,138 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-25-004607 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Karrmann Sandra R · CIK 0001354100 · Chief People Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 25,941

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: Represents restricted share units that have vested and are paid out in shares of common stock. Includes restricted share units which were accrued based on dividends paid on the Corporation's common stock.

F2 · price: Restricted share units payable on a 1-for-1 basis, granted under the Kimberly-Clark Corporation Equity Participation Plan. Additional restricted share units are accrued based on dividends paid on the Corporation's common stock.

Read SEC document
April 26, 2025 Filed Apr 28, 2025 19:23 UTC KIMBERLY CLARK CORP KMB · Entity 3103 Exercise / conversionRestricted Share Units 4/26/2023 (w/dividends reinvested) · Derivative 1,123 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-25-004481 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

Karrmann Sandra R · CIK 0001354100 · Chief People Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,498

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,123 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted share units payable on a 1-for-1 basis, granted under the Kimberly-Clark Corporation Equity Participation Plan. Additional restricted share units are accrued based on dividends paid on the Corporation's common stock.

F1 · shares: Represents restricted share units that have vested and are paid out in shares of common stock. Includes restricted share units which were accrued based on dividends paid on the Corporation's common stock.

F2 · price: Restricted share units payable on a 1-for-1 basis, granted under the Kimberly-Clark Corporation Equity Participation Plan. Additional restricted share units are accrued based on dividends paid on the Corporation's common stock.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted share units vest 30 percent on each of the first and second anniversaries of the grant date and the remaining 40 percent on the third anniversary of the grant date.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted share units vest 30 percent on each of the first and second anniversaries of the grant date and the remaining 40 percent on the third anniversary of the grant date.

Read SEC document
April 26, 2025 Filed Apr 28, 2025 19:23 UTC KIMBERLY CLARK CORP KMB · Entity 3103 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 443 $131.61 $58,303.23
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-25-004481 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Karrmann Sandra R · CIK 0001354100 · Chief People Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 24,803

F3 · kind: This transaction represents the automatic surrender of shares to the issuer upon vesting of restricted shares units to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations.

Read SEC document
April 26, 2025 Filed Apr 28, 2025 19:23 UTC KIMBERLY CLARK CORP KMB · Entity 3103 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 1,123 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-25-004481 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Karrmann Sandra R · CIK 0001354100 · Chief People Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 25,246

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: Represents restricted share units that have vested and are paid out in shares of common stock. Includes restricted share units which were accrued based on dividends paid on the Corporation's common stock.

F2 · price: Restricted share units payable on a 1-for-1 basis, granted under the Kimberly-Clark Corporation Equity Participation Plan. Additional restricted share units are accrued based on dividends paid on the Corporation's common stock.

Read SEC document
February 28, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 21:57 UTC KIMBERLY CLARK CORP KMB · Entity 3103 Exercise / conversionRestricted Share Units 2/28/2022 (w/dividends reinvested) · Derivative 4,284 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-25-002835 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5

Karrmann Sandra R · CIK 0001354100 · Chief People Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 4,284 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents restricted share units, payable on a 1-for-1 basis. Additional restricted share units are accrued based on dividends paid on the Corporation's common stock.

F2 · shares: Represents restricted share units that have vested and are paid out in shares of common stock. Includes restricted share units which were accrued based on dividends paid on the Corporation's common stock.

F3 · price: Represents restricted share units, payable on a 1-for-1 basis. Additional restricted share units are accrued based on dividends paid on the Corporation's common stock.

F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents restricted share units that have vested and are paid out in shares of common stock.

F6 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents restricted share units that have vested and are paid out in shares of common stock.

Read SEC document
February 28, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 21:57 UTC KIMBERLY CLARK CORP KMB · Entity 3103 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 5,564 $142.01 $790,143.64
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-25-002835 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Karrmann Sandra R · CIK 0001354100 · Chief People Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 24,123

F5 · kind: This transaction represents the automatic surrender of shares to the issuer upon vesting of performance-based restricted share units to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations.

Read SEC document
February 28, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 21:57 UTC KIMBERLY CLARK CORP KMB · Entity 3103 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,686 $142.01 $239,428.86
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-25-002835 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Karrmann Sandra R · CIK 0001354100 · Chief People Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 29,687

F4 · kind: This transaction represents the automatic surrender of shares to the issuer upon vesting of time-based restricted share units to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations.

