TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

BRUNO JOHN G

Disclosed activity across 4 companies

Tapewire entity
44667
SEC CIK
0001283118

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Aon plcAON · Entity 2608Section 16 OfficerFebruary 11, 2021February 17, 2021
GLOBAL PAYMENTS INCGPN · Entity 3197DirectorMay 01, 2026May 04, 2026
Valor Latitude Acquisition Corp.VLAT · Entity 112402DirectorOctober 28, 2022November 01, 2022
Xerox Holdings CorpXRX · Entity 5610DirectorMay 20, 2026May 23, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Aon plc

Report date February 11, 2021 · Filed February 17, 2021

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Class A Ordinary StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect75,789.65 Ending reported balance After 2021-02-12 transaction · row 6
6 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 1 · 2021-02-11 · Grant · Acquired 23,906 · Balance 86,690.65

F1: Represents Class A Ordinary Shares issued upon the settlement of performance share unit awards originally granted approximately three years ago under the thirteenth cycle of the Company's Leadership Performance Program. The number of shares issued was determined by the Organization and Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors on February 11, 2021, based on the Company's performance for the period from January 1, 2018 to December 31, 2020.

Row 2 · 2021-02-11 · Tax withholding · Disposed 11,577 · Balance 75,113.65

F2: Class A Ordinary Shares withheld by the issuer for payment of withholding taxes in connection with the vesting of the award.

Row 3 · 2021-02-12 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 704 · Balance 75,817.65

F3: Class A Ordinary Shares acquired upon the vesting of a restricted share unit award.

Row 4 · 2021-02-12 · Tax withholding · Disposed 344 · Balance 75,473.65

F2: Class A Ordinary Shares withheld by the issuer for payment of withholding taxes in connection with the vesting of the award.

Row 5 · 2021-02-12 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 619 · Balance 76,092.65

F3: Class A Ordinary Shares acquired upon the vesting of a restricted share unit award.

Row 6 · 2021-02-12 · Tax withholding · Disposed 303 · Balance 75,789.65

F2: Class A Ordinary Shares withheld by the issuer for payment of withholding taxes in connection with the vesting of the award.

Restricted Share Unit (Right to Receive)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Expires 2021-02-15Direct0 Reported balance After 2021-02-12 transaction · row 8 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 8 · 2021-02-12 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 704 · Balance 0

F4: The restricted share unit award converts to Class A Ordinary Shares on a 1-for-1 basis. In accordance with Irish law, the reporting person agreed to pay the issuer the nominal value of US$0.01 per share issued to the reporting person.

F5: A restricted share unit award was granted on February 15, 2018 and vests in accordance with the terms of the Aon plc 2011 Incentive Compensation Plan: 33 1/3% of the award vests on each of the first through third anniversary of the date of grant.

Restrictive Share Unit (Right to Receive)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Expires 2022-02-14Direct619 Reported balance After 2021-02-12 transaction · row 9 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 9 · 2021-02-12 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 619 · Balance 619

F4: The restricted share unit award converts to Class A Ordinary Shares on a 1-for-1 basis. In accordance with Irish law, the reporting person agreed to pay the issuer the nominal value of US$0.01 per share issued to the reporting person.

F6: A restricted share unit award was granted on February 14, 2019 and vests in accordance with the terms of the Aon plc 2011 Incentive Compensation Plan: 33 1/3% of the award vests on each of the first through third anniversary of the date of grant.

Class A Ordinary StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy SLAT6,900 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2021-02-11 · row 7 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 7 · Balance 6,900

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Represents Class A Ordinary Shares issued upon the settlement of performance share unit awards originally granted approximately three years ago under the thirteenth cycle of the Company's Leadership Performance Program. The number of shares issued was determined by the Organization and Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors on February 11, 2021, based on the Company's performance for the period from January 1, 2018 to December 31, 2020.

F2: Class A Ordinary Shares withheld by the issuer for payment of withholding taxes in connection with the vesting of the award.

F3: Class A Ordinary Shares acquired upon the vesting of a restricted share unit award.

F4: The restricted share unit award converts to Class A Ordinary Shares on a 1-for-1 basis. In accordance with Irish law, the reporting person agreed to pay the issuer the nominal value of US$0.01 per share issued to the reporting person.

F5: A restricted share unit award was granted on February 15, 2018 and vests in accordance with the terms of the Aon plc 2011 Incentive Compensation Plan: 33 1/3% of the award vests on each of the first through third anniversary of the date of grant.

F6: A restricted share unit award was granted on February 14, 2019 and vests in accordance with the terms of the Aon plc 2011 Incentive Compensation Plan: 33 1/3% of the award vests on each of the first through third anniversary of the date of grant.

