Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Korsana Biosciences, Inc.CYCN · Entity 7698 | Director | June 14, 2022 | June 17, 2022 |
| TransMedics Group, Inc.TMDX · Entity 4261 | Director | May 20, 2026 | May 22, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Korsana Biosciences, Inc.
Report date June 14, 2022 · Filed June 17, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.53 · Expires 2032-06-14 | Direct | 20,000 |
Reported balance
After 2022-06-14 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-06-14 · Grant · Acquired 20,000 · Balance 20,000 F1: The options, granted pursuant to the director compensation plan, will vest in full on the first anniversary of the grant date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The options, granted pursuant to the director compensation plan, will vest in full on the first anniversary of the grant date.
TransMedics Group, Inc.
Report date May 20, 2026 · Filed May 22, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 5,788 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-20 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-05-20 · Grant · Acquired 2,922 · Balance 5,788 F1: Consists of 2,922 restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Consists of 2,922 restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 20, 2026 Filed May 22, 2026 20:15 UTC | TransMedics Group, Inc. TMDX · Entity 4261 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,922 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-236918 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lovell Stephanie · CIK 0001772054 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,788 F1 · shares: Consists of 2,922 restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2026 Filed Mar 6, 2026 23:12 UTC | TransMedics Group, Inc. TMDX · Entity 4261 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,193 | $149.62 | $178,496.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-097058 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lovell Stephanie · CIK 0001772054 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,866 Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2025 Filed May 23, 2025 22:48 UTC | TransMedics Group, Inc. TMDX · Entity 4261 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,134 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-077225 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lovell Stephanie · CIK 0001772054 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,059 F1 · shares: Consists of 2,134 restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2024 Filed May 28, 2024 21:30 UTC | TransMedics Group, Inc. TMDX · Entity 4261 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 1,154 | $0.00 Strike: $137.53 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-065395 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Lovell Stephanie · CIK 0001772054 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,154 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,154 shares Expires 2034-05-23 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in full on the earlier of May 23, 2025 or the date of the 2025 annual meeting of the stockholders of the Issuer, subject to continued service. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2024 Filed May 28, 2024 21:30 UTC | TransMedics Group, Inc. TMDX · Entity 4261 | GrantCommon Stock | 732 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-065395 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lovell Stephanie · CIK 0001772054 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,925 F1 · shares: Consists of 732 restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. Read SEC document |
| May 25, 2023 Filed May 30, 2023 20:30 UTC | TransMedics Group, Inc. TMDX · Entity 4261 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 1,916 | $0.00 Strike: $71.33 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-23-024875 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Lovell Stephanie · CIK 0001772054 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,916 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,916 shares Expires 2033-05-25 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in full on the earlier of May 25, 2024 or the date of the 2024 annual meeting of the stockholders of the Issuer, subject to continued service. Read SEC document |
| May 25, 2023 Filed May 30, 2023 20:30 UTC | TransMedics Group, Inc. TMDX · Entity 4261 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,193 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-23-024875 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lovell Stephanie · CIK 0001772054 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,193 F1 · shares: Includes 1,193 restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. Read SEC document |
| November 23, 2022 Filed Nov 23, 2022 21:30 UTC | TransMedics Group, Inc. TMDX · Entity 4261 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 5,657 | $0.00 Strike: $47.82 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-036935 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 9 Lovell Stephanie · CIK 0001772054 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,543 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,657 shares Expires 2031-03-22 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vested as to one-third of the shares subject to the option on March 22, 2022 and vests in equal monthly installments as to the remainder of the shares for two years thereafter. Read SEC document |
| November 23, 2022 Filed Nov 23, 2022 21:30 UTC | TransMedics Group, Inc. TMDX · Entity 4261 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,657 | $59.50 | $336,591.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-036935 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Lovell Stephanie · CIK 0001772054 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Read SEC document |
| November 23, 2022 Filed Nov 23, 2022 21:30 UTC | TransMedics Group, Inc. TMDX · Entity 4261 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,657 | $47.82 | $270,517.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-036935 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Lovell Stephanie · CIK 0001772054 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,657 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 22, 2022 Filed Nov 23, 2022 21:30 UTC | TransMedics Group, Inc. TMDX · Entity 4261 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 1,100 | $0.00 Strike: $26.26 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-036935 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 8 Lovell Stephanie · CIK 0001772054 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,150 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,100 shares Expires 2031-05-27 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vested as to one-third of the shares subject to the option on March 22, 2022 and vests in equal monthly installments as to the remainder of the shares for two years thereafter. Read SEC document |