Read SEC document
February 28, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 21:57 UTC KIMBERLY CLARK CORP KMB · Entity 3103 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 4,284 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-25-002835 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Karrmann Sandra R · CIK 0001354100 · Chief People Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 31,373

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · shares: Represents restricted share units that have vested and are paid out in shares of common stock. Includes restricted share units which were accrued based on dividends paid on the Corporation's common stock.

F3 · price: Represents restricted share units, payable on a 1-for-1 basis. Additional restricted share units are accrued based on dividends paid on the Corporation's common stock.

Read SEC document
February 28, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 21:57 UTC KIMBERLY CLARK CORP KMB · Entity 3103 GrantCommon Stock 14,138 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-25-002835 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Karrmann Sandra R · CIK 0001354100 · Chief People Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 27,089

F1 · shares: Represents performance-based restricted share units that have vested and are paid out in shares of common stock and includes restricted share units which were accrued based on dividends paid on the Corporation'scommon stock.

F1 · acquired: Represents performance-based restricted share units that have vested and are paid out in shares of common stock and includes restricted share units which were accrued based on dividends paid on the Corporation'scommon stock.

Read SEC document
May 01, 2024 Filed May 2, 2024 17:43 UTC KIMBERLY CLARK CORP KMB · Entity 3103 GrantRestricted Share Units 5/01/2024 (w/Dividends reinvested) · Derivative 3,664 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-24-005460 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Karrmann Sandra R · CIK 0001354100 · Chief Human Resources Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,664

Underlying: Common Stock · 3,664 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted share units payable on a 1-for-1 basis, granted under the Kimberly-Clark Corporation Equity Participation Plan. Additional restricted share units are accrued based on dividends paid on the Corporation's common stock and will be paid in shares at the end of the vesting period.

F1 · price: Restricted share units payable on a 1-for-1 basis, granted under the Kimberly-Clark Corporation Equity Participation Plan. Additional restricted share units are accrued based on dividends paid on the Corporation's common stock and will be paid in shares at the end of the vesting period.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted share units vest 30 percent on each of the first and second anniversaries of the grant date and the remaining 40 percent on the third anniversary of the grant date.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted share units vest 30 percent on each of the first and second anniversaries of the grant date and the remaining 40 percent on the third anniversary of the grant date.

Read SEC document
May 01, 2024 Filed May 2, 2024 17:43 UTC KIMBERLY CLARK CORP KMB · Entity 3103 GrantRestricted Share Units 5/01/2024 (2-3 year) · Derivative 4,763 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-24-005460 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Karrmann Sandra R · CIK 0001354100 · Chief Human Resources Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,763

Underlying: Common Stock · 4,763 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted share units payable on a 1-for-1 basis, granted under the Kimberly-Clark Corporation Equity Participation Plan. Additional restricted share units are accrued based on dividends paid on the Corporation's common stock and will be paid in shares at the end of the vesting period.

F1 · price: Restricted share units payable on a 1-for-1 basis, granted under the Kimberly-Clark Corporation Equity Participation Plan. Additional restricted share units are accrued based on dividends paid on the Corporation's common stock and will be paid in shares at the end of the vesting period.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted share units vest in 1/2 increments on each of the second and third anniversaries of the grant date.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted share units vest in 1/2 increments on each of the second and third anniversaries of the grant date.

Read SEC document
April 26, 2024 Filed Apr 29, 2024 22:12 UTC KIMBERLY CLARK CORP KMB · Entity 3103 Exercise / conversionRestricted Share Units 4/26/2023 (w/dividends reinvested) · Derivative 1,084 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-24-005364 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

Karrmann Sandra R · CIK 0001354100 · Chief Human Resources Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,530

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,084 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents restricted share units, payable on a 1-for-1 basis. Additional restricted share units are accrued based on dividends paid on the Corporation's common stock.

F1 · shares: Represents restricted share units that have vested and are paid out in shares of common stock. Includes restricted share units which were accrued based on dividends paid on the Corporation's common stock.

F2 · price: Represents restricted share units, payable on a 1-for-1 basis. Additional restricted share units are accrued based on dividends paid on the Corporation's common stock.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted share units vest 30 percent on each of the first and second anniversaries of the grant date and the remaining 40 percent on the third anniversary of the grant date.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted share units vest 30 percent on each of the first and second anniversaries of the grant date and the remaining 40 percent on the third anniversary of the grant date.