GLOBAL PAYMENTS INC

Report date May 01, 2026 · Filed May 04, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect21,849 Reported balance After 2026-05-01 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-05-01 · Grant · Acquired 3,179 · Balance 21,849

F1: Represents fully-vested shares of common stock, which were granted to the reporting person as compensation for service as a non-employee director.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Represents fully-vested shares of common stock, which were granted to the reporting person as compensation for service as a non-employee director.

Valor Latitude Acquisition Corp.

Report date October 28, 2022 · Filed November 01, 2022

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Class B Ordinary SharesSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect25,000 Reported balance After 2022-10-28 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2022-10-28 · Other · Acquired 25,000 · Balance 25,000

F1: The Reporting Person was assigned 25,000 Class B ordinary shares of the Issuer ("Class B Shares") in connection with his new role as a Director of the Issuer. The Class B Shares will automatically convert into Class A ordinary shares of the Issuer ("Class A Shares") at a ratio of no less than one-to-one on the first business day following the consummation of the Issuer's initial business combination, with the actual conversion rate as described in the section entitled "Description of Securities" in the Issuer's Registration Statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-254159) filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission on April 19, 2021. The Class B Shares have no expiration date.

F2: As contemplated by the securities assignment agreement between Valor Latitude LLC (the "Sponsor") and Mr. Bruno, dated October 28, 2022, the Sponsor assigned 25,000 Class B ordinary shares to Mr. Bruno in connection with Mr. Bruno's appointment as a Director of the Issuer.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The Reporting Person was assigned 25,000 Class B ordinary shares of the Issuer ("Class B Shares") in connection with his new role as a Director of the Issuer. The Class B Shares will automatically convert into Class A ordinary shares of the Issuer ("Class A Shares") at a ratio of no less than one-to-one on the first business day following the consummation of the Issuer's initial business combination, with the actual conversion rate as described in the section entitled "Description of Securities" in the Issuer's Registration Statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-254159) filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission on April 19, 2021. The Class B Shares have no expiration date.

F2: As contemplated by the securities assignment agreement between Valor Latitude LLC (the "Sponsor") and Mr. Bruno, dated October 28, 2022, the Sponsor assigned 25,000 Class B ordinary shares to Mr. Bruno in connection with Mr. Bruno's appointment as a Director of the Issuer.

Xerox Holdings Corp

Report date May 20, 2026 · Filed May 23, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect707,089 Reported balance After 2026-05-20 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-05-20 · Grant · Acquired 87,209 · Balance 707,089

F1: On May 20, 2026 the reporting person was granted an award of 87,209 Restricted Stock Units, which vests on May 20, 2027. Restricted Stock Units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: On May 20, 2026 the reporting person was granted an award of 87,209 Restricted Stock Units, which vests on May 20, 2027. Restricted Stock Units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
May 20, 2026 Filed May 23, 2026 01:59 UTC Xerox Holdings Corp XRX · Entity 5610 GrantRestricted Stock Units 87,209 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-237487 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BRUNO JOHN G · CIK 0001283118 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 707,089

F1 · shares: On May 20, 2026 the reporting person was granted an award of 87,209 Restricted Stock Units, which vests on May 20, 2027. Restricted Stock Units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.

Read SEC document
May 01, 2026 Filed May 4, 2026 21:32 UTC GLOBAL PAYMENTS INC GPN · Entity 3197 GrantCommon Stock 3,179 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001123360-26-000053 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BRUNO JOHN G · CIK 0001283118 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 21,849

F1 · kind: Represents fully-vested shares of common stock, which were granted to the reporting person as compensation for service as a non-employee director.

Read SEC document
May 23, 2025 Filed May 27, 2025 12:50 UTC Xerox Holdings Corp XRX · Entity 5610 PurchaseCommon Stock 25,000 $4.38 $109,500.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-077411 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BRUNO JOHN G · CIK 0001283118 · Director · President and COO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 259,775

Read SEC document
May 21, 2025 Filed May 24, 2025 01:34 UTC Xerox Holdings Corp XRX · Entity 5610 GrantRestricted Stock Unit 544,268 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-077313 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BRUNO JOHN G · CIK 0001283118 · Director · President and COO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 722,990

F1 · shares: This award of restricted stock units vests in nine installments with one-third (33.33%) vesting on March 11, 2026, and the remainder vesting equally over the following eight (8) quarters.

Read SEC document
April 25, 2025 Filed Apr 29, 2025 20:38 UTC GLOBAL PAYMENTS INC GPN · Entity 3197 GrantCommon Stock 3,173 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-25-012734 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BRUNO JOHN G · CIK 0001283118 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,670

F1 · kind: Represents fully-vested shares of common stock, which were granted to the reporting person as compensation for service as a non-employee director.