| November 22, 2022 Filed Nov 23, 2022 21:30 UTC | TransMedics Group, Inc. TMDX · Entity 4261 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 3,800 | $0.00 Strike: $47.82 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-036935 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7 Lovell Stephanie · CIK 0001772054 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,200 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,800 shares Expires 2031-03-22 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vested as to one-third of the shares subject to the option on March 22, 2022 and vests in equal monthly installments as to the remainder of the shares for two years thereafter. Read SEC document |
| November 22, 2022 Filed Nov 23, 2022 21:30 UTC | TransMedics Group, Inc. TMDX · Entity 4261 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,100 | $58.04 | $63,844.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-036935 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Lovell Stephanie · CIK 0001772054 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Read SEC document |
| November 22, 2022 Filed Nov 23, 2022 21:30 UTC | TransMedics Group, Inc. TMDX · Entity 4261 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,100 | $26.26 | $28,886.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-036935 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Lovell Stephanie · CIK 0001772054 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,100 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 22, 2022 Filed Nov 23, 2022 21:30 UTC | TransMedics Group, Inc. TMDX · Entity 4261 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,800 | $57.97 | $220,286.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-036935 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Lovell Stephanie · CIK 0001772054 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Read SEC document |
| November 22, 2022 Filed Nov 23, 2022 21:30 UTC | TransMedics Group, Inc. TMDX · Entity 4261 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,800 | $47.82 | $181,716.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-036935 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lovell Stephanie · CIK 0001772054 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,800 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 14, 2022 Filed Jun 17, 2022 00:56 UTC | Korsana Biosciences, Inc. CYCN · Entity 7698 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 20,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.53 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-22-023332 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Lovell Stephanie · CIK 0001772054 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,000 shares Expires 2032-06-14 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The options, granted pursuant to the director compensation plan, will vest in full on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2022 Filed Jun 6, 2022 20:29 UTC | TransMedics Group, Inc. TMDX · Entity 4261 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 13,500 | $0.00 Strike: $28.12 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-021195 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Lovell Stephanie · CIK 0001772054 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 13,500 shares Expires 2032-06-01 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in full on the earlier of the first anniversary of the date of grant, June 1, 2023, or the date of the following annual meeting of shareholders of the Company. Read SEC document |
| June 24, 2021 Filed Jun 28, 2021 21:27 UTC | Korsana Biosciences, Inc. CYCN · Entity 7698 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 Strike: $3.97 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-21-022583 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Lovell Stephanie · CIK 0001772054 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,000 shares Expires 2031-06-24 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The options, granted pursuant to the director compensation plan, will vest in full on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| May 27, 2021 Filed Jun 1, 2021 21:20 UTC | TransMedics Group, Inc. TMDX · Entity 4261 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 2,250 | $0.00 Strike: $26.26 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-021347 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Lovell Stephanie · CIK 0001772054 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,250 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,250 shares Expires 2031-05-27 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests as to one-third of the shares subject to the option on March 22, 2022 and in equal monthly installments as to the remainder of the shares for two years thereafter. Read SEC document |
| March 22, 2021 Filed Mar 24, 2021 22:49 UTC | TransMedics Group, Inc. TMDX · Entity 4261 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 18,000 | $0.00 Strike: $47.82 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-013322 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Lovell Stephanie · CIK 0001772054 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 18,000 shares Expires 2031-03-22 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests as to one-third of the shares subject to the option on the first anniversary of the date of grant and in equal monthly installments as to the remainder of the shares for two years thereafter. Read SEC document |
| June 16, 2020 Filed Jun 18, 2020 20:17 UTC | Korsana Biosciences, Inc. CYCN · Entity 7698 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 Strike: $4.46 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-037573 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Lovell Stephanie · CIK 0001772054 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,000 shares Expires 2030-06-16 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The options, granted pursuant to the director compensation plan, will vest in full on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2019 Filed Jun 4, 2019 20:57 UTC | Korsana Biosciences, Inc. CYCN · Entity 7698 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 Strike: $13.95 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-034376 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Lovell Stephanie · CIK 0001772054 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,000 shares Expires 2029-06-01 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The options, granted pursuant to the director compensation plan, will vest in full on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2019 Filed Apr 3, 2019 23:21 UTC | Korsana Biosciences, Inc. CYCN · Entity 7698 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,421 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-023488 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lovell Stephanie · CIK 0001772054 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,421 F1 · kind: Represents a restricted stock award that vests as to 100% of the shares of Common Stock on May 30, 2019, subject to the director's continuing service to the Company through the vesting date. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.