Read SEC document
April 26, 2024 Filed Apr 29, 2024 22:12 UTC KIMBERLY CLARK CORP KMB · Entity 3103 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 427 $135.24 $57,747.48
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-24-005364 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Karrmann Sandra R · CIK 0001354100 · Chief Human Resources Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,951

F3 · kind: This transaction represents the automatic surrender of shares to the issuer upon vesting of restricted shares units to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations.

Read SEC document
April 26, 2024 Filed Apr 29, 2024 22:12 UTC KIMBERLY CLARK CORP KMB · Entity 3103 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 1,084 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-24-005364 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Karrmann Sandra R · CIK 0001354100 · Chief Human Resources Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 13,378

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: Represents restricted share units that have vested and are paid out in shares of common stock. Includes restricted share units which were accrued based on dividends paid on the Corporation's common stock.

F2 · price: Represents restricted share units, payable on a 1-for-1 basis. Additional restricted share units are accrued based on dividends paid on the Corporation's common stock.

Read SEC document
April 24, 2024 Filed Apr 24, 2024 19:59 UTC KIMBERLY CLARK CORP KMB · Entity 3103 SaleCommon Stock 6,288 $137.25 $863,030.52
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-24-005187 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Karrmann Sandra R · CIK 0001354100 · Chief Human Resources Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,294

Read SEC document
February 26, 2024 Filed Feb 28, 2024 16:30 UTC KIMBERLY CLARK CORP KMB · Entity 3103 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 4,449 $121.23 $539,352.27
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-24-003180 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Karrmann Sandra R · CIK 0001354100 · Chief Human Resources Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,582

F2 · kind: This transaction represents the automatic surrender of shares to the issuer upon vesting of performance-based restricted share units to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations.

Read SEC document
February 26, 2024 Filed Feb 28, 2024 16:30 UTC KIMBERLY CLARK CORP KMB · Entity 3103 GrantCommon Stock 11,305 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-24-003180 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Karrmann Sandra R · CIK 0001354100 · Chief Human Resources Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 23,031

F1 · shares: Represents performance-based restricted share units that have vested and are paid out in shares of common stock and includes restricted share units which were accrued based on dividends paid on the Corporation's common stock.

F1 · acquired: Represents performance-based restricted share units that have vested and are paid out in shares of common stock and includes restricted share units which were accrued based on dividends paid on the Corporation's common stock.

Read SEC document
October 30, 2023 Filed Oct 31, 2023 20:38 UTC KIMBERLY CLARK CORP KMB · Entity 3103 Exercise / conversionRestricted Share Units 10/30/2020(w/dividends reinvested) · Derivative 9,067 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-23-009832 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

Karrmann Sandra R · CIK 0001354100 · Chief Human Resources Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 9,067 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents restricted share units, payable on a 1-for-1 basis. Additional restricted share units are accrued based on dividends paid on the Corporation's common stock.

F1 · shares: Represents restricted share units that have vested and are paid out in shares of common stock. Includes restricted share units which were accrued based on dividends paid on the Corporation's common stock.

F2 · price: Represents restricted share units, payable on a 1-for-1 basis. Additional restricted share units are accrued based on dividends paid on the Corporation's common stock.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents restricted share units that have vested and are paid out in shares of common stock.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents restricted share units that have vested and are paid out in shares of common stock.

Read SEC document
October 30, 2023 Filed Oct 31, 2023 20:38 UTC KIMBERLY CLARK CORP KMB · Entity 3103 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 3,569 $119.52 $426,566.88
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-23-009832 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Karrmann Sandra R · CIK 0001354100 · Chief Human Resources Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,726

F3 · kind: This transaction represents the automatic surrender of shares to the issuer upon vesting of time-based restricted share units to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations.

Read SEC document
October 30, 2023 Filed Oct 31, 2023 20:38 UTC KIMBERLY CLARK CORP KMB · Entity 3103 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 9,067 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-23-009832 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Karrmann Sandra R · CIK 0001354100 · Chief Human Resources Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,295

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: Represents restricted share units that have vested and are paid out in shares of common stock. Includes restricted share units which were accrued based on dividends paid on the Corporation's common stock.