Read SEC document
March 11, 2025 Filed Mar 13, 2025 23:04 UTC Xerox Holdings Corp XRX · Entity 5610 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 17,319 $6.11 $105,819.09
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-038990 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

BRUNO JOHN G · CIK 0001283118 · Director · President and COO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 234,775

F3 · balance_after: Of the 71,125 Restricted Stock Units that vested, 17,319 were withheld and disposed of for taxes.

Read SEC document
March 11, 2025 Filed Mar 13, 2025 23:04 UTC Xerox Holdings Corp XRX · Entity 5610 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 71,125 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-038990 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

BRUNO JOHN G · CIK 0001283118 · Director · President and COO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 252,094

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: On March 11, 2024, the Reporting Person was granted an award of 213,397 Restricted Stock Units, which vests in three installments of 33%, 33% and 34% on the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date.

F2 · price: Restricted Stock Units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.

Read SEC document
March 11, 2025 Filed Mar 13, 2025 23:04 UTC Xerox Holdings Corp XRX · Entity 5610 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit 71,125 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-038990 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BRUNO JOHN G · CIK 0001283118 · Director · President and COO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 178,722

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: On March 11, 2024, the Reporting Person was granted an award of 213,397 Restricted Stock Units, which vests in three installments of 33%, 33% and 34% on the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date.

Read SEC document
January 18, 2025 Filed Jan 23, 2025 00:40 UTC Xerox Holdings Corp XRX · Entity 5610 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 9,592 $9.34 $89,589.28
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-007995 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

BRUNO JOHN G · CIK 0001283118 · Director · President and COO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 180,969

F3 · balance_after: Of the 35,379 Restricted Stock Units that vested, 9,592 were withheld and disposed of for taxes.

Read SEC document
January 18, 2025 Filed Jan 23, 2025 00:40 UTC Xerox Holdings Corp XRX · Entity 5610 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 35,379 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-007995 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

BRUNO JOHN G · CIK 0001283118 · Director · President and COO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 190,561

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: On January 18, 2023, the Reporting Person was granted an award of 107,207 Restricted Stock Units, which vests in three installments of 33%, 33% and 34% on the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date.

F2 · price: Restricted Stock Units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.

Read SEC document
January 18, 2025 Filed Jan 23, 2025 00:40 UTC Xerox Holdings Corp XRX · Entity 5610 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit 35,379 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-007995 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BRUNO JOHN G · CIK 0001283118 · Director · President and COO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 249,847

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: On January 18, 2023, the Reporting Person was granted an award of 107,207 Restricted Stock Units, which vests in three installments of 33%, 33% and 34% on the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date.

Read SEC document
November 14, 2024 Filed Nov 19, 2024 01:16 UTC Xerox Holdings Corp XRX · Entity 5610 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 38,303 $8.39 $321,362.17
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-128194 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

BRUNO JOHN G · CIK 0001283118 · Director · President and COO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 155,182

F4 · balance_after: Of the 97,339 Restricted Stock Units that vested, 38,303 were withheld and disposed of for taxes.

Read SEC document
November 14, 2024 Filed Nov 19, 2024 01:16 UTC Xerox Holdings Corp XRX · Entity 5610 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 97,339 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-128194 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

BRUNO JOHN G · CIK 0001283118 · Director · President and COO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 193,485

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: On November 14, 2022, the reporting person was granted an award of 194,679 Restricted Stock Units, which vest in two installments of 50% and 50% on the first and second anniversaries of the grant date.

F3 · price: Restricted Stock Units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F2 · balance_after: Balance adjusted to reflect 35,378 Restricted Stock Units which vested on January 18, 2024. Of the 35,378 Restricted Stock Units that vested, 9,161 were withheld and disposed of for taxes, resulting in an acquisition of 26,217 shares of common stock.

Read SEC document
November 14, 2024 Filed Nov 19, 2024 01:16 UTC Xerox Holdings Corp XRX · Entity 5610 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit 97,339 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-128194 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BRUNO JOHN G · CIK 0001283118 · Director · President and COO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 285,226

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: On November 14, 2022, the reporting person was granted an award of 194,679 Restricted Stock Units, which vest in two installments of 50% and 50% on the first and second anniversaries of the grant date.

F2 · price: Balance adjusted to reflect 35,378 Restricted Stock Units which vested on January 18, 2024. Of the 35,378 Restricted Stock Units that vested, 9,161 were withheld and disposed of for taxes, resulting in an acquisition of 26,217 shares of common stock.

F2 · balance_after: Balance adjusted to reflect 35,378 Restricted Stock Units which vested on January 18, 2024. Of the 35,378 Restricted Stock Units that vested, 9,161 were withheld and disposed of for taxes, resulting in an acquisition of 26,217 shares of common stock.

