Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burlington Stores, Inc.BURL · Entity 1691 | Director | May 20, 2026 | May 22, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Burlington Stores, Inc.
Report date May 20, 2026 · Filed May 22, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 8,647 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-20 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-05-20 · Grant · Acquired 596 · Balance 8,647 F1: Restricted stock units granted on May 20, 2026, vesting 100% on the first anniversary of the grant date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Restricted stock units granted on May 20, 2026, vesting 100% on the first anniversary of the grant date.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 20, 2026 Filed May 22, 2026 20:15 UTC | Burlington Stores, Inc. BURL · Entity 1691 | GrantCommon Stock | 596 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-236922 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sullivan Paul · CIK 0001585969 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,647 F1 · security: Restricted stock units granted on May 20, 2026, vesting 100% on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| May 21, 2025 Filed May 23, 2025 20:15 UTC | Burlington Stores, Inc. BURL · Entity 1691 | GrantCommon Stock | 658 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-076949 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sullivan Paul · CIK 0001585969 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,051 F1 · security: Restricted stock units granted on May 21, 2025, vesting 100% on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| September 19, 2024 Filed Sep 23, 2024 20:15 UTC | Burlington Stores, Inc. BURL · Entity 1691 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,705 | $277.05 | $472,370.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-108757 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sullivan Paul · CIK 0001585969 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,393 Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2024 Filed May 28, 2024 20:15 UTC | Burlington Stores, Inc. BURL · Entity 1691 | GrantCommon Stock | 910 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-065207 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sullivan Paul · CIK 0001585969 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,098 F1 · security: Restricted stock units granted on May 23, 2024, vesting 100% on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2023 Filed May 22, 2023 20:15 UTC | Burlington Stores, Inc. BURL · Entity 1691 | GrantCommon Stock | 934 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-031436 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sullivan Paul · CIK 0001585969 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,188 F1 · security: Restricted stock units granted on May 18, 2023, vesting 100% on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2022 Filed May 23, 2022 20:58 UTC | Burlington Stores, Inc. BURL · Entity 1691 | GrantCommon Stock | 931 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-031368 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sullivan Paul · CIK 0001585969 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,254 F1 · security: Restricted stock units granted on May 19, 2022, vesting 100% on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2021 Filed May 24, 2021 20:21 UTC | Burlington Stores, Inc. BURL · Entity 1691 | GrantCommon Stock | 466 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-035318 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sullivan Paul · CIK 0001585969 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,323 F1 · security: Restricted stock units granted on May 20, 2021, vesting 100% on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| May 21, 2020 Filed May 26, 2020 20:13 UTC | Burlington Stores, Inc. BURL · Entity 1691 | GrantCommon Stock | 741 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-031979 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sullivan Paul · CIK 0001585969 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,857 F1 · security: Restricted stock units granted on May 21, 2020, vesting 100% on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2019 Filed May 28, 2019 20:36 UTC | Burlington Stores, Inc. BURL · Entity 1691 | GrantCommon Stock | 964 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-033016 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sullivan Paul · CIK 0001585969 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,116 F1 · security: Restricted stock units granted on May 23, 2019, vesting 100% on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 20, 2019 Filed Mar 22, 2019 20:16 UTC | Burlington Stores, Inc. BURL · Entity 1691 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,159 | $148.91 | $619,316.69 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-021002 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sullivan Paul · CIK 0001585969 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,152 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices of $148.91 and $148.92. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Burlington Stores, Inc., any security holder of Burlington Stores, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2018 Filed May 21, 2018 20:16 UTC | Burlington Stores, Inc. BURL · Entity 1691 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,069 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-031818 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sullivan Paul · CIK 0001585969 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,311 F1 · security: Restricted common stock granted on May 17, 2018, vesting 100% on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2018 Filed Mar 16, 2018 20:15 UTC | Burlington Stores, Inc. BURL · Entity 1691 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 5,870 | $0.00 Strike: $0.94 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-020163 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Sullivan Paul · CIK 0001585969 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,870 shares Expires 2022-11-12 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2018 Filed Mar 16, 2018 20:15 UTC | Burlington Stores, Inc. BURL · Entity 1691 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 2,931 | $0.00 Strike: $3.17 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-020163 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Sullivan Paul · CIK 0001585969 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,931 shares Expires 2022-11-12 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2018 Filed Mar 16, 2018 20:15 UTC | Burlington Stores, Inc. BURL · Entity 1691 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,000 | $127.01 | $635,050.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-020163 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Sullivan Paul · CIK 0001585969 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,242 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $127.00 to $127.05, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Burlington Stores, Inc., any security holder of Burlington Stores, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2018 Filed Mar 16, 2018 20:15 UTC | Burlington Stores, Inc. BURL · Entity 1691 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,931 | $3.17 | $9,291.27 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-020163 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sullivan Paul · CIK 0001585969 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,242 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2018 Filed Mar 16, 2018 20:15 UTC | Burlington Stores, Inc. BURL · Entity 1691 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,870 | $0.94 | $5,517.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-020163 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sullivan Paul · CIK 0001585969 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,311 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| September 07, 2017 Filed Sep 11, 2017 20:18 UTC | Burlington Stores, Inc. BURL · Entity 1691 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,722 | $88.46 | $152,331.39 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-052222 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sullivan Paul · CIK 0001585969 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,441 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $88.46 to $88.463, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Burlington Stores, Inc., any security holder of Burlington Stores, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2017 Filed May 22, 2017 20:10 UTC | Burlington Stores, Inc. BURL · Entity 1691 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,074 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-034266 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sullivan Paul · CIK 0001585969 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,163 F1 · security: Restricted common stock granted on May 18, 2017, vesting one-third on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2017 Filed Mar 9, 2017 21:20 UTC | Burlington Stores, Inc. BURL · Entity 1691 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,941 | $93.74 | $275,693.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-019609 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Sullivan Paul · CIK 0001585969 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,089 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $93.72 to $93.78, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Burlington Stores, Inc., any security holder of Burlington Stores, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2017 Filed Mar 9, 2017 21:20 UTC | Burlington Stores, Inc. BURL · Entity 1691 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,077 | $94.78 | $102,078.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-019609 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sullivan Paul · CIK 0001585969 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,030 Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2017 Filed Mar 9, 2017 21:20 UTC | Burlington Stores, Inc. BURL · Entity 1691 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,941 | $94.08 | $276,695.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-019609 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sullivan Paul · CIK 0001585969 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,107 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.