F2 · price: Represents restricted share units, payable on a 1-for-1 basis. Additional restricted share units are accrued based on dividends paid on the Corporation's common stock.

Read SEC document
August 29, 2023 Filed Aug 29, 2023 20:15 UTC KIMBERLY CLARK CORP KMB · Entity 3103 SaleCommon Stock 5,122 $129.80 $664,835.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-23-008538 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Karrmann Sandra R · CIK 0001354100 · Chief Human Resources Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,228

Read SEC document
April 26, 2023 Filed Apr 27, 2023 20:15 UTC KIMBERLY CLARK CORP KMB · Entity 3103 GrantRestricted Share Units 4/26/2023 (w/dividends reinvested) · Derivative 3,482 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-23-005084 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Karrmann Sandra R · CIK 0001354100 · Chief Human Resources Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,482

Underlying: Common Stock · 3,482 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted share units payable on a 1-for-1 basis, granted under the Kimberly-Clark Corporation Equity Participation Plan. Additional restricted share units are accrued based on dividends paid on the Corporation's common stock and will be paid in shares at the end of the vesting period.

F1 · price: Restricted share units payable on a 1-for-1 basis, granted under the Kimberly-Clark Corporation Equity Participation Plan. Additional restricted share units are accrued based on dividends paid on the Corporation's common stock and will be paid in shares at the end of the vesting period.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted share units vest 30 percent on each of the first and second anniversaries of the grant date and the remaining 40 percent on the third anniversary of the grant date.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted share units vest 30 percent on each of the first and second anniversaries of the grant date and the remaining 40 percent on the third anniversary of the grant date.

Read SEC document
October 30, 2022 Filed Nov 1, 2022 22:19 UTC KIMBERLY CLARK CORP KMB · Entity 3103 Exercise / conversionRestricted Share Units 10/30/2020(w/dividends reinvested) · Derivative 8,752 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-22-011264 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

Karrmann Sandra R · CIK 0001354100 · Chief Human Resources Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,752

Underlying: Common Stock · 8,752 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents restricted share units, payable on a 1-for-1 basis. Additional restricted share units are accrued based on dividends paid on the Corporation's common stock.

F1 · shares: Represents restricted share units that have vested and are paid out in shares of common stock. Includes restricted share units which were accrued based on dividends paid on the Corporation's common stock.

F2 · price: Represents restricted share units, payable on a 1-for-1 basis. Additional restricted share units are accrued based on dividends paid on the Corporation's common stock.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted share units vest in one-third increments on each of the first through third anniversaries of the grant date.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted share units vest in one-third increments on each of the first through third anniversaries of the grant date.

Read SEC document
October 30, 2022 Filed Nov 1, 2022 22:19 UTC KIMBERLY CLARK CORP KMB · Entity 3103 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 2,524 $124.28 $313,682.72
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-22-011264 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Karrmann Sandra R · CIK 0001354100 · Chief Human Resources Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,350

F3 · kind: This transaction represents the automatic surrender of shares to the issuer upon vesting of time-based restricted shares units to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations.

Read SEC document
October 30, 2022 Filed Nov 1, 2022 22:19 UTC KIMBERLY CLARK CORP KMB · Entity 3103 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 8,752 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-22-011264 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Karrmann Sandra R · CIK 0001354100 · Chief Human Resources Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 13,874

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: Represents restricted share units that have vested and are paid out in shares of common stock. Includes restricted share units which were accrued based on dividends paid on the Corporation's common stock.

F2 · price: Represents restricted share units, payable on a 1-for-1 basis. Additional restricted share units are accrued based on dividends paid on the Corporation's common stock.

Read SEC document
April 26, 2022 Filed Apr 27, 2022 18:57 UTC KIMBERLY CLARK CORP KMB · Entity 3103 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 15,807 $0.00 Strike: $139.18 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-22-006180 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Karrmann Sandra R · CIK 0001354100 · Chief Human Resources Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,807

Underlying: Common Stock · 15,807 shares

Expires 2032-04-26

F1 · security: Employee stock option granted under the Kimberly-Clark Corporation Equity Participation Plan.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: In general, no option may be exercised until one year after it has been granted; after the end of one year, it may be exercised as to 30 percent or less of the total shares subject to options, after the end of the second year, an additional 30 percent, and after the end of the third year, all options may be exercised.