Read SEC document
April 26, 2024 Filed Apr 30, 2024 22:37 UTC GLOBAL PAYMENTS INC GPN · Entity 3197 GrantCommon Stock 1,846 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-013674 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BRUNO JOHN G · CIK 0001283118 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,497

F1 · kind: Represents fully-vested shares of common stock, which were granted to the reporting person as compensation for service as a non-employee director.

Read SEC document
March 11, 2024 Filed Mar 14, 2024 01:26 UTC Xerox Holdings Corp XRX · Entity 5610 GrantRestricted Stock Unit 213,397 $16.87 $3,600,007.39
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-031080 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BRUNO JOHN G · CIK 0001283118 · President and COO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 382,565

F1 · shares: This award of restricted stock units vests in three installments of 33.33%, 33.33% and 33.34% on the first, second and third anniversaries of the date of grant.

Read SEC document
November 14, 2023 Filed Nov 16, 2023 22:48 UTC Xerox Holdings Corp XRX · Entity 5610 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units 97,340 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-23-064586 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

BRUNO JOHN G · CIK 0001283118 · President and COO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 204,546

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · price: Restricted Stock Units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.

Read SEC document
November 14, 2023 Filed Nov 16, 2023 22:48 UTC Xerox Holdings Corp XRX · Entity 5610 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 27,411 $13.77 $377,449.47
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-23-064586 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

BRUNO JOHN G · CIK 0001283118 · President and COO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 69,929

Read SEC document
November 14, 2023 Filed Nov 16, 2023 22:48 UTC Xerox Holdings Corp XRX · Entity 5610 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 97,340 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-23-064586 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BRUNO JOHN G · CIK 0001283118 · President and COO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 97,340

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · security: On November 14, 2022, the reporting person was granted an award of 194,679 Restricted Stock Units, which vest in two installments of 50% and 50% on the first and second anniversaries of the grant date.

F1 · shares: On November 14, 2022, the reporting person was granted an award of 194,679 Restricted Stock Units, which vest in two installments of 50% and 50% on the first and second anniversaries of the grant date.

F2 · price: Restricted Stock Units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.

Read SEC document
November 14, 2023 Filed Nov 17, 2023 21:01 UTC Amendment Xerox Holdings Corp XRX · Entity 5610 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 27,411 $13.77 $377,449.47
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-23-064787 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BRUNO JOHN G · CIK 0001283118 · President and COO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 69,929

F1 · security: On November 16, 2023, the reporting person filed a Form 4 which inadvertently reported that the common stock withheld for the payment of tax liabilities in accordance with Rule 16b-3 was an acquisition of shares. In fact, as reported in this amendment, such withholding was a disposition of shares.

Read SEC document
April 28, 2023 Filed May 2, 2023 21:12 UTC GLOBAL PAYMENTS INC GPN · Entity 3197 GrantCommon Stock 1,952 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-23-014121 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BRUNO JOHN G · CIK 0001283118 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 13,651

F1 · kind: Represents fully-vested shares of common stock, which were granted to the reporting person as compensation for service as a non-employee director.

Read SEC document
January 18, 2023 Filed Jan 20, 2023 23:15 UTC Xerox Holdings Corp XRX · Entity 5610 GrantRestricted Stock Units 107,207 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001214659-23-000966 · marketforms-58251.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BRUNO JOHN G · CIK 0001283118 · President and COO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 301,886

F1 · shares: This award of restricted stock units vests in three installments of 33%, 33%, and 34% on the first, second, and third anniversaries of the grant date, January 18, 2023.

Read SEC document
November 14, 2022 Filed Nov 16, 2022 21:13 UTC Xerox Holdings Corp XRX · Entity 5610 GrantRestricted Stock Units 194,679 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001214659-22-013861 · marketforms-57578.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BRUNO JOHN G · CIK 0001283118 · President and COO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 194,679

F1 · shares: This award of Restricted Stock Units vests in two installments of 50% and 50% on the first and second anniversaries of the grant date, November 14, 2022.

Read SEC document
November 09, 2022 Filed Nov 14, 2022 21:48 UTC GLOBAL PAYMENTS INC GPN · Entity 3197 SaleCommon Stock 4,807 $97.47 $468,538.29
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-22-025506 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BRUNO JOHN G · CIK 0001283118 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,699

F1 · price: Reflects the weighted average sales price. The range of prices was $97.44 to $97.48. Open market sales transactions were made on the same day at different prices through a trade order executed by a broker-dealer. The reporting person has reported on a single line all such transactions that occurred within a one dollar price range. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request by the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the issuer or a shareholder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

Read SEC document
October 28, 2022 Filed Nov 1, 2022 21:48 UTC Valor Latitude Acquisition Corp. VLAT · Entity 112402 OtherClass B Ordinary Shares · Derivative 25,000 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950103-22-018934 · dp183625_4-bruno.xml · derivative · entry 1