Read SEC document
February 28, 2022 Filed Mar 1, 2022 18:47 UTC KIMBERLY CLARK CORP KMB · Entity 3103 GrantRestricted Share Units 2/28/2022 (w/dividends reinvested) · Derivative 3,842 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-22-003634 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Karrmann Sandra R · CIK 0001354100 · Chief Human Resources Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,842

Underlying: Common Stock · 3,842 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted share units payable on a 1-for-1 basis, granted under the Kimberly-Clark Coporation Equity Participation Plan. Additional restricted share units are accrued based on dividends paid on the Corporation's common stock and will be paid in shares at the end of the vesting period.

F1 · price: Restricted share units payable on a 1-for-1 basis, granted under the Kimberly-Clark Coporation Equity Participation Plan. Additional restricted share units are accrued based on dividends paid on the Corporation's common stock and will be paid in shares at the end of the vesting period.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted share units vest in one-third increments on each of the first through third anniversaries of the grant date.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted share units vest in one-third increments on each of the first through third anniversaries of the grant date.

Read SEC document
February 28, 2022 Filed Mar 11, 2022 21:41 UTC Amendment KIMBERLY CLARK CORP KMB · Entity 3103 GrantRestricted Share Units 2/28/2022 (w/dividends reinvested) · Derivative 3,842 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-22-004552 · doc4a.xml · derivative · entry 1

Karrmann Sandra R · CIK 0001354100 · Chief Human Resources Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,842

Underlying: Common Stock · 3,842 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted share units payable on a 1-for-1 basis, granted under the Kimberly-Clark Coporation Equity Participation Plan. Additional restricted share units are accrued based on dividends paid on the Corporation's common stock and will be paid in shares at the end of the vesting period.

F1 · price: Restricted share units payable on a 1-for-1 basis, granted under the Kimberly-Clark Coporation Equity Participation Plan. Additional restricted share units are accrued based on dividends paid on the Corporation's common stock and will be paid in shares at the end of the vesting period.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted share units vest in full on 2/28/2025.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted share units vest in full on 2/28/2025.

Read SEC document
October 30, 2021 Filed Nov 1, 2021 20:38 UTC KIMBERLY CLARK CORP KMB · Entity 3103 Exercise / conversionRestricted Share Units 10/30/2020(w/dividends reinvested) · Derivative 8,446 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-21-013374 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

Karrmann Sandra R · CIK 0001354100 · Chief Human Resources Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,066

Underlying: Common Stock · 8,446 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents restricted share units, payable on a 1-for-1 basis. Additional restricted share units are accrued based on dividends paid on the Corporation's common stock.

F1 · shares: Represents restricted share units that have vested and are paid out in shares of common stock. Includes restricted share units which were accrued based on dividends paid on the Corporation's common stock.

F2 · price: Represents restricted share units, payable on a 1-for-1 basis. Additional restricted share units are accrued based on dividends paid on the Corporation's common stock.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted share units vest in one-third increments on each of the first through third anniversaries of the grant date.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted share units vest in one-third increments on each of the first through third anniversaries of the grant date.

Read SEC document
October 30, 2021 Filed Nov 1, 2021 20:38 UTC KIMBERLY CLARK CORP KMB · Entity 3103 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 3,324 $129.49 $430,424.76
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-21-013374 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Karrmann Sandra R · CIK 0001354100 · Chief Human Resources Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,122

F3 · kind: This transaction represents the automatic surrender of shares to the issuer upon vesting of time-based restricted shares units to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations.

Read SEC document
October 30, 2021 Filed Nov 1, 2021 20:38 UTC KIMBERLY CLARK CORP KMB · Entity 3103 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 8,446 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-21-013374 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Karrmann Sandra R · CIK 0001354100 · Chief Human Resources Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,446

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: Represents restricted share units that have vested and are paid out in shares of common stock. Includes restricted share units which were accrued based on dividends paid on the Corporation's common stock.

F2 · price: Represents restricted share units, payable on a 1-for-1 basis. Additional restricted share units are accrued based on dividends paid on the Corporation's common stock.

Read SEC document
April 29, 2021 Filed May 3, 2021 16:47 UTC KIMBERLY CLARK CORP KMB · Entity 3103 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 18,849 $0.00 Strike: $132.63 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-21-007328 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Karrmann Sandra R · CIK 0001354100 · Chief Human Resources Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,849

Underlying: Common Stock · 18,849 shares

Expires 2031-04-29

F1 · security: Employee stock option.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: In general, no option may be exercised until one year after it has been granted; after the end of one year, it may be exercised as to 30 percent or less of the total shares subject to options, after the end of the second year, an additional 30 percent, and after the end of the third year, all options may be exercised.

Read SEC document
October 30, 2020 Filed Nov 3, 2020 16:46 UTC KIMBERLY CLARK CORP KMB · Entity 3103 GrantRestricted Share Units 10/30/2020(w/dividends reinvested) · Derivative 24,512 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-20-012935 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Karrmann Sandra R · CIK 0001354100 · Chief Human Resources Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 24,512

Underlying: Common Stock · 24,512 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted share units payable on a 1-for-1 basis, granted under the Kimberly-Clark Coporation 2011 Equity Participation Plan. Additional restricted share units are accrued based on dividends paid on the Corporation's common stock and will be paid in shares at the end of the vesting period.

F1 · price: Restricted share units payable on a 1-for-1 basis, granted under the Kimberly-Clark Coporation 2011 Equity Participation Plan. Additional restricted share units are accrued based on dividends paid on the Corporation's common stock and will be paid in shares at the end of the vesting period.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted share units vest in one-third increments on each of the first through third anniversaries of the grant date.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted share units vest in one-third increments on each of the first through third anniversaries of the grant date.

Read SEC document
February 28, 2020 Filed Mar 3, 2020 00:09 UTC TENET HEALTHCARE CORP THC · Entity 2563 Exercise / conversion2018 February Restricted Stock Units · Derivative 4,045 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-014797 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6

Karrmann Sandra R · CIK 0001354100 · EVP & Chief HR Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,046

Underlying: Common Stock · 4,045 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F4 · derivative.exercise_price: As previously reported, on February 28, 2018, the reporting person received a grant of 12,136 time-based restricted stock units that vest in one-third increments on each of the first, second and third anniversaries of the date of grant. The first anniversary occurred on February 28, 2019, resulting in the vesting and settlement of 4,045 shares of common stock. The second anniversary occurred on February 28, 2020, resulting in the vesting and settlement of 4,045 shares of common stock, as shown in Table I. The remaining 4,046 restricted stock units are shown in Table II and are scheduled to vest on February 28, 2021.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: As previously reported, on February 28, 2018, the reporting person received a grant of 12,136 time-based restricted stock units that vest in one-third increments on each of the first, second and third anniversaries of the date of grant. The first anniversary occurred on February 28, 2019, resulting in the vesting and settlement of 4,045 shares of common stock. The second anniversary occurred on February 28, 2020, resulting in the vesting and settlement of 4,045 shares of common stock, as shown in Table I. The remaining 4,046 restricted stock units are shown in Table II and are scheduled to vest on February 28, 2021.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: As previously reported, on February 28, 2018, the reporting person received a grant of 12,136 time-based restricted stock units that vest in one-third increments on each of the first, second and third anniversaries of the date of grant. The first anniversary occurred on February 28, 2019, resulting in the vesting and settlement of 4,045 shares of common stock. The second anniversary occurred on February 28, 2020, resulting in the vesting and settlement of 4,045 shares of common stock, as shown in Table I. The remaining 4,046 restricted stock units are shown in Table II and are scheduled to vest on February 28, 2021.

F5 · derivative.underlying: Time-based restricted stock units are settled in shares of the Company's common stock upon vesting.

Read SEC document
February 28, 2020 Filed Mar 3, 2020 00:09 UTC TENET HEALTHCARE CORP THC · Entity 2563 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 972 $26.28 $25,544.16
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-014797 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Karrmann Sandra R · CIK 0001354100 · EVP & Chief HR Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,309

F3 · shares: Shares withheld for payment of taxes upon vesting of restricted stock units in accordance with Rule 16b-3.