BRUNO JOHN G · CIK 0001283118 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 25,000

Underlying: Class A Ordinary Shares · 25,000 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The Reporting Person was assigned 25,000 Class B ordinary shares of the Issuer ("Class B Shares") in connection with his new role as a Director of the Issuer. The Class B Shares will automatically convert into Class A ordinary shares of the Issuer ("Class A Shares") at a ratio of no less than one-to-one on the first business day following the consummation of the Issuer's initial business combination, with the actual conversion rate as described in the section entitled "Description of Securities" in the Issuer's Registration Statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-254159) filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission on April 19, 2021. The Class B Shares have no expiration date.

F1 · deemedExecutionDate: The Reporting Person was assigned 25,000 Class B ordinary shares of the Issuer ("Class B Shares") in connection with his new role as a Director of the Issuer. The Class B Shares will automatically convert into Class A ordinary shares of the Issuer ("Class A Shares") at a ratio of no less than one-to-one on the first business day following the consummation of the Issuer's initial business combination, with the actual conversion rate as described in the section entitled "Description of Securities" in the Issuer's Registration Statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-254159) filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission on April 19, 2021. The Class B Shares have no expiration date.

F2 · kind: As contemplated by the securities assignment agreement between Valor Latitude LLC (the "Sponsor") and Mr. Bruno, dated October 28, 2022, the Sponsor assigned 25,000 Class B ordinary shares to Mr. Bruno in connection with Mr. Bruno's appointment as a Director of the Issuer.

F1 · price: The Reporting Person was assigned 25,000 Class B ordinary shares of the Issuer ("Class B Shares") in connection with his new role as a Director of the Issuer. The Class B Shares will automatically convert into Class A ordinary shares of the Issuer ("Class A Shares") at a ratio of no less than one-to-one on the first business day following the consummation of the Issuer's initial business combination, with the actual conversion rate as described in the section entitled "Description of Securities" in the Issuer's Registration Statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-254159) filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission on April 19, 2021. The Class B Shares have no expiration date.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Reporting Person was assigned 25,000 Class B ordinary shares of the Issuer ("Class B Shares") in connection with his new role as a Director of the Issuer. The Class B Shares will automatically convert into Class A ordinary shares of the Issuer ("Class A Shares") at a ratio of no less than one-to-one on the first business day following the consummation of the Issuer's initial business combination, with the actual conversion rate as described in the section entitled "Description of Securities" in the Issuer's Registration Statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-254159) filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission on April 19, 2021. The Class B Shares have no expiration date.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The Reporting Person was assigned 25,000 Class B ordinary shares of the Issuer ("Class B Shares") in connection with his new role as a Director of the Issuer. The Class B Shares will automatically convert into Class A ordinary shares of the Issuer ("Class A Shares") at a ratio of no less than one-to-one on the first business day following the consummation of the Issuer's initial business combination, with the actual conversion rate as described in the section entitled "Description of Securities" in the Issuer's Registration Statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-254159) filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission on April 19, 2021. The Class B Shares have no expiration date.

Read SEC document
April 29, 2022 Filed May 3, 2022 20:57 UTC GLOBAL PAYMENTS INC GPN · Entity 3197 GrantCommon Stock 1,606 $136.98 $219,989.88
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-22-013056 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BRUNO JOHN G · CIK 0001283118 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,506

F1 · kind: Represents fully-vested shares of common stock, which were granted to the reporting person as compensation for service as a non-employee director.

Read SEC document
April 30, 2021 Filed May 1, 2021 00:19 UTC GLOBAL PAYMENTS INC GPN · Entity 3197 GrantCommon Stock 932 $214.63 $200,035.16
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-014812 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BRUNO JOHN G · CIK 0001283118 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 14,900

F1 · kind: Represents fully-vested shares of common stock, which were granted to the reporting person as compensation for service as a non-employee director.

Read SEC document
February 12, 2021 Filed Feb 17, 2021 01:18 UTC Aon plc AON · Entity 2608 Exercise / conversionRestrictive Share Unit (Right to Receive) · Derivative 619 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-011057 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 9

BRUNO JOHN G · CIK 0001283118 · Section 16 Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 619

Underlying: Class A Ordinary Shares · 1,238 shares

Expires 2022-02-14

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F4 · derivative.exercise_price: The restricted share unit award converts to Class A Ordinary Shares on a 1-for-1 basis. In accordance with Irish law, the reporting person agreed to pay the issuer the nominal value of US$0.01 per share issued to the reporting person.

F6 · derivative.exercise_date: A restricted share unit award was granted on February 14, 2019 and vests in accordance with the terms of the Aon plc 2011 Incentive Compensation Plan: 33 1/3% of the award vests on each of the first through third anniversary of the date of grant.

F6 · derivative.expiration_date: A restricted share unit award was granted on February 14, 2019 and vests in accordance with the terms of the Aon plc 2011 Incentive Compensation Plan: 33 1/3% of the award vests on each of the first through third anniversary of the date of grant.

Read SEC document
February 12, 2021 Filed Feb 17, 2021 01:18 UTC Aon plc AON · Entity 2608 Exercise / conversionRestricted Share Unit (Right to Receive) · Derivative 704 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-011057 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 8

BRUNO JOHN G · CIK 0001283118 · Section 16 Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Class A Ordinary Shares · 704 shares

Expires 2021-02-15

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F4 · derivative.exercise_price: The restricted share unit award converts to Class A Ordinary Shares on a 1-for-1 basis. In accordance with Irish law, the reporting person agreed to pay the issuer the nominal value of US$0.01 per share issued to the reporting person.

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: A restricted share unit award was granted on February 15, 2018 and vests in accordance with the terms of the Aon plc 2011 Incentive Compensation Plan: 33 1/3% of the award vests on each of the first through third anniversary of the date of grant.

F5 · derivative.expiration_date: A restricted share unit award was granted on February 15, 2018 and vests in accordance with the terms of the Aon plc 2011 Incentive Compensation Plan: 33 1/3% of the award vests on each of the first through third anniversary of the date of grant.

Read SEC document
February 12, 2021 Filed Feb 17, 2021 01:18 UTC Aon plc AON · Entity 2608 Tax withholdingClass A Ordinary Stock 303 $228.04 $69,096.12
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-011057 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6

BRUNO JOHN G · CIK 0001283118 · Section 16 Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 75,789.65

F2 · kind: Class A Ordinary Shares withheld by the issuer for payment of withholding taxes in connection with the vesting of the award.

Read SEC document
February 12, 2021 Filed Feb 17, 2021 01:18 UTC Aon plc AON · Entity 2608 Exercise / conversionClass A Ordinary Stock 619 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-011057 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

BRUNO JOHN G · CIK 0001283118 · Section 16 Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 76,092.65

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · kind: Class A Ordinary Shares acquired upon the vesting of a restricted share unit award.

F3 · price: Class A Ordinary Shares acquired upon the vesting of a restricted share unit award.

Read SEC document
February 12, 2021 Filed Feb 17, 2021 01:18 UTC Aon plc AON · Entity 2608 Tax withholdingClass A Ordinary Stock 344 $228.04 $78,445.76
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-011057 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

BRUNO JOHN G · CIK 0001283118 · Section 16 Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 75,473.65

F2 · kind: Class A Ordinary Shares withheld by the issuer for payment of withholding taxes in connection with the vesting of the award.

Read SEC document
February 12, 2021 Filed Feb 17, 2021 01:18 UTC Aon plc AON · Entity 2608 Exercise / conversionClass A Ordinary Stock 704 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-011057 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

BRUNO JOHN G · CIK 0001283118 · Section 16 Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 75,817.65

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · kind: Class A Ordinary Shares acquired upon the vesting of a restricted share unit award.

F3 · price: Class A Ordinary Shares acquired upon the vesting of a restricted share unit award.

Read SEC document
February 11, 2021 Filed Feb 17, 2021 01:18 UTC Aon plc AON · Entity 2608 Tax withholdingClass A Ordinary Stock 11,577 $229.31 $2,654,721.87
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-011057 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

BRUNO JOHN G · CIK 0001283118 · Section 16 Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 75,113.65

F2 · kind: Class A Ordinary Shares withheld by the issuer for payment of withholding taxes in connection with the vesting of the award.

Read SEC document
February 11, 2021 Filed Feb 17, 2021 01:18 UTC Aon plc AON · Entity 2608 GrantClass A Ordinary Stock 23,906 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-011057 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BRUNO JOHN G · CIK 0001283118 · Section 16 Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 86,690.65

F1 · kind: Represents Class A Ordinary Shares issued upon the settlement of performance share unit awards originally granted approximately three years ago under the thirteenth cycle of the Company's Leadership Performance Program. The number of shares issued was determined by the Organization and Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors on February 11, 2021, based on the Company's performance for the period from January 1, 2018 to December 31, 2020.

F1 · price: Represents Class A Ordinary Shares issued upon the settlement of performance share unit awards originally granted approximately three years ago under the thirteenth cycle of the Company's Leadership Performance Program. The number of shares issued was determined by the Organization and Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors on February 11, 2021, based on the Company's performance for the period from January 1, 2018 to December 31, 2020.