Read SEC document
February 28, 2020 Filed Mar 3, 2020 00:09 UTC TENET HEALTHCARE CORP THC · Entity 2563 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 4,045 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-014797 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Karrmann Sandra R · CIK 0001354100 · EVP & Chief HR Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,281

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F4 · security: As previously reported, on February 28, 2018, the reporting person received a grant of 12,136 time-based restricted stock units that vest in one-third increments on each of the first, second and third anniversaries of the date of grant. The first anniversary occurred on February 28, 2019, resulting in the vesting and settlement of 4,045 shares of common stock. The second anniversary occurred on February 28, 2020, resulting in the vesting and settlement of 4,045 shares of common stock, as shown in Table I. The remaining 4,046 restricted stock units are shown in Table II and are scheduled to vest on February 28, 2021.

F2 · price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.

Read SEC document
February 27, 2020 Filed Mar 3, 2020 00:09 UTC TENET HEALTHCARE CORP THC · Entity 2563 Exercise / conversion2019 February Restricted Stock Units · Derivative 3,145 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-014797 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5

Karrmann Sandra R · CIK 0001354100 · EVP & Chief HR Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,292

Underlying: Common Stock · 3,145 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: As previously reported, on February 27, 2019, the reporting person received a grant of 9,437 time-based restricted stock units that vest in one-third increments on each of the first, second and third anniversaries of the date of grant. The first anniversary occurred on February 27, 2020, resulting in the vesting and settlement of 3,145 shares of common stock, as shown in Table I. The remaining 6,292 restricted stock units are shown in Table II, of which 3,146 are scheduled to vest on each of February 27, 2021 and February 27, 2022.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: As previously reported, on February 27, 2019, the reporting person received a grant of 9,437 time-based restricted stock units that vest in one-third increments on each of the first, second and third anniversaries of the date of grant. The first anniversary occurred on February 27, 2020, resulting in the vesting and settlement of 3,145 shares of common stock, as shown in Table I. The remaining 6,292 restricted stock units are shown in Table II, of which 3,146 are scheduled to vest on each of February 27, 2021 and February 27, 2022.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: As previously reported, on February 27, 2019, the reporting person received a grant of 9,437 time-based restricted stock units that vest in one-third increments on each of the first, second and third anniversaries of the date of grant. The first anniversary occurred on February 27, 2020, resulting in the vesting and settlement of 3,145 shares of common stock, as shown in Table I. The remaining 6,292 restricted stock units are shown in Table II, of which 3,146 are scheduled to vest on each of February 27, 2021 and February 27, 2022.

F5 · derivative.underlying: Time-based restricted stock units are settled in shares of the Company's common stock upon vesting.

Read SEC document
February 27, 2020 Filed Mar 3, 2020 00:09 UTC TENET HEALTHCARE CORP THC · Entity 2563 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 880 $26.74 $23,531.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-014797 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Karrmann Sandra R · CIK 0001354100 · EVP & Chief HR Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,236

F3 · shares: Shares withheld for payment of taxes upon vesting of restricted stock units in accordance with Rule 16b-3.

Read SEC document
February 27, 2020 Filed Mar 3, 2020 00:09 UTC TENET HEALTHCARE CORP THC · Entity 2563 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 3,145 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-014797 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Karrmann Sandra R · CIK 0001354100 · EVP & Chief HR Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,116

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · security: As previously reported, on February 27, 2019, the reporting person received a grant of 9,437 time-based restricted stock units that vest in one-third increments on each of the first, second and third anniversaries of the date of grant. The first anniversary occurred on February 27, 2020, resulting in the vesting and settlement of 3,145 shares of common stock, as shown in Table I. The remaining 6,292 restricted stock units are shown in Table II, of which 3,146 are scheduled to vest on each of February 27, 2021 and February 27, 2022.

F2 · price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.

Read SEC document
February 26, 2020 Filed Feb 28, 2020 23:05 UTC TENET HEALTHCARE CORP THC · Entity 2563 Grant2020 February Restricted Stock Units · Derivative 17,536 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-014133 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Karrmann Sandra R · CIK 0001354100 · EVP & Chief HR Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 17,536

Underlying: Common Stock · 17,536 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: These time-based restricted stock units vest in one-third increments on each of the first, second and third anniversaries of the date of grant. Restricted stock units are settled in shares of the Company's common stock upon vesting.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These time-based restricted stock units vest in one-third increments on each of the first, second and third anniversaries of the date of grant. Restricted stock units are settled in shares of the Company's common stock upon vesting.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: These time-based restricted stock units vest in one-third increments on each of the first, second and third anniversaries of the date of grant. Restricted stock units are settled in shares of the Company's common stock upon vesting.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.