Read SEC document
December 29, 2020 Filed Feb 11, 2021 23:38 UTC Aon plc AON · Entity 2608 GiftClass A Ordinary Stock 6,900 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-009851 · doc5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

BRUNO JOHN G · CIK 0001283118 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By SLAT

Disclosed balance after: 6,900

F1 · kind: Represents gift of Class A Ordinary Shares of Aon plc to a Spousal Lifetime Access Trust ("SLAT") for the benefit of the reporting person's spouse. The spouse and another family member of the reporting person serve as co-trustees of the SLAT. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares in the SLAT.

Read SEC document
December 29, 2020 Filed Feb 11, 2021 23:38 UTC Aon plc AON · Entity 2608 GiftClass A Ordinary Stock 6,900 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-009851 · doc5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BRUNO JOHN G · CIK 0001283118 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 62,784.65

F1 · kind: Represents gift of Class A Ordinary Shares of Aon plc to a Spousal Lifetime Access Trust ("SLAT") for the benefit of the reporting person's spouse. The spouse and another family member of the reporting person serve as co-trustees of the SLAT. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares in the SLAT.

Read SEC document
November 06, 2020 Filed Nov 11, 2020 00:28 UTC Aon plc AON · Entity 2608 PurchaseClass A Ordinary Stock 1,000 $186.46 $186,460.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-057784 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BRUNO JOHN G · CIK 0001283118 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 69,684.65

F1 · kind: On April 1, 2020, Aon plc, an Irish public limited company (the "Company"), became the successor of Aon plc, a public limited company incorporated under the laws of England and Wales ("Aon UK"), pursuant to a scheme of arrangement under English law. Pursuant to the transaction, all outstanding Class A ordinary shares of Aon UK were exchanged, on a one-for-one basis, for Class A ordinary shares of the Company, and Aon UK became a wholly owned subsidiary of the Company. The transaction did not alter the proportionate interests of security holders.

Read SEC document
April 30, 2020 Filed May 1, 2020 21:45 UTC GLOBAL PAYMENTS INC GPN · Entity 3197 GrantCommon Stock 1,205 $166.02 $200,054.10
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-20-015086 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BRUNO JOHN G · CIK 0001283118 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 13,968

F1 · kind: Represents fully-vested shares of common stock, which were granted to the reporting person as compensation for service as a non-employee director.

Read SEC document
February 14, 2020 Filed Feb 18, 2020 22:06 UTC Aon plc AON · Entity 2608 Exercise / conversionRestrictive Share Unit (Right to Receive) · Derivative 619 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-010251 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 11

BRUNO JOHN G · CIK 0001283118 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,238

Underlying: Class A Ordinary Shares · 619 shares

Expires 2022-02-14

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F4 · derivative.exercise_price: The restricted share unit award converts to Class A Ordinary Shares on a 1-for-1 basis. In accordance with U.K. law, the reporting person agreed to pay the issuer the nominal value of US$0.01 per share issued to the reporting person.

F7 · derivative.exercise_date: A restricted share unit award was granted on February 14, 2019 and vests in accordance with the terms of the Aon plc 2011 Incentive Compensation Plan: 33 1/3% of the award vests on each of the first through third anniversary of the date of grant.

F7 · derivative.expiration_date: A restricted share unit award was granted on February 14, 2019 and vests in accordance with the terms of the Aon plc 2011 Incentive Compensation Plan: 33 1/3% of the award vests on each of the first through third anniversary of the date of grant.

Read SEC document
February 14, 2020 Filed Feb 18, 2020 22:06 UTC Aon plc AON · Entity 2608 Exercise / conversionRestricted Share Unit (Right to Receive) · Derivative 704 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-010251 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 10

BRUNO JOHN G · CIK 0001283118 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 704

Underlying: Class A Ordinary Shares · 704 shares

Expires 2021-02-15

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F4 · derivative.exercise_price: The restricted share unit award converts to Class A Ordinary Shares on a 1-for-1 basis. In accordance with U.K. law, the reporting person agreed to pay the issuer the nominal value of US$0.01 per share issued to the reporting person.

F6 · derivative.exercise_date: A restricted share unit award was granted on February 15, 2018 and vests in accordance with the terms of the Aon plc 2011 Incentive Compensation Plan: 33 1/3% of the award vests on each of the first through third anniversary of the date of grant.

F6 · derivative.expiration_date: A restricted share unit award was granted on February 15, 2018 and vests in accordance with the terms of the Aon plc 2011 Incentive Compensation Plan: 33 1/3% of the award vests on each of the first through third anniversary of the date of grant.

Read SEC document
February 14, 2020 Filed Feb 18, 2020 22:06 UTC Aon plc AON · Entity 2608 Exercise / conversionRestricted Share Unit (Right to Receive) · Derivative 846 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-010251 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 9

BRUNO JOHN G · CIK 0001283118 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Class A Ordinary Shares · 846 shares

Expires 2020-02-16

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F4 · derivative.exercise_price: The restricted share unit award converts to Class A Ordinary Shares on a 1-for-1 basis. In accordance with U.K. law, the reporting person agreed to pay the issuer the nominal value of US$0.01 per share issued to the reporting person.

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: A restricted share unit award was granted on February 16, 2017 and vests in accordance with the terms of the Aon plc 2011 Incentive Compensation Plan: 33 1/3% of the award vests on each of the first through third anniversary of the date of grant.

F5 · derivative.expiration_date: A restricted share unit award was granted on February 16, 2017 and vests in accordance with the terms of the Aon plc 2011 Incentive Compensation Plan: 33 1/3% of the award vests on each of the first through third anniversary of the date of grant.

Read SEC document
February 14, 2020 Filed Feb 18, 2020 22:06 UTC Aon plc AON · Entity 2608 Tax withholdingClass A Ordinary Stock 317 $235.73 $74,726.41
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-010251 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8

BRUNO JOHN G · CIK 0001283118 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 68,684.65

F2 · kind: Class A Ordinary Shares withheld by the issuer for payment of withholding taxes in connection with the vesting of the award.

Read SEC document
February 14, 2020 Filed Feb 18, 2020 22:06 UTC Aon plc AON · Entity 2608 Exercise / conversionClass A Ordinary Stock 619 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-010251 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7

BRUNO JOHN G · CIK 0001283118 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 69,001.65

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · kind: Class A Ordinary Shares acquired upon the vesting of a restricted share unit award.

F3 · price: Class A Ordinary Shares acquired upon the vesting of a restricted share unit award.

Read SEC document
February 14, 2020 Filed Feb 18, 2020 22:06 UTC Aon plc AON · Entity 2608 Tax withholdingClass A Ordinary Stock 361 $235.73 $85,098.53
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-010251 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6

BRUNO JOHN G · CIK 0001283118 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 68,382.65

F2 · kind: Class A Ordinary Shares withheld by the issuer for payment of withholding taxes in connection with the vesting of the award.

Read SEC document
February 14, 2020 Filed Feb 18, 2020 22:06 UTC Aon plc AON · Entity 2608 Exercise / conversionClass A Ordinary Stock 704 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-010251 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

BRUNO JOHN G · CIK 0001283118 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 68,743.65

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · kind: Class A Ordinary Shares acquired upon the vesting of a restricted share unit award.

F3 · price: Class A Ordinary Shares acquired upon the vesting of a restricted share unit award.

Read SEC document
February 14, 2020 Filed Feb 18, 2020 22:06 UTC Aon plc AON · Entity 2608 Tax withholdingClass A Ordinary Stock 433 $235.73 $102,071.09
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-010251 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

BRUNO JOHN G · CIK 0001283118 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 68,039.65

F2 · kind: Class A Ordinary Shares withheld by the issuer for payment of withholding taxes in connection with the vesting of the award.

Read SEC document
February 14, 2020 Filed Feb 18, 2020 22:06 UTC Aon plc AON · Entity 2608 Exercise / conversionClass A Ordinary Stock 846 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-010251 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

BRUNO JOHN G · CIK 0001283118 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 68,472.65

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · kind: Class A Ordinary Shares acquired upon the vesting of a restricted share unit award.

F3 · price: Class A Ordinary Shares acquired upon the vesting of a restricted share unit award.

Read SEC document
February 13, 2020 Filed Feb 18, 2020 22:06 UTC Aon plc AON · Entity 2608 Tax withholdingClass A Ordinary Stock 15,768 $234.58 $3,698,857.44
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-010251 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

BRUNO JOHN G · CIK 0001283118 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 67,626.65

F2 · kind: Class A Ordinary Shares withheld by the issuer for payment of withholding taxes in connection with the vesting of the award.

Read SEC document
February 13, 2020 Filed Feb 18, 2020 22:06 UTC Aon plc AON · Entity 2608 GrantClass A Ordinary Stock 32,072 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-010251 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BRUNO JOHN G · CIK 0001283118 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 83,394.65

F1 · kind: Represents Class A Ordinary Shares issued upon the settlement of performance share unit awards originally granted approximately three years ago under the twelfth cycle of the Company's Leadership Performance Program. The number of shares issued was determined by the Organization and Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors on February 13, 2020, based on the Company's performance for the period from January 1, 2017 to December 31, 2019.

F1 · price: Represents Class A Ordinary Shares issued upon the settlement of performance share unit awards originally granted approximately three years ago under the twelfth cycle of the Company's Leadership Performance Program. The number of shares issued was determined by the Organization and Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors on February 13, 2020, based on the Company's performance for the period from January 1, 2017 to December 31, 2019.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.